Licensed to University of Chicago HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/18/2018 07:30 PM
             2018 Phoenix Fall Classic - 11/16/2018 to 11/18/2018              
                                    Results                                    
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                     
 
  1. University of Chicago            1322.5   2. Lewis University                    973
  3. DePauw University                   747   4. Carthage College                    430
  5. Valparaiso University Swimming      417   6. Illinois Tech                     331.5
  7. Lincoln College                     249   8. Hope College                        164
  9. Wheaton College                     122  10. North Central College                69
 11. Lake Forest College                  26                                             


Event 26  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:52.08   2/10/2017 Ian Rainey, NYU                            
                3:47.19  D3A
                3:58.80  Q18
                4:01.49  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ding, Nick          FR Chicago-IL           3:59.31    3:58.15 Q18     26  
                  25.05       53.54 (28.49)     1:25.11 (31.57)     1:55.98 (30.87)
        2:29.65 (33.67)     3:02.85 (33.20)     3:31.03 (28.18)     3:58.15 (27.12)
  2 Song, Keda          SO Chicago-IL           4:06.43    4:05.37         22  
                  25.18       54.21 (29.03)     1:25.53 (31.32)     1:56.85 (31.32)
        2:31.84 (34.99)     3:08.51 (36.67)     3:37.19 (28.68)     4:05.37 (28.18)
  3 Kirar, Dylan        SR Valpo Swimming-IN    4:14.49    4:08.77         21  
                  27.49       57.88 (30.39)     1:29.86 (31.98)     2:01.45 (31.59)
        2:36.87 (35.42)     3:11.73 (34.86)     3:40.72 (28.99)     4:08.77 (28.05)
  4 Johnson, Brendon    JR Valpo Swimming-IN    4:17.71    4:11.61         20  
                  27.71       57.93 (30.22)     1:30.87 (32.94)     2:03.36 (32.49)
        2:39.05 (35.69)     3:14.88 (35.83)     3:43.75 (28.87)     4:11.61 (27.86)
  5 McCown, Josh        SR DPU-IN               4:11.77    4:11.99         19  
                  26.49       56.03 (29.54)     1:29.14 (33.11)     2:01.59 (32.45)
        2:37.84 (36.25)     3:14.36 (36.52)     3:43.94 (29.58)     4:11.99 (28.05)
  6 Hilfinger, Ben      FR DPU-IN               4:12.20    4:12.90         18  
                  25.97       55.70 (29.73)     1:28.71 (33.01)     2:00.62 (31.91)
        2:38.37 (37.75)     3:15.91 (37.54)     3:45.13 (29.22)     4:12.90 (27.77)
  7 Hawkins, Cooper     JR Carthage-WI          4:14.20    4:14.06         17  
                  27.11       57.62 (30.51)     1:31.22 (33.60)     2:03.20 (31.98)
        2:38.81 (35.61)     3:14.92 (36.11)     3:45.74 (30.82)     4:14.06 (28.32)
  8 Drake, Jesse        JR Lewis                4:15.82    4:15.73         16  
                  27.22       58.10 (30.88)     1:31.37 (33.27)     2:04.26 (32.89)
        2:39.26 (35.00)     3:15.10 (35.84)     3:45.57 (30.47)     4:15.73 (30.16)
  9 Rivera, Tucker      SO Chicago-IL           4:22.22    4:16.65         15  
                  26.40       57.67 (31.27)     1:31.43 (33.76)     2:04.31 (32.88)
        2:40.12 (35.81)     3:16.74 (36.62)     3:47.30 (30.56)     4:16.65 (29.35)
 -- Burbrink, Jeremy    JR Lewis                4:17.41         DQ        
                  27.08       57.60 (30.52)     1:30.05 (32.45)     2:02.48 (32.43)
        2:40.71 (38.23)     3:19.58 (38.87)     3:48.80 (29.22)          DQ (28.19)
B - Final
 11 Lane, Graham        SO Chicago-IL           4:24.96    4:19.41         11  
                  26.14       56.41 (30.27)     1:29.48 (33.07)     2:02.83 (33.35)
        2:40.50 (37.67)     3:19.30 (38.80)     3:50.12 (30.82)     4:19.41 (29.29)
 12 Wolfe, Morgan       SO Chicago-IL           4:31.23    4:22.89          9  
                  27.99       59.37 (31.38)     1:34.34 (34.97)     2:08.31 (33.97)
        2:45.84 (37.53)     3:23.54 (37.70)     3:53.96 (30.42)     4:22.89 (28.93)
 13 Arslanian, Henry    FR DPU-IN               4:31.28    4:30.92          8  
                  26.65       58.75 (32.10)     1:32.34 (33.59)     2:07.34 (35.00)
        2:46.28 (38.94)     3:27.46 (41.18)     3:58.98 (31.52)     4:30.92 (31.94)
 14 Waitley, David      SO Carthage-WI          4:34.26    4:32.55          7  
                  30.20     1:04.99 (34.79)     1:39.81 (34.82)     2:14.76 (34.95)
        2:52.82 (38.06)     3:32.33 (39.51)     4:02.82 (30.49)     4:32.55 (29.73)
 15 Pool, Josh          FR DPU-IN               4:40.58    4:34.93          6  
                  27.95     1:00.93 (32.98)     1:36.72 (35.79)     2:11.83 (35.11)
        2:51.59 (39.76)     3:32.88 (41.29)     4:04.27 (31.39)     4:34.93 (30.66)
 16 Goetschel, Peyton   SO Illinois Tech-IL     4:40.99    4:35.62          5  
                  28.45     1:00.71 (32.26)     1:37.63 (36.92)     2:14.87 (37.24)
        2:53.84 (38.97)     3:34.30 (40.46)     4:05.04 (30.74)     4:35.62 (30.58)
 17 Lang, Aric          SR Carthage-WI          4:39.41    4:37.46          4  
                  28.56     1:02.12 (33.56)     1:40.73 (38.61)     2:17.32 (36.59)
        2:56.29 (38.97)     3:35.94 (39.65)     4:07.59 (31.65)     4:37.46 (29.87)
 18 Schroeders, RJ         Illinois Tech-IL     4:58.82    4:52.16          3  
                  29.53     1:05.05 (35.52)     1:43.34 (38.29)     2:20.86 (37.52)
        3:03.56 (42.70)     3:47.69 (44.13)     4:20.37 (32.68)     4:52.16 (31.79)
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:52.08   2/10/2017 Ian Rainey, NYU                            
                3:47.19  D3A
                3:58.80  Q18
                4:01.49  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ding, Nick                FR Chicago-IL           4:07.08    3:59.31 qD3B   
                  25.46       53.56 (28.10)     1:25.15 (31.59)     1:56.25 (31.10)
        2:29.88 (33.63)     3:03.99 (34.11)     3:32.35 (28.36)     3:59.31 (26.96)
  2 Song, Keda                SO Chicago-IL           4:10.91    4:06.43 q      
                  24.93       53.79 (28.86)     1:25.14 (31.35)     1:56.43 (31.29)
        2:31.25 (34.82)     3:07.78 (36.53)     3:37.58 (29.80)     4:06.43 (28.85)
  3 McCown, Josh              SR DPU-IN               4:21.00    4:11.77 q      
                  26.56       56.28 (29.72)     1:29.15 (32.87)     2:01.63 (32.48)
        2:37.51 (35.88)     3:14.40 (36.89)     3:43.72 (29.32)     4:11.77 (28.05)
  4 Hilfinger, Ben            FR DPU-IN               4:18.92    4:12.20 q      
                  25.88       54.89 (29.01)     1:27.28 (32.39)     1:58.96 (31.68)
        2:36.96 (38.00)     3:15.27 (38.31)     3:44.32 (29.05)     4:12.20 (27.88)
  5 Hawkins, Cooper           JR Carthage-WI          4:14.18    4:14.20 q      
                  27.21       57.89 (30.68)     1:30.58 (32.69)     2:02.45 (31.87)
        2:38.55 (36.10)     3:14.87 (36.32)     3:45.60 (30.73)     4:14.20 (28.60)
  6 Kirar, Dylan              SR Valpo Swimming-IN    4:18.72    4:14.49 q      
                  27.82       59.08 (31.26)     1:32.01 (32.93)     2:04.28 (32.27)
        2:40.45 (36.17)     3:16.65 (36.20)     3:45.93 (29.28)     4:14.49 (28.56)
  7 Drake, Jesse              JR Lewis                4:19.88    4:15.82 q      
                  26.86       57.40 (30.54)     1:30.39 (32.99)     2:03.21 (32.82)
        2:37.81 (34.60)     3:13.38 (35.57)     3:45.12 (31.74)     4:15.82 (30.70)
  8 Burbrink, Jeremy          JR Lewis                4:22.52    4:17.41 q      
                  26.84       56.79 (29.95)     1:29.01 (32.22)     2:01.80 (32.79)
        2:40.33 (38.53)     3:19.03 (38.70)     3:48.54 (29.51)     4:17.41 (28.87)
  9 Johnson, Brendon          JR Valpo Swimming-IN    4:20.82    4:17.71 q      
                  27.51       58.51 (31.00)     1:32.00 (33.49)     2:05.57 (33.57)
        2:40.72 (35.15)     3:17.44 (36.72)     3:47.80 (30.36)     4:17.71 (29.91)
 10 Rivera, Tucker            SO Chicago-IL           4:33.35    4:22.22 q      
                  28.10       58.70 (30.60)     1:32.27 (33.57)     2:05.59 (33.32)
        2:41.80 (36.21)     3:18.58 (36.78)     3:50.31 (31.73)     4:22.22 (31.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lane, Graham              SO Chicago-IL                NT    4:24.96 q      
                  26.36       57.33 (30.97)     1:31.27 (33.94)     2:05.25 (33.98)
        2:43.87 (38.62)     3:23.71 (39.84)     3:54.90 (31.19)     4:24.96 (30.06)
 12 Wolfe, Morgan             SO Chicago-IL           4:35.32    4:31.23 q      
                  28.95     1:01.78 (32.83)     1:37.57 (35.79)     2:12.35 (34.78)
        2:50.82 (38.47)     3:29.55 (38.73)     4:00.89 (31.34)     4:31.23 (30.34)
 13 Arslanian, Henry          FR DPU-IN               4:42.04    4:31.28 q      
                  27.28     1:00.34 (33.06)     1:33.89 (33.55)     2:09.02 (35.13)
        2:46.92 (37.90)     3:27.31 (40.39)     3:58.86 (31.55)     4:31.28 (32.42)
 14 Waitley, David            SO Carthage-WI          4:34.46    4:34.26 q      
                  31.31     1:07.92 (36.61)     1:41.96 (34.04)     2:16.34 (34.38)
        2:54.47 (38.13)     3:33.35 (38.88)     4:03.91 (30.56)     4:34.26 (30.35)
 15 Lang, Aric                SR Carthage-WI          4:35.22    4:39.41 q      
                  28.71     1:02.91 (34.20)     1:41.93 (39.02)     2:19.55 (37.62)
        2:56.75 (37.20)     3:35.77 (39.02)     4:08.15 (32.38)     4:39.41 (31.26)
 16 Pool, Josh                FR DPU-IN               4:45.12    4:40.58 q      
                  28.00     1:00.30 (32.30)     1:34.96 (34.66)     2:09.76 (34.80)
        2:50.48 (40.72)     3:33.06 (42.58)     4:07.15 (34.09)     4:40.58 (33.43)
 17 Goetschel, Peyton         SO Illinois Tech-IL     4:46.78    4:40.99 q      
                  28.83     1:02.57 (33.74)     1:40.97 (38.40)     2:19.06 (38.09)
        2:58.47 (39.41)     3:38.39 (39.92)     4:10.17 (31.78)     4:40.99 (30.82)
 18 Schroeders, RJ               Illinois Tech-IL     4:45.85    4:58.82 q      
                  30.56     1:05.79 (35.23)     1:44.77 (38.98)     2:24.53 (39.76)
        3:07.03 (42.50)     3:51.27 (44.24)     4:25.46 (34.19)     4:58.82 (33.36)
 -- Rowland, Max              SO LFC                  4:35.18   X4:22.49        
                  28.21     1:00.34 (32.13)     1:33.95 (33.61)     2:06.81 (32.86)
        2:44.26 (37.45)     3:22.57 (38.31)     3:54.01 (31.44)     4:22.49 (28.48)
 -- Wagoner, Sebastian        FR LFC                  4:35.18   X4:23.30        
                  27.71       59.57 (31.86)     1:33.40 (33.83)     2:07.07 (33.67)
        2:44.86 (37.79)     3:23.22 (38.36)     3:53.66 (30.44)     4:23.30 (29.64)
 -- Pittman, Alec             FR LFC                  4:35.18   X4:24.79        
                  27.65       59.70 (32.05)     1:34.20 (34.50)     2:07.35 (33.15)
        2:46.49 (39.14)     3:25.22 (38.73)     3:55.67 (30.45)     4:24.79 (29.12)
 -- Helms, Aaron              FR LFC                  4:35.18   X4:33.26        
                  27.36       58.50 (31.14)     1:35.49 (36.99)     2:11.37 (35.88)
        2:52.61 (41.24)     3:34.22 (41.61)     4:04.53 (30.31)     4:33.26 (28.73)
 -- Weller, Evan              SO LFC                  4:35.18   X4:36.07        
                  27.93     1:00.47 (32.54)     1:35.94 (35.47)     2:10.90 (34.96)
        2:50.74 (39.84)     3:31.28 (40.54)     4:04.03 (32.75)     4:36.07 (32.04)
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:39.07  11/19/2017 Taye Baldinazzo, UC                        
                1:36.74  D3A
                1:39.29  Q18
                1:40.11  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Baldinazzo, Taye    JR Chicago-IL           1:39.32    1:38.56#Q18     26  
                  23.20       47.68 (24.48)     1:12.79 (25.11)     1:38.56 (25.77)
  2 Star, Brock         SO Lewis                1:42.30    1:42.39         22  
                  24.15       50.06 (25.91)     1:16.27 (26.21)     1:42.39 (26.12)
  3 May, Dominic        FR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:43.31    1:43.01         21  
                  23.48       49.37 (25.89)     1:16.38 (27.01)     1:43.01 (26.63)
  4 Spencer, Julian     FR Chicago-IL           1:42.57    1:43.52         20  
                  23.37       48.73 (25.36)     1:15.51 (26.78)     1:43.52 (28.01)
  5 Escasa, Julian      SR Illinois Tech-IL     1:44.25    1:44.41         18.5
                  23.79       50.23 (26.44)     1:17.01 (26.78)     1:44.41 (27.40)
  5 Park, Stephen       SR Chicago-IL           1:44.55    1:44.41         18.5
                  24.56       51.16 (26.60)     1:17.93 (26.77)     1:44.41 (26.48)
  7 Phillips, Jp        FR Chicago-IL           1:43.29    1:44.45         17  
                  24.19       50.32 (26.13)     1:17.17 (26.85)     1:44.45 (27.28)
  8 Mugg, Jackson       FR Lewis                1:44.66    1:44.79         16  
                  24.26       50.66 (26.40)     1:17.78 (27.12)     1:44.79 (27.01)
  9 Willson, Matt       FR DPU-IN               1:44.38    1:45.29         15  
                  24.12       50.49 (26.37)     1:17.72 (27.23)     1:45.29 (27.57)
 10 Frech, Jake         SO DPU-IN               1:44.19    1:46.15         14  
                  24.53       51.12 (26.59)     1:18.57 (27.45)     1:46.15 (27.58)
B - Final
 11 Curtis, Kyle        JR Lewis                1:45.58    1:44.63         11  
                  24.11       50.39 (26.28)     1:17.51 (27.12)     1:44.63 (27.12)
 12 Sogandares, Mac     SR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:46.02    1:45.55          9  
                  24.84       51.16 (26.32)     1:17.98 (26.82)     1:45.55 (27.57)
 13 Hackley, Tommy      FR DPU-IN               1:44.96    1:45.64          8  
                  24.69       51.28 (26.59)     1:18.46 (27.18)     1:45.64 (27.18)
 14 Stewart-Bates, Cha  JR DPU-IN               1:45.43    1:45.90          7  
                  24.67       51.62 (26.95)     1:18.69 (27.07)     1:45.90 (27.21)
 15 Bretl, Robbie       SR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:46.08    1:46.34          6  
                  24.96       51.56 (26.60)     1:18.79 (27.23)     1:46.34 (27.55)
 16 Tzortzis, Georgios  FR Chicago-IL           1:46.62    1:46.43          5  
                  25.21       52.14 (26.93)     1:19.37 (27.23)     1:46.43 (27.06)
 17 Fagen, Seth         FR DPU-IN               1:47.50    1:48.26          4  
                  25.28       52.53 (27.25)     1:20.31 (27.78)     1:48.26 (27.95)
 18 Serf, Will          JR DPU-IN               1:46.66    1:49.58          3  
                  24.48       51.53 (27.05)     1:20.58 (29.05)     1:49.58 (29.00)
 19 Scheer, Austin      JR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:49.11    1:49.77          2  
                  25.77       53.81 (28.04)     1:22.26 (28.45)     1:49.77 (27.51)
 20 Christie, Jack      FR DPU-IN               1:50.53    1:51.83          1  
                  26.28       54.77 (28.49)     1:23.74 (28.97)     1:51.83 (28.09)
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:39.07  11/19/2017 Taye Baldinazzo, UC                        
                1:36.74  D3A
                1:39.29  Q18
                1:40.11  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baldinazzo, Taye          JR Chicago-IL           1:43.45    1:39.32 qD3B   
                  23.10       47.63 (24.53)     1:13.07 (25.44)     1:39.32 (26.25)
  2 Star, Brock               SO Lewis                1:46.52    1:42.30 q      
                  23.80       49.57 (25.77)     1:15.96 (26.39)     1:42.30 (26.34)
  3 Spencer, Julian           FR Chicago-IL           1:45.46    1:42.57 q      
                  24.09       50.44 (26.35)     1:16.77 (26.33)     1:42.57 (25.80)
  4 Phillips, Jp              FR Chicago-IL           1:48.24    1:43.29 q      
                  24.37       50.44 (26.07)     1:17.12 (26.68)     1:43.29 (26.17)
  5 May, Dominic              FR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:45.99    1:43.31 q      
                  23.73       49.79 (26.06)     1:16.50 (26.71)     1:43.31 (26.81)
  6 Frech, Jake               SO DPU-IN               1:48.61    1:44.19 q      
                  24.15       50.44 (26.29)     1:17.61 (27.17)     1:44.19 (26.58)
  7 Escasa, Julian            SR Illinois Tech-IL     1:46.78    1:44.25 q      
                  23.76       49.89 (26.13)     1:16.77 (26.88)     1:44.25 (27.48)
  8 Willson, Matt             FR DPU-IN               1:47.70    1:44.38 q      
                  24.02       50.35 (26.33)     1:17.46 (27.11)     1:44.38 (26.92)
  9 Park, Stephen             SR Chicago-IL           1:48.44    1:44.55 q      
                  24.89       51.51 (26.62)     1:17.89 (26.38)     1:44.55 (26.66)
 10 Mugg, Jackson             FR Lewis                1:46.58    1:44.66 q      
                  24.28       50.58 (26.30)     1:17.50 (26.92)     1:44.66 (27.16)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hackley, Tommy            FR DPU-IN               1:47.10    1:44.96 q      
                  24.50       50.96 (26.46)     1:17.94 (26.98)     1:44.96 (27.02)
 12 Stewart-Bates, Charlie    JR DPU-IN               1:48.04    1:45.43 q      
                  24.53       51.10 (26.57)     1:18.14 (27.04)     1:45.43 (27.29)
 13 Curtis, Kyle              JR Lewis                1:49.65    1:45.58 q      
                  24.03       50.56 (26.53)     1:18.17 (27.61)     1:45.58 (27.41)
 14 Sogandares, Mac           SR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:47.58    1:46.02 q      
                  24.90       51.53 (26.63)     1:18.81 (27.28)     1:46.02 (27.21)
 15 Bretl, Robbie             SR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:49.98    1:46.08 q      
                  25.26       52.17 (26.91)     1:19.14 (26.97)     1:46.08 (26.94)
 16 Tzortzis, Georgios        FR Chicago-IL                NT    1:46.62 q      
                  24.63       51.52 (26.89)     1:19.28 (27.76)     1:46.62 (27.34)
 17 Serf, Will                JR DPU-IN               1:49.72    1:46.66 q      
                  24.58       51.43 (26.85)     1:19.07 (27.64)     1:46.66 (27.59)
 18 Fagen, Seth               FR DPU-IN               1:48.20    1:47.50 q      
                  24.79       52.01 (27.22)     1:19.84 (27.83)     1:47.50 (27.66)
 19 Scheer, Austin            JR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:52.85    1:49.11 q      
                  25.59       53.50 (27.91)     1:21.41 (27.91)     1:49.11 (27.70)
 20 Christie, Jack            FR DPU-IN               1:51.53    1:50.53 q      
                  26.03       53.96 (27.93)     1:22.64 (28.68)     1:50.53 (27.89)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Villasenor, Eric          JR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:52.67    1:51.64        
                  25.89       54.35 (28.46)     1:23.03 (28.68)     1:51.64 (28.61)
 22 Bowling, Alex             FR DPU-IN               1:54.24    1:51.96        
                  25.96       54.77 (28.81)     1:24.00 (29.23)     1:51.96 (27.96)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Strongman, Brett          SO Valpo Swimming-IN    1:55.21    1:52.08        
                  25.59       54.08 (28.49)     1:23.02 (28.94)     1:52.08 (29.06)
 24 Wilson, Ross              SO Carthage-WI          1:52.23    1:52.43        
                  25.81       54.17 (28.36)     1:23.00 (28.83)     1:52.43 (29.43)
 25 Netherton, Matthew        JR DPU-IN               1:52.89    1:52.65        
                  24.93       52.44 (27.51)     1:21.85 (29.41)     1:52.65 (30.80)
 26 Thompson, Miles           JR Illinois Tech-IL     1:53.81    1:53.37        
                  26.23       54.72 (28.49)     1:23.93 (29.21)     1:53.37 (29.44)
 27 Connor, Tony              SR Carthage-WI          1:55.82    1:54.33        
                  26.62       55.09 (28.47)     1:24.27 (29.18)     1:54.33 (30.06)
 28 Eshenaur, Jarred          SO Valpo Swimming-IN    1:59.44    1:55.34        
                  56.62     1:26.78 (30.16)     1:55.34 (28.56)                    
 29 Tegeder, Jack             SO Lewis                1:59.36    1:56.02        
                  55.23     1:25.28 (30.05)     1:56.02 (30.74)                    
 30 Renner, Rick              FR Valpo Swimming-IN         NT    1:56.47        
                  25.78       54.88 (29.10)     1:25.24 (30.36)     1:56.47 (31.23)
 30 Wolniak, John             JR Illinois Tech-IL     2:05.45    1:56.47        
                  54.79     1:25.15 (30.36)     1:56.47 (31.32)                    
 32 McMahon, Jake             FR Illinois Tech-IL     1:59.06    1:56.48        
                  56.90     1:27.22 (30.32)     1:56.48 (29.26)                    
 33 Shuldes, Garrett          FR Carthage-WI          1:58.90    1:56.53        
                  55.62     1:26.46 (30.84)     1:56.53 (30.07)                    
 34 Kitahata, Grant           SR Illinois Tech-IL     2:00.30    1:58.25        
                  56.70     1:27.54 (30.84)     1:58.25 (30.71)                    
 35 Kidd, Nick                JR Lincoln-IL           2:10.70    2:04.79        
                  59.67     1:32.15 (32.48)     2:04.79 (32.64)                    
 36 Folkner, Aaron            FR Lincoln-IL           2:15.00    2:18.54        
                  29.59     1:04.12 (34.53)     1:42.03 (37.91)     2:18.54 (36.51)
 -- Kharko, Yurii             SO Lewis                     NT   X1:42.01        
                  22.43       47.62 (25.19)     1:14.29 (26.67)     1:42.01 (27.72)
 -- Anderson, Thomas          SO LFC                  1:56.52   X1:55.78        
                  26.43       55.48 (29.05)     1:25.62 (30.14)     1:55.78 (30.16)
 -- Casseday, Ryan            SO LFC                  1:59.56   X1:57.18        
                  56.80     1:27.27 (30.47)     1:57.18 (29.91)                    
 -- Nebel, Jeff               FR LFC                  1:57.23   X1:58.33        
                  27.10       56.70 (29.60)     1:27.11 (30.41)     1:58.33 (31.22)
 -- Weichmann, Freddie        SR LFC                       NT   X1:59.17        
                  26.37       55.85 (29.48)     1:27.37 (31.52)     1:59.17 (31.80)
 -- Thompson, Jack            FR LFC                       NT   X2:01.73        
                  27.63       58.45 (30.82)     1:30.48 (32.03)     2:01.73 (31.25)
 -- Dooyema, Austin           SO LFC                  2:02.20   X2:03.75        
                  59.11     1:31.90 (32.79)     2:03.75 (31.85)                    
 -- Dwyer, Stephen            SO LFC                       NT   X2:06.93        
                  29.58     1:02.59 (33.01)     1:35.25 (32.66)     2:06.93 (31.68)
 -- Stamatis, Sam             FR North Central-IL     2:10.29   X2:10.86        
                1:00.95     1:35.19 (34.24)     2:10.86 (35.67)                    
 -- Crnich, Ben               SR Lewis                     NT        SCR        
 -- Wu, Scott                 JR Chicago-IL           1:52.55        SCR        
 -- Pircon, Adam              SR DPU-IN               1:46.13        SCR        
 

Event 30  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 48.74   2/10/2017 Andrew Pek, WASHU                            
                47.19  D3A
                48.92  Q18
                49.44  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Baffico, Martin     FR Chicago-IL             49.48      49.25 D3B     26  
                  23.09       49.25 (26.16)                                        
  2 Bolivard, Guillaum  JR Lewis                  50.45      49.53         22  
                  22.63       49.53 (26.90)                                        
  3 Williams, Colin     SR Lewis                  49.44      49.57         21  
                  23.47       49.57 (26.10)                                        
  4 Reuter, George      JR Chicago-IL             49.84      49.85         20  
                  23.36       49.85 (26.49)                                        
  5 Longan, Ian         SO DPU-IN                 51.05      50.42         19  
                  23.42       50.42 (27.00)                                        
  6 Emerson, Chris      FR Chicago-IL             50.78      50.81         18  
                  23.84       50.81 (26.97)                                        
  7 Thoss, Carter       FR Lewis                  51.43      51.13         17  
                  24.46       51.13 (26.67)                                        
  8 Bouy, Brandon       JR Lewis                  51.35      51.67         16  
                  24.14       51.67 (27.53)                                        
  9 Lemay, Michael      SR Chicago-IL             51.77      51.75         15  
                  24.13       51.75 (27.62)                                        
 10 Seroni, Nick        SO Carthage-WI            52.30      52.87         14  
                  24.70       52.87 (28.17)                                        
B - Final
 11 Hilfinger, Ben      FR DPU-IN                 52.40      52.01         11  
                  24.54       52.01 (27.47)                                        
 12 Bushnell, Michael   FR Chicago-IL             52.45      52.06          9  
                  24.26       52.06 (27.80)                                        
 13 Polyakov, Nikita    FR DPU-IN                 53.11      52.60          8  
                  24.48       52.60 (28.12)                                        
 14 Johns, Zach         SR DPU-IN                 52.83      52.74          7  
                  24.40       52.74 (28.34)                                        
 15 Van Wagener, Tyler  SO Illinois Tech-IL       53.22      53.14          6  
                  24.47       53.14 (28.67)                                        
 16 Eidson, Derek       FR Valpo Swimming-IN      54.01      53.40          5  
                  24.87       53.40 (28.53)                                        
 17 Steffey, Max        JR DPU-IN                 53.76      53.75          4  
                  24.94       53.75 (28.81)                                        
 18 Nevins, Nick        SO Carthage-WI            53.27      54.46          3  
                  25.04       54.46 (29.42)                                        
 19 Wissenbach, Seth    SO Illinois Tech-IL       53.78      54.54          2  
                  25.21       54.54 (29.33)                                        
 20 Acero, Adrian       JR Valpo Swimming-IN      54.41      54.58          1  
                  25.24       54.58 (29.34)                                        
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 48.74   2/10/2017 Andrew Pek, WASHU                            
                47.19  D3A
                48.92  Q18
                49.44  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Colin           SR Lewis                  51.20      49.44 qD3B   
                  23.13       49.44 (26.31)                                        
  2 Baffico, Martin           FR Chicago-IL             52.12      49.48 q      
                  23.43       49.48 (26.05)                                        
  3 Reuter, George            JR Chicago-IL             52.36      49.84 q      
                  23.25       49.84 (26.59)                                        
  4 Bolivard, Guillaume       JR Lewis                  52.01      50.45 q      
                  23.28       50.45 (27.17)                                        
  5 Emerson, Chris            FR Chicago-IL                NT      50.78 q      
                  24.19       50.78 (26.59)                                        
  6 Longan, Ian               SO DPU-IN                 52.37      51.05 q      
                  24.02       51.05 (27.03)                                        
  7 Bouy, Brandon             JR Lewis                  53.91      51.35 q      
                  23.85       51.35 (27.50)                                        
  8 Thoss, Carter             FR Lewis                  52.70      51.43 q      
                  24.44       51.43 (26.99)                                        
  9 Lemay, Michael            SR Chicago-IL             53.45      51.77 q      
                  24.31       51.77 (27.46)                                        
 10 Seroni, Nick              SO Carthage-WI            51.95      52.30 q      
                  24.39       52.30 (27.91)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hilfinger, Ben            FR DPU-IN                 52.39      52.40 q      
                  24.51       52.40 (27.89)                                        
 12 Bushnell, Michael         FR Chicago-IL             54.54      52.45 q      
                  24.72       52.45 (27.73)                                        
 13 Johns, Zach               SR DPU-IN                 53.90      52.83 q      
                  24.39       52.83 (28.44)                                        
 14 Stigant, Jared            SR Lewis                  54.40      53.06 q      
                  24.61       53.06 (28.45)                                        
 15 Polyakov, Nikita          FR DPU-IN                 54.12      53.11 q      
                  24.43       53.11 (28.68)                                        
 16 Van Wagener, Tyler        SO Illinois Tech-IL       53.43      53.22 q      
                  24.23       53.22 (28.99)                                        
 17 Nevins, Nick              SO Carthage-WI            54.76      53.27 q      
                  24.69       53.27 (28.58)                                        
 18 Steffey, Max              JR DPU-IN                 54.68      53.76 q      
                  25.05       53.76 (28.71)                                        
 19 Wissenbach, Seth          SO Illinois Tech-IL       55.53      53.78 q      
                  25.04       53.78 (28.74)                                        
 20 Eidson, Derek             FR Valpo Swimming-IN      55.95      54.01 q      
                  25.37       54.01 (28.64)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Smith, Ryan               JR DPU-IN                    NT      54.18        
                  25.73       54.18 (28.45)                                        
 22 Acero, Adrian             JR Valpo Swimming-IN      55.83      54.41        
                  25.17       54.41 (29.24)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Mennitt, Ben              FR DPU-IN                 54.51      54.42        
                  25.54       54.42 (28.88)                                        
 24 Strongman, Brett          SO Valpo Swimming-IN      56.70      54.89        
                  25.08       54.89 (29.81)                                        
 25 North, Joe                JR Valpo Swimming-IN      59.28      55.38        
                  25.82       55.38 (29.56)                                        
 26 Lucky, Mitchell           FR Illinois Tech-IL     1:00.60      55.45        
                  25.38       55.45 (30.07)                                        
 27 Fosen, Erik               SO Lewis                  58.22      56.23        
                  25.60       56.23 (30.63)                                        
 28 Vowels, David             SO Carthage-WI            58.92      58.09        
                  25.89       58.09 (32.20)                                        
 29 Kundu, Neel               FR Illinois Tech-IL     1:05.01    1:02.61        
                  27.95     1:02.61 (34.66)                                        
 -- Litschgi, Byrne           JR Chicago-IL             52.77     X49.27 D3B    
                  22.63       49.27 (26.64)                                        
 -- Ding, Nick                FR Chicago-IL             50.88     X50.16        
                  23.83       50.16 (26.33)                                        
 -- Wu, Scott                 JR Chicago-IL                NT     X52.88        
                  25.04       52.88 (27.84)                                        
 -- Ulm, Nathan               SO LFC                    55.16     X55.03        
                  25.38       55.03 (29.65)                                        
 -- Witte, Graeme             FR LFC                    56.18     X55.28        
                  25.72       55.28 (29.56)                                        
 -- Rhodes, Blake             SR LFC                    57.97     X56.96        
                  25.95       56.96 (31.01)                                        
 -- Blaser, Austin            FR North Central-IL     1:01.18     X57.62        
                  27.30       57.62 (30.32)                                        
 -- Lewellyan, Ryan           FR North Central-IL     1:01.31   X1:01.02        
                  27.96     1:01.02 (33.06)                                        
 -- Wagner, Thomas            FR North Central-IL          NT   X1:11.19        
                  33.02     1:11.19 (38.17)                                        
 -- Song, Keda                SO Chicago-IL                NT        SCR        
 

Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:54.11   2/11/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                       
                1:53.85  D3A
                2:02.55  Q18
                2:04.80  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Culjat, Lance       JR Chicago-IL           2:01.27    2:00.79 Q18     26  
                  26.91       57.22 (30.31)     1:28.91 (31.69)     2:00.79 (31.88)
  2 Yamaguchi, Reona    JR Chicago-IL           2:05.22    2:03.16 D3B     22  
                  27.03       57.70 (30.67)     1:29.70 (32.00)     2:03.16 (33.46)
  3 Nickson, Sam        FR Chicago-IL           2:06.73    2:04.29 D3B     21  
                  27.65       58.62 (30.97)     1:31.04 (32.42)     2:04.29 (33.25)
  4 Pereira, Helio      SR Lewis                2:05.97    2:05.01         20  
                  27.87       59.33 (31.46)     1:31.57 (32.24)     2:05.01 (33.44)
  5 Taylor, Rhys        FR Lewis                2:07.57    2:05.20         19  
                  27.98       59.98 (32.00)     1:32.77 (32.79)     2:05.20 (32.43)
  6 Teo, Aaron          SO Chicago-IL           2:07.76    2:07.13         18  
                  28.84     1:00.92 (32.08)     1:33.64 (32.72)     2:07.13 (33.49)
  7 Latta, Sumner       SR Lewis                2:08.79    2:09.28         17  
                  29.44     1:02.13 (32.69)     1:35.45 (33.32)     2:09.28 (33.83)
  8 Bennett, Billy      FR Valpo Swimming-IN    2:11.06    2:10.12         16  
                  29.13     1:01.72 (32.59)     1:35.72 (34.00)     2:10.12 (34.40)
  9 Mages, Mitch        SO Carthage-WI          2:11.79    2:10.83         15  
                  29.66     1:03.69 (34.03)     1:37.19 (33.50)     2:10.83 (33.64)
 10 Drake, Jesse        JR Lewis                2:11.48    2:14.05         14  
                  31.11     1:04.58 (33.47)     1:39.23 (34.65)     2:14.05 (34.82)
B - Final
 11 Kalenowski, Sam     FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:12.36    2:11.68         11  
                  29.24     1:02.09 (32.85)     1:36.60 (34.51)     2:11.68 (35.08)
 12 Rivera, Tucker      SO Chicago-IL           2:14.63    2:12.43          9  
                  29.48     1:02.77 (33.29)     1:37.85 (35.08)     2:12.43 (34.58)
 13 Johnson, Brendon    JR Valpo Swimming-IN    2:16.05    2:15.16          8  
                  31.79     1:06.46 (34.67)     1:40.90 (34.44)     2:15.16 (34.26)
 14 Wallar, Jack        SR Carthage-WI          2:16.57    2:16.78          7  
                  30.51     1:06.92 (36.41)     1:43.76 (36.84)     2:16.78 (33.02)
 15 Renner, Rick        FR Valpo Swimming-IN    2:16.91    2:17.70          6  
                  30.87     1:05.53 (34.66)     1:41.03 (35.50)     2:17.70 (36.67)
 16 Englebert, Antoine  FR Lincoln-IL           2:21.49    2:21.82          5  
                  32.24     1:09.23 (36.99)     1:45.95 (36.72)     2:21.82 (35.87)
 17 Lang, Aric          SR Carthage-WI          2:28.16    2:21.88          4  
                  32.74     1:09.80 (37.06)     1:46.02 (36.22)     2:21.88 (35.86)
 18 Hare, Ethan         SO Carthage-WI          2:21.84    2:22.29          3  
                  32.34     1:08.89 (36.55)     1:45.71 (36.82)     2:22.29 (36.58)
 -- Zocher, Will        JR Carthage-WI          2:21.76         DQ        
                  32.13     1:08.49 (36.36)     1:46.74 (38.25)          DQ (36.06)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:54.11   2/11/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                       
                1:53.85  D3A
                2:02.55  Q18
                2:04.80  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Culjat, Lance             JR Chicago-IL           2:07.18    2:01.27 qQ18   
                  27.12       57.55 (30.43)     1:28.94 (31.39)     2:01.27 (32.33)
  2 Yamaguchi, Reona          JR Chicago-IL           2:12.00    2:05.22 q      
                  27.68       59.56 (31.88)     1:31.88 (32.32)     2:05.22 (33.34)
  3 Pereira, Helio            SR Lewis                2:13.62    2:05.97 q      
                  28.22       59.99 (31.77)     1:32.49 (32.50)     2:05.97 (33.48)
  4 Nickson, Sam              FR Chicago-IL           2:08.57    2:06.73 q      
                  28.40       59.97 (31.57)     1:32.59 (32.62)     2:06.73 (34.14)
  5 Taylor, Rhys              FR Lewis                2:11.66    2:07.57 q      
                  28.77     1:01.42 (32.65)     1:34.44 (33.02)     2:07.57 (33.13)
  6 Teo, Aaron                SO Chicago-IL           2:14.90    2:07.76 q      
                  29.29     1:01.41 (32.12)     1:34.14 (32.73)     2:07.76 (33.62)
  7 Latta, Sumner             SR Lewis                2:15.51    2:08.79 q      
                  28.97     1:01.18 (32.21)     1:34.73 (33.55)     2:08.79 (34.06)
  8 Bennett, Billy            FR Valpo Swimming-IN    2:13.63    2:11.06 q      
                  28.47     1:01.34 (32.87)     1:36.28 (34.94)     2:11.06 (34.78)
  9 Drake, Jesse              JR Lewis                2:18.65    2:11.48 q      
                  30.48     1:03.43 (32.95)     1:37.15 (33.72)     2:11.48 (34.33)
 10 Mages, Mitch              SO Carthage-WI          2:10.10    2:11.79 q      
                  29.62     1:03.31 (33.69)     1:37.80 (34.49)     2:11.79 (33.99)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kalenowski, Sam           FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:16.58    2:12.36 q      
                  29.68     1:03.65 (33.97)     1:37.74 (34.09)     2:12.36 (34.62)
 12 Rivera, Tucker            SO Chicago-IL           2:19.66    2:14.63 q      
                  29.83     1:03.28 (33.45)     1:38.18 (34.90)     2:14.63 (36.45)
 13 Johnson, Brendon          JR Valpo Swimming-IN         NT    2:16.05 q      
                  31.69     1:06.26 (34.57)     1:40.77 (34.51)     2:16.05 (35.28)
 14 Wallar, Jack              SR Carthage-WI          2:15.10    2:16.57 q      
                  29.69     1:04.14 (34.45)     1:40.70 (36.56)     2:16.57 (35.87)
 15 Renner, Rick              FR Valpo Swimming-IN    2:22.14    2:16.91 q      
                  30.95     1:06.00 (35.05)     1:41.14 (35.14)     2:16.91 (35.77)
 16 Englebert, Antoine        FR Lincoln-IL           2:29.18    2:21.49 q      
                  31.83     1:07.74 (35.91)   2:21.49 (1:13.75)                    
 17 Zocher, Will              JR Carthage-WI          2:22.74    2:21.76 q      
                  31.82     1:07.35 (35.53)     1:44.42 (37.07)     2:21.76 (37.34)
 18 Hare, Ethan               SO Carthage-WI          2:22.77    2:21.84 q      
                  31.21     1:06.90 (35.69)     1:43.70 (36.80)     2:21.84 (38.14)
 19 Lang, Aric                SR Carthage-WI          2:20.65    2:28.16 q      
                  32.56     1:10.08 (37.52)     1:48.78 (38.70)     2:28.16 (39.38)
 -- Qu, Alexander             SO Chicago-IL           2:12.97   X2:07.05        
                  28.81     1:00.77 (31.96)     1:33.47 (32.70)     2:07.05 (33.58)
 -- Hoerstl, Ferdinand        FR North Central-IL          NT   X2:20.79        
                  31.60     1:07.52 (35.92)     1:43.53 (36.01)     2:20.79 (37.26)
 -- Gentile, Luke             JR North Central-IL          NT   X2:36.32        
                  34.68     1:13.87 (39.19)     1:55.37 (41.50)     2:36.32 (40.95)
 

Event 34  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 48.08   2/10/2017 Sage Ono, EMORY                              
                47.27  D3A
                49.49  Q18
                50.13  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Baffico, Martin     FR Chicago-IL             50.81      49.78 D3B     26  
                  24.32       49.78 (25.46)                                        
  2 Pircon, Adam        SR DPU-IN                 50.95      51.16         22  
                  24.54       51.16 (26.62)                                        
  3 Saez-Illobre Molin  FR Lewis                  51.47      51.37         21  
                  25.32       51.37 (26.05)                                        
  4 Phillips, Jp        FR Chicago-IL             51.31      51.67         20  
                  25.47       51.67 (26.20)                                        
  5 Gabriel, Sam        SR Carthage-WI            52.37      52.33         19  
                  25.33       52.33 (27.00)                                        
  6 Fagen, Seth         FR DPU-IN                 53.52      52.87         18  
                  25.66       52.87 (27.21)                                        
  7 Longan, Ian         SO DPU-IN                 52.74      53.00         17  
                  25.60       53.00 (27.40)                                        
  8 Neinas, Macoy       SO Lincoln-IL             53.30      53.17         16  
                  25.87       53.17 (27.30)                                        
  9 Smith, Ryan         JR DPU-IN                 53.71      53.20         15  
                  25.09       53.20 (28.11)                                        
 10 Lemay, Michael      SR Chicago-IL             53.58      53.29         14  
                  25.88       53.29 (27.41)                                        
B - Final
 11 Thoss, Carter       FR Lewis                  54.51      53.00         11  
                  25.87       53.00 (27.13)                                        
 12 Eidson, Derek       FR Valpo Swimming-IN      54.25      53.81          9  
                  26.10       53.81 (27.71)                                        
 13 Randle, Matthew     SO Illinois Tech-IL       55.06      54.03          8  
                  26.70       54.03 (27.33)                                        
 14 Scarski, Mitch      SR Carthage-WI            54.29      54.85          7  
                  26.64       54.85 (28.21)                                        
 15 Dominovic, Marko    JR Lincoln-IL             55.33      55.07          6  
                  26.69       55.07 (28.38)                                        
 16 Eyre, Kalen         SO Lincoln-IL             54.76      55.10          5  
                  26.37       55.10 (28.73)                                        
 17 Ellstrom, Ben       FR Carthage-WI            55.56      55.42          4  
                  27.01       55.42 (28.41)                                        
 18 Hollington, Peter   FR DPU-IN                 54.84      55.68          3  
                  26.45       55.68 (29.23)                                        
 19 Roach, Michael      FR Lewis                  56.86      56.99          2  
                  27.50       56.99 (29.49)                                        
 20 Serf, Will          JR DPU-IN                 55.54      58.08          1  
                  27.84       58.08 (30.24)                                        
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 48.08   2/10/2017 Sage Ono, EMORY                              
                47.27  D3A
                49.49  Q18
                50.13  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baffico, Martin           FR Chicago-IL             52.09      50.81 q      
                  24.85       50.81 (25.96)                                        
  2 Pircon, Adam              SR DPU-IN                 53.39      50.95 q      
                  24.47       50.95 (26.48)                                        
  3 Phillips, Jp              FR Chicago-IL             53.08      51.31 q      
                  25.18       51.31 (26.13)                                        
  4 Saez-Illobre Moliner, Di  FR Lewis                  53.37      51.47 q      
                  25.30       51.47 (26.17)                                        
  5 Gabriel, Sam              SR Carthage-WI            52.74      52.37 q      
                  25.26       52.37 (27.11)                                        
  6 Longan, Ian               SO DPU-IN                 57.91      52.74 q      
                  25.65       52.74 (27.09)                                        
  7 Neinas, Macoy             SO Lincoln-IL             55.24      53.30 q      
                  25.81       53.30 (27.49)                                        
  8 Fagen, Seth               FR DPU-IN                 53.58      53.52 q      
                  26.04       53.52 (27.48)                                        
  9 Lemay, Michael            SR Chicago-IL             55.96      53.58 q      
                  26.07       53.58 (27.51)                                        
 10 Smith, Ryan               JR DPU-IN                 57.52      53.71 q      
                  25.71       53.71 (28.00)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Eidson, Derek             FR Valpo Swimming-IN      54.73      54.25 q      
                  26.17       54.25 (28.08)                                        
 12 Scarski, Mitch            SR Carthage-WI            54.04      54.29 q      
                  25.90       54.29 (28.39)                                        
 13 Thoss, Carter             FR Lewis                  54.30      54.51 q      
                  26.53       54.51 (27.98)                                        
 14 Eyre, Kalen               SO Lincoln-IL             57.68      54.76 q      
                  26.55       54.76 (28.21)                                        
 15 Hollington, Peter         FR DPU-IN                 55.31      54.84 q      
                  25.92       54.84 (28.92)                                        
 16 Randle, Matthew           SO Illinois Tech-IL       55.93      55.06 q      
                  26.88       55.06 (28.18)                                        
 17 Dominovic, Marko          JR Lincoln-IL             56.84      55.33 q      
                  26.61       55.33 (28.72)                                        
 18 Serf, Will                JR DPU-IN                 56.00      55.54 q      
                  27.09       55.54 (28.45)                                        
 19 Ellstrom, Ben             FR Carthage-WI            54.52      55.56 q      
                  26.91       55.56 (28.65)                                        
 20 Roach, Michael            FR Lewis                  56.60      56.86 q      
                  27.22       56.86 (29.64)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 North, Joe                JR Valpo Swimming-IN    1:01.86      58.55        
                  28.72       58.55 (29.83)                                        
 22 Wolniak, John             JR Illinois Tech-IL     1:01.66      59.10        
                  28.46       59.10 (30.64)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Waitley, David            SO Carthage-WI            59.36    1:00.71        
                  29.59     1:00.71 (31.12)                                        
 -- Weller, Evan              SO LFC                    58.30     X56.35        
                  27.23       56.35 (29.12)                                        
 -- Weichmann, Freddie        SR LFC                    57.21     X56.46        
                  27.42       56.46 (29.04)                                        
 -- Ulm, Nathan               SO LFC                    57.69     X58.91        
                  28.42       58.91 (30.49)                                        
 -- Rowland, Max              SO LFC                    58.18   X1:00.34        
                  29.50     1:00.34 (30.84)                                        
 -- Lee, Sam                  FR North Central-IL          NT        SCR        
 -- Wang, Winston             SR Chicago-IL             53.74        SCR        
 -- Song, Keda                SO Chicago-IL             51.95        SCR        
 

Event 36  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 20.04    2/9/2017 Oliver Smith, EMORY                          
                19.66  D3A
                20.43  Q18
                20.66  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bolivard, Guillaum  JR Lewis                  20.45      20.50 D3B     26  
  2 Kharko, Yurii       SO Lewis                  20.91      20.75         22  
  3 Farrell, Alexander  SR Chicago-IL             20.93      20.78         21  
  4 Litschgi, Byrne     JR Chicago-IL             21.00      20.83         20  
  5 Mendley, Jonathan   SO Chicago-IL             20.89      21.08         19  
  6 Wang, Winston       SR Chicago-IL             21.25      21.22         18  
  7 Stigant, Jared      SR Lewis                  21.45      21.25         17  
  8 Novis, Keenan       SR Chicago-IL             21.35      21.27         16  
  9 Williams, Colin     SR Lewis                  21.53      21.46         15  
 10 Pereira, Helio      SR Lewis                  21.48      21.94         14  
B - Final
 11 Star, Brock         SO Lewis                  21.57      21.58         11  
 12 May, Dominic        FR Valpo Swimming-IN      21.81      21.76          9  
 13 Generalov, Anton    JR Chicago-IL             21.83      21.90          8  
 14 Curtis, Kyle        JR Lewis                  22.12      21.95          7  
 15 Escasa, Julian      SR Illinois Tech-IL       22.11      22.08          6  
 16 Nevins, Nick        SO Carthage-WI            21.91      22.22          5  
 17 Frech, Jake         SO DPU-IN                 21.97      22.25          4  
 18 Willson, Matt       FR DPU-IN                 21.90      22.27          3  
 19 Rodgers, Alex       FR DPU-IN                 22.14      22.35          2  
 20 Spencer, Julian     FR Chicago-IL             22.12      22.63          1  
 
Event 36  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 20.04    2/9/2017 Oliver Smith, EMORY                          
                19.66  D3A
                20.43  Q18
                20.66  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bolivard, Guillaume       JR Lewis                  20.82      20.45 qD3B   
  2 Mendley, Jonathan         SO Chicago-IL             21.32      20.89 q      
  3 Kharko, Yurii             SO Lewis                  20.92      20.91 q      
  4 Farrell, Alexander        SR Chicago-IL             21.62      20.93 q      
  5 Litschgi, Byrne           JR Chicago-IL             21.79      21.00 q      
  6 Wang, Winston             SR Chicago-IL             21.60      21.25 q      
  7 Novis, Keenan             SR Chicago-IL             21.89      21.35 q      
  8 Stigant, Jared            SR Lewis                  22.03      21.45 q      
  9 Pereira, Helio            SR Lewis                  22.12      21.48 q      
 10 Williams, Colin           SR Lewis                  21.71      21.53 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Star, Brock               SO Lewis                  22.33      21.57 q      
 12 May, Dominic              FR Valpo Swimming-IN      21.91      21.81 q      
 13 Park, Stephen             SR Chicago-IL             22.32      21.82 q      
 14 Generalov, Anton          JR Chicago-IL             22.33      21.83 q      
 15 Willson, Matt             FR DPU-IN                 22.98      21.90 q      
 16 Nevins, Nick              SO Carthage-WI            21.67      21.91 q      
 17 Frech, Jake               SO DPU-IN                    NT      21.97 q      
 18 Escasa, Julian            SR Illinois Tech-IL       22.63      22.11 q      
 19 Curtis, Kyle              JR Lewis                  22.79      22.12 q      
 19 Spencer, Julian           FR Chicago-IL             22.68      22.12 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Rodgers, Alex             FR DPU-IN                 22.35      22.14        
 22 Sogandares, Mac           SR Valpo Swimming-IN      22.15      22.15        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Bushnell, Michael         FR Chicago-IL             22.63      22.32        
 24 Bennett, Billy            FR Valpo Swimming-IN      22.61      22.35        
 25 Polzin, David             SR Illinois Tech-IL       23.80      22.38        
 26 Fosen, Erik               SO Lewis                  23.16      22.49        
 27 Wilson, Ross              SO Carthage-WI            22.20      22.52        
 28 Wissenbach, Seth          SO Illinois Tech-IL       22.92      22.59        
 29 Vowels, David             SO Carthage-WI            22.76      22.60        
 30 Kotel, Thomas             JR Lewis                  23.19      22.75        
 31 Crnich, Ben               SR Lewis                  23.61      22.84        
 32 Fuller, Xavier            FR DPU-IN                 23.36      22.90        
 33 Van Wagener, Tyler        SO Illinois Tech-IL       22.85      22.92        
 34 Scheer, Austin            JR Valpo Swimming-IN      23.48      22.97        
 35 Shuldes, Garrett          FR Carthage-WI            23.25      23.08        
 36 Mennitt, Ben              FR DPU-IN                    NT      23.16        
 37 Latta, Sumner             SR Lewis                  22.71      23.26        
 38 Zocher, Will              JR Carthage-WI            23.27      23.54        
 39 McMahon, Jake             FR Illinois Tech-IL       24.36      23.94        
 40 Tegeder, Jack             SO Lewis                  24.96      24.27        
 41 Kidd, Nick                JR Lincoln-IL             25.22      25.19        
 42 Kundu, Neel               FR Illinois Tech-IL       26.13      25.86        
 43 Folkner, Aaron            FR Lincoln-IL             27.62      26.64        
 44 Fleming, Pierson             Lincoln-IL             28.43      27.06        
 45 Senthillnathan, Abi       SR Illinois Tech-IL       26.15      27.35        
 46 Downing, Alex             FR Lincoln-IL             31.15      30.87        
 -- Reuter, George            JR Chicago-IL                NT     X21.58        
 -- Blaser, Austin            FR North Central-IL       23.50     X22.99        
 -- Witte, Graeme             FR LFC                    22.34     X23.02        
 -- Wagoner, Sebastian        FR LFC                    24.18     X23.29        
 -- Rhodes, Blake             SR LFC                    23.30     X23.59        
 -- Hoerstl, Ferdinand        FR North Central-IL          NT     X23.75        
 -- Pittman, Alec             FR LFC                    24.18     X24.07        
 -- Casseday, Ryan            SO LFC                       NT     X24.18        
 -- Ragan Scully, Cole        JR LFC                    24.27     X24.23        
 -- Helms, Aaron              FR LFC                    24.18     X24.26        
 -- Stamatis, Sam             FR North Central-IL       24.90     X24.46        
 -- Anderson, Thomas          SO LFC                    24.48     X24.85        
 -- Dwyer, Stephen            SO LFC                    25.58     X25.44        
 -- Thompson, Jack            FR LFC                       NT     X25.52        
 -- Nebel, Jeff               FR LFC                       NT     X25.72        
 -- Dooyema, Austin           SO LFC                       NT     X26.16        
 -- Wagner, Thomas            FR North Central-IL          NT     X28.05        
 -- Davis, Mike               FR North Central-IL          NT     X30.71        
 -- Jones, Conray             SO Lincoln-IL             29.54        SCR        
 -- Bachler, Kellen           FR DPU-IN                 22.51        SCR        
 -- Meara, Aidan              JR Chicago-IL             22.38        SCR        
 
Event 38  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 586.55    2/8/2017 Connor Brisson, NYU                         
                425.00  D3B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ogawa, Heath        SR LFC                       NP     462.65 D3B     26  
  2 Pierson, Connor     JR Carthage-WI           426.35     378.85         22  
  3 Zhao, Joseph        SO Chicago-IL                NP     333.15         21  
  4 Bongratz, Zack      SO Carthage-WI           344.05     325.30         20  
  5 Maldonado, Juan     SR Lincoln-IL                NP     269.40         19  
 

Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:59.93   2/11/2017 Washington University                      
                         R Brown, C Van Patten, A Pek, J Morrell           
                3:02.64  Q18
                3:03.29  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               3:03.01    3:01.07 Q18     52  
     1) Farrell, Alexander SR           2) Novis, Keenan SR               
     3) Wang, Winston SR                4) Litschgi, Byrne JR             
                  21.87       46.00 (46.00)     1:07.50 (21.50)     1:31.40 (45.40)
        1:53.04 (21.64)     2:16.70 (45.30)     2:37.62 (20.92)     3:01.07 (44.37)
  2 Lewis University  'A'                       3:07.72    3:01.75 Q18     44  
     1) Bolivard, Guillaume JR          2) Star, Brock SO                 
     3) Stigant, Jared SR               4) Kharko, Yurii SO               
                  21.83       45.28 (45.28)     1:06.87 (21.59)     1:31.44 (46.16)
        1:52.78 (21.34)     2:16.83 (45.39)     2:38.19 (21.36)     3:01.75 (44.92)
  3 University of Chicago-IL  'C'               3:08.01   x3:05.25        
     1) Baldinazzo, Taye JR             2) Baffico, Martin FR             
     3) Generalov, Anton JR             4) Park, Stephen SR               
                  22.37       46.11 (46.11)     1:08.09 (21.98)     1:32.15 (46.04)
        1:53.78 (21.63)     2:18.62 (46.47)     2:40.62 (22.00)     3:05.25 (46.63)
  4 University of Chicago-IL  'B'               3:06.01   x3:08.93        
     1) Mendley, Jonathan SO            2) Reuter, George JR              
     3) Spencer, Julian FR              4) Ding, Nick FR                  
                  22.53       47.56 (47.56)     1:10.03 (22.47)     1:34.59 (47.03)
        1:57.19 (22.60)     2:22.59 (48.00)     2:44.67 (22.08)     3:08.93 (46.34)
  5 Lewis University  'B'                       3:13.44   x3:10.46        
     1) Pereira, Helio SR               2) Curtis, Kyle JR                
     3) Mugg, Jackson FR                4) Saez-Illobre Moliner, Diego FR 
                  22.32       47.03 (47.03)     1:09.57 (22.54)     1:34.66 (47.63)
        1:57.84 (23.18)     2:23.67 (49.01)     2:46.15 (22.48)     3:10.46 (46.79)
  6 DePauw University-IN  'A'                   3:12.59    3:10.76         42  
     1) Serf, Will JR                   2) Hackley, Tommy FR              
     3) Willson, Matt FR                4) Pircon, Adam SR                
                  23.58       48.56 (48.56)     1:11.75 (23.19)     1:36.81 (48.25)
        1:59.60 (22.79)     2:24.82 (48.01)     2:46.63 (21.81)     3:10.76 (45.94)
  7 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      3:19.37    3:12.73         40  
     1) Sogandares, Mac SR              2) Eidson, Derek FR               
     3) Scheer, Austin JR               4) Kirar, Dylan SR                
                  23.06       47.97 (47.97)     1:10.44 (22.47)     1:35.45 (47.48)
        1:58.77 (23.32)     2:24.54 (49.09)     2:47.52 (22.98)     3:12.73 (48.19)
  8 University of Chicago-IL  'D'               3:10.01   x3:13.85        
     1) Nickson, Sam FR                 2) Bushnell, Michael FR           
     3) Emerson, Chris FR               4) Phillips, Jp FR                
                  23.75       49.53 (49.53)     1:12.47 (22.94)     1:38.08 (48.55)
        2:01.73 (23.65)     2:27.53 (49.45)     2:49.59 (22.06)     3:13.85 (46.32)
  9 Lewis University  'C'                       3:17.66   x3:16.42        
     1) Taylor, Rhys FR                 2) Thoss, Carter FR               
     3) Kotel, Thomas JR                4) Burbrink, Jeremy JR            
                  23.64       49.35 (49.35)     1:12.73 (23.38)     1:38.59 (49.24)
        2:01.69 (23.10)     2:27.85 (49.26)     2:50.89 (23.04)     3:16.42 (48.57)
 10 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       3:22.72    3:16.84         38  
     1) Wissenbach, Seth SO             2) Randle, Matthew SO             
     3) Van Wagener, Tyler SO           4) Escasa, Julian SR              
                  24.03       50.55 (50.55)     1:14.21 (23.66)     1:40.13 (49.58)
        2:03.44 (23.31)     2:29.60 (49.47)     2:52.18 (22.58)     3:16.84 (47.24)
 11 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                     3:25.36    3:16.99         36  
     1) Eyre, Kalen SO                  2) Dominovic, Marko JR            
     3) Englebert, Antoine FR           4) Neinas, Macoy SO               
                  24.39       49.73 (49.73)     1:12.65 (22.92)     1:38.51 (48.78)
        2:02.45 (23.94)     2:29.82 (51.31)     2:52.29 (22.47)     3:16.99 (47.17)
 12 Lewis University  'D'                       3:25.88   x3:19.19        
     1) Bouy, Brandon JR                2) Tegeder, Jack SO               
     3) Fosen, Erik SO                  4) Latta, Sumner SR               
                  23.62       49.04 (49.04)     1:14.13 (25.09)     1:40.96 (51.92)
        2:04.25 (23.29)     2:29.60 (48.64)     2:52.99 (23.39)     3:19.19 (49.59)
 13 Carthage College-WI  'B'                    3:19.44    3:19.34         34  
     1) Connor, Tony SR                 2) Shuldes, Garrett FR            
     3) Hare, Ethan SO                  4) Gabriel, Sam SR                
                  24.89       52.31 (52.31)     1:15.57 (23.26)     1:42.12 (49.81)
        2:05.28 (23.16)     2:31.36 (49.24)     2:54.31 (22.95)     3:19.34 (47.98)
 14 Carthage College-WI  'D'                    3:21.44   x3:19.49        
     1) Lang, Aric SR                   2) Zocher, Will JR                
     3) Vowels, David SO                4) Ellstrom, Ben FR               
                  24.40       50.93 (50.93)     1:15.17 (24.24)     1:41.38 (50.45)
        2:04.51 (23.13)     2:30.42 (49.04)     2:53.91 (23.49)     3:19.49 (49.07)
 15 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'           NT   x3:19.77        
     1) Bennett, Billy FR               2) Villasenor, Eric JR            
     3) Strongman, Brett SO             4) Bretl, Robbie SR               
                  24.40       50.47 (50.47)     1:14.80 (24.33)     1:40.79 (50.32)
        2:04.21 (23.42)     2:30.50 (49.71)     2:54.10 (23.60)     3:19.77 (49.27)
 16 Carthage College-WI  'C'                    3:20.44   x3:23.40        
     1) Waitley, David SO               2) Scarski, Mitch SR              
     3) Hawkins, Cooper JR              4) Wilson, Ross SO                
                  25.42       52.66 (52.66)     1:16.91 (24.25)     1:44.44 (51.78)
        2:07.85 (23.41)     2:34.47 (50.03)     2:57.44 (22.97)     3:23.40 (48.93)
 17 Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                       3:37.77   x3:28.87        
     1) Thompson, Miles JR              2) Kitahata, Grant SR             
     3) McMahon, Jake FR                4) Polzin, David SR               
                  25.25       52.00 (52.00)     1:17.42 (25.42)     1:45.53 (53.53)
        2:10.14 (24.61)     2:38.31 (52.78)     3:01.72 (23.41)     3:28.87 (50.56)
 18 Illinois Tech-IL  'C'                       3:50.25   x3:34.79        
     1) Lucky, Mitchell FR              2) Kundu, Neel FR                 
     3) Wolniak, John JR                4) Goetschel, Peyton SO           
                  24.82       52.61 (52.61)     1:18.96 (26.35)     1:47.97 (55.36)
        2:11.95 (23.98)     2:39.87 (51.90)     3:05.26 (25.39)     3:34.79 (54.92)
 -- DePauw University-IN  'B'                   3:16.59   X3:16.72        
     1) Hilfinger, Ben FR               2) Frech, Jake SO                 
     3) Rodgers, Alex FR                4) Smith, Ryan JR                 
                  23.42       48.44 (48.44)     1:11.16 (22.72)     1:36.52 (48.08)
        1:59.66 (23.14)     2:26.25 (49.73)     2:49.37 (23.12)     3:16.72 (50.47)
 -- DePauw University-IN  'C'                   3:19.32   X3:17.49        
     1) Hollington, Peter FR            2) Fuller, Xavier FR              
     3) Mennitt, Ben FR                 4) Fagen, Seth FR                 
                  23.43       49.30 (49.30)     1:12.64 (23.34)     1:39.06 (49.76)
        2:02.46 (23.40)     2:28.81 (49.75)     2:52.06 (23.25)     3:17.49 (48.68)
 -- Carthage College-WI  'A'                    3:12.44         DQ        
     1) Seroni, Nick SO                 2) Nevins, Nick SO                
     3) Wallar, Jack SR                 4) Mages, Mitch SO                
                  23.20       48.86 (48.86)     1:11.63 (22.77)     1:37.05 (48.19)
        1:59.43 (22.38)     2:25.06 (48.01)     2:47.97 (22.91)          DQ (48.17)
 -- North Central College-IL  'A'               3:34.48        SCR        
     1) Hoerstl, Ferdinand FR           2) Lewellyan, Ryan FR             
     3) Davis, Mike FR                  4) Stamatis, Sam FR