Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2018 09:00 PM
                   Denison Big Red Invitational - 4/27/2018                    
                        Hosted by:  Denison University                         
                                  Deeds Field                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Chase Wright              JR DePauw                   11.12   1.2  1 
  2 Jacob Avenaim             FR DePauw                   11.25   1.2  1 
  3 Tyler Branton             SO Wittenberg               11.26   1.2  1 
  4 Lance Warren              SO Ohio Dominic             11.29   1.2  1 
  5 Luke Patty                SO DePauw                   11.37   1.2  1 
  6 Drake Pence               FR Wooster                  11.54   0.1  2 
  7 Donovan Brefford          FR Ohio Dominic             11.66   0.1  2 
  8 Qiyam Stewart             SO Kenyon                   11.73   0.1  2 
  9 Zachary Guyer             FR Wittenberg               11.81   0.1  2  11.803
 10 Kevin Towle               SR Kenyon                   11.81   0.1  2  11.806
 11 Alex Chin                 JR Denison                  11.96  +0.0  3 
 12 Tomas Pyle                SR Wittenberg               12.13   0.1  2 
 13 Michael Sammons           SR Kenyon                   12.25  +0.0  3 
 14 Roger An                  SR Wooster                  12.26  +0.0  3 
 15 Alan Salacain             FR Wooster                  12.58  +0.0  3 
 16 Alijah Fisher             FR Wittenberg               13.12  +0.0  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Chase Wright              JR DePauw                   22.66   1.1  1 
  2 Isaac Andrews             SO Denison                  22.99   1.1  1 
  3 Qiyam Stewart             SO Kenyon                   23.27   0.8  2 
  4 Quinton Broomfield        JR Ohio Wesleya             23.60   1.1  1 
  5 Austyn Albanese           FR Wittenberg               23.62   0.8  2 
  6 Jacob Avenaim             FR DePauw                   23.64   1.1  1 
  7 Kevin Towle               SR Kenyon                   23.70   1.1  1 
  8 Garrin Bachinski          SO Wittenberg               23.91   1.5  3 
  9 Omar Jalloh               FR Ohio Dominic             23.98   1.1  1 
 10 Myles Parker              JR Wooster                  24.12   0.8  2 
 11 Maurice Graham            FR Wittenberg               24.14   1.1  1 
 12 Devon Brown               FR Denison                  24.27   1.1  1 
 13 Donovan Brefford          FR Ohio Dominic             24.35   0.8  2 
 14 Lance Warren              SO Ohio Dominic             24.61   0.8  2 
 15 Aaron Rutherford          SO Wittenberg               24.65   0.8  2 
 16 Michael Sammons           SR Kenyon                   24.80   0.8  2 
 17 Tomas Pyle                SR Wittenberg               24.97   0.8  2 
 18 Roger An                  SR Wooster                  25.09   1.5  3 
 19 Jackson Schorer           SO Kenyon                   25.44   1.5  3 
 20 Alan Salacain             FR Wooster                  26.22   1.5  3 
 21 Alijah Fisher             FR Wittenberg               26.74   1.5  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Justin Carroll            SR Ohio Dominic             48.37   1 
  2 Amir Metts                FR Ohio Dominic             49.03   1 
  3 Samuel Voelz              FR DePauw                   49.07   1 
  4 Dante Stewart             SO DePauw                   50.02   1 
  5 Jordan Booker             SO DePauw                   50.11   1 
  6 Matthew Olszewski         FR Wooster                  52.26   2 
  7 Johnny Miller             JR DePauw                   52.53   1 
  8 David Haake               FR Wittenberg               52.74   3 
  9 Ben Bratzler              SO Kenyon                   52.86   2 
 10 Maurice Graham            FR Wittenberg               53.01   2 
 11 Austyn Albanese           FR Wittenberg               53.40   3 
 12 Omar Jalloh               FR Ohio Dominic             53.47   2 
 13 Jack Petrecca             JR Wooster                  53.56   1 
 14 Myles Parker              JR Wooster                  54.17   3 
 15 Aaron Rutherford          SO Wittenberg               55.33   2 
 16 Jackson Schorer           SO Kenyon                   55.73   3 
 17 Avi Vajpeyi               SR Wooster                1:00.81   3 
 18 Jeremy Bloomfield         SR Denison                1:03.74   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Justin Carroll            SR Ohio Dominic           1:54.23   1 
  2 Benjamin Foster           SO Denison                1:57.36   1 
  3 Chad Ellis                SR Ohio Dominic           1:57.96   1 
  4 Ryan Lesmez               SO Ohio Wesleya           1:58.46   1 
  5 Brian Lief                JR Wooster                1:58.55   1 
  6 Bobby Bogantz             JR Ohio Dominic           1:58.65   1 
  7 Kudzovi Nuakey            FR Ohio Wesleya           1:59.23   1 
  8 Niall Clancey             JR Denison                1:59.29   1 
  9 Simon Weyer               JR Wooster                2:01.71   1 
 10 Aedan Pettit              SO Wooster                2:02.11   1 
 11 Tommy Johnson             SO Kenyon                 2:02.53   2 
 12 Kyler Brock               FR Ohio Wesleya           2:04.52   2 
 13 Jonah Jerabek             FR DePauw                 2:05.59   2 
 14 Cullen King               JR Wooster                2:08.55   2 
 15 Thomas Guidotti           FR Kenyon                 2:09.02   2 
 16 Ethan Bradley             SO Kenyon                 2:11.16   2 
 17 George Goldman            SO Kenyon                 2:16.64   2 
 18 Noah Boyce                SO DePauw                 2:21.25   2 
 -- Kenneth Connelly          SO Denison                    DNF   2 
 -- Nick Horton               SR Ohio Wesleya               DNF   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pierce Sheehan            SR DePauw                 4:06.61   1 
  2 Nick Horton               SR Ohio Wesleya           4:09.22   1 
  3 Miki Rae                  SO Wooster                4:12.07   1 
  4 Clayton Watters           SO Denison                4:12.90   1 
  5 Adam Cromwell             FR Denison                4:14.49   1 
  6 Ahmed Hamed               SO Ohio Wesleya           4:14.66   1 
  7 Josh Queener              SO Ohio Wesleya           4:15.05   1 
  8 Spencer Golde             SO DePauw                 4:18.95   1 
  9 Jersson Pachar            SR Wittenberg             4:19.38   2 
 10 Jackson Todd              FR Wooster                4:20.12   1 
 11 Matt Klonowski            FR Wooster                4:22.47   2 
 12 Aidan Enright             FR Wooster                4:24.44   2 
 13 Andrew Gold               JR Wooster                4:29.81   2 
 14 Nick Barry                FR Ohio Wesleya           4:30.20   2 
 15 Hyuga Uchida              JR Wooster                4:31.34   2 
 16 Andrew Wedeking           SO Kenyon                 4:33.65   2 
 17 Geoffrey Carney-Knisely   SR Wooster                4:34.70   2 
 18 Evan Schreiber            JR Wittenberg             4:41.40   2 
 19 Charles Rodeheffer        JR Wittenberg             4:41.70   1 
 20 Connor O'Keeffe           JR Wooster                4:42.68   3 
 21 Bradford Arledge          JR Wittenberg             4:45.59   2 
 22 Noah Boyce                SO DePauw                 4:46.67   2 
 23 Frank Metzmeier           FR Wittenberg             4:49.73   3 
 24 Sutton Jacobs             JR Wittenberg             4:51.81   3 
 25 Patrick Manglano          SR Denison                4:54.93   3 
 26 Lachlan Davidson          FR Wooster                4:54.98   3 
 27 Nick Shiach               SO Wooster                5:02.15   3 
 28 Henri Hegemier            FR Denison                5:06.06   3 
 29 Luke Denbeaux             FR Wooster                5:15.74   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Frame              JR Ohio Wesleya           9:14.52  
  2 Rhys Fitschen-Brown       SO Denison                9:15.09  
  3 Same Beech                   Denison Alumni         9:24.02  
  4 Aaron Worley              FR DePauw                 9:26.63  
  5 Samuel Meyer              FR DePauw                 9:28.82  
  6 Josse Smith               SR DePauw                 9:34.53  
  7 Alex Serna                JR Ohio Dominic           9:39.07  
  8 Eric La Luz               FR DePauw                 9:46.84  
  9 Miles Caine               FR Wittenberg             9:52.71  
 10 William Koenig            SR Wooster                9:57.06  
 11 Birhanu Gessese           FR Kenyon                10:09.50  
 12 Steve Lucas               FR Kenyon                10:26.83  
 13 Nathan Gordon             SO Kenyon                10:31.60  
 14 Noah Crane                FR Wooster               10:46.83  
 -- Jake Dennie                  Denison Alumni             DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cameron Brandon           SO Ohio Dominic             15.36  +0.0 
  2 Draven Bass               SO Ohio Dominic             15.57  +0.0 
  3 Tyler Gittins             SR Wittenberg               15.94  +0.0 
  4 Garrin Bachinski          SO Wittenberg               16.68  +0.0 
  5 Kamal Apatira             SO DePauw                   16.75  +0.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Draven Bass               SO Ohio Dominic             57.30  
  2 Jack Ruddy                SO Denison                  58.46  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ohio Dominican  'A'                                   42.23  
     1) Cameron Brandon SO              2) Avery Sumpter SR               
     3) Draven Bass SO                  4) Amir Metts FR                  
  2 Denison  'A'                                          44.98  
     1) Devon Brown FR                  2) Jack Ruddy SO                  
     3) Isaac Andrews SO                4) Jacob Coplin SO                
 -- DePauw  'A'                                             DNF  
     1) Luke Patty SO                   2) Chase Wright JR                
     3) Jacob Avenaim FR                4) Jordan Booker SO               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ohio Dominican  'A'                                 3:19.93  
     1) Amir Metts FR                   2) Omar Jalloh FR                 
     3) Draven Bass SO                  4) Justin Carroll SR              
  2 DePauw  'A'                                         3:20.16  
     1) Luke Patty SO                   2) Johnny Miller JR               
     3) Dante Stewart SO                4) Samuel Voelz FR                
  3 Denison  'A'                                        3:28.25  
     1) Isaac Andrews SO                2) Jack Ruddy SO                  
     3) Zach Munn SR                    4) Benjamin Foster SO             
  4 Wooster  'A'                                        3:28.29  
     1) Matthew Olszewski FR            2) Aedan Pettit SO                
     3) Myles Parker JR                 4) Jack Petrecca JR               
  5 Ohio Wesleyan  'A'                                  3:39.05  
     1) Kyler Brock FR                  2) Ryan Lesmez SO                 
     3) Josh Queener SO                 4) Ahmed Hamed SO                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Fleming              SO Denison                  1.95m    6-04.75 
  2 Jack Petrecca             JR Wooster                  1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Isaiah Smith              SO Ohio Dominic             1.85m    6-00.75 
  4 Quinton Broomfield        JR Ohio Wesleya             1.70m    5-07.00 
 -- Justin Fox                JR Wooster                     NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Nemeth              JR DePauw                   4.10m   13-05.25 
  2 Alex Botello              SO Ohio Dominic             4.10m   13-05.25 
 -- Jahkeem Wheatley          JR Oberlin                     NH            
 -- Church Humphreys          SR Denison                     NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jabriri Davis             FR Ohio Wesleya             6.48m  +0.0  21-03.25 
  2 Jacob Coplin              SO Denison                  6.19m  +0.0  20-03.75 
  3 Kamal Apatira             SO DePauw                   6.16m  +0.0  20-02.50 
  4 Isaiah Smith              SO Ohio Dominic             6.07m  +0.0  19-11.00 
  5 Clay Cheney               FR Ohio Wesleya             6.06m  -0.3  19-10.75 
  6 Alex Chin                 JR Denison                  6.04m  -0.3  19-09.75 
  7 Griffin Peyton            SR Ohio Wesleya             5.98m  +0.0  19-07.50 
  8 Zachary Guyer             FR Wittenberg               5.96m  +0.0  19-06.75 
  9 Aidan Schurig             FR DePauw                   5.91m  +0.0  19-04.75 
 10 Delontaye Morrow          JR Ohio Wesleya             5.89m  +0.0  19-04.00 
 11 Omar Jalloh               FR Ohio Dominic             5.82m  +0.0  19-01.25 
 12 Nate Minic                FR Ohio Wesleya             5.79m  +0.0  19-00.00 
 13 Jarrod Stiver             FR DePauw                   5.64m  -0.3  18-06.00 
 14 Tomas Pyle                SR Wittenberg               5.50m  +0.0  18-00.50 
 15 Alan Salacain             FR Wooster                  5.23m  -0.5  17-02.00 
 16 Chayse Smith              FR Ohio Dominic             4.49m  +0.0  14-08.75 
 -- Tanner Orr                SR Kenyon                    FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Isaiah Smith              SO Ohio Dominic            11.73m  -0.1  38-06.00 
  2 Luis Torres               FR DePauw                  11.43m  -0.6  37-06.00 
  3 Drake Pence               FR Wooster                 11.33m  -0.1  37-02.25 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cade Richeson             FR Ohio Wesleya            15.68m   51-05.50 
  2 Jordan Potter             SR Kenyon                  14.66m   48-01.25 
  3 Clayton Seymour           JR Ohio Dominic            14.63m   48-00.00 
  4 D'Anthony Dorsey          JR Wittenberg              13.97m   45-10.00 
  5 Ben Cook                  FR Ohio Dominic            13.16m   43-02.25 
  6 Nathanael Baker           SR DePauw                  13.14m   43-01.50 
  7 Jonathan Seay             SO Wittenberg              12.73m   41-09.25 
  8 Spencer Wilson            SO Wooster                 12.69m   41-07.75 
  9 Connor Cooley             NA Unat-Ohio Do            12.29m   40-04.00 
 10 Austin Burgess            FR Denison                 11.96m   39-03.00 
 11 Sam Meads                 JR Oberlin                 11.59m   38-00.25 
 12 Drake Pence               FR Wooster                 11.20m   36-09.00 
 13 Ifeatu Menakaya           SO Kenyon                  11.04m   36-02.75 
 14 Wayne Brookover           FR Ohio Wesleya            10.73m   35-02.50 
 15 Ethan Vandermarliere      SO Ohio Dominic             9.80m   32-02.00 
 16 Nicholas Deem             SR Ohio Wesleya             8.12m   26-07.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zach Thayer               SO Ohio Wesleya            46.04m     151-00 
  2 Cade Richeson             FR Ohio Wesleya            45.84m     150-05 
  3 Spencer Wilson            SO Wooster                 44.34m     145-06 
  4 Jordan Potter             SR Kenyon                  43.95m     144-02 
  5 Clayton Seymour           JR Ohio Dominic            43.87m     143-11 
  6 Curtis Quimby             JR Wittenberg              39.76m     130-05 
  7 Connor Cooley             NA Unat-Ohio Do            37.92m     124-05 
  8 Nathanael Baker           SR DePauw                  37.30m     122-04 
  9 Wayne Brookover           FR Ohio Wesleya            36.48m     119-08 
 10 Jonathan Seay             SO Wittenberg              34.81m     114-02 
 11 Austin McManus            SO Denison                 34.18m     112-02 
 12 Ben Cook                  FR Ohio Dominic            33.44m     109-08 
 13 Nicholas Deem             SR Ohio Wesleya            30.67m     100-07 
 14 Alec Monnie               FR Wooster                 28.21m      92-07 
 -- Lucas Taylor              SO DePauw                    FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bryce Stricker            SO Denison                 52.29m     171-07 
  2 Zach Thayer               SO Ohio Wesleya            52.17m     171-02 
  3 Mike Perro                   Unattached              52.12m     171-00 
  4 Nathanael Baker           SR DePauw                  48.06m     157-08 
  5 Justin Reznik             SR Ohio Wesleya            44.68m     146-07 
  6 Curtis Quimby             JR Wittenberg              42.06m     138-00 
  7 Spencer Wilson            SO Wooster                 41.51m     136-02 
  8 Connor Cooley             NA Unat-Ohio Do            40.55m     133-00 
  9 Cade Richeson             FR Ohio Wesleya            40.47m     132-09 
 10 Austin McManus            SO Denison                 39.81m     130-07 
 11 Joel Drake                   Unattached              39.37m     129-02 
 12 Andrew Saunders           SR DePauw                  38.58m     126-07 
 13 Clayton Seymour           JR Ohio Dominic            36.62m     120-02 
 14 Lucas Taylor              SO DePauw                  35.72m     117-02 
 15 Nathaniel Moore           SR Wooster                 34.57m     113-05 
 16 Austin Burgess            FR Denison                 33.75m     110-09 
 17 Wayne Brookover           FR Ohio Wesleya            33.69m     110-06 
 18 Nicholas Deem             SR Ohio Wesleya            33.29m     109-03 
 19 Sam Meads                 JR Oberlin                 32.72m     107-04 
 20 Ifeatu Menakaya           SO Kenyon                  31.41m     103-01 
 -- D'Anthony Dorsey          JR Wittenberg                FOUL            
 -- Ben Cook                  FR Ohio Dominic              FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Heeschen          SO Ohio Wesleya            50.03m     164-02 
  2 Griffin Peyton            SR Ohio Wesleya            49.95m     163-10 
  3 Drake Lohnes                 Denison Alumni          46.64m     153-00 
  4 Mason Motley              SR DePauw                  43.49m     142-08 
  5 Andrew Saunders           SR DePauw                  42.10m     138-01 
  6 Ryan Fleming              SO Denison                 41.93m     137-07 
  7 Lucas Taylor              SO DePauw                  40.38m     132-06 
  8 Chayse Smith              FR Ohio Dominic            40.11m     131-07 
  9 Cody Park                 JR Wooster                 38.40m     126-00 
 10 Ethan Vandermarliere      SO Ohio Dominic            37.38m     122-08 
 11 Alex Botello              SO Ohio Dominic            34.18m     112-02 
 12 Zachary Guyer             FR Wittenberg              33.46m     109-09 
 13 Christian DeWiggins       FR Ohio Wesleya            27.02m      88-08 
 14 Yongxiang Zhao            SO Kenyon                  26.98m      88-06