Licensed to DePauw University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/2/2019 06:22 PM
                  Bethel vs DePauw vs IN Wesleyan - 11/2/2019                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         1:53.47    1:54.01  
     1) Tallen, Ali C 20                2) Bamatraf, Nuna E 19            
     3) Ruggles, Molly A 19             4) Waples, Sammie J 19            
       27.95    33.91    27.48    24.67                                    
  2 Indiana Wesleyan University-IN  'A'               1:52.53    1:54.58  
     1) Darnell, Sydney 20              2) Wickholm, Madison 21           
     3) Hunt, Hallie 18                 4) Travis, Emma 20                
       28.61    32.66    27.85    25.46                                    
  3 Bethel University - Indiana  'A'                  1:53.66    1:54.72  
     1) Barnes, Abigail                 2) Kunkler, Vivienne              
     3) Gillay, Cassidy                 4) Wolfe, Elisabeth               
       28.99    31.39    29.72    24.62                                    
  4 DePauw University-IN  'B'                              NT    2:00.97  
     1) Keller, Julia M 21              2) Luarde, Alyssa M 19            
     3) Dapore, Ashley E 20             4) Lund, Allison C 21             
       30.61    35.58    28.97    25.81                                    
  5 DePauw University-IN  'C'                              NT   x2:02.77  
     1) Gardner, Kaitlyn L 20           2) Lund, Grace O 20               
     3) Minnich, Mei-Li T 18            4) Kaiser, Emily G 19             
       31.17    35.84    29.12    26.64                                    
  6 Indiana Wesleyan University-IN  'B'                    NT    2:04.89  
     1) Vanwanzeele, Kamryn 21          2) Johnson, Kiah 18               
     3) Fowler, Gracelinn 18            4) Schroeder, Lindsey 20          
       31.99    34.97    36.87    21.06                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graves, Rachel E          21 DePauw-IN                 NT   18:49.14  
      29.57   33.01   33.82   34.08   34.06   34.02   34.69   34.57
      34.27   34.56   34.33   34.34   34.25   34.68   34.77   34.57
      34.43   34.22   34.55   34.43   34.80   34.47   35.02   34.74
      34.88   34.65   34.11   34.67   34.39   34.76   34.58   33.95
      32.90
  2 Holmgren, Linnea          20 IN Wesleyan-IN            NT   19:26.33  
      32.23   35.04   34.77   35.35   35.21   35.25   35.30   36.11
      35.80   35.43   35.57   35.64   35.74   35.82   35.31   35.92
      35.41   35.45   35.61   35.56   35.52   36.01   35.89   35.84
      35.22   35.40   35.59   35.52   35.27   35.71   35.09   34.53
      34.22
  3 Bonanno, Mary             19 IN Wesleyan-IN      19:29.81   19:38.73  
      31.93   34.97   35.72   35.97   36.08   36.08   35.65   36.38
      36.20   35.96   35.54   35.52   35.88   35.63   35.74   35.32
      35.82   34.97   35.83   35.73   35.37   36.23   36.31   36.29
      36.46   36.19   36.04   36.71   36.31   35.87   36.01   35.48
      34.54
  4 Vasilakos, Natalie        19 IN Wesleyan-IN      19:48.74   19:47.52  
      32.20   35.69   35.33   35.97   36.01   36.04   35.91   35.97
      36.22   36.36   36.11   35.75   36.28   35.59   36.23   35.95
      36.27   36.80   37.04   37.00   36.35   36.15   36.35   36.12
      36.68   36.92   36.65   36.19   36.29   36.00   35.81   35.36
      33.93
  5 Steffey, Riley A          20 DePauw-IN                 NT   19:51.52  
      30.96   34.37   35.24   35.30   35.73   35.90   35.77   35.83
      36.05   36.31   36.58   36.97   36.78   37.08   36.79   37.16
      36.58   37.14   36.47   36.75   36.78   36.72   36.27   36.37
      36.87   37.01   36.27   36.64   36.35   36.28   36.29   35.93
      33.98
  6 Koch, Alyssa R            19 DePauw-IN                 NT   19:51.95  
      31.59   35.15   36.00   36.27   36.60   36.62   36.86   36.63
      37.12   36.73   36.34   36.47   36.61   36.58   36.50   36.13
      36.65   36.45   36.55   36.37   35.97   36.41   36.07   36.43
      36.15   36.33   36.44   35.39   36.50   36.26   36.14   35.35
      34.29
  7 Frame, Emma                  Bethel              20:42.89   20:23.93  
      31.94   35.37   36.43   36.71   36.77   37.80   37.74   37.47
      37.15   37.96   38.34   37.57   37.37   37.87   37.70   37.73
      38.49   37.71   37.58   38.47   36.63   37.42   37.86   38.07
      37.44   37.97   37.43   37.47   37.31   37.06   35.60   35.54
      33.96
  8 Wyant, Damaris               Bethel              21:26.47   21:38.44  
      33.12   38.06   40.23   40.49   40.43   39.59   40.92   40.25
      40.66   39.41   39.85   40.72   40.07   40.08   39.71   39.63
      39.73   39.64   39.52   39.41   39.33   39.70   39.59   40.17
      38.46   40.07   39.73   39.49   39.40   38.77   38.14   37.55
      36.52
  9 McNamara, Emma               Bethel                    NT   22:32.13  
      33.87   37.16   38.56   39.57   39.73   40.37   40.31   40.83
      40.76   41.67   41.44   41.29   41.94   42.07   42.31   42.20
      42.04   41.86   41.54   42.35   42.32   41.93   41.37   41.94
      42.07   42.02   42.42   42.12   41.55   41.59   41.02   40.37
      39.54
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dixon, Maddie M           19 DePauw-IN            2:03.34    2:02.56  
      28.52   30.89   31.42   31.73                                
  2 Price, Khloe              19 IN Wesleyan-IN       2:07.06    2:05.64  
      28.41   32.01   33.15   32.07                                
  3 Hyska, Sarah                 Bethel                    NT    2:06.85  
      27.73   31.41   33.82   33.89                                
  4 Dapore, Ashley E          20 DePauw-IN            2:07.96    2:06.99  
      29.21   32.42   33.63   31.73                                
  5 Schroeder, Lindsey        20 IN Wesleyan-IN       2:13.46    2:13.74  
      30.60   33.50   34.85   34.79                                
  6 Fowler, Gracelinn         18 IN Wesleyan-IN       2:11.50    2:14.63  
      31.04   33.96   34.83   34.80                                
  7 Hanton, Bailey               Bethel               2:28.14    2:28.81  
      34.06   37.66   39.13   37.96                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Darnell, Sydney           20 IN Wesleyan-IN       1:01.89    1:02.09  
      30.45   31.64                                                
  2 Barnes, Abigail              Bethel               1:02.71    1:03.30  
      31.10   32.20                                                
  3 Decker, Katie M           18 DePauw-IN            1:04.68    1:04.13  
      30.57   33.56                                                
  4 Keller, Julia M           21 DePauw-IN            1:05.74    1:04.41  
      31.97   32.44                                                
  5 Johnson, Kiah             18 IN Wesleyan-IN       1:05.54    1:07.15  
      32.64   34.51                                                
  6 Minnich, Mei-Li T         18 DePauw-IN                 NT    1:09.26  
      33.29   35.97                                                
  7 Vanwanzeele, Kamryn       21 IN Wesleyan-IN       1:11.73    1:12.77  
      34.54   38.23                                                
  8 Presteguin, Dineli           Bethel               1:16.79    1:15.61  
      34.79   40.82                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kunkler, Vivienne            Bethel               1:09.30    1:09.07  
      32.29   36.78                                                
  2 Waples, Sammie J          19 DePauw-IN            1:11.05    1:11.48  
      34.49   36.99                                                
  2 Wickholm, Madison         21 IN Wesleyan-IN       1:14.40    1:11.48  
      34.37   37.11                                                
  4 Ruggles, Molly A          19 DePauw-IN                 NT    1:11.68  
      33.68   38.00                                                
  5 Bamatraf, Nuna E          19 DePauw-IN            1:13.27    1:13.56  
      34.79   38.77                                                
  6 Luarde, Alyssa M          19 DePauw-IN            1:14.66   x1:15.91  
      36.17   39.74                                                
  7 Lund, Grace O             20 DePauw-IN            1:17.16   x1:17.98  
      36.67   41.31                                                
  8 Johnson, Kiah             18 IN Wesleyan-IN       1:14.97    1:18.75  
      37.16   41.59                                                
  9 Eicher, Whitley           19 IN Wesleyan-IN            NT    1:19.86  
      37.38   42.48                                                
 10 Ebel, Jackie L            20 DePauw-IN            1:19.50   x1:23.91  
      38.73   45.18                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Emily R         19 DePauw-IN            2:14.29    2:12.79  
      31.08   33.32   34.25   34.14                                
  2 Tallen, Ali C             20 DePauw-IN            2:16.00    2:15.99  
      31.44   34.59   35.13   34.83                                
  3 Karmel, Mari I            20 DePauw-IN            2:20.57    2:21.69  
      32.08   35.76   36.99   36.86                                
  4 Bell, Livi                19 IN Wesleyan-IN       2:26.83    2:23.06  
      31.84   36.11   37.67   37.44                                
  5 Holmgren, Linnea          20 IN Wesleyan-IN       2:22.71    2:28.12  
      33.27   38.01   38.30   38.54                                
  6 Gillay, Cassidy              Bethel               2:33.90    2:29.79  
      33.13   38.05   39.09   39.52                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Elisabeth             Bethel                 25.59      25.07  
  2 Lund, Allison C           21 DePauw-IN              25.94      25.54  
  3 Travis, Emma              20 IN Wesleyan-IN         25.46      25.59  
  4 Hyska, Sarah                 Bethel                 26.08      25.80  
  5 Bell, Livi                19 IN Wesleyan-IN         26.44      26.12  
  6 Price, Khloe              19 IN Wesleyan-IN         26.57      26.78  
  7 Bennett, Gracie G         18 DePauw-IN              26.65      26.86  
  8 Minnich, Mei-Li T         18 DePauw-IN              26.81      26.88  
  9 Schroeder, Lindsey        20 IN Wesleyan-IN         27.64     x27.25  
 10 Kuck, Paige               21 IN Wesleyan-IN         33.87     x33.87  
 11 Hornaday, Maddy              Bethel                 39.00      40.03  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waples, Sammie J          19 DePauw-IN              54.69      55.44  
      26.93   28.51                                                
  2 Wolfe, Elisabeth             Bethel                 56.28      55.51  
      26.83   28.68                                                
  3 Graves, Rachel E          21 DePauw-IN              57.70      56.18  
      26.91   29.27                                                
  4 Travis, Emma              20 IN Wesleyan-IN         55.88      56.49  
      27.17   29.32                                                
  5 Lund, Allison C           21 DePauw-IN              56.74      57.20  
      27.44   29.76                                                
  6 Hunt, Hallie              18 IN Wesleyan-IN            NT      58.03  
      28.02   30.01                                                
  7 Hyska, Sarah                 Bethel                 58.06      58.06  
      27.38   30.68                                                
  8 Bennett, Gracie G         18 DePauw-IN              57.87     x58.17  
      28.45   29.72                                                
  9 Eicher, Whitley           19 IN Wesleyan-IN         58.59      58.51  
      28.01   30.50                                                
 10 Dapore, Ashley E          20 DePauw-IN            1:00.76     x59.10  
      28.00   31.10                                                
 11 Johnson, Kiah             18 IN Wesleyan-IN            NT     x59.53  
      28.02   31.51                                                
 12 Kaiser, Emily G           19 DePauw-IN            1:00.28     x59.55  
      28.59   30.96                                                
 13 Vasilakos, Natalie        19 IN Wesleyan-IN         59.73     x59.68  
      29.19   30.49                                                
 14 Schroeder, Lindsey        20 IN Wesleyan-IN       1:00.72     x59.98  
      28.66   31.32                                                
 15 Presteguin, Dineli           Bethel               1:06.10    1:04.35  
      30.30   34.05                                                
 16 Hornaday, Maddy              Bethel               1:32.85   x1:31.69  
      42.05   49.64                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruggles, Molly A          19 DePauw-IN            2:16.16    2:15.88  
      31.26   34.72   34.28   35.62                                
  2 Barnes, Abigail              Bethel               2:18.42    2:20.21  
      33.18   35.10   36.23   35.70                                
  3 Koch, Alyssa R            19 DePauw-IN            2:24.75    2:23.93  
      34.25   36.86   37.13   35.69                                
  4 Gardner, Kaitlyn L        20 DePauw-IN            2:25.83    2:25.29  
      34.09   36.75   37.77   36.68                                
  5 Fowler, Gracelinn         18 IN Wesleyan-IN            NT    2:29.40  
      36.36   37.68   38.06   37.30                                
 -- Keller, Julia M           21 DePauw-IN                 NT   X2:23.07  
      34.33   36.39   36.91   35.44                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Darnell, Sydney           20 IN Wesleyan-IN            NT    2:32.72  
      35.73   39.30   39.80   37.89                                
  2 Kunkler, Vivienne            Bethel               2:38.59    2:34.16  
      34.08   38.90   40.72   40.46                                
  3 Bamatraf, Nuna E          19 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:38.85  
      36.35   40.68   40.84   40.98                                
  4 Luarde, Alyssa M          19 DePauw-IN            2:41.76    2:44.48  
      37.86   41.92   42.70   42.00                                
  5 Lund, Grace O             20 DePauw-IN            2:45.46    2:48.49  
      38.58   43.66   43.38   42.87                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dixon, Maddie M           19 DePauw-IN            5:29.33    5:29.83  
      30.40   32.92   33.25   33.60   33.69   33.43   33.97   33.29
      33.35   31.93                                                
  2 Wickholm, Madison         21 IN Wesleyan-IN       2:42.47    5:38.60  
      31.60   33.96   34.61   34.54   34.50   34.23   34.47   34.33
      33.76   32.60                                                
  3 Price, Khloe              19 IN Wesleyan-IN       2:45.35    5:43.71  
      30.91   34.96   35.57   35.98   35.46   34.99   35.12   35.16
      34.44   31.12                                                
  4 Frame, Emma                  Bethel               2:38.59    5:52.49  
      31.29   34.28   35.24   36.29   35.87   36.57   36.31   36.17
      35.88   34.59                                                
  5 Ebel, Jackie L            20 DePauw-IN            6:09.79    6:01.17  
      31.94   35.42   36.16   36.36   36.29   36.77   37.54   37.38
      37.34   35.97                                                
  6 Wyant, Damaris               Bethel               6:08.78    6:10.63  
      33.04   38.06   38.46   38.80   38.29   37.15   37.51   37.44
      37.01   34.87                                                
  7 McNamara, Emma               Bethel               6:26.77    6:28.27  
      32.91   38.12   39.38   39.75   39.93   39.93   39.94   39.98
      39.85   38.48                                                
  8 Kuck, Paige               21 IN Wesleyan-IN       7:10.47    7:07.61  
      37.73   42.47   43.80   43.77   43.75   43.97   43.29   43.71
      43.25   41.87                                                
 -- Hanton, Bailey               Bethel               6:45.23   X6:38.37  
      35.18   39.24   39.89   40.51   40.88   40.83   41.25   40.92
      40.60   39.07                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tallen, Ali C             20 DePauw-IN            1:00.51    1:00.10  
      28.18   31.92                                                
  2 Vanwanzeele, Kamryn       21 IN Wesleyan-IN       1:05.02    1:03.18  
      29.90   33.28                                                
  3 Decker, Katie M           18 DePauw-IN            1:05.46    1:04.09  
      29.89   34.20                                                
  4 Eicher, Whitley           19 IN Wesleyan-IN       1:02.60    1:04.11  
      30.38   33.73                                                
  5 Minnich, Mei-Li T         18 DePauw-IN            1:04.23    1:04.29  
      30.15   34.14                                                
  6 Karmel, Mari I            20 DePauw-IN            1:03.23   x1:04.36  
      30.56   33.80                                                
  7 Bell, Livi                19 IN Wesleyan-IN       1:06.20    1:04.39  
      30.01   34.38                                                
  8 Kaiser, Emily G           19 DePauw-IN            1:08.63   x1:06.91  
      31.95   34.96                                                
  9 Gillay, Cassidy              Bethel               1:07.43    1:07.72  
      31.00   36.72                                                
 10 Bennett, Gracie G         18 DePauw-IN                 NT   x1:08.99  
      32.79   36.20                                                
 11 Bonanno, Mary             19 IN Wesleyan-IN            NT   x1:09.53  
      32.46   37.07                                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Emily R         19 DePauw-IN                 NT    4:47.88  
      31.20   33.92   37.58   37.49   41.66   41.43   33.48   31.12
  2 Hunt, Hallie              18 IN Wesleyan-IN            NT    5:06.58  
      31.62   37.41   41.39   38.55   43.85   44.57   35.73   33.46
  3 Gardner, Kaitlyn L        20 DePauw-IN            5:24.32    5:19.15  
      34.86   39.77   38.97   39.60   47.03   46.90   35.96   36.06
  4 Gillay, Cassidy              Bethel                    NT    5:25.96  
      34.72   39.82   40.79   40.72   48.46   49.75   36.66   35.04
  5 Steffey, Riley A          20 DePauw-IN            5:25.05    5:26.05  
      34.50   40.73   42.76   41.74   46.46   47.17   37.54   35.15
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         1:38.24    1:41.92  
     1) Waples, Sammie J 19             2) Dapore, Ashley E 20            
     3) Graves, Rachel E 21             4) Tallen, Ali C 20               
       25.27    26.38    25.35    24.92                                    
  2 Indiana Wesleyan University-IN  'A'               1:43.45    1:43.59  
     1) Wickholm, Madison 21            2) Darnell, Sydney 20             
     3) Price, Khloe 19                 4) Travis, Emma 20                
       26.48    25.39    51.79                                             
  3 Bethel University - Indiana  'A'                  1:52.88    1:43.70  
     1) Hyska, Sarah                    2) Kunkler, Vivienne              
     3) Barnes, Abigail                 4) Wolfe, Elisabeth               
       26.17    25.84    26.75    24.94                                    
  4 DePauw University-IN  'B'                         1:42.99    1:45.66  
     1) Lund, Allison C 21              2) Dixon, Maddie M 19             
     3) Decker, Katie M 18              4) Karmel, Mari I 20              
       26.01    26.29    26.43    26.93                                    
  5 DePauw University-IN  'C'                         1:48.24   x1:49.37  
     1) Kaiser, Emily G 19              2) Ruggles, Molly A 19            
     3) Lund, Grace O 20                4) Bennett, Gracie G 18           
       27.21    26.90    27.33    27.93                                    
  6 Indiana Wesleyan University-IN  'B'                    NT    1:50.45  
     1) Bonanno, Mary 19                2) Eicher, Whitley 19             
     3) Bell, Livi 19                   4) Holmgren, Linnea 20            
       27.79    26.86    26.98    28.82                                    
  7 Bethel University - Indiana  'B'                       NT    1:53.74  
     1) McNamara, Emma                  2) Wyant, Damaris                 
     3) Presteguin, Dineli              4) Frame, Emma                    
       28.85    28.36    29.56    26.97                                    
  8 Indiana Wesleyan University-IN  'C'                    NT   x2:00.33  
     1) Hunt, Hallie 18                 2) Vanwanzeele, Kamryn 21         
     3) Kuck, Paige 21                  4) Vasilakos, Natalie 19          
       27.95    29.44    35.15    27.79                                    
 
Event 29  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Douglas, Katherine E      20 DePauw-IN                 NP     434.25