Licensed to DePauw University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/19/2019 05:11 PM
            DePauw  University vs Franklin College2019 - 1/19/2019             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin College-IN  'A'                          1:46.01    1:49.41   11  
     1) Halsmer, Jessica G 19           2) Snoke, Ashley E 18             
     3) Colliver, Liz J 18              4) Coffman, Courtnee F 19         
       28.45    29.92    27.09    23.95                                    
  2 DePauw University-IN  'A'                              NT    1:50.40    4  
     1) Lund, Allison C 20              2) Woods, Mary C 21               
     3) Ruggles, Molly A 19             4) Waples, Sammie J 19            
  3 Franklin College-IN  'B'                               NT    1:57.40    2  
     1) Dwyer, Mackenzie L 19           2) Hartzell, August P 18          
     3) Perkins, Anna K 18              4) Hollensead, Natalie R 18       
  4 DePauw University-IN  'B'                              NT    1:57.87  
     1) Gallagher, Marihelen C 21       2) Lund, Grace O 19               
     3) Bamatraf, Nuna E 19             4) Karmel, Mari I 19              
  5 DePauw University-IN  'C'                              NT   x2:00.34  
     1) Keller, Julia M 20              2) Loudermilk, Samantha G 18      
     3) Dixon, Maddie M 19              4) Kempf, Katherine J 19          
       30.29    34.29    28.84    26.92                                    
  6 DePauw University-IN  'D'                              NT   x2:05.18  
     1) Gardner, Kaitlyn L 19           2) Luarde, Alyssa M 19            
     3) Riemensperger, Kayla A 21       4) Ebel, Jackie L 19              
       32.10    34.05    31.05    27.98                                    
  7 Franklin College-IN  'C'                               NT   x2:06.67  
     1) Elder, Rylee M 18               2) Carroll, Allyson J 18          
     3) Howerton, Savannah J 18         4) Bailey, Quin 18                
       30.57    36.49    31.26    28.35                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graves, Rachel E          20 DePauw-IN                 NT   18:57.33    9  
      29.13   32.76   33.60   33.94   34.31   34.52   34.45   34.71
      34.76   35.05   34.91   34.74   34.78   34.93   34.42   34.77
      34.77   34.95   34.81   34.81   35.16   34.98   35.22   34.80
      34.98   34.72   34.84   35.10   35.09   34.79   34.63   34.55
      33.35
  2 Steffey, Riley A          19 DePauw-IN                 NT   19:11.54    4  
      30.51   33.36   33.55   33.94   34.26   34.31   34.36   34.57
      34.75   34.81   35.00   35.30   35.32   35.77   35.41   35.63
      35.77   35.65   35.53   35.37   35.42   35.34   35.50   35.61
      35.56   35.84   35.71   34.84   35.12   34.59   34.87   35.14
      34.83
  3 Carroll, Allyson J        18 Franklin-IN         19:10.83   19:22.27    3  
      31.15   34.12   34.84   35.17   35.46   35.09   35.65   35.46
      35.48   35.48   35.32   35.46   35.84   35.35   35.62   35.38
      35.16   35.45   34.90   35.60   35.40   35.36   35.37   35.38
      35.60   35.55   35.57   35.56   35.45   35.51   35.47   35.33
      34.74
  4 Elder, Rylee M            18 Franklin-IN         18:46.39   19:50.07    2  
      30.36   33.50   34.64   34.44   35.01   35.41   35.59   35.73
      35.65   35.87   36.01   36.19   36.26   36.35   36.40   36.34
      36.63   36.16   36.88   36.75   36.81   36.81   36.81   37.15
      37.26   37.03   37.18   37.13   37.44   36.82   37.08   36.89
      35.49
  5 Haflich, Brooke A         18 Franklin-IN         19:28.29   20:10.71    1  
      31.84   34.53   35.75   36.11   36.31   36.31   36.65   36.46
      36.86   36.75   36.83   36.94   36.78   36.83   36.78   37.28
      36.74   37.18   37.29   37.26   36.79   36.99   37.13   37.15
      36.87   37.74   37.67   37.21   37.48   37.73   37.89   37.39
      35.19
  6 Koch, Alyssa R            19 DePauw-IN                 NT   20:36.07  
      32.18   35.93   37.18   37.55   38.17   37.82   37.55   38.28
      38.14   38.67   38.32   38.22   38.06   37.82   38.08   38.05
      38.23   37.87   37.83   37.93   37.48   37.45   37.50   38.05
      37.68   37.16   37.35   37.34   37.70   37.34   36.51   36.56
      36.07
  7 Parks, Emily L            19 DePauw-IN                 NT  x20:54.34  
      32.28   35.77   36.88   37.18   37.05   37.52   37.62   38.01
      38.25   38.06   37.96   38.33   38.42   38.19   38.40   38.64
      38.61   38.84   38.77   38.74   38.99   38.34 1:17.82   38.77
      39.12   38.43   38.55   38.73   38.73   37.98   38.53   37.03
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sentel, Brynna C          18 Franklin-IN          1:53.70    1:58.07    9  
      27.45   29.69   30.84   30.09                                
  2 Halsmer, Jessica G        19 Franklin-IN          1:56.86    1:59.89    4  
      28.10   30.47   31.10   30.22                                
  3 Dapore, Ashley E          19 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:00.13    3  
      27.37   30.93   31.38   30.45                                
  4 Dixon, Maddie M           19 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:03.33    2  
      28.94   31.55   31.99   30.85                                
  5 Walther, Livie D          18 Franklin-IN          2:02.88    2:03.78    1  
      29.39   31.35   31.42   31.62                                
  6 Graves, Rachel E          20 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:05.58  
      28.54   31.86   33.08   32.10                                
  7 Riemensperger, Kayla A    21 DePauw-IN                 NT   x2:09.59  
      30.48   32.71   33.34   33.06                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tallen, Ali C             20 DePauw-IN                 NT      59.77    9  
      28.78   30.99                                                
  2 Halsmer, Jessica G        19 Franklin-IN            58.00      59.79    4  
      29.55   30.24                                                
  3 Bamatraf, Nuna E          19 DePauw-IN                 NT    1:01.10    3  
      29.75   31.35                                                
  4 Sentel, Brynna C          18 Franklin-IN            58.46    1:01.41    2  
      30.15   31.26                                                
  5 Keller, Julia M           20 DePauw-IN                 NT    1:04.06    1  
      31.70   32.36                                                
  6 Gallagher, Marihelen C    21 DePauw-IN                 NT   x1:06.16  
      32.00   34.16                                                
  7 Colliver, Liz J           18 Franklin-IN          1:03.87    1:06.53  
      32.18   34.35                                                
  8 Gardner, Kaitlyn L        19 DePauw-IN                 NT   x1:06.54  
      32.52   34.02                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snoke, Ashley E           18 Franklin-IN          1:07.03    1:08.79    9  
      32.86   35.93                                                
  2 Woods, Mary C             21 DePauw-IN                 NT    1:09.81    4  
      33.12   36.69                                                
  3 Hartzell, August P        18 Franklin-IN               NT    1:11.13    3  
      33.79   37.34                                                
  4 Luarde, Alyssa M          19 DePauw-IN                 NT    1:13.48    2  
      34.83   38.65                                                
  5 Hollensead, Natalie R     18 Franklin-IN          1:13.58    1:14.90    1  
      35.44   39.46                                                
  6 Lund, Grace O             19 DePauw-IN                 NT    1:15.35  
      35.24   40.11                                                
  7 Ebel, Jackie L            19 DePauw-IN                 NT   x1:17.99  
      36.41   41.58                                                
  8 Steffey, Riley A          19 DePauw-IN                 NT   x1:20.06  
      37.64   42.42                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mehringer, Cady N         18 Franklin-IN          2:11.42    2:14.12    9  
      29.98   33.91   34.82   35.41                                
  2 Perkins, Anna K           18 Franklin-IN          2:11.38    2:15.51    4  
      30.22   33.95   35.14   36.20                                
  3 Tallen, Ali C             20 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:19.55    3  
      30.89   35.27   36.30   37.09                                
  4 Karmel, Mari I            19 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:19.98    2  
      30.95   35.55   36.43   37.05                                
  5 Elder, Rylee M            18 Franklin-IN          2:18.60    2:26.08    1  
      31.45   37.41   39.37   37.85                                
  6 Dapore, Ashley E          19 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:26.35  
      31.02   36.75   39.76   38.82                                
  7 Parks, Emily L            19 DePauw-IN                 NT   x2:35.61  
      33.32   39.02   40.89   42.38                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coffman, Courtnee F       19 Franklin-IN            23.87      24.23    9  
  2 Waples, Sammie J          19 DePauw-IN                 NT      24.87    4  
  3 Richard, Jacqueline N     18 Franklin-IN            24.55      25.18    3  
  4 Lund, Allison C           20 DePauw-IN                 NT      25.66    2  
  5 Kaiser, Emily G           19 DePauw-IN                 NT      26.33    1  
  6 Lund, Grace O             19 DePauw-IN                 NT     x26.47  
  7 Hollensead, Natalie R     18 Franklin-IN            25.73      26.78  
  8 Walther, Livie D          18 Franklin-IN            26.08     x27.10  
  9 Kempf, Katherine J        19 DePauw-IN                 NT     x27.47  
 10 Gallagher, Marihelen C    21 DePauw-IN                 NT     x27.75  
 11 Bailey, Quin              18 Franklin-IN            27.76     x28.65  
 12 Loudermilk, Samantha G    18 DePauw-IN                 NT     x28.67  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Douglas, Katherine E      19 DePauw-IN                 NP     263.30    9  
  2 Blackburn, Lexi M         18 Franklin-IN           259.15     242.30    4  
  3 Hutzky, Maggie            18 Franklin-IN           207.07     194.05    3  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Halsmer, Jessica G        19 Franklin-IN          2:02.76    2:07.03    9  
      30.99   31.83   32.36   31.85                                
  2 Dwyer, Mackenzie L        19 Franklin-IN          2:07.44    2:10.03    4  
      31.51   33.12   32.80   32.60                                
  3 Bamatraf, Nuna E          19 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:13.16    3  
      31.16   33.50   34.17   34.33                                
  4 Ruggles, Molly A          19 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:14.02    2  
      30.72   34.01   34.18   35.11                                
  5 Keller, Julia M           20 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:20.05    1  
      32.94   35.48   36.54   35.09                                
  6 Gallagher, Marihelen C    21 DePauw-IN                 NT   x2:21.61  
      33.74   35.20   36.47   36.20                                
  7 Colliver, Liz J           18 Franklin-IN          2:19.18    2:27.26  
      34.55   37.26   37.97   37.48                                
  8 Howerton, Savannah J      18 Franklin-IN          2:28.54   x2:33.69  
      35.05   38.71   39.89   40.04                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hartzell, August P        18 Franklin-IN          2:35.78    2:30.72    9  
      33.98   38.12   38.58   40.04                                
  2 Woods, Mary C             21 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:33.84    4  
      34.83   38.89   39.32   40.80                                
  3 Snoke, Ashley E           18 Franklin-IN          2:42.31    2:37.09    3  
      34.55   40.14   41.42   40.98                                
  4 Luarde, Alyssa M          19 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:39.17    2  
      36.27   40.53   40.91   41.46                                
  5 Hollensead, Natalie R     18 Franklin-IN          2:41.49    2:42.05    1  
      36.78   41.23   42.31   41.73                                
  6 Lund, Grace O             19 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:42.19  
      37.13   41.66   41.53   41.87                                
  7 Perkins, Anna K           18 Franklin-IN          2:38.96   x2:42.29  
      36.31   40.85   42.30   42.83                                
  8 Loudermilk, Samantha G    18 DePauw-IN                 NT   x2:52.37  
      37.90   43.77   45.25   45.45                                
 
Event 22  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sentel, Brynna C          18 Franklin-IN          4:58.68    5:13.48    9  
      28.27   30.77   31.82   32.10   32.22   32.17   32.20   32.30
      31.58   30.05                                                
  2 Dwyer, Mackenzie L        19 Franklin-IN          5:24.64    5:26.85    4  
      29.98   32.33   32.90   32.86   32.56   32.71   32.92   33.64
      33.97   32.98                                                
  3 Graves, Rachel E          20 DePauw-IN                 NT    5:33.12    3  
      29.32   32.81   33.51   33.94   34.04   33.94   34.41   34.12
      33.94   33.09                                                
  4 Dixon, Maddie M           19 DePauw-IN                 NT    5:33.96    2  
      30.81   33.15   33.97   33.71   33.83   33.57   33.84   34.11
      33.84   33.13                                                
  5 Steffey, Riley A          19 DePauw-IN                 NT    5:42.63    1  
      30.46   33.21   34.24   34.76   35.32   35.40   34.83   35.17
      35.15   34.09                                                
  6 Carroll, Allyson J        18 Franklin-IN          5:37.48    5:42.69  
      31.42   33.98   34.99   35.10   34.98   34.95   35.25   35.08
      34.48   32.46                                                
  7 Riemensperger, Kayla A    21 DePauw-IN                 NT   x5:45.94  
      32.15   35.10   35.36   35.63   35.51   34.75   35.20   35.27
      34.35   32.62                                                
  8 Haflich, Brooke A         18 Franklin-IN          5:31.41   x5:56.73  
      31.33   34.84   35.85   36.37   36.43   36.90   36.74   36.64
      36.71   34.92                                                
 
Event 24  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tallen, Ali C             20 DePauw-IN                 NT    1:00.00    9  
      28.27   31.73                                                
  2 Ruggles, Molly A          19 DePauw-IN                 NT    1:00.32    4  
      28.29   32.03                                                
  3 Mehringer, Cady N         18 Franklin-IN          1:02.19    1:01.61    3  
      28.96   32.65                                                
  4 Richard, Jacqueline N     18 Franklin-IN            59.49    1:01.74    2  
      28.40   33.34                                                
  5 Colliver, Liz J           18 Franklin-IN          1:00.27    1:01.95    1  
      28.76   33.19                                                
  6 Karmel, Mari I            19 DePauw-IN                 NT    1:03.15  
      29.35   33.80                                                
  7 Perkins, Anna K           18 Franklin-IN               NT   x1:03.45  
      29.68   33.77                                                
  8 Kaiser, Emily G           19 DePauw-IN                 NT   x1:04.46  
      29.72   34.74                                                
 
Event 26  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blackburn, Lexi M         18 Franklin-IN           244.10     207.30    9  
  2 Hutzky, Maggie            18 Franklin-IN               NP     164.65    4  
  3 Douglas, Katherine E      19 DePauw-IN                 NP     140.25    3  
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mehringer, Cady N         18 Franklin-IN          2:11.09    2:14.90    9  
      29.35   34.70   39.43   31.42                                
  2 Bamatraf, Nuna E          19 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:15.97    4  
      30.19   35.26   38.50   32.02                                
  3 Ruggles, Molly A          19 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:17.45    3  
      28.75   33.98   39.98   34.74                                
  4 Dwyer, Mackenzie L        19 Franklin-IN          2:14.54    2:17.79    2  
      31.32   33.94   41.24   31.29                                
  5 Hartzell, August P        18 Franklin-IN          2:19.41    2:19.03    1  
      29.38   36.97   39.73   32.95                                
  6 Keller, Julia M           20 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:24.43  
      31.98   34.09   44.09   34.27                                
  7 Gardner, Kaitlyn L        19 DePauw-IN                 NT   x2:30.23  
      31.62   37.88   45.57   35.16                                
  8 Howerton, Savannah J      18 Franklin-IN          2:33.41   x2:41.97  
      34.19   38.47   52.65   36.66                                
 
Event 30  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin College-IN  'A'                          3:32.81    3:40.05   11  
     1) Coffman, Courtnee F 19          2) Mehringer, Cady N 18           
     3) Richard, Jacqueline N 18        4) Sentel, Brynna C 18            
       25.31    53.59    27.29    58.17    25.71    54.44    25.25    53.85
  2 DePauw University-IN  'A'                              NT    3:40.76    4  
     1) Waples, Sammie J 19             2) Lund, Allison C 20             
     3) Woods, Mary C 21                4) Tallen, Ali C 20               
       26.45    54.70    26.37    55.63    26.25    55.66    25.67    54.77
  3 DePauw University-IN  'B'                              NT    3:51.43    2  
     1) Karmel, Mari I 19               2) Dixon, Maddie M 19             
     3) Graves, Rachel E 20             4) Dapore, Ashley E 19            
       27.55    58.28    27.59    58.24    27.44    57.94    26.95    56.97
  4 DePauw University-IN  'C'                              NT   x4:02.55  
     1) Riemensperger, Kayla A 21       2) Kempf, Katherine J 19          
     3) Gardner, Kaitlyn L 19           4) Kaiser, Emily G 19             
       29.43  1:01.79    28.49  1:00.50    29.97  1:02.36    26.92    57.90
  5 Franklin College-IN  'B'                               NT    4:09.52  
     1) Bailey, Quin 18                 2) Haflich, Brooke A 18           
     3) Walther, Livie D 18             4) Howerton, Savannah J 18        
       30.73  1:04.74    29.17  1:01.64    27.77    58.24    29.71  1:04.90
 
Event 32  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coffman, Courtnee F       19 Franklin-IN            52.45      53.57    9  
      25.49   28.08                                                
  2 Waples, Sammie J          19 DePauw-IN                 NT      55.55    4  
      26.98   28.57                                                
  3 Richard, Jacqueline N     18 Franklin-IN            53.86      55.57    3  
      26.83   28.74                                                
  4 Lund, Allison C           20 DePauw-IN                 NT      56.80    2  
      27.33   29.47                                                
  5 Walther, Livie D          18 Franklin-IN            55.66      57.90    1  
      27.77   30.13                                                
  6 Kaiser, Emily G           19 DePauw-IN                 NT      58.16  
      28.08   30.08                                                
  7 Dapore, Ashley E          19 DePauw-IN                 NT     x58.99  
      27.97   31.02                                                
  8 Bailey, Quin              18 Franklin-IN          1:00.53   x1:04.03  
      30.69   33.34                                                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Franklin College                    179   2. DePauw University                   115