Licensed to Rose-Hulman Institute of Tech.
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/11/2019 09:35 PM
                 Rose-Hulman vs. DePauw 2018-2019 - 1/11/2019                  
                                    Results                                    

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. DePauw University                   164   2. Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn      116

 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         1:30.44    1:37.87   11  
     1) Pircon, Adam W 21               2) Fuller, Xavier T 18            
     3) Longan, Ian W 20                4) Frech, Jake R 19               
       28.12    28.90    26.14    14.71                                    
  2 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'            1:34.82    1:38.04    4  
     1) Park, Ethan S 20                2) Samra, Nick E 22               
     3) Rosier, Michael D 22            4) Kipp, Dutch 20                 
       26.81    27.85    24.46    18.92                                    
  3 DePauw University-IN  'B'                         1:32.72    1:40.60    2  
     1) Smith, Ryan A 20                2) Rodgers, Alex 19               
     3) Johns, Zach S 21                4) Bachler, Kellen J 18           
       29.10    28.85    24.91    17.74                                    
  4 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'B'                 NT    1:41.61  
     1) Jordan, William D 19            2) Barr, Nicholas P 19            
     3) Walter, Hayden G 18             4) Gish, Sean P 22                
       28.25    27.08    24.31    21.97                                    
  5 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'C'                 NT   x1:44.94  
     1) Bockman, Austin C 20            2) Forster, Zach R 20             
     3) Nixon, Michael A 18             4) Ketcham, Alex M 18             
  6 DePauw University-IN  'C'                         1:35.55   x1:45.78  
     1) Hollington, Peter S 18          2) McCown, Josh A 22              
     3) Mennitt, Ben C 18               4) Murry, Justin J 19             
       29.75    28.33    25.78    21.92                                    
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart-Bates, Charlie C  20 DePauw-IN            9:59.80    9:58.42    9  
      31.29   34.43   34.82   34.79   35.67   35.33   35.55   35.38
      35.64   35.23   35.30   35.64   36.07   36.44   36.49   36.63
      36.48   36.64   35.83                                        
  2 Christie, Jack A          19 DePauw-IN            9:52.65    9:59.10    4  
      33.33   36.88   37.89   38.08   38.04   38.21   37.57   38.05
      38.26   38.25   38.12   36.99   37.36   37.19   37.51   37.11
      37.13   36.86   36.58                                        
  3 Sparling, Shamus B        18 Rose-Hulman-IN      10:24.15   10:17.66    3  
      35.16   38.06   39.11   39.25   39.00   38.77   38.98   39.63
      40.32   39.85   39.82   40.62   40.07   39.59   40.10   39.94
      40.04   39.92   39.84                                        
  4 King, Brendan D           18 Rose-Hulman-IN      10:22.80   10:18.40    2  
  5 Steffey, Max J            21 DePauw-IN                 NT   10:30.99    1  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hackley, Tommy C          18 DePauw-IN            1:47.10    1:44.86    9  
      24.42   26.31   27.27   26.86                                
  2 Netherton, Matthew M      21 DePauw-IN                 NT    1:46.34    4  
      24.14   26.17   27.58   28.45                                
  3 Hilfinger, Ben R          18 DePauw-IN            1:47.47    1:48.39    3  
      25.41   27.20   27.92   27.86                                
  4 Jeronis, Nicholas S       22 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:51.08    1:48.47    2  
      24.92   27.12   28.28   28.15                                
  5 Serf, Will R              20 DePauw-IN            1:49.72   x1:49.79  
      25.12   27.70   28.54   28.43                                
  6 Beach, Colin J            18 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:47.49    1:51.90    1  
      25.72   28.33   28.98   28.87                                
  7 Arslanian, Henry G        19 DePauw-IN                 NT   x1:56.55  
      25.89   28.53   30.57   31.56                                
  8 Cassel, Graham J          22 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:57.45    1:57.05  
      26.64   29.25   30.34   30.82                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pircon, Adam W            21 DePauw-IN              53.39      52.89    9  
      25.67   27.22                                                
  2 Fagen, Seth Q             18 DePauw-IN              53.58      54.87    4  
      26.32   28.55                                                
  3 Smith, Ryan A             20 DePauw-IN                 NT      56.55    3  
      27.32   29.23                                                
  4 Jordan, William D         19 Rose-Hulman-IN         54.23      57.23    2  
      27.59   29.64                                                
  5 Hollington, Peter S       18 DePauw-IN              55.31     x57.59  
      27.99   29.60                                                
  6 Bockman, Austin C         20 Rose-Hulman-IN         55.45      58.06    1  
      27.81   30.25                                                
  7 Harper, Isaac S           18 Rose-Hulman-IN         57.54      59.78  
      28.26   31.52                                                
  8 Bowling, Alex J           18 DePauw-IN              59.46     x59.81  
      28.97   30.84                                                
  9 Goldstein, Ben T          18 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:02.37   x1:01.72  
      29.20   32.52                                                
 10 Pool, Josh                19 DePauw-IN                 NT   x1:02.30  
      30.00   32.30                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samra, Nick E             22 Rose-Hulman-IN         57.53    1:00.54    9  
      28.65   31.89                                                
  2 Park, Ethan S             20 Rose-Hulman-IN         57.93    1:01.07    4  
      28.91   32.16                                                
  3 Johns, Zach S             21 DePauw-IN                 NT    1:02.62    3  
      29.36   33.26                                                
  4 Rodgers, Alex             19 DePauw-IN                 NT    1:03.43    2  
      29.75   33.68                                                
  5 Fuller, Xavier T          18 DePauw-IN            1:02.67    1:03.46    1  
      29.91   33.55                                                
  6 Boone, Noah A             21 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:01.75    1:03.87  
      30.44   33.43                                                
  7 Barr, Nicholas P          19 Rose-Hulman-IN         59.62   x1:04.61  
      30.19   34.42                                                
  8 Forster, Zach R           20 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:00.64   x1:06.72  
      31.40   35.32                                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCown, Josh A            22 DePauw-IN            1:58.92    2:00.23    9  
      27.42   30.91   30.65   31.25                                
  2 Longan, Ian W             20 DePauw-IN            1:59.71    2:01.26    4  
      27.11   31.25   32.17   30.73                                
  3 Stewart-Bates, Charlie C  20 DePauw-IN            2:00.00    2:01.54    3  
      27.05   30.74   31.55   32.20                                
  4 Rosier, Michael D         22 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:58.68    2:01.89    2  
      27.48   31.63   31.81   30.97                                
  5 King, Brendan D           18 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:58.10    2:02.97    1  
      26.67   30.86   32.89   32.55                                
  6 Mennitt, Ben C            18 DePauw-IN                 NT   x2:05.18  
      27.73   31.37   32.74   33.34                                
  7 Nixon, Michael A          18 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:01.87    2:06.32  
      28.43   32.11   32.75   33.03                                
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kipp, Dutch               20 Rose-Hulman-IN         21.29      21.91    9  
  2 Brown, Jared W            19 Rose-Hulman-IN         21.31      22.25    4  
  3 Gish, Sean P              22 Rose-Hulman-IN         21.86      22.38    3  
  4 Frech, Jake R             19 DePauw-IN                 NT      22.47    2  
  5 Serf, Will R              20 DePauw-IN                 NT      22.52    1  
  6 Ketcham, Alex M           18 Rose-Hulman-IN         22.39     x22.87  
  7 Bachler, Kellen J         18 DePauw-IN              22.83      23.39  
  8 Walter, Hayden G          18 Rose-Hulman-IN         23.01     x23.47  
  9 Smith, Ryan A             20 DePauw-IN              23.82     x23.61  
 10 Bade, Connor C            22 Rose-Hulman-IN         22.52     x23.89  
 11 Murry, Justin J           19 DePauw-IN                 NT     x24.04  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schnipke, Joshua          21 Rose-Hulman-IN        197.55     202.35    9  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pircon, Adam W            21 DePauw-IN                 NT      48.00    9  
      23.46   24.54                                                
  2 Kipp, Dutch               20 Rose-Hulman-IN         47.34      48.03    4  
      23.36   24.67                                                
  3 Gish, Sean P              22 Rose-Hulman-IN         47.68      48.74    3  
      23.48   25.26                                                
  4 Serf, Will R              20 DePauw-IN              48.69      49.22    2  
      23.93   25.29                                                
  5 Frech, Jake R             19 DePauw-IN              48.65      49.97    1  
      23.75   26.22                                                
  6 Brown, Jared W            19 Rose-Hulman-IN         46.49      50.41  
      24.31   26.10                                                
  7 Rodgers, Alex             19 DePauw-IN              50.12     x50.87  
      24.59   26.28                                                
  8 Bachler, Kellen J         18 DePauw-IN              50.58     x52.24  
      25.11   27.13                                                
  9 Walter, Hayden G          18 Rose-Hulman-IN         50.14     x52.61  
      25.34   27.27                                                
 10 Bade, Connor C            22 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT     x53.02  
      25.28   27.74                                                
 11 Arslanian, Henry G        19 DePauw-IN                 NT     x53.77  
      25.53   28.24                                                
 12 Murry, Justin J           19 DePauw-IN                 NT     x54.13  
      26.28   27.85                                                
 13 Pool, Josh                19 DePauw-IN                 NT     x54.64  
      26.65   27.99                                                
 14 Forster, Zach R           20 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT     x55.78  
      26.72   29.06                                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fagen, Seth Q             18 DePauw-IN            1:56.33    1:58.89    9  
      27.49   30.20   30.56   30.64                                
  2 Hollington, Peter S       18 DePauw-IN            2:04.09    2:06.09    4  
      28.68   31.47   33.33   32.61                                
  3 Jordan, William D         19 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:02.67    2:08.38    3  
      30.47   31.08   32.77   34.06                                
  4 Bockman, Austin C         20 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:01.92    2:08.39    2  
      29.00   31.80   33.67   33.92                                
  5 Bowling, Alex J           18 DePauw-IN            2:06.40    2:09.08    1  
      30.20   32.80   33.12   32.96                                
  6 Harper, Isaac S           18 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:07.71    2:11.81  
      30.31   33.12   34.26   34.12                                
  7 Cassel, Graham J          22 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:08.28   x2:15.14  
      32.72   33.77   34.80   33.85                                
  8 Goldstein, Ben T          18 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:06.00   x2:18.48  
      31.27   34.96   36.24   36.01                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Park, Ethan S             20 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:07.86    2:11.56    9  
      29.96   33.43   33.33   34.84                                
  2 Samra, Nick E             22 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:06.42    2:16.79    4  
      30.69   34.60   35.73   35.77                                
  3 Johns, Zach S             21 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:19.34    3  
      30.72   34.95   35.99   37.68                                
  4 Ketcham, Alex M           18 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:16.74    2:22.11    2  
      31.89   35.95   37.01   37.26                                
  5 Barr, Nicholas P          19 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:10.91   x2:22.31  
      32.41   36.95   37.48   35.47                                
  6 Fuller, Xavier T          18 DePauw-IN            2:22.81    2:23.62    1  
      30.74   36.71   37.22   38.95                                
  7 McCown, Josh A            22 DePauw-IN            2:19.84    2:25.69  
      33.62   37.40   36.94   37.73                                
  8 Boone, Noah A             21 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:19.23   x2:31.23  
      32.96   39.64   40.31   38.32                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hackley, Tommy C          18 DePauw-IN            4:45.98    4:40.50    9  
      25.41   27.38   27.77   28.06   28.47   28.58   28.67   28.81
      28.89   28.46                                                
  2 Stewart-Bates, Charlie C  20 DePauw-IN            4:50.57    4:51.74    4  
      25.73   28.32   29.00   29.57   29.85   30.12   30.35   30.29
      29.96   28.55                                                
  3 Netherton, Matthew M      21 DePauw-IN                 NT    4:51.81    3  
      26.45   28.58   29.37   29.62   30.31   30.59   29.78   29.88
      29.81   27.42                                                
  4 Christie, Jack A          19 DePauw-IN            4:51.46   x4:53.88  
      27.28   28.65   29.13   29.65   29.94   29.99   29.87   30.19
      29.82   29.36                                                
  5 King, Brendan D           18 Rose-Hulman-IN       4:42.45    4:57.73    2  
      25.74   28.59   29.57   30.40   30.47   30.80   30.75   31.31
      30.78   29.32                                                
  6 Jeronis, Nicholas S       22 Rose-Hulman-IN       4:51.18    5:00.74    1  
      26.80   29.42   29.54   30.16   30.51   30.82   31.46   31.25
      30.96   29.82                                                
  7 Sparling, Shamus B        18 Rose-Hulman-IN       4:50.97    5:03.87  
      26.13   28.93   30.69   30.80   31.36   31.47   31.28   31.48
      31.30   30.43                                                
  8 Beach, Colin J            18 Rose-Hulman-IN       4:54.57   x5:07.58  
      27.73   30.76   31.21   31.37   31.34   31.66   31.24   31.31
      30.98   29.98                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Longan, Ian W             20 DePauw-IN              52.37      52.98    9  
      24.64   28.34                                                
  2 Rosier, Michael D         22 Rose-Hulman-IN         51.61      53.62    4  
      24.86   28.76                                                
  3 Hilfinger, Ben R          18 DePauw-IN              52.39      54.04    3  
      25.35   28.69                                                
  4 Mennitt, Ben C            18 DePauw-IN              54.51      54.91    2  
      25.71   29.20                                                
  5 Steffey, Max J            21 DePauw-IN              54.68     x55.12  
      25.26   29.86                                                
  6 Nixon, Michael A          18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT      56.66    1  
      26.64   30.02                                                
  7 Walter, Hayden G          18 Rose-Hulman-IN         55.36      58.60  
      27.75   30.85                                                
  8 Brown, Jared W            19 Rose-Hulman-IN         52.69     x59.37  
      26.81   32.56                                                
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schnipke, Joshua          21 Rose-Hulman-IN        197.30     178.90    9  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Park, Ethan S             20 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:57.69    2:00.57    9  
      26.24   31.49   34.09   28.75                                
  2 Hilfinger, Ben R          18 DePauw-IN            2:01.66    2:03.12    4  
      26.26   31.87   36.46   28.53                                
  3 Johns, Zach S             21 DePauw-IN            2:05.56    2:03.78    3  
      25.50   32.04   36.64   29.60                                
  4 Jeronis, Nicholas S       22 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:11.44    2:04.44    2  
      26.60   33.11   37.05   27.68                                
  5 Samra, Nick E             22 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:56.22    2:06.25    1  
      27.09   34.34   35.57   29.25                                
  6 McCown, Josh A            22 DePauw-IN            2:02.00    2:06.48  
      26.62   32.35   37.27   30.24                                
  7 Bockman, Austin C         20 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT   x2:07.18  
      27.19   32.19   38.44   29.36                                
  8 Arslanian, Henry G        19 DePauw-IN            2:11.56   x2:08.34  
      26.85   33.15   37.59   30.75                                
  9 Bowling, Alex J           18 DePauw-IN            2:08.42   x2:14.50  
      29.80   33.51   40.11   31.08                                
 10 Pool, Josh                19 DePauw-IN            2:17.04   x2:15.71  
      28.18   34.73   42.22   30.58                                
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         3:11.80    3:12.86   11  
     1) Hackley, Tommy C 18             2) Serf, Will R 20                
     3) Pircon, Adam W 21               4) Frech, Jake R 19               
       24.02    49.39    23.18    48.18    22.72    47.40    22.48    47.89
  2 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'            3:08.14    3:15.21    4  
     1) Kipp, Dutch 20                  2) Brown, Jared W 19              
     3) King, Brendan D 18              4) Gish, Sean P 22                
       23.50    48.48    23.46    50.29    23.18    48.73    22.63    47.71
  3 DePauw University-IN  'B'                         3:17.00    3:19.88    2  
     1) Netherton, Matthew M 21         2) Stewart-Bates, Charlie C 20    
     3) Bachler, Kellen J 18            4) Fagen, Seth Q 18               
       23.93    49.89    16.88    49.70    23.63    50.51    23.65    49.78
  4 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'B'                 NT    3:22.95  
     1) Rosier, Michael D 22            2) Ketcham, Alex M 18             
     3) Bade, Connor C 22               4) Beach, Colin J 18              
       24.11    50.15    23.51    50.39    23.85    51.61    24.32    50.80
  5 DePauw University-IN  'C'                         3:19.13   x3:24.44  
     1) Longan, Ian W 20                2) Smith, Ryan A 20               
     3) Rodgers, Alex 19                4) Mennitt, Ben C 18              
       23.85    50.31    24.52    53.14    23.80    50.59    24.13    50.40
  6 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'C'                 NT   x3:35.22  
     1) Goldstein, Ben T 18             2) Boone, Noah A 21               
     3) Sparling, Shamus B 18           4) Cassel, Graham J 22            
       25.15    54.28    25.61    54.33    25.35    53.79    25.30    52.82
  7 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'D'                 NT   x3:38.34  
     1) Harper, Isaac S 18              2) Jordan, William D 19           
     3) Nixon, Michael A 18             4) Barr, Nicholas P 19            
       25.38    53.56    25.30    54.02    26.08    53.43    26.83    57.33
  8 DePauw University-IN  'D'                              NT   x3:39.33  
     1) Pool, Josh 19                   2) Murry, Justin J 19             
     3) Hollington, Peter S 18          4) Arslanian, Henry G 19          
       27.43    59.22    25.70    54.30    23.67    49.87    26.41    55.94