Licensed to University of Chicago HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 11/18/2017 08:40 PM
          9th Annual Phoenix Fall Classic - 11/17/2017 to 11/19/2017           
                                    Results                                    


                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. University of Chicago               624   2. DePauw University                   358
  3. Albion College                      312   4. Carthage College                    232
  5. Illinois Tech                       188   6. Lincoln College                     113
  7. Hope College                        112   8. Colorado College                    111
  9. North Central College                76  10. Wheaton College                      68
 11. Saginaw Valley State Universit       29                                             

 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:27.57   2/10/2017 Emory University                           
                         S Ono, A Wilson, C Tollen, O Smith                
                1:30.93  Q17
                1:31.35  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               1:33.49    1:31.09 D3B     40  
     1) Litschgi, Byrne SO              2) Yamaguchi, Reona SO            
     3) Todd, Michael JR                4) Farrell, Alexander JR          
       23.24    25.61    22.20    20.04                                    
  2 University of Chicago-IL  'B'               1:35.01   x1:33.08        
     1) Wang, Winston JR                2) Culjat, Lance SO               
     3) Song, Keda FR                   4) Meara, Aidan SO                
       24.08    25.67    23.10    20.23                                    
  3 Carthage College-WI  'A'                    1:34.67    1:33.26         34  
     1) Gabriel, Sam JR                 2) Mages, Mitchell FR             
     3) Seroni, Nick FR                 4) Devereux, Paul SR              
       24.10    25.67    23.03    20.46                                    
  4 DePauw University-IN  'A'                   1:36.95    1:33.76         32  
     1) Carter-Buckman, Marcus SO       2) McManus, Sam SR                
     3) Longan, Ian FR                  4) Schurig, Aidan SO              
       24.69    25.32    23.00    20.75                                    
  5 Albion College-MI  'A'                      1:37.27    1:33.89         30  
     1) Moran, Ian SO                   2) Huttenlocher, Jake FR          
     3) Kozycki, Nate JR                4) Ciemniecki, Len SO             
       24.80    26.29    21.67    21.13                                    
  6 DePauw University-IN  'B'                   1:38.00   x1:34.10        
     1) Smith, Ryan SO                  2) Davis, Mitchell SR             
     3) Murlin, Alex FR                 4) Wagner, Sam SR                 
       24.17    25.73    23.13    21.07                                    
  7 University of Chicago-IL  'D'               1:38.01   x1:35.91        
     1) Generalov, Anton SO             2) Teo, Aaron FR                  
     3) Luchau, Pablo FR                4) Trafton, Luke SR               
       24.75    27.28    22.55    21.33                                    
  8 University of Chicago-IL  'C'               1:37.01   x1:36.32        
     1) Lin, Alex SR                    2) Qu, Alex FR                    
     3) Reuter, Nick SR                 4) Mendley, Jonathan FR           
       25.75    26.58    22.73    21.26                                    
  9 Albion College-MI  'B'                      1:39.20   x1:36.84        
     1) Belmore, Parker SR              2) Kimbrell, Tyler SO             
     3) Fleming, Seth FR                4) Wonner, Evan FR                
       25.01    26.87    23.41    21.55                                    
 10 University of Chicago-IL  'E'                    NT   x1:37.63        
     1) Reuter, George SO               2) Wolfe, Morgan FR               
     3) Suarez-Touzon, Diego FR         4) Park, Stephen JR               
       24.67    28.91    22.83    21.22                                    
 11 DePauw University-IN  'C'                   1:41.26   x1:38.47        
     1) Serf, Will SO                   2) Byerly, Andrew SR              
     3) Steffey, Max SO                 4) Frech, Jake FR                 
       25.75    27.16    23.92    21.64                                    
 12 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                     1:37.80    1:38.79         28  
     1) Szymczak, Chris JR              2) Rinne, Will FR                 
     3) Cameron, Christian FR           4) O'Connor, Jack SR              
       26.50    26.68    23.65    21.96                                    
 13 Albion College-MI  'C'                      1:42.10   x1:38.88        
     1) Jolly, Kurt FR                  2) Jackman, Hunter JR             
     3) Harder, Lucas SR                4) Trombley, Troy JR              
       25.07    28.23    23.49    22.09                                    
 14 Carthage College-WI  'B'                    1:37.44   x1:38.96        
     1) Andrew, Malcolm SR              2) Hawkins, Cooper SO             
     3) Russo, Chris SR                 4) Nevins, Nicholas FR            
       25.12    28.04    24.83    20.97                                    
 15 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                     1:43.06    1:39.28         26  
     1) Eyre, Kalen FR                  2) Johns, Oakley SO               
     3) Neinas, Macoy FR                4) Kelch, Josh SO                 
       25.21    27.97    24.32    21.78                                    
 16 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       1:36.76    1:39.60         24  
     1) Randle, Matthew FR              2) German, Lou JR                 
     3) Escasa, Ryan FR                 4) Wissenbach, Seth FR            
       26.02    27.90    24.06    21.62                                    
 17 Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                       1:41.84   x1:40.09        
     1) Diepholz, Karsen SO             2) Korhonen, Jay SR               
     3) Van Wagener, Tyler FR           4) Polzin, David JR               
       27.24    27.52    23.28    22.05                                    
 18 Hope College-MI  'A'                        1:41.00    1:42.94         22  
     1) Clyde, Dan SO                   2) Wurster, Mike SR               
     3) Emmert, Charles SR              4) Dellacqua, Gus SO              
       26.57    29.03    23.90    23.44                                    
 19 Colorado College-CO  'A'                    1:42.74    1:43.59         18  
     1) Mansson, Johannes JR            2) Carey, Ian SR                  
     3) Dallesasse, Eric SO             4) Casagrande, Baker FR           
       27.75    30.38    23.62    21.84                                    
 20 Albion College-MI  'D'                      1:46.50   x1:44.65        
     1) Kenbeek, Morgan FR              2) Hooper, Matt SR                
     3) Underwood, Ryan SO              4) Anderson, Matt JR              
       29.23    27.58    25.23    22.61                                    
 21 North Central College-IL  'A'               1:46.08    1:46.74         14  
     1) Lewellyan, Ryan FR              2) Mielke, Nick FR                
     3) Greenway, Ian FR                4) Blaser, Austin FR              
       28.82    27.64    27.06    23.22                                    
 22 Illinois Tech-IL  'C'                       1:45.19   x1:48.56        
     1) Wolniak, John SO                2) Voelker, Jason SR              
     3) Goetschel, Peyton FR            4) Thompson, Miles SO             
       27.21    30.98    26.18    24.19                                    
 23 Colorado College-CO  'B'                    1:50.00   x1:49.14        
     1) Swearingen, Fritzy SO           2) Heinonen, Mike SO              
     3) Schick, Ethan JR                4) Roddy, Jon SO                  
       30.62    31.42    23.83    23.27                                    
 24 Hope College-MI  'B'                        1:48.00   x1:50.26        
     1) Gras, Trevor JR                 2) Brown, Brian JR                
     3) Yau, Ethan SO                   4) Keon, Rick SO                  
       28.43    31.96    26.22    23.65                                    
 25 North Central College-IL  'B'                    NT   x1:57.06        
     1) Teel, Cameron FR                2) Gentile, Luke JR               
     3) Olache, Peter SO                4) Slinkman, Nicholas JR          
       30.37    31.14    30.37    25.18                                    
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:46.69    2/9/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                       
                1:45.47  D3A
                1:50.28  Q17
                1:51.98  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Song, Keda          FR Chicago-IL           1:55.30    1:53.49         20  
      24.28   28.73   33.74   26.74                                
  2 Qu, Alex            FR Chicago-IL           1:55.72    1:54.29         17  
      25.37   29.37   32.04   27.51                                
  3 Neinas, Macoy       FR Lincoln-IL           1:55.42    1:54.67         16  
      24.99   28.38   33.88   27.42                                
  4 Mages, Mitchell     FR Carthage-WI          1:55.68    1:55.06         15  
      25.36   30.49   32.13   27.08                                
  5 Davis, Mitchell     SR DPU-IN               1:56.35    1:55.53         14  
      24.78   30.48   32.68   27.59                                
  6 Huttenlocher, Jake  FR Albion-MI            1:56.23    1:56.69         13  
      25.32   31.62   32.61   27.14                                
  7 Szymczak, Chris     JR Wheaton IL-IL        1:58.01    1:59.05         12  
      25.74   29.27   35.19   28.85                                
  8 Lin, Alex           SR Chicago-IL           1:58.14    2:05.02         11  
      26.13   31.63   35.78   31.48                                
B - Final
  9 Murlin, Alex        FR DPU-IN               1:58.15    1:56.03          9  
      24.76   30.17   32.92   28.18                                
 10 Belmore, Parker     SR Albion-MI            1:59.40    1:57.84          7  
      25.40   29.27   35.14   28.03                                
 11 Korhonen, Jay       SR Illinois Tech-IL     1:58.99    1:58.18          6  
      26.33   31.38   32.94   27.53                                
 12 Hawkins, Cooper     SO Carthage-WI          1:59.76    1:58.91          5  
      25.74   31.23   34.08   27.86                                
 13 McCown, Josh        JR DPU-IN               1:59.85    1:59.52          4  
      25.69   30.72   35.54   27.57                                
 14 Thompson, Luke      FR DPU-IN               2:00.00    2:00.65          3  
      25.71   30.39   35.85   28.70                                
 15 Teo, Aaron          FR Chicago-IL           2:01.68    2:01.34          2  
      26.30   32.16   34.04   28.84                                
 16 Leftwich, Bradley   SR DPU-IN               2:01.75    2:02.04          1  
      26.87   31.20   35.78   28.19                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:46.69    2/9/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                       
                1:45.47  D3A
                1:50.28  Q17
                1:51.98  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Song, Keda                FR Chicago-IL                NT    1:55.30 q      
      24.02   28.50   34.70   28.08                                
  2 Neinas, Macoy             FR Lincoln-IL           1:58.87    1:55.42 q      
      25.23   28.89   33.93   27.37                                
  3 Mages, Mitchell           FR Carthage-WI          1:56.22    1:55.68 q      
      25.52   30.69   32.43   27.04                                
  4 Qu, Alex                  FR Chicago-IL           1:59.65    1:55.72 q      
      25.48   29.65   32.59   28.00                                
  5 Huttenlocher, Jake        FR Albion-MI            1:58.97    1:56.23 q      
      25.37   30.95   32.65   27.26                                
  6 Davis, Mitchell           SR DPU-IN               1:57.32    1:56.35 q      
      25.19   30.38   32.86   27.92                                
  7 Szymczak, Chris           JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:00.05    1:58.01 q      
      25.56   28.54   35.07   28.84                                
  8 Lin, Alex                 SR Chicago-IL           2:09.46    1:58.14 q      
      25.56   29.16   34.31   29.11                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Murlin, Alex              FR DPU-IN               2:01.87    1:58.15 q      
      25.39   31.20   33.42   28.14                                
 10 Korhonen, Jay             SR Illinois Tech-IL     2:00.44    1:58.99 q      
      26.09   31.20   33.69   28.01                                
 11 Belmore, Parker           SR Albion-MI            2:05.49    1:59.40 q      
      25.70   29.51   35.88   28.31                                
 12 Hawkins, Cooper           SO Carthage-WI          1:57.77    1:59.76 q      
      25.31   31.50   34.46   28.49                                
 13 McCown, Josh              JR DPU-IN               2:02.10    1:59.85 q      
      26.11   30.45   35.70   27.59                                
 14 Thompson, Luke            FR DPU-IN               2:00.00    2:00.00 q      
      25.46   29.62   35.25   29.67                                
 15 Teo, Aaron                FR Chicago-IL           2:06.37    2:01.68 q      
      25.75   32.27   34.38   29.28                                
 16 Leftwich, Bradley         SR DPU-IN               2:05.42    2:01.75 q      
      26.67   31.56   35.53   27.99                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Clyde, Dan                SO Hope-MI              2:03.54    2:01.79        
      26.55   31.28   36.34   27.62                                
 18 Randle, Matthew           FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:05.83    2:02.33        
      26.84   30.44   36.61   28.44                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Escasa, Ryan              FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:03.96    2:02.44        
      24.97   31.16   36.33   29.98                                
 20 Seroni, Nick              FR Carthage-WI          2:00.04    2:02.54        
      25.72   31.96   35.89   28.97                                
 21 Moran, Ian                SO Albion-MI            2:07.55    2:03.34        
      25.86   30.16   37.46   29.86                                
 22 Dallesasse, Eric          SO COL-CO               2:03.12    2:03.37        
      25.40   30.17   39.25   28.55                                
 23 Lane, Graham              FR Chicago-IL           2:07.34    2:04.06        
      26.65   31.50   37.14   28.77                                
 24 Kimbrell, Tyler           SO Albion-MI            2:07.13    2:04.34        
      26.07   32.11   34.71   31.45                                
 25 McDaniel, Logan           SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:14.74    2:05.46        
      27.84   31.75   37.30   28.57                                
 26 Kamoo, Jonah              FR Albion-MI            2:13.52    2:06.52        
      27.41   32.98   36.06   30.07                                
 27 Engle, Jeffrey            JR Hope-MI              2:09.54    2:06.53        
      27.05   32.64   37.57   29.27                                
 28 Coen, Addison             SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:06.06    2:07.36        
      25.76   30.08   41.49   30.03                                
 29 Kelch, Josh               SO Lincoln-IL           2:11.42    2:08.58        
      26.37   32.50   39.67   30.04                                
 30 Kimel, Micah              SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:08.86    2:09.52        
      25.66   33.79   39.56   30.51                                
 31 O'Connor, Jack            SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:06.06    2:09.54        
      27.80   34.50   40.48   26.76                                
 32 Perry, Connor             JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:10.88    2:09.87        
      26.83   34.37   39.11   29.56                                
 33 Mielke, Nick              FR North Central-IL     2:12.95    2:10.00        
      27.57   35.58   36.22   30.63                                
 34 Watmore, Trey             SR COL-CO               2:11.81    2:10.46        
      27.14   34.10   38.90   30.32                                
 35 Rueger, Matthew           JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:07.07    2:11.01        
      27.97   34.03   37.70   31.31                                
 36 Kim, Joe                  FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:08.08    2:11.42        
      27.20   33.59   40.11   30.52                                
 37 Yau, Ethan                SO Hope-MI              2:15.00    2:12.94        
      28.14   33.35   40.90   30.55                                
 38 Mendez, Ben               JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:16.16    2:14.61        
      27.04   34.58   40.25   32.74                                
 39 Ganser, Graham            SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:19.19    2:18.36        
      28.97   35.79   43.93   29.67                                
 40 Carey, Ian                SR COL-CO                    NT    2:19.34        
      30.84   34.97   40.26   33.27                                
 -- Litschgi, Byrne           SO Chicago-IL                NT   X1:51.94 D3B    
      23.64   28.04   33.48   26.78                                
 -- Culjat, Lance             SO Chicago-IL           1:57.84   X1:52.08        
      24.42   29.54   31.67   26.45                                
 -- Yamaguchi, Reona          SO Chicago-IL           1:56.84   X1:53.40        
      24.35   30.58   31.15   27.32                                
 -- Novis, Keenan             JR Chicago-IL                NT   X1:54.16        
      23.82   29.60   34.24   26.50                                
 -- Gabriel, Sam              JR Carthage-WI          2:01.49   X2:00.35        
      25.17   29.04   36.29   29.85                                
 -- Deysher, Daniel           JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:04.04   X2:01.48        
      25.70   32.20   34.37   29.21                                
 -- German, Lou               JR Illinois Tech-IL          NT   X2:13.33        
      28.00   36.50   36.45   32.38                                
 -- Lewellyan, Ryan           FR North Central-IL     2:19.15   X2:18.51        
      28.33   35.04   42.63   32.51                                
 -- Conrady, James            FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:25.25         DQ        
      29.73   35.95   40.38   31.53                                
 -- Hooper, Matt              SR Albion-MI            2:31.87        XDQ        
                      37.18                                        
 -- Wilkerson, Tice           SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:09.09        SCR        
 -- Wallar, Jack              JR Carthage-WI          2:00.41        SCR        
 -- Cameron, Christian        FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:05.05        SCR        
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 4:28.16    2/9/2017 Tom Gordon, EMORY                          
                4:20.26  D3A
                4:31.03  Q17
                4:33.78  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Baldinazzo, Taye    SO Chicago-IL           4:39.12    4:28.44 Q17     20  
      25.16   26.83   27.08   27.28   27.29   27.34   27.09   27.26
      26.71   26.40                                                
  2 Gallagher, Charlie  FR Chicago-IL           4:44.20    4:41.81         17  
      25.67   28.02   28.39   28.75   28.73   29.35   28.79   28.64
      28.47   27.00                                                
  3 Libertin, Joey      FR Chicago-IL           4:40.50    4:42.35         16  
      25.04   27.65   28.66   29.17   29.72   29.57   29.06   28.88
      27.66   26.94                                                
  4 Robertson, Mac      SO Albion-MI            4:45.53    4:43.26         15  
      25.61   28.11   28.41   28.60   28.77   28.72   28.54   29.17
      29.08   28.25                                                
  5 Stewart-Bates, Cha  SO DPU-IN               4:45.28    4:44.98         14  
      25.16   27.93   28.31   28.44   28.51   29.06   29.64   29.80
      29.49   28.64                                                
  6 Swieter, Kurt       SR DPU-IN               4:37.87    4:45.94         13  
      25.40   27.78   28.80   28.96   29.26   29.11   29.23   29.19
      29.24   28.97                                                
  7 Steffey, Max        SO DPU-IN               4:49.80    4:48.39         12  
      26.06   28.25   28.74   28.81   29.08   29.55   29.60   29.69
      29.69   28.92                                                
  8 Diepholz, Karsen    SO Illinois Tech-IL     4:49.61    4:53.28         11  
      26.43   28.99   29.34   29.78   30.08   29.96   30.10   29.93
      29.44   29.23                                                
B - Final
  9 Wu, Scott           SO Chicago-IL           4:51.16    4:49.98          9  
      26.16   28.65   29.14   29.53   29.93   29.60   29.76   29.58
      29.18   28.45                                                
 10 Freund, David       SR DPU-IN               4:53.59    4:50.68          7  
      26.00   28.59   29.52   30.08   30.19   29.90   29.58   30.12
      29.40   27.30                                                
 11 Rodman, Jack        SR Chicago-IL           4:58.50    4:54.38          6  
      26.66   29.40   30.03   30.09   30.23   30.13   30.12   30.02
      29.45   28.25                                                
 12 Esposito, Julien    JR Chicago-IL           4:54.62    4:54.74          5  
      26.21   28.01   28.71   29.36   29.97   30.44   30.30   31.53
      31.78   28.43                                                
 13 Rodriguez, Nathan   SR Carthage-WI          4:54.02    4:55.23          4  
      27.06   29.86   30.07   30.59   30.16   29.94   30.21   30.24
      29.35   27.75                                                
 14 Morris, Nathan      SR Carthage-WI          4:56.45    4:55.79          3  
      27.29   29.97   30.07   30.50   30.25   30.25   29.96   29.99
      29.44   28.07                                                
 15 Wolfe, Morgan       FR Chicago-IL           4:58.65    4:58.50          2  
      27.06   29.81   30.04   30.27   30.13   30.37   30.57   30.46
      30.28   29.51                                                
 16 Breen, Chris        SO Albion-MI            4:58.52    4:59.30          1  
      27.81   30.50   30.43   30.61   30.68   30.17   30.55   30.26
      30.14   28.15                                                
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 4:28.16    2/9/2017 Tom Gordon, EMORY                          
                4:20.26  D3A
                4:31.03  Q17
                4:33.78  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swieter, Kurt             SR DPU-IN               4:44.21    4:37.87 q      
      25.13   27.58   27.89   27.76   27.88   28.05   28.29   28.33
      28.72   28.24                                                
  2 Baldinazzo, Taye          SO Chicago-IL           4:42.87    4:39.12 q      
      25.75   27.67   28.29   28.62   28.63   28.55   28.82   26.14
      27.68   28.97                                                
  3 Libertin, Joey            FR Chicago-IL           5:04.29    4:40.50 q      
      24.91   27.08   27.88   28.34   28.64   28.38   28.07   28.76
      29.55   28.89                                                
  4 Gallagher, Charlie        FR Chicago-IL           5:10.80    4:44.20 q      
      25.87   27.69   28.56   29.32   28.91   29.45   29.39   28.94
      28.62   27.45                                                
  5 Stewart-Bates, Charlie    SO DPU-IN               4:48.00    4:45.28 q      
      25.80   27.96   28.52   28.63   28.73   29.10   28.86   29.35
      29.55   28.78                                                
  6 Robertson, Mac            SO Albion-MI            4:59.83    4:45.53 q      
      25.72   28.16   28.41   28.21   28.68   29.18   28.96   29.33
      29.82   29.06                                                
  7 Diepholz, Karsen          SO Illinois Tech-IL     4:57.02    4:49.61 q      
      25.80   28.29   29.18   29.24   29.26   29.24   29.80   30.02
      30.18   28.60                                                
  8 Steffey, Max              SO DPU-IN               5:07.00    4:49.80 q      
      26.19   27.97   28.62   29.20   29.26   29.34   29.62   30.14
      29.98   29.48                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wu, Scott                 SO Chicago-IL           5:05.17    4:51.16 q      
      25.90   28.09   28.74   29.14   29.64   30.09   30.31   29.80
      30.16   29.29                                                
 10 Freund, David             SR DPU-IN               4:52.50    4:53.59 q      
      26.06   28.94   30.04   30.13   29.97   30.07   30.03   30.18
      30.01   28.16                                                
 11 Rodriguez, Nathan         SR Carthage-WI          5:01.06    4:54.02 q      
      26.72   29.36   29.83   30.23   30.20   30.07   29.64   29.56
      30.06   28.35                                                
 12 Esposito, Julien          JR Chicago-IL           5:14.27    4:54.62 q      
      25.05   27.56   28.91   29.08   29.95   30.61   30.49   31.11
      31.06   30.80                                                
 13 Morris, Nathan            SR Carthage-WI          5:07.76    4:56.45 q      
      27.39   29.66   29.85   29.90   29.86   29.87   29.93   30.10
      30.22   29.67                                                
 14 Rodman, Jack              SR Chicago-IL                NT    4:58.50 q      
      27.22   29.87   30.24   30.11   30.33   30.27   30.54   30.39
      30.31   29.22                                                
 15 Breen, Chris              SO Albion-MI            5:09.81    4:58.52 q      
      27.00   29.64   30.50   31.31   30.63   30.21   30.02   30.28
      30.20   28.73                                                
 16 Wolfe, Morgan             FR Chicago-IL           5:09.06    4:58.65 q      
      26.75   28.94   30.13   30.60   30.10   30.22   30.29   30.99
      30.83   29.80                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dingfield, Chris          SR Wheaton IL-IL        4:58.85    4:59.26        
      26.63   29.33   29.78   29.91   30.01   30.42   31.08   30.75
      31.41   29.94                                                
 18 Thompson, Miles           SO Illinois Tech-IL     5:09.49    4:59.71        
      26.73   28.93   29.48   30.22   30.48   30.77   30.74   31.04
      31.09   30.23                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bonson, Zack              SO Illinois Tech-IL     5:13.66    5:00.85        
      26.65   29.25   29.86   30.47   30.70   30.98   31.34   31.24
      30.76   29.60                                                
 20 Emmert, Charles           SR Hope-MI              4:59.00    5:01.50        
      26.36   29.24   31.02   31.22   30.66   30.24   31.14   31.32
      30.76   29.54                                                
 21 Harvey, Kyle              SR Albion-MI            5:15.14    5:04.01        
      27.52   30.22   30.90   31.55   31.28   30.34   30.38   30.50
      30.87   30.45                                                
 22 Goetschel, Peyton         FR Illinois Tech-IL     5:07.18    5:04.81        
      26.35   29.43   30.49   31.34   31.46   31.37   31.67   31.49
      31.24   29.97                                                
 23 Sobkowski, Patrick        SR Carthage-WI          5:07.24    5:05.34        
      27.97   30.64   31.20   30.82   30.42   30.81   31.04   31.18
      31.24   30.02                                                
 24 Henninges, Ethan          FR Albion-MI            5:10.65    5:06.48        
      26.66   29.44   30.64   31.02   31.57   31.55   31.42   31.68
      31.82   30.68                                                
 25 Wright, Michael           SO COL-CO               5:11.59    5:06.56        
      27.09   29.86   30.77   31.07   31.62   32.27   32.24   31.62
      30.77   29.25                                                
 26 Brown, Brian              JR Hope-MI              5:21.65    5:07.69        
      27.70   30.87   31.46   31.66   31.65   31.28   31.34   31.67
      31.07   28.99                                                
 27 Heinonen, Mike            SO COL-CO               5:24.48    5:08.89        
      27.89   30.11   31.37   31.41   31.45   32.00   32.08   31.57
      31.20   29.81                                                
 28 Larson, Stephen           JR Wheaton IL-IL        5:03.03    5:10.12        
      27.93   30.13   30.27   30.90   31.34   31.62   31.70   32.48
      32.38   31.37                                                
 29 Ansehl, William           SO Chicago-IL           5:19.15    5:10.20        
      27.81   29.80   30.54   31.01   31.15   31.46   31.74   32.11
      32.38   32.20                                                
 30 Schroeders, RJ            FR Illinois Tech-IL     5:17.55    5:11.49        
      27.04   29.51   30.90   31.45   31.92   32.27   32.72   32.43
      32.37   30.88                                                
 31 Cohen, Ben                JR Illinois Tech-IL     5:20.49    5:12.16        
      27.62   29.97   30.86   31.63   31.83   31.81   32.29   32.09
      32.40   31.66                                                
 32 Plimpton, Chris           FR Wheaton IL-IL        5:21.25    5:13.18        
      26.87   31.09   31.34   31.51   32.26   32.68   33.16   31.79
      31.91   30.57                                                
 33 De La Torre, Skylar       SO Hope-MI              5:32.00    5:23.96        
      29.18   31.85   32.13   32.76   33.23   33.04   33.84   33.12
      33.22   31.59                                                
 34 Kitahata, Grant           JR Illinois Tech-IL     5:28.95    5:25.28        
      28.80   30.73   31.84   32.35   32.92   33.25   33.95   34.43
      34.74   32.27                                                
 35 Watson, Joseph            SR Hope-MI              5:15.00    5:25.65        
      27.95   31.08   32.29   32.74   33.22   33.61   33.91   33.75
      33.98   33.12                                                
 36 Swearingen, Fritzy        SO COL-CO               5:37.10    5:39.27        
      29.97   33.11   34.21   34.98   34.84   34.79   35.24   35.00
      34.68   32.45                                                
 -- Pircon, Adam              JR DPU-IN               4:47.00   X4:41.65        
      25.95   28.36   28.72   28.94   28.36   28.49   27.95   27.60
      28.61   28.67                                                
 -- Netherton, Matthew        SO DPU-IN               5:01.00   X4:52.30        
      25.88   28.41   29.65   28.86   29.15   30.09   30.83   30.79
      29.86   28.78                                                
 -- Underwood, Ryan           SO Albion-MI            5:31.01   X5:06.66        
      26.90   30.47   31.40   31.44   31.92   31.73   31.40   31.14
      30.68   29.58                                                
 -- Smith, Nick               SR Albion-MI            5:31.08   X5:08.51        
      27.93   30.85   31.00   31.27   31.73   31.09   31.36   31.05
      31.37   30.86                                                
 -- Costello, Seth            SO Hope-MI              5:20.00        SCR        
 -- Meade, Joshua             JR Hope-MI              5:25.00        SCR        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 52.70   2/10/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                         
                52.11  D3A
                55.35  Q17
                56.28  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McManus, Sam        SR DPU-IN                 55.45      54.31 Q17     20  
      25.84   28.47                                                
  2 Yamaguchi, Reona    SO Chicago-IL             55.73      54.98 Q17     17  
      25.76   29.22                                                
  3 Culjat, Lance       SO Chicago-IL             56.87      56.27 D3B     16  
      26.71   29.56                                                
  4 Davis, Mitchell     SR DPU-IN                 57.90      56.96         15  
      26.81   30.15                                                
  5 Qu, Alex            FR Chicago-IL             57.60      57.12         14  
      27.36   29.76                                                
  6 Mages, Mitchell     FR Carthage-WI            57.32      57.76         13  
      27.26   30.50                                                
  7 Huttenlocher, Jake  FR Albion-MI              58.31      58.87         12  
      27.78   31.09                                                
  8 Devereux, Paul      SR Carthage-WI            59.11      59.20         11  
      27.96   31.24                                                
B - Final
  9 Murlin, Alex        FR DPU-IN                 59.77      59.17          9  
      27.84   31.33                                                
 10 Teo, Aaron          FR Chicago-IL           1:00.28      59.56          7  
      28.46   31.10                                                
 11 Kimbrell, Tyler     SO Albion-MI              59.41    1:00.34          6  
      27.57   32.77                                                
 12 Rivera, Tucker      FR Chicago-IL           1:00.86    1:00.80          5  
      28.78   32.02                                                
 13 Johns, Oakley       SO Lincoln-IL           1:01.39    1:01.17          4  
      28.91   32.26                                                
 14 Harder, Lucas       SR Albion-MI            1:00.97    1:01.99          3  
      29.01   32.98                                                
 15 Hooper, Matt        SR Albion-MI            1:02.96    1:02.14          2  
      28.57   33.57                                                
 16 Bauer, Jacob        FR DPU-IN               1:03.14    1:03.12          1  
      29.48   33.64                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 52.70   2/10/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                         
                52.11  D3A
                55.35  Q17
                56.28  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McManus, Sam              SR DPU-IN                 55.50      55.45 qD3B   
      26.21   29.24                                                
  2 Yamaguchi, Reona          SO Chicago-IL             56.91      55.73 qD3B   
      26.09   29.64                                                
  3 Culjat, Lance             SO Chicago-IL             59.11      56.87 q      
      26.89   29.98                                                
  4 Mages, Mitchell           FR Carthage-WI            57.82      57.32 q      
      27.06   30.26                                                
  5 Qu, Alex                  FR Chicago-IL             59.25      57.60 q      
      27.38   30.22                                                
  6 Davis, Mitchell           SR DPU-IN                 56.50      57.90 q      
      26.91   30.99                                                
  7 Huttenlocher, Jake        FR Albion-MI              59.88      58.31 q      
      27.28   31.03                                                
  8 Devereux, Paul            SR Carthage-WI          1:00.78      59.11 q      
      27.98   31.13                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kimbrell, Tyler           SO Albion-MI            1:01.64      59.41 q      
      27.30   32.11                                                
 10 Murlin, Alex              FR DPU-IN                 59.90      59.77 q      
      27.75   32.02                                                
 11 Teo, Aaron                FR Chicago-IL           1:00.86    1:00.28 q      
      28.60   31.68                                                
 12 Rivera, Tucker            FR Chicago-IL                NT    1:00.86 q      
      28.47   32.39                                                
 13 Harder, Lucas             SR Albion-MI            1:02.50    1:00.97 q      
      28.44   32.53                                                
 14 Johns, Oakley             SO Lincoln-IL           1:03.14    1:01.39 q      
      28.57   32.82                                                
 15 Hooper, Matt              SR Albion-MI            1:05.27    1:02.96 q      
      28.89   34.07                                                
 16 Bauer, Jacob              FR DPU-IN               1:02.60    1:03.14 q      
      29.67   33.47                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kamoo, Jonah              FR Albion-MI            1:06.26    1:03.28        
      29.84   33.44                                                
 18 German, Lou               JR Illinois Tech-IL     1:04.52    1:03.66        
      29.68   33.98                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mielke, Nick              FR North Central-IL     1:03.52    1:03.76        
      29.65   34.11                                                
 20 Polzin, David             JR Illinois Tech-IL     1:11.53    1:04.52        
      29.99   34.53                                                
 21 Watmore, Trey             SR COL-CO               1:07.23    1:07.40        
      31.52   35.88                                                
 22 Carey, Ian                SR COL-CO               1:07.91    1:08.13        
      32.01   36.12                                                
 23 Perry, Connor             JR Wheaton IL-IL        1:06.06    1:08.43        
      32.19   36.24                                                
 24 McDaniel, Logan           SO Wheaton IL-IL        1:05.05    1:08.62        
      32.41   36.21                                                
 25 Cameron, Evan             JR Wheaton IL-IL        1:08.96    1:08.92        
      32.25   36.67                                                
 26 Deysher, Daniel           JR Wheaton IL-IL        1:01.49    1:09.03        
      32.50   36.53                                                
 27 Slinkman, Nicholas        JR North Central-IL     1:11.62    1:09.18        
      32.58   36.60                                                
 28 Damore, Sam               FR COL-CO               1:12.19    1:09.94        
      32.29   37.65                                                
 28 Speece, Cleve             SO Wheaton IL-IL        1:06.06    1:09.94        
      32.91   37.03                                                
 30 Voelker, Jason            SR Illinois Tech-IL     1:08.56    1:10.12        
      32.39   37.73                                                
 31 Gentile, Luke             JR North Central-IL     1:11.52    1:10.78        
      32.83   37.95                                                
 32 Boyce, Timothy            FR Hope-MI              1:12.14    1:11.97        
      33.10   38.87                                                
 33 Price, Sam                SO Wheaton IL-IL        1:08.08    1:14.57        
      34.77   39.80                                                
 34 Kidd, Nick                SO Lincoln-IL           1:21.47    1:20.94        
      37.27   43.67                                                
 35 Jones, Conray             FR Lincoln-IL           1:20.87    1:23.58        
      38.15   45.43                                                
 -- Jackman, Hunter           JR Albion-MI            1:04.46   X1:00.83        
      28.66   32.17                                                
 -- Hawkins, Cooper           SO Carthage-WI          1:00.79   X1:01.80        
      29.00   32.80                                                
 -- Wissenbach, Seth          FR Illinois Tech-IL     1:03.14   X1:03.79        
      29.77   34.02                                                
 -- Olache, Peter             SO North Central-IL     1:33.03   X1:31.93        
      41.28   50.65                                                
 -- Wilkerson, Tice           SO Wheaton IL-IL        1:02.82        SCR        
 -- Wallar, Jack              JR Carthage-WI            58.51        SCR        
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:46.91  11/18/2017 Byrne Litschgi, Chicago                    
                1:44.47  D3A
                1:48.32  Q17
                1:50.64  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Litschgi, Byrne     SO Chicago-IL           1:46.91    1:46.20#Q17     20  
      24.94   26.82   27.18   27.26                                
  2 Gabriel, Sam        JR Carthage-WI          1:52.41    1:52.15         17  
      26.53   28.62   28.23   28.77                                
  3 Pircon, Adam        JR DPU-IN               1:54.21    1:53.86         16  
      26.57   29.09   29.08   29.12                                
  4 Belmore, Parker     SR Albion-MI            1:56.20    1:54.01         15  
      27.01   28.70   29.09   29.21                                
  5 Trafton, Luke       SR Chicago-IL           1:54.65    1:54.19         14  
      26.94   29.03   29.28   28.94                                
  6 Song, Keda          FR Chicago-IL           1:52.90    1:54.79         13  
      27.54   29.13   29.11   29.01                                
  7 Szymczak, Chris     JR Wheaton IL-IL        1:54.23    1:56.85         12  
      27.87   29.17   29.78   30.03                                
  8 Wang, Winston       JR Chicago-IL           1:55.99    1:58.85         11  
      27.12   29.48   30.77   31.48                                
B - Final
  9 Moran, Ian          SO Albion-MI            1:56.68    1:57.05          9  
      27.71   30.42   29.23   29.69                                
 10 Fleming, Seth       FR Albion-MI            1:57.90    1:57.67          7  
      26.74   29.77   30.94   30.22                                
 11 Jolly, Kurt         FR Albion-MI            1:57.47    1:57.98          6  
      27.46   29.44   30.34   30.74                                
 12 Thompson, Luke      FR DPU-IN               1:57.57    1:59.17          5  
      27.53   30.38   30.47   30.79                                
 13 Eyre, Kalen         FR Lincoln-IL           1:59.52    1:59.69          4  
      27.87   30.38   31.38   30.06                                
 14 Dominovic, Marko    SO Lincoln-IL           2:00.69    2:01.34          3  
      28.42   30.38   31.29   31.25                                
 15 Coen, Addison       SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:01.13    2:01.48          2  
      27.86   30.80   31.50   31.32                                
 16 Lin, Alex           SR Chicago-IL           1:57.02    2:03.58          1  
      28.76   30.90   31.63   32.29                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:46.91  11/18/2017 Byrne Litschgi, Chicago                    
                1:44.47  D3A
                1:48.32  Q17
                1:50.64  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Litschgi, Byrne           SO Chicago-IL           1:54.23    1:46.91#qQ17   
      25.38   27.09   27.09   27.35                                
  2 Gabriel, Sam              JR Carthage-WI          1:52.84    1:52.41 q      
      26.45   28.55   28.68   28.73                                
  3 Song, Keda                FR Chicago-IL           1:54.57    1:52.90 q      
      26.45   28.36   29.14   28.95                                
  4 Pircon, Adam              JR DPU-IN               1:59.20    1:54.21 q      
      27.06   29.31   29.26   28.58                                
  5 Szymczak, Chris           JR Wheaton IL-IL        1:55.84    1:54.23 q      
      26.76   28.42   29.40   29.65                                
  6 Trafton, Luke             SR Chicago-IL           2:02.60    1:54.65 q      
      26.92   29.15   29.64   28.94                                
  7 Wang, Winston             JR Chicago-IL           1:56.21    1:55.99 q      
      26.74   28.47   30.09   30.69                                
  8 Belmore, Parker           SR Albion-MI            2:02.46    1:56.20 q      
      27.56   29.14   29.68   29.82                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Moran, Ian                SO Albion-MI            2:04.53    1:56.68 q      
      27.79   29.61   29.71   29.57                                
 10 Lin, Alex                 SR Chicago-IL           1:57.79    1:57.02 q      
      27.22   29.08   30.19   30.53                                
 11 Jolly, Kurt               FR Albion-MI            2:06.67    1:57.47 q      
      26.53   28.85   30.54   31.55                                
 12 Thompson, Luke            FR DPU-IN               1:59.78    1:57.57 q      
      27.16   30.04   30.34   30.03                                
 13 Fleming, Seth             FR Albion-MI            2:04.58    1:57.90 q      
      26.77   30.31   30.84   29.98                                
 14 Eyre, Kalen               FR Lincoln-IL           2:08.96    1:59.52 q      
      27.01   30.13   31.23   31.15                                
 15 Dominovic, Marko          SO Lincoln-IL           2:04.20    2:00.69 q      
      28.51   30.38   30.95   30.85                                
 16 Coen, Addison             SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:02.87    2:01.13 q      
      27.67   30.49   31.39   31.58                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lane, Graham              FR Chicago-IL           2:04.58    2:01.77        
      28.28   30.30   31.76   31.43                                
 18 Randle, Matthew           FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:04.68    2:01.81        
      27.75   29.88   31.79   32.39                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wurster, Mike             SR Hope-MI              2:02.59    2:03.01        
      28.50   30.83   31.99   31.69                                
 20 Dull, Josh                FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:04.01    2:03.04        
      28.74   30.46   31.38   32.46                                
 21 Smith, Nick               SR Albion-MI            2:08.00    2:04.66        
      29.74   31.40   31.20   32.32                                
 22 Smith, Ryan               SO DPU-IN               2:00.92    2:05.11        
      27.50   30.60   32.45   34.56                                
 23 Costello, Seth            SO Hope-MI              2:12.96    2:08.53        
      30.03   32.74   33.07   32.69                                
 24 Gras, Trevor              JR Hope-MI              2:14.00    2:08.94        
      30.24   32.15   33.85   32.70                                
 25 Larson, Stephen           JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:05.54    2:09.25        
      31.40   32.79   32.40   32.66                                
 26 Cohen, Ben                JR Illinois Tech-IL     2:14.54    2:10.22        
      30.74   32.88   33.42   33.18                                
 27 Rueger, Matthew           JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:07.07    2:10.32        
      31.32   33.04   33.23   32.73                                
 28 Wolniak, John             SO Illinois Tech-IL     2:15.53    2:10.44        
      29.78   32.98   34.43   33.25                                
 29 Kenbeek, Morgan           FR Albion-MI            2:16.81    2:10.46        
      30.14   32.39   33.72   34.21                                
 30 Mendez, Ben               JR Wheaton IL-IL        2:16.28    2:11.88        
      30.24   32.76   34.57   34.31                                
 31 Yau, Ethan                SO Hope-MI              2:12.51    2:11.89        
      29.56   33.12   33.71   35.50                                
 32 O'Connor, Jack            SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:12.12    2:12.79        
      31.93   34.19   34.46   32.21                                
 33 Mansson, Johannes         JR COL-CO               2:13.24    2:12.93        
      31.24   33.77   34.17   33.75                                
 34 Plimpton, Chris           FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:08.08    2:13.22        
      29.97   33.62   34.96   34.67                                
 -- Rinne, Will               FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:00.00   X1:58.92        
      28.06   29.82   30.58   30.46                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 44.71   2/25/2012 Bruno Bardosa, INDY                          
                43.46  D3A
                45.01  Q17
                45.46  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Farrell, Alexander  JR Chicago-IL             45.94      45.91         20  
      22.32   23.59                                                
  2 Meara, Aidan        SO Chicago-IL             46.20      46.22         17  
      22.27   23.95                                                
  3 Novis, Keenan       JR Chicago-IL             46.53      46.36         16  
      22.43   23.93                                                
  4 Carter-Buckman, Ma  SO DPU-IN                 47.40      47.08         15  
      22.75   24.33                                                
  5 Kozycki, Nate       JR Albion-MI              47.27      47.29         14  
      22.54   24.75                                                
  6 Mendley, Jonathan   FR Chicago-IL             46.65      47.37         13  
      22.58   24.79                                                
  7 Suarez-Touzon, Die  FR Chicago-IL             47.32      47.44         12  
      22.80   24.64                                                
  8 Nevins, Nicholas    FR Carthage-WI            47.13      47.86         11  
      22.77   25.09                                                
B - Final
  9 Wagner, Sam         SR DPU-IN                 47.55      47.56          9  
      22.67   24.89                                                
 10 Serf, Will          SO DPU-IN                 47.63      47.59          7  
      23.23   24.36                                                
 11 Luchau, Pablo       FR Chicago-IL             47.57      47.72          6  
      23.22   24.50                                                
 12 Park, Stephen       JR Chicago-IL             47.53      47.80          5  
      22.79   25.01                                                
 13 Escasa, Julian      JR Illinois Tech-IL       47.70      47.98          4  
      22.57   25.41                                                
 14 Wonner, Evan        FR Albion-MI              47.60      48.29          3  
      23.58   24.71                                                
 15 Devereux, Paul      SR Carthage-WI            47.70      48.60          2  
      23.58   25.02                                                
 16 Swieter, Kurt       SR DPU-IN                 47.47      48.91          1  
      23.16   25.75                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 44.71   2/25/2012 Bruno Bardosa, INDY                          
                43.46  D3A
                45.01  Q17
                45.46  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Farrell, Alexander        JR Chicago-IL             48.02      45.94 q      
      21.94   24.00                                                
  2 Meara, Aidan              SO Chicago-IL             48.90      46.20 q      
      22.03   24.17                                                
  3 Novis, Keenan             JR Chicago-IL             47.55      46.53 q      
      22.23   24.30                                                
  4 Mendley, Jonathan         FR Chicago-IL                NT      46.65 q      
      22.27   24.38                                                
  5 Nevins, Nicholas          FR Carthage-WI            49.02      47.13 q      
      23.00   24.13                                                
  6 Kozycki, Nate             JR Albion-MI              48.67      47.27 q      
      22.53   24.74                                                
  7 Suarez-Touzon, Diego      FR Chicago-IL             48.75      47.32 q      
      22.71   24.61                                                
  8 Carter-Buckman, Marcus    SO DPU-IN                    NT      47.40 q      
      22.57   24.83                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Swieter, Kurt             SR DPU-IN                 47.10      47.47 q      
      22.59   24.88                                                
 10 Park, Stephen             JR Chicago-IL             49.47      47.53 q      
      22.78   24.75                                                
 11 Wagner, Sam               SR DPU-IN                 47.50      47.55 q      
      22.87   24.68                                                
 12 Luchau, Pablo             FR Chicago-IL             49.40      47.57 q      
      22.96   24.61                                                
 13 Wonner, Evan              FR Albion-MI              49.81      47.60 q      
      23.20   24.40                                                
 14 Serf, Will                SO DPU-IN                 46.70      47.63 q      
      23.03   24.60                                                
 15 Devereux, Paul            SR Carthage-WI            48.62      47.70 q      
      22.54   25.16                                                
 15 Escasa, Julian            JR Illinois Tech-IL       48.03      47.70 q      
      22.83   24.87                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Generalov, Anton          SO Chicago-IL             49.09      47.79        
      22.75   25.04                                                
 18 Schurig, Aidan            SO DPU-IN                 49.22      47.83        
      22.09   25.74                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Longan, Ian               FR DPU-IN                 48.78      48.09        
      22.87   25.22                                                
 20 Ciemniecki, Len           SO Albion-MI              50.50      48.29        
      22.86   25.43                                                
 21 Frech, Jake               FR DPU-IN                 49.31      48.48        
      23.03   25.45                                                
 22 Russo, Chris              SR Carthage-WI            48.42      48.52        
      23.48   25.04                                                
 23 Byerly, Andrew            SR DPU-IN                 50.00      48.65        
      23.13   25.52                                                
 24 Hale, Alec                FR DPU-IN                 49.51      48.84        
      23.37   25.47                                                
 25 Wilson, Ross              FR Carthage-WI            49.29      49.02        
      23.39   25.63                                                
 26 Robertson, Mac            SO Albion-MI              49.50      49.19        
      23.53   25.66                                                
 27 Van Wagener, Tyler        FR Illinois Tech-IL       50.73      49.23        
      23.49   25.74                                                
 28 Underwood, Ryan           SO Albion-MI              52.66      49.27        
      23.88   25.39                                                
 28 Netherton, Matthew        SO DPU-IN                 50.13      49.27        
      23.52   25.75                                                
 30 Trombley, Troy            JR Albion-MI              51.21      49.35        
      23.42   25.93                                                
 31 Martin, Walker               COL-CO                 49.26      49.68        
      23.82   25.86                                                
 32 Vaccarello, Phil          JR Carthage-WI            50.11      49.70        
      23.56   26.14                                                
 33 Anderson, Matt            JR Albion-MI              51.42      50.03        
      23.76   26.27                                                
 34 Mitchell, Dalton          JR Chicago-IL             50.38      50.32        
      24.05   26.27                                                
 35 Alfonso, Victor           SO DPU-IN                 51.20      50.52        
      23.95   26.57                                                
 36 Dull, Josh                FR Wheaton IL-IL          50.50      50.57        
      24.35   26.22                                                
 37 Casagrande, Baker         FR COL-CO                 50.22      50.59        
      23.99   26.60                                                
 38 Polzin, David             JR Illinois Tech-IL       54.49      50.65        
      24.23   26.42                                                
 39 Mansson, Johannes         JR COL-CO                 50.91      51.48        
      24.91   26.57                                                
 40 Speece, Cleve             SO Wheaton IL-IL          49.95      51.50        
      24.22   27.28                                                
 41 Roddy, Jon                SO COL-CO                 53.83      51.63        
      24.81   26.82                                                
 42 Makenas, Alec             FR Carthage-WI            51.99      52.26        
      24.67   27.59                                                
 43 Dellacqua, Gus            SO Hope-MI                54.11      52.80        
      24.64   28.16                                                
 44 Cameron, Evan             JR Wheaton IL-IL          52.44      53.12        
      25.46   27.66                                                
 45 Blaser, Austin            FR North Central-IL       52.69      53.16        
      25.28   27.88                                                
 46 Keon, Rick                SO Hope-MI                54.00      53.24        
      25.31   27.93                                                
 47 Price, Sam                SO Wheaton IL-IL          52.52      53.68        
      25.39   28.29                                                
 48 Kidd, Nick                SO Lincoln-IL             58.52      55.84        
      26.95   28.89                                                
 49 Greenway, Ian             FR North Central-IL       59.04      59.35        
      27.20   32.15                                                
 50 Boyce, Timothy            FR Hope-MI              1:02.00    1:00.69        
      28.36   32.33                                                
 51 Eisenbeis, Gage           FR North Central-IL     1:00.96    1:01.93        
      28.86   33.07                                                
 52 Olache, Peter             SO North Central-IL     1:04.94    1:04.86        
      30.04   34.82                                                
 53 Jones, Conray             FR Lincoln-IL           1:07.84    1:08.38        
      32.08   36.30                                                
 -- Libertin, Joey            FR Chicago-IL             49.25     X47.61        
      22.90   24.71                                                
 -- Kitahata, Grant           JR Illinois Tech-IL       55.58     X54.44        
      26.19   28.25                                                
 -- Teel, Cameron             FR North Central-IL       56.18     X56.79        
      26.54   30.25                                                
 -- Lewellyan, Ryan           FR North Central-IL          NT     X57.23        
      26.93   30.30                                                
 -- Cameron, Christian        FR Wheaton IL-IL          49.27        SCR        
 -- Meade, Joshua             JR Hope-MI                53.00        SCR        
 -- Tyler, Griffin            FR COL-CO                    NT        SCR        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:49.52   2/11/2017 Brandon Lum, WASHU                         
                1:45.59  D3A
                1:49.90  Q17
                1:51.06  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Todd, Michael       JR Chicago-IL           1:50.72    1:48.65#Q17     20  
      23.90   27.32   28.51   28.92                                
  2 Guo, Aaron          SO Chicago-IL           1:52.03    1:50.48 D3B     17  
      24.60   27.63   28.58   29.67                                
  3 Seroni, Nick        FR Carthage-WI          1:54.24    1:53.03         16  
      25.31   28.71   28.79   30.22                                
  4 Lemay, Michael      JR Chicago-IL           1:55.51    1:56.03         15  
      26.49   29.37   29.97   30.20                                
  5 Dingfield, Chris    SR Wheaton IL-IL        1:56.95    1:56.16         14  
      25.96   29.69   30.34   30.17                                
  6 Reuter, George      SO Chicago-IL           1:51.39    1:56.87         13  
      25.22   29.05   30.43   32.17                                
  7 Wu, Scott           SO Chicago-IL           1:56.53    1:57.63         12  
      26.16   29.76   30.77   30.94                                
 -- Rinne, Will         FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:54.95         DQ        
      24.77   27.79   28.86   29.23                                
B - Final
  9 McCown, Josh        JR DPU-IN               1:57.15    1:56.04          9  
      26.08   29.44   29.88   30.64                                
 10 Wissenbach, Seth    FR Illinois Tech-IL     1:59.12    1:57.88          7  
      25.58   30.07   31.61   30.62                                
 11 Escasa, Ryan        FR Illinois Tech-IL     1:58.29    1:58.77          6  
      25.89   29.78   30.98   32.12                                
 12 Dallesasse, Eric    SO COL-CO               2:00.41    1:59.15          5  
      25.57   29.86   31.68   32.04                                
 13 Rodriguez, Nathan   SR Carthage-WI          2:01.62    2:01.10          4  
      27.45   31.02   31.52   31.11                                
 14 Fleming, Seth       FR Albion-MI            2:02.92    2:02.25          3  
      25.60   31.23   32.77   32.65                                
 15 Steffey, Max        SO DPU-IN               2:01.37    2:03.73          2  
      27.15   31.27   32.47   32.84                                
 16 Reuter, Nick        SR Chicago-IL           1:57.20    2:03.93          1  
      25.36   29.91   32.91   35.75                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:49.52   2/11/2017 Brandon Lum, WASHU                         
                1:45.59  D3A
                1:49.90  Q17
                1:51.06  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Todd, Michael             JR Chicago-IL           1:54.80    1:50.72 qD3B   
      24.00   27.53   29.11   30.08                                
  2 Reuter, George            SO Chicago-IL           1:57.12    1:51.39 q      
      24.97   28.20   28.34   29.88                                
  3 Guo, Aaron                SO Chicago-IL           1:54.01    1:52.03 q      
      25.23   28.31   29.19   29.30                                
  4 Seroni, Nick              FR Carthage-WI          1:57.55    1:54.24 q      
      25.27   28.60   29.39   30.98                                
  5 Rinne, Will               FR Wheaton IL-IL        1:56.56    1:54.95 q      
      25.28   28.80   29.75   31.12                                
  6 Lemay, Michael            JR Chicago-IL           1:58.67    1:55.51 q      
      26.16   29.77   29.05   30.53                                
  7 Wu, Scott                 SO Chicago-IL           2:03.64    1:56.53 q      
      25.97   29.45   30.22   30.89                                
  8 Dingfield, Chris          SR Wheaton IL-IL        1:55.70    1:56.95 q      
      25.97   29.47   30.03   31.48                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McCown, Josh              JR DPU-IN               1:56.89    1:57.15 q      
      26.48   29.76   30.03   30.88                                
 10 Reuter, Nick              SR Chicago-IL           2:17.38    1:57.20 q      
      24.95   29.11   30.26   32.88                                
 11 Escasa, Ryan              FR Illinois Tech-IL     1:59.99    1:58.29 q      
      26.09   29.66   31.00   31.54                                
 12 Wissenbach, Seth          FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:02.46    1:59.12 q      
      26.12   29.74   31.64   31.62                                
 13 Dallesasse, Eric          SO COL-CO               2:04.34    2:00.41 q      
      26.29   29.99   31.74   32.39                                
 14 Steffey, Max              SO DPU-IN               2:02.39    2:01.37 q      
      25.71   30.51   32.10   33.05                                
 15 Rodriguez, Nathan         SR Carthage-WI          2:06.89    2:01.62 q      
      26.94   30.83   32.08   31.77                                
 16 Fleming, Seth             FR Albion-MI            2:05.85    2:02.92 q      
      26.36   31.78   32.52   32.26                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Andrew, Malcolm           SR Carthage-WI          2:11.32    2:04.21        
      27.03   30.79   32.07   34.32                                
 18 Wright, Michael           SO COL-CO               2:11.79    2:06.35        
      27.99   31.62   33.44   33.30                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Clyde, Dan                SO Hope-MI              2:03.00    2:07.52        
      27.86   32.54   33.15   33.97                                
 20 Schick, Ethan             JR COL-CO                    NT    2:07.58        
      26.59   31.32   33.35   36.32                                
 21 Kim, Joe                  FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:05.92    2:07.63        
      28.10   31.29   33.43   34.81                                
 22 Kelch, Josh               SO Lincoln-IL           2:09.48    2:07.99        
      27.18   31.45   33.55   35.81                                
 23 Kimel, Micah              SO Wheaton IL-IL        2:08.86    2:12.76        
      26.24   31.40   36.85   38.27                                
 24 Ganser, Graham            SR Wheaton IL-IL        2:25.25    2:32.07        
      30.36   37.57   41.96   42.18                                
 25 Slinkman, Nicholas        JR North Central-IL     2:43.58    2:32.65        
      31.42   37.24   40.52   43.47                                
 26 Conrady, James            FR Wheaton IL-IL        2:31.09    2:35.62        
      33.13   38.18   42.10   42.21                                
 -- Baldinazzo, Taye          SO Chicago-IL           1:55.63   X1:51.03 D3B    
      25.33   27.99   28.54   29.17                                
 -- Harvey, Kyle              SR Albion-MI            2:07.35   X2:03.65        
      27.35   31.54   32.37   32.39                                
 -- Breen, Chris              SO Albion-MI                 NT   X2:20.16        
      30.39   35.48   37.67   36.62                                
 -- Henninges, Ethan          FR Albion-MI                 NT   X2:22.80        
      30.59   35.85   38.00   38.36                                
 
Event 22  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 6:43.84   2/10/2017 Emory University                           
                         T Gordon, A Kohlman, C Baker, H Burdette-Sapp     
                6:45.24  Q17
                6:47.15  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               6:45.01    6:51.16         40  
     1) Song, Keda FR                   2) Novis, Keenan JR               
     3) Libertin, Joey FR               4) Baldinazzo, Taye SO            
       23.98    50.09  1:16.67  1:43.13    23.02    49.25  1:16.72  1:44.21
       23.05    48.72  1:15.59  1:42.56    23.43    48.91  1:15.61  1:41.26
  2 DePauw University-IN  'A'                   6:55.30    6:53.72         34  
     1) McManus, Sam SR                 2) Pircon, Adam JR                
     3) Swieter, Kurt SR                4) Stewart-Bates, Charlie SO      
       24.33    50.31  1:16.58  1:41.98    23.75    50.50  1:17.22  1:43.20
       23.32    49.07  1:16.26  1:43.80    23.24    49.64  1:17.07  1:44.74
  3 Albion College-MI  'A'                      7:15.66    7:01.44         32  
     1) Huttenlocher, Jake FR           2) Kozycki, Nate JR               
     3) Robertson, Mac SO               4) Belmore, Parker SR             
       24.39    51.22  1:18.60  1:45.67    22.91    49.67  1:17.22  1:44.71
       23.79    50.30  1:18.02  1:45.88    23.97    50.60  1:18.09  1:45.18
  4 University of Chicago-IL  'B'               6:55.01   x7:05.23        
     1) Guo, Aaron SO                   2) Gallagher, Charlie FR          
     3) Mitchell, Dalton JR             4) Park, Stephen JR               
       24.49    50.65  1:17.04  1:42.71    24.35    51.39  1:19.67  1:47.47
       24.04    51.37  1:20.10  1:49.94    23.00    49.39  1:17.08  1:45.11
  5 Carthage College-WI  'A'                    7:15.35    7:06.99         30  
     1) Mages, Mitchell FR              2) Russo, Chris SR                
     3) Hawkins, Cooper SO              4) Seroni, Nick FR                
       25.76    54.03  1:22.65  1:50.84    24.17    51.45  1:18.53  1:46.55
       24.30    52.05  1:19.79  1:47.10    23.80    49.64  1:15.98  1:42.50
  6 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       7:10.70    7:09.63         28  
     1) Diepholz, Karsen SO             2) Korhonen, Jay SR               
     3) Wissenbach, Seth FR             4) Escasa, Julian JR              
       24.74    52.01  1:19.82  1:48.38    25.17    53.03  1:20.79  1:48.23
       23.73    51.05  1:19.46  1:46.95    23.56    49.84  1:17.29  1:46.07
  7 University of Chicago-IL  'C'               7:15.01   x7:22.53        
     1) Wolfe, Morgan FR                2) Wu, Scott SO                   
     3) Lane, Graham FR                 4) Rodman, Jack SR                
       25.72    54.39  1:24.23  1:53.55    25.27    53.22  1:21.58  1:49.30
       24.44    52.77  1:22.27  1:51.45    24.17    51.56  1:19.98  1:48.23
  8 Colorado College-CO  'A'                    7:24.00    7:24.35         26  
     1) Martin, Walker                  2) Heinonen, Mike SO              
     3) Dallesasse, Eric SO             4) Wright, Michael SO             
       25.45    53.09  1:21.31  1:49.50    26.59    56.09  1:26.44  1:56.20
       24.61    52.49  1:21.93  1:50.51    24.82    52.62  1:20.38  1:48.14
  9 Albion College-MI  'B'                      7:26.00   x7:26.08        
     1) Wonner, Evan FR                 2) Fleming, Seth FR               
     3) Underwood, Ryan SO              4) Harvey, Kyle SR                
       25.17    53.16  1:22.02  1:50.59    24.45    52.70  1:22.08  1:50.55
       25.28    53.76  1:22.88  1:51.66    24.66    53.35  1:23.60  1:53.28
 10 Hope College-MI  'A'                        7:20.00    7:27.03         24  
     1) Clyde, Dan SO                   2) Wurster, Mike SR               
     3) Emmert, Charles SR              4) Engle, Jeffrey JR              
       26.07    54.60  1:23.00  1:50.74    24.97    53.43  1:23.52  1:53.78
       24.39    51.86  1:21.26  1:48.77    25.25    53.88  1:23.90  1:53.74
 11 Carthage College-WI  'B'                         NT   x7:35.70        
     1) Wilson, Ross FR                 2) Morris, Nathan SR              
     3) Vaccarello, Phil JR             4) Makenas, Alec FR               
       25.71    54.40  1:24.19  1:52.81    25.50    54.15  1:22.79  1:51.39
       26.21    56.58  1:25.71  1:54.30    25.18    54.43  1:25.45  1:57.20
 12 Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                       7:35.43   x7:38.83        
     1) Schroeders, RJ FR               2) Cohen, Ben JR                  
     3) Goetschel, Peyton FR            4) Thompson, Miles SO             
       26.74    56.23  1:26.10  1:55.86    26.06    55.30  1:25.36  1:55.24
       25.48    54.45  1:24.63  1:54.56    25.48    54.18  1:23.75  1:53.17
 13 Lincoln College-IL  'A'                          NT    7:43.07         22  
     1) Dominovic, Marko SO             2) Kelch, Josh SO                 
     3) Johns, Oakley SO                4) Eyre, Kalen FR                 
       26.35    56.06  1:27.39  1:59.35    26.57    56.17  1:25.54  1:55.47
       25.78    53.25  1:23.29  1:53.23    25.02    53.82  1:23.78  1:55.02
 14 Albion College-MI  'C'                      7:40.00   x7:46.46        
     1) Smith, Nick SR                  2) Breen, Chris SO                
     3) Henninges, Ethan FR             4) Kamoo, Jonah FR                
       26.21    54.78  1:24.75  1:55.25    26.46    56.02  1:26.30  1:54.76
       26.47    57.32  1:29.07  2:00.26    26.46    55.74  1:26.24  1:56.19
 15 Hope College-MI  'B'                        7:44.00   x7:58.58        
     1) Brown, Brian JR                 2) Costello, Seth SO              
     3) De La Torre, Skylar SO          4) Watson, Joseph SR              
       26.99    56.81  1:27.97  1:58.89    27.28    58.11  1:29.40  2:00.09
       26.13    56.48  1:28.52  2:00.14    27.18    57.63  1:28.82  1:59.46
 16 North Central College-IL  'A'                    NT    8:06.73         18  
     1) Blaser, Austin FR               2) Teel, Cameron FR               
     3) Gentile, Luke JR                4) Mielke, Nick FR                
       27.25    57.58  1:29.23  2:00.48    28.27    59.09  1:30.35  2:02.25
       28.22  1:01.31  1:35.00  2:07.77    25.71    55.53  1:26.35  1:56.23
 17 North Central College-IL  'B'                    NT   x8:58.23        
     1) Lewellyan, Ryan FR              2) Slinkman, Nicholas JR          
     3) Eisenbeis, Gage FR              4) Greenway, Ian FR               
       29.02  1:01.24  1:34.07  2:07.04    28.97  1:00.65  1:36.11  2:13.93
       30.80  1:06.02  1:45.19  2:24.05    28.22  1:01.36  1:37.30  2:13.21
 -- DePauw University-IN  'B'                   7:20.46        SCR        
 
Event 24  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 638.35   2/27/2015 Connor Dignan, DENISON                      
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ott, Justin         FR Saginaw Valley-MI         NP     464.80         20  
  2 Burris, Jake        JR Albion-MI             438.70     453.55         17  
  3 Boures, Dean        SR Chicago-IL                NP     443.45         16  
  4 Sims, Tai           FR Albion-MI             401.65     434.80         15  
  5 Maurer, Jake        SR Albion-MI             394.30     416.10         14  
  6 Franz, Kevin        SR Hope-MI                   NP     404.55         13  
  7 San Juan, Aaron     JR Carthage-WI           372.70     401.45         12  
  8 Addy, Eric          SR DPU-IN                    NP     368.75         11  
  9 Aziz, Kevin         SO Saginaw Valley-MI         NP     367.05          9  
 10 Santiago, Logan     FR Lincoln-IL                NP     357.35          7  
 11 Block, Casey        FR COL-CO                    NP     353.20          6  
 12 Weck, Kyle          SR Hope-MI                   NP     346.50          5  
 13 Bongratz, Zack         Carthage-WI               NP     339.05          4  
 14 Zhao, Joseph        FR Chicago-IL                NP     321.05          3  
 15 Swinton, O'Shea     SO Albion-MI             313.05     315.85          2  
 16 Maldonado, Juan     JR Lincoln-IL                NP     278.30          1  
 17 Cronick, Jon        FR Albion-MI                 NP     217.20        
 18 Duquenne, Mason     FR Lincoln-IL                NP     183.10        
 -- Simonich, Brian     JR Hope-MI                   NP        SCR        
 -- Pierson, Connor     SO Carthage-WI               NP        SCR