Licensed to DePauw University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/2/2019 06:23 PM
                  Bethel vs DePauw vs IN Wesleyan - 11/2/2019                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University-IN  'A'                              NT    1:42.98  
     1) Bowling, Alex J 19              2) Fuller, Xavier T 19            
     3) Mennitt, Ben C 19               4) Frech, Jake R 20               
       28.06    28.32    24.70    21.90                                    
  2 Bethel University - Indiana  'A'                  1:43.54    1:43.45  
     1) Jozwiak, Nick                   2) Housand, Ben                   
     3) Berndt, Logan                   4) Vancza, Alex                   
       28.18    29.44    23.12    22.71                                    
  3 DePauw University-IN  'C'                              NT    1:45.57  
     1) Fagen, Seth Q 19                2) Rabbiner, Jake 18              
     3) Pool, Josh 20                   4) Frankel, Arthur 18             
       25.69    29.49    26.29    24.10                                    
  4 DePauw University-IN  'B'                         1:42.02   x1:46.43  
     1) Arslanian, Henry G 20           2) Willson, Matt 19               
     3) Hughes, Duncan W 18             4) Unterreiner, Patrick M 18      
       28.50    29.14    25.63    23.16                                    
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Serf, Will R              21 DePauw-IN                 NT   17:43.36  
      27.30   30.31   31.42   32.14   32.04   32.28   32.43   32.20
      32.30   32.14   32.32   32.00   32.36   32.71   32.25   32.64
      32.52   32.89   32.99   32.95   32.69   32.76   32.78   32.72
      32.80   32.62   32.85   33.01   32.76   32.49   32.22   32.25
      31.22
  2 Delong, Dylan                Bethel                    NT   18:21.77  
      29.50   32.50   32.68   32.70   32.53   32.34   32.66   32.59
      32.97   33.25   32.49   32.87   32.97   33.28   33.16   33.94
      33.67   33.73   33.84   33.50   33.63   34.07   34.60   34.12
      34.46   34.20   35.12   34.50   35.63   33.85   34.53   34.17
      31.72
  3 Gamble, Arik                 Bethel                    NT   18:25.14  
      27.38   31.66   32.91   33.47   33.96   33.28   33.13   33.27
      33.01   33.60   34.56   33.77   33.52   34.09   34.30   34.70
      34.19   34.42   34.25   34.48   34.47   34.18   33.73   34.59
      33.87   33.80   34.27   33.85   33.82   33.65   33.24   32.64
      31.08
  4 Smith, Ryan A             21 DePauw-IN                 NT   20:52.58  
      28.22   32.68   36.22   37.61   38.14   38.86   39.00   39.85
      38.02   38.13   39.73   39.78   38.89   39.49   36.76   39.22
      40.22   40.16   38.42   40.54   36.66   38.06   38.84   41.16
      40.15   39.01   39.10   37.52   38.06   36.66   36.81   35.85
      34.76
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frech, Jake R             20 DePauw-IN                 NT    1:49.87  
      25.35   27.74   28.59   28.19                                
  2 Unterreiner, Patrick M    18 DePauw-IN                 NT    1:50.70  
      25.85   28.34   28.69   27.82                                
  3 Berndt, Logan                Bethel               1:49.36    1:50.81  
      26.11   27.52   28.94   28.24                                
  4 Fagen, Seth Q             19 DePauw-IN                 NT    1:52.56  
      25.81   28.24   29.17   29.34                                
  5 Stauffer, Daniel             Bethel               2:08.65    2:04.75  
      28.40   31.41   32.32   32.62                                
  6 Mejia-Ochoa, Victor          Bethel               2:11.14    2:10.40  
      30.16   33.19   34.30   32.75                                
  7 King, Christian              Bethel                    NT   x2:14.56  
      28.54   33.77   35.81   36.44                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowling, Alex J           19 DePauw-IN                 NT      58.88  
      28.59   30.29                                                
  2 Willson, Matt             19 DePauw-IN                 NT      59.86  
      29.69   30.17                                                
  3 Arslanian, Henry G        20 DePauw-IN                 NT    1:01.39  
      29.56   31.83                                                
  4 Pool, Josh                20 DePauw-IN                 NT   x1:03.41  
      30.35   33.06                                                
  5 Springman, Zach              Bethel               1:05.83    1:05.50  
      31.39   34.11                                                
  6 Forsythe, Jakob              Bethel                    NT    1:09.94  
      33.61   36.33                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fuller, Xavier T          19 DePauw-IN                 NT    1:03.35  
      29.63   33.72                                                
  2 Vancza, Alex                 Bethel                    NT    1:03.87  
      29.42   34.45                                                
  3 Rabbiner, Jake            18 DePauw-IN                 NT    1:05.38  
      30.46   34.92                                                
  4 Housand, Ben                 Bethel               1:06.05    1:06.47  
      30.62   35.85                                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Polyakov, Nikita A        19 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:06.39  
      27.38   31.32   34.07   33.62                                
  2 Frankel, Arthur           18 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:10.03  
      29.72   32.59   33.43   34.29                                
  3 Delong, Dylan                Bethel                    NT    2:36.89  
      33.96   39.72   42.04   41.17                                
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berndt, Logan                Bethel                    NT      22.37  
  2 Rabbiner, Jake            18 DePauw-IN                 NT      24.05  
  3 Hughes, Duncan W          18 DePauw-IN                 NT      24.10  
  4 Gamble, Arik                 Bethel                    NT      24.36  
  5 Stauffer, Daniel             Bethel                 24.56      25.35  
  6 Douglas, Tim                 DePauw-IN                 NT      26.24  
  7 Mejia-Ochoa, Victor          Bethel                 27.25     x26.98  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Unterreiner, Patrick M    18 DePauw-IN                 NT      50.92  
      24.77   26.15                                                
  2 Vancza, Alex                 Bethel                 53.95      51.61  
      25.18   26.43                                                
  3 Hughes, Duncan W          18 DePauw-IN                 NT      52.63  
      25.61   27.02                                                
  4 Frankel, Arthur           18 DePauw-IN                 NT      54.15  
      25.78   28.37                                                
  5 Forsythe, Jakob              Bethel                 58.13      56.79  
      27.39   29.40                                                
  6 Stauffer, Daniel             Bethel                 55.87      57.63  
      27.07   30.56                                                
  7 Mejia-Ochoa, Victor          Bethel                 59.16     x59.05  
      28.33   30.72                                                
  8 King, Christian              Bethel                 59.86     x59.29  
      27.45   31.84                                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Serf, Will R              21 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:04.61  
      28.89   31.27   32.55   31.90                                
  2 Bowling, Alex J           19 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:09.89  
      29.69   33.14   34.49   32.57                                
  3 Jozwiak, Nick                Bethel               2:16.37    2:14.09  
      29.74   33.35   35.49   35.51                                
  4 Springman, Zach              Bethel               2:33.20    2:29.28  
      34.56   37.06   39.27   38.39                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gamble, Arik                 Bethel               2:25.72    2:21.86  
      31.69   36.72   37.69   35.76                                
  2 Spencer, Ethan               DePauw-IN                 NT    2:22.38  
      32.03   36.99   37.04   36.32                                
  3 Polyakov, Nikita A        19 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:24.02  
      32.08   37.54   38.07   36.33                                
  4 Housand, Ben                 Bethel                    NT    2:29.74  
      32.92   37.73   39.96   39.13                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fagen, Seth Q             19 DePauw-IN                 NT    5:06.89  
      27.71   30.18   30.35   30.72   31.01   31.22   31.71   31.36
      31.21   31.42                                                
  2 Frech, Jake R             20 DePauw-IN                 NT    5:18.55  
      27.18   30.43   31.11   31.96   31.96   31.94   32.68   34.26
      33.68   33.35                                                
  3 Delong, Dylan                Bethel               5:14.93    5:27.08  
      29.06   32.60   31.65   32.91   33.35   33.86   33.30   34.86
      33.92   31.57                                                
  4 Vancza, Alex                 Bethel                    NT    5:34.56  
      27.54   30.88   32.13   33.41   34.10   34.37   35.63   35.62
      35.61   35.27                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mennitt, Ben C            19 DePauw-IN                 NT      55.43  
      26.00   29.43                                                
  2 Smith, Ryan A             21 DePauw-IN                 NT      57.93  
      26.65   31.28                                                
  3 Jozwiak, Nick                Bethel                    NT      59.18  
      27.82   31.36                                                
  4 Pool, Josh                20 DePauw-IN                 NT    1:00.85  
      28.07   32.78                                                
  5 Springman, Zach              Bethel                    NT    1:03.32  
      29.67   33.65                                                
  6 Forsythe, Jakob              Bethel                    NT    1:10.79  
      32.70   38.09                                                
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berndt, Logan                Bethel                    NT    4:35.98  
      26.64   30.75   37.68   36.45   39.01   40.98   32.47   32.00
 -- Unterreiner, Patrick M    18 DePauw-IN                 NT   X4:30.63  
      28.57   34.35   35.60   36.33   35.41   38.36   31.30   30.71
 -- Arslanian, Henry G        20 DePauw-IN                 NT   X4:44.96  
      29.28   32.97   36.70   38.08   40.17   41.58   32.97   33.21
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bethel University - Indiana  'A'                  1:40.26    1:37.55  
     1) Jozwiak, Nick                   2) Delong, Dylan                  
     3) Stauffer, Daniel                4) Gamble, Arik                   
       24.27    24.88    24.92    23.48                                    
  2 Bethel University - Indiana  'B'                       NT    1:40.95  
     1) Forsythe, Jakob                 2) Springman, Zach                
     3) King, Christian                 4) Housand, Ben                   
       25.65    24.97    24.94    25.39                                    
 -- DePauw University-IN  'A'                         1:30.88   X1:30.63  
     1) Serf, Will R 21                 2) Fagen, Seth Q 19               
     3) Willson, Matt 19                4) Frech, Jake R 20               
       22.40    23.11    22.61    22.51                                    
 -- DePauw University-IN  'B'                         1:35.30   X1:34.26  
     1) Rabbiner, Jake 18               2) Hughes, Duncan W 18            
     3) Frankel, Arthur 18              4) Smith, Ryan A 21               
       23.99    23.92    23.82    22.53                                    
 -- DePauw University-IN  'C'                              NT   X1:39.92  
     1) Bowling, Alex J 19              2) Mennitt, Ben C 19              
     3) Arslanian, Henry G 20           4) Pool, Josh 20                  
       25.60    23.55    25.86    24.91