Licensed to Trumbull Aquatic Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/15/2018 09:11 PM
                  2018 NCAC Swimming and Diving Championships                  
                 Trumbull Aquatics Center, Denison University                  
                                    Results                                    
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                     
 
  1. Denison University                651.5   2. Kenyon College                    622.5
  3. DePauw University                 412.5   4. Wabash College                      323
  5. Ohio Wesleyan University            282   6. College of Wooster                  254
  7. Allegheny College                   223   8. Oberlin College                     171
  9. Wittenberg University             114.5  10. Hiram College                        92



Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:19.92        2015 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Caldwell, Funk, W. Manz, Gates                    
        NCAC: # 1:18.77        2012 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Somers, Turk, Ramsey, Richardson                  
        NCAA: + 1:18.06        2012 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Somers, Turk, Richardson, Ramsey                  
                1:22.54  B NCAA-B Cut
                1:26.67  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Denison University-OH  'A'                  1:22.98    1:20.57 B       70  
     1) Senior, Kymani SO               2) r:+0.06 Wagner, Zach SR        
     3) r:+0.21 Clear, Carson JR        4) r:+0.52 McHugh, Matt SO        
     r:+0.58  20.34       40.36 (20.02)     1:00.40 (20.04)     1:20.57 (20.17)
  2 Kenyon College-OH  'A'                      1:23.00    1:22.29 B       62  
     1) Carpenter, Weston JR            2) r:+0.30 Shields, Reilly SO     
     3) r:+0.18 Fitch, David FR         4) r:+0.15 Cooper, Matthew SR     
     r:+0.85  21.05       41.86 (20.81)     1:02.00 (20.14)     1:22.29 (20.29)
  3 DePauw University-IN  'A'                   1:27.17    1:22.78 C       60  
     1) Schurig, Aidan SO               2) r:+0.13 Swieter, Kurt SR       
     3) r:+0.17 Wagner, Sam SR          4) r:+0.22 McManus, Sam SR        
     r:+0.58  20.88       41.84 (20.96)     1:02.37 (20.53)     1:22.78 (20.41)
  4 Wabash College-IN  'A'                      1:24.69    1:23.20 C       58  
     1) Slaughter, Wesley FR            2) r:+0.16 Liang, Benny SO        
     3) r:+0.18 Rhodes, Chaz FR         4) r:+0.23 Dziadek, Jan FR        
     r:+0.65  21.02       41.44 (20.42)     1:02.26 (20.82)     1:23.20 (20.94)
  5 College of Wooster-LE  'A'                  1:24.18    1:24.22 C       56  
     1) Gelwicks, Cameron JR            2) r:+0.36 Layde, Garrett JR      
     3) r:+0.31 Campbell, Griffin JR    4) r:+0.33 Campbell, Ryan JR      
     r:+0.72  21.47       42.31 (20.84)     1:03.29 (20.98)     1:24.22 (20.93)
  6 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'A'            1:25.21    1:24.73 C       54  
     1) Whitbourn, Ben JR               2) r:+0.07 Jaidhara, Shawn JR     
     3) r:+0.08 Butt, Josh SR           4) r:+0.28 Comstock, Cooper SR    
     r:+0.66  21.60       43.03 (21.43)     1:03.96 (20.93)     1:24.73 (20.77)
  7 Oberlin College-OH  'A'                     1:30.39    1:27.10         52  
     1) Forbes, Jacques JR              2) r:+0.42 Pawelko, Sean SO       
     3) r:+0.22 McKeown, Jack SO        4) r:+0.21 Liu, Michael FR        
     r:+0.76  22.03       44.36 (22.33)     1:06.18 (21.82)     1:27.10 (20.92)
  8 Allegheny College-AM  'A'                   1:28.89    1:28.09         50  
     1) Knight, Rayshon SO              2) r:+0.18 Katchur, Justin SO     
     3) r:+0.30 Corletti, Brian JR      4) r:+0.22 Stuntzner-Gibson, Karl 
     r:+0.71  22.29       44.11 (21.82)     1:06.38 (22.27)     1:28.09 (21.71)
  9 Hiram College-LE  'A'                       1:36.95    1:35.85         48  
     1) Gunther, Brady FR               2) r:+0.48 Barber, Michael JR     
     3) r:+0.26 Gomes, Jory SR          4) r:+0.20 Bowling, Reeve JR      
     r:+0.73  22.44       47.89 (25.45)     1:13.46 (25.57)     1:35.85 (22.39)
 -- Wittenberg University-OH  'A'               1:26.92         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Smith, Kyle SR                  2) r:-0.03 Gregory III, Trey FR   
     3) r:+0.22 Suffoletta, Drew SO     4) r:+0.14 Barren, Brad SO        
     r:+0.68  21.45       42.92 (21.47)     1:04.85 (21.93)          DQ (21.08)
Preliminaries
 -- Wabash College-IN  'B'                      1:29.16         X         
     1) Strahla, Brent FR               2) Riley, Jacob SO                
     3) Whitaker, Joe JR                4) Duenas, David FR               
 -- College of Wooster-LE  'B'                  1:27.22         X         
     1) Schopen, Trey SO                2) Reynolds, Ric JR               
     3) Foss, Wyatt FR                  4) Poeting, Burke JR              
 -- Allegheny College-AM  'B'                   1:30.14         X         
     1) Harvey, Tucker SO               2) Le, Tin FR                     
     3) Nottage, Mitchell FR            4)                                
 -- Denison University-OH  'B'                  1:24.21         X         
     1) Lowe, Victor SR                 2) Sigloh, Chas FR                
     3) Locke, Thomas SR                4) Swanson, Brandt SR             
 -- Oberlin College-OH  'B'                     1:31.61         X         
     1) Naggert, Kristoph SO            2)                                
     3) Liu, Jonathan SO                4) Berry, Matthew SO              
 -- Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'B'            1:27.35         X         
     1) Planisek, Noah FR               2) Mitchell, Max FR               
     3)                                 4) Ruiyantoro, Christopher JR     
 -- Wittenberg University-OH  'B'               1:32.23         X         
     1) Bott, Sam JR                    2) George, Luke SR                
     3) Smith, Hawk SO                  4) Flanagan, Connor FR            
 -- Kenyon College-OH  'B'                      1:24.08         X         
     1) McMahon-Gioeli, Cole FR         2) Williams, Robert JR            
     3) Rutter, Christopher SO          4) Novak, Nate SR                 
 -- DePauw University-IN  'B'                       DQ          X         
     1) Smith, Ryan SO                  2) Frech, Jake FR                 
     3) Serf, Will SO                   4) Alfonso, Victor SO             
 
Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 4:27.55        2015 Aaron Saccurato, DEN                       
        NCAC: # 4:25.17        2009 David Curtis, DEN                          
        NCAA: + 4:18.35        2017 Arthur Conover, KEN                        
                4:20.26  A NCAA-A Cut
                4:33.78  B NCAA-B Cut
                4:47.47  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rumpit, Connor      SO Kenyon-OH            4:29.18    4:28.03 B       35  
     r:+0.74  24.58       51.49 (26.91)     1:18.58 (27.09)     1:45.54 (26.96)
        2:12.83 (27.29)     2:40.38 (27.55)     3:07.86 (27.48)     3:34.88 (27.02)
        4:01.80 (26.92)     4:28.03 (26.23)                                        
  2 Baker, James        SO Denison-OH           4:29.68    4:28.25 B       31  
     r:+0.76  24.97       52.08 (27.11)     1:19.35 (27.27)     1:46.81 (27.46)
        2:14.08 (27.27)     2:41.55 (27.47)     3:08.69 (27.14)     3:35.80 (27.11)
        4:02.31 (26.51)     4:28.25 (25.94)                                        
  3 Hedman, Matthew     JR Denison-OH           4:27.68    4:29.81 B       30  
     r:+0.60  24.53       51.24 (26.71)     1:18.00 (26.76)     1:45.02 (27.02)
        2:12.40 (27.38)     2:39.87 (27.47)     3:07.57 (27.70)     3:35.34 (27.77)
        4:02.84 (27.50)     4:29.81 (26.97)                                        
  4 Horton, Drake       FR Denison-OH           4:30.41    4:30.04 B       29  
     r:+0.72  24.59       51.55 (26.96)     1:18.67 (27.12)     1:46.09 (27.42)
        2:13.39 (27.30)     2:41.07 (27.68)     3:08.99 (27.92)     3:36.97 (27.98)
        4:04.34 (27.37)     4:30.04 (25.70)                                        
  5 Saccurato, Aaron    SR Denison-OH           4:35.69    4:33.96 C       28  
     r:+0.22  24.96       52.13 (27.17)     1:19.16 (27.03)     1:46.64 (27.48)
        2:14.26 (27.62)     2:42.10 (27.84)     3:10.25 (28.15)     3:38.44 (28.19)
        4:06.50 (28.06)     4:33.96 (27.46)                                        
  6 Burdick, Ben        SR Denison-OH           4:36.50    4:34.33 C       27  
     r:+0.81  25.16       52.84 (27.68)     1:20.69 (27.85)     1:48.53 (27.84)
        2:16.37 (27.84)     2:44.20 (27.83)     3:12.05 (27.85)     3:39.92 (27.87)
        4:07.74 (27.82)     4:34.33 (26.59)                                        
  7 Hagemeister, Tim    FR Kenyon-OH            4:33.13    4:34.43 C       26  
     r:+0.67  24.77       51.48 (26.71)     1:18.88 (27.40)     1:46.18 (27.30)
        2:13.63 (27.45)     2:41.44 (27.81)     3:09.62 (28.18)     3:38.36 (28.74)
        4:06.91 (28.55)     4:34.43 (27.52)                                        
  8 Fischer, Fielding   FR Kenyon-OH            4:33.78    4:34.70 C       25  
     r:+0.70  24.87       52.13 (27.26)     1:19.87 (27.74)     1:47.67 (27.80)
        2:15.65 (27.98)     2:43.73 (28.08)     3:11.90 (28.17)     3:39.99 (28.09)
        4:07.90 (27.91)     4:34.70 (26.80)                                        
  9 Perez, David        SR Kenyon-OH            4:32.81    4:39.81 C       24  
     r:+0.70  25.18       52.69 (27.51)     1:20.69 (28.00)     1:48.46 (27.77)
        2:15.73 (27.27)     2:43.49 (27.76)     3:12.22 (28.73)     3:41.15 (28.93)
        4:11.02 (29.87)     4:39.81 (28.79)                                        
B - Final
 10 Pircon, Adam        JR DePauw-IN            4:41.07    4:36.68 C       22  
     r:+0.72  25.38       53.41 (28.03)     1:22.00 (28.59)     1:50.31 (28.31)
        2:18.73 (28.42)     2:47.00 (28.27)     3:14.96 (27.96)     3:42.60 (27.64)
        4:10.25 (27.65)     4:36.68 (26.43)                                        
 11 Gelwicks, Cameron   JR Wooster-LE           4:36.90    4:37.04 C       19  
     r:+0.71  25.05       52.61 (27.56)     1:20.78 (28.17)     1:49.44 (28.66)
        2:17.83 (28.39)     2:46.32 (28.49)     3:14.49 (28.17)     3:42.69 (28.20)
        4:10.50 (27.81)     4:37.04 (26.54)                                        
 12 Swieter, Kurt       SR DePauw-IN            4:36.88    4:37.19 C       18  
     r:+0.74  25.58       53.49 (27.91)     1:21.44 (27.95)     1:49.73 (28.29)
        2:18.08 (28.35)     2:46.18 (28.10)     3:14.38 (28.20)     3:42.58 (28.20)
        4:10.38 (27.80)     4:37.19 (26.81)                                        
 13 Dabrowski, Chris    JR Wabash-IN            4:40.14    4:38.15 C       17  
     r:+0.81  25.25       52.93 (27.68)     1:21.06 (28.13)     1:49.66 (28.60)
        2:18.19 (28.53)     2:46.96 (28.77)     3:15.28 (28.32)     3:43.46 (28.18)
        4:11.10 (27.64)     4:38.15 (27.05)                                        
 14 Stauffer, John      FR Denison-OH           4:41.54    4:38.73 C       16  
     r:+0.70  25.52       53.47 (27.95)     1:21.60 (28.13)     1:49.73 (28.13)
        2:18.04 (28.31)     2:46.56 (28.52)     3:14.92 (28.36)     3:43.13 (28.21)
        4:11.73 (28.60)     4:38.73 (27.00)                                        
 15 Campbell, Ryan      JR Wooster-LE           4:44.15    4:40.87 C       15  
     r:+0.83  25.43       53.27 (27.84)     1:21.52 (28.25)     1:49.92 (28.40)
        2:18.53 (28.61)     2:47.04 (28.51)     3:15.63 (28.59)     3:44.31 (28.68)
        4:12.80 (28.49)     4:40.87 (28.07)                                        
 16 Sheridan, Kevin     SO Wabash-IN            4:44.07    4:41.22 C       14  
     r:+0.79  25.06       52.58 (27.52)     1:20.98 (28.40)     1:49.83 (28.85)
        2:18.55 (28.72)     2:47.32 (28.77)     3:15.94 (28.62)     3:44.68 (28.74)
        4:13.51 (28.83)     4:41.22 (27.71)                                        
 17 Dooley, Liam        FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     4:41.92    4:42.64 C       13  
     r:+0.71  25.04       52.45 (27.41)     1:20.59 (28.14)     1:49.41 (28.82)
        2:18.45 (29.04)     2:47.13 (28.68)     3:16.04 (28.91)     3:45.09 (29.05)
        4:14.30 (29.21)     4:42.64 (28.34)                                        
 18 Koch, Max           JR Wooster-LE           4:42.82    4:43.47 C       12  
     r:+0.76  25.03       53.06 (28.03)     1:21.96 (28.90)     1:50.63 (28.67)
        2:19.54 (28.91)     2:48.83 (29.29)     3:18.01 (29.18)     3:47.04 (29.03)
        4:15.86 (28.82)     4:43.47 (27.61)                                        
C - Final
 19 Louks, Kyle         JR Wabash-IN            4:48.20    4:41.66 C       10  
     r:+0.63  24.66       51.95 (27.29)     1:19.80 (27.85)     1:48.19 (28.39)
        2:16.94 (28.75)     2:45.97 (29.03)     3:14.57 (28.60)     3:43.70 (29.13)
        4:12.64 (28.94)     4:41.66 (29.02)                                        
 20 Steffey, Max        SO DePauw-IN            4:49.28    4:44.86 C        8  
     r:+0.69  25.55       53.44 (27.89)     1:21.71 (28.27)     1:50.15 (28.44)
        2:18.75 (28.60)     2:47.61 (28.86)     3:16.86 (29.25)     3:46.42 (29.56)
        4:16.42 (30.00)     4:44.86 (28.44)                                        
 21 Stewart-Bates, Cha  SO DePauw-IN            4:44.74    4:46.28 C        7  
     r:+0.72  25.12       52.65 (27.53)     1:21.01 (28.36)     1:49.69 (28.68)
        2:18.47 (28.78)     2:47.36 (28.89)     3:17.01 (29.65)     3:46.70 (29.69)
        4:16.78 (30.08)     4:46.28 (29.50)                                        
 22 Freund, David       SR DePauw-IN            4:58.06    4:46.71 C        6  
     r:+0.75  25.30       53.24 (27.94)     1:21.81 (28.57)     1:51.06 (29.25)
        2:20.49 (29.43)     2:49.85 (29.36)     3:19.26 (29.41)     3:48.96 (29.70)
        4:18.41 (29.45)     4:46.71 (28.30)                                        
 23 Sarkari, Farzad     FR Oberlin-OH           4:54.53    4:49.40          5  
     r:+0.75  26.38       54.21 (27.83)     1:22.88 (28.67)     1:51.99 (29.11)
        2:21.40 (29.41)     2:50.85 (29.45)     3:20.71 (29.86)     3:50.75 (30.04)
        4:20.68 (29.93)     4:49.40 (28.72)                                        
 24 Young, Nick         FR Wabash-IN            4:51.73    4:49.51          4  
     r:+0.68  25.96       53.94 (27.98)     1:22.72 (28.78)     1:51.82 (29.10)
        2:21.20 (29.38)     2:51.04 (29.84)     3:21.10 (30.06)     3:50.99 (29.89)
        4:20.58 (29.59)     4:49.51 (28.93)                                        
 25 Bott, Sam           JR Wittenberg-OH        4:56.12    4:52.27          3  
     r:+0.72  25.48       53.60 (28.12)     1:22.70 (29.10)     1:52.00 (29.30)
        2:21.76 (29.76)     2:51.57 (29.81)     3:21.84 (30.27)     3:52.09 (30.25)
        4:22.52 (30.43)     4:52.27 (29.75)                                        
 26 Smith, Hawk         SO Wittenberg-OH        4:59.08    5:02.05          2  
     r:+0.75  25.72       54.64 (28.92)     1:24.82 (30.18)     1:55.73 (30.91)
        2:26.98 (31.25)     2:57.80 (30.82)     3:28.46 (30.66)     3:59.29 (30.83)
        4:30.98 (31.69)     5:02.05 (31.07)                                        
 27 Lieser, Adam        SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH     4:59.40    5:06.23          1  
     r:+0.79  26.25       55.93 (29.68)     1:26.18 (30.25)     1:57.11 (30.93)
        2:28.57 (31.46)     2:59.96 (31.39)     3:31.45 (31.49)     4:03.05 (31.60)
        4:35.01 (31.96)     5:06.23 (31.22)                                        
Preliminaries
 28 Angeli, Nick        SO Wittenberg-OH        5:01.66                   
 29 Jordan, Brian       SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     5:03.67                   
 30 Reid, Duncan        SO Oberlin-OH           5:08.08                   
 31 Farina, Andrew      JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     5:08.32                   
 32 Tingley, Joe        SR Allegheny-AM         5:10.20                   
 33 Strayer, Austin     SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH     5:17.36                   
 34 Barber, Michael     JR Hiram-LE             5:20.64                   
 35 Bentkowski, Brett   FR Hiram-LE             6:04.87                   
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:49.21        2016 Jack Lindell, DEN                          
        NCAC: # 1:49.21        2016 Jack Lindell, DEN                          
        NCAA: + 1:44.18        2017 Andrew Wilson, EMOR                        
                1:45.47  A NCAA-A Cut
                1:51.98  B NCAA-B Cut
                1:57.58  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stevenson, Ryan     JR Denison-OH           1:50.90    1:50.58 B       35  
     r:+0.71  24.24       53.66 (29.42)     1:24.95 (31.29)     1:50.58 (25.63)
  2 Biagioli, Francis   SO Denison-OH           1:52.01    1:50.81 B       31  
     r:+0.69  24.65       52.94 (28.29)     1:24.29 (31.35)     1:50.81 (26.52)
  3 Bellott-Mcgrath, G  SR Kenyon-OH            1:51.81    1:51.77 B       30  
     r:+0.66  24.58       54.05 (29.47)     1:25.74 (31.69)     1:51.77 (26.03)
  4 Reardon, Colin      SO Kenyon-OH            1:53.91    1:52.00 C       29  
     r:+0.66  24.73       53.10 (28.37)     1:26.02 (32.92)     1:52.00 (25.98)
  5 Keenan, Eamonn      FR Kenyon-OH            1:51.99    1:52.78 C       28  
     r:+0.77  24.01       52.69 (28.68)     1:26.04 (33.35)     1:52.78 (26.74)
  6 Davis, Mitchell     SR DePauw-IN            1:53.87    1:54.15 C       27  
     r:+0.72  24.52       53.87 (29.35)     1:26.02 (32.15)     1:54.15 (28.13)
  7 Allsop, Kieran      SO Kenyon-OH            1:53.78    1:54.53 C       26  
     r:+0.72  25.65       55.51 (29.86)     1:27.18 (31.67)     1:54.53 (27.35)
  8 Von Der Lippe, Jak  JR Denison-OH           1:56.11    1:55.61 C       25  
     r:+0.74  25.30       55.96 (30.66)     1:28.15 (32.19)     1:55.61 (27.46)
  9 Ngqakayi, Aman      SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:56.06    1:55.90 C       24  
     r:+0.72  25.45       56.61 (31.16)     1:29.25 (32.64)     1:55.90 (26.65)
B - Final
 10 Jones, Hunter       SO Wabash-IN            1:56.59    1:55.47 C       22  
     r:+0.77  24.97       55.47 (30.50)     1:27.51 (32.04)     1:55.47 (27.96)
 11 Murlin, Alex        FR DePauw-IN            1:56.26    1:55.78 C       19  
     r:+0.71  24.63       54.50 (29.87)     1:27.77 (33.27)     1:55.78 (28.01)
 12 Layde, Garrett      JR Wooster-LE           1:57.07    1:56.07 C       18  
     r:+0.77  25.27       55.09 (29.82)     1:29.64 (34.55)     1:56.07 (26.43)
 13 Hawes, Colin        SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:57.18    1:56.36 C       17  
     r:+0.74  24.93       54.28 (29.35)     1:28.55 (34.27)     1:56.36 (27.81)
 14 Manahan, Ben        FR Wabash-IN            1:57.52    1:56.52 C       16  
     r:+0.69  25.35       56.05 (30.70)     1:28.45 (32.40)     1:56.52 (28.07)
 15 McCown, Josh        JR DePauw-IN            1:58.40    1:56.92 C       15  
     r:+0.69  25.23       55.12 (29.89)     1:29.63 (34.51)     1:56.92 (27.29)
 16 Anderson, Iain      SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:57.10    1:58.77         14  
     r:+0.69  26.55       56.13 (29.58)     1:31.45 (35.32)     1:58.77 (27.32)
 17 Stuntzner-Gibson,   SO Allegheny-AM         1:59.06    1:58.84         13  
     r:+0.66  25.44       56.99 (31.55)     1:32.21 (35.22)     1:58.84 (26.63)
 18 Johns, Zach         JR DePauw-IN            2:00.20    1:59.60         12  
     r:+0.72  24.93       55.34 (30.41)     1:30.47 (35.13)     1:59.60 (29.13)
C - Final
 19 Ruiyantoro, Christ  JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     2:01.87    1:58.87         10  
     r:+0.69  25.62       55.95 (30.33)     1:31.62 (35.67)     1:58.87 (27.25)
 20 Rhodes, Dakota      SR Wabash-IN            2:00.26    1:59.83          8  
     r:+0.78  25.05       54.46 (29.41)     1:31.72 (37.26)     1:59.83 (28.11)
 21 McKeown, Jack       SO Oberlin-OH           2:01.10    2:00.26          7  
     r:+0.74  26.11       56.92 (30.81)     1:32.52 (35.60)     2:00.26 (27.74)
 22 Crookshanks, Micha  JR Wooster-LE           2:00.74    2:00.69          6  
              25.78       56.87 (31.09)     1:32.56 (35.69)     2:00.69 (28.13)
 23 Corletti, Brian     JR Allegheny-AM         2:02.47    2:00.97          5  
     r:+0.65  26.13       58.23 (32.10)     1:31.49 (33.26)     2:00.97 (29.48)
 24 Mendez, Anthony     SO Wabash-IN            2:01.85    2:01.47          4  
     r:+0.83  25.60       56.51 (30.91)     1:33.01 (36.50)     2:01.47 (28.46)
 25 Naggert, Kristoph   SO Oberlin-OH           2:02.19    2:01.79          3  
     r:+0.82  27.30       59.82 (32.52)     1:33.56 (33.74)     2:01.79 (28.23)
 26 Samuelson, Eli      SO Wooster-LE           2:00.85    2:01.96          2  
     r:+0.80  26.42       56.22 (29.80)     1:34.05 (37.83)     2:01.96 (27.91)
 27 Berry, Matthew      SO Oberlin-OH           2:03.38    2:03.41          1  
     r:+0.73  26.94       59.88 (32.94)     1:34.45 (34.57)     2:03.41 (28.96)
Preliminaries
 28 Blackburn, Ben      FR Allegheny-AM         2:04.73                   
 29 George, Luke        SR Wittenberg-OH        2:04.83                   
 30 Pawelko, Sean       SO Oberlin-OH           2:08.18                   
 31 Street, Darien      FR Hiram-LE             2:12.81                   
 32 Gomes, Jory         SR Hiram-LE             2:21.48                   
 -- Williams, Robert    JR Kenyon-OH            1:53.96         X         
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 20.06   2/15/2018 Kymani Senior, Denison                       
        NCAC: # 19.83        2012 David Somers, KEN                            
        NCAA: + 19.38        2012 Zachary Turk, KEN                            
                19.66  A NCAA-A Cut
                20.68  B NCAA-B Cut
                21.71  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Senior, Kymani      SO Denison-OH             20.06      20.45 B       35  
      r:+0.59  9.87       20.45 (10.58)                                        
  2 Wagner, Zach        SR Denison-OH             20.36      20.46 B       31  
      r:+0.61  9.88       20.46 (10.58)                                        
  3 Clear, Carson       JR Denison-OH             20.81      20.59 B       30  
      r:+0.69  9.88       20.59 (10.71)                                        
  4 McHugh, Matt        SO Denison-OH             20.96      20.66 B       28.5
     r:+0.68  10.02       20.66 (10.64)                                        
  4 Fitch, David        FR Kenyon-OH              20.72      20.66 B       28.5
     r:+0.64  10.09       20.66 (10.57)                                        
  6 Schurig, Aidan      SO DePauw-IN              21.06      20.96 C       27  
     r:+0.59  10.18       20.96 (10.78)                                        
  7 Fox, Kenny          JR Denison-OH             21.00      21.05 C       26  
     r:+0.62  10.18       21.05 (10.87)                                        
  8 Hong, Marcus        FR Kenyon-OH              21.03      21.06 C       25  
     r:+0.68  10.01       21.06 (11.05)                                        
  9 Carpenter, Weston   JR Kenyon-OH              21.12      21.14 C       24  
     r:+0.68  10.33       21.14 (10.81)                                        
B - Final
 10 Froemming, Nichola  SO Denison-OH             21.15      20.96 C       22  
     r:+0.75  10.18       20.96 (10.78)                                        
 11 Baturka, Ben        SO Kenyon-OH              21.33      21.10 C       19  
     r:+0.67  10.09       21.10 (11.01)                                        
 12 Wagner, Sam         SR DePauw-IN              21.23      21.11 C       18  
     r:+0.67  10.26       21.11 (10.85)                                        
 13 Marsden-Readford,   SR Denison-OH             21.24      21.15 C       17  
     r:+0.65  10.14       21.15 (11.01)                                        
 14 McManus, Sam        SR DePauw-IN              21.17      21.26 C       16  
     r:+0.74  10.28       21.26 (10.98)                                        
 15 Shields, Reilly     SO Kenyon-OH              21.26      21.30 C       15  
     r:+0.63  10.38       21.30 (10.92)                                        
 16 Campbell, Griffin   JR Wooster-LE             21.45      21.46 C       14  
     r:+0.67  10.49       21.46 (10.97)                                        
 17 Weiss, Tommy        SO Kenyon-OH              21.12      21.55 C       13  
     r:+0.70  10.50       21.55 (11.05)                                        
 18 Liang, Benny        SO Wabash-IN              21.42      21.89         12  
     r:+0.64  10.53       21.89 (11.36)                                        
C - Final
 19 Slaughter, Wesley   FR Wabash-IN              21.48      21.03 C       10  
     r:+0.65  10.25       21.03 (10.78)                                        
 20 Smith, Kyle         SR Wittenberg-OH          21.73      21.55 C        7.5
     r:+0.71  10.55       21.55 (11.00)                                        
 20 Serf, Will          SO DePauw-IN              21.71      21.55 C        7.5
     r:+0.70  10.45       21.55 (11.10)                                        
 22 Comstock, Cooper    SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       21.58      21.65 C        5.5
     r:+0.73  10.59       21.65 (11.06)                                        
 22 Whitbourn, Ben      JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       21.61      21.65 C        5.5
     r:+0.69  10.50       21.65 (11.15)                                        
 24 Barren, Brad        SO Wittenberg-OH          21.71      21.67 C        4  
     r:+0.69  10.58       21.67 (11.09)                                        
 25 Lin, Michael        SO Oberlin-OH             21.73      21.87          3  
     r:+0.70  10.55       21.87 (11.32)                                        
 26 Butt, Josh          SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       21.66      22.02          2  
     r:+0.63  10.64       22.02 (11.38)                                        
 27 Rhodes, Chaz        FR Wabash-IN              21.66      22.06          1  
     r:+0.74  10.75       22.06 (11.31)                                        
Preliminaries
 28 Byerly, Andrew      SR DePauw-IN              21.76                   
 29 Jaidhara, Shawn     JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       21.99                   
 30 Smith, Ryan         SO DePauw-IN              22.05                   
 31 Poeting, Burke      JR Wooster-LE             22.08                   
 32 Klimczak, Ben       FR Wabash-IN              22.21                   
 33 Forbes, Jacques     JR Oberlin-OH             22.27                   
 34 Suffoletta, Drew    SO Wittenberg-OH          22.31                   
 35 Gregory III, Trey   FR Wittenberg-OH          22.35                   
 36 Knight, Rayshon     SO Allegheny-AM           22.36                   
 37 Katchur, Justin     SO Allegheny-AM           22.42                   
 38 Reynolds, Ric       JR Wooster-LE             22.45                   
 39 Foss, Wyatt         FR Wooster-LE             22.46                   
 40 Planisek, Noah      FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       22.54                   
 41 Le, Tin             FR Allegheny-AM           22.67                   
 42 Mitchell, Max       FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       22.87                   
 43 Bowling, Reeve      JR Hiram-LE               23.09                   
 44 Naughton, Mac       SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH       25.36                   
 45 Muehleisen, Paul    SO Hiram-LE               27.41                   
 -- Moffa, Doni         SR Kenyon-OH              22.82         X         
 -- Whitaker, Joe       JR Wabash-IN              22.49         X         
 -- Weicht, Brett       JR Denison-OH             21.09         X         
 -- Arlow, Brandon      FR Kenyon-OH              21.75         X         
 
Event 13  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 3:15.83        2015 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Curley, T. Manz, Josephson, Caldwell              
        NCAC: # 3:15.83        2015 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Curley, T. Manz, Josephson, Caldwell              
        NCAA: + 3:10.51        2017 Emory, EMOR                                
                         Ono, Wilson, Baker, Smith                         
                3:21.32  B NCAA-B Cut
                3:31.39  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Denison University-OH  'A'                  3:28.85    3:17.17 B       70  
     1) Wesseling, Jason SR             2) r:+0.36 Stevenson, Ryan JR     
     3) r:+0.25 Senior, Kymani SO       4) r:+0.17 Wagner, Zach SR        
              23.93       49.19 (49.19)     1:14.74 (25.55)     1:44.07 (54.88)
        2:05.88 (21.81)     2:32.77 (48.70)     2:53.83 (21.06)     3:17.17 (44.40)
  2 Kenyon College-OH  'A'                      3:22.38    3:19.84 B       62  
     1) Baturka, Ben SO                 2) r:+0.16 Allsop, Kieran SO      
     3) r:+0.31 Cooper, Matthew SR      4) r:+0.15 Fitch, David FR        
              24.15       49.05 (49.05)     1:15.32 (26.27)     1:45.26 (56.21)
        2:07.92 (22.66)     2:34.63 (49.37)     2:55.84 (21.21)     3:19.84 (45.21)
  3 DePauw University-IN  'A'                   3:36.08    3:22.44 C       60  
     1) Pircon, Adam JR                 2) r:+0.28 McManus, Sam SR        
     3) r:+0.21 Longan, Ian FR          4) r:+0.24 Swieter, Kurt SR       
              24.72       51.34 (51.34)     1:16.69 (25.35)     1:45.72 (54.38)
        2:09.13 (23.41)     2:36.43 (50.71)     2:58.07 (21.64)     3:22.44 (46.01)
  4 Wabash College-IN  'A'                      3:32.36    3:22.59 C       58  
     1) Klimczak, Ben FR                2) r:+0.05 Jones, Hunter SO       
     3) r:+0.17 Dziadek, Jan FR         4) r:+0.13 Slaughter, Wesley FR   
              24.86       51.99 (51.99)     1:17.37 (25.38)     1:47.39 (55.40)
        2:09.60 (22.21)     2:36.49 (49.10)     2:55.75 (19.26)     3:22.59 (46.10)
  5 College of Wooster-LE  'A'                  3:30.55    3:28.62 C       56  
     1) Schopen, Trey SO                2) r:+0.28 Campbell, Griffin JR   
     3) r:+0.39 Layde, Garrett JR       4) r:+0.35 Gelwicks, Cameron JR   
              25.20       53.29 (53.29)     1:19.76 (26.47)     1:51.69 (58.40)
        2:15.69 (24.00)     2:42.66 (50.97)     3:04.84 (22.18)     3:28.62 (45.96)
  6 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'A'            3:35.40    3:30.82 C       54  
     1) Whitbourn, Ben JR               2) r:+0.35 Ngqakayi, Aman SO      
     3) r:+0.25 Ruiyantoro, Christopher 4) r:+0.21 Comstock, Cooper SR    
              26.08       53.86 (53.86)     1:20.83 (26.97)     1:51.94 (58.08)
        2:16.04 (24.10)     2:43.96 (52.02)     3:06.05 (22.09)     3:30.82 (46.86)
  7 Allegheny College-AM  'A'                   3:36.06    3:33.62         52  
     1) Nottage, Mitchell FR            2) r:+0.02 Katchur, Justin SO     
     3) r:+0.18 Indest, Logan FR        4) r:+0.33 Knight, Rayshon SO     
              26.18       55.94 (55.94)     1:22.04 (26.10)     1:52.61 (56.67)
        2:16.85 (24.24)     2:45.41 (52.80)     3:08.12 (22.71)     3:33.62 (48.21)
  8 Wittenberg University-OH  'A'               3:37.61    3:35.68         50  
     1) Flanagan, Connor FR             2) r:+0.36 Smith, Kyle SR         
     3) r:+0.17 Gregory III, Trey FR    4) r:+0.30 Barren, Brad SO        
              28.05       57.76 (57.76)     1:24.58 (26.82)     1:57.08 (59.32)
        2:20.42 (23.34)     2:48.16 (51.08)     3:10.62 (22.46)     3:35.68 (47.52)
  9 Oberlin College-OH  'A'                     3:37.53    3:36.98         48  
     1) Lin, Michael SO                 2) r:+0.45 Naggert, Kristoph SO   
     3) r:+0.43 Liu, Michael FR         4) r:+0.55 Forbes, Jacques JR     
              26.51       54.41 (54.41)     1:22.50 (28.09)   1:54.45 (1:00.04)
        2:19.23 (24.78)     2:49.01 (54.56)     3:11.64 (22.63)     3:36.98 (47.97)
 -- Hiram College-LE  'A'                       4:13.99         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Gunther, Brady FR               2) r:+0.47 Gomes, Jory SR         
     3) r:+0.19 Street, Darien FR       4) r:-0.03 Bowling, Reeve JR      
              26.03       53.81 (53.81)     1:25.96 (32.15)   2:03.90 (1:10.09)
        2:29.93 (26.03)     3:01.42 (57.52)     3:24.79 (23.37)          DQ (49.63)
Preliminaries
 -- Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'B'            3:51.00         X         
     1) Planisek, Noah FR               2) Farina, Andrew JR              
     3) Jaidhara, Shawn JR              4) Mitchell, Max FR               
 -- DePauw University-IN  'B'                   3:47.28         X         
     1) Frech, Jake FR                  2) Alfonso, Victor SO             
     3)                                 4) Collingwood, Phillip FR        
 -- College of Wooster-LE  'B'                  3:36.56         X         
     1) Reynolds, Ric JR                2) Poeting, Burke JR              
     3)                                 4) Campbell, Ryan JR              
 -- Oberlin College-OH  'B'                     3:46.40         X         
     1) McKeown, Jack SO                2) Berry, Matthew SO              
     3) Liu, Jonathan SO                4) Pawelko, Sean SO               
 -- Wabash College-IN  'B'                      3:35.48         X         
     1) Rhodes, Dakota SR               2) Colaiacova, Sam JR             
     3) Mendez, Anthony SO              4) Sheridan, Kevin SO             
 -- Denison University-OH  'B'                  3:24.05         X         
     1) Sigloh, Chas FR                 2) Hammond, Zach SO               
     3) Swanson, Brandt SR              4) Gerlach, Eric SO               
 -- Kenyon College-OH  'B'                      3:24.77         X         
     1) Moran, Liam JR                  2) Bellott-Mcgrath, Gabriel SR    
     3) Weiss, Tommy SO                 4) Zimdars, Jon JR                
 -- Wittenberg University-OH  'B'                   DQ          X         
     1) Casedonte, Joe SR               2) George, Luke SR                
     3) Bott, Sam JR                    4) Suffoletta, Drew SO            
 -- Allegheny College-AM  'B'                       DQ          X         
     1) Merchbaker, Douglas FR          2) Blackburn, Ben FR              
     3) Harvey, Tucker SO               4) Le, Tin FR