Licensed to Trumbull Aquatic Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/16/2018 09:07 PM
                  2018 NCAC Swimming and Diving Championships                  
                 Trumbull Aquatics Center, Denison University                  
                                    Results                                    
 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                     
 
  1. Denison University               1284.5   2. Kenyon College                   1278.5
  3. DePauw University                 752.5   4. Wabash College                      716
  5. College of Wooster                  526   6. Ohio Wesleyan University            499
  7. Allegheny College                   386   8. Oberlin College                     268
  9. Wittenberg University             250.5  10. Hiram College                       161



Event 15  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:29.15   2/16/2018 Denison University, Denison                
                         C Clear, K Fox, L Marsden-Readford, K Senior      
        NCAC: # 1:28.97        2013 Denison, DEN                               
                         Chabot, Rosenburg, Rich, Spaniel                  
        NCAA: + 1:26.14        2017 Emory, EMOR                                
                         Ono, Wilson, Tollen, Smith                        
                1:31.35  B NCAA-B Cut
                1:35.92  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Denison University-OH  'A'                  1:32.16    1:29.15!B       70  
     1) Clear, Carson JR                2) r:+0.26 Fox, Kenny JR          
     3) r:+0.33 Marsden-Readford, Liam  4) r:+0.24 Senior, Kymani SO      
              22.37       47.60 (25.23)     1:09.14 (21.54)     1:29.15 (20.01)
  2 Kenyon College-OH  'A'                      1:30.45    1:30.40 B       62  
     1) Baturka, Ben SO                 2) r:+0.32 Bellott-Mcgrath, Gabrie
     3) r:+0.15 Fitch, David FR         4) r:+0.63 Cooper, Matthew SR     
              23.00       48.79 (25.79)     1:10.00 (21.21)     1:30.40 (20.40)
  3 Wabash College-IN  'A'                      1:33.84    1:31.39 C       60  
     1) Rhodes, Chaz FR                 2) r:+0.03 Jones, Hunter SO       
     3) r:+0.22 Dziadek, Jan FR         4) r:+0.12 Liang, Benny SO        
              23.54       48.94 (25.40)     1:10.89 (21.95)     1:31.39 (20.50)
  4 DePauw University-IN  'A'                   1:35.63    1:32.91 C       58  
     1) Murlin, Alex FR                 2) r:+0.23 Davis, Mitchell SR     
     3) r:+0.22 Longan, Ian FR          4) r:+0.27 Schurig, Aidan SO      
              24.30       50.25 (25.95)     1:12.69 (22.44)     1:32.91 (20.22)
  5 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'A'            1:35.85    1:34.64 C       56  
     1) Ruiyantoro, Christopher JR      2) r:+0.31 Ngqakayi, Aman SO      
     3) r:+0.07 Butt, Josh SR           4) r:+0.29 Comstock, Cooper SR    
              24.53       50.63 (26.10)     1:13.97 (23.34)     1:34.64 (20.67)
  6 College of Wooster-LE  'A'                  1:36.70    1:35.60 C       54  
     1) Schopen, Trey SO                2) r:+0.22 Campbell, Griffin JR   
     3) r:+0.38 Layde, Garrett JR       4) r:+0.30 Campbell, Ryan JR      
              24.71       50.93 (26.22)     1:14.44 (23.51)     1:35.60 (21.16)
  7 Wittenberg University-OH  'A'               1:37.88    1:36.51         52  
     1) Flanagan, Connor FR             2) r:+0.22 Smith, Kyle SR         
     3) r:+0.22 Gregory III, Trey FR    4) r:+0.28 Barren, Brad SO        
              26.47       52.35 (25.88)     1:15.42 (23.07)     1:36.51 (21.09)
  8 Oberlin College-OH  'A'                     1:41.65    1:37.81         50  
     1) McKeown, Jack SO                2) r:+0.08 Lin, Michael SO        
     3) r:+0.37 Liu, Michael FR         4) r:+0.34 Forbes, Jacques JR     
              25.97       51.92 (25.95)     1:16.18 (24.26)     1:37.81 (21.63)
  9 Hiram College-LE  'A'                       1:53.90    1:45.62         48  
     1) Gunther, Brady FR               2) r:+0.43 Barber, Michael JR     
     3) r:+0.22 Street, Darien FR       4) r:+0.22 Bowling, Reeve JR      
              25.76       57.79 (32.03)     1:23.33 (25.54)     1:45.62 (22.29)
 -- Allegheny College-AM  'A'                   1:37.65         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Nottage, Mitchell FR            2) r:-0.09 Katchur, Justin SO     
     3) r:+0.49 Knight, Rayshon SO      4) r:+0.32 Stuntzner-Gibson, Karl 
              25.86       51.38 (25.52)     1:15.00 (23.62)          DQ (22.03)
Preliminaries
 -- Allegheny College-AM  'B'                   1:41.36         X         
     1) Merchbaker, Douglas FR          2) Corletti, Brian JR             
     3) Indest, Logan FR                4) Leary-Bignayan, Justin SO      
 -- College of Wooster-LE  'B'                  1:39.50         X         
     1) Samuelson, Eli SO               2) Poeting, Burke JR              
     3)                                 4) Koch, Max JR                   
 -- Denison University-OH  'B'                  1:32.95         X         
     1) Locke, Thomas SR                2) Hammond, Zach SO               
     3) Swanson, Brandt SR              4) Lowe, Victor SR                
 -- Oberlin College-OH  'B'                     1:47.27         X         
     1)                                 2) Berry, Matthew SO              
     3) Pawelko, Sean SO                4) Reid, Duncan SO                
 -- Wittenberg University-OH  'B'               1:42.17         X         
     1) Casedonte, Joe SR               2) George, Luke SR                
     3) Bott, Sam JR                    4) Suffoletta, Drew SO            
 -- DePauw University-IN  'B'                   1:36.28         X         
     1)                                 2) Alfonso, Victor SO             
     3)                                 4) Freund, David SR               
 -- Kenyon College-OH  'B'                      1:34.31         X         
     1) Moffa, Doni SR                  2) Pruett, Humphrey JR            
     3) Arlow, Brandon FR               4) McMahon-Gioeli, Cole FR        
 -- Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'B'                DQ          X         
     1) Planisek, Noah FR               2) Dooley, Liam FR                
     3) Jaidhara, Shawn JR              4)                                
 -- Wabash College-IN  'B'                          DQ          X         
     1) Klimczak, Ben FR                2) Manahan, Ben FR                
     3) Whitaker, Joe JR                4) Duenas, David FR               
 
Event 17  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 3:54.00   2/16/2018 Matthew Hedman, Denison                    
        NCAC: # 3:54.00   2/16/2018 Matthew Hedman, Denison                    
        NCAA: + 3:46.62        2015 Harrison Curley, KEN                       
                3:47.19  A NCAA-A Cut
                4:02.37  B NCAA-B Cut
                4:14.49  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hedman, Matthew     JR Denison-OH           3:55.65    3:54.00!B       35  
     r:+0.65  25.21       53.89 (28.68)     1:23.93 (30.04)     1:53.71 (29.78)
        2:27.57 (33.86)     3:00.82 (33.25)     3:27.75 (26.93)     3:54.00 (26.25)
  2 Biagioli, Francis   SO Denison-OH           3:58.17    3:56.71 B       31  
     r:+0.71  24.76       52.86 (28.10)     1:23.93 (31.07)     1:54.47 (30.54)
        2:27.85 (33.38)     3:02.30 (34.45)     3:29.97 (27.67)     3:56.71 (26.74)
  3 Stevenson, Ryan     JR Denison-OH           4:03.77    3:58.53 B       30  
     r:+0.73  25.38       54.75 (29.37)     1:27.74 (32.99)     2:00.03 (32.29)
        2:32.64 (32.61)     3:05.03 (32.39)     3:32.75 (27.72)     3:58.53 (25.78)
  4 Reardon, Colin      SO Kenyon-OH            4:01.30    3:58.82 B       29  
     r:+0.68  25.30       54.00 (28.70)     1:24.77 (30.77)     1:55.00 (30.23)
        2:29.38 (34.38)     3:04.13 (34.75)     3:31.79 (27.66)     3:58.82 (27.03)
  5 Stauffer, John      FR Denison-OH           4:00.08    4:01.46 B       28  
     r:+0.73  25.44       54.48 (29.04)     1:25.02 (30.54)     1:54.69 (29.67)
        2:29.51 (34.82)     3:04.68 (35.17)     3:33.67 (28.99)     4:01.46 (27.79)
  6 Keenan, Eamonn      FR Kenyon-OH            4:04.01    4:03.32 C       27  
     r:+0.75  24.99       54.80 (29.81)     1:26.70 (31.90)     1:58.32 (31.62)
        2:32.62 (34.30)     3:08.02 (35.40)     3:36.43 (28.41)     4:03.32 (26.89)
  7 Law, Alexander      SO Kenyon-OH            4:06.45    4:06.24 C       26  
     r:+0.81  25.94       55.06 (29.12)     1:28.61 (33.55)     2:01.46 (32.85)
        2:35.25 (33.79)     3:09.17 (33.92)     3:38.39 (29.22)     4:06.24 (27.85)
  8 Layde, Garrett      JR Wooster-LE           4:08.84    4:07.20 C       25  
     r:+0.78  25.89       55.32 (29.43)     1:27.76 (32.44)     1:59.61 (31.85)
        2:36.42 (36.81)     3:12.88 (36.46)     3:40.77 (27.89)     4:07.20 (26.43)
  9 Anderson, Iain      SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH     4:14.12    4:10.24 C       24  
     r:+0.73  27.18       58.57 (31.39)     1:30.83 (32.26)     2:03.55 (32.72)
        2:38.78 (35.23)     3:14.51 (35.73)     3:42.98 (28.47)     4:10.24 (27.26)
B - Final
 10 Murlin, Alex        FR DePauw-IN            4:15.07    4:10.90 C       22  
     r:+0.75  25.61       56.36 (30.75)     1:30.01 (33.65)     2:03.83 (33.82)
        2:38.65 (34.82)     3:13.47 (34.82)     3:43.31 (29.84)     4:10.90 (27.59)
 11 Indest, Logan       FR Allegheny-AM         4:15.10    4:12.09 C       19  
     r:+0.71  26.02       55.11 (29.09)     1:29.35 (34.24)     2:03.59 (34.24)
        2:38.49 (34.90)     3:12.98 (34.49)     3:42.62 (29.64)     4:12.09 (29.47)
 12 Hawes, Colin        SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH     4:17.93    4:12.93 C       18  
     r:+0.70  25.94       56.64 (30.70)     1:27.92 (31.28)     1:58.55 (30.63)
        2:35.75 (37.20)     3:13.53 (37.78)     3:43.54 (30.01)     4:12.93 (29.39)
 13 McCown, Josh        JR DePauw-IN            4:14.33    4:14.57         17  
     r:+0.70  26.10       55.92 (29.82)     1:28.54 (32.62)     2:00.64 (32.10)
        2:37.76 (37.12)     3:15.61 (37.85)     3:45.39 (29.78)     4:14.57 (29.18)
 14 Smith, Hawk         SO Wittenberg-OH        4:23.76    4:18.10         16  
     r:+0.77  26.27       57.89 (31.62)     1:32.23 (34.34)     2:05.69 (33.46)
        2:42.28 (36.59)     3:19.72 (37.44)     3:49.97 (30.25)     4:18.10 (28.13)
 15 Dabrowski, Chris    JR Wabash-IN            4:20.49    4:18.46         15  
     r:+0.76  26.29       56.70 (30.41)     1:30.59 (33.89)     2:04.02 (33.43)
        2:43.33 (39.31)     3:23.23 (39.90)     3:51.05 (27.82)     4:18.46 (27.41)
 16 Crookshanks, Micha  JR Wooster-LE           4:18.20    4:18.73         14  
     r:+0.69  26.86       57.77 (30.91)     1:30.76 (32.99)     2:03.65 (32.89)
        2:41.50 (37.85)     3:20.41 (38.91)     3:50.70 (30.29)     4:18.73 (28.03)
 17 Bott, Sam           JR Wittenberg-OH        4:24.92    4:18.96         13  
     r:+0.72  26.92       57.73 (30.81)     1:32.56 (34.83)     2:06.46 (33.90)
        2:44.20 (37.74)     3:21.95 (37.75)     3:51.50 (29.55)     4:18.96 (27.46)
 18 Leftwich, Bradley   SR DePauw-IN            4:21.85    4:18.98         12  
     r:+0.73  26.71       58.82 (32.11)     1:32.48 (33.66)     2:05.74 (33.26)
        2:42.93 (37.19)     3:20.32 (37.39)     3:50.26 (29.94)     4:18.98 (28.72)
C - Final
 19 Blackburn, Ben      FR Allegheny-AM         4:29.73    4:24.13         10  
     r:+0.83  27.31       58.99 (31.68)     1:33.22 (34.23)     2:07.34 (34.12)
        2:43.30 (35.96)     3:20.45 (37.15)     3:52.71 (32.26)     4:24.13 (31.42)
 20 Mendez, Anthony     SO Wabash-IN            4:28.86    4:25.90          8  
     r:+0.82  25.67       55.86 (30.19)     1:29.70 (33.84)     2:03.39 (33.69)
        2:41.45 (38.06)     3:21.38 (39.93)     3:54.06 (32.68)     4:25.90 (31.84)
 21 Richmond, Tyler     FR Wabash-IN            4:31.32    4:26.84          7  
     r:+0.70  27.76     1:00.68 (32.92)     1:35.25 (34.57)     2:09.18 (33.93)
        2:46.67 (37.49)     3:25.69 (39.02)     3:57.09 (31.40)     4:26.84 (29.75)
 22 Colaiacova, Sam     JR Wabash-IN            4:31.45    4:28.72          6  
     r:+0.73  28.45     1:00.75 (32.30)     1:36.95 (36.20)     2:12.12 (35.17)
        2:47.97 (35.85)     3:25.24 (37.27)     3:57.27 (32.03)     4:28.72 (31.45)
 23 Pech, Matt          SR Wooster-LE           4:32.81    4:29.58          5  
     r:+0.76  27.85       59.55 (31.70)     1:34.26 (34.71)     2:07.37 (33.11)
        2:48.95 (41.58)     3:30.31 (41.36)     4:00.94 (30.63)     4:29.58 (28.64)
 24 Pawelko, Sean       SO Oberlin-OH           4:30.34    4:30.22          4  
     r:+0.74  28.65     1:01.69 (33.04)     1:36.50 (34.81)     2:11.76 (35.26)
        2:50.01 (38.25)     3:28.82 (38.81)     4:00.46 (31.64)     4:30.22 (29.76)
 25 Pierson, Hunter     SO Wooster-LE           4:29.36    4:30.81          3  
     r:+0.80  29.14     1:02.15 (33.01)     1:34.44 (32.29)     2:06.46 (32.02)
        2:47.56 (41.10)     3:29.44 (41.88)     4:00.53 (31.09)     4:30.81 (30.28)
 26 Farina, Andrew      JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     4:41.95    4:44.16          2  
     r:+0.72  29.26     1:03.64 (34.38)     1:41.34 (37.70)     2:17.07 (35.73)
        2:57.29 (40.22)     3:38.50 (41.21)     4:12.34 (33.84)     4:44.16 (31.82)
 27 Gomes, Jory         SR Hiram-LE             4:56.58    4:56.58          1  
     r:+0.86  29.51     1:06.14 (36.63)     1:47.30 (41.16)     2:26.08 (38.78)
        3:07.45 (41.37)     3:49.35 (41.90)     4:25.08 (35.73)     4:56.58 (31.50)
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 48.13        2016 Andrew Rich, DEN                             
        NCAC: # 48.13        2016 Andrew Rich, DEN                             
        NCAA: + 46.97        2015 Reed Dalton, WSTL                            
                47.19  A NCAA-A Cut
                49.44  B NCAA-B Cut
                51.91  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Senior, Kymani      SO Denison-OH             49.00      48.69 B       35  
     r:+0.60  10.54       22.72 (12.18)       35.75 (13.03)       48.69 (12.94)
  2 Marsden-Readford,   SR Denison-OH             48.89      49.02 B       31  
          r:+0.65             22.67 ( )       36.09 (13.42)       49.02 (12.93)
  3 Fitch, David        FR Kenyon-OH              49.19      49.22 B       30  
     r:+0.64  11.25       23.16 (11.91)       36.12 (12.96)       49.22 (13.10)
  4 Dziadek, Jan        FR Wabash-IN              49.54      50.01 C       29  
     r:+0.78  10.96       23.19 (12.23)       37.13 (13.94)       50.01 (12.88)
  5 Cooper, Matthew     SR Kenyon-OH              50.16      50.07 C       28  
     r:+0.68  11.03       23.42 (12.39)       36.75 (13.33)       50.07 (13.32)
  6 Weiss, Tommy        SO Kenyon-OH              50.64      50.27 C       27  
     r:+0.70  10.69       23.32 (12.63)       36.68 (13.36)       50.27 (13.59)
  7 Schopen, Trey       SO Wooster-LE             50.51      50.63 C       26  
     r:+0.72  11.64       23.68 (12.04)       36.93 (13.25)       50.63 (13.70)
  8 Hong, Marcus        FR Kenyon-OH              50.59      50.66 C       25  
     r:+0.72  11.31       23.52 (12.21)       37.62 (14.10)       50.66 (13.04)
  9 Wesseling, Jason    SR Denison-OH             50.55      51.54 C       24  
     r:+0.82  11.01       23.71 (12.70)       37.55 (13.84)       51.54 (13.99)
B - Final
 10 Louks, Kyle         JR Wabash-IN              51.47      51.22 C       22  
     r:+0.65  11.05       23.89 (12.84)       38.02 (14.13)       51.22 (13.20)
 11 Gregory III, Trey   FR Wittenberg-OH          52.13      51.64 C       19  
     r:+0.66  11.28       24.10 (12.82)       38.22 (14.12)       51.64 (13.42)
 12 Swaim, Alex         SR Kenyon-OH              51.49      51.66 C       18  
     r:+0.70  11.03       24.13 (13.10)       38.19 (14.06)       51.66 (13.47)
 13 Longan, Ian         FR DePauw-IN              51.64      52.03         17  
     r:+0.74  10.95       24.07 (13.12)       38.47 (14.40)       52.03 (13.56)
 14 Karczewski, Joey    SO Wabash-IN              52.02      52.17         16  
     r:+0.69  10.97       23.88 (12.91)       37.78 (13.90)       52.17 (14.39)
 15 Johnson, Tuna       SR Wabash-IN              52.50      52.36         15  
     r:+0.78  11.33       24.20 (12.87)       38.16 (13.96)       52.36 (14.20)
 16 Ruiyantoro, Christ  JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       52.32      52.68         14  
     r:+0.67  11.40       24.55 (13.15)       38.88 (14.33)       52.68 (13.80)
 17 Steffey, Max        SO DePauw-IN              52.74      52.80         13  
     r:+0.67  10.94       24.10 (13.16)       38.41 (14.31)       52.80 (14.39)
 18 Johns, Zach         JR DePauw-IN              52.59      53.35         12  
     r:+0.70  11.39       24.09 (12.70)       38.27 (14.18)       53.35 (15.08)
C - Final
 19 Wagner, Sam         SR DePauw-IN              53.23      51.88 C       10  
     r:+0.71  11.58       23.85 (12.27)       37.82 (13.97)       51.88 (14.06)
 20 Barren, Brad        SO Wittenberg-OH          53.89      52.74          8  
     r:+0.68  11.11       24.24 (13.13)       38.47 (14.23)       52.74 (14.27)
 21 Byerly, Andrew      SR DePauw-IN              53.41      53.04          7  
     r:+0.70  11.25       24.61 (13.36)       38.51 (13.90)       53.04 (14.53)
 22 Knight, Rayshon     SO Allegheny-AM           54.05      53.17          6  
     r:+0.74  12.23       24.51 (12.28)       38.22 (13.71)       53.17 (14.95)
 23 Gunther, Brady      FR Hiram-LE               53.78      54.00          5  
              11.13       24.36 (13.23)       38.56 (14.20)       54.00 (15.44)
 24 Jaidhara, Shawn     JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       53.92      54.42          4  
     r:+0.71  11.70       24.87 (13.17)       39.29 (14.42)       54.42 (15.13)
 25 Hartman, Tyler      SO Wooster-LE             55.64      54.68          3  
     r:+0.73  11.91       25.76 (13.85)       40.30 (14.54)       54.68 (14.38)
 26 Liu, Michael        FR Oberlin-OH             55.32      55.67          2  
     r:+0.73  11.51       24.77 (13.26)       39.94 (15.17)       55.67 (15.73)
 27 Suffoletta, Drew    SO Wittenberg-OH          55.61      56.00          1  
     r:+0.74  11.73       25.48 (13.75)       40.76 (15.28)       56.00 (15.24)
Preliminaries
 28 Hull, Nicholas      SO Wooster-LE             56.50                   
 29 Liu, Jonathan       SO Oberlin-OH             56.56                   
 30 Harvey, Tucker      SO Allegheny-AM           56.90                   
 31 Street, Darien      FR Hiram-LE               58.14                   
 32 Flanagan, Connor    FR Wittenberg-OH          58.93                   
 33 Mitchell, Max       FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       59.52                   
 -- Locke, Thomas       SR Denison-OH             53.44         X         
 -- Novak, Nate         SR Kenyon-OH              57.22         X         
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:36.91        2015 Austin Caldwell, KEN                       
        NCAC: # 1:36.91        2015 Austin Caldwell, KEN                       
        NCAA: + 1:36.42        2017 Evan Holder, JHU                           
                1:36.89  A NCAA-A Cut
                1:40.24  B NCAA-B Cut
                1:45.25  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Horton, Drake       FR Denison-OH           1:39.08    1:38.11 B       35  
     r:+0.69  23.13       48.08 (24.95)     1:12.97 (24.89)     1:38.11 (25.14)
  2 McHugh, Matt        SO Denison-OH           1:39.90    1:39.76 B       31  
     r:+0.70  22.95       48.58 (25.63)     1:14.43 (25.85)     1:39.76 (25.33)
  3 Gelwicks, Cameron   JR Wooster-LE           1:39.97    1:39.99 B       30  
     r:+0.71  23.47       48.93 (25.46)     1:14.50 (25.57)     1:39.99 (25.49)
  4 Desmet, P.J.        SO Denison-OH           1:40.55    1:40.02 B       29  
     r:+0.77  23.58       49.16 (25.58)     1:14.88 (25.72)     1:40.02 (25.14)
  5 Shields, Reilly     SO Kenyon-OH            1:40.18    1:40.12 B       28  
     r:+0.63  23.17       48.73 (25.56)     1:14.33 (25.60)     1:40.12 (25.79)
  6 Saccurato, Aaron    SR Denison-OH           1:41.06    1:40.18 B       27  
     r:+0.77  23.82       49.18 (25.36)     1:14.61 (25.43)     1:40.18 (25.57)
  7 Rumpit, Connor      SO Kenyon-OH            1:41.55    1:40.51 C       26  
     r:+0.70  23.48       48.67 (25.19)     1:14.61 (25.94)     1:40.51 (25.90)
  8 Wagner, Zach        SR Denison-OH           1:40.37    1:40.64 C       25  
     r:+0.63  23.19       48.69 (25.50)     1:14.21 (25.52)     1:40.64 (26.43)
  9 Froemming, Nichola  SO Denison-OH           1:41.14    1:40.98 C       24  
     r:+0.76  23.71       49.27 (25.56)     1:15.23 (25.96)     1:40.98 (25.75)
B - Final
 10 Hagemeister, Tim    FR Kenyon-OH            1:41.61    1:40.33 C       22  
     r:+0.71  23.92       49.24 (25.32)     1:14.78 (25.54)     1:40.33 (25.55)
 11 Baker, James        SO Denison-OH           1:41.83    1:40.53 C       19  
     r:+0.79  24.30       50.10 (25.80)     1:15.30 (25.20)     1:40.53 (25.23)
 12 Swieter, Kurt       SR DePauw-IN            1:42.39    1:41.21 C       18  
     r:+0.72  23.74       49.26 (25.52)     1:15.22 (25.96)     1:41.21 (25.99)
 13 Fischer, Fielding   FR Kenyon-OH            1:42.08    1:41.55 C       17  
     r:+0.75  23.85       49.75 (25.90)     1:15.85 (26.10)     1:41.55 (25.70)
 14 Burdick, Ben        SR Denison-OH           1:41.69    1:41.82 C       16  
     r:+0.78  23.75       49.74 (25.99)     1:15.84 (26.10)     1:41.82 (25.98)
 15 Pircon, Adam        JR DePauw-IN            1:43.16    1:42.74 C       15  
     r:+0.76  24.12       49.98 (25.86)     1:16.00 (26.02)     1:42.74 (26.74)
 16 Campbell, Ryan      JR Wooster-LE           1:42.47    1:43.05 C       14  
     r:+0.84  24.27       50.46 (26.19)     1:17.17 (26.71)     1:43.05 (25.88)
 17 Slaughter, Wesley   FR Wabash-IN            1:43.51    1:43.78 C       13  
     r:+0.69  23.95       50.30 (26.35)     1:17.47 (27.17)     1:43.78 (26.31)
 18 Dooley, Liam        FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:43.77    1:44.00 C       12  
     r:+0.77  24.21       50.44 (26.23)     1:17.16 (26.72)     1:44.00 (26.84)
C - Final
 19 Serf, Will          SO DePauw-IN            1:45.15    1:42.50 C       10  
     r:+0.69  23.53       49.73 (26.20)     1:16.44 (26.71)     1:42.50 (26.06)
 20 Sheridan, Kevin     SO Wabash-IN            1:44.41    1:43.80 C        8  
     r:+0.76  23.86       49.99 (26.13)     1:17.29 (27.30)     1:43.80 (26.51)
 21 Koch, Max           JR Wooster-LE           1:43.88    1:43.92 C        7  
     r:+0.76  24.04       50.20 (26.16)     1:17.45 (27.25)     1:43.92 (26.47)
 22 Freund, David       SR DePauw-IN            1:46.29    1:44.76 C        6  
     r:+0.75  24.35       50.94 (26.59)     1:17.79 (26.85)     1:44.76 (26.97)
 23 Carpenter, Weston   JR Kenyon-OH            1:45.46    1:44.87 C        5  
     r:+0.70  23.35       49.73 (26.38)     1:17.18 (27.45)     1:44.87 (27.69)
 24 Stewart-Bates, Cha  SO DePauw-IN            1:45.47    1:44.94 C        4  
     r:+0.72  24.30       50.58 (26.28)     1:17.75 (27.17)     1:44.94 (27.19)
 25 Foss, Wyatt         FR Wooster-LE           1:45.46    1:45.06 C        3  
     r:+0.78  24.31       50.96 (26.65)     1:18.09 (27.13)     1:45.06 (26.97)
 26 Stuntzner-Gibson,   SO Allegheny-AM         1:46.31    1:46.44          2  
     r:+0.69  24.56       51.71 (27.15)     1:19.47 (27.76)     1:46.44 (26.97)
 27 Sarkari, Farzad     FR Oberlin-OH           1:46.95    1:47.44          1  
     r:+0.74  25.07       51.60 (26.53)     1:19.14 (27.54)     1:47.44 (28.30)
Preliminaries
 28 Young, Nick         FR Wabash-IN            1:47.47                   
 29 Butt, Josh          SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:47.93                   
 30 Lieser, Adam        SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:49.41                   
 31 Jordan, Brian       SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:49.55                   
 32 Bell, Tyler         FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:49.81                   
 33 Angeli, Nick        SO Wittenberg-OH        1:50.03                   
 34 Merchbaker, Dougla  FR Allegheny-AM         1:50.96                   
 35 Strayer, Austin     SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:53.38                   
 36 Naughton, Mac       SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH     2:13.78                   
 37 Bentkowski, Brett   FR Hiram-LE             2:14.28                   
 -- Josephson, Fritz    SR Kenyon-OH            1:44.42         X         
 -- Frech, Jake         FR DePauw-IN            1:44.95         X         
 -- Werthmann, Emmett   SR Wooster-LE           1:48.67         X         
 -- Spencer, John       FR Denison-OH           1:46.28         X         
 -- Schurig, Aidan      SO DePauw-IN                                      
 
Event 23  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 54.66        2014 Damon Rosenburg, DEN                         
        NCAC: # 54.66        2014 Damon Rosenburg, DEN                         
        NCAA: + 50.94        2016 Andrew Wilson, EMOR                          
                52.11  A NCAA-A Cut
                56.28  B NCAA-B Cut
                59.09  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McManus, Sam        SR DePauw-IN              55.98      54.95 B       35  
     r:+0.73  12.18       25.94 (13.76)       40.32 (14.38)       54.95 (14.63)
  2 Jones, Hunter       SO Wabash-IN              56.95      56.50 C       31  
     r:+0.71  12.74       26.25 (13.51)       41.94 (15.69)       56.50 (14.56)
  3 Fox, Kenny          JR Denison-OH             55.87      56.53 C       30  
     r:+0.66  12.08       26.53 (14.45)       41.45 (14.92)       56.53 (15.08)
  4 Allsop, Kieran      SO Kenyon-OH              57.24      56.69 C       29  
     r:+0.71  12.48       26.98 (14.50)       41.91 (14.93)       56.69 (14.78)
  5 Bellott-Mcgrath, G  SR Kenyon-OH              56.94      56.98 C       28  
     r:+0.68  12.43       26.87 (14.44)       41.78 (14.91)       56.98 (15.20)
  6 Katchur, Justin     SO Allegheny-AM           57.86      57.05 C       27  
     r:+0.64  12.70       26.76 (14.06)       42.51 (15.75)       57.05 (14.54)
  7 Law, Alexander      SO Kenyon-OH              58.01      57.34 C       26  
     r:+0.82  12.54       27.29 (14.75)       42.26 (14.97)       57.34 (15.08)
  8 Von Der Lippe, Jak  JR Denison-OH             57.02      57.67 C       25  
     r:+0.69  12.01       26.63 (14.62)       41.72 (15.09)       57.67 (15.95)
  9 Davis, Mitchell     SR DePauw-IN              57.79      58.38 C       24  
     r:+0.73  12.26       26.94 (14.68)       42.34 (15.40)       58.38 (16.04)
B - Final
 10 Ngqakayi, Aman      SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH       58.44      57.85 C       22  
     r:+0.73  12.26       27.14 (14.88)       42.39 (15.25)       57.85 (15.46)
 11 Corletti, Brian     JR Allegheny-AM           59.78      58.48 C       19  
     r:+0.63  12.66       27.34 (14.68)       42.77 (15.43)       58.48 (15.71)
 12 Smith, Kyle         SR Wittenberg-OH        1:00.08      58.71 C       18  
     r:+0.71  12.26       27.10 (14.84)       42.99 (15.89)       58.71 (15.72)
 13 Manahan, Ben        FR Wabash-IN              59.11      58.82 C       17  
     r:+0.68  12.27       27.25 (14.98)       42.67 (15.42)       58.82 (16.15)
 14 Lin, Michael        SO Oberlin-OH             58.60      59.00 C       16  
     r:+0.68  12.73       27.63 (14.90)       43.15 (15.52)       59.00 (15.85)
 15 Campbell, Griffin   JR Wooster-LE             59.78      59.32         15  
     r:+0.66  13.28       27.45 (14.17)       43.39 (15.94)       59.32 (15.93)
 16 Leary-Bignayan, Ju  SO Allegheny-AM           59.78      59.56         14  
     r:+0.63  12.46       27.38 (14.92)       43.10 (15.72)       59.56 (16.46)
 17 Klumpp, Craig       FR Wooster-LE             59.91      59.69         13  
     r:+0.62  13.52       28.10 (14.58)       44.34 (16.24)       59.69 (15.35)
 18 Naggert, Kristoph   SO Oberlin-OH           1:00.73    1:00.10         12  
              12.96       28.10 (15.14)       43.98 (15.88)     1:00.10 (16.12)
C - Final
 19 Nottage, Mitchell   FR Allegheny-AM         1:01.29    1:00.98         10  
     r:+0.66  12.90       28.09 (15.19)       44.22 (16.13)     1:00.98 (16.76)
 20 Colaiacova, Sam     JR Wabash-IN            1:02.74    1:01.32          8  
     r:+0.73  13.31       28.77 (15.46)       44.92 (16.15)     1:01.32 (16.40)
 21 Berry, Matthew      SO Oberlin-OH           1:02.18    1:01.78          7  
     r:+0.69  13.44       29.14 (15.70)       45.39 (16.25)     1:01.78 (16.39)
 22 Leftwich, Bradley   SR DePauw-IN            1:02.64    1:02.28          6  
     r:+0.69  13.34       28.89 (15.55)       45.39 (16.50)     1:02.28 (16.89)
 23 George, Luke        SR Wittenberg-OH        1:01.51    1:02.80          5  
     r:+0.70  13.66       29.58 (15.92)       46.07 (16.49)     1:02.80 (16.73)
 24 Poeting, Burke      JR Wooster-LE           1:02.48    1:02.84          4  
     r:+0.71  13.37       29.03 (15.66)       46.64 (17.61)     1:02.84 (16.20)
 25 Bowling, Reeve      JR Hiram-LE             1:03.36    1:03.32          3  
     r:+0.75  13.50       29.67 (16.17)       46.00 (16.33)     1:03.32 (17.32)
 26 Mierzejewski, Luke  SR Wooster-LE           1:05.07    1:05.09          2  
     r:+0.70  14.53       30.23 (15.70)       48.12 (17.89)     1:05.09 (16.97)
 27 Tingley, Joe        SR Allegheny-AM         1:05.41    1:05.68          1  
     r:+0.77  13.72       30.16 (16.44)       47.47 (17.31)     1:05.68 (18.21)
Preliminaries
 28 Barber, Michael     JR Hiram-LE             1:11.07                   
 -- Phillpson, Dylan    FR Wooster-LE           1:05.34         X         
 -- Alfonso, Victor     SO DePauw-IN            1:01.24         X         
 -- Liang, Benny        SO Wabash-IN                DQ                    
 -- Reid, A.J.          JR Kenyon-OH                                      
 
Event 25  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 47.87   2/16/2018 Carson Clear, Denison                        
        NCAC: # 47.87   2/16/2018 Carson Clear, Denison                        
        NCAA: + 46.62        2017 Benjamin Lin, WILL                           
                47.32  A NCAA-A Cut
                50.27  B NCAA-B Cut
                52.78  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clear, Carson       JR Denison-OH             48.81      47.87!B       35  
              11.27       22.96 (11.69)       35.31 (12.35)       47.87 (12.56)
  2 Wesseling, Jason    SR Denison-OH             50.26      49.72 B       31  
              12.11       24.47 (12.36)       37.20 (12.73)       49.72 (12.52)
  3 Swaim, Alex         SR Kenyon-OH              49.77      50.05 B       30  
              12.05       24.67 (12.62)       37.65 (12.98)       50.05 (12.40)
  4 Baturka, Ben        SO Kenyon-OH              49.62      50.64 C       29  
              12.07       24.79 (12.72)       38.08 (13.29)       50.64 (12.56)
  5 Cooper, Matthew     SR Kenyon-OH              50.65      50.80 C       28  
              12.26       24.91 (12.65)       37.99 (13.08)       50.80 (12.81)
  6 Hong, Marcus        FR Kenyon-OH              51.28      51.32 C       27  
              12.53       25.14 (12.61)       38.22 (13.08)       51.32 (13.10)
  7 Rhodes, Chaz        FR Wabash-IN              51.59      51.76 C       26  
              11.95       24.53 (12.58)       38.08 (13.55)       51.76 (13.68)
  8 Klimczak, Ben       FR Wabash-IN              52.31      52.51 C       25  
              12.36       25.43 (13.07)       39.01 (13.58)       52.51 (13.50)
  9 Dziadek, Jan        FR Wabash-IN              51.25      53.27         24  
              12.15       25.20 (13.05)       39.26 (14.06)       53.27 (14.01)
B - Final
 10 Desmet, P.J.        SO Denison-OH             52.71      49.96 B       22  
              11.62       24.03 (12.41)       37.16 (13.13)       49.96 (12.80)
 11 Comstock, Cooper    SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       52.87      52.83         19  
              12.83       25.99 (13.16)       39.53 (13.54)       52.83 (13.30)
 12 Rhodes, Dakota      SR Wabash-IN              53.79      52.99         18  
              12.51       25.61 (13.10)       39.39 (13.78)       52.99 (13.60)
 13 Whitbourn, Ben      JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       53.91      53.05         17  
              12.52       25.61 (13.09)       39.39 (13.78)       53.05 (13.66)
 14 Longan, Ian         FR DePauw-IN              53.34      53.64         16  
     r:+0.44  12.51       25.79 (13.28)       40.00 (14.21)       53.64 (13.64)
 15 Schopen, Trey       SO Wooster-LE             52.55      53.95         15  
     r:+0.10  12.64       25.78 (13.14)       39.76 (13.98)       53.95 (14.19)
 16 Johnson, Tuna       SR Wabash-IN              54.07      54.04         14  
              12.86       26.04 (13.18)       40.02 (13.98)       54.04 (14.02)
 17 Reynolds, Ric       JR Wooster-LE             54.53      54.12         13  
              13.01       26.52 (13.51)       40.57 (14.05)       54.12 (13.55)
 18 Gunther, Brady      FR Hiram-LE               54.31      54.56         12  
              13.19       26.64 (13.45)       40.83 (14.19)       54.56 (13.73)
C - Final
 19 Samuelson, Eli      SO Wooster-LE             54.74      53.79         10  
              13.29       26.61 (13.32)       40.36 (13.75)       53.79 (13.43)
 20 Smith, Ryan         SO DePauw-IN              55.00      53.83          8  
              12.13       25.14 (13.01)       39.44 (14.30)       53.83 (14.39)
 21 Pech, Matt          SR Wooster-LE             55.55      54.98          7  
              13.29       27.00 (13.71)       41.16 (14.16)       54.98 (13.82)
 22 Oss, Jordan         FR Wooster-LE             55.48      55.27          6  
              13.01       26.72 (13.71)       41.14 (14.42)       55.27 (14.13)
 23 McKeown, Jack       SO Oberlin-OH             55.49      55.41          5  
              13.00       26.60 (13.60)       41.01 (14.41)       55.41 (14.40)
 24 Flanagan, Connor    FR Wittenberg-OH          57.37      56.15          4  
              13.22       27.01 (13.79)       41.59 (14.58)       56.15 (14.56)
 25 Pierson, Hunter     SO Wooster-LE             56.96      56.80          3  
              13.53       27.73 (14.20)       42.25 (14.52)       56.80 (14.55)
 26 Merchbaker, Dougla  FR Allegheny-AM           57.21      57.06          2  
              13.29       26.99 (13.70)       42.02 (15.03)       57.06 (15.04)
 27 Planisek, Noah      FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       56.92      58.06          1  
              13.71       28.00 (14.29)       43.12 (15.12)       58.06 (14.94)
Preliminaries
 28 Le, Tin             FR Allegheny-AM          J57.37                   
 29 Forbes, Jacques     JR Oberlin-OH             58.25                   
 30 Casedonte, Joe      SR Wittenberg-OH          58.33                   
 -- Riley, Jacob        SO Wabash-IN              58.01         X         
 
Event 27  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 578.70        2014 Connor Dignan, DEN                          
        NCAC: # 590.35        2002 John Hreha, ALL                             
        NCAA: + 578.70        2014 Connor Dignan, DEN                          
                425.00  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sammons, Ryder      JR Kenyon-OH             428.90     454.25 B       35  
  2 Embree, Aaron       JR Wabash-IN             391.50     405.45         31  
  3 Addy, Eric          SR DePauw-IN             398.45     403.50         30  
  4 Yuen-Schat, Joshua  SR Kenyon-OH             361.95     380.35         29  
  5 Serbin, Trey           Ohio Wesleyan-OH      292.05     311.20         28  
  6 Pietrzycki, Hunter  FR Allegheny-AM          287.50     284.30         27  
  7 Nelson, Devin       SO Allegheny-AM          226.70     245.80         26  
  8 Bai, Barry          SO Kenyon-OH             238.95     243.80         25