Licensed to Timing MD - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/20/2017 10:13 PM
               2017 Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invite - 1/20/2017                
                      Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology                      
                          Sports & Recreation Center                           
                                    Results                                    

                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rose-Hulman                246        2) St. Norbert               106   
    3) Campbellsville              94        4) Hanover                    41   
    5) Franklin                    39        6) DePauw                     30   
    7) Earlham                      8                                           
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 Times Advance
   RH Record: !  6.97  2015        Jordan Moothery                             
 SRC Records: *  6.80  1/13/2017   Derrius Rodgers, Illinois Sta               
                 7.29  HCAC
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edwin Ford                FR Campbellsvil              7.18qHCAC              4 
  2 Adam Wilson               SR Rose-Hulman               7.20qHCAC              3 
  3 Isaiah Smith              SR Rose-Hulman               7.24qHCAC              2 
  4 Colin O'Brien             SR St. Norbert               7.33q                  3 
  4 Bright Boachie            FR St. Norbert               7.33q                  5 
  6 Adam Weigman              SO St. Norbert               7.34q                  4 
  7 Kevin Schlichter          SR St. Norbert               7.44q                  2 
  8 Brayden Betz              JR Rose-Hulman               7.45q                  3 
  9 Bradford Evans            FR Campbellsvil              7.47                   3 
 10 Andrew Brath              SO St. Norbert               7.51                   2 
 11 David Linton              JR DePauw                    7.53                   5 
 11 Samuel Fletcher           FR St. Norbert               7.53                   4 
 13 Nick Uhl                  JR Franklin                  7.54                   3 
 14 Nick Mabe                 FR Campbellsvil              7.56                   5 
 15 Akul Sharma               SR Earlham                   7.57                   1 
 16 Coy Flynn                 SO Franklin                  7.61                   5 
 16 Derek Hornbeck            SO Rose-Hulman               7.61                   2 
 18 Dillon Hankins            FR Franklin                  7.66                   5 
 19 Justin Kerobo             SO Earlham                   7.71                   1 
 20 Luke Patty                FR DePauw                    7.72                   3 
 21 Aaron Starlin             JR Rose-Hulman               7.73                   4  7.726
 22 Kyle Mundon               SR Hanover                   7.73                   4  7.730
 23 LeAundre' Knight          SR Earlham                   7.74                   4 
 24 Nicholas McGaughey        SO Campbellsvil              7.75                   3 
 25 Eric Mitalo               FR Rose-Hulman               7.93                   5 
 26 Xavier Flores             JR Earlham                   8.01                   1 
 27 Matthew Lemons            FR Earlham                   8.09                   1 
 28 Treylon Anderson          SO Earlham                   8.15                   5 
 29 Evan Bauer                SO Rose-Hulman               8.21                   2 
 30 Sirajus Salekin           JR Earlham                   8.33                   1 
 31 JP Dongo                  FR Earlham                   8.42                   1 
 32 Logan Hale                SO Franklin                  8.49                   5 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
 Top 8 Times Advance
   RH Record: !  6.97  2015        Jordan Moothery                             
 SRC Records: *  6.80  1/13/2017   Derrius Rodgers, Illinois Sta               
                 7.29  HCAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edwin Ford          FR Campbellsvil              7.10 HCAC              10   
  2 Isaiah Smith        SR Rose-Hulman               7.16 HCAC               8   
  3 Adam Wilson         SR Rose-Hulman               7.19 HCAC               6   
  4 Colin O'Brien       SR St. Norbert               7.22 HCAC               5   
  5 Adam Weigman        SO St. Norbert               7.32                    4   
  6 Bright Boachie      FR St. Norbert               7.37                    3   
  7 Brayden Betz        JR Rose-Hulman               7.42                    2   
  8 Kevin Schlichter    SR St. Norbert               7.46                    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 22.21  2012        Sutton Coleman                              
 SRC Records: * 21.38  2004        Dirk Homewood, Northern Iowa                
                23.59  HCAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brandon Battle      SO Campbellsvil             22.60 HCAC              2  10   
  2 Isaiah Smith        SR Rose-Hulman              23.30 HCAC              1   8   
  3 Adam Wilson         SR Rose-Hulman              23.55 HCAC              1   6   
  4 David Borden        SO Rose-Hulman              23.61                   2   5   
  5 Andrew Brath        SO St. Norbert              23.76                   2   4   
  6 Enrico Franchini    SR Hanover                  23.77                   2   3   
  7 Edwin Ford          FR Campbellsvil             23.85                   8   2   
  8 Michael DeGroot     FR St. Norbert              23.94                   3   1   
  9 Tyler Lewis         SR St. Norbert              24.04                   1 
 10 Samuel Pyle         FR Hanover                  24.26                   9 
 11 Kenton Hipsher      SR Rose-Hulman              24.34                   4 
 12 Paxton Wiley        SO Campbellsvil             24.40                   3 
 13 Brayden Betz        JR Rose-Hulman              24.43                   3 
 14 Reed Sauter         FR Franklin                 24.49                   8 
 15 Tyler McCormick     FR Rose-Hulman              24.54                   4 
 16 Joe Sheryak         SO Hanover                  24.62                   4 
 17 Jaron Jackson       SO Campbellsvil             24.68                   3 
 18 Nick Uhl            JR Franklin                 24.76                   2 
 19 Nick Mabe           FR Campbellsvil             24.83                   9 
 20 Nicholas McGaughey  SO Campbellsvil             24.94                   5 
 21 Bradford Evans      FR Campbellsvil             25.09                   9 
 22 Aaron Starlin       JR Rose-Hulman              25.11                   9 
 23 Eric Mitalo         FR Rose-Hulman              25.26                   8 
 23 Akul Sharma         SR Earlham                  25.26                   6 
 25 Johannesburg Boulw  SR Campbellsvil             25.31                   5 
 26 Cody Roll           JR St. Norbert              25.57                   5 
 27 Kyle Mundon         SR Hanover                  25.69                   5 
 28 Matt Stienke        FR Franklin                 25.83                   8 
 29 Derek Hornbeck      SO Rose-Hulman              25.94                   6 
 30 Coy Flynn           SO Franklin                 26.43                   6 
 31 Xavier Flores       JR Earlham                  26.73                   7 
 32 Evan Bauer          SO Rose-Hulman              26.83                   6 
 33 Matthew Lemons      FR Earlham                  27.26                   7 
 34 Treylon Anderson    SO Earlham                  27.88                   7 
 35 Sirajus Salekin     JR Earlham                  29.15                   7 
 36 JP Dongo            FR Earlham                  29.83                   7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 48.84  1998        Phil Reksel                                 
 SRC Records: * 47.37  2004        Dirk Homewood, Northern Iowa                
                52.98  HCAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ryan Grandlic       SR St. Norbert              50.91 HCAC              1  10   
  2 Jon Gregory         SO St. Norbert              51.06 HCAC              2   8   
  3 Josh Hennig         JR Rose-Hulman              51.42 HCAC              1   6   
  4 Reed Sauter         FR Franklin                 51.52 HCAC              2   5   
  5 Tyler Lewis         SR St. Norbert              51.94 HCAC              2   4   
  6 Brendan Smyth       SR Rose-Hulman              52.22 HCAC              1   3   
  7 Nick Saulcy         JR Rose-Hulman              52.74 HCAC              1   2   
  8 Alex Huber          FR Rose-Hulman              53.07                   4   1   
  9 Samuel Fletcher     FR St. Norbert              54.13                   4 
 10 Jaron Jackson       SO Campbellsvil             54.27                   3 
 11 Samuel Pyle         FR Hanover                  54.35                   4 
 11 Johannesburg Boulw  SR Campbellsvil             54.35                   3 
 13 Gavin Alexander     SR Hanover                  54.46                   2 
 14 John Evans          JR Rose-Hulman              54.50                   3 
 15 Andrew Strong       JR Hanover                  55.58                   3 
 16 Kelvin Fields       FR Campbellsvil             55.90                   4 
 17 Camden Chatham      FR Rose-Hulman              57.03                   4 
 18 Paxton Caldwell     FR Hanover                  57.14                   3 
 19 Nicholas McGaughey  SO Campbellsvil             57.29                   4 
 -- Brandon Battle      SO Campbellsvil                FS                   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 1:53.90  1989        Bob Jacobs                                
 SRC Records: * 1:50.89  2004        Miklos Konkoly, Illinois State            
                2:03.34  HCAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Andrew Lemay        JR St. Norbert            1:58.50 HCAC              1  10   
  2 Brendon Mattiuz     SR Rose-Hulman            1:59.67 HCAC              1   8   
  3 Robert Myers        SR Rose-Hulman            2:02.05 HCAC              1   6   
  4 Kennedy Schnieders  SO Rose-Hulman            2:02.31 HCAC              1   5   
  5 Bret Crawford       SO Campbellsvil           2:03.96                   1   4   
  6 Adam Sandidge       JR Campbellsvil           2:04.50                   1   3   
  7 Jack Simon          SR Hanover                2:06.53                   1   2   
  8 Daniel Flood        SO St. Norbert            2:08.36                   1   1   
  9 Chris Stoeckel      FR Campbellsvil           2:08.87                   2 
 10 Corbin Harris       SO Campbellsvil           2:09.03                   2 
 11 Dallas Spencer      FR Rose-Hulman            2:10.71                   2 
 12 Lake La Chapelle    SO St. Norbert            2:12.09                   1 
 13 Andrew Hebbring     FR St. Norbert            2:12.34                   2 
 14 Joshua Waywood      FR Rose-Hulman            2:14.62                   2 
 15 Michael Powell      SR Franklin               2:14.99                   2 
 16 Karun Rathi         FR Earlham                2:17.55                   2 
 17 Ian Jones           FR DePauw                 2:18.91                   2 
 18 Alessandro Adarve   SR Rose-Hulman            2:19.20                   2 
 19 Harrison Grunert    FR St. Norbert            2:24.79                   2 
 20 Tung Phung          FR Earlham                2:59.44                   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 4:13.84  2011        Derek Bischak                             
 SRC Records: * 4:08.19  2007        Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer                  
                4:37.73  HCAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Adam Sandidge       JR Campbellsvil           4:26.83 HCAC              1  10   
  2 Matt Hill           JR Rose-Hulman            4:29.25 HCAC              1   8   
  3 Zach Batt           SO DePauw                 4:30.20 HCAC              1   6   
  4 Alton Anspaugh      JR Rose-Hulman            4:30.75 HCAC              1   5   
  5 Aaron Lannoy        FR Rose-Hulman            4:32.24 HCAC              1   4   
  6 Bret Crawford       SO Campbellsvil           4:32.51 HCAC              1   3   
  7 Kevin Wuest         SO Rose-Hulman            4:32.56 HCAC              1   2   
  8 Chandler Harkins    JR Rose-Hulman            4:32.98 HCAC              1   1   
  9 Gabriel Penk        SR Earlham                4:33.62 HCAC              1 
 10 Cole Martin         FR DePauw                 4:36.31 HCAC              1 
 11 Sean Sullivan       SO Rose-Hulman            4:37.00 HCAC              1 
 12 Ben Hall            FR Rose-Hulman            4:37.60 HCAC              2 
 13 Matthew Stevenot    FR Rose-Hulman            4:38.89                   1 
 14 Hayden Veach        FR Hanover                4:39.42                   1 
 15 Corbin Harris       SO Campbellsvil           4:42.85                   2 
 16 Chris Lowry         JR DePauw                 4:45.99                   2 
 17 Evan Ammidown       FR Rose-Hulman            4:50.04                   2 
 18 Oliver Daniel       FR Earlham                4:50.26                   2 
 19 Nathan Ciriacks     FR Rose-Hulman            4:50.41                   1 
 20 Andrew Hebbring     FR St. Norbert            4:50.80                   2 
 21 Josse Smith         JR DePauw                 4:52.10                   1 
 22 J.T. Sargent        SO Franklin               4:55.43                   2 
 23 Chris Stoeckel      FR Campbellsvil           4:55.51                   2 
 24 Matthew McKendry    FR St. Norbert            4:57.94                   2 
 25 Will Klausler       JR Rose-Hulman            4:58.67                   2 
 26 Claudio Gallegos    FR Franklin               5:00.70                   2 
 27 Chris Ott           FR Franklin               5:05.90                   2 
 28 Harrison Grunert    FR St. Norbert            5:09.02                   2 
 29 Cameron Conn        JR Rose-Hulman            5:18.12                   2 
 30 Riley Green         FR Earlham                5:22.87                   2 
 31 Jacob Kempinski     SO Earlham                5:25.44                   2 
 32 Alex Creamer        FR Franklin               5:26.14                   2 
 -- Spencer Golde       FR DePauw                     DNF                   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 8:35.33  2014        Andrew Thompson                           
 SRC Records: * 8:09.39  2014        John Mascari, Indiana State               
                9:18.31  HCAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Walt Dearing        JR Rose-Hulman            9:01.38 HCAC              1  10   
  2 Clayton Brumfield   FR Franklin               9:02.59 HCAC              1   8   
  3 Joe Rector          JR Hanover                9:07.72 HCAC              1   6   
  4 Jacob Hedrick       SO Hanover                9:07.74 HCAC              1   5   
  5 Gabriel Penk        SR Earlham                9:15.42 HCAC              1   4   
  6 Kyle Munz           FR DePauw                 9:21.09                   1   3   
  7 Riley Boyce         SO St. Norbert            9:30.34                   1   2   
  8 Jonathan Hall       JR Rose-Hulman            9:31.41                   1   1   
  9 Ben Behling         SO St. Norbert            9:42.01                   1 
 10 Nathaniel Reed      JR DePauw                 9:42.56                   1 
 11 Camryn Snapp        FR Campbellsvil           9:47.85                   2 
 12 Heath Deugan        SO Franklin               9:48.09                   1 
 13 Hananiah Davis      FR Hanover                9:50.36                   1 
 14 Evan Vernon         SR Franklin               9:50.86                   1 
 15 Matthew Fischer     FR Campbellsvil           9:54.85                   2 
 16 Matt Holloway       FR St. Norbert            9:55.36                   2 
 17 Charles Statler     SR Rose-Hulman            9:56.38                   1 
 18 Sam Holt            SR St. Norbert            9:57.50                   1 
 19 Alex Layton         SO DePauw                 9:59.82                   1 
 20 Adam Rector         FR Franklin              10:15.96                   2 
 21 Noah Boyce          FR DePauw                10:18.69                   2 
 22 Matthew McKendry    FR St. Norbert           10:18.70                   2 
 23 Jiovanni Rivera     FR Campbellsvil          10:19.70                   2 
 24 Ross Allen          JR Campbellsvil          10:23.01                   2 
 25 Dustin Beach        SO Franklin              10:40.29                   2 
 26 Patrick Kramper     SO St. Norbert           10:45.70                   2 
 27 Joshua Schill       FR St. Norbert           10:57.69                   2 
 28 Sean Groves         FR Franklin              11:05.77                   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 Times Advance
   RH Record: !  8.01  2012        Sutton Coleman                              
 SRC Records: *  7.69  2014        Greggmar Swift, Indiana State               
                 9.21  HCAC
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Lewis               FR Campbellsvil              8.50qHCAC              2 
  2 Matt Stienke              FR Franklin                  8.81qHCAC              1 
  3 Lucas Schulthies          SR Rose-Hulman               8.88qHCAC              2 
  4 Tyler McCormick           FR Rose-Hulman               8.91qHCAC              2 
  5 Cody Roll                 JR St. Norbert               9.08qHCAC              2 
  6 Jonathan Frederick        JR Franklin                  9.27q                  1 
  7 Tyler Doty                FR Franklin                  9.67q                  1 
  8 Joe Sheryak               SO Hanover                   9.95q                  2 
  9 Noah Kleiman              FR St. Norbert              11.35                   1 
 -- Paxton Wiley              SO Campbellsvil                FS                   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
 Top 8 Times Advance
   RH Record: !  8.01  2012        Sutton Coleman                              
 SRC Records: *  7.69  2014        Greggmar Swift, Indiana State               
                 9.21  HCAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Lewis         FR Campbellsvil              8.81 HCAC              10   
  2 Cody Roll           JR St. Norbert               8.88 HCAC               8   
  3 Tyler McCormick     FR Rose-Hulman               8.97 HCAC               6    8.963
  4 Lucas Schulthies    SR Rose-Hulman               8.97 HCAC               5    8.969
  5 Matt Stienke        FR Franklin                  9.04 HCAC               4   
  6 Jonathan Frederick  JR Franklin                  9.13 HCAC               3   
  7 Tyler Doty          FR Franklin                  9.51                    2   
  8 Joe Sheryak         SO Hanover                   9.70                    1   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   RH Record: ! 1:30.60  2016        Wilson-Smith-Borden-Hennig                
 SRC Records: * 1:30.89  2011        Monmouth College                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    1:31.66   1  10   
     1) Adam Wilson SR                  2) Isaiah Smith SR                
     3) David Borden SO                 4) Josh Hennig JR                 
  2 Campbellsville  'A'                                 1:32.57   1   8   
     1) Brandon Battle SO               2) Paxton Wiley SO                
     3) Edwin Ford FR                   4) Jaron Jackson SO               
  3 St. Norbert  'A'                                    1:34.65   1   6   
     1) Colin O'Brien SR                2) Andrew Brath SO                
     3) Michael DeGroot FR              4) Kevin Schlichter SR            
  4 DePauw  'A'                                         1:35.60   1   5   
     1) Johnny Miller SO                2) Jordan Booker FR               
     3) Luke Patty FR                   4) David Linton JR                
  5 Franklin  'B'                                      x1:42.38   2 
     1) Dillon Hankins FR               2) Matt Stienke FR                
     3) Richard Conway SR               4) Tyler Doty FR                  
  6 Earlham  'A'                                        1:43.43   2   4   
     1) Akul Sharma SR                  2) Treylon Anderson SO            
     3) Justin Kerobo SO                4) LeAundre' Knight SR            
  7 Franklin  'A'                                       1:45.34   1   3   
     1) Nick Uhl JR                     2) Noah Dahlquist SO              
     3) Coy Flynn SO                    4) Jonathan Frederick JR          
  8 St. Norbert  'B'                                   x1:51.73   2 
     1) Matt Holloway FR                2) Ben Behling SO                 
     3) Riley Boyce SO                  4) Sam Holt SR                    
 -- St. Norbert  'C'                                        DNF   2 
     1) Patrick Kramper SO              2) Joshua Schill FR               
     3) Harrison Grunert FR             4) Andrew Lemay JR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   RH Record: ! 3:22.34  2011        Austgen, Bouagnon, Hannan, Coleman        
 SRC Records: * 3:14.34  2004        Northern Iowa                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    3:29.25   1  10   
     1) Brendan Smyth SR                2) Isaiah Smith SR                
     3) David Borden SO                 4) Josh Hennig JR                 
  2 DePauw  'A'                                         3:35.54   1   8   
     1) Alex Rossebo SO                 2) Johnny Miller SO               
     3) Jordan Booker FR                4) Landrum Neer SO                
  3 Rose-Hulman  'D'                                   x3:36.03   2 
  4 Rose-Hulman  'B'                                   x3:38.33   2 
     1) Aaron Lannoy FR                 2) Brendon Mattiuz SR             
     3) Kennedy Schnieders SO           4) Robert Myers SR                
  5 Hanover  'A'                                        3:39.82   1   6   
     1) Gavin Alexander SR              2) Andrew Strong JR               
     3) Paxton Caldwell FR              4) Jack Simon SR                  
  6 St. Norbert  'A'                                    3:39.95   1   5   
     1) Michael DeGroot FR              2) Lake La Chapelle SO            
     3) Daniel Flood SO                 4) Andrew Lemay JR                
  7 Campbellsville  'A'                                 3:44.01   1   4   
     1) Jaron Jackson SO                2) Johannesburg Boulware SR       
     3) Brandon Battle SO               4) Brayden Russell SO             
  8 Rose-Hulman  'C'                                   x3:46.31   2 
     1) Nathan Ciriacks FR              2) Dallas Spencer FR              
     3) Ben Hall FR                     4) Evan Ammidown FR               
  9 Franklin  'A'                                       3:47.31   1   3   
     1) Dillon Hankins FR               2) Tyler Doty FR                  
     3) Allen Smith JR                  4) Reed Sauter FR                 
 10 Hanover  'B'                                       x3:48.21   2 
     1) Hayden Veach FR                 2) Samuel Pyle FR                 
     3) Jake Hally SR                   4) Kyle Mundon SR                 
 11 Franklin  'B'                                      x4:04.38   2 
     1) Matt Stienke FR                 2) Noah Dahlquist SO              
     3) Michael Powell SR               4) Claudio Gallegos FR            
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
 1.72, 1.77, 1.82, 1.87, +3
   RH Record: ! 6-08.25  1988        Jeff Harrison                             
 SRC Records: *   2.15m  2009        Major Clay, Indiana State                 
                  1.76m  HCAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Tyler Doty          FR Franklin                 1.82m HCAC     5-11.50  10   
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kenton Hipsher      SR Rose-Hulman             J1.82m HCAC     5-11.50   7   
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Brayden Russell     SO Campbellsvil            J1.82m HCAC     5-11.50   7   
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 David Shumate       SR Rose-Hulman             J1.82m HCAC     5-11.50   5   
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Joe Sheryak         SO Hanover                  1.77m HCAC     5-09.75   3   
     1.72 1.77 1.82 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Nick Mabe           FR Campbellsvil             1.77m HCAC     5-09.75   3   
     1.72 1.77 1.82 
        P    O  XXX 
  5 Tyler McCormick     FR Rose-Hulman              1.77m HCAC     5-09.75   3   
     1.72 1.77 1.82 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Noah Kleiman        FR St. Norbert             J1.77m HCAC     5-09.75   1   
     1.72 1.77 1.82 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Jordan Booker       FR DePauw                   1.72m          5-07.75 
     1.72 1.77 
        O  XXX 
  9 Bright Boachie      FR St. Norbert              1.72m          5-07.75 
     1.72 1.77 
        O  XXX 
 -- Noah Dahlquist      SO Franklin                    NH                  
     1.72 
      XXX 
 -- Jonathan Frederick  JR Franklin                    NH                  
     1.72 1.77 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
 3.50, 3.80, 4.10, 4.25, 4.40, 4.55, 4.70
   RH Record: ! 16-08  1997        Ryan Loftus                                 
 SRC Records: * 5.22m  2007        K. Clark-Elizabethtown, J. Winder-N.Central 
                3.80m  HCAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Nick Palmer         SO Rose-Hulman              4.70m HCAC    15-05.00  10   
     3.50 3.80 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Joshua Blome        SR Rose-Hulman              4.40m HCAC    14-05.25   8   
     3.50 3.80 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Nathan Green        SR Rose-Hulman             J4.40m HCAC    14-05.25   6   
     3.50 3.80 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Frank Scandin       SO St. Norbert              4.10m HCAC    13-05.25   5   
     3.50 3.80 4.10 4.25 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Max Schermacher     FR St. Norbert              3.80m HCAC    12-05.50   4   
     3.50 3.80 4.10 
        P    O  XXX 
  6 Mike Amat           JR Rose-Hulman             J3.80m HCAC    12-05.50   2.50
     3.50 3.80 4.10 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Cameron Prisby      FR Rose-Hulman             J3.80m HCAC    12-05.50   2.50
     3.50 3.80 4.10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Slade Stevens       SO Hanover                  3.50m         11-05.75   1   
     3.50 3.80 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Ethan Monnin        FR Hanover                 J3.50m         11-05.75 
     3.50 3.80 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Allen Smith         JR Franklin                    NH                  
     3.50 
      XXX 
 -- Taylor Daul         SR St. Norbert                 NH                  
     3.50 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
 4 Attempts
   RH Record: ! 23-05  1975        Tony Allen                                  
 SRC Records: * 7.60m  2004        Jarod Tobler, Illinois State                
                5.97m  HCAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Paxton Wiley        SO Campbellsvil             6.44m HCAC    21-01.50  10   
      FOUL  5.72m  6.27m  6.44m       
  2 Isaiah Smith        SR Rose-Hulman              6.31m HCAC    20-08.50   8   
      6.30m  6.31m  6.20m  PASS       
  3 Brendan Smyth       SR Rose-Hulman              6.01m HCAC    19-08.75   6   
      FOUL  5.99m  6.01m  5.91m       
  4 Tyler Lemens        SO St. Norbert              5.86m         19-02.75   5   
      FOUL  5.69m  5.86m  5.82m       
  5 Travis Heschke      SO St. Norbert              5.84m         19-02.00   4   
      5.78m  5.84m  FOUL  FOUL       
  6 Joe Sheryak         SO Hanover                  5.73m         18-09.75   3   
      5.56m  5.67m  5.43m  5.73m       
  7 Zac Butler          FR Hanover                  5.67m         18-07.25   2   
      5.67m  5.47m  5.60m  PASS       
  8 Samuel Fletcher     FR St. Norbert              5.61m         18-05.00   1   
      5.61m  FOUL  5.59m  5.41m       
  9 Tyler Doty          FR Franklin                 5.52m         18-01.50 
      5.52m  5.51m  FOUL  4.42m       
 10 Coy Flynn           SO Franklin                 5.48m         17-11.75 
      5.26m  FOUL  5.41m  5.48m       
 11 Collin Moore        SO Rose-Hulman              5.26m         17-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.20m  5.26m       
 12 Bradford Evans      FR Campbellsvil             5.25m         17-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.25m  FOUL       
 12 Karl Schumacher     FR Rose-Hulman              5.25m         17-02.75 
      5.25m  FOUL  FOUL  5.04m       
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
 4 Attempts
   RH Record: !  48-05  1978        Tony Allen                                 
 SRC Records: * 15.46m  2004        Yuriy Litvinski, Northern Iowa             
                11.91m  HCAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Brayden Russell     SO Campbellsvil            12.54m HCAC    41-01.75  10   
      11.52m  12.54m  12.38m  12.32m       
  2 Travis Heschke      SO St. Norbert             11.78m         38-07.75   8   
      11.45m  FOUL  11.78m  11.54m       
  3 Kevin Schlichter    SR St. Norbert             11.77m         38-07.50   6   
      11.60m  11.66m  FOUL  11.77m       
 -- Noah Dahlquist      SO Franklin                  FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Tyler Lemens        SO St. Norbert               FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to finals
   RH Record: ! 54-08.75  1983        John Singleton                           
 SRC Records: *   19.33m  2014        Curtis Jensen, Illinois State            
                  12.75m  HCAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Josh Himes          JR Rose-Hulman             15.47m HCAC    50-09.25  10   
      FOUL  15.47m  14.35m  14.76m  14.94m  15.18m
  2 Andrew Okruch       SR Rose-Hulman             13.97m HCAC    45-10.00   8   
      13.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.97m  FOUL
  3 Nathanael Baker     JR DePauw                  13.36m HCAC    43-10.00   6   
      13.36m  12.80m  12.74m  FOUL  11.57m  13.36m
  4 Eric Fiacable       SO Rose-Hulman             13.10m HCAC    42-11.75   5   
      12.65m  FOUL  13.10m  FOUL  FOUL  13.02m
  5 David Walbring      SO Rose-Hulman             13.05m HCAC    42-09.75   4   
      13.05m  12.98m  FOUL  12.16m  12.77m  13.00m
  6 Jacob Sparks        FR Rose-Hulman             13.04m HCAC    42-09.50   3   
      FOUL  12.03m  12.22m  FOUL  12.76m  13.04m
  7 Nathan Schrader     FR Rose-Hulman             12.91m HCAC    42-04.25   2   
      12.47m  12.25m  12.91m  12.23m  11.93m  FOUL
  8 Nick Coultas        SO Franklin                11.95m         39-02.50   1   
      11.22m  1.27m  11.95m  11.24m  11.26m  11.56m
  9 Demarco Henry       SO DePauw                  11.90m         39-00.50 
      11.66m  11.57m  11.90m  11.48m  11.14m  11.10m
 10 Dante Hollis        FR Campbellsvil            11.49m         37-08.50 
      11.00m  11.49m  10.95m           
 11 Michael Hunt        SO Campbellsvil            11.47m         37-07.75 
      11.47m  10.75m  10.99m           
 12 Ivy Stevens         SR Hanover                 11.22m         36-09.75 
      10.87m  11.08m  11.22m           
 13 Clayton Embry       SR Campbellsvil            11.21m         36-09.50 
      10.54m  11.09m  11.21m           
 14 Jacob Sofronko      JR Hanover                 11.19m         36-08.50 
      11.19m  11.14m  10.90m           
 15 Brandon Merrick     SO Hanover                 11.12m         36-05.75 
      10.17m  10.93m  11.12m           
 16 Sam Smith           FR Hanover                 10.80m         35-05.25 
      FOUL  10.80m  FOUL           
 17 Malik Williams      FR Campbellsvil             9.80m         32-02.00 
      9.43m  9.80m  FOUL           
 18 Nathan King         SR St. Norbert              9.51m         31-02.50 
      9.51m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Erik Hobbs          FR Rose-Hulman              9.39m         30-09.75 
      9.39m  8.93m  9.04m           
 20 Dylon Neff          FR Hanover                  9.02m         29-07.25 
      8.72m  8.34m  9.02m           
 21 Logan Weaks         FR Franklin                 6.68m         21-11.00 
      FOUL  6.49m  6.68m           
 
Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to finals
   RH Record: ! 55-02.25  2013        Nate Subbert                             
 SRC Records: *   20.10m  2014        Akil Mills, Illinois State               
                  14.07m  HCAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Josh Himes          JR Rose-Hulman             16.64m HCAC    54-07.25  10   
      15.62m  15.89m  16.11m  16.64m  FOUL  15.38m
  2 Nic Keller          SR Rose-Hulman             14.86m HCAC    48-09.00   8   
      13.87m  14.05m  14.86m  13.86m  14.65m  FOUL
  3 Eric Fiacable       SO Rose-Hulman             14.76m HCAC    48-05.25   6   
      14.67m  14.20m  14.76m  14.16m  13.93m  14.45m
  4 Jacob Sofronko      JR Hanover                 14.59m HCAC    47-10.50   5   
      FOUL  14.15m  14.59m  14.46m  14.02m  13.83m
  5 Ivy Stevens         SR Hanover                 14.45m HCAC    47-05.00   4   
      12.85m  14.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Nathan Schrader     FR Rose-Hulman             14.44m HCAC    47-04.50   3   
      FOUL  12.56m  14.11m  14.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Nathanael Baker     JR DePauw                  14.27m HCAC    46-10.00   2   
      14.02m  13.75m  14.27m  12.70m  12.99m  13.30m
  8 Andrew Okruch       SR Rose-Hulman             14.21m HCAC    46-07.50   1   
      13.15m  13.85m  14.21m  FOUL  12.76m  FOUL
  9 Andrew Saunders     JR DePauw                  13.72m         45-00.25 
      12.92m  FOUL  13.72m  FOUL  13.56m  12.71m
 10 Ben Wewe            SR Rose-Hulman             13.48m         44-02.75 
      12.75m  13.04m  13.48m           
 11 Nathan King         SR St. Norbert             13.18m         43-03.00 
      12.21m  12.88m  13.18m           
 12 Clayton Embry       SR Campbellsvil            12.99m         42-07.50 
      12.34m  12.74m  12.99m           
 13 Brandon Merrick     SO Hanover                 12.32m         40-05.00 
      10.64m  10.80m  12.32m           
 14 Michael Hunt        SO Campbellsvil            11.81m         38-09.00 
      11.81m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Sam Smith           FR Hanover                 11.69m         38-04.25 
      10.09m  11.69m  10.84m           
 16 Nick Coultas        SO Franklin                11.58m         38-00.00 
      11.48m  11.58m  FOUL           
 17 Erik Hobbs          FR Rose-Hulman             11.54m         37-10.50 
      11.54m  10.60m  10.94m           
 18 Jacob Sparks        FR Rose-Hulman             11.03m         36-02.25 
      11.03m  10.62m  10.59m           
 19 Malik Williams      FR Campbellsvil            10.80m         35-05.25 
      10.80m  FOUL  8.55m           
 20 Dylon Neff          FR Hanover                 10.24m         33-07.25 
      9.32m  10.24m  FOUL           
 21 Lucas Taylor        FR DePauw                   9.46m         31-00.50 
      FOUL  9.39m  9.46m           
 -- Dante Hollis        FR Campbellsvil              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL