Licensed to Trumbull Aquatic Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/16/2018 09:07 PM
                  2018 NCAC Swimming and Diving Championships                  
                 Trumbull Aquatics Center, Denison University                  
                                    Results                                    
 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                    
 
  1. Kenyon College                     1252   2. Denison University                 1171
  3. College of Wooster                737.5   4. DePauw University                 714.5
  5. Allegheny College                   596   6. Ohio Wesleyan University            520
  7. Oberlin College                     381   8. Wittenberg University               320
  9. Hiram College                       216                                             
 
 

Event 16  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:41.18   2/16/2018 Kenyon College, Kenyon                     
                         C Hart, M Markert, E Mirus, H Orbach-Mandel       
        NCAC: # 1:41.17        2009 Denison, DEN                               
                         Zaleski, Golovkina, Rich, Hohl                    
        NCAA: + 1:40.58        2015 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Oberholzer, Duncan, Cooper, McLeod                
                1:45.69  B NCAA-B Cut
                1:51.04  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kenyon College-OH  'A'                      1:43.88    1:41.18!B       70  
     1) Hart, Crile FR                  2) r:+0.27 Markert, Makena FR     
     3) r:+0.16 Mirus, Emmerson FR      4) r:+0.34 Orbach-Mandel, Hannah J
              25.48       53.81 (28.33)     1:18.19 (24.38)     1:41.18 (22.99)
  2 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'A'            1:52.47    1:48.09 C       62  
     1) Mansfield, Tyler SO             2) r:+0.14 Margello, Alicia JR    
     3) r:+0.00 Fulmer, Emily FR        4) r:+0.25 Bulchik, Grace SR      
              26.47       56.66 (30.19)     1:22.84 (26.18)     1:48.09 (25.25)
  3 College of Wooster-LE  'A'                  1:50.61    1:48.47 C       60  
     1) Langer, Hannah FR               2) r:+0.15 Brown, Brooke FR       
     3) r:+0.53 Layde, Maggie SR        4) r:+0.24 Riley-Dipaolo, Lexi FR 
              27.73       57.77 (30.04)     1:23.94 (26.17)     1:48.47 (24.53)
  4 DePauw University-IN  'A'                   1:49.05    1:49.08 C       58  
     1) Lund, Allison SO                2) r:+0.08 Neff, Olivia SO        
     3) r:+0.05 Dapore, Ash FR          4) r:+0.22 Wagenbrenner, Maggie FR
              28.44       59.06 (30.62)     1:24.78 (25.72)     1:49.08 (24.30)
  5 Allegheny College-AM  'A'                   1:52.02    1:49.46 C       56  
     1) Janvrin, Maddie SO              2) r:+0.13 Rodriguez, McClaren SO 
     3) r:+0.25 Verardi, Anna FR        4) r:+0.16 Verardi, Aimee FR      
              28.18       58.98 (30.80)     1:24.87 (25.89)     1:49.46 (24.59)
  6 Wittenberg University-OH  'A'               1:53.60    1:52.55         54  
     1) Longley, Joy SO                 2) r:+0.33 Gibson, Annelise SO    
     3) r:+0.21 Petruzzi, Sami SR       4) r:+0.41 Banta-Long, Marita SO  
              28.14     1:00.11 (31.97)     1:27.32 (27.21)     1:52.55 (25.23)
  7 Oberlin College-OH  'A'                     2:00.11    1:53.97         52  
     1) Grande, Alex SO                 2) r:+0.50 Poyle, Rachel JR       
     3) r:+0.39 Lang, Ellisa FR         4) r:+0.32 Waters, Tesla FR       
              30.14     1:02.32 (32.18)     1:30.03 (27.71)     1:53.97 (23.94)
  8 Hiram College-LE  'A'                       2:10.82    2:05.64         50  
     1) Best, Mallory FR                2) r:+0.23 Nelson, Jenna SO       
     3) r:+0.46 Daniels, Sierra JR      4) r:+0.47 Morrison, Kimmy SO     
              31.11     1:04.46 (33.35)     1:35.34 (30.88)     2:05.64 (30.30)
 -- Denison University-OH  'A'                  1:48.76         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Le, Angela SO                   2) r:+0.30 Kustritz, Kt SO        
     3) r:+0.24 Hopkins, Maddie FR      4) r:-0.10 Kirby, Casey SO        
              26.01       53.63 (27.62)     1:18.55 (24.92)          DQ (23.00)
Preliminaries
 -- Allegheny College-AM  'B'                   1:56.71         X         
     1) Kee, Elizabeth JR               2) Carroll, Amanda SR             
     3) Tobler, Rachel FR               4) Franzen, Kaitlin SO            
 -- College of Wooster-LE  'B'                  1:51.39         X         
     1)                                 2) Mandel, Rachel JR              
     3)                                 4) Gross, Megan SO                
 -- Denison University-OH  'B'                  1:49.96         X         
     1) Javens, Devin FR                2) Morrison, Michaela SO          
     3) Price, Samantha SO              4) Gullquist, Haley SO            
 -- Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'B'            1:57.00         X         
     1) Seymour, Kari SR                2) Bermingham, Shannon JR         
     3) Mayio, Liz SO                   4) Brubaker, Sara SO              
 -- Wittenberg University-OH  'B'               2:01.70         X         
     1) O'Neill, Ashley JR              2) Webb, Breann FR                
     3) Gregory, Kelsey SR              4) Ruddy, Lauren SR               
 -- Oberlin College-OH  'B'                     2:07.77         X         
     1) Marshall, Molly FR              2)                                
     3)                                 4) Young, Laura FR                
 -- Kenyon College-OH  'B'                      1:45.14         X         
     1) Alexy, Kate FR                  2) Kuvan, Sophia JR               
     3) Hamilton, Caylee FR             4) German, Celina FR              
 -- DePauw University-IN  'B'                   1:55.37         X         
     1) Gallagher, Marihelen JR         2) Lund, Grace FR                 
     3) Keller, Julia FR                4)                                
 
Event 18  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 4:23.76        2016 Marysol Arce, KEN                          
        NCAC: # 4:21.42        2013 Michelle Howell, DEN                       
        NCAA: + 4:13.14        2012 Caroline Wilson, WILL                      
                4:13.77  A NCAA-A Cut
                4:31.12  B NCAA-B Cut
                4:50.53  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zaravella, Natalie  SO Denison-OH           4:31.09    4:26.71 B       35  
     r:+0.75  28.57     1:00.97 (32.40)     1:35.50 (34.53)     2:09.73 (34.23)
        2:47.33 (37.60)     3:25.94 (38.61)     3:56.95 (31.01)     4:26.71 (29.76)
  2 Arce, Marysol       JR Kenyon-OH            4:27.70    4:29.13 B       31  
     r:+0.69  28.56     1:00.82 (32.26)     1:35.91 (35.09)     2:10.30 (34.39)
        2:49.46 (39.16)     3:28.92 (39.46)     3:59.63 (30.71)     4:29.13 (29.50)
  3 Murray, Claire      FR Kenyon-OH            4:32.87    4:30.92 B       30  
     r:+0.74  28.91     1:01.89 (32.98)     1:37.68 (35.79)     2:13.49 (35.81)
        2:51.02 (37.53)     3:29.68 (38.66)     4:01.07 (31.39)     4:30.92 (29.85)
  4 Vetrano, Alexis     FR Kenyon-OH            4:29.37    4:31.57 C       29  
     r:+0.88  28.53     1:00.71 (32.18)     1:35.60 (34.89)     2:09.47 (33.87)
        2:50.09 (40.62)     3:30.84 (40.75)     4:01.72 (30.88)     4:31.57 (29.85)
  5 Garza, Halli        SR Denison-OH           4:32.61    4:32.95 C       28  
     r:+0.80  28.27     1:00.34 (32.07)     1:36.61 (36.27)     2:11.19 (34.58)
        2:50.01 (38.82)     3:30.20 (40.19)     4:02.21 (32.01)     4:32.95 (30.74)
  6 Matteson, Sydney    SO Kenyon-OH            4:33.56    4:33.06 C       27  
     r:+0.77  28.53     1:01.79 (33.26)     1:36.04 (34.25)     2:10.50 (34.46)
        2:50.06 (39.56)     3:30.22 (40.16)     4:02.51 (32.29)     4:33.06 (30.55)
  7 Horton, Bridget     FR Denison-OH           4:34.97    4:37.36 C       26  
     r:+0.68  29.42     1:03.23 (33.81)     1:38.35 (35.12)     2:13.48 (35.13)
        2:53.09 (39.61)     3:33.30 (40.21)     4:05.87 (32.57)     4:37.36 (31.49)
  8 Marshall, Molly     FR Oberlin-OH           4:46.80    4:41.69 C       25  
     r:+0.78  30.55     1:04.96 (34.41)     1:40.52 (35.56)     2:16.08 (35.56)
        2:57.20 (41.12)     3:38.59 (41.39)     4:10.50 (31.91)     4:41.69 (31.19)
  9 Cullen, Jeanne      SR DePauw-IN            4:47.85    4:45.72 C       24  
     r:+0.74  29.69     1:02.60 (32.91)     1:38.49 (35.89)     2:13.52 (35.03)
        2:56.05 (42.53)     3:38.80 (42.75)     4:12.84 (34.04)     4:45.72 (32.88)
B - Final
 10 Hsu, Alison         SO Wooster-LE           4:52.93    4:45.53 C       22  
     r:+0.23  30.04     1:05.35 (35.31)     1:40.43 (35.08)     2:15.23 (34.80)
        2:56.71 (41.48)     3:39.72 (43.01)     4:14.09 (34.37)     4:45.53 (31.44)
 11 Clough, Allison     JR Wooster-LE           4:56.76    4:48.12 C       19  
     r:+0.74  30.01     1:05.53 (35.52)     1:41.42 (35.89)     2:17.30 (35.88)
        2:57.93 (40.63)     3:40.46 (42.53)     4:15.19 (34.73)     4:48.12 (32.93)
 12 Sells, Kera         FR Wooster-LE           4:54.81    4:48.62 C       18  
     r:+0.82  30.17     1:04.67 (34.50)     1:42.40 (37.73)     2:19.51 (37.11)
        3:01.48 (41.97)     3:44.04 (42.56)     4:16.84 (32.80)     4:48.62 (31.78)
 13 Culbertson, Abby    FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     4:59.94    4:53.54         17  
     r:+0.77  30.62     1:05.60 (34.98)     1:42.23 (36.63)     2:18.17 (35.94)
        3:02.33 (44.16)     3:45.35 (43.02)     4:20.19 (34.84)     4:53.54 (33.35)
 14 Corletti, Megan     FR Allegheny-AM         5:03.77    4:57.29         16  
     r:+0.75  30.54     1:06.02 (35.48)     1:47.33 (41.31)     2:27.48 (40.15)
        3:06.34 (38.86)     3:46.75 (40.41)     4:23.04 (36.29)     4:57.29 (34.25)
 15 Gardner, Kaitlyn    FR DePauw-IN            5:03.19    4:58.55         15  
     r:+0.78  31.76     1:08.87 (37.11)     1:45.91 (37.04)     2:22.57 (36.66)
        3:06.63 (44.06)     3:51.43 (44.80)     4:25.60 (34.17)     4:58.55 (32.95)
 16 Dowd, Val           FR DePauw-IN            5:05.66    5:06.51         14  
     r:+0.76  30.09     1:05.48 (35.39)     1:44.04 (38.56)     2:23.44 (39.40)
        3:08.97 (45.53)     3:55.72 (46.75)     4:31.58 (35.86)     5:06.51 (34.93)
 17 Aul, Riley          SO Allegheny-AM         5:10.10    5:07.17         13  
     r:+0.81  30.40     1:06.17 (35.77)     1:45.24 (39.07)     2:23.73 (38.49)
        3:10.67 (46.94)     3:57.75 (47.08)     4:32.77 (35.02)     5:07.17 (34.40)
Preliminaries
 -- Sogandares, Paige   FR Wooster-LE           4:55.51         X         
 -- Lenz, Sydney        FR Denison-OH                                     
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 54.55   2/16/2018 Crile Hart, Kenyon                           
        NCAC: # 54.55   2/16/2018 Crile Hart, Kenyon                           
        NCAA: + 52.64        2014 Kristen Nitz, WETN                           
                52.92  A NCAA-A Cut
                56.82  B NCAA-B Cut
                59.80  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hart, Crile         FR Kenyon-OH              55.44      54.55!B       35  
     r:+0.76  12.57       25.90 (13.33)       40.43 (14.53)       54.55 (14.12)
  2 Hopkins, Maddie     FR Denison-OH             55.81      56.10 B       31  
     r:+0.62  11.94       25.97 (14.03)       41.04 (15.07)       56.10 (15.06)
  3 Socha, Amy          FR Kenyon-OH              56.64      56.69 B       30  
     r:+0.63  12.74       26.50 (13.76)       42.30 (15.80)       56.69 (14.39)
  4 Whelan, Zoe         SO Denison-OH             56.66      56.78 B       29  
     r:+0.66  12.48       26.66 (14.18)       41.42 (14.76)       56.78 (15.36)
  5 Le, Angela          SO Denison-OH             56.40      57.04 C       28  
     r:+0.69  11.99       26.56 (14.57)       41.58 (15.02)       57.04 (15.46)
  6 Mirus, Emmerson     FR Kenyon-OH              56.72      57.43 C       27  
     r:+0.66  12.49       26.48 (13.99)       41.56 (15.08)       57.43 (15.87)
  7 Hamilton, Caylee    FR Kenyon-OH              57.45      57.65 C       26  
     r:+0.68  11.89       26.31 (14.42)       42.51 (16.20)       57.65 (15.14)
  8 Cook, Myanna        FR Kenyon-OH              57.66      57.76 C       25  
     r:+0.73  12.50       27.03 (14.53)       42.45 (15.42)       57.76 (15.31)
  9 Ferguson-Nguyen, P  SO Kenyon-OH              57.89      58.11 C       24  
     r:+0.69  12.53       27.15 (14.62)       42.65 (15.50)       58.11 (15.46)
B - Final
 10 Woods, Mary         JR DePauw-IN              57.90      57.44 C       22  
     r:+0.74  12.33       26.43 (14.10)       42.44 (16.01)       57.44 (15.00)
 11 Mansfield, Tyler    SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH       58.15      58.29 C       19  
     r:+0.65  12.25       27.09 (14.84)       42.67 (15.58)       58.29 (15.62)
 12 Layde, Maggie       SR Wooster-LE             58.91      58.33 C       18  
     r:+0.84  13.28       27.36 (14.08)       43.70 (16.34)       58.33 (14.63)
 13 Verardi, Anna       FR Allegheny-AM           59.41      58.36 C       17  
     r:+0.68  12.89       27.49 (14.60)       43.57 (16.08)       58.36 (14.79)
 14 Sturonas, Kalla     JR Wooster-LE             59.42      58.50 C       16  
     r:+0.76  12.90       27.49 (14.59)       43.18 (15.69)       58.50 (15.32)
 15 Tallen, Alison      FR DePauw-IN              58.91      58.85 C       15  
     r:+0.76  12.58       27.29 (14.71)       42.88 (15.59)       58.85 (15.97)
 16 Bowers, Anne        FR Wooster-LE           1:00.27      59.76 C       14  
     r:+0.73  13.93       27.84 (13.91)       44.51 (16.67)       59.76 (15.25)
 17 Verardi, Aimee      FR Allegheny-AM         1:00.61    1:00.00         13  
     r:+0.69  13.02       28.19 (15.17)       44.04 (15.85)     1:00.00 (15.96)
 18 Petruzzi, Sami      SR Wittenberg-OH        1:00.74    1:00.33         12  
     r:+0.71  13.20       28.50 (15.30)       44.38 (15.88)     1:00.33 (15.95)
C - Final
 19 Jorn, Leah          FR Wooster-LE           1:00.99      59.32 C       10  
     r:+0.73  12.93       27.82 (14.89)       43.38 (15.56)       59.32 (15.94)
 20 Waters, Tesla       FR Oberlin-OH           1:01.55      59.51 C        8  
     r:+0.74  12.79       27.27 (14.48)       42.94 (15.67)       59.51 (16.57)
 21 Mayio, Liz          SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:01.17    1:00.44          7  
     r:+0.72  13.40       28.49 (15.09)       44.96 (16.47)     1:00.44 (15.48)
 22 Tobler, Rachel      FR Allegheny-AM         1:02.91    1:01.73          6  
     r:+0.73  14.33       29.51 (15.18)       45.52 (16.01)     1:01.73 (16.21)
 23 Lang, Ellisa        FR Oberlin-OH           1:01.88    1:02.17          5  
     r:+0.77  14.05       29.11 (15.06)       46.24 (17.13)     1:02.17 (15.93)
 24 Fulmer, Emily       FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:02.76    1:02.99          4  
     r:+0.80  14.24       29.03 (14.79)       46.63 (17.60)     1:02.99 (16.36)
 25 Gillum, Jackie      SR DePauw-IN            1:06.13    1:04.56          3  
     r:+0.83  13.90       29.80 (15.90)       47.15 (17.35)     1:04.56 (17.41)
 26 Brubaker, Sara      SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:06.21    1:07.16          2  
     r:+0.76  13.97       30.69 (16.72)       50.19 (19.50)     1:07.16 (16.97)
 27 Daniels, Sierra     JR Hiram-LE             1:08.69    1:07.34          1  
     r:+0.83  14.69       31.65 (16.96)       49.15 (17.50)     1:07.34 (18.19)
 
Event 22  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:48.71        2017 Hannah Orbach-Mandel, KEN                  
        NCAC: # 1:48.71        2017 Hannah Orbach-Mandel, KEN                  
        NCAA: + 1:44.82        2011 Kendra Stern, AMHE                         
                1:47.34  A NCAA-A Cut
                1:52.56  B NCAA-B Cut
                1:58.50  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Orbach-Mandel, Han  JR Kenyon-OH            1:50.05    1:49.14 B       35  
     r:+0.77  25.97       53.55 (27.58)     1:21.26 (27.71)     1:49.14 (27.88)
  2 Wilson, Abby        JR Kenyon-OH            1:52.77    1:51.21 B       31  
     r:+0.75  26.18       54.34 (28.16)     1:22.64 (28.30)     1:51.21 (28.57)
  3 Wickman, Logan      FR Denison-OH           1:53.35    1:52.92 C       30  
     r:+0.75  26.44       55.27 (28.83)     1:24.23 (28.96)     1:52.92 (28.69)
  4 Chiappe, Mia        FR Denison-OH           1:53.24    1:53.50 C       29  
     r:+0.74  26.08       54.89 (28.81)     1:23.86 (28.97)     1:53.50 (29.64)
  5 Toscos, Zoe         SO Kenyon-OH            1:54.17    1:54.16 C       28  
     r:+0.82  26.07       54.96 (28.89)     1:24.50 (29.54)     1:54.16 (29.66)
  6 Fikse, Emma         JR Wooster-LE           1:55.68    1:54.19 C       27  
     r:+0.80  26.88       55.84 (28.96)     1:25.23 (29.39)     1:54.19 (28.96)
  7 Westover, Maddie    JR Kenyon-OH            1:57.10    1:54.89 C       26  
     r:+0.78  26.89       55.76 (28.87)     1:25.36 (29.60)     1:54.89 (29.53)
  8 Padrutt, Sarah      SR Wooster-LE           1:57.63    1:56.09 C       25  
     r:+0.85  26.49       55.74 (29.25)     1:26.11 (30.37)     1:56.09 (29.98)
  9 Neff, Olivia        SO DePauw-IN            1:56.75    1:57.83 C       24  
     r:+0.76  26.98       56.15 (29.17)     1:26.51 (30.36)     1:57.83 (31.32)
B - Final
 10 Farley, Miranda     SO Allegheny-AM         1:57.94    1:56.82 C       22  
     r:+0.81  26.78       55.94 (29.16)     1:26.19 (30.25)     1:56.82 (30.63)
 11 Graves, Rachel      FR DePauw-IN            1:57.76    1:57.17 C       19  
     r:+0.79  27.02       56.84 (29.82)     1:27.22 (30.38)     1:57.17 (29.95)
 12 Riley-Dipaolo, Lex  FR Wooster-LE           1:58.96    1:57.22 C       18  
     r:+0.73  27.36       56.86 (29.50)     1:26.88 (30.02)     1:57.22 (30.34)
 13 Kacmarek, Nell      SO Wooster-LE           1:58.85    1:58.19 C       17  
     r:+0.75  27.49       57.32 (29.83)     1:27.74 (30.42)     1:58.19 (30.45)
 14 Dapore, Ash         FR DePauw-IN            2:01.06    1:59.70         16  
     r:+0.75  27.45       58.27 (30.82)     1:29.86 (31.59)     1:59.70 (29.84)
 15 Pearson, Avery      SO Wooster-LE           2:01.23    1:59.94         15  
     r:+0.76  27.54       57.68 (30.14)     1:29.00 (31.32)     1:59.94 (30.94)
 16 Rodriguez, McClare  SO Allegheny-AM         1:57.64    2:00.44         14  
     r:+0.79  27.48       57.46 (29.98)     1:28.82 (31.36)     2:00.44 (31.62)
 17 Banta-Long, Marita  SO Wittenberg-OH        2:00.06    2:00.81         13  
     r:+0.77  27.53       57.41 (29.88)     1:29.10 (31.69)     2:00.81 (31.71)
 18 Wagenbrenner, Magg  FR DePauw-IN            2:01.68    2:01.79         12  
     r:+0.78  27.56       58.38 (30.82)     1:29.70 (31.32)     2:01.79 (32.09)
C - Final
 19 Codner, Alyson      SO Allegheny-AM         2:02.14    2:00.52         10  
     r:+0.86  28.23       58.53 (30.30)     1:29.64 (31.11)     2:00.52 (30.88)
 20 Dalgleish, Sarah    SO Oberlin-OH           2:02.28    2:00.55          8  
     r:+0.79  28.10       58.32 (30.22)     1:29.39 (31.07)     2:00.55 (31.16)
 21 Bulchik, Grace      SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     2:05.89    2:04.87          7  
     r:+0.76  29.03     1:01.28 (32.25)     1:33.97 (32.69)     2:04.87 (30.90)
 22 Niemeyer, Alexandr  JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     2:06.40    2:05.99          6  
     r:+0.85  29.32     1:00.94 (31.62)     1:33.49 (32.55)     2:05.99 (32.50)
 23 Jaczkowski, Jillia  FR Oberlin-OH           2:07.51    2:08.26          5  
     r:+0.85  29.55     1:01.29 (31.74)     1:34.38 (33.09)     2:08.26 (33.88)
 24 Blake, Alyssa       FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     2:10.64    2:10.67          4  
     r:+0.81  29.78     1:01.74 (31.96)     1:35.95 (34.21)     2:10.67 (34.72)
 25 Kelley, Erin        SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     2:10.55    2:10.74          3  
     r:+0.85  29.65     1:02.26 (32.61)     1:36.92 (34.66)     2:10.74 (33.82)
 26 Montgomery, Rachel  SO Allegheny-AM         2:12.18    2:11.57          2  
     r:+0.85  30.16     1:03.45 (33.29)     1:37.82 (34.37)     2:11.57 (33.75)
 27 Best, Mallory       FR Hiram-LE             2:14.14    2:15.37          1  
              30.02     1:03.86 (33.84)     1:39.80 (35.94)     2:15.37 (35.57)
Preliminaries
 -- Desai, Kanchi       SR Kenyon-OH            1:54.26         X         
 -- Johns, Elise        SR DePauw-IN            2:09.93         X         
 -- Hokanson, Elise     FR Kenyon-OH                                      
 
Event 24  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:01.74   2/16/2018 Kt Kustritz, Denison                       
        NCAC: # 1:01.74   2/16/2018 Kt Kustritz, Denison                       
        NCAA: + 1:00.54        2006 Lindsay Payne, WILL                        
                1:01.79  A NCAA-A Cut
                1:04.95  B NCAA-B Cut
                1:08.55  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kustritz, Kt        SO Denison-OH           1:02.32    1:01.74!A       35  
     r:+0.72  13.29       28.77 (15.48)       45.61 (16.84)     1:01.74 (16.13)
  2 Mesaros, Kate       SO Denison-OH           1:03.74    1:03.38 B       31  
     r:+0.80  13.70       29.71 (16.01)       47.22 (17.51)     1:03.38 (16.16)
  3 Markert, Makena     FR Kenyon-OH            1:04.12    1:03.83 B       30  
     r:+0.72  13.30       29.16 (15.86)       46.32 (17.16)     1:03.83 (17.51)
  4 Higdon, Ellen       SR Denison-OH           1:06.37    1:05.16 C       29  
     r:+0.78  13.95       30.16 (16.21)       47.71 (17.55)     1:05.16 (17.45)
  5 Stevens, Ellesse    SO Denison-OH           1:05.48    1:05.45 C       28  
     r:+0.73  14.81       30.41 (15.60)       48.56 (18.15)     1:05.45 (16.89)
  6 Nutter, Gabriella   SO Denison-OH           1:07.29    1:06.12 C       27  
     r:+0.73  13.95       30.64 (16.69)       48.11 (17.47)     1:06.12 (18.01)
  7 Woods, Mary         JR DePauw-IN            1:06.67    1:06.45 C       26  
     r:+0.75  14.38       31.03 (16.65)       48.47 (17.44)     1:06.45 (17.98)
  8 Margello, Alicia    JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:07.81    1:07.72 C       25  
     r:+0.74  14.13       31.15 (17.02)       49.33 (18.18)     1:07.72 (18.39)
  9 Brown, Brooke       FR Wooster-LE           1:09.17    1:08.57         24  
     r:+0.71  14.51       31.92 (17.41)       49.89 (17.97)     1:08.57 (18.68)
B - Final
 10 Clough, Allison     JR Wooster-LE           1:09.36    1:08.98         22  
     r:+0.71  14.70       32.26 (17.56)       50.54 (18.28)     1:08.98 (18.44)
 11 Bermingham, Shanno  JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:09.40    1:09.35         19  
     r:+0.73  15.09       32.29 (17.20)       51.48 (19.19)     1:09.35 (17.87)
 12 Carroll, Amanda     SR Allegheny-AM         1:11.25    1:09.55         18  
     r:+0.73  15.07       32.41 (17.34)       51.55 (19.14)     1:09.55 (18.00)
 13 Franzen, Kaitlin    SO Allegheny-AM         1:09.87    1:10.11         17  
     r:+0.74  15.13       32.72 (17.59)       51.12 (18.40)     1:10.11 (18.99)
 14 Mandel, Rachel      JR Wooster-LE           1:10.13    1:10.20         16  
     r:+0.73  15.44       32.17 (16.73)       51.74 (19.57)     1:10.20 (18.46)
 15 Gibson, Annelise    SO Wittenberg-OH        1:11.98    1:10.32         15  
     r:+0.82  15.08       32.59 (17.51)       51.23 (18.64)     1:10.32 (19.09)
 16 Corletti, Megan     FR Allegheny-AM         1:10.49    1:10.69         14  
     r:+0.76  15.86       33.30 (17.44)       51.94 (18.64)     1:10.69 (18.75)
 17 Poyle, Rachel       JR Oberlin-OH           1:12.34    1:11.52         13  
              15.33       32.91 (17.58)       51.92 (19.01)     1:11.52 (19.60)
 18 Collier, Claire     FR Allegheny-AM         1:13.69    1:13.85         12  
     r:+0.85  15.80       34.79 (18.99)       54.29 (19.50)     1:13.85 (19.56)
C - Final
 19 Dowd, Val           FR DePauw-IN            1:13.77    1:13.84         10  
     r:+0.73  16.35       34.93 (18.58)       54.43 (19.50)     1:13.84 (19.41)
 20 Lund, Grace         FR DePauw-IN            1:13.85    1:14.52          8  
     r:+0.75  15.54       33.86 (18.32)       53.99 (20.13)     1:14.52 (20.53)
 21 Jarvis, Abby        FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:14.84    1:15.25          7  
     r:+0.80  16.60       35.72 (19.12)       55.43 (19.71)     1:15.25 (19.82)
 22 Ebel, Jackie        FR DePauw-IN            1:15.71    1:15.36          6  
     r:+0.82  17.27       35.38 (18.11)       56.10 (20.72)     1:15.36 (19.26)
 23 Webb, Breann        FR Wittenberg-OH        1:19.13    1:17.07          5  
     r:+0.79  17.62       35.98 (18.36)       56.49 (20.51)     1:17.07 (20.58)
 24 Rondinelli, Kayla   FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:25.92    1:23.10          4  
     r:+0.70  18.36       39.25 (20.89)     1:01.51 (22.26)     1:23.10 (21.59)
 25 Amato, Sabrina      JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:26.08    1:25.67          3  
     r:+0.77  19.10       39.26 (20.16)     1:02.21 (22.95)     1:25.67 (23.46)
 26 Morrison, Kimmy     SO Hiram-LE             1:31.09    1:31.80          2  
     r:+0.90  19.75       43.02 (23.27)     1:07.50 (24.48)     1:31.80 (24.30)
 27 Schmidt, Jill       SO Hiram-LE             1:33.36    1:32.79          1  
     r:+0.91  20.83       44.32 (23.49)     1:09.04 (24.72)     1:32.79 (23.75)
Preliminaries
 -- Gross, Megan        SO Wooster-LE           1:16.52         X         
 -- Balon, Caleigh      SO Wooster-LE           1:14.84         X         
 
Event 26  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 55.02        2018 Krile Hart, KEN                              
        NCAC: # 54.91        2010 Olivia Zaleski, DEN                          
        NCAA: + 53.46        2013 Celia Oberholzer, KEN                        
                54.12  A NCAA-A Cut
                57.18  B NCAA-B Cut
              1:00.21  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Foley, Caitlin      JR Kenyon-OH              56.45      56.07 B       35  
              13.48       27.62 (14.14)       42.22 (14.60)       56.07 (13.85)
  2 Kirby, Casey        SO Denison-OH             57.62      56.90 B       31  
              13.25       27.33 (14.08)       42.21 (14.88)       56.90 (14.69)
  3 Le, Angela          SO Denison-OH             56.52      57.21 C       30  
              13.31       27.28 (13.97)       42.23 (14.95)       57.21 (14.98)
  4 Kurkjian, Jacq      SO Denison-OH             57.15      57.32 C       29  
              13.74       27.85 (14.11)       42.58 (14.73)       57.32 (14.74)
  5 German, Celina      FR Kenyon-OH              58.73      57.89 C       28  
              13.36       27.68 (14.32)       42.83 (15.15)       57.89 (15.06)
  6 Janvrin, Maddie     SO Allegheny-AM           59.13      58.83 C       27  
              14.02       28.63 (14.61)       43.95 (15.32)       58.83 (14.88)
  7 Tallen, Alison      FR DePauw-IN              58.20      58.84 C       26  
              13.52       27.78 (14.26)       43.15 (15.37)       58.84 (15.69)
  8 Cook, Myanna        FR Kenyon-OH              58.90      59.39 C       25  
              14.15       28.94 (14.79)       44.33 (15.39)       59.39 (15.06)
  9 Verardi, Anna       FR Allegheny-AM           59.27      59.44 C       24  
              14.01       28.94 (14.93)       44.28 (15.34)       59.44 (15.16)
B - Final
 10 Sayre, Michelle     FR Wooster-LE             59.82      58.71 C       22  
              13.90       28.58 (14.68)       43.69 (15.11)       58.71 (15.02)
 11 Langer, Hannah      FR Wooster-LE             59.74      59.42 C       19  
              13.79       28.56 (14.77)       44.11 (15.55)       59.42 (15.31)
 12 Longley, Joy        SO Wittenberg-OH        1:00.53      59.85 C       18  
              13.98       28.77 (14.79)       44.48 (15.71)       59.85 (15.37)
 13 Lund, Allison       SO DePauw-IN              59.97    1:00.21 C       17  
              13.92       28.47 (14.55)       44.23 (15.76)     1:00.21 (15.98)
 14 Keller, Julia       FR DePauw-IN            1:01.26    1:00.57         16  
              14.65       29.34 (14.69)       45.06 (15.72)     1:00.57 (15.51)
 15 Herrera, Maria      FR DePauw-IN            1:01.08    1:01.33         15  
              14.50       29.65 (15.15)       45.68 (16.03)     1:01.33 (15.65)
 16 Culbertson, Abby    FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:01.52    1:01.41         14  
              14.75       30.01 (15.26)       45.96 (15.95)     1:01.41 (15.45)
 17 Gallagher, Marihel  JR DePauw-IN            1:01.97    1:02.63         13  
              14.66       29.79 (15.13)       46.03 (16.24)     1:02.63 (16.60)
 18 Penn, Maddie        SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:03.68    1:03.38         12  
              15.09       31.05 (15.96)       47.42 (16.37)     1:03.38 (15.96)
C - Final
 19 Kee, Elizabeth      JR Allegheny-AM         1:04.56    1:02.85         10  
              14.40       29.99 (15.59)       46.38 (16.39)     1:02.85 (16.47)
 20 Seymour, Kari       SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:03.74    1:03.55          8  
              15.26       31.13 (15.87)       47.19 (16.06)     1:03.55 (16.36)
 21 Grande, Alex        SO Oberlin-OH           1:04.45    1:04.95          7  
              15.35       31.36 (16.01)       48.25 (16.89)     1:04.95 (16.70)
 22 O'Neill, Ashley     JR Wittenberg-OH        1:07.82    1:06.48          6  
              15.91       32.36 (16.45)       49.52 (17.16)     1:06.48 (16.96)
 23 Best, Mallory       FR Hiram-LE             1:08.45    1:09.49          5  
              15.82       32.57 (16.75)       50.85 (18.28)     1:09.49 (18.64)
 24 Romagna, Kerrie     FR Hiram-LE             1:14.66    1:14.54          4  
              17.30       35.30 (18.00)       54.74 (19.44)     1:14.54 (19.80)
 25 Prentler, Nicki     FR Hiram-LE             1:16.80    1:15.90          3  
              17.66       36.69 (19.03)       56.58 (19.89)     1:15.90 (19.32)
Preliminaries
 -- Murphy, Kate        FR Wooster-LE           1:02.20         X         
 -- Haden, Paige        SO Kenyon-OH              59.56         X         
 -- Manchester, Elissa  SO Wittenberg-OH