Licensed to DePauw University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/26/2019 06:44 PM
                    UChicago vs Calvin & DePauw - 1/26/2019                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'B'                          NT    1:35.37  
     1) Baffico, Martin FR              2) Nickson, Sam FR                
     3) Ding, Nick FR                   4) Novis, Keenan SR               
       24.40    26.86    22.90    21.21                                    
  2 University of Chicago-IL  'A'                     1:29.96    1:35.40  
     1) Wang, Winston SR                2) Yamaguchi, Reona JR            
     3) Todd, Michael SR                4) Mendley, Jonathan SO           
       24.73    26.93    22.85    20.89                                    
  3 Calvin College Knights-MI  'A'                         NT    1:37.34  
     1) Fish, Skyler SR                 2) Holstege, Sam JR               
     3) Olberding, Nathan SR            4) Holstege, Noah FR              
       25.51    27.11    23.67    21.05                                    
  4 University of Chicago-IL  'C'                          NT   x1:37.43  
     1) Song, Keda SO                   2) Culjat, Lance JR               
     3) Reuter, George JR               4) Park, Stephen SR               
       24.62    27.13    23.60    22.08                                    
  5 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         1:36.29    1:38.56  
     1) Fagen, Seth FR                  2) Fuller, Xavier FR              
     3) Longan, Ian SO                  4) Frech, Jake SO                 
       25.86    27.33    23.53    21.84                                    
  6 University of Chicago-IL  'D'                          NT   x1:38.73  
     1) Generalov, Anton JR             2) Qu, Alexander SO               
     3) Lemay, Michael SR               4) Meara, Aidan JR                
       25.56    27.43    24.26    21.48                                    
  7 Calvin College Knights-MI  'B'                         NT    1:39.62  
     1) Murphy, Colin SO                2) Lensing, Jacob SR              
     3) Gelderloos, Ryan SO             4) Hazlett, Tristan JR            
       25.70    27.38    24.22    22.32                                    
  8 University of Chicago-IL  'E'                          NT   x1:41.10  
     1) Phillips, Jp FR                 2) Rivera, Tucker SO              
     3) Wu, Scott JR                    4) Lane, Graham SO                
       25.09    28.39    24.38    23.24                                    
  9 DePauw University-IN  'B'                              NT    1:41.18  
     1) Hollington, Peter FR            2) Rodgers, Alex FR               
     3) Johns, Zach SR                  4) Serf, Will JR                  
       26.32    28.83    23.70    22.33                                    
 10 DePauw University-IN  'C'                              NT   x1:47.19  
     1) Bowling, Alex FR                2) McCown, Josh SR                
     3) Steffey, Max JR                 4) Murry, Justin FR               
       28.63    30.16    24.38    24.02                                    
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christie, Jack            FR DePauw-IN            9:52.65   10:08.95  
      28.08   30.17   30.49   30.97   30.97   30.95   31.13   30.75
      30.83   31.48   30.77   30.76   30.87   30.82   30.91   30.52
      30.39   30.06   29.93   28.10                                
  2 Tzortzis, Georgios        FR Chicago-IL          10:11.38   10:09.20  
      27.09   30.20   30.72   30.86   30.82   31.00   31.10   30.99
      31.27   31.21   30.99   30.97   30.88   30.99   30.76   30.84
      30.58   30.64   29.52   27.77                                
  3 Goins, Brian              JR Calvin-MI                 NT   10:37.49  
      28.45   30.69   31.41   31.53   32.00   31.84   31.88   32.12
      32.11   32.13   31.72   32.36   32.48   32.58   32.52   32.72
      32.46   32.60   32.47   31.42                                
  4 Wolfe, Morgan             SO Chicago-IL          10:47.77   10:39.28  
      28.82   31.16   32.00   32.25   32.17   32.09   32.04   32.19
      32.03   32.18   32.01   31.68   31.99   32.39   32.38   32.52
      32.58   32.62   32.66   31.52                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baldinazzo, Taye          JR Chicago-IL           1:38.56    1:42.37  
      24.91   26.26   25.86   25.34                                
  2 Song, Keda                SO Chicago-IL           1:44.08    1:43.50  
      24.62   26.14   26.34   26.40                                
  3 Iturbe, Julian            SO Calvin-MI                 NT    1:43.52  
      24.63   26.57   26.65   25.67                                
  4 Hackley, Tommy            FR DePauw-IN            1:44.86    1:45.53  
      24.61   26.62   27.07   27.23                                
  5 Novis, Keenan             SR Chicago-IL           1:47.72    1:46.38  
      24.29   26.70   27.66   27.73                                
  6 Pircon, Adam              SR DePauw-IN            1:46.13    1:46.90  
      25.12   27.06   27.48   27.24                                
  7 Phillips, Jp              FR Chicago-IL           1:43.29   x1:47.36  
      25.44   27.97   27.70   26.25                                
  8 Netherton, Matthew        JR DePauw-IN            1:46.34    1:48.56  
      24.56   26.74   28.61   28.65                                
  9 Stewart-Bates, Charlie    JR DePauw-IN            1:45.43   x1:48.91  
      25.34   27.35   28.13   28.09                                
  9 Serf, Will                JR DePauw-IN            1:46.66   x1:48.91  
      24.81   27.58   28.59   27.93                                
 11 Hilfinger, Ben            FR DePauw-IN            1:47.47   x1:49.50  
      26.03   27.61   28.07   27.79                                
 12 Sparks, Trevor            FR Calvin-MI                 NT    1:49.93  
      25.42   28.11   28.09   28.31                                
 13 Frech, Jake               SO DePauw-IN            1:44.19   x1:50.32  
      25.34   28.43   28.47   28.08                                
 14 Gelderloos, Ryan          SO Calvin-MI                 NT    1:51.19  
      25.90   28.04   28.79   28.46                                
 15 Wu, Scott                 JR Chicago-IL           1:52.55   x1:51.38  
      26.03   28.67   28.58   28.10                                
 16 Willson, Matt             FR DePauw-IN            1:43.76   x1:52.63  
      25.81   27.85   29.06   29.91                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baffico, Martin           FR Chicago-IL             49.36      52.91  
      25.40   27.51                                                
  2 Fish, Skyler              SR Calvin-MI                 NT      53.90  
      26.49   27.41                                                
  3 Generalov, Anton          JR Chicago-IL             53.52      54.67  
      26.43   28.24                                                
  4 Lemay, Michael            SR Chicago-IL             53.29      55.03  
      26.83   28.20                                                
  5 Murphy, Colin             SO Calvin-MI                 NT      55.04  
      27.14   27.90                                                
  6 Fagen, Seth               FR DePauw-IN              52.87      55.17  
      26.54   28.63                                                
  7 Smith, Ryan               JR DePauw-IN              53.20      56.27  
      26.88   29.39                                                
  8 Hollington, Peter         FR DePauw-IN              54.43      56.60  
      27.12   29.48                                                
  9 Boender, Jake             FR Calvin-MI                 NT      57.09  
      28.04   29.05                                                
 10 Lane, Graham              SO Chicago-IL             57.18     x57.36  
      27.95   29.41                                                
 11 Bowling, Alex             FR DePauw-IN              56.26     x59.06  
      28.69   30.37                                                
 12 Pool, Josh                FR DePauw-IN            1:02.02   x1:01.68  
      29.77   31.91                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culjat, Lance             JR Chicago-IL             56.75      59.04  
      28.30   30.74                                                
  2 Yamaguchi, Reona          JR Chicago-IL             55.56      59.73  
      28.38   31.35                                                
  3 Qu, Alexander             SO Chicago-IL             57.53    1:00.58  
      29.19   31.39                                                
  4 Emerson, Chris            FR Chicago-IL                NT   x1:00.76  
      28.31   32.45                                                
  5 Fuller, Xavier            FR DePauw-IN            1:00.36    1:02.51  
      28.95   33.56                                                
  6 Rivera, Tucker            SO Chicago-IL           1:02.30   x1:02.58  
      29.47   33.11                                                
  7 Johns, Zach               SR DePauw-IN            1:02.50    1:02.76  
      29.17   33.59                                                
  8 Holstege, Sam             JR Calvin-MI                 NT    1:03.06  
      29.35   33.71                                                
  9 Creeks, Matt              FR Calvin-MI                 NT    1:03.23  
      29.47   33.76                                                
 10 Rodgers, Alex             FR DePauw-IN            1:02.91    1:03.82  
      29.90   33.92                                                
 -- Nickson, Sam              FR Chicago-IL             57.15         DQ  
      27.73   31.39                                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ding, Nick                FR Chicago-IL           1:48.77    1:53.63  
      26.65   29.11   28.70   29.17                                
  2 Todd, Michael             SR Chicago-IL           1:57.36    1:56.47  
      25.50   29.75   30.74   30.48                                
  3 Reuter, George            JR Chicago-IL           1:48.33    1:58.50  
      27.06   30.73   30.92   29.79                                
  4 Olberding, Nathan         SR Calvin-MI                 NT    1:59.41  
      26.97   30.82   31.23   30.39                                
  5 Longan, Ian               SO DePauw-IN            1:55.49    2:03.94  
      27.39   31.87   32.52   32.16                                
  6 Steffey, Max              JR DePauw-IN            2:00.99    2:05.71  
      26.87   31.76   33.18   33.90                                
  7 Mennitt, Ben              FR DePauw-IN            2:01.40    2:06.94  
      28.18   32.22   33.25   33.29                                
  8 Goins, Brian              JR Calvin-MI                 NT    2:10.82  
      29.24   32.88   34.62   34.08                                
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mendley, Jonathan         SO Chicago-IL             20.89      21.46  
  2 Farrell, Alexander        SR Chicago-IL             20.78      21.47  
  3 Holstege, Noah            FR Calvin-MI                 NT      22.04  
  4 Wang, Winston             SR Chicago-IL             21.22      22.20  
  5 Park, Stephen             SR Chicago-IL             21.82     x22.35  
  6 Sparks, Trevor            FR Calvin-MI                 NT      22.62  
  7 Hazlett, Tristan          JR Calvin-MI                 NT      22.79  
  8 Bachler, Kellen           FR DePauw-IN              22.51      23.36  
  9 Strachan, Matt            FR DePauw-IN              23.58      24.00  
 10 Murry, Justin             FR DePauw-IN              24.04      24.80  
 11 Lensing, Jacob            SR Calvin-MI                 NT     x25.39  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zhao, Joseph              SO Chicago-IL            210.60     236.46  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Novis, Keenan             SR Chicago-IL             45.52      47.66  
      22.97   24.69                                                
  2 Iturbe, Julian            SO Calvin-MI                 NT      47.92  
      23.58   24.34                                                
  3 Mendley, Jonathan         SO Chicago-IL             46.46      47.97  
      23.51   24.46                                                
  4 Wang, Winston             SR Chicago-IL             45.97      48.38  
      23.65   24.73                                                
  5 Spencer, Julian           FR Chicago-IL             46.99     x48.68  
      23.47   25.21                                                
  6 Generalov, Anton          JR Chicago-IL             47.82     x48.95  
      23.99   24.96                                                
  7 Park, Stephen             SR Chicago-IL             47.56     x49.08  
      23.83   25.25                                                
  8 Serf, Will                JR DePauw-IN              47.68      49.11  
      23.89   25.22                                                
  9 Emerson, Chris            FR Chicago-IL                NT     x49.55  
      23.76   25.79                                                
 10 Creeks, Matt              FR Calvin-MI                 NT      49.65  
      24.06   25.59                                                
 11 Lensing, Jacob            SR Calvin-MI                 NT      50.35  
      23.48   26.87                                                
 12 Frech, Jake               SO DePauw-IN              47.44      51.67  
      24.14   27.53                                                
 13 Hazlett, Tristan          JR Calvin-MI                 NT     x51.85  
      24.52   27.33                                                
 14 Strachan, Matt            FR DePauw-IN              52.14      51.91  
      24.88   27.03                                                
 15 Bachler, Kellen           FR DePauw-IN              50.26     x52.78  
      24.93   27.85                                                
 16 Arslanian, Henry          FR DePauw-IN              53.77     x54.15  
      25.84   28.31                                                
 17 Murry, Justin             FR DePauw-IN              54.13     x54.35  
      26.08   28.27                                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Song, Keda                SO Chicago-IL           1:50.85    1:53.98  
      26.96   28.94   29.03   29.05                                
  2 Phillips, Jp              FR Chicago-IL           1:48.23    1:56.26  
      28.00   29.16   29.83   29.27                                
  3 Lemay, Michael            SR Chicago-IL           1:59.65    1:58.59  
      28.44   30.41   29.84   29.90                                
  4 Fish, Skyler              SR Calvin-MI                 NT    1:58.97  
      28.89   30.33   30.65   29.10                                
  5 Lane, Graham              SO Chicago-IL           1:59.77   x2:02.65  
      28.86   31.17   31.52   31.10                                
  6 Murphy, Colin             SO Calvin-MI                 NT    2:03.20  
      29.15   31.48   31.97   30.60                                
  7 Hollington, Peter         FR DePauw-IN            1:59.15    2:06.86  
      28.75   32.21   33.51   32.39                                
  8 Boender, Jake             FR Calvin-MI                 NT    2:08.02  
      29.99   33.73   33.13   31.17                                
  9 Bowling, Alex             FR DePauw-IN            2:02.76    2:10.30  
      30.16   33.41   33.69   33.04                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culjat, Lance             JR Chicago-IL           2:00.79    2:07.90  
      29.19   32.80   33.31   32.60                                
  2 Nickson, Sam              FR Chicago-IL           2:04.29    2:09.36  
      28.24   31.89   33.81   35.42                                
  3 Qu, Alexander             SO Chicago-IL           2:07.05    2:11.83  
      29.96   33.44   34.11   34.32                                
  4 Yamaguchi, Reona          JR Chicago-IL           2:03.16   x2:12.16  
      29.58   33.35   34.52   34.71                                
  5 Rivera, Tucker            SO Chicago-IL           2:12.43   x2:17.96  
      30.85   34.53   35.71   36.87                                
  6 Fuller, Xavier            FR DePauw-IN            2:22.81    2:22.11  
      31.51   35.62   37.03   37.95                                
  7 Rodgers, Alex             FR DePauw-IN            2:22.89    2:23.43  
      30.47   35.66   37.72   39.58                                
  8 McCown, Josh              SR DePauw-IN            2:19.84    2:25.01  
      32.90   36.62   37.46   38.03                                
  9 Holstege, Sam             JR Calvin-MI                 NT    2:25.06  
      32.00   37.06   38.61   37.39                                
 10 Creeks, Matt              FR Calvin-MI                 NT    2:30.27  
      33.75   39.39   38.92   38.21                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baldinazzo, Taye          JR Chicago-IL           4:35.65    4:40.35  
      26.63   28.86   28.54   28.46   28.32   28.39   27.92   27.92
      28.26   27.05                                                
  2 Hackley, Tommy            FR DePauw-IN            4:38.33    4:43.11  
      25.99   28.02   28.13   28.20   28.70   28.66   29.00   29.11
      29.09   28.21                                                
  3 Iturbe, Julian            SO Calvin-MI                 NT    4:44.33  
      26.45   28.76   28.85   28.86   29.01   28.82   29.09   28.66
      28.32   27.51                                                
  4 Netherton, Matthew        JR DePauw-IN            4:50.29    4:52.71  
      26.15   29.84   30.57   29.48   29.34   29.69   29.99   29.84
      29.37   28.44                                                
  5 Stewart-Bates, Charlie    JR DePauw-IN            4:42.78    4:55.31  
      26.36   29.36   29.45   30.35   29.89   30.06   30.12   30.02
      30.31   29.39                                                
  6 Christie, Jack            FR DePauw-IN            4:47.52   x5:02.32  
      27.87   29.98   30.16   30.22   30.91   31.16   31.02   30.75
      30.15   30.10                                                
  7 Tzortzis, Georgios        FR Chicago-IL           4:37.49    5:03.60  
      26.56   29.33   30.35   30.66   30.94   31.08   31.49   31.64
      31.52   30.03                                                
  8 Sparks, Trevor            FR Calvin-MI                 NT    5:04.63  
      26.66   29.98   30.40   30.30   30.43   30.64   31.40   32.21
      32.60   30.01                                                
  9 Wolfe, Morgan             SO Chicago-IL           5:02.29    5:19.44  
      27.80   30.53   32.02   32.58   32.76   32.44   33.14   33.24
      33.14   31.79                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ding, Nick                FR Chicago-IL             50.16      51.45  
      24.39   27.06                                                
  2 Todd, Michael             SR Chicago-IL                NT      52.04  
      23.94   28.10                                                
  3 Olberding, Nathan         SR Calvin-MI                 NT      53.21  
      24.61   28.60                                                
  4 Baffico, Martin           FR Chicago-IL             49.25      53.49  
      24.80   28.69                                                
  5 Longan, Ian               SO DePauw-IN              50.42      53.65  
      25.05   28.60                                                
  6 Johns, Zach               SR DePauw-IN              52.74      53.66  
      24.77   28.89                                                
  7 Wu, Scott                 JR Chicago-IL             52.88     x54.52  
      25.59   28.93                                                
  8 Fagen, Seth               FR DePauw-IN                 NT      55.01  
      25.87   29.14                                                
  9 Gelderloos, Ryan          SO Calvin-MI                 NT      55.65  
      25.90   29.75                                                
 10 Mennitt, Ben              FR DePauw-IN              54.42     x55.74  
      26.03   29.71                                                
 11 Smith, Ryan               JR DePauw-IN              54.18   x1:00.11  
      27.54   32.57                                                
 12 Pool, Josh                FR DePauw-IN              59.45   x1:00.75  
      27.67   33.08                                                
 13 Arslanian, Henry          FR DePauw-IN              58.37   x1:03.61  
      28.89   34.72                                                
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zhao, Joseph              SO Chicago-IL            204.15     268.05  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Song, Keda                SO Chicago-IL           1:52.87    1:54.47  
      25.35   28.69   33.90   26.53                                
  2 Ding, Nick                FR Chicago-IL           1:51.22    1:55.00  
      25.75   31.05   32.35   25.85                                
  3 Culjat, Lance             JR Chicago-IL           1:51.79    1:56.73  
      25.58   30.79   32.96   27.40                                
  4 Yamaguchi, Reona          JR Chicago-IL           1:52.63   x1:57.65  
      25.17   30.66   33.59   28.23                                
  5 Pircon, Adam              SR DePauw-IN                 NT    1:59.60  
      24.87   30.93   35.45   28.35                                
  6 Qu, Alexander             SO Chicago-IL           1:59.54   x2:00.46  
      26.55   30.93   33.80   29.18                                
  7 Johns, Zach               SR DePauw-IN            1:58.33    2:03.62  
      25.33   32.40   35.78   30.11                                
  8 Hilfinger, Ben            FR DePauw-IN            2:01.66    2:04.03  
      26.48   32.39   36.80   28.36                                
  9 Lane, Graham              SO Chicago-IL           2:01.01   x2:04.14  
      26.61   31.44   37.31   28.78                                
 10 Willson, Matt             FR DePauw-IN                 NT   x2:05.15  
      27.25   33.26   35.30   29.34                                
 11 McCown, Josh              SR DePauw-IN            1:57.31   x2:06.20  
      26.56   33.00   36.55   30.09                                
 12 Gelderloos, Ryan          SO Calvin-MI                 NT    2:07.67  
      26.87   33.01   38.52   29.27                                
 13 Rivera, Tucker            SO Chicago-IL           1:58.50   x2:08.18  
      27.76   33.14   36.91   30.37                                
 14 Arslanian, Henry          FR DePauw-IN            2:05.04   x2:09.50  
      27.37   33.02   38.57   30.54                                
 15 Holstege, Sam             JR Calvin-MI                 NT    2:10.73  
      28.10   34.13   36.16   32.34                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Calvin College Knights-MI  'A'                         NT    1:26.23  
     1) Holstege, Noah FR               2) Fish, Skyler SR                
     3) Iturbe, Julian SO               4) Lensing, Jacob SR              
       21.68    21.54    21.51    21.50                                    
  2 University of Chicago-IL  'A'                     1:21.43    1:26.33  
     1) Mendley, Jonathan SO            2) Novis, Keenan SR               
     3) Wang, Winston SR                4) Park, Stephen SR               
       21.48    21.41    21.84    21.60                                    
  3 University of Chicago-IL  'B'                          NT    1:27.26  
     1) Nickson, Sam FR                 2) Generalov, Anton JR            
     3) Spencer, Julian FR              4) Meara, Aidan JR                
       22.64    21.60    21.99    21.03                                    
  4 Calvin College Knights-MI  'B'                         NT    1:28.21  
     1) Sparks, Trevor FR               2) Olberding, Nathan SR           
     3) Hazlett, Tristan JR             4) Murphy, Colin SO               
       22.64    21.31    22.00    22.26                                    
  5 University of Chicago-IL  'C'                          NT   x1:29.42  
     1) Baldinazzo, Taye JR             2) Baffico, Martin FR             
     3) Reuter, George JR               4) Lemay, Michael SR              
       22.33    22.22    22.10    22.77                                    
  6 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         1:26.11    1:30.33  
     1) Smith, Ryan JR                  2) Serf, Will JR                  
     3) Bachler, Kellen FR              4) Frech, Jake SO                 
       22.98    21.96    23.08    22.31                                    
  7 DePauw University-IN  'B'                         1:28.31    1:31.91  
     1) Fagen, Seth FR                  2) Netherton, Matthew JR          
     3) Rodgers, Alex FR                4) Willson, Matt FR               
       23.05    23.05    22.70    23.11                                    
  8 DePauw University-IN  'C'                         1:30.66   x1:33.26  
     1) Hollington, Peter FR            2) Fuller, Xavier FR              
     3) Stewart-Bates, Charlie JR       4) Mennitt, Ben FR                
       23.62    23.13    23.26    23.25                                    
 -- Calvin College Knights-MI  'C'                         NT   X1:33.55  
     1) Boender, Jake FR                2) Creeks, Matt FR                
     3) Holstege, Sam JR                4) Gelderloos, Ryan SO            
       23.24    23.78    23.65    22.88