Licensed to DePauw University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/20/2018 06:03 PM
                   Franklin vs Calvin vs DePauw - 1/20/2018                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Calvin College Knights-MI  'A'                    1:30.06    1:35.17  
     1) Holstege, Ben 21                2) Holstege, Sam 19               
     3) Britton, Jared 21               4) Lensing, Jacob 21              
                  23.97       51.28 (27.31)     1:13.90 (22.62)     1:35.17 (21.27)
  2 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         1:27.71    1:37.25  
     1) Pircon, Adam W 20               2) McManus, Sam R 22              
     3) Longan, Ian W 19                4) Wagner, Sam E 21               
                  25.36       52.24 (26.88)     1:16.06 (23.82)     1:37.25 (21.19)
  3 Franklin College-IN  'A'                          1:36.87    1:39.12  
     1) Hall, Sam M 22                  2) Heim, Jack C 19                
     3) Tallman, Noah M 18              4) Doss, Ben B 19                 
                  25.18       52.95 (27.77)     1:16.99 (24.04)     1:39.12 (22.13)
  4 Calvin College Knights-MI  'B'                         NT    1:41.42  
     1) Iturbe, Julian 18               2) Hazlett, Tristan 19            
     3) Holcombe, Lucas 19              4) Randall, Tim 20                
                  26.40       54.76 (28.36)     1:19.14 (24.38)     1:41.42 (22.28)
  5 DePauw University-IN  'B'                              NT    1:41.79  
     1) Serf, Will R 19                 2) Davis, Mitchell K 21           
     3) Murlin, Alex F 19               4) Smith, Ryan A 19               
                  26.42       54.29 (27.87)     1:19.63 (25.34)     1:41.79 (22.16)
  6 Franklin College-IN  'B'                               NT    1:43.77  
     1) Price, Adam C 20                2) Culp, Cameron 20               
     3) Cary, Cameron 22                4) Weir, Jacob D 19               
                  27.06       55.91 (28.85)     1:21.00 (25.09)     1:43.77 (22.77)
  7 DePauw University-IN  'C'                              NT   x1:45.17  
     1) Thompson, Luke B 19             2) Bauer, Jacob 19                
     3) Leftwich, Bradley D 22          4) Frech, Jake 18                 
                  26.65       55.87 (29.22)     1:22.60 (26.73)     1:45.17 (22.57)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart-Bates, Charlie C  19 DPU-IN              10:06.89   10:14.73  
                  26.48       56.00 (29.52)     1:26.05 (30.05)     1:56.38 (30.33)
        2:27.06 (30.68)     2:58.27 (31.21)     3:29.68 (31.41)     4:00.91 (31.23)
        4:32.48 (31.57)     5:03.85 (31.37)     5:35.16 (31.31)     6:06.76 (31.60)
        6:38.41 (31.65)     7:10.09 (31.68)     7:41.42 (31.33)     8:11.66 (30.24)
        8:42.67 (31.01)     9:13.91 (31.24)     9:44.48 (30.57)    10:14.73 (30.25)
  2 Warren, Rob E             20 Franklin-IN         10:34.46   10:18.25  
                  26.92       56.67 (29.75)     1:26.73 (30.06)     1:57.04 (30.31)
        2:27.48 (30.44)     2:58.14 (30.66)     3:29.39 (31.25)     4:00.62 (31.23)
        4:32.14 (31.52)     5:03.97 (31.83)     5:35.32 (31.35)     6:06.93 (31.61)
        6:38.68 (31.75)     7:10.48 (31.80)     7:42.35 (31.87)     8:13.90 (31.55)
        8:45.42 (31.52)     9:16.95 (31.53)     9:48.24 (31.29)    10:18.25 (30.01)
  3 Freund, David M           22 DPU-IN              10:17.28   10:29.06  
                  27.27       58.06 (30.79)     1:29.31 (31.25)     2:01.28 (31.97)
        2:33.02 (31.74)     3:05.03 (32.01)     3:37.24 (32.21)     4:09.40 (32.16)
        4:41.67 (32.27)     5:13.77 (32.10)     5:45.51 (31.74)     6:17.32 (31.81)
        6:48.80 (31.48)     7:20.70 (31.90)     7:52.95 (32.25)     8:24.59 (31.64)
        8:56.33 (31.74)     9:28.38 (32.05)     9:59.09 (30.71)    10:29.06 (29.97)
  4 Collingwood, Phillip M    18 DPU-IN              10:59.01   10:35.80  
                  28.22       59.48 (31.26)     1:31.79 (32.31)     2:03.77 (31.98)
        2:35.57 (31.80)     3:07.24 (31.67)     3:39.44 (32.20)     4:11.47 (32.03)
        4:43.36 (31.89)     5:15.92 (32.56)     5:47.91 (31.99)     6:20.00 (32.09)
        6:52.68 (32.68)     7:24.91 (32.23)     7:57.39 (32.48)     8:29.70 (32.31)
        9:02.40 (32.70)     9:34.86 (32.46)    10:06.59 (31.73)    10:35.80 (29.21)
  5 Timmer, Dominic           19 Calvin-MI           10:35.42   10:37.91  
                  28.57     1:00.01 (31.44)     1:31.99 (31.98)     2:04.08 (32.09)
        2:35.80 (31.72)     3:08.16 (32.36)     3:40.30 (32.14)     4:12.30 (32.00)
        4:44.46 (32.16)     5:17.14 (32.68)     5:49.55 (32.41)     6:22.06 (32.51)
        6:54.45 (32.39)     7:27.27 (32.82)     8:00.72 (33.45)     8:32.26 (31.54)
        9:04.31 (32.05)     9:35.95 (31.64)    10:07.61 (31.66)    10:37.91 (30.30)
  6 Daily, Zachary R          22 Franklin-IN         10:45.74   10:44.79  
                  28.51       59.82 (31.31)     1:32.12 (32.30)     2:04.64 (32.52)
        2:36.92 (32.28)     3:09.41 (32.49)     3:42.01 (32.60)     4:14.89 (32.88)
        4:47.46 (32.57)     5:20.03 (32.57)     5:52.58 (32.55)     6:24.90 (32.32)
        6:57.40 (32.50)     7:29.75 (32.35)     8:02.56 (32.81)     8:35.08 (32.52)
        9:07.47 (32.39)     9:39.87 (32.40)    10:12.72 (32.85)    10:44.79 (32.07)
  7 Gast, Kevin J             18 Franklin-IN               NT   10:48.13  
                  28.20       59.39 (31.19)     1:31.16 (31.77)     2:03.42 (32.26)
        2:35.55 (32.13)     3:07.84 (32.29)     3:40.47 (32.63)     4:13.10 (32.63)
        4:45.71 (32.61)     5:19.00 (33.29)     5:51.44 (32.44)     6:24.10 (32.66)
        6:57.10 (33.00)     7:30.40 (33.30)     8:03.30 (32.90)     8:36.57 (33.27)
        9:09.86 (33.29)     9:42.88 (33.02)    10:16.07 (33.19)    10:48.13 (32.06)
  8 Ruba, Ryan                19 Calvin-MI                 NT   10:53.31  
                  28.42       59.85 (31.43)     1:32.14 (32.29)     2:04.86 (32.72)
        2:37.50 (32.64)     3:10.07 (32.57)     3:42.76 (32.69)     4:15.80 (33.04)
        4:49.16 (33.36)     5:22.61 (33.45)     5:55.85 (33.24)     6:29.07 (33.22)
        7:02.72 (33.65)     7:36.24 (33.52)     8:09.50 (33.26)     8:42.79 (33.29)
        9:15.75 (32.96)     9:49.18 (33.43)    10:22.32 (33.14)    10:53.31 (30.99)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swieter, Kurt A           21 DPU-IN               1:41.37    1:45.45  
                  25.41       52.33 (26.92)     1:19.03 (26.70)     1:45.45 (26.42)
  2 Iturbe, Julian            18 Calvin-MI            1:44.15    1:45.86  
                  24.90       51.88 (26.98)     1:19.36 (27.48)     1:45.86 (26.50)
  3 Pircon, Adam W            20 DPU-IN               1:42.92    1:46.04  
                  25.52       53.04 (27.52)     1:19.58 (26.54)     1:46.04 (26.46)
  4 Hone, James               20 Franklin-IN          1:43.48    1:46.59  
                  24.77       51.70 (26.93)     1:18.86 (27.16)     1:46.59 (27.73)
  5 DeYoung, Max              21 Calvin-MI            1:45.14    1:49.05  
                  24.58       51.73 (27.15)     1:19.96 (28.23)     1:49.05 (29.09)
  6 Randall, Tim              20 Calvin-MI            1:44.08    1:50.57  
                  25.95       53.81 (27.86)     1:21.90 (28.09)     1:50.57 (28.67)
  7 Tallman, Noah M           18 Franklin-IN          1:49.01    1:51.33  
                  25.08       53.10 (28.02)     1:22.05 (28.95)     1:51.33 (29.28)
  8 Hale, Alec M              19 DPU-IN               1:47.35    1:53.07  
                  25.48       53.66 (28.18)     1:23.33 (29.67)     1:53.07 (29.74)
  9 Frech, Jake               18 DPU-IN               1:44.90   x1:53.13  
                  26.13       54.74 (28.61)     1:24.06 (29.32)     1:53.13 (29.07)
 10 Cermak, Jordan K          19 Franklin-IN          1:48.35    1:55.88  
                  25.96       54.89 (28.93)     1:25.02 (30.13)     1:55.88 (30.86)
 11 Hall, Charlie             19 Franklin-IN               NT   x1:56.12  
                  25.56       54.25 (28.69)     1:24.63 (30.38)     1:56.12 (31.49)
 12 Kutschke, John            20 Calvin-MI            1:47.96   x1:57.73  
                  25.04       53.54 (28.50)     1:24.69 (31.15)     1:57.73 (33.04)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holstege, Ben             21 Calvin-MI              49.68      51.94  
                  25.14       51.94 (26.80)                                        
  2 Hall, Sam M               22 Franklin-IN            52.38      54.03  
                  26.56       54.03 (27.47)                                        
  3 Rayce, Zach T             20 Franklin-IN            54.27      55.35  
                  26.96       55.35 (28.39)                                        
  4 Thompson, Luke B          19 DPU-IN                 55.07      55.62  
                  27.18       55.62 (28.44)                                        
  5 Longan, Ian W             19 DPU-IN                 52.34      56.21  
                  27.32       56.21 (28.89)                                        
  6 Holcombe, Lucas           19 Calvin-MI              53.27      57.30  
                  28.00       57.30 (29.30)                                        
  7 Price, Adam C             20 Franklin-IN            54.78      57.70  
                  28.12       57.70 (29.58)                                        
  8 Smith, Ryan A             19 DPU-IN                 53.07      57.72  
                  29.58       57.72 (28.14)                                        
  9 Serf, Will R              19 DPU-IN                 56.47     x57.74  
                  28.13       57.74 (29.61)                                        
 10 Nelesen, Levi             19 Calvin-MI              54.56      57.94  
                  28.08       57.94 (29.86)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McManus, Sam R            22 DPU-IN                 54.31      58.72  
                  27.80       58.72 (30.92)                                        
  2 Heim, Jack C              19 Franklin-IN            59.26    1:02.34  
                  29.17     1:02.34 (33.17)                                        
  3 Davis, Mitchell K         21 DPU-IN                 56.96    1:02.42  
                  28.88     1:02.42 (33.54)                                        
  4 Churchwell, Fear          19 Calvin-MI              58.89    1:02.50  
                  29.83     1:02.50 (32.67)                                        
  5 Lensing, Jacob            21 Calvin-MI              59.72    1:02.73  
                  29.57     1:02.73 (33.16)                                        
  6 Harker, Dylan F           18 Franklin-IN          1:04.83    1:03.80  
                  30.08     1:03.80 (33.72)                                        
  7 Byerly, Andrew J          21 DPU-IN                    NT    1:04.17  
                  29.81     1:04.17 (34.36)                                        
  8 Culp, Cameron             20 Franklin-IN          1:02.65    1:04.18  
                  29.91     1:04.18 (34.27)                                        
  9 Shepard, Trey E           22 Franklin-IN          1:02.70   x1:04.55  
                  30.51     1:04.55 (34.04)                                        
 10 Holstege, Sam             19 Calvin-MI              59.26    1:04.90  
                  30.95     1:04.90 (33.95)                                        
 11 Hazlett, Tristan          19 Calvin-MI              58.72   x1:04.94  
                  30.17     1:04.94 (34.77)                                        
 12 Murlin, Alex F            19 DPU-IN                 59.17   x1:05.61  
                  30.48     1:05.61 (35.13)                                        
 13 Doss, Ben B               19 Franklin-IN          1:01.49   x1:06.21  
                  31.28     1:06.21 (34.93)                                        
 14 Bauer, Jacob              19 DPU-IN               1:03.12   x1:06.80  
                  31.13     1:06.80 (35.67)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vincent, Tanner           21 Calvin-MI                 NT    1:59.16  
                  27.14       57.75 (30.61)     1:28.22 (30.47)     1:59.16 (30.94)
  2 McCown, Josh A            21 DPU-IN               1:56.04    1:59.57  
                  27.15       57.51 (30.36)     1:28.38 (30.87)     1:59.57 (31.19)
  3 Howard, Mac T             19 Franklin-IN          1:56.37    2:02.32  
                  26.95       57.34 (30.39)     1:28.77 (31.43)     2:02.32 (33.55)
  4 Holcombe, Lucas           19 Calvin-MI            1:57.29    2:05.38  
                  27.94       59.80 (31.86)     1:32.52 (32.72)     2:05.38 (32.86)
  5 Steffey, Max J            20 DPU-IN               2:01.37    2:07.50  
                  28.09       59.91 (31.82)     1:32.71 (32.80)     2:07.50 (34.79)
  6 Cary, Cameron             22 Franklin-IN          2:01.42    2:08.70  
                  27.88     1:00.03 (32.15)     1:32.28 (32.25)     2:08.70 (36.42)
  7 Gelderloos, Ryan          18 Calvin-MI            2:00.05    2:10.07  
                  27.71     1:00.34 (32.63)     1:34.33 (33.99)     2:10.07 (35.74)
  8 Gast, Kevin J             18 Franklin-IN          2:03.25    2:10.54  
                  28.30     1:01.07 (32.77)     1:35.43 (34.36)     2:10.54 (35.11)
  9 Johns, Zach S             20 DPU-IN               2:18.12    2:12.84  
                  28.54     1:01.20 (32.66)     1:35.44 (34.24)     2:12.84 (37.40)
 10 VanAst, Steven            20 Calvin-MI                 NT   x2:15.51  
                  28.95     1:02.23 (33.28)     1:37.95 (35.72)     2:15.51 (37.56)
 11 DeZwaan, Curtis           18 Calvin-MI            2:11.31   x2:21.16  
                  29.16     1:04.58 (35.42)     1:42.27 (37.69)     2:21.16 (38.89)
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Sam E             21 DPU-IN                 21.78      21.97  
  2 Schurig, Aidan D          19 DPU-IN                 20.96      22.01  
  3 Britton, Jared            21 Calvin-MI              20.33      22.09  
  4 Doss, Ben B               19 Franklin-IN            21.85      22.82  
  5 Smith, Ryan A             19 DPU-IN                 23.38      23.23  
  6 Cermak, Jordan K          19 Franklin-IN            22.40      23.24  
  7 Weir, Jacob D             19 Franklin-IN            23.57      23.30  
  8 Rayce, Zach T             20 Franklin-IN            23.20     x23.34  
  9 DeYoung, Max              21 Calvin-MI              21.84      23.39  
 10 Kutschke, John            20 Calvin-MI              22.45      23.57  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moentmann, Michael        21 Calvin-MI             293.03     286.30  
  2 Bergsma, Alex             18 Calvin-MI             232.70     232.30  
  3 Addy, Eric                24 DPU-IN                254.36     216.20  
  4 Keener, Jacob W           20 Franklin-IN           358.90     213.35  
  5 Combs, Will I             20 Franklin-IN           368.90     196.85  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holstege, Ben             21 Calvin-MI              46.11      47.09  
                  22.59       47.09 (24.50)                                        
  2 Hall, Sam M               22 Franklin-IN            47.47      48.76  
                  23.63       48.76 (25.13)                                        
  3 DeYoung, Max              21 Calvin-MI              47.08      48.92  
                  23.61       48.92 (25.31)                                        
  4 Wagner, Sam E             21 DPU-IN                 47.55      48.94  
                  23.46       48.94 (25.48)                                        
  5 Randall, Tim              20 Calvin-MI              47.92      49.57  
                  24.13       49.57 (25.44)                                        
  6 Schurig, Aidan D          19 DPU-IN                 47.51      49.58  
                  23.82       49.58 (25.76)                                        
  7 Frech, Jake               18 DPU-IN                 48.48      50.19  
                  23.97       50.19 (26.22)                                        
  8 Kutschke, John            20 Calvin-MI              48.18     x50.28  
                  24.40       50.28 (25.88)                                        
  9 Cermak, Jordan K          19 Franklin-IN            48.38      50.80  
                  24.06       50.80 (26.74)                                        
 10 Hale, Alec M              19 DPU-IN                 48.84     x50.87  
                  24.59       50.87 (26.28)                                        
 11 Howard, Mac T             19 Franklin-IN            54.15      51.15  
                  24.90       51.15 (26.25)                                        
 12 Serf, Will R              19 DPU-IN                 47.59     x51.61  
                  24.45       51.61 (27.16)                                        
 13 Byerly, Andrew J          21 DPU-IN                 48.65     x51.77  
                  51.77           51.77 ( )                                        
 14 Hall, Charlie             19 Franklin-IN               NT     x51.98  
                  25.11       51.98 (26.87)                                        
 15 Weir, Jacob D             19 Franklin-IN            50.21     x52.43  
                  24.86       52.43 (27.57)                                        
 16 Ruba, Ryan                19 Calvin-MI              51.02     x53.06  
                  25.28       53.06 (27.78)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pircon, Adam W            20 DPU-IN               1:53.86    1:57.70  
                  27.82       57.97 (30.15)     1:28.31 (30.34)     1:57.70 (29.39)
  2 Hone, James               20 Franklin-IN          1:52.58    1:58.49  
                  28.57       58.43 (29.86)     1:28.74 (30.31)     1:58.49 (29.75)
  3 Thompson, Luke B          19 DPU-IN               1:57.57    1:58.59  
                  27.39       57.54 (30.15)     1:28.24 (30.70)     1:58.59 (30.35)
  4 Rayce, Zach T             20 Franklin-IN          1:58.02    2:01.39  
                  28.59       59.08 (30.49)     1:30.51 (31.43)     2:01.39 (30.88)
  5 Price, Adam C             20 Franklin-IN          2:03.84    2:03.56  
                  28.91       59.79 (30.88)     1:31.75 (31.96)     2:03.56 (31.81)
  6 Holcombe, Lucas           19 Calvin-MI            2:04.74    2:06.14  
                  30.07     1:01.94 (31.87)     1:34.33 (32.39)     2:06.14 (31.81)
  7 Stewart-Bates, Charlie C  19 DPU-IN                    NT    2:07.41  
                  29.25     1:01.20 (31.95)     1:34.39 (33.19)     2:07.41 (33.02)
  8 Nelesen, Levi             19 Calvin-MI            2:00.19    2:08.33  
                  30.39     1:02.83 (32.44)     1:35.68 (32.85)     2:08.33 (32.65)
  9 DeZwaan, Curtis           18 Calvin-MI                 NT    2:16.83  
                  31.88     1:06.58 (34.70)     1:41.88 (35.30)     2:16.83 (34.95)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McManus, Sam R            22 DPU-IN               1:59.86    2:13.39  
                  29.98     1:03.90 (33.92)     1:38.97 (35.07)     2:13.39 (34.42)
  2 Heim, Jack C              19 Franklin-IN          2:12.75    2:17.83  
                  31.47     1:06.57 (35.10)     1:42.47 (35.90)     2:17.83 (35.36)
  3 Davis, Mitchell K         21 DPU-IN                    NT    2:17.88  
                  30.78     1:06.07 (35.29)     1:41.88 (35.81)     2:17.88 (36.00)
  4 Churchwell, Fear          19 Calvin-MI            2:09.69    2:18.89  
                  31.32     1:06.62 (35.30)     1:42.72 (36.10)     2:18.89 (36.17)
  5 Vincent, Tanner           21 Calvin-MI            2:06.41    2:21.67  
                  31.89     1:08.05 (36.16)     1:44.60 (36.55)     2:21.67 (37.07)
  6 Harker, Dylan F           18 Franklin-IN          2:24.20    2:21.68  
                  31.79     1:08.47 (36.68)     1:45.88 (37.41)     2:21.68 (35.80)
  7 Culp, Cameron             20 Franklin-IN          2:17.62    2:21.70  
                  32.71     1:09.18 (36.47)     1:45.97 (36.79)     2:21.70 (35.73)
  8 Shepard, Trey E           22 Franklin-IN          2:17.66   x2:24.35  
                  31.84     1:08.17 (36.33)     1:45.76 (37.59)     2:24.35 (38.59)
  9 Leftwich, Bradley D       22 DPU-IN               2:19.00    2:24.71  
                  32.51     1:09.31 (36.80)     1:47.10 (37.79)     2:24.71 (37.61)
 10 Holstege, Sam             19 Calvin-MI            2:18.63    2:25.89  
                  32.13     1:09.16 (37.03)     1:47.29 (38.13)     2:25.89 (38.60)
 11 Pecoraro, Nick            19 Calvin-MI            2:16.98   x2:32.79  
                  32.46     1:10.88 (38.42)     1:51.60 (40.72)     2:32.79 (41.19)
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swieter, Kurt A           21 DPU-IN               4:37.87    4:48.49  
                  26.48       55.20 (28.72)     1:24.54 (29.34)     1:54.22 (29.68)
        2:23.88 (29.66)     2:52.77 (28.89)     3:21.58 (28.81)     3:50.63 (29.05)
        4:19.75 (29.12)     4:48.49 (28.74)                                        
  2 Iturbe, Julian            18 Calvin-MI            4:37.20    4:49.42  
                  26.17       54.97 (28.80)     1:24.38 (29.41)     1:54.20 (29.82)
        2:23.87 (29.67)     2:53.40 (29.53)     3:22.54 (29.14)     3:52.35 (29.81)
        4:21.18 (28.83)     4:49.42 (28.24)                                        
  3 Pircon, Adam W            20 DPU-IN                    NT    4:53.67  
                  26.61       55.93 (29.32)     1:25.64 (29.71)     1:55.52 (29.88)
        2:25.39 (29.87)     2:55.12 (29.73)     3:24.72 (29.60)     3:54.23 (29.51)
        4:24.10 (29.87)     4:53.67 (29.57)                                        
  4 Stewart-Bates, Charlie C  19 DPU-IN               4:44.98    4:54.98  
                  27.06       56.64 (29.58)     1:26.68 (30.04)     1:56.81 (30.13)
        2:27.25 (30.44)     2:57.60 (30.35)     3:28.03 (30.43)     3:58.09 (30.06)
        4:27.49 (29.40)     4:54.98 (27.49)                                        
  5 Warren, Rob E             20 Franklin-IN          4:50.94    4:56.47  
                  26.69       56.08 (29.39)     1:25.62 (29.54)     1:55.32 (29.70)
        2:25.16 (29.84)     2:55.20 (30.04)     3:25.65 (30.45)     3:56.37 (30.72)
        4:26.85 (30.48)     4:56.47 (29.62)                                        
  6 Tallman, Noah M           18 Franklin-IN          4:51.27    5:00.21  
                  27.04       56.79 (29.75)     1:26.83 (30.04)     1:57.07 (30.24)
        2:26.95 (29.88)     2:57.56 (30.61)     3:28.13 (30.57)     3:59.42 (31.29)
        4:29.99 (30.57)     5:00.21 (30.22)                                        
  7 Freund, David M           22 DPU-IN               4:50.68   x5:05.08  
                  25.89       55.07 (29.18)     1:25.90 (30.83)     1:57.41 (31.51)
        2:28.58 (31.17)     2:59.85 (31.27)     3:31.59 (31.74)     4:03.13 (31.54)
        4:34.65 (31.52)     5:05.08 (30.43)                                        
  8 Randall, Tim              20 Calvin-MI            4:42.28    5:09.04  
                  27.45       58.00 (30.55)     1:28.78 (30.78)     2:00.11 (31.33)
        2:31.43 (31.32)     3:02.55 (31.12)     3:33.81 (31.26)     4:05.98 (32.17)
        4:37.90 (31.92)     5:09.04 (31.14)                                        
  9 Collingwood, Phillip M    18 DPU-IN                    NT   x5:10.43  
                  27.27       57.92 (30.65)     1:29.63 (31.71)     2:01.36 (31.73)
        2:33.72 (32.36)     3:06.37 (32.65)     3:38.31 (31.94)     4:10.61 (32.30)
        4:42.12 (31.51)     5:10.43 (28.31)                                        
 10 Timmer, Dominic           19 Calvin-MI            5:05.82    5:10.81  
                  28.55       59.96 (31.41)     1:31.69 (31.73)     2:04.37 (32.68)
        2:37.52 (33.15)     3:09.82 (32.30)     3:41.41 (31.59)     4:12.21 (30.80)
        4:42.68 (30.47)     5:10.81 (28.13)                                        
 11 Daily, Zachary R          22 Franklin-IN          5:06.05    5:11.76  
                  28.24       59.79 (31.55)     1:32.03 (32.24)     2:04.60 (32.57)
        2:36.88 (32.28)     3:08.70 (31.82)     3:40.43 (31.73)     4:11.67 (31.24)
        4:42.44 (30.77)     5:11.76 (29.32)                                        
 12 Bowers, Alex F            19 Franklin-IN          5:01.17   x5:13.62  
                  27.97       58.17 (30.20)     1:29.04 (30.87)     2:00.43 (31.39)
        2:31.81 (31.38)     3:04.06 (32.25)     3:36.56 (32.50)     4:09.27 (32.71)
        4:41.83 (32.56)     5:13.62 (31.79)                                        
 13 Ruba, Ryan                19 Calvin-MI            5:05.85   x5:18.21  
                  28.25       59.46 (31.21)     1:31.56 (32.10)     2:04.18 (32.62)
        2:36.80 (32.62)     3:09.38 (32.58)     3:41.80 (32.42)     4:14.35 (32.55)
        4:46.90 (32.55)     5:18.21 (31.31)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Britton, Jared            21 Calvin-MI              49.65      52.67  
                  24.33       52.67 (28.34)                                        
  2 Longan, Ian W             19 DPU-IN                 52.21      54.09  
                  25.67       54.09 (28.42)                                        
  2 Tallman, Noah M           18 Franklin-IN            52.72      54.09  
                  25.16       54.09 (28.93)                                        
  4 Hone, James               20 Franklin-IN            52.38      54.38  
                  25.43       54.38 (28.95)                                        
  5 Johns, Zach S             20 DPU-IN                 55.46      55.52  
                  25.76       55.52 (29.76)                                        
  6 Gelderloos, Ryan          18 Calvin-MI              52.23      56.00  
                  25.69       56.00 (30.31)                                        
  7 Steffey, Max J            20 DPU-IN                 52.74      56.01  
                  26.01       56.01 (30.00)                                        
  8 Cary, Cameron             22 Franklin-IN            54.50      56.43  
                  26.06       56.43 (30.37)                                        
  9 Howard, Mac T             19 Franklin-IN            53.66     x56.51  
                  26.49       56.51 (30.02)                                        
 10 Harker, Dylan F           18 Franklin-IN            54.82     x58.06  
                  26.69       58.06 (31.37)                                        
 11 VanAst, Steven            20 Calvin-MI              56.57      59.24  
                  28.42       59.24 (30.82)                                        
 12 DeZwaan, Curtis           18 Calvin-MI              55.90     x59.52  
                  27.14       59.52 (32.38)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moentmann, Michael        21 Calvin-MI             297.35     249.10  
  2 Keener, Jacob W           20 Franklin-IN           411.85     238.95  
  3 Bergsma, Alex             18 Calvin-MI             248.00     235.65  
  4 Addy, Eric                24 DPU-IN                260.11     210.40  
  5 Combs, Will I             20 Franklin-IN           423.80     199.20  
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Luke B          19 DPU-IN                    NT    4:20.71  
                  27.81       59.95 (32.14)     1:33.56 (33.61)     2:05.81 (32.25)
        2:43.46 (37.65)     3:20.08 (36.62)     3:51.90 (31.82)     4:20.71 (28.81)
  2 Iturbe, Julian            18 Calvin-MI            4:07.75    4:21.22  
                  27.73       58.95 (31.22)     1:31.95 (33.00)     2:04.50 (32.55)
        2:41.94 (37.44)     3:20.22 (38.28)     3:51.17 (30.95)     4:21.22 (30.05)
  3 McCown, Josh A            21 DPU-IN               4:18.25    4:22.86  
                  27.85     1:00.12 (32.27)     1:34.35 (34.23)     2:08.08 (33.73)
        2:46.69 (38.61)     3:24.96 (38.27)     3:55.18 (30.22)     4:22.86 (27.68)
  4 Churchwell, Fear          19 Calvin-MI            4:08.05    4:23.45  
                  28.13     1:00.84 (32.71)     1:37.14 (36.30)     2:13.40 (36.26)
        2:50.59 (37.19)     3:26.52 (35.93)     3:55.46 (28.94)     4:23.45 (27.99)
  5 Murlin, Alex F            19 DPU-IN               4:15.07    4:26.52  
                  26.88       58.82 (31.94)     1:34.40 (35.58)     2:09.20 (34.80)
        2:46.97 (37.77)     3:24.70 (37.73)     3:55.58 (30.88)     4:26.52 (30.94)
  6 Vincent, Tanner           21 Calvin-MI            4:05.38    4:29.40  
                  28.70     1:02.27 (33.57)     1:37.91 (35.64)     2:12.78 (34.87)
        2:48.89 (36.11)     3:26.62 (37.73)     3:58.62 (32.00)     4:29.40 (30.78)
  7 Price, Adam C             20 Franklin-IN          4:20.85    4:32.93  
                  27.75     1:00.34 (32.59)     1:34.06 (33.72)     2:07.71 (33.65)
        2:49.72 (42.01)     3:32.08 (42.36)     4:03.04 (30.96)     4:32.93 (29.89)
  8 Pecoraro, Nick            19 Calvin-MI            4:21.58   x4:37.13  
                  29.13     1:02.83 (33.70)     1:40.06 (37.23)     2:16.54 (36.48)
        2:56.79 (40.25)     3:37.68 (40.89)     4:07.68 (30.00)     4:37.13 (29.45)
  9 Gast, Kevin J             18 Franklin-IN          4:29.55    4:37.19  
                  29.92     1:03.79 (33.87)     1:39.31 (35.52)     2:14.13 (34.82)
        2:55.11 (40.98)     3:35.10 (39.99)     4:08.07 (32.97)     4:37.19 (29.12)
 10 Bauer, Jacob              19 DPU-IN               4:19.79   x4:37.48  
                  28.84     1:02.59 (33.75)     1:39.45 (36.86)     2:14.87 (35.42)
        2:54.27 (39.40)     3:34.18 (39.91)     4:06.80 (32.62)     4:37.48 (30.68)
 11 Gelderloos, Ryan          18 Calvin-MI            4:20.34   x4:37.61  
                  28.48     1:01.92 (33.44)     1:38.81 (36.89)     2:13.74 (34.93)
        2:54.62 (40.88)     3:36.04 (41.42)     4:08.00 (31.96)     4:37.61 (29.61)
 12 Warren, Rob E             20 Franklin-IN               NT    4:40.47  
                  28.47     1:01.44 (32.97)     1:38.62 (37.18)     2:15.57 (36.95)
        2:55.93 (40.36)     3:36.77 (40.84)     4:09.27 (32.50)     4:40.47 (31.20)
 13 Byerly, Andrew J          21 DPU-IN                    NT   x4:44.43  
                  28.49     1:02.40 (33.91)     1:41.35 (38.95)     2:20.03 (38.68)
        3:00.71 (40.68)     3:42.48 (41.77)     4:14.19 (31.71)     4:44.43 (30.24)
 14 Weir, Jacob D             19 Franklin-IN          4:31.61   x4:46.44  
                  29.50     1:03.38 (33.88)     1:41.88 (38.50)     2:19.44 (37.56)
        2:59.34 (39.90)     3:40.05 (40.71)     4:13.92 (33.87)     4:46.44 (32.52)
 15 Timmer, Dominic           19 Calvin-MI            4:35.08   x4:54.80  
                  30.34     1:06.68 (36.34)     1:45.32 (38.64)     2:23.15 (37.83)
        3:07.03 (43.88)     3:51.11 (44.08)     4:23.24 (32.13)     4:54.80 (31.56)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         1:23.79    1:26.12  
     1) Schurig, Aidan D 19             2) Swieter, Kurt A 21             
     3) Wagner, Sam E 21                4) McManus, Sam R 22              
                  22.15       34.30 (12.15)     1:05.14 (30.84)     1:26.12 (20.98)
  2 Calvin College Knights-MI  'A'                    1:25.24    1:26.17  
     1) Holstege, Ben 21                2) DeYoung, Max 21                
     3) Lensing, Jacob 21               4) Britton, Jared 21              
                  21.79       43.74 (21.95)     1:05.16 (21.42)     1:26.17 (21.01)
  3 Franklin College-IN  'A'                          1:26.81    1:27.98  
     1) Doss, Ben B 19                  2) Cermak, Jordan K 19            
     3) Hall, Sam M 22                  4) Hone, James 20                 
                  22.81       44.88 (22.07)     1:06.09 (21.21)     1:27.98 (21.89)
  4 Calvin College Knights-MI  'B'                    1:27.93    1:30.96  
     1) Kutschke, John 20               2) Nelesen, Levi 19               
     3) Ruba, Ryan 19                   4) Holstege, Sam 19               
                  22.87       45.81 (22.94)     1:08.63 (22.82)     1:30.96 (22.33)
  5 Franklin College-IN  'B'                               NT    1:32.58  
     1) Howard, Mac T 19                2) Harker, Dylan F 18             
     3) Shepard, Trey E 22              4) Rayce, Zach T 20               
                  23.46       46.67 (23.21)     1:09.87 (23.20)     1:32.58 (22.71)
  5 DePauw University-IN  'B'                         1:26.37    1:32.58  
     1) Leftwich, Bradley D 22          2) Serf, Will R 19                
     3) Frech, Jake 18                  4) Smith, Ryan A 19               
                  23.76       46.49 (22.73)     1:09.43 (22.94)     1:32.58 (23.15)