Licensed to DePauw University           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2019 10:22 PM
            2019 Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational - 2/1/2019            
                    Hollensteiner Track; DePauw University                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T  6.86  2/20/2016   Leslie Romer, Taylor                        
        Meet: M  6.91  2/3/2017    Andrew Slaton, Union (Ky.)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Garland Webb              JR Campbellsvil              7.12   1  10   
  2 Tre'on Taylor             JR Mount St. Jo              7.22   1   8   
  3 Chase Wright              SR DePauw                    7.24   1   6   
  4 David Linton              SR DePauw                    7.29   1   4   
  5 Stephen Payne             FR Rose-Hulman               7.34   1   2   
  6 Brevon Whitney            FR Campbellsvil              7.37   1   1   
  7 Clayton Noblitt           SO St. Mary-of-              7.40   3 
  8 Satchel Oskins            SO DePauw                    7.50   3 
  9 Jacob Jagger              FR Rose-Hulman               7.58   2 
 10 Jordan Dolph              FR DePauw                    7.60   3 
 10 Arvonte Neal              FR Mount St. Jo              7.60   2 
 12 Isaiah Hale               FR Mount St. Jo              7.64   2 
 13 Timothy Payne             FR Campbellsvil              7.65   1 
 14 Xavier Newland            FR Campbellsvil              7.78   1 
 14 Derek Hornbeck            SR Rose-Hulman               7.78   2 
 16 Karl Schumacher           JR Rose-Hulman               7.86   2 
 17 Brandon Blackwell         FR Campbellsvil              7.87   3 
 18 Matthew Leming            FR Franklin                  7.96   2 
 19 John Schonauer            FR Mount St. Jo              8.09   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 22.01  2/20/2016   Leslie Romer, Taylor                        
        Meet: M 22.28  2/7/2004    Jeremy Underwood, Cornerstone               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Luke Patty                JR DePauw                   22.89   1  10   
  2 Chase Wright              SR DePauw                   23.09   1   8   
  3 Stephen Payne             FR Rose-Hulman              24.04   1   6   
  4 Jordan Dolph              FR DePauw                   24.37   2   4   
  5 Satchel Oskins            SO DePauw                   24.40   2 
  6 Tyler Kernstein           FR St. Mary-of-             24.59   1   2   
  7 Xavier Newland            FR Campbellsvil             24.60   3   1   
  8 Michael Heading           FR Franklin                 25.12   1 
  9 Jacob Jagger              FR Rose-Hulman              25.27   3 
 10 Timothy Payne             FR Campbellsvil             25.28   1 
 11 Issiah Jones              SO Campbellsvil             25.55   3 
 12 Eric Mitalo               JR Rose-Hulman              25.73   2 
 13 Mason Worthen             FR Mount St. Jo             25.94   3 
 14 Bronson Rago              FR DePauw                   25.98   3 
 15 Matt Hatch                FR DePauw                   26.07   4 
 16 Matthew Leming            FR Franklin                 26.40   4 
 17 Matt Stienke              SR Franklin                 26.42   3 
 18 Grayson Hines             FR Mount St. Jo             26.64   4 
 19 John Schonauer            FR Mount St. Jo             26.66   2 
 20 Isaiah Sublett            FR Campbellsvil             26.87   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 46.96  3/15/2003   Andrew Rock, Wisconsin-La Crosse            
        Meet: M 49.17  2/6/2009    Tony Duerson, Vincennes                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Edwin Ford                JR Campbellsvil             53.23   1  10   
  2 Drew Stark                SR Mount St. Jo             53.41   2   8   
  3 Isaiah Lilje              FR Rose-Hulman              53.73   1   6   
  4 Michael Heading           FR Franklin                 53.77   1   4   
  5 Parker Jordan             FR Rose-Hulman              54.43   2   2   
  6 Luis Torres               SO DePauw                   56.33   2   1   
  7 Eric Mitalo               JR Rose-Hulman              56.60   1 
  8 Jarrett Scott             FR St. Mary-of-             57.54   1 
  9 Sean Stevie               FR Mount St. Jo           1:00.94   2 
 10 Ricky Feller              FR Mount St. Jo           1:04.75   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
       Track: T 1:51.07  3/1/2009    Kris Gauson, Butler                       
        Meet: M 1:53.62  2/8/2003    Rich Hite, Emory                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Kiser                 SO Campbellsvil           1:56.70   1  10   
  2 Callaway Bird             FR DePauw                 1:59.75   1   8   
  3 Bret Crawford             SR Campbellsvil           2:00.93   1   6   
  4 Michael Ocasek            FR DePauw                 2:02.59   1   4   
  5 Will Thesken              FR Rose-Hulman            2:04.91   1   2   
  6 Jake Untener              JR Rose-Hulman            2:07.06   1   1   
  7 Clayton Brumfield         JR Franklin               2:07.53   1 
  8 Dallas Spencer            JR Rose-Hulman            2:09.20   2 
  9 Luke Danis                JR Mount St. Jo           2:14.59   2 
 10 Ben Gray                  SO Mount St. Jo           2:17.32   2 
 11 Christian Smith           FR DePauw                 2:17.69   2 
 12 Ethan Collins             SO St. Mary-of-           2:19.67   2 
 13 Logan Vandermark          SO Franklin               2:22.63   2 
 14 Zach Mays                 SO Mount St. Jo           2:40.82   2 
 15 Levi Spaniolo             SR Franklin               2:44.27   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
       Track: T 4:08.22  3/1/2009    Stephen Lesgo, Butler                     
        Meet: M 4:24.18  2/5/2005    Michael Kuria, Marian (Ind.)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zach Batt                 SR DePauw                 4:23.52M  1  10   
  2 Clayton Brumfield         JR Franklin               4:25.79   1   8   
  3 Callaway Bird             FR DePauw                 4:29.63   1   6   
  4 Zane Williams             FR DePauw                 4:39.81   1   4   
  5 Tim Wilson                FR Rose-Hulman            4:43.80   1   2   
  6 Brennan Guido             JR St. Mary-of-           4:45.03   1   1   
  7 Sean Sullivan             SR Rose-Hulman            4:47.76   1 
  8 Trevor Hoftiezer          FR DePauw                 4:48.25   1 
  9 Nick Hall                 FR Rose-Hulman            4:48.54   1 
 10 Chris Bailey              FR DePauw                 4:48.83   1 
 11 Ethan Jones               FR Rose-Hulman            5:01.77   1 
 12 Logan Vandermark          SO Franklin               5:11.35   2 
 13 Jacob Turner              SO St. Mary-of-           5:13.46   2 
 14 Levi Herb                 FR St. Mary-of-           5:35.01   2 
 15 J.T. Sargent              SR Franklin               5:38.24   2 
 16 Alex Creamer              JR Franklin               5:42.35   2 
 17 Levi Spaniolo             SR Franklin               6:04.39   2 
 18 Zach Mays                 SO Mount St. Jo           6:10.72   2 
 19 Ryan Pinckney             SR Mount St. Jo           6:17.24   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 8:17.62  3/1/2009    Joe MacDonald, Butler                     
        Meet: M 8:37.63  2/8/2003    Graham Wellman, DePauw                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Christian            SR DePauw                 8:53.43   10   
  2 Corbin Harris             SR Campbellsvil           8:55.35    8   
  3 Spencer Miller            SR DePauw                 8:56.15    6   
  4 Aaron Worley              SO DePauw                 9:17.33    4   
  5 Miles Main                FR DePauw                 9:18.28  
  6 Jarrett Crawford          FR Campbellsvil           9:18.86    2   
  7 Eric La Luz               SO DePauw                 9:25.05  
  8 Nathan Pryor              SO Rose-Hulman            9:25.39    1   
  9 Jacob Hamilton            SO Campbellsvil           9:25.56  
 10 Miles Von Herrmann        SR DePauw                 9:26.99  
 11 Chris Stoeckel            JR Campbellsvil           9:27.77  
 12 Chris Graham              SO Franklin               9:28.40  
 13 Alex Hlade                FR DePauw                 9:35.88  
 14 Brady Page                SO St. Mary-of-           9:54.14  
 15 Adam Rector               JR Franklin              10:05.86  
 16 Parker Nuest              SO St. Mary-of-          10:05.87  
 17 Jordan Johnson            FR Franklin              10:25.06  
 18 Andrew Montgomery         FR Franklin              10:35.83  
 19 Sean Groves               JR Franklin              11:03.71  
 20 Matthew Lee               FR Franklin              11:18.47  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       Track: T  8.07  3/6/2015    Ronnie Posthauer, Wabash                    
        Meet: M  8.08  2/3/2012    Seth Sigler, Bellarmine                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Stienke              SR Franklin                  8.59   10   
  2 Drew Stark                SR Mount St. Jo              8.77    8   
  3 Aidan Moss                FR Rose-Hulman               8.94    6   
  4 Arvonte Neal              FR Mount St. Jo              9.19    4   
  5 Issiah Jones              SO Campbellsvil              9.34    2   
  6 Luke Smith                FR DePauw                    9.54    1   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Track: T 1:29.52  2/6/2015    Marian (Ind.), Marian (Ind.               
        Meet: M 1:29.52  2/6/2015    Marian (Ind.), Marian (Ind.               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DePauw  'A'                                         1:35.11   10   
  2 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                               1:36.31    8   
  3 Mount St. Joseph  'B'                               1:42.66  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Track: T 3:13.68  3/15/2003   Wisconsin-La Crosse, Wisconsin-La Crosse  
                         Rock, Wittleder, Smith, Toshner                   
        Meet: M 3:21.62  2/1/2008    Cornerstone, Cornerstone                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Campbellsville  'A'                                 3:34.82   10   
  2 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    3:38.71    8   
  3 DePauw  'A'                                         3:44.16    6   
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
       Track: T  9:53.82  2/28/2009   Butler, Butler                           
                          MacDonald, Kos, Lisgo, Baker                      
        Meet: M 10:14.51  2/3/2007    Rend Lake, Rend Lake                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                              12:05.30   10   
  2 DePauw  'A'                                        12:46.46    8   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 2.26m  2/10/2007   Adam Shunk, Nike                            
        Meet: M 2.08m  2/5/2011    Derrick Hill, Vincennes                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cameron Willis            FR Mount St. Jo             1.88m    6-02.00  10   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Brayden Russell           SR Campbellsvil             1.88m    6-02.00   8   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Chris Jaeger              FR Rose-Hulman              1.78m    5-10.00   6   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Evan Bauer                SR Rose-Hulman              1.73m    5-08.00   3   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Jordan Dolph              FR DePauw                   1.73m    5-08.00   3   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Garland Webb              JR Campbellsvil             1.68m    5-06.00   1   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Arvonte Neal              FR Mount St. Jo             1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       Track: T 5.68m  2/22/2003   Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                     
        Meet: M 14-06  2/9/2002    Stephen Baase, Indianapolis                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyler Nemeth              SR DePauw                   4.20m   13-09.25  10   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kenton Edwards            FR Campbellsvil             2.90m    9-06.25   8   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 7.35m  2/14/2009   Eric Tisdol, Cumberlands                    
        Meet: M 7.19m  2/7/2004    Tim Beck, Cedarville U.                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Garland Webb              JR Campbellsvil             6.56m   21-06.25  10   
      5.77m  6.25m  6.46m  6.56m      
  2 Luke Smith                FR DePauw                   6.13m   20-01.50   8   
      5.79m  5.87m  5.93m  5.95m  6.13m   
  3 Clayton Noblitt           SO St. Mary-of-             5.99m   19-08.00   6   
      5.92m  5.99m  5.84m  5.69m      
  4 Arvonte Neal              FR Mount St. Jo             5.99m   19-08.00   4   
      5.99m               
  5 Isaiah Sublett            FR Campbellsvil             5.96m   19-06.75   2   
      5.84m  5.96m  5.92m  FOUL  5.84m  FOUL
  6 Kamal Apatira             JR DePauw                   5.85m   19-02.50   1   
      5.45m  5.85m  5.74m  5.60m  5.49m  5.80m
  7 Parker Jordan             FR Rose-Hulman              5.85m   19-02.50 
      FOUL  5.85m  5.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Cameron Willis            FR Mount St. Jo             5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.74m  FOUL  5.66m            
  9 Dillon Hankins            JR Franklin                 5.73m   18-09.75 
      FOUL  5.73m  5.48m           
 10 Geoffrey Cohen            SO Rose-Hulman              5.64m   18-06.00 
      5.64m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Marcus Hughes-Oliver      FR Rose-Hulman              5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.59m  5.58m  5.42m            
 12 Derek Hornbeck            SR Rose-Hulman              5.40m   17-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.40m            
 13 Brevon Whitney            FR Campbellsvil             5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.32m  FOUL  5.33m            
 14 Jameson Meinhold          FR Mount St. Jo             5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.05m  5.26m  FOUL           
 15 Brandon Blackwell         FR Campbellsvil             5.02m   16-05.75 
      5.02m  4.92m  FOUL            
 16 Karl Schumacher           JR Rose-Hulman              4.81m   15-09.50 
      FOUL  4.81m  4.71m            
 17 De'Andro Atmodimedjo      SO Mount St. Jo             4.55m   14-11.25 
      4.55m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 15.40m  2/24/2002   Ken Hunt, Wisconsin-Milwaukee              
        Meet: M 14.77m  2/3/2007    Julius Williams, McKendree                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Garland Webb              JR Campbellsvil            13.57m   44-06.25  10   
      12.65m  13.57m  13.53m         
  2 Kenton Edwards            FR Campbellsvil            12.95m   42-06.00   8   
      12.69m  12.77m  12.95m     12.90m   
  3 Brayden Russell           SR Campbellsvil            12.57m   41-03.00   6   
      12.07m  12.57m            
  4 Marcus Hughes-Oliver      FR Rose-Hulman             11.60m   38-00.75   4   
      11.60m  11.40m  11.47m  11.25m  10.98m  11.14m
  5 Parker Jordan             FR Rose-Hulman             11.45m   37-06.75   2   
      FOUL  11.45m     FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jameson Meinhold          FR Mount St. Jo            10.86m   35-07.75   1   
      10.83m  FOUL  10.49m  10.35m  10.86m  FOUL
  7 Luis Torres               SO DePauw                  10.59m   34-09.00 
      10.59m  10.32m     FOUL     FOUL
  8 De'Andro Atmodimedjo      SO Mount St. Jo            10.39m   34-01.25 
      FOUL  10.39m  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
       Track: T 19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                    
        Meet: M 18.05m  2/6/2010    Brandon Pounds, Indiana State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Caleb Costin              SO Campbellsvil            14.22m   46-08.00  10   
      13.34m  FOUL  13.87m  FOUL  14.14m  14.22m
  2 Jonah Yates               SO Rose-Hulman             13.53m   44-04.75   8   
      13.24m  12.43m  13.33m  13.53m  FOUL  12.44m
  3 Jeremiah Parker           SO Campbellsvil            13.14m   43-01.50   6   
      FOUL  12.89m  13.14m  FOUL  12.70m  13.03m
  4 Hunter Crumly             SO Rose-Hulman             12.77m   41-10.75   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.48m  12.16m  12.40m  12.77m
  5 Jarrid Stagg              SO Rose-Hulman             12.58m   41-03.25   2   
      11.96m  12.58m  11.12m  11.51m  12.18m  12.49m
  6 Zak Wiley                 FR Franklin                12.44m   40-09.75   1   
      12.44m  11.11m  11.48m  FOUL  11.62m  FOUL
  7 Nate Hill                 FR Mount St. Jo            11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.62m  11.42m  11.32m  11.67m  11.65m  11.38m
  8 Andre Anderson            SR Mount St. Jo            10.74m   35-03.00 
      10.61m  10.74m  10.72m            
  9 Abel Bates                FR DePauw                  10.21m   33-06.00 
      10.21m  9.88m  9.79m            
 10 Aaron Carter              SR Mount St. Jo            10.16m   33-04.00 
      10.16m  9.92m  9.58m            
 11 Evan Hosea                FR Franklin                 9.88m   32-05.00 
      9.82m  9.78m  9.88m            
 12 Devin Smith               FR Mount St. Jo             9.61m   31-06.50 
      9.61m  9.28m  FOUL            
 13 Kenton Edwards            FR Campbellsvil             9.57m   31-04.75 
      FOUL  9.48m  9.57m            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
       Track: T 21.03m  2/10/2007   Arthur Turland, Louisville                 
        Meet: M 19.49m  2/6/2010    Joshua Williams, Indiana State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nathan Adams              SR Franklin                17.88m   58-08.00  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.76m  16.66m  17.88m  FOUL
  2 Zak Wiley                 FR Franklin                14.94m   49-00.25   8   
      14.79m  13.92m  FOUL  13.57m  FOUL  14.94m
  3 Jeremiah Parker           SO Campbellsvil            14.63m   48-00.00   6   
      14.05m  FOUL  14.37m  14.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Erik Hobbs                JR Rose-Hulman             14.28m   46-10.25   4   
      14.28m  FOUL  13.68m  13.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Lucas Taylor              JR DePauw                  13.88m   45-06.50   2   
      12.48m  FOUL  13.40m  13.64m  13.88m  13.53m
  6 Caleb Costin              SO Campbellsvil            13.68m   44-10.75   1   
      FOUL  12.72m  13.68m  FOUL  FOUL  12.93m
  7 Jonah Yates               SO Rose-Hulman             13.59m   44-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.48m  13.39m  13.01m  13.59m
  8 Evan Hosea                FR Franklin                11.36m   37-03.25 
      11.36m  FOUL  10.81m            
  9 Alex Huber                JR Rose-Hulman             10.98m   36-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.98m            
 10 Andre Anderson            SR Mount St. Jo             9.31m   30-06.50 
      9.31m  9.05m  8.98m            
 11 Nate Hill                 FR Mount St. Jo             8.27m   27-01.75 
      7.84m  7.78m  8.27m            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Campbellsville             136        2) DePauw                    134   
    3) Rose-Hulman                 69        4) Mount St. Joseph           61   
    5) Franklin                    41        6) St. Mary-of-the-Woods       9