Licensed to DePauw University                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            2018 DePauw University Outdoor Invitational - 4/7/2018             
                   Blackstock Stadium; Greencastle, Indiana                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 10.82  4/4/2009    Shaun Smith, Vincennes                      
       Track: T 10.55  5/1/1957    Lenny Lyles, Louisville                     
       Track: T 10.55              Smith, Indiana State                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brady Gossett             JR Wabash                   11.13   2.9  1  10   
  2 Chase Wright              JR DePauw                   11.15   2.9  1   8   
  3 Jacob Avenaim             FR DePauw                   11.20   1.8  2   6   
  4 Leon Ivy                  FR Wabash                   11.36   1.8  2   5   
  5 Jacob Back                FR Rose-Hulman              11.37   2.9  1   4   
  6 Anthony McGinnis          FR Wabash                   11.62   1.8  2   3   
  7 Nick Uhl                  SR Franklin                 11.64   2.9  1   2   
  8 Brayden Betz              SR Rose-Hulman              11.68   2.9  1   1   
  9 Ballard Suiter            SO Wabash                   11.79   1.8  2 
 10 Hunter Baehl              SO Wabash                   11.86   2.9  1 
 11 Jalen Fielder             FR Wabash                   12.17   1.8  2 
 12 Derek Hornbeck            JR Rose-Hulman              12.35   1.8  2 
 13 Rogeno Malone             SO Wabash                   12.48   1.8  2 
 14 Allen Smith               SR Franklin                 13.66   1.8  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 21.64  4/5/2014    Lucas Nare, Thomas More                     
       Track: T 21.40  4/17/1971   Joe Breisch, Indiana Central                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brady Gossett             JR Wabash                   22.60   2.8  1  10   
  2 Leon Ivy                  FR Wabash                   22.83   1.3  3   8   
  3 Trey Sykes                JR Rose-Hulman              22.87   2.8  1   6   
  4 Parker Redelman           SR Wabash                   23.01   2.8  1   5   
  5 Jacob Back                FR Rose-Hulman              23.04   2.8  1   4   
  6 Chase Wright              JR DePauw                   23.12   2.8  1   3   
  7 Dante Stewart             SO DePauw                   23.17   1.3  3   2   
  8 TJ Moore                  SO Thomas More              23.18  -1.1  2   1   
  9 Montez Taylor             FR Thomas More              23.32  -1.1  2 
 10 Johnny Miller             JR DePauw                   23.34   2.8  1 
 11 Kristian Zadlo            FR Rose-Hulman              23.68   2.8  1 
 12 Jacob Avenaim             FR DePauw                   23.72   1.3  3 
 13 Andrew Young              FR Wabash                   23.80  -1.1  2 
 14 Ballard Suiter            SO Wabash                   23.82   1.3  3 
 15 Anthony McGinnis          FR Wabash                   23.96  -1.1  2 
 16 Brayden Betz              SR Rose-Hulman              24.07  -1.1  2 
 17 Joe Sheryak               JR Hanover                  24.12  -1.1  4 
 18 Dillon Hankins            SO Franklin                 24.25  -1.1  2 
 19 Tyler McCormick           SO Rose-Hulman              24.41  -1.1  4 
 20 Jalen Fielder             FR Wabash                   24.67  -1.1  4 
 21 Brennan Riley             FR Wabash                   25.00  -1.1  4 
 22 Luis Torres               FR DePauw                   25.29   1.8  5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 48.11  4/4/2009    Tony Duerson, Vincennes                     
       Track: T 47.71  4/13/2002   Reginald Cross, Indianapolis                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Josh Hennig               SR Rose-Hulman              48.82   1  10   
  2 Corey Young               SO Thomas More              49.85   1   8   
  3 Luke Patty                SO DePauw                   49.99   1   6   
  4 Nick Saulcy               SR Rose-Hulman              52.16   2   5   
  5 John Evans                SR Rose-Hulman              52.27   1   4   
  6 Tyler Ramsey              FR Wabash                   52.46   2   3   
  7 Dylan Ruskin              FR Illinois Wes             53.33   3   2   
  8 Tristan Fox               JR Illinois Wes             53.38   2   1   
  9 Darrell Payne             JR Hanover                  53.77   1 
 10 Aidan Schurig             FR DePauw                   54.13   3 
 11 Brennan Riley             FR Wabash                   54.63   3 
 12 Marqus Harvey             FR Illinois Wes             54.65   2 
 13 Tommaso Girelli           SR Hanover                  55.67   3 
 14 Bryan Worby               JR Illinois Wes             55.71   2 
 15 Benjamin Higgins          FR DePauw                   55.80   3 
 16 Seth Carlisle             SO Illinois Wes             57.21   3 
 17 Albrecht Jackson          FR Wabash                 1:03.58   3 
 -- Aaron Lannoy              SO Rose-Hulman                DNF   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 1:53.51  4/3/2010    Jake Waterman, Wabash                     
       Track: T 1:52.51  4/14/2001   Gabriel Rop, Taylor                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Samuel Voelz              FR DePauw                 1:59.53   1  10   
  2 Zach Batt                 JR DePauw                 2:01.00   1   8   
  3 Corbin Kaiser             FR Wabash                 2:01.87   1   6   
  4 Noah Heckenlively         FR Rose-Hulman            2:01.97   1   5   
  5 Pierce Sheehan            SR DePauw                 2:02.52   1   4   
  6 Cole Martin               SO DePauw                 2:02.91   1   3   
  7 Clayton Brumfield         SO Franklin               2:03.23   2   2   
  8 Christopher Barker        SO Wabash                 2:05.55   2   1   
  9 Oscar Ramirez             SO Thomas More            2:05.96   3 
 10 Joe Deiser                FR Wabash                 2:06.45   1 
 11 Jonah Jerabek             FR DePauw                 2:06.97   2 
 12 Brandon West              SR Thomas More            2:07.30   3 
 13 Ronny Smith               JR Thomas More            2:07.93   2 
 14 Jake Untener              SO Rose-Hulman            2:08.85   2 
 15 Blaine Conners            SO Franklin               2:09.38   2 
 16 Kennedy Schnieders        JR Rose-Hulman            2:09.57   1 
 17 Will Smith                FR Rose-Hulman            2:11.50   2 
 18 Josse Smith               SR DePauw                 2:11.51   3 
 19 Will Klausler             SR Rose-Hulman            2:14.22   3 
 20 Adam Rector               SO Franklin               2:14.58   4 
 21 Devin Friske              SR Rose-Hulman            2:17.17   4 
 22 Chris Lawson              SR Thomas More            2:17.31   3 
 23 Logan Vandermark          FR Franklin               2:18.76   3 
 24 Chris Graham              FR Franklin               2:20.37   3 
 25 J.T. Sargent              JR Franklin               2:20.88   4 
 26 Josh Eckels               FR Rose-Hulman            2:21.93   4 
 27 Sean Groves               SO Franklin               2:22.92   4 
 28 Alex Creamer              SO Franklin               2:33.00   4 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 3:53.82  4/5/2008    Josh Foss, Indiana Wesleyan               
       Track: T 3:52.90  4/6/1974    Tom Burleson, Butler                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zach Batt                 JR DePauw                 3:59.72   1  10   
  2 Samuel Voelz              FR DePauw                 4:03.89   1   8   
  3 Colin Rinne               SR Wabash                 4:05.28   1   6   
  4 Clayton Brumfield         SO Franklin               4:06.86   1   5   
  5 Aaron Tincher             SR Wabash                 4:06.93   1   4   
  6 Matthew Stevenot          SO Rose-Hulman            4:06.98   1   3   
  7 Michael Campbell          JR Thomas More            4:07.44   1   2   
  8 Luke Doughty              SR Wabash                 4:09.79   1   1   
  9 Nick Meszaros             SR DePauw                 4:14.27   1 
 10 Blaine Conners            SO Franklin               4:15.38   1 
 11 Ross Klocke               JR Thomas More            4:15.53   1 
 12 Kennedy Schnieders        JR Rose-Hulman            4:16.10   1 
 13 Polo Burguete             SR DePauw                 4:18.61   1 
 14 Chris Graham              FR Franklin               4:20.98   2 
 15 Pierce Sheehan            SR DePauw                 4:21.08   1 
 16 Will Klausler             SR Rose-Hulman            4:22.73   2 
 17 Spencer Golde             SO DePauw                 4:22.87   1 
 18 Andrew Clegg              FR Hanover                4:24.46   2 
 19 Kelly Hoffmann            JR Illinois Wes           4:25.39   2 
 20 Sam Powers                SR Illinois Wes           4:25.48   1 
 21 Keegan Kirkwood           FR Wabash                 4:26.42   2 
 22 Hayden Veach              SO Hanover                4:29.88   1 
 23 Josse Smith               SR DePauw                 4:31.79   2 
 24 Adam Rector               SO Franklin               4:33.58   2 
 25 Noah Boyce                SO DePauw                 4:34.00   2 
 26 Joe Garcia                FR Wabash                 4:38.12   2 
 27 Jonathan Durr             JR Illinois Wes           4:39.84   2 
 28 Logan Vandermark          FR Franklin               4:40.55   2 
 29 J.T. Sargent              JR Franklin               4:41.81   2 
 30 Luke Glenn                FR Thomas More            4:45.24   2 
 31 Sean Groves               SO Franklin               4:49.23   2 
 32 Alex Creamer              SO Franklin               4:59.44   2 
 33 Raul Sustaita             SO Illinois Wes           4:59.94   2 
 34 Butoyi Anaclet            FR DePauw                 5:01.11   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 14:46.50  4/5/2014    Logan Barrett, St. Joseph's              
       Track: T 14:35.70  5/6/1972    Dick Bowerman, Wabash                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Campbell          JR Thomas More           15:50.46   10   
  2 Samuel Meyer              FR DePauw                16:27.44    8   
  3 Jaeden Danko              FR Illinois Wes          16:35.89    6   
  4 Kyle Munz                 SO DePauw                16:39.46    5   
  5 Aaron Worley              FR DePauw                16:43.67    4   
  6 Jonathan Hall             SR Rose-Hulman           17:02.22    3   
  7 Luke Glenn                FR Thomas More           17:59.09    2   
  8 Joshua Pusateri           JR Thomas More           18:03.82    1   
 -- Cole Martin               SO DePauw                     DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 14.60  4/4/2015    Ronnie Posthauer, Wabash                    
       Track: T 13.86  4/4/1998    Darren Thompson, Butler                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 RaShawn Jones             SO Wabash                   14.90   3.7  1  10   
  2 Satchel Burton            SO Wabash                   15.30   3.7  1   8   
  3 Zach Hans                 SR Thomas More              15.48   3.7  1   6   
  4 Matt Stienke              SO Franklin                 15.60   3.7  1   5   
  5 Josh Wiggins              FR Wabash                   15.75   3.7  1   4   
  6 Angus Edmundson           FR Wabash                   16.05   4.3  2   3   
  7 Antonio Feula             SO Illinois Wes             16.21   3.7  1   2   
  8 Johnny Dotlich            SR Wabash                   16.47   4.3  2 
  9 Tyler McCormick           SO Rose-Hulman              16.82   3.7  1   1   
 10 Alex Maldeney             FR Hanover                  16.85   4.3  2 
 11 Joe Sheryak               JR Hanover                  17.48   4.3  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 53.82  4/4/2009    Tony Duerson, Vincennes                     
       Track: T 52.43  4/4/1998    Adrian Swanson, Vincennes                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 RaShawn Jones             SO Wabash                   57.47   1  10   
  2 Josh Wiggins              FR Wabash                   58.63   1   8   
  3 Alex Maldeney             FR Hanover                  59.42   1   6   
  4 Jordan Blankman           FR Hanover                1:00.00   1   5   
  5 David Horn                SO Illinois Wes           1:00.69   2   4   
  6 Andrew Novotny            FR Rose-Hulman            1:00.70   1   3   
  7 Rogeno Malone             SO Wabash                 1:01.83   1   2   
  8 Johnny Dotlich            SR Wabash                 1:02.29   1   1   
  9 Logan Davis               JR Hanover                1:03.51   2 
 10 Jonah Woods               SR Wabash                 1:04.20   1 
 11 Matt Stienke              SO Franklin               1:04.51   2 
 12 Antonio Feula             SO Illinois Wes           1:05.59   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 9:17.69  4/4/2015    Adam Togami, Wabash                       
       Track: T 9:09.10  5/6/1972    Ray White, Wabash                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nolan Gross               SO Rose-Hulman           10:31.55   10   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 41.81  4/4/2009    Vincennes, Vincennes                        
                       K Harding, R Baize, J Dodd, S Smith               
       Track: T 41.81  4/4/2009    Vincennes, Vincennes                        
                       K Harding, R Baize, J Dodd, S Smith               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wabash  'A'                                           43.46   10   
  2 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                      43.64    8   
  3 Hanover  'A'                                          43.97    6   
  4 DePauw  'A'                                           44.09    5   
  5 Thomas More  'A'                                      44.41    4   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 3:15.36  4/5/2014    Wabash, Wabash                            
                         J Conti, S Hildebrand, C Hruskovich, J Whittington
       Track: T 3:15.36  4/5/2014    Wabash, Wabash                            
                         J Conti, S Hildebrand, C Hruskovich, J Whittington
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DePauw  'A'                                         3:25.63   10   
  2 Thomas More  'B'                                    3:31.28  
  3 DePauw  'B'                                         3:39.99  
  4 Thomas More  'A'                                    3:42.02    8   
  5 Hanover  'A'                                        3:43.72    6   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: M  6-02  4/6/2002    David Schadek, Ind. Wesley.                 
       Track: T 2.23m  4/5/2008    Adam Shunk, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joe Sheryak               JR Hanover                  1.75m    5-08.75  10   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Noah Dahlquist            JR Franklin                 1.75m    5-08.75   8   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Angus Edmundson           FR Wabash                   1.75m    5-08.75   6   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Logan Winkler             JR Thomas More              1.70m    5-07.00   4.50
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O    P 
  4 Jake Mahaffey             FR Illinois Wes             1.70m    5-07.00   4.50
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O  XXX 
  6 Evan Bauer                JR Rose-Hulman              1.70m    5-07.00   3   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 P.J. Mays                 JR Wabash                   1.65m    5-05.00   2   
     1.65 1.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Austin Allen              SR Rose-Hulman                 NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 15-00  4/2/2005    Jared Rolfes, Indiana Wesleyan              
       Track: T 4.93m  4/5/1997    Ryan Loftus, Rose-Hulman                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyler Nemeth              JR DePauw                   4.30m   14-01.25  10   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Nick Palmer               JR Rose-Hulman              4.30m   14-01.25   8   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kristian Zadlo            FR Rose-Hulman              3.85m   12-07.50   6   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Mikey Holtz               FR Rose-Hulman              3.70m   12-01.50   5   
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Brandon Steele            FR Wabash                      NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Ryan Everidge             SO Thomas More                 NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- RJ Whitehill              SO Thomas More                 NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 -- Ethan Kett                SO Illinois Wes                NH            
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Cameron Prisby            SO Rose-Hulman                 NH            
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
        Meet: M 7.14m  4/4/2009    Scott Gill, Taylor                          
       Track: T 7.57m  5/8/1971    Gerald Woolfolk, Butler                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Trey Sykes                JR Rose-Hulman              6.42m   2.5  21-00.75  10   
     6.35m(0.5) 6.42m(2.5) 5.98m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Logan Winkler             JR Thomas More              6.37m   2.9  20-10.75   8   
     6.15m(2.0) FOUL(2.5) 6.26m(1.0) 6.34m(1.6) 6.37m(2.9) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Aaron Starlin             SR Rose-Hulman              6.22m   2.8  20-05.00   6   
     FOUL(1.4) 6.22m(2.8) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 David Goncharov           FR Rose-Hulman              6.06m   1.8  19-10.75   5   
     6.00m(1.2) FOUL(1.8) 6.06m(1.8) 6.02m(1.9) 6.02m(0.7) FOUL(0.1)
  5 Lamonte Richardson        SO Franklin                 6.04m   0.3  19-09.75   4   
     5.85m(0.6) 6.04m(0.3) 4.16m(3.1) FOUL(4.0) 5.91m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Montez Taylor             FR Thomas More              6.01m   2.6  19-08.75   3   
     5.55m(+0.0) 5.70m(1.3) 6.01m(2.6) FOUL(1.6) 5.86m(0.7) 5.64m(1.4)
  7 Jacob Back                FR Rose-Hulman              6.00m   0.9  19-08.25   2   
     5.94m(+0.0) 5.98m(2.4) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.3) 6.00m(0.9)
  8 Austin Allen              SR Rose-Hulman              5.87m   1.7  19-03.25 
     5.61m(0.4) 3.50m(0.8) 5.81m(3.2) 5.45m(3.0) 5.87m(1.7) 5.64m(3.0)
  9 Geoffrey Cohen            FR Rose-Hulman              5.83m   1.3  19-01.50 
     5.56m(2.1) FOUL(1.1) 5.83m(1.3) FOUL(2.3) 5.40m(1.0) 5.48m(0.5)
 10 Frankie Steward           FR Thomas More              5.57m   0.5  18-03.25   1   
     5.57m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 11 Zack Osburg               SO Thomas More              5.53m   1.8  18-01.75 
     5.53m(1.8) 5.51m(2.1) 5.53m(1.7)            
 12 Derek Hornbeck            JR Rose-Hulman              5.50m   1.0  18-00.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.50m(1.0)           
 13 Kyler Schalk              FR Wabash                   5.45m   1.5  17-10.75 
     5.45m(1.5) 5.27m(1.1) 5.35m(1.8)           
 14 Hunter Baehl              SO Wabash                   5.39m   2.2  17-08.25 
     4.53m(+0.0) 5.39m(2.2) 5.31m(2.4)            
 15 Andrew Young              FR Wabash                   5.23m   0.7  17-02.00 
     5.06m(+0.0) 5.00m(0.5) 5.23m(0.7)            
 16 Jarrod Stiver             FR DePauw                   5.19m   0.8  17-00.50 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.5) 5.19m(0.8)            
 17 P.J. Mays                 JR Wabash                   5.15m   1.8  16-10.75 
     5.15m(1.8) 5.00m(+0.0) 5.11m(2.2)            
 18 Reece Hunter              FR Hanover                  5.12m   0.9  16-09.75 
     5.12m(0.9) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(+0.0)           
 -- Dillon Hankins            SO Franklin                  FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.7)            
 -- Kamrin Boone              SO Thomas More               FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.4)            
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
        Meet: M 14.64m  4/4/2009    Jerome Wilson, Vincennes                   
       Track: T 15.08m  5/8/1971    Dave Williams, Indiana Central             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Trey Sykes                JR Rose-Hulman             13.86m   0.5  45-05.75  10   
     13.57m(-0.5) 13.23m(1.2) 13.86m(0.5) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 David Goncharov           FR Rose-Hulman             13.13m   2.3  43-01.00   8   
     FOUL(2.2) 13.13m(2.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Josh Hennig               SR Rose-Hulman             12.69m   1.6  41-07.75   6   
     12.12m(1.3) 12.23m(1.5) 12.69m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Kamrin Boone              SO Thomas More             12.40m   1.9  40-08.25   5   
     FOUL(1.0) 12.40m(1.9) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.8)
  5 Jake Mahaffey             FR Illinois Wes            11.91m  -0.6  39-01.00   4   
     FOUL(1.5) 11.91m(-0.6) FOUL(1.8) 11.61m(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Zack Osburg               SO Thomas More             11.79m   1.4  38-08.25   3   
     FOUL(2.8) 11.60m(1.7) 11.79m(1.4) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.4) 11.77m(0.4)
 -- Ryan Everidge             SO Thomas More               FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(2.1)            
 -- Jordan Blankman           FR Hanover                   FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.2)            
 -- Luis Torres               FR DePauw                    FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.6) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.7)           
 -- Geoffrey Cohen            FR Rose-Hulman               FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.4)           
 -- Aaron Starlin             SR Rose-Hulman               FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.8)            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 18.00m  4/3/2010    Scott Barnas, Lewis                        
       Track: T 18.20m  5/5/1979    Doug Wollman, Indiana Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Josh Himes                SR Rose-Hulman             15.74m   51-07.75  10   
      FOUL  14.12m  15.06m  15.18m  14.77m  15.74m
  2 Zach Anderson             SO Illinois Wes            14.46m   47-05.25   8   
      FOUL  13.79m  FOUL  14.30m  14.19m  14.46m
  3 Jacob Sparks              SO Rose-Hulman             14.25m   46-09.00   6   
      13.63m  13.60m  14.06m  FOUL  14.25m  14.24m
  4 Eric Fiacable             JR Rose-Hulman             14.07m   46-02.00   5   
      13.13m  13.55m  14.07m  13.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 David Walbring            JR Rose-Hulman             13.36m   43-10.00   4   
      13.28m  13.18m  12.73m  13.36m  12.47m  12.91m
  6 Jonah Yates               FR Rose-Hulman             13.16m   43-02.25 
      12.53m  11.67m  13.16m  12.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Todd Lewis                JR Thomas More             13.04m   42-09.50   3   
      12.77m  12.57m  12.85m  13.04m  FOUL  12.63m
  8 Brandon Peck              FR Wabash                  12.85m   42-02.00   2   
      FOUL  12.85m  12.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Colin Orchard             SO Illinois Wes            12.52m   41-01.00   1   
      12.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Josiah Heidle             FR Rose-Hulman             12.44m   40-09.75 
      FOUL  12.24m  12.44m           
 10 Gaven Hill                SO Wabash                  12.44m   40-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.44m            
 12 Nathanael Baker           SR DePauw                  12.38m   40-07.50 
      11.81m  12.38m  FOUL            
 13 Daniel Howe               FR Wabash                  11.83m   38-09.75 
      10.55m  FOUL  11.83m            
 14 Jacob Steinmetz           SO Thomas More             11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.77m  11.79m  FOUL           
 15 Nathan Adams              SR Franklin                11.75m   38-06.75 
      11.75m  FOUL  11.28m            
 16 Elijah Williams           FR Hanover                 11.63m   38-02.00 
      11.22m  11.43m  11.63m            
 17 Jacob Sofronko            SR Hanover                 11.28m   37-00.25 
      11.12m  FOUL  11.28m            
 18 Nick Coultas              SR Franklin                10.99m   36-00.75 
      10.22m  10.73m  10.99m            
 19 Dionicio Sierra           FR Hanover                 10.41m   34-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.41m            
 20 Deacon Fountain           FR Hanover                 10.23m   33-06.75 
      10.23m  10.12m  9.98m            
 21 Clayton Huber             FR Wabash                   9.22m   30-03.00 
      9.22m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 56.07m  4/4/2009    John Bowman, Indiana Wesleyan              
       Track: T 60.35m  1996        Hart                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Josh Himes                SR Rose-Hulman             45.21m     148-04  10   
      39.95m  41.99m  43.10m  FOUL  FOUL  45.21m
  2 Eric Fiacable             JR Rose-Hulman             44.51m     146-00   8   
      40.92m  40.64m  FOUL  FOUL  41.05m  44.51m
  3 Jonah Yates               FR Rose-Hulman             43.86m     143-11   6   
      FOUL  39.31m  43.86m  FOUL  41.18m  FOUL
  4 Jacob Sparks              SO Rose-Hulman             42.55m     139-07   5   
      40.61m  39.90m  41.44m  41.61m  41.44m  42.55m
  5 Zach Anderson             SO Illinois Wes            42.25m     138-07   4   
      41.98m  41.70m  FOUL  41.33m  42.25m  FOUL
  6 Demarco Henry             JR DePauw                  42.10m     138-01   3   
      40.62m  42.10m  40.53m  FOUL  41.22m  41.85m
  7 Todd Lewis                JR Thomas More             40.52m     132-11   2   
      38.91m  40.52m  38.85m  39.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Nathan Schrader           SO Rose-Hulman             39.81m     130-07 
      FOUL  36.67m  39.81m  FOUL  38.20m  37.41m
  9 Lucas Taylor              SO DePauw                  38.39m     125-11   1   
      38.16m  31.58m  38.39m  FOUL  FOUL  35.79m
 10 Daniel Howe               FR Wabash                  37.89m     124-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.89m            
 11 Russell Berning           JR Wabash                  36.08m     118-04 
      36.08m  35.65m  35.54m            
 12 Colin Orchard             SO Illinois Wes            35.79m     117-05 
      FOUL  35.79m  FOUL            
 13 Jacob Steinmetz           SO Thomas More             35.71m     117-02 
      35.71m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Nick Coultas              SR Franklin                35.70m     117-01 
      29.76m  34.01m  35.70m            
 15 Brandon Peck              FR Wabash                  35.01m     114-10 
      30.98m  35.01m  FOUL            
 16 Nathanael Baker           SR DePauw                  34.61m     113-06 
      28.34m  34.61m  31.35m            
 17 Jarrid Stagg              FR Rose-Hulman             34.57m     113-05 
      34.11m  FOUL  34.57m            
 18 Kordell Prescott          JR Wabash                  33.85m     111-01 
      32.85m  33.50m  33.85m            
 19 Dionicio Sierra           FR Hanover                 31.85m     104-06 
      31.16m  FOUL  31.85m            
 20 Josiah Heidle             FR Rose-Hulman             29.54m      96-11 
      FOUL  29.54m  FOUL            
 -- Deacon Fountain           FR Hanover                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Simon Brumfield           FR Wabash                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jake Williiams            JR Illinois Wes              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 58.73m  4/4/2009    Steve Bartholomew, Unattached              
       Track: T 58.73m  4/4/2009    Steve Bartholomew, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nathan Adams              SR Franklin                54.68m     179-05  10   
      54.24m  FOUL  FOUL  52.39m  52.84m  54.68m
  2 Eric Fiacable             JR Rose-Hulman             54.61m     179-02   8   
      53.84m  54.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.61m
  3 Zach Anderson             SO Illinois Wes            51.45m     168-09   6   
      48.24m  47.66m  FOUL  49.31m  49.97m  51.45m
  4 Nathanael Baker           SR DePauw                  45.25m     148-05   5   
      45.25m  44.79m  41.85m  FOUL  44.98m  42.69m
  5 Jake Williiams            JR Illinois Wes            44.57m     146-03   4   
      FOUL  44.57m  43.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Russell Berning           JR Wabash                  42.76m     140-03   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  41.53m  42.32m  42.76m  FOUL
  7 Colin Orchard             SO Illinois Wes            42.61m     139-09   2   
      38.24m  40.88m  42.61m  FOUL  36.92m  FOUL
  8 Josh Himes                SR Rose-Hulman             41.60m     136-06   1   
      41.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.78m  41.60m
  9 Gaven Hill                SO Wabash                  41.29m     135-05 
      35.93m  40.78m  41.09m  FOUL  41.29m  41.08m
 10 David Walbring            JR Rose-Hulman             40.20m     131-11 
      35.67m  40.20m  FOUL            
 11 Lucas Taylor              SO DePauw                  37.43m     122-10 
      FOUL  37.43m  FOUL            
 12 Jacob Steinmetz           SO Thomas More             37.29m     122-04 
      37.29m  35.22m  FOUL            
 13 Mason Gaskins             FR Wabash                  37.19m     122-00 
      34.06m  37.19m  FOUL            
 14 Elijah Williams           FR Hanover                 36.72m     120-06 
      FOUL  35.96m  36.72m            
 15 Daniel Howe               FR Wabash                  36.04m     118-03 
      30.91m  30.54m  36.04m            
 16 Erik Hobbs                SO Rose-Hulman             34.66m     113-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.66m            
 17 Brandon Peck              FR Wabash                  33.64m     110-04 
      31.68m  33.64m  FOUL            
 18 Kordell Prescott          JR Wabash                  30.36m      99-07 
      30.36m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Deacon Fountain           FR Hanover                 27.97m      91-09 
      FOUL  27.97m  FOUL            
 19 Dionicio Sierra           FR Hanover                 27.97m      91-09 
      26.51m  FOUL  27.97m           
 -- Jacob Sofronko            SR Hanover                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Nick Coultas              SR Franklin                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jacob Sparks              SO Rose-Hulman               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 60.63m  4/7/2012    Daniel Ambrosio, Wabash                    
       Track: T 66.68m  5/12/1962   Buck Kipe, DePauw                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nathan Schrader           SO Rose-Hulman             58.65m     192-05  10   
      58.60m  57.65m  58.65m  FOUL  51.01m  55.36m
  2 Hunter Baehl              SO Wabash                  49.46m     162-03   8   
      FOUL  49.46m  45.90m  43.25m  43.55m  45.80m
  3 Nick Uhl                  SR Franklin                48.63m     159-06   6   
      FOUL  47.70m  45.91m  48.63m  47.31m  47.88m
  4 Jacob Sparks              SO Rose-Hulman             45.57m     149-06   5   
      45.57m  43.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Alex Huber                SO Rose-Hulman             44.35m     145-06   4   
      42.22m  35.54m  41.62m  44.35m  FOUL  38.89m
  6 Daniel Howe               FR Wabash                  43.97m     144-03   3   
      43.97m  38.64m  41.71m  35.33m  36.03m  39.41m
  7 Noah Dahlquist            JR Franklin                43.51m     142-09   2   
      42.62m  40.12m  39.86m  41.51m  41.94m  43.51m
  8 Michael Wombacher         SR Illinois Wes            41.27m     135-05   1   
      41.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.80m  38.12m
  9 Joe Sheryak               JR Hanover                 40.35m     132-04 
      40.35m  37.59m  35.81m  33.91m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Lucas Taylor              SO DePauw                  38.77m     127-02 
      37.02m  FOUL  38.77m            
 11 Mason Motley              SR DePauw                  37.71m     123-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.71m            
 12 Cameron Prisby            SO Rose-Hulman             36.10m     118-05 
      32.76m  31.74m  36.10m            
 13 Ballard Suiter            SO Wabash                  34.34m     112-08 
      FOUL  34.34m  FOUL            
 14 Deacon Fountain           FR Hanover                 32.32m     106-00 
      32.19m  32.32m  30.45m            
 15 Paxton Caldwell           SO Hanover                 31.89m     104-07 
      31.89m  29.11m  31.56m            
 16 Chad Wunderlich           FR Wabash                  31.08m     102-00 
      FOUL  31.08m  28.75m            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rose-Hulman                218        2) Wabash                    142   
    3) DePauw                     119        4) Thomas More                71.50
    5) Illinois Wesleyan           49.50     6) Franklin                   44   
    7) Hanover                     33