Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Fri. 17 at Wis. Lutheran Final W, 64-53
  Paul F. Knueppel Classic
Sat. 18 vs. Luther @ Milwaukee, Wis. (Recreation Complex) Final W, 78-67
  Paul F. Knueppel Classic
Tue. 21 at Franklin Final W, 69-62
Sat. 25 Rose-Hulman Final W, 55-49
  Midwest Challenge
Sun. 26 Washington University in St. Louis Final L, 75-77
  Midwest Challenge
 
December
Fri. 1 Hiram * Final W, 56-47
Sat. 2 Allegheny * Final W, 75-41
Wed. 6 at Wittenberg * Final W, 61-47
Sat. 9 at Wooster * Final W, 83-43
Wed. 20 vs. Williams @ St. Petersburg, Fla. Final W, 57-47
  D3 St. Pete Classic
Thu. 21 vs. Oneonta @ St. Petersburg, Fla. Final W, 62-44
  D3 St. Pete Classic
Fri. 29 Wis.-Stevens Point Final W, 58-46
  Amy Hasbrook Memorial Classic
Sat. 30 John Carroll Final W, 80-49
  Amy Hasbrook Memorial Classic
 
January
Tue. 2 at Ohio Wesleyan * Final W, 84-51
Sat. 6 Kenyon * Final W, 64-58
Wed. 10 at Denison * Final W, 62-48
Sat. 13 at Oberlin * Final W, 53-40
Sat. 20 Ohio Wesleyan * Final W, 64-31
Wed. 24 Wittenberg * Final W, 57-46
Sat. 27 Wooster * Final W, 77-48
 
February
Fri. 2 at Hiram * Final W, 68-48
Sat. 3 at Allegheny * Final W, 90-54
Wed. 7 Denison * Final W, 75-43
Sat. 10 at Kenyon * Final W, 61-49
Sat. 17 Oberlin * Final W, 66-56
Tue. 20 Allegheny Final W, 90-48
  NCAC Tournament - Quarterfinal
Fri. 23 Wittenberg Final L, 68-72
  NCAC Tournament - Semifinal
  vs. Kenyon @ Greencastle, Ind. Final W, 51-40
  NCAC Tournament - Semifinal
Sat. 24 vs. Oberlin @ Greencastle, Ind. Final L, 39-71
  NCAC Championship
 
March
Fri. 2 vs. Trine % @ Dennie Bridges Court, IWU Shirk Center Final L, 50-65
  NCAA Division III Championship - First Round
 
November
Tue. 13 Augustana (Ill.) Final W, 68-58
Sat. 17 vs. Otterbein @ Angola, Ind. -- MTI Center Final W, 59-47
Sun. 18 at Trine Final W, 68-66
Sat. 24 vs. Ill. Wesleyan @ Terre Haute, Ind. Final L, 60-80
  2018 Midwest Challenge (hosted by Rose-Hulman; Terre Haute, Ind.)
Sun. 25 at Rose-Hulman Final L, 47-49
  Midwest Challenge
 
December
Sat. 1 at Kenyon * Final W, 45-42
Wed. 5 Wittenberg * Final W, 61-52
Sat. 8 Oberlin * Final W, 66-37
Thu. 20 vs. Kean @ Yes 11:00 AM EST
  Daytona Beach Shootout
Fri. 21 vs. Stevenson @ Yes 5:00 PM EST
  Daytona Beach Shootout
Fri. 28 Finlandia 2:00 PM EST
  Amy Hasbrook Tournament (Finlandia, Franklin, Thomas More)
Sat. 29 TBA TBA
  Amy Hasbrook Tournament (Finlandia, Franklin, Thomas More)
 
January
Wed. 2 at Allegheny * 2:00 PM EST
Thu. 3 at Hiram * 2:00 PM EST
Sat. 5 at Wooster * 1:00 PM EST
Wed. 9 at Denison * 8:00 PM EST
Sat. 12 Ohio Wesleyan * 1:00 PM EST
Sat. 19 Kenyon * 1:00 PM EST
Wed. 23 at Wittenberg * 7:00 PM EST
Sat. 26 at Oberlin * 1:00 PM EST
 
February
Fri. 1 Allegheny * 6:00 PM EST
Sat. 2 Hiram * 3:00 PM EST
Sat. 9 at Ohio Wesleyan * 1:00 PM EST
Wed. 13 Denison * 6:00 PM EST
Sat. 16 Wooster * 1:00 PM EST
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event