Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. DePauw University                   216   2. Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn       58
 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         1:54.09    1:54.07   11  
     1) Ruggles, Molly A 19             2) Woods, Mary C 21               
     3) Dapore, Ashley E 19             4) Waples, Sammie J 19            
  2 DePauw University-IN  'B'                              NT    2:00.72    4  
     1) Gallagher, Marihelen C 21       2) Bamatraf, Nuna E 19            
     3) Karmel, Mari I 19               4) Kempf, Katherine J 19          
  3 DePauw University-IN  'C'                              NT   x2:02.08  
     1) Keller, Julia M 20              2) Lund, Grace O 19               
     3) Kaiser, Emily G 18              4) Dixon, Maddie M 19             
  4 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'            1:53.43    2:06.56    2  
     1) Kline, Maria I 21               2) Blake, Lauren E 21             
     3) Weber, Elisa M 20               4) Wilson, Sydney E 21            
  5 DePauw University-IN  'D'                              NT   x2:09.62  
     1) Gardner, Kaitlyn L 19           2) Ebel, Jackie L 19              
     3) Parks, Emily L 18               4) Riemensperger, Kayla A 21      
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tallen, Ali C             20 DePauw-IN                 NT   11:16.54    9  
  2 Koch, Alyssa R            19 DePauw-IN           12:31.21   12:09.06    4  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graves, Rachel E          20 DePauw-IN            1:55.10    2:01.53    9  
      27.33   30.34   31.85   32.01                                
  2 Dapore, Ashley E          19 DePauw-IN            1:59.70    2:02.60    4  
      27.95   31.85   32.02   30.78                                
  3 Blake, Lauren E           21 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:59.23    2:03.35    3  
      28.71   31.34   31.79   31.51                                
  4 Weber, Elisa M            20 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:02.49    2:09.54    2  
      30.33   33.40   33.42   32.39                                
  5 Kempf, Katherine J        19 DePauw-IN            2:07.52    2:13.35    1  
      30.25   32.94   35.13   35.03                                
  6 Riemensperger, Kayla A    21 DePauw-IN            2:04.76   x2:15.32  
      31.44   34.98   35.34   33.56                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Allison C           20 DePauw-IN              27.30      28.68    9  
  2 Bamatraf, Nuna E          19 DePauw-IN                 NT      29.77    4  
  3 Woods, Mary C             21 DePauw-IN                 NT      30.10    3  
  4 Gardner, Kaitlyn L        19 DePauw-IN              29.78     x31.67  
  5 Lund, Grace O             19 DePauw-IN                 NT     x32.97  
  6 Wilson, Sydney E          21 Rose-Hulman-IN         37.25      37.88    2  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waples, Sammie J          19 DePauw-IN                 NT      33.55    9  
  2 Gallagher, Marihelen C    21 DePauw-IN                 NT      34.91    4  
  3 Luarde, Alyssa M          19 DePauw-IN                 NT      35.27    3  
  4 Loudermilk, Samantha G    18 DePauw-IN                 NT     x35.45  
  5 Dixon, Maddie M           19 DePauw-IN                 NT     x35.50  
  6 Ebel, Jackie L            19 DePauw-IN              36.63     x37.20  
  7 Sinopole, Kayleigh w      22 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT      38.15    2  
  8 Sinopole, Kelsey L        22 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT      39.48    1  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bamatraf, Nuna E          19 DePauw-IN                 NT    1:02.48    9  
      29.61   32.87                                                
  2 Kaiser, Emily G           18 DePauw-IN            1:01.69    1:05.69    4  
      30.54   35.15                                                
  3 Keller, Julia M           20 DePauw-IN            1:03.72    1:05.87    3  
      31.30   34.57                                                
  4 Kline, Maria I            21 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    1:07.87    2  
      31.82   36.05                                                
  5 Lund, Grace O             19 DePauw-IN            1:08.82   x1:10.89  
      32.57   38.32                                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graves, Rachel E          20 DePauw-IN              25.27      26.13    9  
  2 Ruggles, Molly A          19 DePauw-IN              26.11      27.00    4  
  3 Gallagher, Marihelen C    21 DePauw-IN              25.54      27.44    3  
  4 Ebel, Jackie L            19 DePauw-IN              28.34     x28.49  
  5 Loudermilk, Samantha G    18 DePauw-IN              27.89     x28.86  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Douglas, Katherine E      19 DePauw-IN             219.00     261.60    9  
  2 Reese, Michelle M         21 Rose-Hulman-IN        212.50     260.25    4  
  3 Kivett, Michaela R        20 Rose-Hulman-IN        211.50     210.65    3  
  4 Stevens, Samantha         20 Rose-Hulman-IN        225.75     197.15    2  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blake, Lauren E           21 Rose-Hulman-IN         54.71      56.68    9  
      27.25   29.43                                                
  2 Bamatraf, Nuna E          19 DePauw-IN                 NT      59.45    4  
      28.37   31.08                                                
  3 Dixon, Maddie M           19 DePauw-IN                 NT      59.83    3  
      28.70   31.13                                                
  4 Koch, Alyssa R            19 DePauw-IN                 NT    1:00.29    2  
      29.23   31.06                                                
  5 Keller, Julia M           20 DePauw-IN              58.84   x1:01.53  
      29.96   31.57                                                
  6 Riemensperger, Kayla A    21 DePauw-IN              57.57   x1:02.13  
      30.22   31.91                                                
  7 Ebel, Jackie L            19 DePauw-IN            1:02.71   x1:02.16  
      29.78   32.38                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruggles, Molly A          19 DePauw-IN            1:00.91    1:03.02    9  
      30.19   32.83                                                
  2 Karmel, Mari I            19 DePauw-IN                 NT    1:05.73    4  
      31.74   33.99                                                
  3 Kline, Maria I            21 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:09.31    1:06.91    3  
      33.00   33.91                                                
  4 Gardner, Kaitlyn L        19 DePauw-IN            1:03.57    1:07.77    2  
      32.97   34.80                                                
  5 Parks, Emily L            18 DePauw-IN                 NT   x1:15.11  
      35.97   39.14                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waples, Sammie J          19 DePauw-IN            1:08.65    1:11.72    9  
      34.16   37.56                                                
  2 Ruggles, Molly A          19 DePauw-IN                 NT    1:13.40    4  
      34.25   39.15                                                
  3 Graves, Rachel E          20 DePauw-IN            1:17.99    1:14.56    3  
      35.14   39.42                                                
  4 Weber, Elisa M            20 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:14.93    1:15.43    2  
      35.58   39.85                                                
  5 Lund, Allison C           20 DePauw-IN                 NT   x1:20.65  
      37.94   42.71                                                
  6 Koch, Alyssa R            19 DePauw-IN                 NT   x1:21.20  
      38.86   42.34                                                
  7 Sinopole, Kayleigh w      22 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:19.07    1:22.70    1  
      39.31   43.39                                                
  8 Sinopole, Kelsey L        22 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:22.04    1:26.85  
      40.99   45.86                                                
 

Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dapore, Ashley E          19 DePauw-IN            5:35.62    5:31.11    9  
      28.24   32.01   32.69   33.64   34.28   34.49   33.87   34.42
      34.14   33.33                                                
  2 Steffey, Riley A          19 DePauw-IN            5:16.98    5:42.43    4  
      29.50   32.44   33.33   34.39   34.49   34.88   35.41   34.69
      36.21   37.09                                                
  3 Kempf, Katherine J        19 DePauw-IN            5:41.01    5:53.15    3  
      30.71   34.07   35.06   36.18   36.69   36.03   36.25   36.68
      36.28   35.20                                                
  4 Kaiser, Emily G           18 DePauw-IN                 NT   x5:53.42  
      30.33   34.60   35.85   35.76   36.28   36.12   36.81   37.00
      36.52   34.15                                                
  5 Wilson, Sydney E          21 Rose-Hulman-IN       6:26.74    6:38.95    2  
      35.42   39.14   39.92   40.35   40.14   40.91   40.81   41.31
      40.77   40.18                                                
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tallen, Ali C             20 DePauw-IN              28.05      27.21    9  
  2 Lund, Allison C           20 DePauw-IN                 NT      28.53    4  
  3 Karmel, Mari I            19 DePauw-IN                 NT      29.01    3  
  4 Kline, Maria I            21 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT      30.19    2  
  5 Keller, Julia M           20 DePauw-IN                 NT     x30.27  
  6 Luarde, Alyssa M          19 DePauw-IN                 NT     x30.66  
  7 Steffey, Riley A          19 DePauw-IN                 NT     x30.73  
  8 Loudermilk, Samantha G    18 DePauw-IN                 NT     x30.98  
  9 Parks, Emily L            18 DePauw-IN                 NT     x31.79  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kivett, Michaela R        20 Rose-Hulman-IN        197.85     218.15    9  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dapore, Ashley E          19 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:19.36    9  
      29.62   36.23   42.27   31.24                                
  2 Karmel, Mari I            19 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:21.51    4  
      29.75   34.86   43.95   32.95                                
  3 Weber, Elisa M            20 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:16.70    2:23.06    3  
      31.09   37.77   41.96   32.24                                
  4 Blake, Lauren E           21 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:25.07    2:23.38    2  
      31.21   37.05   42.30   32.82                                
  5 Luarde, Alyssa M          19 DePauw-IN            2:24.53    2:28.36    1  
      32.47   38.32   42.36   35.21                                
  6 Gardner, Kaitlyn L        19 DePauw-IN            2:20.54   x2:31.50  
      31.79   38.60   45.19   35.92                                
  7 Sinopole, Kayleigh w      22 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:45.63    2:46.87  
      35.03   48.54   44.54   38.76                                
  8 Sinopole, Kelsey L        22 Rose-Hulman-IN       3:01.64   x3:00.93  
      40.21   50.03   49.65   41.04                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         1:38.74    1:42.73   11  
     1) Waples, Sammie J 19             2) Lund, Allison C 20             
     3) Tallen, Ali C 20                4) Woods, Mary C 21               
       25.42    25.73    25.97    25.61                                    
  2 DePauw University-IN  'B'                         1:42.80    1:46.49    4  
     1) Dixon, Maddie M 19              2) Gallagher, Marihelen C 21      
     3) Graves, Rachel E 20             4) Lund, Grace O 19               
       27.15    26.70    25.79    26.85                                    
  3 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'            1:43.64    2:06.97    2  
     1) Kline, Maria I 21               2) Sinopole, Kelsey L 22          
     3) Sinopole, Kayleigh w 22         4) Wilson, Sydney E 21            
       28.27    32.37    33.10    33.23                                    
  4 DePauw University-IN  'C'                              NT   x2:08.65  
     1) Koch, Alyssa R 19               2) Loudermilk, Samantha G 18      
     3) Riemensperger, Kayla A 21       4) Kaiser, Emily G 18             
       57.59    28.78    26.61    15.67