Licensed to DePauw University           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/3/2017 09:44 PM
            2017 Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational - 2/3/2017            
                    Hollensteiner Track; DePauw University                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T  6.88  2/22/2014   Donnie Gay, Cumberlands                     
        Meet: M  6.91  2/3/2017    Andrew Slaton, Union (Ky.)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chase Wright              SO DePauw                    7.27   1  10   
  2 David Linton              JR DePauw                    7.51   1   8   
  3 Luke Patty                FR DePauw                    7.60   1   6   
  4 Coy Flynn                 SO Franklin                  7.64   1   4   
  5 Kamal Apatira             FR DePauw                    7.65   2 
  6 Akul Sharma               SR Earlham                   7.66   1   2   
  7 Kyle Mundon               SR Hanover                   7.67   1   1   
  8 Brian Nguyen              SO Fontbonne                 7.68   1 
  9 Grant Ward                FR Fontbonne                 7.75   2 
 10 Xavier Flores             JR Earlham                   7.96   2 
 11 Mohamed Gborie            FR DePauw                    8.01   1 
 12 Matthew Lemons            FR Earlham                   8.16   2 
 13 Logan Hale                SO Franklin                  8.29   2 
 14 JP Dongo                  FR Earlham                   8.64   2 
 15 Ziad Canto                FR Earlham                   8.68   2 
 -- Treylon Anderson          SO Earlham                     DQ   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 22.01  2/20/2016   Leslie Romer, Taylor                        
        Meet: M 22.28  2/7/2004    Jeremy Underwood, Cornerstone               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Samuel Pyle               FR Hanover                  23.57   1  10   
  2 Enrico Franchini          SR Hanover                  23.79   1   8   
  3 Johnny Miller             SO DePauw                   24.04   1   6   
  4 Zac Butler                FR Hanover                  24.31   4   4   
  5 Luke Patty                FR DePauw                   24.32   1   2   
  6 Grant Ward                FR Fontbonne                24.96   4   1   
  7 Alex Rossebo              SO DePauw                   25.01   2 
  8 Akul Sharma               SR Earlham                  25.02   2 
  9 Kyle Mundon               SR Hanover                  25.05   2 
 10 Brian Nguyen              SO Fontbonne                25.26   2 
 11 Coy Flynn                 SO Franklin                 25.71   2 
 12 Stephen Bradley           FR DePauw                   26.30   4 
 13 Paulo Aco                 FR DePauw                   26.44   4 
 14 Xavier Flores             JR Earlham                  26.46   3 
 15 Matthew Lemons            FR Earlham                  26.69   3 
 16 Treylon Anderson          SO Earlham                  27.62   3 
 17 Allen Smith               JR Franklin                 28.10   4 
 18 Sirajus Salekin           JR Earlham                  29.30   3 
 19 Ziad Canto                FR Earlham                  29.80   3 
 20 JP Dongo                  FR Earlham                  31.40   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 46.96  3/15/2003   Andrew Rock, Wisconsin-La Crosse            
        Meet: M 49.17  2/6/2009    Tony Duerson, Vincennes                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reed Sauter               FR Franklin                 51.83   1  10   
  2 Jordan Booker             FR DePauw                   52.00   1   8   
  3 Samuel Pyle               FR Hanover                  53.02   2   6   
  4 Gavin Alexander           SR Hanover                  53.21   1   4   
  5 Enrico Franchini          SR Hanover                  53.26   1   2   
  6 Dante Stewart             FR DePauw                   53.79   2   1   
  7 Darrell Payne             SO Hanover                  55.26   1 
  8 Logan Davis               SO Hanover                  55.50   3 
  9 Andrew Strong             JR Hanover                  55.76   2 
 10 Paxton Caldwell           FR Hanover                  55.79   2 
 11 Landrum Neer              SO DePauw                   56.33   3 
 12 Heath Deugan              SO Franklin                 58.02   3 
 13 Kevin Kenney              JR DePauw                 1:01.70   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
       Track: T 1:51.07  3/1/2009    Kris Gauson, Butler                       
        Meet: M 1:53.62  2/8/2003    Rich Hite, Emory                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hayden Veach              FR Hanover                2:03.25   1  10   
  2 Cole Martin               FR DePauw                 2:05.87   1   8   
  3 Chris Lowry               JR DePauw                 2:07.60   1   6   
  4 Josse Smith               JR DePauw                 2:08.76   1   4   
  5 Kyle Munz                 FR DePauw                 2:12.00   1 
  6 Juan Berumen              SR DePauw                 2:14.67   2 
  7 Evan Vernon               SR Franklin               2:16.49   2   2   
  8 Claudio Gallegos          FR Franklin               2:17.45   2   1   
  9 Oliver Daniel             FR Earlham                2:18.95   1 
 10 Chris Ott                 FR Franklin               2:19.72   2 
 11 Jacob Kempinski           SO Earlham                2:21.07   2 
 12 Adam Rector               FR Franklin               2:23.39   2 
 13 Riley Green               FR Earlham                2:23.66   2 
 14 Sean Groves               FR Franklin               2:23.82   2 
 15 Austin Lawrence           FR Fontbonne              2:24.99   2 
 16 Alex Creamer              FR Franklin               2:31.83   2 
 17 Tung Phung                FR Earlham                3:02.68   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 4:08.22  3/1/2009    Stephen Lesgo, Butler                     
        Meet: M 4:24.18  2/5/2005    Michael Kuria, Marian (Ind.)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jack Simon                SR Hanover                4:40.03   10   
  2 Spencer Golde             FR DePauw                 4:44.65    8   
  3 Spencer Miller            SO DePauw                 4:49.01    6   
  4 Nathaniel Reed            JR DePauw                 4:51.27    4   
  5 Alex Layton               SO DePauw                 4:57.60  
  6 Jake Hally                SR Hanover                5:03.65    2   
  7 Noah Boyce                FR DePauw                 5:13.12  
  8 Brad Wise                 SR DePauw                 5:18.46  
  9 Brad Burch                SR DePauw                 5:30.84  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 8:17.62  3/1/2009    Joe MacDonald, Butler                     
        Meet: M 8:37.63  2/8/2003    Graham Wellman, DePauw                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Christian            SO DePauw                 8:53.68   10   
  2 Gabriel Penk              SR Earlham                8:57.91    8   
  3 Zach Batt                 SO DePauw                 9:06.87    6   
  4 Nick Meszaros             JR DePauw                 9:32.34    4   
  5 Miles Von Herrmann        SO DePauw                 9:36.00  
  6 Hananiah Davis            FR Hanover                9:45.93    2   
  7 Nathaniel Reed            JR DePauw                 9:57.58  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       Track: T  8.07  3/6/2015    Ronnie Posthauer, Wabash                    
        Meet: M  8.08  2/3/2012    Seth Sigler, Bellarmine                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Stienke              FR Franklin                  8.78   10   
  2 Jonathan Frederick        JR Franklin                  9.11    8   
  3 Cameron Stewart           SR DePauw                    9.35    6   
  4 Dillon Hankins            FR Franklin                  9.82    4   
  5 Joe Sheryak               SO Hanover                   9.86    2   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Track: T 1:29.52  2/6/2015    Marian (Ind.), Marian (Ind.               
        Meet: M 1:29.52  2/6/2015    Marian (Ind.), Marian (Ind.               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanover  'A'                                        1:34.26   10   
  2 Hanover  'B'                                        1:36.20  
  3 DePauw  'A'                                         1:38.91    8   
  4 Earlham  'A'                                        1:42.34    6   
  5 Franklin  'A'                                       1:44.19    4   
  6 DePauw  'B'                                         1:45.85  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Track: T 3:13.68  3/15/2003   Wisconsin-La Crosse, Wisconsin-La Crosse  
                         Rock, Wittleder, Smith, Toshner                   
        Meet: M 3:21.62  2/1/2008    Cornerstone, Cornerstone                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanover  'A'                                        3:34.31   10   
  2 Franklin  'A'                                       3:35.87    8   
  3 DePauw  'A'                                         3:38.90    6   
  4 Fontbonne  'A'                                      3:54.65    4   
  5 Earlham  'A'                                        4:06.77    2   
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
       Track: T  9:53.82  2/28/2009   Butler, Butler                           
                          MacDonald, Kos, Lisgo, Baker                      
        Meet: M 10:14.51  2/3/2007    Rend Lake, Rend Lake                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                      10:51.91   10   
  2 DePauw  'A'                                        10:53.72    8   
  3 DePauw  'B'                                        10:58.15  
  4 Hanover  'A'                                       11:02.41    6   
  5 Franklin  'B'                                      11:43.73  
  6 Franklin  'C'                                      12:15.41  
  7 Earlham  'A'                                       12:17.22    4   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 2.26m  2/10/2007   Adam Shunk, Nike                            
        Meet: M 2.08m  2/5/2011    Derrick Hill, Vincennes                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyler Doty                FR Franklin                 1.83m    6-00.00  10   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.86 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Joe Sheryak               SO Hanover                  1.78m    5-10.00   8   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    O    O   XX 
  3 Jonathan Frederick        JR Franklin                 1.73m    5-08.00   6   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Noah Dahlquist            SO Franklin                 1.68m    5-06.00   4   
     1.68 1.73 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Zac Butler                FR Hanover                     NH            
     1.68 
      XXX 
 -- Jordan Booker             FR DePauw                      NH            
     1.68 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       Track: T 5.68m  2/22/2003   Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                     
        Meet: M 14-06  2/9/2002    Stephen Baase, Indianapolis                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ethan Monnin              FR Hanover                  3.81m   12-06.00  10   
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Richard Conway            SR Franklin                 3.66m   12-00.00   7   
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Slade Stevens             SO Hanover                  3.66m   12-00.00   7   
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Tyler Nemeth              SO DePauw                      NH            
     3.36 
      XXX 
 -- Allen Smith               JR Franklin                    NH            
     3.36 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 7.35m  2/14/2009   Eric Tisdol, Cumberlands                    
        Meet: M 7.19m  2/7/2004    Tim Beck, Cedarville U.                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zac Butler                FR Hanover                  5.93m   19-05.50  10   
      5.80m  5.93m  5.90m  5.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Joe Sheryak               SO Hanover                  5.86m   19-02.75   8   
      5.69m  5.64m  5.68m  5.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jonathan Frederick        JR Franklin                 5.69m   18-08.00   6   
      5.54m  5.69m  5.40m  5.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Tyler Doty                FR Franklin                 5.43m   17-09.75   4   
      5.34m  5.37m  5.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Austin Lawrence           FR Fontbonne                5.42m   17-09.50   2   
      5.20m  4.64m  5.00m  5.04m  4.90m  5.42m
  6 Coy Flynn                 SO Franklin                 5.37m   17-07.50   1   
      FOUL  5.24m  5.37m  5.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Quinn Wilson              SO Fontbonne                5.33m   17-06.00 
      4.98m  5.08m  5.28m  5.33m  5.13m  5.27m
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 15.40m  2/24/2002   Ken Hunt, Wisconsin-Milwaukee              
        Meet: M 14.77m  2/3/2007    Julius Williams, McKendree                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Noah Dahlquist            SO Franklin                10.45m   34-03.50  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  10.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
       Track: T 19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                    
        Meet: M 18.05m  2/6/2010    Brandon Pounds, Indiana State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dallas Pitts              SO Wabash                  13.99m   45-10.75  10   
      13.91m  13.93m  13.99m  13.95m  FOUL  13.38m
  2 Gaven Hill                FR Wabash                  13.16m   43-02.25   8   
      FOUL  13.16m  FOUL  12.37m  12.47m  12.85m
  3 Nathanael Baker           JR DePauw                  13.11m   43-00.25   6   
      13.09m  13.06m  13.11m  12.92m  12.82m  FOUL
  4 Russell Berning           SO Wabash                  12.92m   42-04.75   4   
      12.00m  12.20m  12.24m  FOUL  FOUL  12.92m
  5 Ivy Stevens               SR Hanover                 12.12m   39-09.25   2   
      11.16m  11.57m  12.12m  FOUL  FOUL  11.75m
  6 Demarco Henry             SO DePauw                  11.99m   39-04.00   1   
      11.68m  10.78m  11.97m  11.15m  11.99m  11.63m
  7 Reno Jamison              SR Wabash                  11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.17m  11.06m  11.44m  11.50m  11.85m  11.35m
  8 Jacob Sofronko            JR Hanover                 11.76m   38-07.00 
      FOUL  11.62m  11.76m  11.62m  11.47m  FOUL
  9 Kordell Prescott          FR Wabash                  11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.15m  11.32m  11.37m  11.38m  11.26m  11.70m
 10 Nick Coultas              SO Franklin                11.35m   37-03.00 
      11.29m  10.87m  11.35m            
 11 Brandon Merrick           SO Hanover                 11.33m   37-02.25 
      10.56m  11.33m  10.95m            
 12 Sam Smith                 FR Hanover                 10.70m   35-01.25 
      FOUL  10.70m  10.44m            
 13 Ben Cox                   FR Wabash                   9.31m   30-06.50 
      9.31m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Dylon Neff                FR Hanover                  9.30m   30-06.25 
      9.30m  FOUL  9.09m            
 15 Logan Weaks               FR Franklin                 7.44m   24-05.00 
      6.64m  7.44m  7.17m            
 16 Ricky Smith               SO Franklin                 7.19m   23-07.25 
      7.14m  7.19m  6.10m           
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
       Track: T 21.03m  2/10/2007   Arthur Turland, Louisville                 
        Meet: M 19.49m  2/6/2010    Joshua Williams, Indiana State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jacob Sofronko            JR Hanover                 15.04m   49-04.25  10   
      14.86m  14.44m  14.30m  14.37m  14.74m  15.04m
  2 Nathanael Baker           JR DePauw                  14.89m   48-10.25   8   
      13.75m  14.57m  FOUL  13.60m  14.89m  13.68m
  3 Ivy Stevens               SR Hanover                 13.96m   45-09.75   6   
      13.31m  FOUL  13.65m  FOUL  13.96m  13.66m
  4 Andrew Saunders           JR DePauw                  13.29m   43-07.25   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.29m  13.12m  12.94m  12.80m
  5 Russell Berning           SO Wabash                  13.10m   42-11.75   2   
      12.57m  12.30m  12.53m  13.10m  FOUL  12.51m
  6 Nick Coultas              SO Franklin                12.71m   41-08.50   1   
      FOUL  12.20m  12.71m  11.23m  FOUL  11.67m
  7 Brandon Merrick           SO Hanover                 12.60m   41-04.25 
      11.72m  12.11m  12.60m  12.03m  FOUL  12.33m
  8 Sam Smith                 FR Hanover                 12.18m   39-11.50 
      12.18m  FOUL  11.19m  11.24m  10.91m  10.14m
  9 Reno Jamison              SR Wabash                  12.08m   39-07.75 
      12.03m  12.08m  FOUL  11.24m  11.02m  11.36m
 10 Gaven Hill                FR Wabash                  11.36m   37-03.25 
      11.36m  FOUL  10.02m            
 11 Lucas Taylor              FR DePauw                  11.35m   37-03.00 
      10.22m  10.91m  11.35m            
 12 Dylon Neff                FR Hanover                 10.12m   33-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.12m            
 13 Kordell Prescott          FR Wabash                   9.65m   31-08.00 
      8.83m  FOUL  9.65m            
 14 Ricky Smith               SO Franklin                 6.20m   20-04.25 
      6.20m  6.07m  5.68m            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hanover                    148        2) DePauw                    144   
    3) Franklin                   110        4) Wabash                     24   
    5) Earlham                     22        6) Fontbonne                   7