Licensed to DePauw University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 10/27/2018 04:34 PM
                  DePauw Vs Washington Univ 2018 - 10/27/2018                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'                 NT    1:33.98   11  
     1) Chen, Jerry 20                  2) Yang, Matthew P 19             
     3) Hardy, James J 20               4) Van Patten, Chase C 20         
                  23.74       50.00 (26.26)     1:12.85 (22.85)     1:33.98 (21.13)
  2 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'                 NT    1:36.26    4  
     1) Wilson, Peyton T 20             2) Huang, Vincent 20              
     3) Jia, Michael Z 19               4) Dale, Barclay S 19             
                  24.33       51.57 (27.24)     1:14.78 (23.21)     1:36.26 (21.48)
  3 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'C'                 NT   x1:36.48  
     1) Van Cleave, Kevin J 21          2) Hao, Kevin X 18                
     3) Bird, Alex G 20                 4) Bailey, Preston J 20           
                  24.36       51.45 (27.09)     1:14.81 (23.36)     1:36.48 (21.67)
  4 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'D'                 NT   x1:38.43  
     1) Wheeler, Jordan C 22            2) Katz, Nathan R 18              
     3) Hsu, Jason 21                   4) Deshusses, Simon M 20          
                  25.14       52.85 (27.71)     1:16.95 (24.10)     1:38.43 (21.48)
  5 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         1:38.92    1:38.66    2  
     1) Fagen, Seth Q 18                2) Willson, Matt 18               
     3) Longan, Ian W 19                4) Frech, Jake R 19               
                  25.14       53.04 (27.90)     1:16.85 (23.81)     1:38.66 (21.81)
  6 DePauw University-IN  'B'                         1:39.86    1:41.24  
     1) Smith, Ryan A 20                2) Polyakov, Nikita A 18          
     3) Johns, Zach S 21                4) Bachler, Kellen J 18           
                  26.35       54.40 (28.05)     1:18.83 (24.43)     1:41.24 (22.41)
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hackley, Tommy C          18 DePauw-IN                 NT   16:35.97    9  
                  26.88       56.72 (29.84)     1:26.23 (29.51)     1:57.10 (30.87)
        2:27.93 (30.83)     2:58.42 (30.49)     3:29.00 (30.58)     3:59.23 (30.23)
        4:29.83 (30.60)     5:00.33 (30.50)     5:30.54 (30.21)     6:01.11 (30.57)
        6:31.47 (30.36)     7:01.59 (30.12)     7:31.80 (30.21)     8:02.07 (30.27)
        8:32.25 (30.18)     9:02.52 (30.27)     9:32.71 (30.19)    10:02.59 (29.88)
       10:32.54 (29.95)    11:02.60 (30.06)    11:32.75 (30.15)    12:02.89 (30.14)
       12:32.95 (30.06)    13:03.26 (30.31)    13:33.81 (30.55)    14:04.32 (30.51)
       14:34.59 (30.27)    15:05.03 (30.44)    15:35.62 (30.59)    16:06.13 (30.51)
       16:35.97 (29.84)
  2 Reinhard, Rick M          18 Wash U. MO-MV             NT   16:45.91    4  
                  27.51       58.26 (30.75)     1:29.27 (31.01)     1:59.94 (30.67)
        2:30.45 (30.51)     3:01.24 (30.79)     3:31.74 (30.50)     4:02.54 (30.80)
        4:32.67 (30.13)     5:02.92 (30.25)     5:33.52 (30.60)     6:04.45 (30.93)
        6:34.76 (30.31)     7:04.93 (30.17)     7:35.15 (30.22)     8:05.32 (30.17)
        8:35.67 (30.35)     9:06.10 (30.43)     9:37.02 (30.92)    10:07.60 (30.58)
       10:38.41 (30.81)    11:08.90 (30.49)    11:39.77 (30.87)    12:10.39 (30.62)
       12:41.35 (30.96)    13:12.10 (30.75)    13:42.59 (30.49)    14:13.49 (30.90)
       14:44.34 (30.85)    15:15.19 (30.85)    15:45.65 (30.46)    16:16.27 (30.62)
       16:45.91 (29.64)
  3 Christie, Jack A          18 DePauw-IN                 NT   16:48.12    3  
                  27.83       58.37 (30.54)     1:28.88 (30.51)     1:59.71 (30.83)
        2:30.31 (30.60)     3:00.78 (30.47)     3:31.43 (30.65)     4:02.09 (30.66)
        4:32.79 (30.70)     5:03.18 (30.39)     5:33.81 (30.63)     6:04.73 (30.92)
        6:35.52 (30.79)     7:05.81 (30.29)     7:36.21 (30.40)     8:07.15 (30.94)
        8:37.81 (30.66)     9:08.54 (30.73)     9:39.41 (30.87)    10:10.12 (30.71)
       10:40.96 (30.84)    11:11.28 (30.32)    11:42.09 (30.81)    12:12.85 (30.76)
       12:43.35 (30.50)    13:14.33 (30.98)    13:44.81 (30.48)    14:16.15 (31.34)
       14:46.88 (30.73)    15:17.57 (30.69)    15:47.99 (30.42)    16:18.86 (30.87)
       16:48.12 (29.26)
  4 Stewart-Bates, Charlie C  20 DePauw-IN                 NT   16:50.27    2  
                  27.14       57.21 (30.07)     1:27.64 (30.43)     1:58.49 (30.85)
        2:29.12 (30.63)     2:59.73 (30.61)     3:30.29 (30.56)     4:00.96 (30.67)
        4:31.40 (30.44)     5:02.01 (30.61)     5:32.72 (30.71)     6:03.42 (30.70)
        6:34.28 (30.86)     7:05.04 (30.76)     7:35.84 (30.80)     8:06.70 (30.86)
        8:37.63 (30.93)     9:08.44 (30.81)     9:39.29 (30.85)    10:10.24 (30.95)
       10:40.99 (30.75)    11:12.00 (31.01)    11:42.95 (30.95)    12:13.69 (30.74)
       12:44.71 (31.02)    13:15.54 (30.83)    13:46.59 (31.05)    14:17.35 (30.76)
       14:48.25 (30.90)    15:19.21 (30.96)    15:49.95 (30.74)    16:20.60 (30.65)
       16:50.27 (29.67)
  5 Zuga, Alexander M         19 Wash U. MO-MV             NT   17:10.36    1  
                  28.61       59.68 (31.07)     1:31.29 (31.61)     2:02.45 (31.16)
        2:33.81 (31.36)     3:05.38 (31.57)     3:36.46 (31.08)     4:07.55 (31.09)
        4:38.73 (31.18)     5:09.67 (30.94)     5:40.07 (30.40)     6:11.37 (31.30)
        6:42.28 (30.91)     7:13.05 (30.77)     7:44.12 (31.07)     8:15.32 (31.20)
        8:46.67 (31.35)     9:18.12 (31.45)     9:49.55 (31.43)    10:20.78 (31.23)
       10:52.01 (31.23)    11:23.56 (31.55)    11:55.01 (31.45)    12:26.37 (31.36)
       12:58.20 (31.83)    13:30.14 (31.94)    14:02.01 (31.87)    14:33.47 (31.46)
       15:04.68 (31.21)    15:36.16 (31.48)    16:07.81 (31.65)    16:39.63 (31.82)
       17:10.36 (30.73)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Cleave, Kevin J       21 Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:46.63    9  
                  25.16       52.70 (27.54)     1:20.35 (27.65)     1:46.63 (26.28)
  2 Perry, Michael R          20 Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:46.73    4  
                  25.20       52.30 (27.10)     1:19.51 (27.21)     1:46.73 (27.22)
  3 Matthews, Michael         22 Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:47.27    3  
                  24.73       52.24 (27.51)     1:20.10 (27.86)     1:47.27 (27.17)
  4 Dobson, Chet C            19 Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x1:47.87  
                  25.43       53.23 (27.80)     1:20.96 (27.73)     1:47.87 (26.91)
  5 Halawa, Zach              18 Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x1:47.92  
                  25.05       52.75 (27.70)     1:20.33 (27.58)     1:47.92 (27.59)
  6 Van Patten, Chase C       20 Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x1:48.05  
                  24.86       52.68 (27.82)     1:20.19 (27.51)     1:48.05 (27.86)
  7 Willson, Matt             18 DePauw-IN            1:47.70    1:48.38    2  
                  25.04       52.54 (27.50)     1:20.67 (28.13)     1:48.38 (27.71)
  8 Lobring, Luke K           18 Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x1:48.59  
                  26.08       53.94 (27.86)     1:21.52 (27.58)     1:48.59 (27.07)
  9 Serf, Will R              20 DePauw-IN            1:50.28    1:49.91    1  
                  25.65       53.83 (28.18)     1:22.48 (28.65)     1:49.91 (27.43)
 10 Mennitt, Ben C            18 DePauw-IN                 NT    1:51.84  
                  25.88       54.01 (28.13)     1:22.76 (28.75)     1:51.84 (29.08)
 11 Frech, Jake R             19 DePauw-IN            1:48.61   x1:52.00  
                  25.92       53.76 (27.84)     1:23.21 (29.45)     1:52.00 (28.79)
 12 Strachan, Matt L          18 DePauw-IN            1:55.41   x1:54.97  
                  26.29       55.56 (29.27)     1:25.50 (29.94)     1:54.97 (29.47)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Peyton T          20 Wash U. MO-MV             NT      52.87    9  
                  25.66       52.87 (27.21)                                        
  2 Wheeler, Jordan C         22 Wash U. MO-MV             NT      52.88    4  
                  25.73       52.88 (27.15)                                        
  3 Pircon, Adam W            21 DePauw-IN                 NT      53.50    3  
                  25.68       53.50 (27.82)                                        
  4 Fagen, Seth Q             18 DePauw-IN              54.60      54.81    2  
                  26.60       54.81 (28.21)                                        
  5 Horikawa, Nozomi F        20 Wash U. MO-MV             NT      55.30    1  
                  26.80       55.30 (28.50)                                        
  6 Hollington, Peter S       18 DePauw-IN              56.57      57.51  
                  27.60       57.51 (29.91)                                        
  7 Bowling, Alex J           18 DePauw-IN              58.42     x59.24  
                  28.75       59.24 (30.49)                                        
  8 Smith, Ryan A             20 DePauw-IN              57.52     x59.87  
                  27.85       59.87 (32.02)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yang, Matthew P           19 Wash U. MO-MV             NT      58.41    9  
                  27.32       58.41 (31.09)                                        
  2 Huang, Vincent            20 Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:00.21    4  
                  28.43     1:00.21 (31.78)                                        
  3 Fuller, Xavier T          18 DePauw-IN            1:02.47    1:03.81    3  
                  29.29     1:03.81 (34.52)                                        
  4 Polyakov, Nikita A        18 DePauw-IN            1:03.09    1:05.05    2  
                  29.72     1:05.05 (35.33)                                        
  5 Alfonso, Victor L         20 DePauw-IN                 NT    1:05.96    1  
                  30.28     1:05.96 (35.68)                                        
  6 Arslanian, Henry G        19 DePauw-IN            1:08.37   x1:07.44  
                  31.19     1:07.44 (36.25)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lum, Brandon J            21 Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:51.24    9  
                  24.76       52.23 (27.47)     1:21.18 (28.95)     1:51.24 (30.06)
  2 Hilfinger, Ben R          18 DePauw-IN            1:58.82    1:56.25    4  
                  25.90       55.27 (29.37)     1:25.56 (30.29)     1:56.25 (30.69)
  3 Hsu, Jason                21 Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:57.88    3  
                  25.98       55.15 (29.17)     1:25.80 (30.65)     1:57.88 (32.08)
  4 Mahoney, Sam E            19 Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:59.94    2  
                  26.19       56.26 (30.07)     1:27.68 (31.42)     1:59.94 (32.26)
  5 McCown, Josh A            21 DePauw-IN            2:01.30    2:00.23    1  
                  27.04       57.75 (30.71)     1:28.62 (30.87)     2:00.23 (31.61)
  6 Hardy, James J            20 Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x2:00.78  
                  26.28       56.40 (30.12)     1:27.72 (31.32)     2:00.78 (33.06)
  7 Bird, Alex G              20 Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x2:01.70  
                  26.86       57.27 (30.41)     1:28.66 (31.39)     2:01.70 (33.04)
  8 Perry, Michael R          20 Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x2:03.18  
                  26.68       57.00 (30.32)     1:29.15 (32.15)     2:03.18 (34.03)
  9 Longan, Ian W             19 DePauw-IN            2:02.17    2:03.88  
                  27.70     1:00.31 (32.61)     1:32.13 (31.82)     2:03.88 (31.75)
 10 Johnston, Ben B           19 Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x2:04.77  
                  27.22       58.17 (30.95)     1:30.82 (32.65)     2:04.77 (33.95)
 11 Reinhard, Rick M          18 Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x2:05.27  
                  28.61     1:00.87 (32.26)     1:34.00 (33.13)     2:05.27 (31.27)
 12 Steffey, Max J            21 DePauw-IN            2:06.31   x2:05.77  
                  26.89       58.64 (31.75)     1:32.50 (33.86)     2:05.77 (33.27)
 13 Johns, Zach S             21 DePauw-IN            2:07.69   x2:08.22  
                  27.28       58.91 (31.63)     1:32.79 (33.88)     2:08.22 (35.43)
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pek, Andrew C             21 Wash U. MO-MV             NT      21.71    9  
  2 Dale, Barclay S           19 Wash U. MO-MV             NT      21.99    4  
  3 Chen, Jerry               20 Wash U. MO-MV             NT      22.11    3  
  4 Bailey, Preston J         20 Wash U. MO-MV             NT     x22.34  
  5 Rodgers, Alex             18 DePauw-IN              22.38      22.42    2  
  6 Bachler, Kellen J         18 DePauw-IN              22.51      22.60    1  
  7 Pool, Josh                19 DePauw-IN                 NT      24.50  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grottkau, Matthew M       20 Wash U. MO-MV             NP     180.60    9  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pek, Andrew C             21 Wash U. MO-MV             NT      48.00    9  
                  23.14       48.00 (24.86)                                        
  2 Matthews, Michael         22 Wash U. MO-MV             NT      48.17    4  
                  22.98       48.17 (25.19)                                        
  3 Deshusses, Simon M        20 Wash U. MO-MV             NT      48.40    3  
                  23.18       48.40 (25.22)                                        
  4 Halawa, Zach              18 Wash U. MO-MV             NT     x48.88  
                  23.50       48.88 (25.38)                                        
  5 Serf, Will R              20 DePauw-IN              48.74      48.95    2  
                  23.61       48.95 (25.34)                                        
  6 Chen, Jerry               20 Wash U. MO-MV             NT     x49.47  
                  23.69       49.47 (25.78)                                        
  7 Frech, Jake R             19 DePauw-IN              49.20      49.55    1  
                  23.51       49.55 (26.04)                                        
  8 Willson, Matt             18 DePauw-IN              50.20      49.86  
                  24.16       49.86 (25.70)                                        
  9 Lobring, Luke K           18 Wash U. MO-MV             NT     x49.95  
                  23.88       49.95 (26.07)                                        
 10 Rodgers, Alex             18 DePauw-IN              49.63     x50.23  
                  23.80       50.23 (26.43)                                        
 11 Bachler, Kellen J         18 DePauw-IN              50.38     x50.42  
                  24.24       50.42 (26.18)                                        
 12 Fuller, Xavier T          18 DePauw-IN              50.81     x51.83  
                  24.85       51.83 (26.98)                                        
 13 Zuga, Alexander M         19 Wash U. MO-MV             NT     x52.56  
                  25.26       52.56 (27.30)                                        
 14 Strachan, Matt L          18 DePauw-IN              52.28     x53.13  
                  25.27       53.13 (27.86)                                        
 15 Alfonso, Victor L         20 DePauw-IN                 NT     x53.52  
                  25.68       53.52 (27.84)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pircon, Adam W            21 DePauw-IN            1:58.50    1:55.44    9  
                  27.35       57.22 (29.87)     1:26.91 (29.69)     1:55.44 (28.53)
  2 Van Cleave, Kevin J       21 Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:55.50    4  
                  27.58       57.47 (29.89)     1:27.50 (30.03)     1:55.50 (28.00)
  3 Wilson, Peyton T          20 Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:58.75    3  
                  27.63       57.27 (29.64)     1:27.92 (30.65)     1:58.75 (30.83)
  4 Fagen, Seth Q             18 DePauw-IN            1:59.20    1:58.95    2  
                  28.13       58.32 (30.19)     1:28.91 (30.59)     1:58.95 (30.04)
  5 Horikawa, Nozomi F        20 Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:01.37    1  
                  28.68       59.78 (31.10)     1:30.89 (31.11)     2:01.37 (30.48)
  6 Hollington, Peter S       18 DePauw-IN            2:04.08    2:05.44  
                  28.77     1:00.16 (31.39)     1:33.17 (33.01)     2:05.44 (32.27)
  7 Dale, Barclay S           19 Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x2:06.26  
                  28.82     1:00.06 (31.24)     1:32.58 (32.52)     2:06.26 (33.68)
  8 Bowling, Alex J           18 DePauw-IN            2:08.84   x2:08.20  
                  30.15     1:03.49 (33.34)     1:36.67 (33.18)     2:08.20 (31.53)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hao, Kevin X              18 Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:07.57    9  
                  29.52     1:01.82 (32.30)     1:34.63 (32.81)     2:07.57 (32.94)
  2 Katz, Nathan R            18 Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:11.70    4  
                  29.58     1:02.36 (32.78)     1:36.68 (34.32)     2:11.70 (35.02)
  3 Yang, Matthew P           19 Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:12.59    3  
                  29.89     1:03.71 (33.82)     1:37.98 (34.27)     2:12.59 (34.61)
  4 Cardwell, Max C           21 Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x2:16.55  
                  29.53     1:03.67 (34.14)     1:39.45 (35.78)     2:16.55 (37.10)
  5 Polyakov, Nikita A        18 DePauw-IN                 NT    2:21.43    2  
                  30.84     1:06.65 (35.81)     1:43.86 (37.21)     2:21.43 (37.57)
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hackley, Tommy C          18 DePauw-IN            4:47.03    4:47.03    9  
                  26.24       54.24 (28.00)     1:22.86 (28.62)     1:51.73 (28.87)
        2:20.65 (28.92)     2:50.03 (29.38)     3:19.69 (29.66)     3:49.38 (29.69)
        4:18.65 (29.27)     4:47.03 (28.38)                                        
  2 Wheeler, Jordan C         22 Wash U. MO-MV             NT    4:47.57    4  
                  26.36       54.92 (28.56)     1:24.11 (29.19)     1:53.57 (29.46)
        2:23.31 (29.74)     2:52.95 (29.64)     3:22.46 (29.51)     3:51.82 (29.36)
        4:20.79 (28.97)     4:47.57 (26.78)                                        
  3 Reinhard, Rick M          18 Wash U. MO-MV             NT    4:52.53    3  
                  27.09       56.66 (29.57)     1:26.44 (29.78)     1:56.28 (29.84)
        2:26.05 (29.77)     2:55.72 (29.67)     3:25.31 (29.59)     3:54.53 (29.22)
        4:23.70 (29.17)     4:52.53 (28.83)                                        
  4 Dobson, Chet C            19 Wash U. MO-MV             NT    4:54.41    2  
                  27.12       56.93 (29.81)     1:26.70 (29.77)     1:56.53 (29.83)
        2:26.48 (29.95)     2:56.47 (29.99)     3:26.62 (30.15)     3:56.43 (29.81)
        4:26.44 (30.01)     4:54.41 (27.97)                                        
  5 Christie, Jack A          18 DePauw-IN            4:53.24    4:54.45    1  
                  27.15       56.32 (29.17)     1:25.84 (29.52)     1:55.60 (29.76)
        2:25.30 (29.70)     2:55.18 (29.88)     3:25.04 (29.86)     3:55.37 (30.33)
        4:25.47 (30.10)     4:54.45 (28.98)                                        
  6 Lum, Brandon J            21 Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x5:12.52  
                  27.13       57.68 (30.55)     1:28.72 (31.04)     2:00.12 (31.40)
        2:32.76 (32.64)     3:05.58 (32.82)     3:37.90 (32.32)     4:10.49 (32.59)
        4:42.20 (31.71)     5:12.52 (30.32)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hardy, James J            20 Wash U. MO-MV             NT      51.51    9  
                  24.17       51.51 (27.34)                                        
  2 Jia, Michael Z            19 Wash U. MO-MV             NT      52.58    4  
                  24.54       52.58 (28.04)                                        
  3 Bird, Alex G              20 Wash U. MO-MV             NT      52.94    3  
                  24.90       52.94 (28.04)                                        
  4 Mahoney, Sam E            19 Wash U. MO-MV             NT     x53.15  
                  25.00       53.15 (28.15)                                        
  5 Hsu, Jason                21 Wash U. MO-MV             NT     x53.99  
                  25.11       53.99 (28.88)                                        
  6 Longan, Ian W             19 DePauw-IN              53.89      54.13    2  
                  26.10       54.13 (28.03)                                        
  7 Johns, Zach S             21 DePauw-IN              53.90      54.35    1  
                  25.12       54.35 (29.23)                                        
  8 Stewart-Bates, Charlie C  20 DePauw-IN                 NT      55.22  
                  25.67       55.22 (29.55)                                        
  9 Steffey, Max J            21 DePauw-IN              55.52     x56.11  
                  26.06       56.11 (30.05)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grottkau, Matthew M       20 Wash U. MO-MV             NP     169.50    9  
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hilfinger, Ben R          18 DePauw-IN                 NT    4:18.92    9  
                  26.89       57.54 (30.65)     1:30.98 (33.44)     2:03.70 (32.72)
        2:42.28 (38.58)     3:21.29 (39.01)     3:50.61 (29.32)     4:18.92 (28.31)
  2 Arslanian, Henry G        19 DePauw-IN                 NT    4:42.04    4  
                  27.65     1:01.49 (33.84)     1:38.56 (37.07)     2:15.77 (37.21)
        2:55.54 (39.77)     3:37.08 (41.54)     4:09.31 (32.23)     4:42.04 (32.73)
  3 Pool, Josh                19 DePauw-IN                 NT    4:58.24    3  
                  28.73     1:02.37 (33.64)     1:39.53 (37.16)     2:18.04 (38.51)
        3:01.36 (43.32)     3:45.55 (44.19)     4:22.48 (36.93)     4:58.24 (35.76)
 -- Hao, Kevin X              18 Wash U. MO-MV             NT   X4:10.57  
                  27.17       57.56 (30.39)     1:30.52 (32.96)     2:04.05 (33.53)
        2:38.27 (34.22)     3:13.92 (35.65)     3:43.85 (29.93)     4:10.57 (26.72)
 -- Katz, Nathan R            18 Wash U. MO-MV             NT   X4:10.83  
                  25.31       55.12 (29.81)     1:27.56 (32.44)     1:59.84 (32.28)
        2:34.90 (35.06)     3:10.66 (35.76)     3:41.57 (30.91)     4:10.83 (29.26)
 -- Horikawa, Nozomi F        20 Wash U. MO-MV             NT   X4:28.32  
                  26.86       58.89 (32.03)     1:32.96 (34.07)     2:06.50 (33.54)
        2:46.11 (39.61)     3:26.01 (39.90)     3:57.95 (31.94)     4:28.32 (30.37)
 -- Cardwell, Max C           21 Wash U. MO-MV             NT   X4:31.78  
                  28.34     1:01.46 (33.12)     1:37.09 (35.63)     2:12.23 (35.14)
        2:50.07 (37.84)     3:27.43 (37.36)     3:59.80 (32.37)     4:31.78 (31.98)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         1:28.23    1:27.78   11  
     1) Rodgers, Alex 18                2) Pircon, Adam W 21              
     3) Bachler, Kellen J 18            4) Frech, Jake R 19               
                  22.35       43.99 (21.64)     1:06.33 (22.34)     1:27.78 (21.45)
  2 DePauw University-IN  'B'                         1:31.13    1:32.49    4  
     1) Polyakov, Nikita A 18           2) Fuller, Xavier T 18            
     3) Hale, Alec M 19                 4) Serf, Will R 20                
                  24.47       47.61 (23.14)     1:10.36 (22.75)     1:32.49 (22.13)
  3 DePauw University-IN  'C'                         1:36.40   x1:32.89  
     1) Strachan, Matt L 18             2) Stewart-Bates, Charlie C 20    
     3) Smith, Ryan A 20                4) Hollington, Peter S 18         
                  23.77       46.59 (22.82)     1:10.32 (23.73)     1:32.89 (22.57)
 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'                 NT   X1:26.69  
     1) Bailey, Preston J 20            2) Matthews, Michael 22           
     3) Lum, Brandon J 21               4) Deshusses, Simon M 20          
                  22.08       43.59 (21.51)     1:05.36 (21.77)     1:26.69 (21.33)
 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'                 NT   X1:27.78  
     1) Jia, Michael Z 19               2) Pek, Andrew C 21               
     3) Halawa, Zach 18                 4) Van Patten, Chase C 20         
                  22.28       44.24 (21.96)     1:06.67 (22.43)     1:27.78 (21.11)
 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'C'                 NT   X1:31.52  
     1) Lobring, Luke K 18              2) Perry, Michael R 20            
     3) Mahoney, Sam E 19               4) Cardwell, Max C 21             
                  22.96       45.32 (22.36)     1:08.67 (23.35)     1:31.52 (22.85)
 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'D'                 NT   X1:32.59  
     1) Johnston, Ben B 19              2) Dobson, Chet C 19              
     3) Zuga, Alexander M 19            4) Reinhard, Rick M 18            
                  23.05       46.42 (23.37)     1:09.85 (23.43)     1:32.59 (22.74)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Washington University St. Loui      176   2. DePauw University                    98