Licensed to DePauw University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2019 07:27 PM
              2019 Indiana Division III Championships - 4/13/2019              
                   Blackstock Stadium; Greencastle, Indiana                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 10.78  4/14/2018   Toluwani Adebakin, Anderson (In             
       Track: T 10.55  5/1/1957    Lennie Lyles, Louisville                    
       Track: T 10.55  1977        Smith, Indiana State                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Noah Thomas               SO Rose-Hulman              10.89   1.6  1  10   
  2 Josh Davis                FR Trine                    11.05   1.6  1   8   
  3 Brady Gossett             SR Wabash                   11.14   1.6  1   6   
  4 Jacob Root                JR Trine                    11.16   1.6  1   5   
  5 Josh Wiggins              SO Wabash                   11.19   1.6  1   4   
  6 Trey Sykes                SR Rose-Hulman              11.20  -0.1  2   3   
  7 Leon Ivy                  SO Wabash                   11.20   1.6  1   2   
  8 Travis Murr               SO Manchester               11.22   1.6  1   1   
  9 Isaac Avant               JR Wabash                   11.26  -0.1  2 
 10 Chase Wright              SR DePauw                   11.39  -0.1  2 
 11 Sam Jackson               FR Hanover                  11.47  -0.1  2 
 12 Harrison Hollis           SR Manchester               11.48  -0.1  2 
 13 Zarcariaous Presha        FR Manchester               11.51  -0.1  2 
 14 Sheldan Lindsay           FR Earlham                  11.69  -0.1  2 
 15 Jair Adams                FR Anderson (In             11.76  -2.1  3 
 16 Jermaine McFadden         FR Anderson (In             11.80  -1.3  4 
 17 Kreevon Maple             JR Anderson (In             11.82  -2.1  3 
 18 Clay Meadows              FR Anderson (In             11.84  -0.1  2 
 19 David Linton              SR DePauw                   12.01  -2.1  3 
 20 Deshawn Sanders           FR Anderson (In             12.11  -1.3  4 
 21 Joshua Thomas             SR Anderson (In             12.27  -2.1  3 
 22 Collin Hauschild          FR Earlham                  12.30  -2.1  3 
 23 Josh Elmore               FR Trine                    12.44  -2.1  3 
 24 Travis Higham             FR Hanover                  12.50  -2.1  3 
 25 JP Dongo                  JR Earlham                  12.61  -1.3  4 
 26 LeAundre' Knight          SR Earlham                  12.67  -1.3  4 
 27 Isaac Atherton            FR Anderson (In             12.92  -2.1  3 
 28 Dilyn Dewey               FR Manchester               13.64  -1.3  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 22.13  4/13/2013   Georard Mitchell, Franklin                  
       Track: T 21.40  4/17/1971   Joe Breisch, Indiana Central                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Noah Thomas               SO Rose-Hulman              22.13M  0.1  1  10   
  2 Brady Gossett             SR Wabash                   22.33   0.1  1   8   
  3 Trey Sykes                SR Rose-Hulman              22.34   0.1  1   6   
  4 Preston Whaley            FR Wabash                   22.45   1.9  2   5   
  5 Luke Patty                JR DePauw                   22.50   0.1  1   4   
  6 Reece Hunter              SO Hanover                  22.50   0.1  1   3   
  7 Jose Franco               FR Wabash                   22.54   0.1  1   2   
  8 Jacob Root                JR Trine                    22.57   1.9  2   1   
  9 Travis Murr               SO Manchester               22.66   0.1  1 
 10 Chase Wright              SR DePauw                   22.78   1.9  2 
 11 Josh Davis                FR Trine                    22.81   1.9  2 
 12 Tyler Ramsey              SO Wabash                   22.92   1.6  3 
 13 Zarcariaous Presha        FR Manchester               23.01   1.6  3 
 14 Andrew Young              SO Wabash                   23.03   1.6  3 
 15 Darrell Payne             SR Hanover                  23.13   1.9  2 
 16 Stephen Payne             FR Rose-Hulman              23.15   1.9  2 
 16 Harrison Hollis           SR Manchester               23.15   1.6  3 
 18 Eric Townsend             SR Trine                    23.22   1.6  3 
 19 Leon Ivy                  SO Wabash                   23.25   1.9  2 
 19 Sam Jackson               FR Hanover                  23.25   1.6  3 
 21 Elijah Wilson             FR Wabash                   23.34   1.6  3 
 22 Angel Sanchez             FR Trine                    23.38   1.6  6 
 23 Clay Meadows              FR Anderson (In             23.54   1.6  3 
 24 Jair Adams                FR Anderson (In             23.64   0.5  4 
 25 Deshawn Sanders           FR Anderson (In             23.72   1.2  5 
 26 Jermaine McFadden         FR Anderson (In             23.88   0.5  4 
 27 Sheldan Lindsay           FR Earlham                  23.94   0.5  4 
 28 Jalen Fielder             SO Wabash                   24.03   0.5  4 
 29 Noah McClellan            FR Trine                    24.20   1.2  5 
 30 Samuel Pyle               JR Hanover                  24.33   1.9  2 
 31 Malcolm Jones             FR Earlham                  24.39   0.5  4 
 32 Justin Kerobo             SR Earlham                  24.60   1.2  5 
 33 Kaid Hutchinson           JR Anderson (In             24.92   1.6  6 
 34 Josh Elmore               FR Trine                    24.96   1.2  5 
 35 Holden Schaefer           FR Hanover                  25.02   1.2  5 
 36 Isaac Atherton            FR Anderson (In             25.85   1.6  6 
 37 Travis Higham             FR Hanover                  25.94   1.6  6 
 38 Dilyn Dewey               FR Manchester               28.63   1.6  6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 48.48  4/15/2017   Jordan Booker, DePauw                       
       Track: T 47.71  4/13/2002   Reginald Cross, Indianapolis                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Preston Whaley            FR Wabash                   49.51   1  10   
  2 Reece Hunter              SO Hanover                  49.93   1   8   
  3 Tyler Ramsey              SO Wabash                   50.43   1   6   
  4 Christian Bradford        FR DePauw                   50.50   1   5   
  5 Jose Franco               FR Wabash                   50.55   1   4   
  6 Bryce Gatewood            FR Hanover                  51.25   1   3   
  7 Andrew Young              SO Wabash                   51.35   1   2   
  8 Isaiah Lilje              FR Rose-Hulman              51.66   2   1   
  9 Jacob Back                SO Rose-Hulman              51.88   4 
 10 Elijah Wilson             FR Wabash                   51.89   2 
 11 Johnny Miller             SR DePauw                   52.05   2 
 12 Hunter Loller             SO Anderson (In             52.26   2 
 13 Drew FitzGibbon           SO Earlham                  52.35   2 
 14 Angel Sanchez             FR Trine                    52.61   3 
 15 Darrell Payne             SR Hanover                  52.77   2 
 16 Riley Cook                FR Hanover                  52.82   2 
 17 Daniel Kibet              SR Earlham                  53.05   3 
 18 Chad Wunderlich           SO Wabash                   53.31   3 
 19 Parker Jordan             FR Rose-Hulman              53.94   2 
 20 Luis Torres               SO DePauw                   54.57   3 
 21 Hunter Baehl              JR Wabash                   54.76   3 
 22 Kaid Hutchinson           JR Anderson (In             54.88   4 
 23 Kody Reece                FR Manchester               55.12   3 
 24 Holden Schaefer           FR Hanover                  55.14   3 
 25 Samuel Pyle               JR Hanover                  55.85   1 
 26 Jordan Dolph              FR DePauw                   58.53   4 
 27 Jacob Ramer               SO Manchester             1:00.38   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 1:55.44  4/16/2016   Hayden Baehl, Wabash                      
       Track: T 1:52.51  4/14/2001   Gabriel Rop, Taylor                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aaron Lannoy              JR Rose-Hulman            1:56.62   1  10   
  2 Keith Abramson            FR Wabash                 1:57.11   1   8   
  3 Will Thesken              FR Rose-Hulman            1:58.73   1   6   
  4 Ian Shriner               SO Earlham                1:58.76   1   5   
  5 Joe Deiser                JR Wabash                 1:58.96   2   4   
  6 Emanuel Faria             SO Earlham                1:59.20   2   3   
  7 Hunter Wakefield          FR Wabash                 1:59.43   2   2   
  8 Michael Grady             SO Earlham                1:59.65   2   1   
  9 Clarke Criddell           FR Wabash                 1:59.70   2 
 10 Michael Heading           FR Franklin               1:59.83   2 
 11 Noah Acker                SO Trine                  2:00.34   2 
 12 Callaway Bird             FR DePauw                 2:01.05   1 
 13 Jonah Jerabek             SO DePauw                 2:01.69   2 
 14 Hayden Veach              JR Hanover                2:01.87   1 
 15 Ben Hall                  JR Rose-Hulman            2:02.76   2 
 16 Zach Batt                 SR DePauw                 2:03.64   1 
 17 Eric La Luz               SO DePauw                 2:03.94   3 
 18 Noah Heckenlively         SO Rose-Hulman            2:04.04   2 
 19 Derek Miller              SO Trine                  2:04.49   4 
 20 Cooper Hanson             FR Hanover                2:04.85   1 
 21 Tim Wilson                FR Rose-Hulman            2:06.38   2 
 22 Evan Kropf                FR Anderson (In           2:06.59   3 
 23 Trent Sakos               SO Trine                  2:07.51   3 
 24 Dallas Spencer            JR Rose-Hulman            2:08.40   3 
 25 Ian Leatherman            JR Anderson (In           2:08.94   3 
 26 Austin Burt               FR Earlham                2:10.06   2 
 27 Dylan Olson               FR Manchester             2:10.62   3 
 28 Anthony Luis              FR Earlham                2:11.32   3 
 29 Brandon Sill              FR Trine                  2:11.94   3 
 30 Travis Carson             FR Trine                  2:12.08   4 
 31 Alex Hlade                FR DePauw                 2:12.18   3 
 32 Spencer Golde             JR DePauw                 2:13.53   3 
 33 Christian Smith           FR DePauw                 2:13.78   4 
 34 Logan Vandermark          SO Franklin               2:14.36   3 
 35 Josh McCallum             FR Trine                  2:14.99   3 
 36 Wesley Smith              SO Earlham                2:22.45   4 
 37 Kody Grahm                SO Manchester             2:31.96   4 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 3:58.31  4/11/2015   Nick Boyce, Wabash                        
       Track: T 3:52.90  4/6/1974    Tom Burleson, Butler                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zach Batt                 SR DePauw                 3:55.96M  1  10   
  2 Nick Zak                  SR Trine                  3:56.31M  1   8   
  3 Hayden Veach              JR Hanover                3:56.88M  1   6   
  4 Ethan Pine                FR Wabash                 3:57.96M  1   5   
  5 Joe Deiser                JR Wabash                 4:03.12   1   4   
  6 Clayton Brumfield         JR Franklin               4:07.76   1   3   
  7 Cooper Hanson             FR Hanover                4:08.93   1   2   
  8 Evan Ammidown             JR Rose-Hulman            4:09.03   1   1   
  9 Callaway Bird             FR DePauw                 4:13.79   1 
 10 Ben Hall                  JR Rose-Hulman            4:14.93   1 
 11 Chris Bailey              FR DePauw                 4:16.92   2 
 12 Trent Sakos               SO Trine                  4:18.94   1 
 13 Nick Hall                 FR Rose-Hulman            4:19.86   2 
 14 Spencer Golde             JR DePauw                 4:20.96   2 
 15 Alex Hlade                FR DePauw                 4:22.90   1 
 16 Blaine Conners            JR Franklin               4:23.63   2 
 17 Anthony Luis              FR Earlham                4:24.24   2 
 18 Brandon Sill              FR Trine                  4:24.89   2 
 19 Zack Titus                SO Wabash                 4:25.44   2 
 20 Christian Smith           FR DePauw                 4:28.01   2 
 21 Travis Carson             FR Trine                  4:28.66   2 
 22 Josh McCallum             FR Trine                  4:29.98   2 
 23 Chris Carroll             FR Manchester             4:45.86   2 
 24 Levi Spaniolo             SR Franklin               5:50.42   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 15:16.27  4/13/2013   Nick Boyce, Wabash                       
       Track: T 14:35.70  5/6/1972    Dick Bowerman, Wabash                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Christian            SR DePauw                15:00.10M  10   
  2 Jacob Hedrick             SR Hanover               15:06.07M   8   
  3 Dominic Patacsil          SR Wabash                15:08.06M   6   
  4 Levi Neuzerling           SO Trine                 15:21.49    5   
  5 Noah Scherf               SO Earlham               15:24.43    4   
  6 Daniel Baker              JR Manchester            15:26.28    3   
  7 Ben Gothard               SO Rose-Hulman           15:51.90    2   
  8 Kevin Wuest               SR Rose-Hulman           15:57.41    1   
  9 Sean Sullivan             SR Rose-Hulman           16:04.42  
 10 Nick Zak                  SR Trine                 16:07.58  
 11 Chris Graham              SO Franklin              16:15.04  
 12 Miles Von Herrmann        SR DePauw                16:16.97  
 13 Alex Amaro                SO Trine                 16:20.87  
 14 Henry Egan                FR Wabash                16:22.11  
 15 Will Huffman              FR Trine                 16:26.69  
 16 Drew Lukens               JR Wabash                16:36.07  
 17 Andrew Clegg              SO Hanover               16:36.76  
 18 Clayton Wilson            SO Anderson (In          16:38.91  
 19 Seth Knepper              FR Trine                 17:07.53  
 20 John-Tyler Butler         SO Manchester            17:19.12  
 21 Kole Kelley               SO Manchester            17:47.50  
 22 Garris Radloff            FR Earlham               17:59.60  
 23 Matthew Lee               SO Franklin              18:56.12  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 32:19.32  4/11/2015   Paul Watts, DePauw                       
       Track: T 30:50.80  4/10/2001   John Ngure, Huntington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Derek Miller              SO Trine                 31:41.69M  10   
  2 Jack Beakas               SO Trine                 31:58.19M   8   
  3 Vilis Vuskalns            JR Trine                 32:04.56M   6   
  4 Aaron Worley              SO DePauw                33:07.75    5   
  5 Harrison Korkos           SO Trine                 33:18.43    4   
  6 Zane Williams             FR DePauw                33:54.57    3   
  7 Miles Main                FR DePauw                33:56.92    2   
  8 Jona Odell                SR Anderson (In          34:08.99    1   
  9 Cade Orchard              FR Earlham               34:23.70  
 10 Alex Layton               SR DePauw                35:30.18  
 11 Oliver Daniel             JR Earlham               35:51.49  
 12 Nathan Pryor              SO Rose-Hulman           36:04.90  
 13 Riley Green               JR Earlham               36:25.04  
 14 Alex Creamer              JR Franklin              40:16.26  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 14.35  4/11/2015   Ronnie Posthauer, Wabash                    
       Track: T 13.86  4/4/1998    Darren Thompson, Butler                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 RaShawn Jones             JR Wabash                   14.93   2.7  2  10   
  2 Josh Wiggins              SO Wabash                   15.08   0.1  1   8   
  3 Matt Stienke              SR Franklin                 15.65   0.1  1   6   
  4 Leo Warbington            FR Wabash                   15.87   0.1  1   5   
  5 Jake Patton               FR Earlham                  16.31   0.1  1   4   
  6 Alex Barnett              FR Anderson (In             16.40   0.1  1   3   
  7 Aidan Moss                FR Rose-Hulman              16.58   2.7  2   2   
  8 Tyler McCormick           JR Rose-Hulman              16.67   0.1  1   1   
  9 Max Bigler                FR Wabash                   17.07   0.1  1 
 10 Steven Delaney            FR Hanover                  17.44   0.1  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 53.89  4/12/2014   Brad McNeil, Anderson (In                   
       Track: T 52.43  4/4/1998    Adrian Swanson, Vincennes                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Josh Wiggins              SO Wabash                   56.07   1  10   
  2 Jake Patton               FR Earlham                  57.47   1   8   
  3 Max Bigler                FR Wabash                   57.73   1   6   
  4 Leo Warbington            FR Wabash                   58.57   1   5   
  5 Alex Barnett              FR Anderson (In             59.17   2   4   
  6 Rogeno Malone             JR Wabash                   59.67   1   3   
  7 Justin Johnson            FR Hanover                1:00.18   1   2   
  8 Kristian Zadlo            SO Rose-Hulman            1:00.50   2   1   
  9 Matthew Young             SR Hanover                1:01.21   2 
 10 Steven Delaney            FR Hanover                1:01.72   1 
 11 Ballard Suiter            JR Wabash                 1:01.76   2 
 12 Aidan Moss                FR Rose-Hulman            1:02.33   2 
 13 Daniel Kibet              SR Earlham                1:02.67   3 
 14 Anthony Harris            FR Manchester             1:03.06   2 
 15 Ty Hoover                 SO Trine                  1:03.77   3 
 16 Paxton Caldwell           JR Hanover                1:04.37   3 
 17 Matt Stienke              SR Franklin               1:07.64   2 
 18 Tyrique Richardson        JR Earlham                1:16.67   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 9:21.87  4/16/2016   Adam Togami, Wabash                       
       Track: T 9:09.10  5/6/1972    Ray White, Wabash                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin Burt               FR Earlham                9:39.59   10   
  2 Spencer Miller            SR DePauw                 9:45.28    8   
  3 Neil O'Brien              SO Trine                  9:47.05    6   
  4 Samuel Barnard            JR Manchester             9:53.32    5   
  5 Nolan Gross               JR Rose-Hulman            9:54.86    4   
  6 Kyle Munz                 JR DePauw                 9:55.29    3   
  7 Nathan Ciriacks           JR Rose-Hulman            9:55.51    2   
  8 Ian Leatherman            JR Anderson (In          10:02.72    1   
  9 Andrew Clegg              SO Hanover               10:14.18  
 10 Bineyam Tumbo             SO Earlham               10:19.39  
 11 Paul Baker                SR Trine                 10:22.12  
 12 Keegan Kirkwood           SO Wabash                10:30.48  
 13 Israel Ramos              SO Earlham               10:33.00  
 14 Zachary McKinney          FR Wabash                10:39.34  
 15 Adam Rector               JR Franklin              10:41.63  
 16 Ian Dickey                FR Wabash                10:49.84  
 17 Matthew Young             SR Hanover               10:58.97  
 18 J.T. Sargent              SR Franklin              11:28.51  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 42.37  4/16/2016   Rose-Hulman, Rose-Hulman                    
                       A Wilson, T Duffy, I Smith, J Hennig              
       Track: T 41.81  4/4/2009    Vincennes, Vincennes                        
                       K Harding, R Baize, J Dodd, S Smith               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wabash  'A'                                           42.27M  10   
  2 Trine  'A'                                            42.46    8   
  3 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                      42.50    6   
  4 Hanover  'A'                                          42.95    5   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 3:19.05  4/14/2018   DePauw, DePauw                            
                         J Miller, L Patty, J Booker, S Voelz              
       Track: T 3:15.36  4/5/2014    Wabash, Wabash                            
                         J Conti, S Hildebrand, C Hruskovich, J Whittington
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wabash  'A'                                         3:20.96   10   
  2 Hanover  'A'                                        3:24.50    8   
  3 DePauw  'A'                                         3:25.01    6   
  4 Earlham  'A'                                        3:28.83    5   
  5 Trine  'A'                                          3:36.21    4   
  6 Manchester  'A'                                     3:37.56    3   
  7 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                3:45.54    2   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 1.98m  4/12/2014   Nick Jaeger, Hanover                        
       Track: T 2.23m  4/5/2008    Adam Shunk, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Max Bigler                FR Wabash                   1.95m    6-04.75  10   
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Riley Cook                FR Hanover                  1.92m    6-03.50   8   
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ahmaud Hill               FR Wabash                   1.79m    5-10.50   6   
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Dane Stookey              FR Manchester               1.79m    5-10.50   5   
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Chris Jaeger              FR Rose-Hulman              1.74m    5-08.50   4   
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 P.J. Mays                 SR Wabash                   1.74m    5-08.50   2.50
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Landon Balch              SO Manchester               1.74m    5-08.50   2.50
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Jacob Ramer               SO Manchester               1.69m    5-06.50   1   
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Kamron Ferguson           FR Wabash                   1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.64 1.69 
        O  XXX 
 10 Jordan Dolph              FR DePauw                   1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.64 1.69 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 4.83m  4/12/2014   Kyle Mackey, DePauw                         
       Track: T 4.93m  4/5/1997    Ryan Loftus, Rose-Hulman                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Palmer               SR Rose-Hulman              4.65m   15-03.00  10   
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jacob Payne               SR Trine                    4.50m   14-09.00   8   
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Cameron Prisby            JR Rose-Hulman              4.50m   14-09.00   6   
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Luke Bender               FR Wabash                   4.20m   13-09.25   5   
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
      PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Alex Sanders              SR Manchester               4.05m   13-03.50   4   
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Ethan Monnin              JR Hanover                  4.05m   13-03.50   3   
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Ahmaud Hill               FR Wabash                   3.90m   12-09.50   2   
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Mikey Holtz               SO Rose-Hulman              3.90m   12-09.50   1   
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Alex Sliter               SO Trine                    3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Ballard Suiter            JR Wabash                   3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Jon-Matthew Spaw          SO Trine                    3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
        Meet: M 7.18m  4/15/2017   Garrett Cooley, Anderson (In                
       Track: T 7.57m  5/8/1971    Gerald Wolfolk, Butler                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jeffery Barnett           SR Trine                    6.70m   0.9  21-11.75  10   
     FOUL(0.9) 6.70m(0.9) 6.69m(0.6)           
  2 Preston Whaley            FR Wabash                   6.52m  +0.0  21-04.75   8   
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 6.16m(0.6) FOUL      6.52m(+0.0)   
  3 Trey Sykes                SR Rose-Hulman              6.38m  +0.0  20-11.25   6   
     6.34m(+0.0) 6.38m(+0.0) 5.64m(0.7) 6.31m(+0.0)       
  4 Jared Strehl              JR Wabash                   6.22m  +0.0  20-05.00   5   
     6.22m(+0.0) 6.01m(1.8) FOUL(+0.0)           
  5 Reece Hunter              SO Hanover                  6.17m   0.8  20-03.00   4   
     6.14m(1.4) 6.00m(1.8) 6.17m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 6.14m(1.2)   
  6 Kody Reece                FR Manchester               6.17m   NWI  20-03.00   3   
     6.03m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 6.01m(0.5) 6.10m(0.8) FOUL(0.7) 6.17m(2.2)
  7 Noah Thomas               SO Rose-Hulman              6.09m   1.4  19-11.75   2   
     5.97m(0.7) 6.09m(1.4) 5.98m(0.1)           
  8 Leon Ivy                  SO Wabash                   5.99m   1.5  19-08.00   1   
     5.76m(0.8) 5.99m(1.5) FOUL(1.3) 5.52m(1.0)       
  9 Jacob Back                SO Rose-Hulman              5.95m   2.0  19-06.25 
     FOUL(1.2) 5.95m(2.0) 5.89m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 5.63m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 10 Trashan Clemons           FR Wabash                   5.93m  +0.0  19-05.50 
     5.93m(+0.0) 5.73m(+0.0) 5.59m(0.7)           
 11 Eric Townsend             SR Trine                    5.86m   1.2  19-02.75 
     FOUL(1.2) 5.86m(1.2) 4.79m(1.5)           
 12 Sam Jackson               FR Hanover                  5.85m  +0.0  19-02.50 
     5.85m(+0.0) 5.48m(+0.0) 5.79m(0.7)           
 13 Justin Meredith           SR Manchester               5.70m  +0.0  18-08.50 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.6) 5.70m(+0.0)          
 14 Malcolm Jones             FR Earlham                  5.66m   NWI  18-07.00 
     5.66m(0.5) FOUL(1.2) 5.33m(1.0)           
 15 Riley Cook                FR Hanover                  5.58m   1.6  18-03.75 
     4.85m(+0.0) 5.24m(0.1) 5.58m(1.6)           
 16 Travis Higham             FR Hanover                  5.51m   NWI  18-01.00 
     FOUL(0.3) 5.32m(1.7) 5.51m(1.1)           
 17 Landon Balch              SO Manchester               5.51m   NWI  18-01.00 
     FOUL(0.3) 5.51m(0.1) FOUL(0.5)           
 18 Steven Delaney            FR Hanover                  5.41m   NWI  17-09.00 
     5.14m(+0.0) 5.38m(+0.0) 5.41m(0.2)           
 19 Parker Jordan             FR Rose-Hulman              5.39m   NWI  17-08.25 
     5.39m(+0.0) 5.30m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8)           
 20 Jermaine McFadden         FR Anderson (In             5.34m   NWI  17-06.25 
     5.34m(0.7) 5.20m(0.7) 5.34m(+0.0)           
 21 Isaac Atherton            FR Anderson (In             5.20m   NWI  17-00.75 
     5.14m(+0.0) 5.20m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2)            
 22 LeAundre' Knight          SR Earlham                  5.14m   NWI  16-10.50 
     5.14m(+0.0) 4.91m(1.0) 4.93m(0.3)           
 23 JP Dongo                  JR Earlham                  5.04m   NWI  16-06.50 
     5.04m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 4.99m(+0.0)           
 24 Justin Kerobo             SR Earlham                  4.86m   NWI  15-11.50 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 4.86m(+0.0)           
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
        Meet: M 14.59m  4/16/2016   Trey Sykes, Rose-Hulman                    
       Track: T 15.08m  5/8/1971    Dave Williams, Indiana Central             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Trey Sykes                SR Rose-Hulman             13.96m  +0.0  45-09.75  10   
     13.21m(0.3) 13.96m(+0.0) 13.52m(1.0) 13.33m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Preston Whaley            FR Wabash                  13.88m   0.3  45-06.50   8   
     13.88m(0.3) 12.14m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      12.61m(1.9)
  3 Justin Meredith           SR Manchester              12.59m   1.6  41-03.75   6   
     12.46m(0.2) 12.59m(1.6) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.3) 12.09m(0.9) FOUL     
  4 Noah McClellan            FR Trine                   12.36m   0.8  40-06.75   5   
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.6) 11.96m(1.4) 11.98m(0.2) 12.33m(2.1) 12.36m(0.8)
  5 Ahmaud Hill               FR Wabash                  12.25m   0.5  40-02.25   4   
     11.83m(2.1) FOUL(0.2) 12.25m(0.5) 11.78m(1.4) 11.83m(1.2) 12.25m(+0.0)
  6 P.J. Mays                 SR Wabash                  12.06m   1.4  39-07.00   3   
     FOUL(1.7) 12.06m(1.4) 11.21m(1.9) 11.55m(0.9) 11.90m(2.3) 12.04m(0.4)
  7 LeAundre' Knight          SR Earlham                 11.77m   1.6  38-07.50   2   
     11.77m(1.6) FOUL(1.0) 11.55m(2.1) 11.29m(1.5) 11.46m(0.6) FOUL(0.3)
  8 Parker Jordan             FR Rose-Hulman             11.61m   1.0  38-01.25   1   
     11.61m(1.0) FOUL(1.5) 11.42m(0.3) FOUL      11.46m(1.6) FOUL(-0.0)
  9 Dane Stookey              FR Manchester              11.55m   0.8  37-10.75 
     11.55m(0.8) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      11.44m(0.4)
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 16.09m  4/12/2014   Derek De St Jean, Wabash                   
       Track: T 18.20m  5/5/1979    Doug Wollman, Indiana Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eric Fiacable             SR Rose-Hulman             15.32m   50-03.25  10   
      13.88m  14.31m  14.18m  14.14m  14.57m  15.32m
  2 Isaiah Campbell           FR Wabash                  14.45m   47-05.00   8   
      13.72m  13.60m  13.36m  14.45m  14.09m  14.18m
  3 David Walbring            SR Rose-Hulman             14.24m   46-08.75   6   
      12.75m  12.22m  13.94m  13.65m  14.24m  14.14m
  4 Jacob Sparks              JR Rose-Hulman             14.02m   46-00.00   5   
      13.51m  FOUL  FOUL  12.72m  13.29m  14.02m
  5 Brian Hochstetler         SO Manchester              13.95m   45-09.25   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.23m  FOUL  13.95m  13.68m
  6 Jonah Yates               SO Rose-Hulman             13.94m   45-09.00   3   
      12.91m  13.38m  13.20m  13.30m  13.22m  13.94m
  7 Nathan Schrader           JR Rose-Hulman             13.81m   45-03.75   2   
      FOUL  13.61m  FOUL  13.77m  FOUL  13.81m
  8 Nick Gerber               SR Trine                   13.55m   44-05.50   1   
      13.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.16m  FOUL
  9 Donnie Mader              FR Wabash                  13.21m   43-04.25 
      12.95m  13.21m  12.52m  FOUL  12.85m  12.94m
 10 Grant Skinner             FR Manchester              13.12m   43-00.50 
      12.94m  12.97m  13.12m            
 11 Garrett Horn              FR Wabash                  13.04m   42-09.50 
      13.04m  11.69m  12.63m            
 12 Nicolas Kane              SO Trine                   12.92m   42-04.75 
      11.85m  12.92m  FOUL            
 13 Elijah Williams           SO Hanover                 12.44m   40-09.75 
      9.81m  12.00m  12.44m            
 14 Josh Kaminski             FR Wabash                  12.38m   40-07.50 
      12.00m  12.32m  12.38m            
 15 Jordan Pennington         SR Manchester              12.23m   40-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.23m            
 16 Brandon Cross             FR Trine                   12.15m   39-10.50 
      11.11m  12.15m  11.84m            
 17 Jarrid Stagg              SO Rose-Hulman             12.04m   39-06.00 
      11.80m  12.04m  FOUL            
 18 Theo Samra                FR Trine                   11.96m   39-03.00 
      10.48m  11.66m  11.96m            
 19 Evan Hosea                FR Franklin                11.72m   38-05.50 
      11.10m  11.72m  11.23m            
 20 Pete Trotter              SO Wabash                  11.62m   38-01.50 
      11.62m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Zak Wiley                 FR Franklin                11.58m   38-00.00 
      FOUL  11.58m  FOUL            
 22 Joe Swartz                SR Manchester              10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.93m  10.92m  10.50m            
 23 Jacob Wienke              FR Trine                   10.92m   35-10.00 
      FOUL  10.47m  10.92m            
 24 Michael Laws              FR Manchester              10.61m   34-09.75 
      10.04m  10.61m  10.48m            
 25 Deacon Fountain           SO Hanover                 10.57m   34-08.25 
      10.45m  10.52m  10.57m            
 26 Baily Gravely             FR Manchester              10.42m   34-02.25 
      10.42m  FOUL  FOUL            
 27 Joe Garling               FR Manchester              10.30m   33-09.50 
      9.67m  10.30m  FOUL            
 28 Dionicio Sierra           SO Hanover                 10.11m   33-02.00 
      9.84m  9.82m  10.11m            
 29 Noah VanHorn              FR Manchester               9.90m   32-05.75 
      9.90m  9.45m  9.70m            
 30 Alphonso Blackwell        JR Anderson (In             9.64m   31-07.50 
      9.02m  9.64m  9.63m            
 31 Elric Davis               FR Trine                    9.32m   30-07.00 
      9.09m  9.32m  8.87m            
 32 Wyatt Perez               FR Manchester               8.78m   28-09.75 
      FOUL  8.78m  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 57.13m  4/16/2016   Marcus Dozier, DePauw                      
       Track: T 60.35m  1996        Hart                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eric Fiacable             SR Rose-Hulman             45.60m     149-07  10   
      42.82m  44.03m  44.87m  43.99m  44.00m  45.60m
  2 Daniel Howe               SO Wabash                  44.14m     144-10   8   
      38.75m  42.77m  44.14m  38.70m  41.19m  40.52m
  3 Donnie Mader              FR Wabash                  43.95m     144-02   6   
      41.42m  41.35m  41.77m  40.83m  41.95m  43.95m
  4 Nathan Schrader           JR Rose-Hulman             43.66m     143-03   5   
      FOUL  40.77m  43.66m  42.74m  43.60m  FOUL
  5 Jonah Yates               SO Rose-Hulman             42.85m     140-07   4   
      FOUL  41.83m  42.38m  41.07m  42.83m  42.85m
  6 Zak Wiley                 FR Franklin                41.57m     136-05   3   
      38.65m  36.94m  36.10m  40.70m  39.31m  41.57m
  7 Jacob Sparks              JR Rose-Hulman             41.35m     135-08   2   
      39.30m  FOUL  FOUL  40.51m  40.00m  41.35m
  8 Corey Nowlen              SO Manchester              40.96m     134-04   1   
      FOUL  38.71m  40.96m  39.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Lucas Taylor              JR DePauw                  38.96m     127-10 
      34.02m  FOUL  38.96m            
 10 Kyler Perez               JR Hanover                 38.24m     125-05 
      37.46m  FOUL  38.24m            
 11 Jarrid Stagg              SO Rose-Hulman             37.96m     124-06 
      35.97m  34.47m  37.96m            
 12 Brandon Cross             FR Trine                   37.76m     123-11 
      37.76m  34.57m  37.75m            
 13 Conner Sherwin            SO Manchester              37.20m     122-00 
      36.19m  37.20m  36.18m            
 14 Isaiah Campbell           FR Wabash                  37.17m     121-11 
      37.17m  36.60m  34.11m            
 15 Tracy Siggers             FR Manchester              35.62m     116-10 
      34.29m  35.62m  FOUL            
 16 Nicolas Kane              SO Trine                   35.52m     116-06 
      FOUL  29.02m  35.52m            
 17 Demarco Henry             SR DePauw                  34.80m     114-02 
      FOUL  34.80m  FOUL            
 18 Baily Gravely             FR Manchester              32.61m     107-00 
      32.61m  32.27m  FOUL            
 19 Deacon Fountain           SO Hanover                 32.32m     106-00 
      30.13m  31.70m  32.32m            
 20 Robbie Gossett            FR Wabash                  32.22m     105-08 
      27.51m  31.20m  32.22m            
 21 Kenny Coleman             FR Wabash                  31.86m     104-06 
      26.30m  FOUL  31.86m            
 22 Grant Skinner             FR Manchester              31.68m     103-11 
      31.68m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Zharquan White            JR Anderson (In            31.65m     103-10 
      FOUL  31.65m  FOUL            
 24 Ben Alston                SO Trine                   31.44m     103-02 
      FOUL  31.44m  FOUL            
 25 Mason Gaskins             SO Wabash                  31.34m     102-10 
      FOUL  31.34m  FOUL            
 26 Brian Hochstetler         SO Manchester              31.27m     102-07 
      30.35m  31.27m  31.18m            
 27 Joe Swartz                SR Manchester              31.05m     101-10 
      31.05m  PASS  PASS            
 28 Dionicio Sierra           SO Hanover                 31.00m     101-08 
      30.11m  FOUL  31.00m            
 29 Michael Laws              FR Manchester              30.87m     101-03 
      30.87m  FOUL  28.32m            
 30 Evan Hosea                FR Franklin                30.37m      99-08 
      30.37m  29.36m  FOUL            
 31 Jacob Wienke              FR Trine                   29.24m      95-11 
      29.24m  28.20m  28.29m            
 32 Noah VanHorn              FR Manchester              28.77m      94-05 
      25.05m  28.77m  FOUL            
 33 Wyatt Perez               FR Manchester              26.44m      86-09 
      26.44m  FOUL  FOUL            
 34 Alphonso Blackwell        JR Anderson (In            25.57m      83-11 
      FOUL  25.57m  FOUL            
 35 Joe Garling               FR Manchester              25.09m      82-04 
      25.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 56.61m  4/13/2013   Trey Cahill, Rose-Hulman                   
       Track: T 58.73m  4/4/2009    Steve Bartholomew, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eric Fiacable             SR Rose-Hulman             56.43m     185-02  10   
      52.75m  FOUL  54.71m  55.57m  55.99m  56.43m
  2 Nick Gerber               SR Trine                   52.48m     172-02   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  50.18m  52.08m  52.48m  FOUL
  3 Kyler Perez               JR Hanover                 45.60m     149-07   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  44.19m  FOUL  45.60m  FOUL
  4 Russell Berning           SR Wabash                  44.45m     145-10   5   
      FOUL  44.45m  40.92m  43.57m  41.26m  FOUL
  5 Elijah Williams           SO Hanover                 44.42m     145-09   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  44.42m  43.52m  FOUL  44.30m
  6 Donnie Mader              FR Wabash                  43.19m     141-08   3   
      43.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.46m  FOUL
  7 David Walbring            SR Rose-Hulman             43.11m     141-05   2   
      FOUL  40.76m  41.54m  FOUL  FOUL  43.11m
  8 Mason Gaskins             SO Wabash                  42.63m     139-10   1   
      40.93m  42.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Erik Hobbs                JR Rose-Hulman             41.21m     135-02 
      41.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.87m  40.45m
 10 Isaiah Campbell           FR Wabash                  40.40m     132-06 
      FOUL  40.40m  FOUL           
 11 Nicolas Kane              SO Trine                   39.94m     131-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.94m           
 12 Zak Wiley                 FR Franklin                38.38m     125-11 
      34.69m  35.51m  38.38m           
 13 Joe Swartz                SR Manchester              37.70m     123-08 
      35.22m  34.67m  37.70m           
 14 Corey Nowlen              SO Manchester              36.85m     120-11 
      FOUL  35.72m  36.85m           
 15 Jacob Wienke              FR Trine                   34.66m     113-08 
      34.66m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Jordan Pennington         SR Manchester              34.56m     113-05 
      33.65m  34.56m  34.55m           
 17 Joe Garling               FR Manchester              34.11m     111-11 
      34.11m  25.67m  FOUL           
 18 Deacon Fountain           SO Hanover                 34.03m     111-08 
      32.40m  34.03m  FOUL           
 19 Zharquan White            JR Anderson (In            33.65m     110-05 
      32.20m  33.65m  FOUL           
 20 Ben Alston                SO Trine                   33.21m     108-11 
      32.42m  FOUL  33.21m           
 21 Wyatt Perez               FR Manchester              32.03m     105-01 
      31.87m  32.03m  29.91m           
 22 Dionicio Sierra           SO Hanover                 31.23m     102-05 
      31.23m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Baily Gravely             FR Manchester              30.81m     101-01 
      30.81m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Michael Laws              FR Manchester              30.79m     101-00 
      29.98m  30.79m  FOUL           
 25 Grant Skinner             FR Manchester              30.70m     100-09 
      30.31m  30.70m  30.00m           
 26 Noah VanHorn              FR Manchester              28.37m      93-01 
      25.12m  28.37m  26.19m           
 27 Tracy Siggers             FR Manchester               2.96m       9-08 
      2.96m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 53.67m  4/16/2016   Matt Dickerson, Wabash                     
       Track: T 66.68m  5/12/1962   Buck Kipe, DePauw                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nathan Schrader           JR Rose-Hulman             59.57mM    195-05  10   
      59.57m  FOUL  55.36m  FOUL  FOUL  54.51m
  2 Hunter Baehl              JR Wabash                  49.19m     161-05   8   
      FOUL  48.46m  49.19m  FOUL  44.99m  FOUL
  3 Chad Wunderlich           SO Wabash                  46.33m     152-00   6   
      44.44m  42.75m  46.33m  43.78m  40.60m  40.07m
  4 Jacob Sparks              JR Rose-Hulman             45.55m     149-05   5   
      37.28m  42.87m  FOUL  44.78m  42.77m  45.55m
  5 Lamonte Richardson        JR Franklin                45.42m     149-00   4   
      41.99m  42.14m  45.42m  42.53m  39.31m  41.33m
  6 Jake Patton               FR Earlham                 44.34m     145-06   3   
      44.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Joe Swartz                SR Manchester              42.66m     139-11   2   
      39.19m  42.64m  42.66m  40.89m  38.76m  37.93m
  8 Deacon Fountain           SO Hanover                 41.10m     134-10   1   
      36.27m  41.10m  39.45m  35.73m  38.05m  37.52m
  9 Steven Delaney            FR Hanover                 40.56m     133-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.56m  31.77m  FOUL  30.90m
 10 Noah McClellan            FR Trine                   40.07m     131-05 
      40.07m  35.49m  31.51m            
 11 Lucas Taylor              JR DePauw                  39.74m     130-04 
      39.67m  35.76m  39.74m            
 12 Zak Wiley                 FR Franklin                39.21m     128-08 
      38.15m  39.21m  FOUL            
 13 Mason Durrett             FR Wabash                  39.05m     128-01 
      30.41m  39.05m  34.70m            
 14 Justin Meredith           SR Manchester              36.75m     120-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.75m            
 15 Bronson Rago              SO DePauw                  35.94m     117-11 
      35.66m  35.94m  35.41m            
 16 Daniel Howe               SO Wabash                  35.32m     115-10 
      FOUL  35.32m  FOUL            
 17 Ben Alston                SO Trine                   34.66m     113-08 
      33.08m  34.66m  FOUL            
 17 Grant Skinner             FR Manchester              34.66m     113-08 
      34.66m  FOUL  30.47m            
 19 Theo Samra                FR Trine                   34.22m     112-03 
      32.59m  33.32m  34.22m            
 20 Corey Nowlen              SO Manchester              34.13m     112-00 
      32.82m  34.13m  FOUL            
 21 Michael Laws              FR Manchester              34.06m     111-09 
      27.86m  26.27m  34.06m            
 22 Paxton Caldwell           JR Hanover                 33.92m     111-03 
      33.91m  33.92m  30.09m            
 23 Alex Layman               FR Trine                   33.82m     110-11 
      31.95m  29.19m  33.82m            
 23 Collin Hauschild          FR Earlham                 33.82m     110-11 
      33.82m  31.69m  32.72m            
 25 Travis Higham             FR Hanover                 33.78m     110-10 
      25.88m  29.98m  33.78m            
 26 Dane Stookey              FR Manchester              33.08m     108-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.08m            
 27 Brandon Gay               SR Trine                   32.74m     107-05 
      30.39m  29.85m  32.74m            
 28 Joe Garling               FR Manchester              31.80m     104-04 
      29.85m  31.80m  30.64m            
 29 Josh McCoy                SR Manchester              30.46m      99-11 
      FOUL  29.22m  30.46m            
 30 Jordan Dolph              FR DePauw                  30.15m      98-11 
      30.15m  27.53m  27.45m            
 31 Ballard Suiter            JR Wabash                  29.74m      97-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.74m            
 32 Jacob Ramer               SO Manchester              28.75m      94-04 
      24.24m  28.75m  26.88m            
 33 Noah VanHorn              FR Manchester              25.91m      85-00 
      23.73m  25.91m  25.81m            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wabash                     244.50     2) Rose-Hulman               180   
    3) Trine                      105        4) Hanover                    71   
    5) DePauw                      56        6) Earlham                    45   
    7) Manchester                  40.50     8) Franklin                   16   
    9) Anderson (Ind.)             11