Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2018 05:25 PM
     North Coast Athletic Conference Championships - 5/4/2018 to 5/5/2018      
                         Hosted by:  Allegheny College                         
                             Frank B. Fuhrer Field                             
                                    Results                                    
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Wesleyan              180        2) Wabash                    142   
    3) DePauw                     132        4) Allegheny                 100   
    5) Denison                     83        6) Oberlin                    70   
    7) Wittenberg                  47.50     8) Kenyon                     32   
    9) Wooster                     28.50                                        


Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        NCAC: % 10.65  2000        Reggie Ray, Wooster                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chase Wright              JR DePauw                   10.83Q  3.1  1 
  2 Allen Baugh               SR Allegheny                10.88Q  2.6  3  10.876
  3 Griffin Peyton            SR Ohio Wesleya             10.92Q  2.9  2 
  4 Andre Bryan               SR Allegheny                10.88q  3.1  1  10.880
  5 Bennett Falck             SR Allegheny                10.98q  2.9  2 
  6 Delontaye Morrow          JR Ohio Wesleya             10.99q  3.1  1 
  7 Marquis Sena              FR Ohio Wesleya             11.05q  2.6  3 
  8 Jacob Avenaim             FR DePauw                   11.07q  2.6  3  11.069
  9 Brady Gossett             JR Wabash                   11.07   2.9  2  11.070
  9 Leon Ivy                  FR Wabash                   11.07   3.1  1  11.070
 11 Josh Wiggins              FR Wabash                   11.12   2.9  2 
 12 Nate Minic                FR Ohio Wesleya             11.16   2.9  2 
 13 Tyler Branton             SO Wittenberg               11.21   2.6  3 
 14 Matt Entsminger           JR Wittenberg               11.26   2.6  3 
 15 Drake Pence               FR Wooster                  11.31   3.1  1 
 16 Justin Fox                JR Wooster                  11.33   2.9  2 
 17 Brandon Johnson           SO Wittenberg               11.43   2.6  3 
 18 Alex Chin                 JR Denison                  11.87   3.1  1 
 19 Roger An                  SR Wooster                  12.07   2.9  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        NCAC: % 10.65  2000        Reggie Ray, Wooster                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen Baugh               SR Allegheny                11.00  -0.5 
  2 Marquis Sena              FR Ohio Wesleya             11.08  -0.5 
  3 Griffin Peyton            SR Ohio Wesleya             11.14  -0.5 
  4 Bennett Falck             SR Allegheny                11.19  -0.5 
  5 Chase Wright              JR DePauw                   11.21  -0.5 
  6 Andre Bryan               SR Allegheny                11.24  -0.5 
  7 Jacob Avenaim             FR DePauw                   11.28  -0.5 
  8 Delontaye Morrow          JR Ohio Wesleya             11.30  -0.5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        NCAC: % 21.41  1991        Stanley Drayton,, Allegheny                 
        NCAC: % 21.41  2000        Reggie Ray, Wooster                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Gittins             SR Wittenberg               22.08Q  2.0  4 
  2 Austin Ellingwood         SR Wabash                   22.19Q  0.7  1 
  3 Luke Patty                SO DePauw                   22.23Q  1.3  5 
  4 Allen Baugh               SR Allegheny                22.32Q  1.2  2  22.314
  5 Tommy Davis               JR Ohio Wesleya             22.49Q  2.2  3 
  6 Bennett Falck             SR Allegheny                22.32q  1.3  5  22.314
  7 Justin Friday             SO Ohio Wesleya             22.54q  2.0  4 
  8 Marquis Sena              FR Ohio Wesleya             22.55q  2.0  4 
  9 Brady Gossett             JR Wabash                   22.56   1.2  2 
 10 Chase Wright              JR DePauw                   22.63   0.7  1 
 11 Dante Stewart             SO DePauw                   22.72   2.0  4 
 12 Parker Redelman           SR Wabash                   22.76   2.2  3 
 13 Delontaye Morrow          JR Ohio Wesleya             22.78   2.2  3 
 14 Leon Ivy                  FR Wabash                   22.90   1.3  5  22.891
 15 Sean Parenti              SO Allegheny                22.90   2.0  4  22.893
 16 John Olsen                JR Oberlin                  23.06   2.2  3 
 17 Qiyam Stewart             SO Kenyon                   23.21   1.3  5 
 18 Dylan Rogers              SO Oberlin                  23.23   2.0  4 
 19 Malachi Clemons           FR Oberlin                  23.25   1.3  5 
 20 Isaac Andrews             SO Denison                  23.27   0.7  1 
 21 Justin Fox                JR Wooster                  23.35   1.2  2  23.343
 22 Brandon Johnson           SO Wittenberg               23.35   1.2  2  23.350
 23 Drake Pence               FR Wooster                  23.44   2.2  3 
 24 Tyler Branton             SO Wittenberg               23.56   0.7  1 
 25 Kevin Towle               SR Kenyon                   23.61   0.7  1 
 26 Ar'Reon Watson            SR Kenyon                   24.01   1.2  2 
 27 Myles Parker              JR Wooster                  24.05   2.2  3 
 28 Devon Brown               FR Denison                  24.17   0.7  1 
 -- Nate Minic                FR Ohio Wesleya                DQ   1.2  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        NCAC: % 21.41  1991        Stanley Drayton,, Allegheny                 
        NCAC: % 21.41  2000        Reggie Ray, Wooster                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen Baugh               SR Allegheny                22.29   0.4 
  2 Luke Patty                SO DePauw                   22.41   0.4 
  3 Austin Ellingwood         SR Wabash                   22.45   0.4 
  4 Tommy Davis               JR Ohio Wesleya             22.48   0.4 
  5 Bennett Falck             SR Allegheny                22.62   0.4 
  6 Justin Friday             SO Ohio Wesleya             22.88   0.4 
  7 Marquis Sena              FR Ohio Wesleya             24.66   0.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 47.63  5/4/2013    Silas Jolliff, Ohio Wesleya                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Austin Ellingwood         SR Wabash                   49.13Q  2 
  2 Luke Patty                SO DePauw                   49.98Q  1 
  3 James Tanford             SR Oberlin                  51.17Q  3 
  4 Tyler Gittins             SR Wittenberg               49.64q  2 
  5 Jordan Booker             SO DePauw                   50.00q  1 
  6 Parker Redelman           SR Wabash                   50.05q  2 
  7 Dylan Rogers              SO Oberlin                  51.01q  2 
  8 Johnny Miller             JR DePauw                   51.06q  1 
  9 John Olsen                JR Oberlin                  51.90   3 
 10 Kevin Towle               SR Kenyon                   51.95   2 
 11 Tyler Ramsey              FR Wabash                   51.97   3 
 12 Qiyam Stewart             SO Kenyon                   51.98   1 
 13 Maurice Graham            FR Wittenberg               52.50   1 
 14 Charles Samuel            JR Wittenberg               52.54   1 
 15 Jack Petrecca             JR Wooster                  53.26   2 
 16 Matthew Olszewski         FR Wooster                  53.39   3 
 17 Myles Parker              JR Wooster                  53.50   3 
 -- Dante Stewart             SO DePauw                      DQ   3  50.489
 -- Sean Parenti              SO Allegheny                   DQ   2  50.488
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        NCAC: % 47.63  5/4/2013    Silas Jolliff, Ohio Wesleya                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Austin Ellingwood         SR Wabash                   48.99  
  2 Luke Patty                SO DePauw                   49.73  
  3 Parker Redelman           SR Wabash                   50.07  
  4 Jordan Booker             SO DePauw                   50.16  
  5 James Tanford             SR Oberlin                  50.26  
  6 Johnny Miller             JR DePauw                   51.25  
  7 Dylan Rogers              SO Oberlin                  51.50  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 1:51.73  5/5/2006    Geoff Lambert, Wabash                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Benjamin Foster           SO Denison                1:56.85Q  1 
  2 Samuel Voelz              FR DePauw                 1:57.57Q  2 
  3 Carter Smith              SR Allegheny              1:57.31Q  1 
  4 Hayden Baehl              SR Wabash                 1:57.88Q  2 
  5 Brian Lief                JR Wooster                1:58.14q  2 
  6 Darcy Isaiah              SO Ohio Wesleya           1:58.23q  1 
  7 Zach Munn                 SR Denison                1:58.98q  2 
  8 Niall Clancey             JR Denison                1:59.81q  1 
  9 Kenneth Mayes             JR Wittenberg             1:59.96   1 
 10 Sam Mader                 FR Oberlin                2:00.84   2 
 11 Pierce Sheehan            SR DePauw                 2:01.13   1 
 12 Simon Weyer               JR Wooster                2:01.14   1 
 13 Kudzovi Nuakey            FR Ohio Wesleya           2:01.21   2 
 14 Christian Geer            SO Allegheny              2:01.49   2 
 15 Ben Bratzler              SO Kenyon                 2:01.83   1 
 16 Noah Spiro                SO Allegheny              2:01.90   1 
 17 Corbin Kaiser             FR Wabash                 2:03.06   2 
 18 Matt Klonowski            FR Wooster                2:04.38   2 
 19 Kyler Brock               FR Ohio Wesleya           2:04.90   2 
 20 Jackson Schorer           SO Kenyon                 2:05.60   2 
 21 Joe Deiser                FR Wabash                 2:07.91   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        NCAC: % 1:51.73  5/5/2006    Geoff Lambert, Wabash                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Samuel Voelz              FR DePauw                 1:56.40  
  2 Darcy Isaiah              SO Ohio Wesleya           1:57.30  
  3 Hayden Baehl              SR Wabash                 1:57.33  
  4 Brian Lief                JR Wooster                1:58.06  
  5 Benjamin Foster           SO Denison                1:58.10  
  6 Zach Munn                 SR Denison                1:58.18  
  7 Carter Smith              SR Allegheny              1:58.98  
  8 Niall Clancey             JR Denison                1:59.57  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 3:51.05  5/2/2015    Nick Boyce, Wabash                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zach Batt                 JR DePauw                 3:55.91   2 
  2 Ryan Lesmez               SO Ohio Wesleya           3:56.86   2 
  3 Benjamin Foster           SO Denison                3:57.16   2 
  4 Hayden Baehl              SR Wabash                 3:57.71   2 
  5 Carter Smith              SR Allegheny              3:58.23   2 
  6 Colin Rinne               SR Wabash                 3:58.91   2 
  7 John Hughes               SR Allegheny              3:59.48   2 
  8 Grant Sheely              JR Oberlin                4:05.03   1 
  9 Tommy Johnson             SO Kenyon                 4:05.53   1 
 10 Pierce Sheehan            SR DePauw                 4:05.90   2 
 11 Owen Mittenthal           SR Oberlin                4:09.26   2 
 12 Nick Horton               SR Ohio Wesleya           4:09.87   2 
 13 Luke Doughty              SR Wabash                 4:10.40   2 
 14 Samuel Voelz              FR DePauw                 4:13.57   2 
 15 Louis McUmber             JR Allegheny              4:14.77   1 
 16 Jersson Pachar            SR Wittenberg             4:16.05   1 
 17 Josh Queener              SO Ohio Wesleya           4:17.40   1 
 18 Aedan Pettit              SO Wooster                4:20.38   1 
 19 Jackson Todd              FR Wooster                4:20.60   1 
 20 Hyuga Uchida              JR Wooster                4:22.64   1 
 21 Thomas Guidotti           FR Kenyon                 4:23.33   1 
 22 Paul Neubauer             FR Kenyon                 4:25.34   1 
 23 Bradford Arledge          JR Wittenberg             4:29.63   1 
 24 Archie Velazquez          FR Oberlin                4:34.12   1 
 25 Patrick Manglano          SR Denison                4:50.39   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        NCAC: % 14:51.99  5/2/2014    Bobby Over, Allegheny                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Polo Burguete             SR DePauw                14:58.47  
  2 Matt Svetz                JR Allegheny             15:10.92  
  3 John Hughes               SR Allegheny             15:24.55  
  4 Paul Christian            JR DePauw                15:29.94  
  5 Charles Rodeheffer        JR Wittenberg            15:31.06  
  6 Cole Martin               SO DePauw                15:36.72  
  7 David Westcott            JR Wooster               15:38.65  
  8 Nick Meszaros             SR DePauw                15:39.37  
  9 Zach Batt                 JR DePauw                15:41.13  
 10 Ahmed Hamed               SO Ohio Wesleya          15:49.10  
 11 Ryan Lesmez               SO Ohio Wesleya          15:56.10  
 12 Sam Henthorn              SO Wabash                15:58.52  
 13 Jonah Woods               SR Wabash                16:00.54  
 14 Jackson Feinknopf         JR Wooster               16:06.38  
 15 Aaron Tincher             SR Wabash                16:10.05  
 16 Seth Conard               SO Allegheny             16:13.19  
 17 Adam Cromwell             FR Denison               16:20.15  
 18 Kyle Rose                 JR Kenyon                16:32.14  
 19 Miki Rae                  SO Wooster               16:52.50  
 20 Daniel Frame              JR Ohio Wesleya          17:45.48  
 -- Rhys Fitschen-Brown       SO Denison                    DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
        NCAC: % 30:56.99  2002        Brendan Callahan, Wooster                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Svetz                JR Allegheny             31:47.75  
  2 Paul Christian            JR DePauw                32:30.74  
  3 Cole Martin               SO DePauw                32:33.42  
  4 Charles Rodeheffer        JR Wittenberg            32:40.30  
  5 Nick Meszaros             SR DePauw                32:45.36  
  6 Aaron Tincher             SR Wabash                32:56.29  
  7 Clayton Watters           SO Denison               32:57.07  
  8 Seth Conard               SO Allegheny             32:58.99  
  9 David Brubacher           SO Oberlin               33:28.56  
 10 Jackson Feinknopf         JR Wooster               33:44.74  
 11 Luke Kellett              SO Allegheny             34:04.12  
 12 Zack Titus                FR Wabash                34:06.00  
 13 Daniel Frame              JR Ohio Wesleya          34:26.99  
 14 Daniel Hojnacki           JR Kenyon                35:16.75  
 15 Andrew Lukens             JR Wabash                36:07.96  
 16 Jackson Daugherty         SO Oberlin               36:35.57  
 17 Evan Schreiber            JR Wittenberg            36:39.10  
 18 Nick Barry                FR Ohio Wesleya          38:12.33  
 19 Kevin Boyer               SR Oberlin               38:52.97  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        NCAC: % 14.36  5/3/2013    Ronnie Posthauer, Wabash                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 RaShawn Jones             SO Wabash                   14.76Q -0.2  2 
  2 Tyler Gittins             SR Wittenberg               15.27Q  2.9  1 
  3 Quinton Broomfield        JR Ohio Wesleya             15.15q -0.2  2 
  4 Kyle Farnbauch            JR Wittenberg               15.43q -0.2  2 
  5 Nate Newman               SR Ohio Wesleya             15.44q  2.9  1 
  6 Satchel Burton            SO Wabash                   15.51q  2.9  1 
  7 Josh Wiggins              FR Wabash                   15.55q -0.2  2 
  8 Isaac Reed                JR Denison                  15.69q -0.2  2 
  9 Colton Orr                SR Kenyon                   15.85   2.9  1 
 10 Johnny Dotlich            SR Wabash                   16.20   2.9  1 
 11 Garrin Bachinski          SO Wittenberg               16.30   2.9  1 
 12 Cameron MacIntyre         FR Oberlin                  16.56  -0.2  2 
 13 Angus Edmundson           FR Wabash                   16.68   2.9  1 
 14 James Dixie               SO Denison                  16.75  -0.2  2 
 15 Kamal Apatira             SO DePauw                   16.80  -0.2  2  16.795
 16 Jayson Blankenship        SO Ohio Wesleya             16.80   2.9  1  16.797
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        NCAC: % 14.36  5/3/2013    Ronnie Posthauer, Wabash                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 RaShawn Jones             SO Wabash                   14.57  -1.0 
  2 Nate Newman               SR Ohio Wesleya             15.16  -1.0 
  3 Quinton Broomfield        JR Ohio Wesleya             15.28  -1.0 
  4 Josh Wiggins              FR Wabash                   15.49  -1.0 
  5 Satchel Burton            SO Wabash                   15.50  -1.0 
  6 Kyle Farnbauch            JR Wittenberg               15.79  -1.0 
  7 Isaac Reed                JR Denison                  16.02  -1.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 52.45  5/4/2013    Ethan Freet, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quinton Broomfield        JR Ohio Wesleya             54.77Q  2 
  2 Josh Wiggins              FR Wabash                   56.81Q  1 
  3 RaShawn Jones             SO Wabash                   55.62q  2 
  4 Jack Ruddy                SO Denison                  57.76q  1 
  5 Adriano Atallah           FR Oberlin                  57.94q  2 
  6 Kyle Farnbauch            JR Wittenberg               58.50q  1 
  7 Garrin Bachinski          SO Wittenberg               59.55q  2 
  8 Caleb Austin              FR Wittenberg             1:01.57q  1 
  9 Victor Salcido            FR Oberlin                1:01.65   2 
 -- Rogeno Malone             SO Wabash                      DQ   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        NCAC: % 52.45  5/4/2013    Ethan Freet, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 RaShawn Jones             SO Wabash                   54.06  
  2 Quinton Broomfield        JR Ohio Wesleya             54.44  
  3 Kyle Farnbauch            JR Wittenberg               55.77  
  4 Adriano Atallah           FR Oberlin                  56.12  
  5 Josh Wiggins              FR Wabash                   57.63  
  6 Garrin Bachinski          SO Wittenberg               59.61  
  7 Jack Ruddy                SO Denison                1:00.52  
  8 Caleb Austin              FR Wittenberg             1:08.05  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        NCAC: % 8:58.21  5/5/2012    Kevin McCarthy, Wabash                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Polo Burguete             SR DePauw                 9:18.70  
  2 Colin Rinne               SR Wabash                 9:28.66  
  3 Grant Sheely              JR Oberlin                9:30.64  
  4 Jonah Woods               SR Wabash                 9:39.31  
  5 David Westcott            JR Wooster                9:42.51  
  6 Luke Doughty              SR Wabash                 9:44.81  
  7 Kyle Munz                 SO DePauw                 9:45.89  
  8 Nick Horton               SR Ohio Wesleya          10:00.75  
  9 Ahmed Hamed               SO Ohio Wesleya          10:03.81  
 10 Josh Queener              SO Ohio Wesleya          10:07.70  
 11 Jersson Pachar            SR Wittenberg            10:21.87  
 12 Archie Velazquez          FR Oberlin               10:24.67  
 13 Jared Szklenski           FR Allegheny             10:31.96  
 14 Josse Smith               SR DePauw                10:32.16  
 15 Aidan Enright             FR Wooster               10:53.56  
 16 Gabriel Herbst            SO Allegheny             10:59.75  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 41.38  2000        Ohio Wesleyan, OWU                          
                       Martin, Churpek, Michalski, Stillman              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ohio Wesleyan                                         42.03   2 
     1) Delontaye Morrow JR             2) Griffin Peyton SR              
     3) Tommy Davis JR                  4) Marquis Sena FR                
  2 Allegheny                                             42.48   1 
     1) Sean Parenti SO                 2) Andre Bryan SR                 
     3) Allen Baugh SR                  4) Bennett Falck SR               
  3 Wabash                                                42.83   2 
     1) Brady Gossett JR                2) Josh Wiggins FR                
     3) Austin Ellingwood SR            4) Leon Ivy FR                    
  4 DePauw                                                43.05   2 
     1) Luke Patty SO                   2) Chase Wright JR                
     3) Jacob Avenaim FR                4) Johnny Miller JR               
  5 Wooster                                               44.33   1 
     1) Drake Pence FR                  2) Justin Fox JR                  
     3) Myles Parker JR                 4) Jack Petrecca JR               
  6 Denison                                               44.68   1 
     1) Isaac Andrews SO                2) Alex Chin JR                   
     3) David Carter JR                 4) Jacob Coplin SO                
  7 Oberlin                                               45.54   2 
     1) John Olsen JR                   2) Adriano Atallah FR             
     3) Malachi Clemons FR              4) James Tanford SR               
 -- Wittenberg                                              DNF   2 
     1) Tyler Branton SO                2) Matt Entsminger JR             
     3) Tyler Gittins SR                4) Brandon Johnson SO             
 -- Kenyon                                                   DQ   1 
     1) Tanner Orr SR                   2) Kevin Towle SR                 
     3) Ar'Reon Watson SR               4) Qiyam Stewart SO               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        NCAC: % 3:13.09  5/4/2013    Ohio Wesleyan, Ohio Wesleya               
                         S Jolliff, B Cook, M Martin, E Freet              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DePauw                                              3:19.44   2 
     1) Luke Patty SO                   2) Johnny Miller JR               
     3) Dante Stewart SO                4) Samuel Voelz FR                
  2 Wabash                                              3:19.48   2 
     1) Parker Redelman SR              2) Tyler Ramsey FR                
     3) Brady Gossett JR                4) Austin Ellingwood SR           
  3 Oberlin                                             3:21.63   2 
     1) Malachi Clemons FR              2) James Tanford SR               
     3) Adriano Atallah FR              4) Dylan Rogers SO                
  4 Allegheny                                           3:27.07   1 
     1) Allen Baugh SR                  2) Sean Parenti SO                
     3) Noah Spiro SO                   4) Christian Geer SO              
  5 Kenyon                                              3:27.25   1 
     1) Ar'Reon Watson SR               2) Kevin Towle SR                 
     3) Ben Bratzler SO                 4) Qiyam Stewart SO               
  6 Wittenberg                                          3:27.73   2 
     1) David Haake FR                  2) Maurice Graham FR              
     3) Kenneth Mayes JR                4) Charles Samuel JR              
  7 Wooster                                             3:27.85   1 
     1) Matthew Olszewski FR            2) Myles Parker JR                
     3) Aedan Pettit SO                 4) Jack Petrecca JR               
  8 Denison                                             3:35.11   1 
     1) Isaac Andrews SO                2) Niall Clancey JR               
     3) Zach Munn SR                    4) Benjamin Foster SO             
 -- Ohio Wesleyan                                           DNF   2 
     1) Darcy Isaiah SO                 2) Kyler Brock FR                 
     3) Kudzovi Nuakey FR               4) Tommy Davis JR                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 2.08m  1987        Matt Ospeck 6-9.75, CWRU                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               SR Ohio Wesleya             1.95m    6-04.75 
  2 P.J. Schafer              SR Wabash                   1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Ryan Fleming              SO Denison                  1.90m    6-02.75 
  4 Jack Petrecca             JR Wooster                  1.90m    6-02.75 
  5 Andre Bryan               SR Allegheny                1.85m    6-00.75 
  6 P.J. Mays                 JR Wabash                   1.80m    5-10.75 
  6 Tayvone Morton            JR Wittenberg               1.80m    5-10.75 
  8 Angus Edmundson           FR Wabash                   1.80m    5-10.75 
  9 Adriano Atallah           FR Oberlin                  1.75m    5-08.75 
 10 Delontaye Morrow          JR Ohio Wesleya             1.75m    5-08.75 
 11 Quinton Broomfield        JR Ohio Wesleya             1.75m    5-08.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 5.11m  2002        Jeremy Scott  16-9.25, Allegheny            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               SR Ohio Wesleya             4.50m   14-09.00 
  2 Jayson Blankenship        SO Ohio Wesleya             4.40m   14-05.25 
  2 Jahkeem Wheatley          JR Oberlin                  4.40m   14-05.25 
  4 Tyler Nemeth              JR DePauw                   4.25m   13-11.25 
  5 Church Humphreys          SR Denison                  3.80m   12-05.50 
  6 Daniel Mukasa             JR Oberlin                  3.65m   11-11.75 
  7 Ballard Suiter            SO Wabash                   3.50m   11-05.75 
  7 Jacob Nowell              SR Wooster                  3.50m   11-05.75 
 -- Brandon Steele            FR Wabash                      NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
        NCAC: % 7.27m  1988        Scott Shorney 23-10.25, Denison             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Andre Bryan               SR Allegheny                6.89m   3.9  22-07.25 
  2 Colton Orr                SR Kenyon                   6.83m   6.4  22-05.00 
  3 Jabriri Davis             FR Ohio Wesleya             6.77m   1.0  22-02.50 
  4 James Tanford             SR Oberlin                  6.76m   4.3  22-02.25 
  5 Nate Newman               SR Ohio Wesleya             6.67m   1.0  21-10.75 
  6 Tanner Orr                SR Kenyon                   6.67m   4.6  21-10.75 
  7 David Carter              JR Denison                  6.64m   2.6  21-09.50 
  8 Jacob Coplin              SO Denison                  6.54m   1.4  21-05.50 
  9 Jared Strehl              SO Wabash                   6.54m   2.7  21-05.50 
 10 James Dixie               SO Denison                  6.50m   3.4  21-04.00 
 11 Jarrod Stiver             FR DePauw                   6.43m   2.6  21-01.25 
 12 P.J. Schafer              SR Wabash                   6.31m   3.1  20-08.50 
 13 Nate Minic                FR Ohio Wesleya             6.28m   5.5  20-07.25 
 14 Kamal Apatira             SO DePauw                   6.25m   3.9  20-06.25 
 15 Zachary Guyer             FR Wittenberg               6.15m   3.9  20-02.25 
 16 Adriano Atallah           FR Oberlin                  6.12m   2.6  20-01.00 
 17 Angus Edmundson           FR Wabash                   6.11m   3.6  20-00.50 
 18 Ryan Gleeson              JR Oberlin                  6.05m   1.9  19-10.25 
 19 Quinton Hunt              FR Allegheny                5.45m   3.9  17-10.75 
 -- Tomas Pyle                SR Wittenberg                FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        NCAC: % 14.92m  2000        Modu Jagne 48-11.25, Wabash                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 David Carter              JR Denison                 14.20m   3.3  46-07.25 
  2 Isaac Reed                JR Denison                 13.47m  +0.0  44-02.50 
  3 Tayvone Morton            JR Wittenberg              13.38m  +0.0  43-10.75 
  4 James Tanford             SR Oberlin                 13.08m   1.6  42-11.00 
  5 Darien Rameriz-Wilson     FR Ohio Wesleya            12.92m   2.6  42-04.75 
  6 Nate Newman               SR Ohio Wesleya            12.86m   0.9  42-02.25 
  7 Angus Edmundson           FR Wabash                  12.84m   1.7  42-01.50 
  8 Jared Strehl              SO Wabash                  12.62m   1.4  41-05.00 
  9 James Dixie               SO Denison                 12.59m   1.0  41-03.75 
 10 Quinton Hunt              FR Allegheny               12.00m   2.4  39-04.50 
 11 Drake Pence               FR Wooster                 11.86m   1.4  38-11.00 
 12 P.J. Mays                 JR Wabash                  11.48m   0.8  37-08.00 
 13 Luis Torres               FR DePauw                  11.21m   0.1  36-09.50 
 -- Tomas Pyle                SR Wittenberg                FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 16.84m  1991        Keith Rucker 55-3, OWU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cade Richeson             FR Ohio Wesleya            15.19m   49-10.00 
  2 Jordan Potter             SR Kenyon                  14.51m   47-07.25 
  3 D'Anthony Dorsey          JR Wittenberg              14.17m   46-06.00 
  4 Kurtis Williams           JR Allegheny               14.03m   46-00.50 
  5 Jonathan Seay             SO Wittenberg              13.81m   45-03.75 
  6 Noah Parker               FR Allegheny               13.57m   44-06.25 
  7 Gaven Hill                SO Wabash                  13.31m   43-08.00 
  8 Daniel Howe               FR Wabash                  13.29m   43-07.25 
  9 Hank Sinn                 JR Oberlin                 13.29m   43-07.25 
 10 Nathanael Baker           SR DePauw                  13.18m   43-03.00 
 11 Chauncey Simmons          JR Oberlin                 13.14m   43-01.50 
 12 Brandon Peck              FR Wabash                  13.09m   42-11.50 
 13 Spencer Wilson            SO Wooster                 13.01m   42-08.25 
 14 Barry Tevrow              JR Allegheny               11.87m   38-11.50 
 15 Nicholas Slatoff          SR Kenyon                  11.76m   38-07.00 
 16 Drake Pence               FR Wooster                 11.46m   37-07.25 
 17 Austin Burgess            FR Denison                 11.46m   37-07.25 
 18 Ifeatu Menakaya           SO Kenyon                  10.19m   33-05.25 
 -- Justin Robinson           SO Wooster                   FOUL            
 -- Wayne Brookover           FR Ohio Wesleya              FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 53.47m  1988        Erwin Grabisna 175-5, CWRU                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cade Richeson             FR Ohio Wesleya            46.41m     152-03 
  2 Jordan Potter             SR Kenyon                  46.31m     151-11 
  3 Zach Thayer               SO Ohio Wesleya            46.20m     151-07 
  4 Daniel Howe               FR Wabash                  45.18m     148-03 
  5 Spencer Wilson            SO Wooster                 43.89m     144-00 
  6 Demarco Henry             JR DePauw                  42.64m     139-11 
  7 Hank Sinn                 JR Oberlin                 42.55m     139-07 
  8 Lucas Taylor              SO DePauw                  40.26m     132-01 
  9 Curtis Quimby             JR Wittenberg              40.16m     131-09 
 10 Kurtis Williams           JR Allegheny               39.33m     129-00 
 11 Nathanael Baker           SR DePauw                  39.24m     128-09 
 12 Jonathan Seay             SO Wittenberg              37.56m     123-03 
 13 Avery McThompson          JR Oberlin                 37.03m     121-06 
 14 Barry Tevrow              JR Allegheny               36.48m     119-08 
 15 Mason Gaskins             FR Wabash                  36.29m     119-01 
 16 Wayne Brookover           FR Ohio Wesleya            36.18m     118-08 
 17 Russell Berning           JR Wabash                  35.70m     117-01 
 18 Chauncey Simmons          JR Oberlin                 35.19m     115-05 
 19 Justin Robinson           SO Wooster                 33.51m     109-11 
 20 Alec Monnie               FR Wooster                 29.45m      96-07 
 -- Austin McManus            SO Denison                   FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 56.54m  5/2/2015    Michael Petro 185-6, Allegheny             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hank Sinn                 JR Oberlin                 49.94m     163-10 
  2 Zach Thayer               SO Ohio Wesleya            49.52m     162-06 
  3 Nathanael Baker           SR DePauw                  48.68m     159-08 
  4 Bryce Stricker            SO Denison                 48.54m     159-03 
  5 D'Anthony Dorsey          JR Wittenberg              47.55m     156-00 
  6 Avery McThompson          JR Oberlin                 44.60m     146-04 
  7 Justin Reznik             SR Ohio Wesleya            44.40m     145-08 
  8 Spencer Wilson            SO Wooster                 43.26m     141-11 
  9 Jonathan Seay             SO Wittenberg              41.33m     135-07 
 10 Andrew Saunders           SR DePauw                  41.09m     134-10 
 11 Gaven Hill                SO Wabash                  40.20m     131-11 
 12 Daniel Howe               FR Wabash                  39.88m     130-10 
 13 Lucas Taylor              SO DePauw                  39.68m     130-02 
 14 Cade Richeson             FR Ohio Wesleya            39.24m     128-09 
 15 Chauncey Simmons          JR Oberlin                 38.98m     127-11 
 16 Austin McManus            SO Denison                 38.50m     126-04 
 17 Russell Berning           JR Wabash                  37.81m     124-00 
 18 Barry Tevrow              JR Allegheny               37.19m     122-00 
 19 Noah Parker               FR Allegheny               36.16m     118-08 
 20 Austin Burgess            FR Denison                 32.83m     107-08 
 21 Nathaniel Moore           SR Wooster                 31.47m     103-03 
 22 Nicholas Slatoff          SR Kenyon                  29.76m      97-08 
 -- Curtis Quimby             JR Wittenberg                FOUL            
 -- Ifeatu Menakaya           SO Kenyon                    FOUL            
 -- Kurtis Williams           JR Allegheny                 FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        NCAC: % 62.91m  2012        Evan Groniger 206-4, Wittenberg            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ivan Maldonado            SO Denison                 52.88m     173-06 
  2 Michael Heeschen          SO Ohio Wesleya            52.53m     172-04 
  3 Church Humphreys          SR Denison                 49.86m     163-07 
  4 Griffin Peyton            SR Ohio Wesleya            49.67m     162-11 
  5 Hunter Baehl              SO Wabash                  48.34m     158-07 
  6 Andrew Saunders           SR DePauw                  47.57m     156-01 
  7 James Dixie               SO Denison                 47.34m     155-04 
  8 Jackson Pine              SR Kenyon                  47.05m     154-04 
  9 Daniel Howe               FR Wabash                  45.24m     148-05 
 10 P.J. Schafer              SR Wabash                  43.47m     142-07 
 11 Cameron MacIntyre         FR Oberlin                 42.41m     139-02 
 12 Mason Motley              SR DePauw                  42.29m     138-09 
 13 Zachary Guyer             FR Wittenberg              41.32m     135-07 
 14 Nate Newman               SR Ohio Wesleya            41.11m     134-10 
 15 Lucas Taylor              SO DePauw                  38.79m     127-03 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
        NCAC: % 10.87  4/27/2013   Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Adriano Atallah           FR Oberlin                  10.98   1.8    865
  2 Nate Newman               SR Ohio Wesleya             11.37   1.8    780
  3 Jayson Blankenship        SO Ohio Wesleya             11.56   1.8    740
  4 Ballard Suiter            SO Wabash                   11.60   1.8    732
  5 Hunter Baehl              SO Wabash                   11.71   1.8    709
  6 Angus Edmundson           FR Wabash                   11.85   1.8    681
  7 Cameron MacIntyre         FR Oberlin                  12.05   1.8    641
  8 James Dixie               SO Denison                  12.11   1.8    629
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
        NCAC: % 51.06  4/27/2013   Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               SR Ohio Wesleya             52.62     698
  2 Adriano Atallah           FR Oberlin                  53.58     657
  3 Hunter Baehl              SO Wabash                   54.87     604
  4 Ballard Suiter            SO Wabash                   56.42     543
  5 Angus Edmundson           FR Wabash                   56.75     530
  6 James Dixie               SO Denison                  57.39     506
  7 Jayson Blankenship        SO Ohio Wesleya           1:00.90     383
  8 Cameron MacIntyre         FR Oberlin                1:01.42     366
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
        NCAC: % 4:26.22  5/1/2016    Drake Lohnes, Denison                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunter Baehl              SO Wabash                 4:53.21     599
  2 Ballard Suiter            SO Wabash                 4:56.95     577
  3 Adriano Atallah           FR Oberlin                4:57.59     574
  4 Angus Edmundson           FR Wabash                 4:57.60     574
  5 Nate Newman               SR Ohio Wesleya           4:59.07     565
  6 James Dixie               SO Denison                5:04.20     536
  7 Jayson Blankenship        SO Ohio Wesleya           5:35.65     372
  8 Cameron MacIntyre         FR Oberlin                6:02.18     255
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
        NCAC: % 14.80  4/27/2013   Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               SR Ohio Wesleya             15.02   3.5  2    847
  2 Adriano Atallah           FR Oberlin                  16.07   0.7  1    725
  3 Angus Edmundson           FR Wabash                   16.10   3.5  2    722
  4 James Dixie               SO Denison                  16.35   3.5  2    694
  5 Cameron MacIntyre         FR Oberlin                  16.35   0.7  1    694
  6 Jayson Blankenship        SO Ohio Wesleya             16.50   3.5  2    677
  7 Hunter Baehl              SO Wabash                   17.47   0.7  1    576
  8 Ballard Suiter            SO Wabash                   20.40   0.7  1    318
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 1.97m  4/30/2016   Nate Newman 6-5.5, Ohio Wesleya             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               SR Ohio Wesleya             1.91m    6-03.25    723
  2 Angus Edmundson           FR Wabash                   1.79m    5-10.50    619
  3 Hunter Baehl              SO Wabash                   1.70m    5-07.00    544
  4 Adriano Atallah           FR Oberlin                  1.67m    5-05.75    520
  4 James Dixie               SO Denison                  1.67m    5-05.75    520
  6 Jayson Blankenship        SO Ohio Wesleya             1.64m    5-04.50    496
  7 Ballard Suiter            SO Wabash                   1.61m    5-03.25    472
  8 Cameron MacIntyre         FR Oberlin                  1.52m    4-11.75    404
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 4.64m  4/27/2013   Tyler Jenkins 15-2.75, Ohio Wesleya         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               SR Ohio Wesleya             4.45m   14-07.25    746
  2 Jayson Blankenship        SO Ohio Wesleya             4.15m   13-07.25    659
  3 Ballard Suiter            SO Wabash                   3.55m   11-07.75    496
  4 Adriano Atallah           FR Oberlin                  3.45m   11-03.75    469
  5 Cameron MacIntyre         FR Oberlin                  2.95m    9-08.00    345
  6 James Dixie               SO Denison                  2.85m    9-04.25    321
  7 Angus Edmundson           FR Wabash                   2.75m    9-00.25    298
  8 Hunter Baehl              SO Wabash                   2.65m    8-08.25    275
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
        NCAC: % 6.65m  4/27/2013   Matt Hunter 21-10, Ohio Wesleya             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Adriano Atallah           FR Oberlin                  6.53m   3.1  21-05.25    704
  1 Nate Newman               SR Ohio Wesleya             6.53m   0.3  21-05.25    704
  3 James Dixie               SO Denison                  6.24m   4.2  20-05.75    639
  4 Angus Edmundson           FR Wabash                   6.15m   3.8  20-02.25    619
  5 Cameron MacIntyre         FR Oberlin                  5.73m   3.5  18-09.75    529
  6 Hunter Baehl              SO Wabash                   5.65m   2.9  18-06.50    512
  7 Jayson Blankenship        SO Ohio Wesleya             5.63m   3.3  18-05.75    508
  8 Ballard Suiter            SO Wabash                   5.51m   3.6  18-01.00    483
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 14.34m  4/30/2016   Aaron Port 47-0.75, Ohio Wesleya           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               SR Ohio Wesleya            11.97m   39-03.25    605
  2 Cameron MacIntyre         FR Oberlin                 10.26m   33-08.00    501
  3 Adriano Atallah           FR Oberlin                  9.97m   32-08.50    484
  4 James Dixie               SO Denison                  9.62m   31-06.75    463
  5 Hunter Baehl              SO Wabash                   9.29m   30-05.75    443
  6 Ballard Suiter            SO Wabash                   9.12m   29-11.25    433
  7 Angus Edmundson           FR Wabash                   8.74m   28-08.25    410
  8 Jayson Blankenship        SO Ohio Wesleya             8.19m   26-10.50    378
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 40.27m  5/1/2016    Aaron Port 132-1, Ohio Wesleya             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               SR Ohio Wesleya            38.51m     126-04    634
  2 Adriano Atallah           FR Oberlin                 28.79m      94-05    441
  3 Jayson Blankenship        SO Ohio Wesleya            26.22m      86-00    391
  4 Hunter Baehl              SO Wabash                  26.08m      85-07    388
  5 Cameron MacIntyre         FR Oberlin                 25.93m      85-01    385
  6 Ballard Suiter            SO Wabash                  24.95m      81-10    366
  7 James Dixie               SO Denison                 23.97m      78-08    347
  8 Angus Edmundson           FR Wabash                  23.56m      77-03    339
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
        NCAC: % 54.76m  5/1/2016    Aaron Port 179-8, Ohio Wesleya             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 James Dixie               SO Denison                 46.62m     152-11    539
  2 Nate Newman               SR Ohio Wesleya            46.02m     151-00    530
  3 Hunter Baehl              SO Wabash                  44.75m     146-10    511
  4 Cameron MacIntyre         FR Oberlin                 43.68m     143-04    496
  5 Angus Edmundson           FR Wabash                  37.72m     123-09    409
  6 Jayson Blankenship        SO Ohio Wesleya            36.52m     119-10    392
  7 Adriano Atallah           FR Oberlin                 34.45m     113-00    362
  8 Ballard Suiter            SO Wabash                  32.35m     106-02    332
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
        NCAC: %  6585  5/1/2016    Aaron Port, Ohio Wesleya                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               SR Ohio Wesleya              6832% 
  2 Adriano Atallah           FR Oberlin                   5801  
  3 Angus Edmundson           FR Wabash                    5201  
  4 James Dixie               SO Denison                   5194  
  5 Hunter Baehl              SO Wabash                    5161  
  6 Jayson Blankenship        SO Ohio Wesleya              4996  
  7 Ballard Suiter            SO Wabash                    4752  
  8 Cameron MacIntyre         FR Oberlin                   4616