Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Tue. 13 vs. Augustana (Ill.) Final W, 68-58
Sat. 17 vs. Otterbein @ Angola, Ind. -- MTI Center Final W, 59-47
Sun. 18 at Trine Final W, 68-66
Sat. 24 vs. Ill. Wesleyan @ Terre Haute, Ind. Final L, 60-80
  2018 Midwest Challenge (hosted by Rose-Hulman; Terre Haute, Ind.)
Sun. 25 at Rose-Hulman Final L, 47-49
  Midwest Challenge
 
December
Sat. 1 at Kenyon * Final W, 45-42
Wed. 5 vs. Wittenberg * Final W, 61-52
Sat. 8 vs. Oberlin * Final W, 66-37
Thu. 20 vs. Kean @ Yes Final W, 65-35
  Daytona Beach Shootout
Fri. 21 vs. Stevenson @ Daytona Beach, Fla. - Ocean Center Final W, 76-52
  Daytona Beach Shootout
Fri. 28 vs. Finlandia Final W, 93-52
  Amy Hasbrook Tournament (Finlandia, Franklin, Thomas More)
Sat. 29 vs. Thomas More Final L, 56-71
  Amy Hasbrook Memorial Tournament Championship Game
 
January
Wed. 2 at Allegheny * Final W, 72-50
Thu. 3 at Hiram * Final W, 76-55
Sat. 5 at Wooster * Final W, 76-49
Wed. 9 at Denison * Final W, 78-29
Sat. 12 vs. Ohio Wesleyan * Final W, 86-68
Sat. 19 vs. Kenyon * Final W, 71-57
Wed. 23 at Wittenberg * Final L, 61-65
Sat. 26 at Oberlin * Final W, 51-48
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. Allegheny * Final W, 93-56
Sat. 2 vs. Hiram * Final W, 69-52
Sat. 9 at Ohio Wesleyan * Final W, 85-55
Wed. 13 vs. Denison * Final W, 58-50
Sat. 16 vs. Wooster * Final W, 75-56
Tue. 19 vs. Allegheny Final W, 73-40
  NCAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Fri. 22 vs. Wittenberg Final W, 57-48
  NCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 23 vs. Denison Final W, 61-50
  NCAC Tournament Championship
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Loras @ Kolf Sports Center - Oshkosh, Wis. Final W, 78-54
  NCAA Division III Championship First Round
Sat. 2 at Wis.-Oshkosh % Final L, 52-54
  NCAA Division III Championship - Second Round
 
November
Tue. 12 at Earlham Final W, 69-43
Fri. 15 vs. Wis.-Stevens Point Final W, 66-61
Sat. 16 at Wis.-Whitewater Final - OT W, 70-69
Fri. 22 vs. Wis.-Oshkosh @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final W, 60-55
  Wisconsin Lutheran College Paul Knueppel Classic
Sat. 23 at Wis. Lutheran Final L, 63-70
Sat. 30 at WashU Final W, 69-58
 
December
Sun. 1 vs. Ill. Wesleyan @ WashU; St. Louis, Mo. Final W, 69-67
  Midwest Challenge Championship Game
Wed. 4 at Wittenberg * Final W, 70-55
Sat. 7 at Oberlin * 1:00 PM EST
Sun. 15 vs. Chapman @ Whittier College 3:00 PM PST
Mon. 16 at Whittier 7:00 PM PST
  Purple & Gold Poet Classic
Tue. 31 vs. Kenyon * 1:00 PM EST
 
January
Fri. 3 vs. Allegheny * 6:00 PM EST
Sat. 4 vs. Hiram * 4:00 PM EST
Sat. 11 vs. Wooster * 3:00 PM EST
Wed. 15 vs. Denison * 8:00 PM EST
Sat. 18 at Ohio Wesleyan * 1:00 PM EST
Sat. 25 at Kenyon * 1:00 PM EST
Wed. 29 vs. Wittenberg * 7:00 PM EST
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Oberlin * 3:00 PM EST
Fri. 7 at Allegheny * 6:00 PM EST
Sat. 8 at Hiram * 4:00 PM EST
Sat. 15 vs. Ohio Wesleyan * 3:00 PM EST
Wed. 19 at Denison * 8:00 PM EST
Sat. 22 at Wooster * 1:00 PM EST
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event