Licensed to DePauw University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/27/2018 04:17 PM
                     DePauw vs Univ of Chicago - 1/27/2018                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'                               1:35.96   11  
     1) Farrell, Alexander 22           2) Yamaguchi, Reona 19            
     3) Todd, Michael C 21              4) Culjat, Lance W 19             
                  24.89       50.99 (26.10)     1:14.31 (23.32)     1:35.96 (21.65)
  2 Depauw Univ-IN  'A'                                         1:36.27    4  
     1) Pircon, Adam W 20               2) McManus, Sam R 22              
     3) Longan, Ian W 19                4) Wagner, Sam E 21               
                  25.40       51.66 (26.26)     1:15.16 (23.50)     1:36.27 (21.11)
  3 University of Chicago-IL  'B'                               1:38.34    2  
     1) Wang, Winston 20                2) Novis, Keenan A 20             
     3) Reuter, George P 19             4) Song, Keda 18                  
                  24.74       52.39 (27.65)     1:15.85 (23.46)     1:38.34 (22.49)
  4 Depauw Univ-IN  'B'                                         1:39.47  
     1) Smith, Ryan A 19                2) Davis, Mitchell K 21           
     3) Murlin, Alex F 19               4) Schurig, Aidan D 19            
                  26.08       53.19 (27.11)     1:18.15 (24.96)     1:39.47 (21.32)
  5 University of Chicago-IL  'C'                              x1:40.35  
     1) Lin, Alex 21                    2) Teo, Aaron 21                  
     3) Baldinazzo, Taye 19             4) Trafton, Luke W 22             
                  25.95       53.29 (27.34)     1:18.24 (24.95)     1:40.35 (22.11)
  6 Depauw Univ-IN  'C'                                        x1:43.41  
     1) Serf, Will R 19                 2) Leftwich, Bradley D 22         
     3) Johns, Zach S 20                4) Byerly, Andrew J 21            
                  26.96       56.97 (30.01)     1:21.34 (24.37)     1:43.41 (22.07)
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guo, Aaron                19 Chicago-IL                    16:45.84    9  
                  26.72       56.23 (29.51)     1:26.30 (30.07)     1:56.77 (30.47)
        2:27.19 (30.42)     2:57.88 (30.69)     3:28.33 (30.45)     3:58.91 (30.58)
        4:29.58 (30.67)     5:00.36 (30.78)     5:31.15 (30.79)     6:01.88 (30.73)
        6:32.25 (30.37)     7:02.83 (30.58)     7:33.54 (30.71)     8:04.12 (30.58)
        8:34.85 (30.73)     9:05.52 (30.67)     9:36.20 (30.68)    10:06.99 (30.79)
       10:37.58 (30.59)    11:08.36 (30.78)    11:39.13 (30.77)    12:09.83 (30.70)
       12:40.75 (30.92)    13:11.51 (30.76)    13:42.67 (31.16)    14:13.46 (30.79)
       14:44.35 (30.89)    15:15.09 (30.74)    15:46.03 (30.94)    16:16.92 (30.89)
       16:45.84 (28.92)
  2 Thompson, Luke B          19 DPU-IN                        17:19.00    4  
                  27.17       57.55 (30.38)     1:28.46 (30.91)     1:59.99 (31.53)
        2:32.08 (32.09)     3:03.94 (31.86)     3:35.46 (31.52)     4:07.20 (31.74)
        4:38.87 (31.67)     5:10.49 (31.62)     5:42.24 (31.75)     6:13.82 (31.58)
        6:45.66 (31.84)     7:17.59 (31.93)     7:50.05 (32.46)     8:22.34 (32.29)
        8:54.37 (32.03)     9:26.40 (32.03)     9:58.37 (31.97)    10:30.76 (32.39)
       11:02.59 (31.83)    11:34.15 (31.56)    12:05.76 (31.61)    12:37.57 (31.81)
       13:09.62 (32.05)    13:41.16 (31.54)    14:11.91 (30.75)    14:43.33 (31.42)
       15:14.43 (31.10)    15:45.62 (31.19)    16:16.74 (31.12)    16:48.34 (31.60)
       17:19.00 (30.66)
  3 Steffey, Max J            20 DPU-IN                        17:56.72    3  
                  28.36       59.39 (31.03)     1:30.84 (31.45)     2:02.69 (31.85)
        2:34.58 (31.89)     3:06.52 (31.94)     3:38.83 (32.31)     4:10.78 (31.95)
        4:43.39 (32.61)     5:15.96 (32.57)     5:48.61 (32.65)     6:21.42 (32.81)
        6:54.12 (32.70)     7:26.80 (32.68)     7:59.32 (32.52)     8:31.89 (32.57)
        9:04.34 (32.45)     9:36.97 (32.63)    10:09.80 (32.83)    10:42.64 (32.84)
       11:15.72 (33.08)    11:48.69 (32.97)    12:21.76 (33.07)    12:55.15 (33.39)
       13:28.59 (33.44)    14:02.39 (33.80)    14:36.11 (33.72)    15:09.93 (33.82)
       15:44.17 (34.24)    16:17.74 (33.57)    16:51.48 (33.74)    17:24.52 (33.04)
       17:56.72 (32.20)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swieter, Kurt A           21 DPU-IN                         1:44.34    9  
                  24.76       51.44 (26.68)     1:18.13 (26.69)     1:44.34 (26.21)
  2 Song, Keda                18 Chicago-IL                     1:44.70    4  
                  24.79       51.50 (26.71)     1:18.60 (27.10)     1:44.70 (26.10)
  3 Pircon, Adam W            20 DPU-IN                         1:46.19    3  
                  25.51       53.18 (27.67)     1:19.61 (26.43)     1:46.19 (26.58)
  4 Stewart-Bates, Charlie C  19 DPU-IN                         1:47.10    2  
                  24.99       52.14 (27.15)     1:19.60 (27.46)     1:47.10 (27.50)
  5 Reuter, George P          19 Chicago-IL                     1:47.66    1  
                  25.35       52.55 (27.20)     1:20.17 (27.62)     1:47.66 (27.49)
  6 Park, Stephen M           21 Chicago-IL                     1:47.80  
                  25.37       52.80 (27.43)     1:20.20 (27.40)     1:47.80 (27.60)
  7 Frech, Jake               18 DPU-IN                        x1:48.07  
                                  52.58 ( )     1:20.74 (28.16)     1:48.07 (27.33)
  8 Freund, David M           22 DPU-IN                        x1:48.61  
                  24.55       51.72 (27.17)     1:20.16 (28.44)     1:48.61 (28.45)
  9 Serf, Will R              19 DPU-IN                        x1:53.44  
                  25.47       53.93 (28.46)     1:23.50 (29.57)     1:53.44 (29.94)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Alexander        22 Chicago-IL                       54.55    9  
                  26.44       54.55 (28.11)                                        
  2 Lin, Alex                 21 Chicago-IL                       55.21    4  
                  26.93       55.21 (28.28)                                        
  3 Trafton, Luke W           22 Chicago-IL                       55.30    3  
                  26.60       55.30 (28.70)                                        
  4 Longan, Ian W             19 DPU-IN                           56.65    2  
                  27.43       56.65 (29.22)                                        
  5 Smith, Ryan A             19 DPU-IN                           58.59    1  
                  27.61       58.59 (30.98)                                        
  6 Collingwood, Phillip M    18 DPU-IN                           59.50  
                  28.60       59.50 (30.90)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McManus, Sam R            22 DPU-IN                           55.24    9  
                  25.85       55.24 (29.39)                                        
  2 Yamaguchi, Reona          19 Chicago-IL                       57.41    4  
                  26.80       57.41 (30.61)                                        
  3 Teo, Aaron                21 Chicago-IL                     1:00.14    3  
                  28.73     1:00.14 (31.41)                                        
  4 Davis, Mitchell K         21 DPU-IN                         1:01.46    2  
                  28.68     1:01.46 (32.78)                                        
  5 Bauer, Jacob              19 DPU-IN                         1:05.42    1  
                  30.04     1:05.42 (35.38)                                        
  6 Murlin, Alex F            19 DPU-IN                        x1:07.08  
                  30.57     1:07.08 (36.51)                                        
  7 Leftwich, Bradley D       22 DPU-IN                        x1:07.71  
                  31.82     1:07.71 (35.89)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Michael C           21 Chicago-IL                     1:58.55    9  
                  25.60       55.29 (29.69)     1:26.53 (31.24)     1:58.55 (32.02)
  2 Baldinazzo, Taye          19 Chicago-IL                     2:00.51    4  
                  27.41       58.06 (30.65)     1:29.51 (31.45)     2:00.51 (31.00)
  3 McCown, Josh A            21 DPU-IN                         2:01.05    3  
                  27.33       59.31 (31.98)     1:30.67 (31.36)     2:01.05 (30.38)
  4 Johns, Zach S             20 DPU-IN                         2:11.63    2  
                  27.72       59.82 (32.10)     1:33.92 (34.10)     2:11.63 (37.71)
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Sam E             21 DPU-IN                           21.88    9  
  2 Novis, Keenan A           20 Chicago-IL                       22.00    4  
  3 Wang, Winston             20 Chicago-IL                       22.18    3  
  4 Schurig, Aidan D          19 DPU-IN                           22.60    2  
  5 Byerly, Andrew J          21 DPU-IN                           22.71    1  
  6 Culjat, Lance W           19 Chicago-IL                       22.80  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Addy, Eric                24 DPU-IN                          228.90    9  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Novis, Keenan A           20 Chicago-IL                       48.21    9  
                  23.45       48.21 (24.76)                                        
  2 Baldinazzo, Taye          19 Chicago-IL                       49.02    4  
                  24.14       49.02 (24.88)                                        
  3 Park, Stephen M           21 Chicago-IL                       49.08    3  
                  23.58       49.08 (25.50)                                        
  4 Wagner, Sam E             21 DPU-IN                           49.57    2  
                  23.92       49.57 (25.65)                                        
  5 Freund, David M           22 DPU-IN                           49.97    1  
                  24.14       49.97 (25.83)                                        
  6 Schurig, Aidan D          19 DPU-IN                           50.10  
                  23.85       50.10 (26.25)                                        
  7 Murlin, Alex F            19 DPU-IN                          x50.19  
                  23.81       50.19 (26.38)                                        
  8 Byerly, Andrew J          21 DPU-IN                          x51.19  
                  24.70       51.19 (26.49)                                        
  9 Frech, Jake               18 DPU-IN                          x52.85  
                  24.93       52.85 (27.92)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Michael C           21 Chicago-IL                     1:57.22    9  
                  27.29       56.85 (29.56)     1:27.37 (30.52)     1:57.22 (29.85)
  2 Lin, Alex                 21 Chicago-IL                     1:58.83    4  
                  28.04       57.91 (29.87)     1:28.54 (30.63)     1:58.83 (30.29)
  3 Thompson, Luke B          19 DPU-IN                         2:03.99    3  
                  28.09       58.16 (30.07)     1:29.95 (31.79)     2:03.99 (34.04)
  4 Trafton, Luke W           22 Chicago-IL                     2:05.90    2  
                  28.97     1:00.54 (31.57)     1:33.27 (32.73)     2:05.90 (32.63)
  5 Collingwood, Phillip M    18 DPU-IN                         2:17.40    1  
                  31.23     1:06.69 (35.46)     1:43.43 (36.74)     2:17.40 (33.97)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McManus, Sam R            22 DPU-IN                         2:04.74    9  
                  28.29     1:00.28 (31.99)     1:32.53 (32.25)     2:04.74 (32.21)
  2 Yamaguchi, Reona          19 Chicago-IL                     2:09.54    4  
                  29.84     1:03.91 (34.07)     1:36.99 (33.08)     2:09.54 (32.55)
  3 Teo, Aaron                21 Chicago-IL                     2:09.96    3  
                  30.03     1:02.95 (32.92)     1:36.42 (33.47)     2:09.96 (33.54)
  4 Davis, Mitchell K         21 DPU-IN                         2:13.10    2  
                  29.99     1:03.31 (33.32)     1:38.02 (34.71)     2:13.10 (35.08)
  5 Leftwich, Bradley D       22 DPU-IN                         2:26.93    1  
                  33.08     1:10.37 (37.29)     1:48.69 (38.32)     2:26.93 (38.24)
  6 Bauer, Jacob              19 DPU-IN                        x2:28.59  
                  33.77     1:12.12 (38.35)     1:51.23 (39.11)     2:28.59 (37.36)
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swieter, Kurt A           21 DPU-IN                         4:47.97    9  
                  26.48       55.77 (29.29)     1:25.56 (29.79)     1:55.31 (29.75)
        2:25.05 (29.74)     2:55.01 (29.96)     3:23.92 (28.91)     3:52.45 (28.53)
        4:20.90 (28.45)     4:47.97 (27.07)                                        
  2 Guo, Aaron                19 Chicago-IL                     4:48.24    4  
                  26.83       56.17 (29.34)     1:26.12 (29.95)     1:55.89 (29.77)
        2:25.56 (29.67)     2:55.40 (29.84)     3:24.97 (29.57)     3:54.16 (29.19)
        4:22.50 (28.34)     4:48.24 (25.74)                                        
  3 Pircon, Adam W            20 DPU-IN                         4:50.79    3  
                  26.55       55.75 (29.20)     1:25.67 (29.92)     1:55.40 (29.73)
        2:25.19 (29.79)     2:55.02 (29.83)     3:24.29 (29.27)     3:53.66 (29.37)
        4:22.53 (28.87)     4:50.79 (28.26)                                        
  4 Stewart-Bates, Charlie C  19 DPU-IN                         4:52.07    2  
                  26.31       55.69 (29.38)     1:25.36 (29.67)     1:54.88 (29.52)
        2:24.44 (29.56)     2:53.79 (29.35)     3:23.24 (29.45)     3:53.00 (29.76)
        4:23.03 (30.03)     4:52.07 (29.04)                                        
  5 Culjat, Lance W           19 Chicago-IL                     4:52.21    1  
                  26.21       55.57 (29.36)     1:25.49 (29.92)     1:55.44 (29.95)
        2:25.48 (30.04)     2:55.50 (30.02)     3:25.02 (29.52)     3:54.74 (29.72)
        4:23.41 (28.67)     4:52.21 (28.80)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reuter, George P          19 Chicago-IL                       52.71    9  
                  24.69       52.71 (28.02)                                        
  2 Song, Keda                18 Chicago-IL                       53.45    4  
                  25.21       53.45 (28.24)                                        
  3 Farrell, Alexander        22 Chicago-IL                       53.54    3  
                  24.88       53.54 (28.66)                                        
  4 Longan, Ian W             19 DPU-IN                           54.22    2  
                  25.90       54.22 (28.32)                                        
  5 Johns, Zach S             20 DPU-IN                           54.98    1  
                  25.59       54.98 (29.39)                                        
  6 McCown, Josh A            21 DPU-IN                           55.29  
                  26.21       55.29 (29.08)                                        
  7 Serf, Will R              19 DPU-IN                          x57.86  
                  26.78       57.86 (31.08)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Addy, Eric                24 DPU-IN                          241.15    9  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Song, Keda                18 Chicago-IL                     1:57.84    9  
                  25.80       55.44 (29.64)     1:30.19 (34.75)     1:57.84 (27.65)
  2 Novis, Keenan A           20 Chicago-IL                     2:02.45    4  
                  26.43       58.95 (32.52)     1:34.12 (35.17)     2:02.45 (28.33)
  3 Teo, Aaron                21 Chicago-IL                     2:02.55    3  
                  26.62       59.46 (32.84)     1:33.98 (34.52)     2:02.55 (28.57)
  4 Lin, Alex                 21 Chicago-IL                    x2:06.68  
                  27.43       59.20 (31.77)     1:36.06 (36.86)     2:06.68 (30.62)
  5 Murlin, Alex F            19 DPU-IN                         2:06.72    2  
                  26.97     1:00.96 (33.99)     1:37.75 (36.79)     2:06.72 (28.97)
  6 Davis, Mitchell K         21 DPU-IN                         2:06.81    1  
                  27.18     1:01.67 (34.49)     1:37.99 (36.32)     2:06.81 (28.82)
  7 Bauer, Jacob              19 DPU-IN                         2:10.75  
                  27.94     1:01.98 (34.04)     1:39.67 (37.69)     2:10.75 (31.08)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Depauw Univ-IN  'A'                                         1:25.95   11  
     1) Schurig, Aidan D 19             2) Swieter, Kurt A 21             
     3) Wagner, Sam E 21                4) McManus, Sam R 22              
                  22.35       43.92 (21.57)     1:05.03 (21.11)     1:25.95 (20.92)
  2 University of Chicago-IL  'B'                               1:26.64    4  
     1) Park, Stephen M 21              2) Wang, Winston 20               
     3) Todd, Michael C 21              4) Farrell, Alexander 22          
                  22.41       44.18 (21.77)     1:06.10 (21.92)     1:26.64 (20.54)
  3 University of Chicago-IL  'A'                               1:29.22    2  
     1) Yamaguchi, Reona 19             2) Culjat, Lance W 19             
     3) Reuter, George P 19             4) Baldinazzo, Taye 19            
                  22.58       44.58 (22.00)     1:06.55 (21.97)     1:29.22 (22.67)
  4 Depauw Univ-IN  'B'                                         1:30.02  
     1) Smith, Ryan A 19                2) Pircon, Adam W 20              
     3) Serf, Will R 19                 4) Byerly, Andrew J 21            
                  23.52       45.59 (22.07)     1:07.92 (22.33)     1:30.02 (22.10)
  5 Depauw Univ-IN  'C'                                        x1:37.76  
     1) Longan, Ian W 19                2) Leftwich, Bradley D 22         
     3) Frech, Jake 18                  4) Hale, Alec M 19                
                  22.83       46.05 (23.22)     1:09.26 (23.21)     1:37.76 (28.50)