Licensed to Purdue University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 10/21/2017 03:52 PM
                  Indiana Intercollegiates 2017 - 10/21/2017                   
                         Indiana Intercollegiates 2017                         
                        Morgan J. Burke  Aquatic Center                        
                                    Results                                    
 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Purdue University                   838   2. University of Evansville            236
  3. Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn    230.5   4. Wabash College                      223
  5. DePauw University                   177   6. Valparaiso University Swimming    102.5
  7. Manchester University                50                                             

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     Varsity: # 1:26.57        2015 Purdue                                     
                         Seliskar, Dias, Blanco, Flager                    
        Pool: ! 1:24.12        2016 Michigan                                   
                         Chen, Klein, Raisky, Powers                       
                1:24.82  A NCAA A
                1:25.62  B NCAA B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue University  'A'                      1:31.70    1:32.58         40  
     1) Young, Joe JR                   2) Amaltdinov, Marat SR           
     3) Lewis, Grant JR                 4) Barsanti, Nathan FR            
              23.03       48.13 (25.10)     1:11.13 (23.00)     1:32.58 (21.45)
  2 Wabash College  'A'                         1:33.55    1:35.19         34  
     1) Rhodes, Chaz FR                 2) Jones, Hunter SO               
     3) Dziadek, Jan FR                 4) Liang, Benny SO                
              24.71       51.48 (26.77)     1:13.96 (22.48)     1:35.19 (21.23)
  3 Purdue University  'B'                      1:35.75   x1:35.32        
     1) McCulloch, Gavin JR             2) Bals, Christian SR             
     3) Close, Alex JR                  4) Smith, Michael FR              
              24.67       50.11 (25.44)     1:13.88 (23.77)     1:35.32 (21.44)
  4 University of Evansville  'A'               1:37.90    1:38.47         32  
     1) Pattinson, Credence FR          2) James, Eli FR                  
     3) Schroder, Andrew SO             4) Hudson, Brandt SO              
              23.79       57.51 (33.72)     1:16.59 (19.08)     1:38.47 (21.88)
  5 Purdue University  'C'                      1:35.95   x1:38.58        
     1) Bursch, Hudson SR               2) Hakan, Batuhan FR              
     3) Williams, Dale FR               4) Higgins, Jackson JR            
              25.61       53.18 (27.57)     1:16.98 (23.80)     1:38.58 (21.60)
  6 DePauw University  'A'                      1:38.40    1:38.81         30  
     1) Carter-Buckman, Marcus SO       2) McManus, Sam SR                
     3) Longan, Ian FR                  4) Davis, Mitchell SR             
              25.88       52.91 (27.03)     1:16.30 (23.39)     1:38.81 (22.51)
  7 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'         1:34.62    1:41.08         28  
     1) Penn, Max JR                    2) Acero, Adrian                  
     3) Ogle, Dylan FR                  4) Jenny, Harrison FR             
              25.66       54.08 (28.42)     1:18.44 (24.36)     1:41.08 (22.64)
  8 Wabash College  'B'                         1:38.60   x1:41.40        
     1) Klimczak, Ben FR                2) Colaiacova, Sam JR             
     3) Duenas, David FR                4) Riley, Jake SO                 
              25.84       54.75 (28.91)     1:18.84 (24.09)     1:41.40 (22.56)
  9 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn  'A'         1:42.00    1:41.75         26  
     1) Dickson, Kirk SR                2) Forster, Zach SO               
     3) Rosier, Michael JR              4) Sariscsany, Tyler SR           
              27.13       55.56 (28.43)     1:19.87 (24.31)     1:41.75 (21.88)
 10 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn  'C'         1:43.00   x1:42.32        
     1) Kemp, William FR                2) Barr, Nicholas FR              
     3) Salisbury, Austin SR            4) McCullough, Will FR            
              25.75       54.48 (28.73)     1:19.41 (24.93)     1:42.32 (22.91)
 11 University of Evansville  'C'                    NT   x1:43.01        
     1) Davidson, Austin FR             2) Stauder, Derek JR              
     3) Sagan, Zack SO                  4) James, Gabe SR                 
              26.26       55.72 (29.46)     1:20.49 (24.77)     1:43.01 (22.52)
 12 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn  'E'         1:46.00   x1:46.03        
     1) Beauprez, Garrett SO            2) Gilliam, Sam FR                
     3) Koopal, John SR                 4) Boone, Noah SO                 
              27.10       56.83 (29.73)     1:22.51 (25.68)     1:46.03 (23.52)
 13 Valparaiso University Swimming  'B'              NT   x1:46.76        
     1) Girten, Grant JR                2) Johnson, Brendon FR            
     3) North, Joe FR                   4) Scheer, Austin FR              
              26.40       57.83 (31.43)     1:23.60 (25.77)     1:46.76 (23.16)
 14 Manchester University  'A'                  1:51.30    1:48.04         24  
     1) Poole, Christain SO             2) Banks, Victor FR               
     3) Rader, Donnie FR                4) Ruuska, Guerby JR              
              26.89       59.70 (32.81)     1:25.22 (25.52)     1:48.04 (22.82)
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn  'B'         1:39.50   X1:38.50        
     1) Gill, Cameron SR                2) Gish, Sean JR                  
     3) King, Patrick SR                4) Kipp, Dutch FR                 
              24.81       52.91 (28.10)     1:16.86 (23.95)     1:38.50 (21.64)
 -- DePauw University  'B'                      1:41.00   X1:40.73        
     1) Smith, Ryan SO                  2) Bauer, Jacob FR                
     3) Steffey, Max SO                 4) Wagner, Sam SR                 
              25.46       55.09 (29.63)     1:19.21 (24.12)     1:40.73 (21.52)
 -- DePauw University  'C'                      1:42.00   X1:43.68        
     1) Thompson, Luke FR               2) Leftwich, Bradley SR           
     3) McCown, Josh JR                 4) Schurig, Aidan SO              
              26.46       57.28 (30.82)     1:21.91 (24.63)     1:43.68 (21.77)
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn  'D'         1:44.00         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Bockman, Austin SO              2) Arcot, Satya FR                
     3) Heidecker, Josh JR              4) Wenning, Greg FR               
              27.28       55.47 (28.19)     1:20.82 (25.35)          DQ (22.51)
 -- Wabash College  'C'                         1:40.75         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Rhodes, Dakota SR               2) Manahan, Ben FR                
     3) Johnson, Tuna SR                4) Mendez, Anthony SO             
              25.27       53.13 (27.86)     1:17.25 (24.12)          DQ (22.36)
 -- Wabash College  'D'                         1:42.53         NS        
 
Event 4  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Varsity: # 522.00        2011 David Boudia, Purdue                        
        Pool: ! 522.00        2011 David Boudia, Purdue                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnes, Cory        SR Evansville            245.05     260.65         20  
  2 Marcano, Miguel     JR Evansville            271.55     230.80         17  
  3 Schnipke, Joshua    JR Rose-Hulman               NP     151.80         16  
  4 Strate, Ben         JR Rose-Hulman               NP     146.10         15  
  5 Lang, John          SR Wabash                    NP     118.00         14  
 
Event 6  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Varsity: # 470.05        2017 Steele Johnson, Purdue                      
        Pool: ! 458.70        2011 David Boudia, Purdue                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marcano, Miguel     JR Evansville            267.70     264.60         20  
  2 Barnes, Cory        SR Evansville            243.70     251.20         17  
  3 Venema, Peter       FR Rose-Hulman               NP     215.50         16  
  4 Schnipke, Joshua    JR Rose-Hulman               NP     164.35         15  
  5 Strate, Ben         JR Rose-Hulman               NP     162.40         14  
  6 Lang, John          SR Wabash                143.10     130.65         13  
  7 Truckai, Zsolt      SO Rose-Hulman               NP     114.60         12  
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity: # 1:34.94   2/27/2009 John Schmitt, Purdue                       
        Pool: ! 1:32.33        2016 Blake Pieroni, Indiana                     
                1:32.54  A NCAA A
                1:37.99  B NCAA B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Noens, Adam         SR Purdue               1:41.27    1:40.46         20  
              23.58       49.30 (25.72)     1:14.76 (25.46)     1:40.46 (25.70)
  2 Hakan, Batuhan      FR Purdue               1:42.27    1:40.85         17  
              23.79       49.29 (25.50)     1:15.22 (25.93)     1:40.85 (25.63)
  3 McDowell, Nicholas  SO Purdue               1:42.95    1:42.00         16  
              24.25       50.16 (25.91)     1:16.08 (25.92)     1:42.00 (25.92)
  4 Lewis, Grant        JR Purdue               1:43.27    1:42.93         15  
              23.94       49.61 (25.67)     1:15.97 (26.36)     1:42.93 (26.96)
  5 Pellini, Trent      FR Purdue               1:44.27    1:43.77         14  
              23.90       50.05 (26.15)     1:17.25 (27.20)     1:43.77 (26.52)
  6 Hudson, Brandt      SO Evansville           1:44.64    1:44.13         13  
              24.61       51.31 (26.70)     1:17.99 (26.68)     1:44.13 (26.14)
  7 Schimmelpfenning,   SR Purdue               1:45.10    1:44.37         12  
              24.78       51.79 (27.01)     1:18.51 (26.72)     1:44.37 (25.86)
  8 Heidecker, Jake     SO Purdue               1:45.12    1:44.51         11  
              24.36       51.62 (27.26)     1:19.18 (27.56)     1:44.51 (25.33)
  9 Smith, Michael      FR Purdue               1:45.77    1:45.07          9  
              25.47       52.53 (27.06)     1:19.35 (26.82)     1:45.07 (25.72)
 10 Smith, Austin       FR Evansville           1:46.39    1:45.09          7  
              25.08       52.13 (27.05)     1:19.02 (26.89)     1:45.09 (26.07)
 11 de Venecia, Konnor  SR Purdue               1:44.45    1:45.17          6  
              24.14       49.90 (25.76)     1:16.84 (26.94)     1:45.17 (28.33)
 12 Swieter, Kurt       SR DePauw               1:47.50    1:45.81          5  
              24.96       51.71 (26.75)     1:18.72 (27.01)     1:45.81 (27.09)
 13 Pattinson, Credenc  FR Evansville                NT    1:46.43          4  
              24.05       50.99 (26.94)     1:18.53 (27.54)     1:46.43 (27.90)
 14 Gill, Cameron       SR Rose-Hulman          1:47.00    1:46.74          3  
              24.85       52.42 (27.57)     1:19.65 (27.23)     1:46.74 (27.09)
 15 Stewart-Bates, Cha  SO DePauw               1:46.26    1:47.16          2  
              25.50       52.98 (27.48)     1:20.05 (27.07)     1:47.16 (27.11)
 16 Louks, Kyle         JR Wabash               1:44.60    1:47.50          1  
              24.94       50.94 (26.00)     1:18.52 (27.58)     1:47.50 (28.98)
 17 Sogandares, Mac     SO Valpo Swimming       1:44.64    1:49.05        
              25.08       52.09 (27.01)     1:20.54 (28.45)     1:49.05 (28.51)
 18 Frech, Jake         FR DePauw               1:54.00    1:49.28        
              24.99       52.74 (27.75)     1:21.31 (28.57)     1:49.28 (27.97)
 19 Pircon, Adam        JR DePauw               1:47.00    1:49.47        
              25.35       52.65 (27.30)     1:20.34 (27.69)     1:49.47 (29.13)
 20 Duke, Matt          JR Evansville                NT    1:49.64        
              24.27       51.85 (27.58)     1:20.76 (28.91)     1:49.64 (28.88)
 21 Freund, David       SR DePauw               1:48.89    1:49.67        
              25.06       52.41 (27.35)     1:20.45 (28.04)     1:49.67 (29.22)
 22 Sagan, Zack         SO Evansville           1:51.31    1:49.69        
              25.06       52.69 (27.63)     1:21.20 (28.51)     1:49.69 (28.49)
 23 Abu-Shanab, Samad   SO Evansville                NT    1:50.19        
              25.45       53.59 (28.14)     1:22.12 (28.53)     1:50.19 (28.07)
 24 Bretl, Bob          SO Valpo Swimming       1:46.57    1:50.27        
              26.00       54.06 (28.06)     1:22.18 (28.12)     1:50.27 (28.09)
 25 Serf, Will          SO DePauw               1:47.00    1:50.28        
              25.36       53.46 (28.10)     1:22.25 (28.79)     1:50.28 (28.03)
 26 Stone, Benjamin     SR Rose-Hulman          1:51.00    1:50.44        
              24.67       51.91 (27.24)     1:20.68 (28.77)     1:50.44 (29.76)
 27 Shaffer, Spenser    FR Valpo Swimming       1:47.56    1:50.85        
              25.47       53.94 (28.47)     1:22.68 (28.74)     1:50.85 (28.17)
 28 Young, Nick         FR Wabash               1:50.53    1:51.20        
              25.31       53.51 (28.20)     1:22.97 (29.46)     1:51.20 (28.23)
 29 Jeronis, Nicholas   JR Rose-Hulman          1:52.26    1:51.34        
              25.79       53.99 (28.20)     1:22.98 (28.99)     1:51.34 (28.36)
 30 Meredith, Evan      SR Rose-Hulman          1:53.91    1:52.02        
              26.85       55.63 (28.78)     1:24.12 (28.49)     1:52.02 (27.90)
 31 Skiroock, Daniel    SR Rose-Hulman          1:55.00    1:52.07        
              25.14       52.83 (27.69)     1:22.26 (29.43)     1:52.07 (29.81)
 32 Collingwood, Phill  FR DePauw               1:52.00    1:52.15        
              24.99       53.61 (28.62)     1:23.47 (29.86)     1:52.15 (28.68)
 32 Dabrowski, Chris    JR Wabash               1:53.60    1:52.15        
              26.18       54.65 (28.47)     1:23.93 (29.28)     1:52.15 (28.22)
 34 Netherton, Matthew  SO DePauw               1:53.89    1:53.07        
              26.22       54.38 (28.16)     1:24.02 (29.64)     1:53.07 (29.05)
 35 Sheridan, Kevin     SO Wabash               1:51.87    1:53.25        
              25.45       53.47 (28.02)     1:23.45 (29.98)     1:53.25 (29.80)
 36 Bockman, Austin     SO Rose-Hulman          1:56.00    1:54.92        
              26.20       54.72 (28.52)     1:24.65 (29.93)     1:54.92 (30.27)
 37 Stoddard, David     JR Evansville                NT    1:56.25        
              25.53       54.22 (28.69)     1:24.86 (30.64)     1:56.25 (31.39)
 38 Villasenor, Eric    FR Valpo Swimming       1:50.91    1:56.45        
              26.75       56.10 (29.35)     1:26.08 (29.98)     1:56.45 (30.37)
 39 King, Patrick       SR Rose-Hulman          1:54.00    1:56.82        
              27.82       57.38 (29.56)     1:27.86 (30.48)     1:56.82 (28.96)
 40 Dickson, Kirk       SR Rose-Hulman          1:54.00    1:57.08        
              26.59       56.29 (29.70)     1:26.49 (30.20)     1:57.08 (30.59)
 41 Strongman, Brett       Valpo Swimming            NT    1:57.26        
              26.13       55.15 (29.02)     1:26.55 (31.40)     1:57.26 (30.71)
 42 Tanaka, Masa        JR DePauw               1:56.84    1:57.63        
              26.16       55.27 (29.11)     1:26.06 (30.79)     1:57.63 (31.57)
 43 Eshenaur, Jarred       Valpo Swimming       1:58.93    1:59.46        
              28.21       58.52 (30.31)     1:29.15 (30.63)     1:59.46 (30.31)
 44 Koopal, John        SR Rose-Hulman          1:56.00    2:01.32        
              27.20       58.30 (31.10)     1:30.45 (32.15)     2:01.32 (30.87)
 45 Adame, Alexander    SO Rose-Hulman          2:01.00    2:04.57        
              27.71       59.49 (31.78)     1:31.96 (32.47)     2:04.57 (32.61)
 46 Sampson, Jacob      SO Evansville                NT    2:10.47        
              29.67     1:02.35 (32.68)     1:36.75 (34.40)     2:10.47 (33.72)
 47 Erwin, Kyle         SO Manchester           2:07.60    2:19.92        
              28.17     1:01.41 (33.24)   2:19.92 (1:18.51)                    
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity: # 19.34   2/26/2009 Andrew Langenfeld, Purdue                    
        Pool: ! 18.85        2016 Paul Powers, Michigan                        
                19.05  A NCAA A
                20.19  B NCAA B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zawatski, Eddy      JR Purdue                 21.00      20.96         20  
              10.21       20.96 (10.75)                                        
  2 Gomez Treig, Gabi   FR Purdue                 21.42      21.30         17  
              10.34       21.30 (10.96)                                        
  3 Gill, Keith         FR Purdue                 21.48      21.46         16  
              10.47       21.46 (10.99)                                        
  4 Gould, Kaleb        SO Purdue                 22.27      21.50         15  
              10.62       21.50 (10.88)                                        
  5 Lawrence, Ryan      FR Purdue                 21.40      21.54         14  
              10.57       21.54 (10.97)                                        
  6 Barth, Tim          JR Purdue                 21.37      21.55         13  
              10.50       21.55 (11.05)                                        
  7 Thomas, Nate        SR Purdue                 21.17      21.60         12  
              10.58       21.60 (11.02)                                        
  8 Barsanti, Nathan    FR Purdue                 22.27      21.79         11  
              10.61       21.79 (11.18)                                        
  9 Bals, Christian     SR Purdue                 21.72      21.83          9  
              10.64       21.83 (11.19)                                        
 10 Slaughter, Wesley   FR Wabash                 22.10      21.89          7  
              10.62       21.89 (11.27)                                        
 11 Young, Joe          JR Purdue                 21.67      21.91          6  
              10.63       21.91 (11.28)                                        
 12 Liang, Benny        SO Wabash                 22.09      22.03          5  
              10.58       22.03 (11.45)                                        
 13 Karczewski, Joey    SO Wabash                 21.90      22.07          3.5
              10.55       22.07 (11.52)                                        
 13 Schurig, Aidan      SO DePauw                 21.99      22.07          3.5
              10.67       22.07 (11.40)                                        
 15 Poole, Christain    SO Manchester             23.25      22.27          2  
              10.90       22.27 (11.37)                                        
 16 James, Eli          FR Evansville                NT      22.32          1  
              10.74       22.32 (11.58)                                        
 17 Thomas, Jake        SR Purdue                 22.27      22.33        
              10.84       22.33 (11.49)                                        
 18 Wagner, Sam         SR DePauw                 21.78      22.35        
              10.89       22.35 (11.46)                                        
 19 Williams, Dale      FR Purdue                 22.27      22.45        
              10.91       22.45 (11.54)                                        
 20 Gish, Sean          JR Rose-Hulman            22.54      22.58        
              11.09       22.58 (11.49)                                        
 21 Wood, Ryan          FR Evansville             22.53      22.88        
              10.83       22.88 (12.05)                                        
 22 Davidson, Austin    FR Evansville                NT      22.94        
              11.25       22.94 (11.69)                                        
 23 Sutphin, Jared      JR Evansville             22.87      22.96        
              11.03       22.96 (11.93)                                        
 24 Byerly, Andrew      SR DePauw                 22.81      22.98        
              11.30       22.98 (11.68)                                        
 25 Jenny, Harrison     FR Valpo Swimming         21.88      22.99        
              11.15       22.99 (11.84)                                        
 26 McCullough, Will    FR Rose-Hulman            22.97      23.04        
              11.16       23.04 (11.88)                                        
 27 James, Gabe         SR Evansville                NT      23.12        
              11.37       23.12 (11.75)                                        
 28 Wenning, Greg       FR Rose-Hulman            24.01      23.16        
              11.33       23.16 (11.83)                                        
 29 Riley, Jake         SO Wabash                 23.34      23.26        
              11.27       23.26 (11.99)                                        
 30 Ruuska, Guerby      JR Manchester             23.50      23.34        
              11.21       23.34 (12.13)                                        
 31 Strahla, Brenton    FR Wabash                 23.34      23.35        
              11.40       23.35 (11.95)                                        
 32 Smith, Ryan         SO DePauw                 22.50      23.38        
              11.07       23.38 (12.31)                                        
 33 Gilliam, Sam        FR Rose-Hulman            23.87      23.45        
              11.41       23.45 (12.04)                                        
 34 Klimczak, Ben       FR Wabash                 23.30      23.46        
              11.37       23.46 (12.09)                                        
 35 Heidecker, Josh     JR Rose-Hulman            23.80      23.54        
              11.34       23.54 (12.20)                                        
 36 Lang, John          SR Wabash                 23.88      23.77        
              11.38       23.77 (12.39)                                        
 37 Boone, Noah         SO Rose-Hulman            24.45      23.97        
              11.59       23.97 (12.38)                                        
 38 Jones, Hunter       SO Wabash                 23.98      24.13        
              11.52       24.13 (12.61)                                        
 39 Villasenor, Jake    JR Valpo Swimming         23.56      24.30        
              11.82       24.30 (12.48)                                        
 40 Flickinger, Sam     FR Rose-Hulman               NT      25.19        
              12.17       25.19 (13.02)                                        
 41 Colaiacova, Sam     JR Wabash                 25.00      25.64        
              12.40       25.64 (13.24)                                        
 42 Ramer, Jacob        FR Manchester             26.50      26.25        
              12.61       26.25 (13.64)                                        
 43 Forster, Zach       SO Rose-Hulman            26.86      26.28        
              12.80       26.28 (13.48)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     Varsity: # 1:43.87        2015 Guillermo Blanco, Purdue                   
        Pool: ! 1:43.04        2016 Dylan Bosch, Michigan                      
                1:41.88  A NCAA A
                1:49.09  B NCAA B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Juliusson, Erik     JR Purdue               1:54.60    1:50.15         20  
              24.05       53.14 (29.09)     1:24.41 (31.27)     1:50.15 (25.74)
  2 Higgins, Jackson    JR Purdue               1:55.27    1:54.69         17  
              24.86       54.41 (29.55)     1:28.06 (33.65)     1:54.69 (26.63)
  3 Amaltdinov, Marat   SR Purdue               1:53.51    1:54.81         16  
              24.98       56.53 (31.55)     1:27.65 (31.12)     1:54.81 (27.16)
  4 Bursch, Hudson      SR Purdue               1:56.27    1:55.35         15  
              25.27       55.48 (30.21)     1:28.11 (32.63)     1:55.35 (27.24)
  5 Cozzens, Paul       SO Evansville                NT    1:58.25         14  
              25.48       55.96 (30.48)     1:30.15 (34.19)     1:58.25 (28.10)
  6 Kipp, Dutch         FR Rose-Hulman          2:03.99    2:00.53         13  
              26.73       56.78 (30.05)     1:33.03 (36.25)     2:00.53 (27.50)
  7 Kirar, Dylan        SO Valpo Swimming       2:04.60    2:01.00         12  
              26.98       57.97 (30.99)     1:32.98 (35.01)     2:01.00 (28.02)
  8 Kemp, William       FR Rose-Hulman          2:06.40    2:03.10         11  
              27.45       58.25 (30.80)     1:34.28 (36.03)     2:03.10 (28.82)
  9 McCown, Josh        JR DePauw               2:06.00    2:04.75          9  
              26.39       57.53 (31.14)     1:35.37 (37.84)     2:04.75 (29.38)
 10 Thompson, Luke      FR DePauw               2:07.00    2:04.82          7  
              26.56       57.50 (30.94)     1:34.52 (37.02)     2:04.82 (30.30)
 11 Beauprez, Garrett   SO Rose-Hulman          2:08.00    2:05.27          6  
              26.80       57.68 (30.88)     1:35.43 (37.75)     2:05.27 (29.84)
 12 Davis, Mitchell     SR DePauw               2:01.00    2:05.56          5  
              26.37       59.00 (32.63)     1:34.24 (35.24)     2:05.56 (31.32)
 13 Rupp, John          SR Rose-Hulman          2:06.93    2:05.69          4  
              27.76       59.84 (32.08)     1:35.83 (35.99)     2:05.69 (29.86)
 14 Ninneman, Brendan   SR Evansville                NT    2:05.79          3  
              27.14       59.02 (31.88)     1:36.30 (37.28)     2:05.79 (29.49)
 15 Manahan, Ben        FR Wabash               2:02.05    2:05.89          2  
              25.69       57.00 (31.31)     1:33.99 (36.99)     2:05.89 (31.90)
 16 Mendez, Anthony     SO Wabash               2:07.13    2:06.06          1  
              25.97       58.53 (32.56)     1:35.52 (36.99)     2:06.06 (30.54)
 17 Rhodes, Dakota      SR Wabash               2:08.91    2:07.73        
              26.68       57.33 (30.65)     1:37.89 (40.56)     2:07.73 (29.84)
 18 Johnson, Brendon    FR Valpo Swimming       2:00.40    2:08.12        
              27.60     1:00.72 (33.12)     1:37.90 (37.18)     2:08.12 (30.22)
 19 Salisbury, Austin   SR Rose-Hulman          2:07.00    2:08.74        
              27.19     1:01.57 (34.38)     1:39.77 (38.20)     2:08.74 (28.97)
 20 Carter-Buckman, Ma  SO DePauw               2:05.00    2:09.12        
              27.89     1:00.05 (32.16)     1:39.50 (39.45)     2:09.12 (29.62)
 21 Arcot, Satya        FR Rose-Hulman          2:12.67    2:09.77        
              28.71     1:03.54 (34.83)     1:40.20 (36.66)     2:09.77 (29.57)
 22 Leftwich, Bradley   SR DePauw               2:08.76    2:10.34        
              29.02     1:02.99 (33.97)     1:41.02 (38.03)     2:10.34 (29.32)
 23 Richmond, Tyler     FR Wabash               2:09.14    2:10.51        
              27.70     1:01.14 (33.44)     1:40.18 (39.04)     2:10.51 (30.33)
 24 Bauer, Jacob        FR DePauw               2:07.00    2:10.55        
              28.11     1:01.72 (33.61)     1:40.56 (38.84)     2:10.55 (29.99)
 25 Lively, Pierce      FR Evansville                NT    2:10.65        
              28.25     1:02.11 (33.86)     1:39.11 (37.00)     2:10.65 (31.54)
 26 Barr, Nicholas      FR Rose-Hulman          2:17.98    2:13.44        
              28.24     1:05.40 (37.16)     1:42.25 (36.85)     2:13.44 (31.19)
 27 Stauder, Derek      JR Evansville                NT    2:13.91        
              28.00     1:04.30 (36.30)     1:41.98 (37.68)     2:13.91 (31.93)
 28 Marcy, Keystone     JR Evansville                NT    2:13.96        
              27.18     1:01.47 (34.29)     1:40.60 (39.13)     2:13.96 (33.36)
 29 Whitaker, Joe       JR Wabash               2:11.03    2:15.31        
              27.23     1:03.50 (36.27)     1:42.56 (39.06)     2:15.31 (32.75)
 30 McEvoy, William     SO Rose-Hulman          2:18.00    2:21.82        
              28.49     1:03.35 (34.86)     1:49.06 (45.71)     2:21.82 (32.76)
 31 Koch, Nate          JR Manchester           2:23.50    2:28.10        
              29.63     1:07.71 (38.08)     1:51.72 (44.01)     2:28.10 (36.38)
 32 Rader, Donnie       FR Manchester           2:20.18    2:31.18        
              29.32     1:08.80 (39.48)     1:55.85 (47.05)     2:31.18 (35.33)
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Varsity: # 46.15   2/27/2009 Andrew Langenfeld, Purdue                    
        Pool: ! 45.45   2/27/2009 Chris Brady, Michigan                        
                45.49  A NCAA A
                48.29  B NCAA B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pellini, Trent      FR Purdue                 52.27      50.38         20  
              24.24       50.38 (26.14)                                        
  2 Thomas, Jake        SR Purdue                 52.49      51.10         17  
              24.04       51.10 (27.06)                                        
  3 Dziadek, Jan        FR Wabash                 50.90      51.47         16  
              24.21       51.47 (27.26)                                        
  4 Lewis, Grant        JR Purdue                 50.97      51.54         15  
              24.46       51.54 (27.08)                                        
  5 Amaltdinov, Marat   SR Purdue                 53.27      52.27         14  
              24.52       52.27 (27.75)                                        
  6 Smith, Michael      FR Purdue                 53.62      52.51         13  
              25.09       52.51 (27.42)                                        
  7 Barsanti, Nathan    FR Purdue                 53.27      52.53         12  
              24.76       52.53 (27.77)                                        
  8 Close, Alex         JR Purdue                 52.95      52.74         11  
              25.21       52.74 (27.53)                                        
  9 Cozzens, Paul       SO Evansville                NT      52.98          9  
              25.03       52.98 (27.95)                                        
 10 Louks, Kyle         JR Wabash                 53.72      53.27          7  
              24.54       53.27 (28.73)                                        
 11 Smith, Austin       FR Evansville                NT      53.73          6  
              25.59       53.73 (28.14)                                        
 12 Bursch, Hudson      SR Purdue                 53.27      54.00          5  
              25.28       54.00 (28.72)                                        
 13 Duke, Matt          JR Evansville                NT      54.07          4  
              24.84       54.07 (29.23)                                        
 14 Schroder, Andrew    SO Evansville                NT      54.08          3  
              25.52       54.08 (28.56)                                        
 15 Longan, Ian         FR DePauw                 53.99      54.87          2  
              26.24       54.87 (28.63)                                        
 16 Rosier, Michael     JR Rose-Hulman            56.14      54.93          1  
              25.59       54.93 (29.34)                                        
 17 Salisbury, Austin   SR Rose-Hulman            56.11      54.94        
              26.22       54.94 (28.72)                                        
 18 Duenas, David       FR Wabash                 55.24      54.96        
              25.39       54.96 (29.57)                                        
 19 King, Patrick       SR Rose-Hulman            54.43      55.51        
              26.29       55.51 (29.22)                                        
 20 Acero, Adrian          Valpo Swimming         55.82      55.55        
              25.52       55.55 (30.03)                                        
 21 Steffey, Max        SO DePauw                 56.99      55.89        
              25.90       55.89 (29.99)                                        
 22 McCown, Josh        JR DePauw                 54.99      56.11        
              26.49       56.11 (29.62)                                        
 23 Byerly, Andrew      SR DePauw                 55.00      56.13        
              26.15       56.13 (29.98)                                        
 24 Stoddard, David     JR Evansville                NT      56.32        
              26.48       56.32 (29.84)                                        
 25 Schrensky, Will     SO Purdue                 54.27      56.40        
              26.76       56.40 (29.64)                                        
 26 Johnson, Tuna       SR Wabash                 55.72      56.64        
              25.67       56.64 (30.97)                                        
 27 James, Gabe         SR Evansville                NT      57.03        
              26.74       57.03 (30.29)                                        
 28 Cassel, Graham      JR Rose-Hulman          1:00.00      57.49        
              27.17       57.49 (30.32)                                        
 29 Tanaka, Masa        JR DePauw                 56.40      58.06        
              27.25       58.06 (30.81)                                        
 30 North, Joe          FR Valpo Swimming         55.43      58.11        
              26.87       58.11 (31.24)                                        
 31 Strongman, Brett       Valpo Swimming            NT      58.24        
              27.25       58.24 (30.99)                                        
 32 Koopal, John        SR Rose-Hulman            58.73      58.42        
              27.38       58.42 (31.04)                                        
 33 Heidecker, Josh     JR Rose-Hulman          1:05.12    1:00.46        
              27.22     1:00.46 (33.24)                                        
 34 Adame, Alexander    SO Rose-Hulman          1:01.00    1:01.28        
              28.02     1:01.28 (33.26)                                        
 35 Rader, Donnie       FR Manchester             59.58    1:03.79        
              30.23     1:03.79 (33.56)                                        
 36 Erwin, Kyle         SO Manchester           1:04.50    1:04.27        
              28.90     1:04.27 (35.37)                                        
 -- Ogle, Dylan         FR Valpo Swimming         51.60         DQ        
      False start
              25.57          DQ (28.94)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity: # 42.84        2013 Danny Tucker, Purdue                         
        Pool: ! 42.27        2016 Blake Pieroni, Indiana                       
                42.11  A NCAA A
                44.29  B NCAA B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gill, Keith         FR Purdue                 46.92      46.55         20  
              22.53       46.55 (24.02)                                        
  2 Gomez Treig, Gabi   FR Purdue                 47.32      46.77         17  
              23.19       46.77 (23.58)                                        
  3 Lawrence, Ryan      FR Purdue                 47.27      47.11         16  
              22.84       47.11 (24.27)                                        
  4 Heidecker, Jake     SO Purdue                 48.75      47.68         15  
              23.28       47.68 (24.40)                                        
  5 de Venecia, Konnor  SR Purdue                    NT      47.76         14  
              23.04       47.76 (24.72)                                        
  6 McManus, Sam        SR DePauw                 48.90      48.04         13  
              23.24       48.04 (24.80)                                        
  7 Slaughter, Wesley   FR Wabash                 48.50      48.19         12  
              23.26       48.19 (24.93)                                        
  8 Swieter, Kurt       SR DePauw                 49.90      48.43         10  
              23.37       48.43 (25.06)                                        
  8 Kipp, Dutch         FR Rose-Hulman            49.05      48.43         10  
              23.28       48.43 (25.15)                                        
 10 Williams, Dale      FR Purdue                 48.27      48.93          7  
              23.74       48.93 (25.19)                                        
 11 Gish, Sean          JR Rose-Hulman            49.91      49.16          5.5
              23.65       49.16 (25.51)                                        
 11 Serf, Will          SO DePauw                 49.50      49.16          5.5
              23.92       49.16 (25.24)                                        
 13 Schurig, Aidan      SO DePauw                 50.00      49.37          4  
              23.56       49.37 (25.81)                                        
 14 Sariscsany, Tyler   SR Rose-Hulman            50.67      49.38          3  
              24.01       49.38 (25.37)                                        
 15 Stone, Benjamin     SR Rose-Hulman            50.50      49.57          2  
              23.97       49.57 (25.60)                                        
 16 Frech, Jake         FR DePauw                 51.50      50.09          0.5
              24.11       50.09 (25.98)                                        
 16 Wagner, Sam         SR DePauw                 49.50      50.09          0.5
              23.96       50.09 (26.13)                                        
 18 Davidson, Austin    FR Evansville                NT      50.78        
              24.85       50.78 (25.93)                                        
 19 Shaffer, Spenser    FR Valpo Swimming         48.96      50.94        
              24.50       50.94 (26.44)                                        
 20 McCullough, Will    FR Rose-Hulman            51.64      51.06        
              24.75       51.06 (26.31)                                        
 20 Sutphin, Jared      JR Evansville             48.98      51.06        
              24.45       51.06 (26.61)                                        
 22 Netherton, Matthew  SO DePauw                  0.52      51.29        
              24.15       51.29 (27.14)                                        
 23 Skiroock, Daniel    SR Rose-Hulman            53.88      51.31        
              24.52       51.31 (26.79)                                        
 24 Poole, Christain    SO Manchester             52.25      51.63        
              24.41       51.63 (27.22)                                        
 25 Wenning, Greg       FR Rose-Hulman            52.71      51.66        
              24.81       51.66 (26.85)                                        
 25 Scheer, Austin      FR Valpo Swimming         49.59      51.66        
              24.89       51.66 (26.77)                                        
 27 Whitaker, Joe       JR Wabash                 51.30      51.87        
              24.78       51.87 (27.09)                                        
 28 Strahla, Brenton    FR Wabash                 51.96      52.59        
              25.11       52.59 (27.48)                                        
 29 Leftwich, Bradley   SR DePauw                 51.99      53.22        
              25.42       53.22 (27.80)                                        
 30 Koch, Nate          JR Manchester             55.48      57.40        
              28.19       57.40 (29.21)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Varsity: # 46.97        2017 Kiki Komlenic, Purdue                        
        Pool: ! 45.07        2016 Matt McHugh, Ohio State                      
                45.25  A NCAA A
                48.49  B NCAA B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Noens, Adam         SR Purdue                 50.82      50.12         20  
              24.33       50.12 (25.79)                                        
  2 Gould, Kaleb        SO Purdue                 52.95      52.35         17  
              25.54       52.35 (26.81)                                        
  3 McCulloch, Gavin    JR Purdue                 52.27      52.68         16  
              25.73       52.68 (26.95)                                        
  4 Zawatski, Eddy      JR Purdue                 53.00      52.82         15  
              25.27       52.82 (27.55)                                        
  5 Rhodes, Chaz        FR Wabash                 53.69      53.06         14  
              25.77       53.06 (27.29)                                        
  6 Hudson, Brandt      SO Evansville                NT      53.83         13  
              26.35       53.83 (27.48)                                        
  7 Gill, Cameron       SR Rose-Hulman            54.11      54.02         12  
              25.89       54.02 (28.13)                                        
  8 Boone, James        JR Purdue                 54.27      54.59         11  
              27.02       54.59 (27.57)                                        
  9 Carter-Buckman, Ma  SO DePauw                 55.70      55.04          9  
              27.09       55.04 (27.95)                                        
 10 Kemp, William       FR Rose-Hulman            58.67      55.11          7  
              26.81       55.11 (28.30)                                        
 11 Dziadek, Jan        FR Wabash                 54.11      55.34          6  
              27.19       55.34 (28.15)                                        
 12 Klimczak, Ben       FR Wabash                 53.31      55.48          4.5
              26.45       55.48 (29.03)                                        
 12 Penn, Max           JR Valpo Swimming         50.66      55.48          4.5
              26.75       55.48 (28.73)                                        
 14 Karczewski, Joey    SO Wabash                 54.29      55.85          3  
              27.21       55.85 (28.64)                                        
 15 Rhodes, Dakota      SR Wabash                 56.15      56.50          2  
              27.47       56.50 (29.03)                                        
 16 Girten, Grant       JR Valpo Swimming         52.96      56.58          1  
              27.78       56.58 (28.80)                                        
 17 McCown, Josh        JR DePauw                 56.50      56.86        
              28.16       56.86 (28.70)                                        
 17 Ninneman, Brendan   SR Evansville                NT      56.86        
              27.75       56.86 (29.11)                                        
 19 Beauprez, Garrett   SO Rose-Hulman            59.60      56.90        
              27.59       56.90 (29.31)                                        
 20 Smith, Ryan         SO DePauw                 56.00      57.64        
              27.69       57.64 (29.95)                                        
 21 Longan, Ian         FR DePauw                 56.20      57.68        
              28.17       57.68 (29.51)                                        
 22 Thompson, Luke      FR DePauw                 56.20      57.84        
              27.99       57.84 (29.85)                                        
 23 Bockman, Austin     SO Rose-Hulman            58.00      57.92        
              28.26       57.92 (29.66)                                        
 24 Johnson, Tuna       SR Wabash                 56.76      57.94        
              27.86       57.94 (30.08)                                        
 25 Dickson, Kirk       SR Rose-Hulman            57.99      58.20        
              27.86       58.20 (30.34)                                        
 26 Villasenor, Jake    JR Valpo Swimming         27.71      59.00        
              28.42       59.00 (30.58)                                        
 27 Rosier, Michael     JR Rose-Hulman          1:00.00      59.15        
              28.31       59.15 (30.84)                                        
 28 Richmond, Tyler     FR Wabash                 58.85      59.34        
              28.68       59.34 (30.66)                                        
 29 Cassel, Graham      JR Rose-Hulman          1:01.00    1:00.36        
              29.82     1:00.36 (30.54)                                        
 30 Flickinger, Sam     FR Rose-Hulman               NT    1:01.82        
              29.79     1:01.82 (32.03)                                        
 31 Ruuska, Guerby      JR Manchester           1:02.35    1:03.12        
              30.51     1:03.12 (32.61)                                        
 32 McEvoy, William     SO Rose-Hulman          1:04.00    1:05.24        
              32.10     1:05.24 (33.14)                                        
 33 Ramer, Jacob        FR Manchester           1:08.23    1:07.92        
              33.03     1:07.92 (34.89)                                        
 -- Pattinson, Credenc  FR Evansville                NT         DQ        
      Head did not break the surface by 15 meters
              25.61          DQ (27.33)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity: # 4:20.37        2014 Filip Bujoczek, Purdue                     
        Pool: ! 4:12.83        2016 Anders Nielsen, Michigan                   
                4:12.49  A NCAA A
                4:24.99  B NCAA B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDowell, Nicholas  SO Purdue               4:34.25    4:33.87         20  
              25.47       53.26 (27.79)     1:21.33 (28.07)     1:49.38 (28.05)
        2:17.24 (27.86)     2:44.20 (26.96)     3:11.27 (27.07)     3:38.68 (27.41)
        4:06.44 (27.76)     4:33.87 (27.43)                                        
  2 Hakan, Batuhan      FR Purdue               4:44.27    4:37.31         17  
              25.25       52.90 (27.65)     1:20.74 (27.84)     1:48.31 (27.57)
        2:15.80 (27.49)     2:43.46 (27.66)     3:11.65 (28.19)     3:40.33 (28.68)
        4:09.30 (28.97)     4:37.31 (28.01)                                        
  3 Higgins, Jackson    JR Purdue               4:39.75    4:39.60         16  
              25.33       53.29 (27.96)     1:21.58 (28.29)     1:49.91 (28.33)
        2:18.31 (28.40)     2:46.55 (28.24)     3:14.90 (28.35)     3:43.49 (28.59)
        4:11.94 (28.45)     4:39.60 (27.66)                                        
  4 Close, Alex         JR Purdue               4:43.35    4:42.97         15  
              26.06       54.30 (28.24)     1:23.06 (28.76)     1:51.82 (28.76)
        2:20.64 (28.82)     2:49.33 (28.69)     3:17.88 (28.55)     3:46.44 (28.56)
        4:15.07 (28.63)     4:42.97 (27.90)                                        
  5 Schimmelpfenning,   SR Purdue               4:47.30    4:48.95         14  
              26.71       56.21 (29.50)     1:26.17 (29.96)     1:56.27 (30.10)
        2:26.16 (29.89)     2:56.06 (29.90)     3:24.91 (28.85)     3:53.11 (28.20)
        4:21.15 (28.04)     4:48.95 (27.80)                                        
  6 Stewart-Bates, Cha  SO DePauw               4:47.00    4:54.65         13  
              25.87       54.33 (28.46)     1:23.60 (29.27)     1:53.21 (29.61)
        2:23.29 (30.08)     2:53.78 (30.49)     3:24.29 (30.51)     3:54.77 (30.48)
        4:25.23 (30.46)     4:54.65 (29.42)                                        
  7 Bretl, Bob          SO Valpo Swimming       4:45.32    4:55.76         12  
              27.17       56.54 (29.37)     1:26.56 (30.02)     1:56.64 (30.08)
        2:26.81 (30.17)     2:57.04 (30.23)     3:27.23 (30.19)     3:57.06 (29.83)
        4:26.69 (29.63)     4:55.76 (29.07)                                        
  8 Sogandares, Mac     SO Valpo Swimming       4:57.65    4:56.27         11  
              26.72       56.17 (29.45)     1:25.76 (29.59)     1:55.47 (29.71)
        2:25.65 (30.18)     2:55.27 (29.62)     3:25.46 (30.19)     3:55.94 (30.48)
        4:26.32 (30.38)     4:56.27 (29.95)                                        
  9 Pircon, Adam        JR DePauw               4:50.00    4:57.01          9  
              27.01       56.85 (29.84)     1:27.07 (30.22)     1:57.47 (30.40)
        2:27.70 (30.23)     2:57.88 (30.18)     3:27.79 (29.91)     3:58.12 (30.33)
        4:28.21 (30.09)     4:57.01 (28.80)                                        
 10 Kirar, Dylan        SO Valpo Swimming       4:42.54    4:58.49          7  
              27.31       56.31 (29.00)     1:25.97 (29.66)     1:55.91 (29.94)
        2:26.14 (30.23)     2:56.57 (30.43)     3:26.99 (30.42)     3:57.60 (30.61)
        4:28.53 (30.93)     4:58.49 (29.96)                                        
 11 Dabrowski, Chris    JR Wabash               5:04.70    4:59.00          6  
              26.61       55.60 (28.99)     1:25.64 (30.04)     1:55.73 (30.09)
        2:26.17 (30.44)     2:56.93 (30.76)     3:27.19 (30.26)     3:57.79 (30.60)
        4:28.50 (30.71)     4:59.00 (30.50)                                        
 12 Abu-Shanab, Samad   SO Evansville           5:05.37    5:00.25          5  
              26.82       56.42 (29.60)     1:26.56 (30.14)     1:57.89 (31.33)
        2:28.61 (30.72)     2:59.58 (30.97)     3:30.39 (30.81)     4:01.68 (31.29)
        4:32.03 (30.35)     5:00.25 (28.22)                                        
 13 Young, Nick         FR Wabash               5:08.13    5:02.25          4  
              26.87       56.41 (29.54)     1:26.80 (30.39)     1:58.12 (31.32)
        2:28.91 (30.79)     3:00.02 (31.11)     3:31.81 (31.79)     4:03.00 (31.19)
        4:33.62 (30.62)     5:02.25 (28.63)                                        
 14 Sagan, Zack         SO Evansville           5:10.18    5:02.84          3  
              26.23       55.47 (29.24)     1:26.07 (30.60)     1:56.87 (30.80)
        2:27.89 (31.02)     2:58.79 (30.90)     3:30.25 (31.46)     4:01.96 (31.71)
        4:33.36 (31.40)     5:02.84 (29.48)                                        
 15 Meredith, Evan      SR Rose-Hulman          5:05.00    5:04.67          2  
              27.69       57.74 (30.05)     1:28.16 (30.42)     1:58.84 (30.68)
        2:29.89 (31.05)     3:01.22 (31.33)     3:32.56 (31.34)     4:03.61 (31.05)
        4:34.74 (31.13)     5:04.67 (29.93)                                        
 16 Jeronis, Nicholas   JR Rose-Hulman          5:08.26    5:05.59          1  
              26.92       57.26 (30.34)     1:27.95 (30.69)     1:58.83 (30.88)
        2:30.11 (31.28)     3:01.55 (31.44)     3:32.97 (31.42)     4:04.62 (31.65)
        4:35.59 (30.97)     5:05.59 (30.00)                                        
 17 Steffey, Max        SO DePauw               5:07.00    5:07.34        
              27.21       57.39 (30.18)     1:28.29 (30.90)     1:59.41 (31.12)
        2:30.72 (31.31)     3:01.88 (31.16)     3:33.71 (31.83)     4:05.78 (32.07)
        4:37.59 (31.81)     5:07.34 (29.75)                                        
 18 Rupp, John          SR Rose-Hulman          5:10.00    5:07.87        
              27.34       57.88 (30.54)     1:29.00 (31.12)     2:00.63 (31.63)
        2:32.37 (31.74)     3:04.01 (31.64)     3:35.43 (31.42)     4:06.65 (31.22)
        4:37.70 (31.05)     5:07.87 (30.17)                                        
 19 Collingwood, Phill  FR DePauw               5:08.99    5:08.30        
              26.13       56.06 (29.93)     1:27.06 (31.00)     1:58.65 (31.59)
        2:30.68 (32.03)     3:02.24 (31.56)     3:34.74 (32.50)     4:07.50 (32.76)
        4:39.48 (31.98)     5:08.30 (28.82)                                        
 20 Freund, David       SR DePauw               5:03.00    5:08.36        
              26.52       56.18 (29.66)     1:26.40 (30.22)     1:57.31 (30.91)
        2:28.79 (31.48)     3:00.48 (31.69)     3:32.56 (32.08)     4:05.01 (32.45)
        4:37.62 (32.61)     5:08.36 (30.74)                                        
 21 Sheridan, Kevin     SO Wabash               5:05.40    5:08.47        
              26.43       55.83 (29.40)     1:26.49 (30.66)     1:57.70 (31.21)
        2:29.46 (31.76)     3:01.62 (32.16)     3:33.77 (32.15)     4:05.80 (32.03)
        4:38.16 (32.36)     5:08.47 (30.31)                                        
 22 Villasenor, Eric    FR Valpo Swimming       4:59.08    5:14.87        
              28.00       58.51 (30.51)     1:30.19 (31.68)     2:02.33 (32.14)
        2:34.26 (31.93)     3:06.91 (32.65)     3:39.16 (32.25)     4:11.68 (32.52)
        4:43.48 (31.80)     5:14.87 (31.39)                                        
 23 Ogle, Dylan         FR Valpo Swimming       4:44.48    5:18.85        
              26.54       56.37 (29.83)     1:28.03 (31.66)     2:00.02 (31.99)
        2:32.91 (32.89)     3:05.31 (32.40)     3:38.44 (33.13)     4:12.23 (33.79)
        4:45.48 (33.25)     5:18.85 (33.37)                                        
 24 Eshenaur, Jarred       Valpo Swimming       5:16.72    5:19.09        
              29.07     1:00.75 (31.68)     1:32.92 (32.17)     2:05.39 (32.47)
        2:37.81 (32.42)     3:10.89 (33.08)     3:43.09 (32.20)     4:15.57 (32.48)
        4:48.25 (32.68)     5:19.09 (30.84)                                        
 25 Sampson, Jacob      SO Evansville           5:44.07    5:47.82        
              30.73     1:04.79 (34.06)     1:39.80 (35.01)     2:14.85 (35.05)
        2:50.41 (35.56)     3:25.99 (35.58)     4:01.28 (35.29)     4:36.95 (35.67)
        5:12.73 (35.78)     5:47.82 (35.09)                                        
 -- de Venecia, Konnor  SR Purdue               4:50.27        SCR        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Varsity: # 52.49        2014 Liam Dias, Purdue                            
        Pool: ! 51.75        2016 Ian Finnerty, Indiana                        
                51.74  A NCAA A
                55.39  B NCAA B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bals, Christian     SR Purdue                 56.55      56.37         20  
              26.19       56.37 (30.18)                                        
  2 Juliusson, Erik     JR Purdue                 59.27      57.54         17  
              26.76       57.54 (30.78)                                        
  3 Schrensky, Will     SO Purdue                 58.65      58.82         16  
              27.89       58.82 (30.93)                                        
  4 McManus, Sam        SR DePauw                 59.40      58.84         15  
              28.20       58.84 (30.64)                                        
  5 Jones, Hunter       SO Wabash               1:00.33    1:00.10         14  
              28.06     1:00.10 (32.04)                                        
  6 Liang, Benny        SO Wabash               1:00.31    1:00.61         13  
              27.88     1:00.61 (32.73)                                        
  7 Thomas, Nate        SR Purdue               1:04.27    1:00.81         12  
              28.45     1:00.81 (32.36)                                        
  8 James, Eli          FR Evansville                NT    1:01.15         11  
              28.67     1:01.15 (32.48)                                        
  9 Manahan, Ben        FR Wabash               1:05.21    1:01.30          9  
              28.35     1:01.30 (32.95)                                        
 10 Barth, Tim          JR Purdue               1:01.27    1:01.37          7  
              29.04     1:01.37 (32.33)                                        
 11 Davis, Mitchell     SR DePauw                 59.50    1:01.55          6  
              28.58     1:01.55 (32.97)                                        
 12 Young, Joe          JR Purdue               1:00.27    1:01.66          5  
              28.81     1:01.66 (32.85)                                        
 13 Schroder, Andrew    SO Evansville                NT    1:02.09          4  
              29.16     1:02.09 (32.93)                                        
 14 Boone, James        JR Purdue               1:03.27    1:02.24          3  
              29.54     1:02.24 (32.70)                                        
 15 Arcot, Satya        FR Rose-Hulman          1:04.89    1:03.03          2  
              30.45     1:03.03 (32.58)                                        
 16 Acero, Adrian          Valpo Swimming       1:02.35    1:03.24          1  
              28.96     1:03.24 (34.28)                                        
 17 Wood, Ryan          FR Evansville                NT    1:03.29        
              29.22     1:03.29 (34.07)                                        
 18 Marcy, Keystone     JR Evansville                NT    1:03.68        
              29.68     1:03.68 (34.00)                                        
 19 Barr, Nicholas      FR Rose-Hulman          1:07.24    1:04.14        
              29.91     1:04.14 (34.23)                                        
 20 McCulloch, Gavin    JR Purdue               1:06.28    1:04.36        
              30.30     1:04.36 (34.06)                                        
 21 Penn, Max           JR Valpo Swimming         59.79    1:04.58        
              30.20     1:04.58 (34.38)                                        
 22 Colaiacova, Sam     JR Wabash               1:04.46    1:04.59        
              29.96     1:04.59 (34.63)                                        
 23 Lively, Pierce      FR Evansville                NT    1:04.66        
              30.40     1:04.66 (34.26)                                        
 24 Stauder, Derek      JR Evansville                NT    1:04.84        
              30.27     1:04.84 (34.57)                                        
 25 Forster, Zach       SO Rose-Hulman          1:06.51    1:04.94        
              30.62     1:04.94 (34.32)                                        
 26 Boone, Noah         SO Rose-Hulman          1:08.33    1:05.55        
              31.11     1:05.55 (34.44)                                        
 27 Bauer, Jacob        FR DePauw               1:02.50    1:05.60        
              30.47     1:05.60 (35.13)                                        
 28 Mendez, Anthony     SO Wabash               1:05.41    1:06.54        
              30.77     1:06.54 (35.77)                                        
 29 Johnson, Brendon    FR Valpo Swimming       1:02.73    1:07.45        
              31.75     1:07.45 (35.70)                                        
 30 Gilliam, Sam        FR Rose-Hulman          1:10.56    1:07.56        
              31.00     1:07.56 (36.56)                                        
 31 Banks, Victor       FR Manchester           1:12.31    1:12.23        
              33.42     1:12.23 (38.81)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Varsity: # 1:17.71   2/20/2012 Purdue                                     
                         Ziolkowski, Friede, Wachtel, Tucker               
        Pool: ! 1:16.93        2016 Indiana                                    
                         Khalafalla, Pieroni, Tavcar, Patrouch             
                1:17.62  A NCAA A
                1:18.35  B NCAA B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue University  'A'                      1:23.50    1:22.25         40  
     1) Zawatski, Eddy JR               2) Juliusson, Erik JR             
     3) Barth, Tim JR                   4) Boone, James JR                
              20.71       40.85 (20.14)     1:01.82 (20.97)     1:22.25 (20.43)
  2 Purdue University  'B'                      1:23.60   x1:23.23        
     1) Lawrence, Ryan FR               2) Pellini, Trent FR              
     3) Gomez Treig, Gabi FR            4) Gill, Keith FR                 
              21.45       41.85 (20.40)     1:02.70 (20.85)     1:23.23 (20.53)
  3 Purdue University  'C'                      1:24.50   x1:24.87        
     1) Noens, Adam SR                  2) Thomas, Jake SR                
     3) de Venecia, Konnor SR           4) Thomas, Nate SR                
              21.18       42.87 (21.69)     1:04.45 (21.58)     1:24.87 (20.42)
  4 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn  'A'         1:28.00    1:26.34         34  
     1) Kipp, Dutch FR                  2) Sariscsany, Tyler SR           
     3) Gish, Sean JR                   4) Gill, Cameron SR               
              21.73       43.52 (21.79)     1:05.16 (21.64)     1:26.34 (21.18)
  5 Wabash College  'A'                         1:24.99    1:27.34         32  
     1) Karczewski, Joey SO             2) Rhodes, Chaz FR                
     3) Louks, Kyle JR                  4) Slaughter, Wesley FR           
              22.28       43.93 (21.65)     1:05.65 (21.72)     1:27.34 (21.69)
  6 Purdue University  'D'                      1:24.90   x1:27.53        
     1) Heidecker, Jake SO              2) Gould, Kaleb SO                
     3) McDowell, Nicholas SO           4) Schrensky, Will SO             
              21.67       42.89 (21.22)     1:05.01 (22.12)     1:27.53 (22.52)
  7 University of Evansville  'A'               1:30.43    1:27.78         30  
     1) Wood, Ryan FR                   2) Smith, Austin FR               
     3) Sutphin, Jared JR               4) Duke, Matt JR                  
              22.16       44.76 (22.60)     1:06.93 (22.17)     1:27.78 (20.85)
  8 DePauw University  'A'                      1:27.50    1:28.51         28  
     1) Serf, Will SO                   2) Wagner, Sam SR                 
     3) Schurig, Aidan SO               4) Smith, Ryan SO                 
              22.61       44.54 (21.93)     1:06.18 (21.64)     1:28.51 (22.33)
  9 Wabash College  'B'                         1:29.43   x1:31.09        
     1) Riley, Jake SO                  2) Whitaker, Joe JR               
     3) Strahla, Brenton FR             4) Duenas, David FR               
              23.14       45.95 (22.81)     1:08.97 (23.02)     1:31.09 (22.12)
 10 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'         1:24.47    1:31.44         26  
     1) Shaffer, Spenser FR             2) Sogandares, Mac SO             
     3) Kirar, Dylan SO                 4) Jenny, Harrison FR             
              23.65       46.24 (22.59)     1:08.99 (22.75)     1:31.44 (22.45)
 11 Wabash College  'C'                         1:35.19   x1:34.21        
     1) Young, Nick FR                  2) Sheridan, Kevin SO             
     3) Richmond, Tyler FR              4) Dabrowski, Chris JR            
              23.64       46.89 (23.25)     1:11.06 (24.17)     1:34.21 (23.15)
 12 Valparaiso University Swimming  'B'              NT   x1:35.33        
     1) Villasenor, Jake JR             2) Scheer, Austin FR              
     3) Strongman, Brett                4) Villasenor, Eric FR            
              24.37       47.89 (23.52)     1:11.60 (23.71)     1:35.33 (23.73)
 13 University of Evansville  'B'                    NT   x1:36.05        
     1) Stoddard, David JR              2) Marcy, Keystone JR             
     3) Sampson, Jacob SO               4) Abu-Shanab, Samad SO           
              23.13       46.30 (23.17)     1:13.21 (26.91)     1:36.05 (22.84)
 14 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn  'D'         1:38.00   x1:38.25        
     1) Rupp, John SR                   2) Cassel, Graham JR              
     3) Adame, Alexander SO             4) McEvoy, William SO             
              23.67       47.56 (23.89)     1:13.02 (25.46)     1:38.25 (25.23)
 15 Manchester University  'A'                  1:43.30    1:45.35         24  
     1) Erwin, Kyle SO                  2) Koch, Nate JR                  
     3) Ramer, Jacob FR                 4) Banks, Victor FR               
              27.06       51.92 (24.86)     1:18.49 (26.57)     1:45.35 (26.86)
 -- Wabash College  'D'                         1:27.01   X1:28.58        
     1) Dziadek, Jan FR                 2) Klimczak, Ben FR               
     3) Manahan, Ben FR                 4) Liang, Benny SO                
              22.10       44.59 (22.49)     1:06.96 (22.37)     1:28.58 (21.62)
 -- DePauw University  'B'                      1:30.00   X1:29.92        
     1) Longan, Ian FR                  2) Frech, Jake FR                 
     3) Pircon, Adam JR                 4) Byerly, Andrew SR              
              22.65       45.09 (22.44)     1:07.67 (22.58)     1:29.92 (22.25)
 -- DePauw University  'C'                      1:31.00   X1:31.42        
     1) Carter-Buckman, Marcus SO       2) Stewart-Bates, Charlie SO      
     3) Netherton, Matthew SO           4) Leftwich, Bradley SR           
              22.53       45.30 (22.77)     1:08.50 (23.20)     1:31.42 (22.92)
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn  'C'         1:33.00   X1:33.67        
     1) Dickson, Kirk SR                2) Jeronis, Nicholas JR           
     3) Meredith, Evan SR               4) Skiroock, Daniel SR            
              23.46       47.10 (23.64)     1:10.53 (23.43)     1:33.67 (23.14)
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn  'B'         1:30.00        XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) McCullough, Will FR             2) King, Patrick SR               
     3) Stone, Benjamin SR              4) Wenning, Greg FR               
              22.75       45.53 (22.78)     1:14.41 (28.88)          DQ (19.46)