2016 Indiana Intercollegiates 

Licensed to Purdue University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 10/22/2016 04:01 PM
                  Indiana Intercollegiates 2016 - 10/22/2016                   
                         Indiana Intercollegiates 2016                         
                          Boilermaker Aquatic Center                           
                                    Results                                    
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Purdue University                  1038   2. Ball State University             204.5
  3. DePauw University                   196   4. Wabash College                      151
  5. University of Evansville            137   6. Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn    121.5
  7. Valparaiso University Swimming       90   8. Manchester University                46


Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     Varsity: # 1:26.57        2015 Purdue                                     
                         Seliskar, Dias, Blanco, Flager                    
        Pool: ! 1:24.12        2016 Michigan                                   
                         Chen, Klein, Raisky, Powers                       
                1:25.05  A NCAA A
                1:25.86  B NCAA B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue University  'A'                                      1:31.75        
     1) Juliusson, Erik SO              2) r:+0.24 Amaltdinov, Marat JR   
     3) r:+0.05 Flager, Austin SR       4) r:+0.26 Thomas, Nate JR        
              23.18       48.85 (25.67)     1:10.92 (22.07)     1:31.75 (20.83)
  2 Purdue University  'B'                                     x1:32.13        
     1) Komlenic, Kiki FR               2) r:+0.12 Gardner, Joey SO       
     3) r:+0.07 Young, Joe SO           4) r:+0.12 Zawatski, Eddy SO      
              23.42       48.87 (25.45)     1:11.39 (22.52)     1:32.13 (20.74)
  3 Purdue University  'C'                                     x1:34.01        
     1) Noens, Adam JR                  2) r:+0.51 Nguyen, JamesF SR      
     3) r:+0.28 Toetz, Alex SR          4) r:+0.32 Brooks, Joshua SR      
              23.73       50.65 (26.92)     1:12.59 (21.94)     1:34.01 (21.42)
  4 Purdue University  'D'                                     x1:35.73        
     1) Thomas, Jake JR                 2) r:-0.69 Quinlan, Matt SR       
     3) r:+0.31 Lewis, Grant SO         4) r:+0.22 Heidecker, Jake FR     
     r:+0.42  25.07       50.47 (25.40)     1:13.95 (23.48)     1:35.73 (21.78)
  5 Purdue University  'E'                                     x1:36.01        
     1) Gould, Kaleb FR                 2) r:+0.34 Bals, Christian JR     
     3) r:+0.24 Bursch, Hudson JR       4) r:+0.10 Curtiss, Ted SR        
              24.39       50.11 (25.72)     1:14.43 (24.32)     1:36.01 (21.58)
  6 Wabash College  'A'                                         1:37.34        
     1) Karczewski, Joey                2) r:-0.14 Jones, Hunter          
     3) r:+0.14 Liang, Benny            4) r:+0.34 Riley, Jake            
              25.24       52.24 (27.00)     1:15.30 (23.06)     1:37.34 (22.04)
  7 Ball State University  'A'                                  1:38.64        
     1) Jackson, Chase FR               2) r:+0.33 Nondorf, Luke SO       
     3) r:+0.15 Tuthill, Alec SO        4) r:+0.11 Green, Austin SR       
              25.19       53.03 (27.84)     1:17.27 (24.24)     1:38.64 (21.37)
  8 University of Evansville  'A'                               1:38.68        
     1) O'Brien, Dan JR                 2) r:+0.21 Glasscock, Will SR     
     3) r:+0.15 Duke, Matt SO           4) r:+0.02 Childress, Matt SR     
              25.52       52.98 (27.46)     1:16.46 (23.48)     1:38.68 (22.22)
  9 DePauw University  'A'                                      1:38.94        
     1) Anderson, Eli SO                2) r:+0.37 Davis, Mitchell JR     
     3) r:+0.19 Sholtis, Brandon SR     4) r:+0.28 Schurig, Aidan FR      
              25.84       53.24 (27.40)     1:17.22 (23.98)     1:38.94 (21.72)
 10 University of Evansville  'B'                              x1:39.94        
     1) Devaney, Isaac FR               2) r:+0.11 Plocek, Everett JR     
     3) r:+0.23 Marcy, Prescott JR      4) r:+0.36 Sagan, Zach FR         
              25.97       53.02 (27.05)     1:17.07 (24.05)     1:39.94 (22.87)
 11 Ball State University  'B'                                 x1:41.43        
     1) Tyler, Cullen SO                2) r:+0.31 Toman, Zach JR         
     3) r:+0.33 Eckert, Jake SR         4) r:+0.10 Reichle, Zach SO       
              26.37       54.54 (28.17)     1:19.08 (24.54)     1:41.43 (22.35)
 12 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn  'B'                         1:43.02        
     1) Dickson, Kirk JR                2) r:+0.33 Yaung, Alexander SR    
     3) r:+0.23 Schulstad, Matt SR      4) r:+0.08 Gish, Sean SO          
              26.67       56.12 (29.45)     1:20.75 (24.63)     1:43.02 (22.27)
 13 University of Evansville  'D'                              x1:43.29        
     1) Wheeler, Blake SO               2) r:+0.06 Schroder, Andrew FR    
     3) r:+0.19 Baugh, Jacob SO         4) r:NRT Stoddard, David SO       
              25.58       53.80 (28.22)     1:12.23 (18.43)     1:43.29 (31.06)
 13 Wabash College  'C'                                        x1:43.29        
     1) Rhodes, Dakota                  2) r:+0.36 Reising, Michael       
     3) r:+0.55 Frey, Charles           4) r:+0.13 Ogle, Scott            
              26.02       54.95 (28.93)     1:19.87 (24.92)     1:43.29 (23.42)
 15 Wabash College  'B'                                        x1:43.30        
     1) Gray, Dane                      2) r:+0.22 Colaiacova, Sam        
     3) r:+0.22 Johnson, Tuna           4) r:+0.06 Mendez, Anthony        
              26.58       57.13 (30.55)     1:20.93 (23.80)     1:43.30 (22.37)
 16 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn  'C'                        x1:44.77        
     1) Beauprez, Garrett FR            2) r:+0.42 Forster, Zachary FR    
     3) r:+0.27 Salisbury, Austin JR    4) r:+0.30 Heidecker, Josh SO     
              28.00       56.54 (28.54)     1:21.80 (25.26)     1:44.77 (22.97)
 17 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn  'E'                        x1:48.22        
     1) Mueller, Andrew SO              2) r:+0.43 Rupp, John JR          
     3) r:+0.27 Schnipke, Daniel SR     4) r:+0.16 Cassel, Graham SO      
              29.52       58.20 (28.68)     1:24.75 (26.55)     1:48.22 (23.47)
 18 Valparaiso University Swimming  'C'                         1:48.73        
     1) Johnson, Brendon FR             2) r:+0.32 Bean, Christopher SO   
     3) r:+0.39 North, Joe FR           4) r:+0.19 Villasenor, Eric FR    
              28.13       58.48 (30.35)     1:24.74 (26.26)     1:48.73 (23.99)
 19 Manchester University  'A'                                  1:50.69        
     1) Koch, Nate SO                   2) r:+0.13 L'Heureux, Quinn SO    
     3) r:+0.45 Mahony, Triston FR      4) r:+0.31 Ruuska, Guerby SO      
              31.47     1:01.18 (29.71)     1:27.97 (26.79)     1:50.69 (22.72)
 -- DePauw University  'C'                                     X1:43.75        
     1) Winters, Kyle SR                2) r:+0.07 Alfonso, Victor FR     
     3) r:+0.30 Steffey, Max FR         4) r:+0.23 Bell, Dallas JR        
              26.14       54.17 (28.03)     1:19.08 (24.91)     1:43.75 (24.67)
 -- University of Evansville  'C'                                    DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Ninneman, Brendan JR            2) r:+0.08 Stauder, Derek SO      
     3) r:+0.16 James, Gabe JR          4) r:NRT Abu-Shanab, Samad FR     
              27.34     1:01.75 (34.41)     1:21.18 (19.43)          DQ (23.60)
 -- DePauw University  'B'                                          XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Carter-Buckman, Marcus FR       2) r:+0.10 Rhodes, Micah SR       
     3) r:-0.07 Smith, Ryan FR          4) r:+0.37 Leftwich, Bradley JR   
              25.86       55.14 (29.28)     1:19.41 (24.27)          DQ (23.51)
 -- Valparaiso University Swimming  'B'                              DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Lawson, Colten SO               2) r:+0.22 Penn, Max JR           
     3) r:+0.33 Salim, Arman SR         4) r:-0.06 Jenny, Harrison FR     
              27.03       55.62 (28.59)     1:20.32 (24.70)          DQ (21.74)
 -- Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'                              DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Girten, Grant JR                2) r:+0.28 Bartolotta, Anthony FR 
     3) r:-0.16 Ogle, Dylan FR          4) r:+0.37 Stambeck, Peyton FR    
              26.64       56.26 (29.62)     1:20.49 (24.23)          DQ (21.65)
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn  'A'                              DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Weber, Nathaniel SR             2) r:+0.06 Samra, Nick SO         
     3) r:+0.12 Bartine, Pierce SR      4) r:-0.03 Sariscsany, Tyler JR   
              25.96       53.82 (27.86)     1:16.53 (22.71)          DQ (21.79)
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn  'D'                              DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Bockman, Austin FR              2) r:+0.12 Boone, Noah FR         
     3) r:-0.02 Rosier, Michael SO      4) r:+0.31 Skiroock, Daniel JR    
              26.72       57.59 (30.87)     1:22.72 (25.13)          DQ (23.11)
 
Event 4  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Varsity: # 522.00        2011 David Boudia, Purdue                        
        Pool: ! 522.00        2011 David Boudia, Purdue                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Steele           SO Purdue                          443.15        
  2 Loschiavo, Brandon        FR Purdue                          384.30        
  3 Cifelli, Joey             SO Purdue                          368.40        
  4 Showalter, Max            SO Purdue                          348.25        
  5 Von Deylen, Max              Wabash                          225.70        
  6 Sawyer, Lane              SO Ball State                      218.25        
  7 Embree, Aaron                Wabash                          209.40        
  8 Dean, Gabe                SO Ball State                      192.35        
  9 Addy, Eric                JR DPU                             189.35        
 10 Marcano, Miguel           SO Evansville                      184.50        
 11 Schnipke, Joshua          SO Rose-Hulman                     139.00        
 12 Strate, Ben               SO Rose-Hulman                     132.35        
 
Event 6  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Varsity: # 468.65        2010 David Boudia, Purdue                        
        Pool: ! 458.70        2011 David Boudia, Purdue                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Steele           SO Purdue                          440.50        
  2 Cifelli, Joey             SO Purdue                          365.25        
  3 Loschiavo, Brandon        FR Purdue                          335.55        
  4 Showalter, Max            SO Purdue                          298.50        
  5 Addy, Eric                JR DPU                             233.75        
  6 Von Deylen, Max              Wabash                          222.15        
  7 Embree, Aaron                Wabash                          220.00        
  8 Sawyer, Lane              SO Ball State                      215.30        
  9 Marcano, Miguel           SO Evansville                      205.15        
 10 Dean, Gabe                SO Ball State                      185.05        
 11 Strate, Ben               SO Rose-Hulman                     154.30        
 12 Schnipke, Joshua          SO Rose-Hulman                     149.85        
 13 Truckai, Zsolt            SO Rose-Hulman                     101.45        
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity: # 1:34.94   2/27/2009 John Schmitt, Purdue                       
        Pool: ! 1:32.33        2016 Blake Pieroni, Indiana                     
                1:32.97  A NCAA A
                1:37.99  B NCAA B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDowell, Nicholas        FR Purdue                         1:42.95        
     r:+0.73  24.05       50.09 (26.04)     1:16.61 (26.52)     1:42.95 (26.34)
  2 Higgins, Jackson          SO Purdue                         1:43.62        
     r:+0.64  24.51       50.96 (26.45)     1:17.45 (26.49)     1:43.62 (26.17)
  3 de Venecia, Konnor        JR Purdue                         1:44.45        
     r:+0.68  24.33       50.88 (26.55)     1:18.06 (27.18)     1:44.45 (26.39)
  4 McGovern, Wesley          SO Purdue                         1:44.47        
     r:+0.76  24.72       51.31 (26.59)     1:18.25 (26.94)     1:44.47 (26.22)
  5 Boone, James              SO Purdue                         1:45.00        
     r:+0.87  24.25       50.93 (26.68)     1:18.22 (27.29)     1:45.00 (26.78)
  6 Swieter, Kurt             JR DPU                            1:45.03        
     r:+0.70  24.12       50.27 (26.15)     1:17.39 (27.12)     1:45.03 (27.64)
  7 Schimmelpfenning, Jared   JR Purdue                         1:45.10        
     r:+0.64  24.96       51.76 (26.80)     1:18.68 (26.92)     1:45.10 (26.42)
  8 Stewart-Bates, Charlie    FR DPU                            1:46.26        
     r:+0.56  24.85       51.76 (26.91)     1:18.96 (27.20)     1:46.26 (27.30)
  9 Ingram, Luke              FR Purdue                         1:46.63        
     r:+0.69  25.06       51.79 (26.73)     1:18.93 (27.14)     1:46.63 (27.70)
 10 Hudson, Brandt            FR Evansville                     1:47.07        
     r:+0.73  24.71       52.29 (27.58)     1:19.84 (27.55)     1:47.07 (27.23)
 11 Barton, Tanner            SR Ball State                     1:47.95        
     r:+0.77  25.41       52.82 (27.41)     1:20.63 (27.81)     1:47.95 (27.32)
 12 McManus, Sam              JR DPU                            1:48.63        
     r:+0.59  25.51       53.36 (27.85)     1:20.97 (27.61)     1:48.63 (27.66)
 13 Sagan, Zach               FR Evansville                     1:49.69        
     r:+0.77  25.65       53.15 (27.50)     1:21.53 (28.38)     1:49.69 (28.16)
 14 Ackley, Logan             FR Ball State                     1:49.72        
     r:+0.84  25.33       52.64 (27.31)     1:20.84 (28.20)     1:49.72 (28.88)
 15 Jeronis, Nicholas         SO Rose-Hulman                    1:50.18        
     r:+0.77  25.69       53.71 (28.02)     1:21.95 (28.24)     1:50.18 (28.23)
 15 Middleton, JD             SR Ball State                     1:50.18        
     r:+0.66  26.01       53.80 (27.79)     1:22.03 (28.23)     1:50.18 (28.15)
 17 Netherton, Matthew        FR DPU                            1:50.52        
     r:+0.81  24.46       51.08 (26.62)     1:20.74 (29.66)     1:50.52 (29.78)
 18 Gullickson, Matt          SR DPU                            1:50.57        
     r:+0.76  26.26       54.40 (28.14)     1:22.65 (28.25)     1:50.57 (27.92)
 19 Louks, Kyle                  Wabash                         1:50.80        
     r:+0.74  26.05       53.59 (27.54)     1:22.01 (28.42)     1:50.80 (28.79)
 20 Lawson, Colten            SO Valpo Swimming                 1:50.93        
     r:+0.86  25.27       53.27 (28.00)     1:22.05 (28.78)     1:50.93 (28.88)
 21 McDonnell, Jimmy          SR DPU                            1:51.04        
     r:+0.71  25.79       53.39 (27.60)     1:22.33 (28.94)     1:51.04 (28.71)
 22 Kirar, Dylan              SO Valpo Swimming                 1:51.31        
     r:+0.85  25.89       53.97 (28.08)     1:22.70 (28.73)     1:51.31 (28.61)
 23 Tarter, Wyatt                Wabash                         1:51.41        
     r:+0.63  25.89       54.78 (28.89)     1:23.96 (29.18)     1:51.41 (27.45)
 24 Dabrowski, Chris             Wabash                         1:51.54        
     r:+0.75  25.85       54.24 (28.39)     1:23.12 (28.88)     1:51.54 (28.42)
 25 Krovetz, Avery            JR Rose-Hulman                    1:51.79        
     r:+0.77  26.46       54.91 (28.45)     1:23.43 (28.52)     1:51.79 (28.36)
 26 Walling, Isaac            JR Ball State                     1:51.97        
     r:+0.60  26.00       54.73 (28.73)     1:24.54 (29.81)     1:51.97 (27.43)
 27 Sutphin, Andrew           FR Evansville                     1:52.00        
     r:+0.77  26.14       53.85 (27.71)     1:22.50 (28.65)     1:52.00 (29.50)
 28 King, Patrick             JR Rose-Hulman                    1:52.18        
     r:+0.78  25.95       55.16 (29.21)     1:23.46 (28.30)     1:52.18 (28.72)
 29 Freund, David             JR DPU                            1:52.20        
     r:+0.79  25.64       53.77 (28.13)     1:23.12 (29.35)     1:52.20 (29.08)
 30 Shaffer, Spenser          FR Valpo Swimming                 1:52.28        
     r:+0.69  25.87       53.87 (28.00)     1:23.20 (29.33)     1:52.28 (29.08)
 31 Manderfield, Ryan         SO Valpo Swimming                 1:52.41        
     r:+0.82  25.94       54.35 (28.41)     1:23.14 (28.79)     1:52.41 (29.27)
 32 Lienhart, Banistre        JR Ball State                     1:52.49        
     r:+0.77  26.03       54.16 (28.13)     1:23.11 (28.95)     1:52.49 (29.38)
 33 Sheridan, Kevin              Wabash                         1:52.92        
     r:+0.79  25.64       54.04 (28.40)     1:23.50 (29.46)     1:52.92 (29.42)
 34 Scheer, Austin            FR Valpo Swimming                 1:53.20        
     r:+0.75  25.60       54.38 (28.78)     1:23.80 (29.42)     1:53.20 (29.40)
 35 Ghejan, Andrei            FR Rose-Hulman                    1:53.25        
     r:+0.76  26.13       54.47 (28.34)     1:23.93 (29.46)     1:53.25 (29.32)
 36 Dickson, Kirk             JR Rose-Hulman                    1:53.57        
     r:+0.55  26.05       54.82 (28.77)     1:24.03 (29.21)     1:53.57 (29.54)
 37 Berry, Trey               SO DPU                            1:53.69        
     r:+0.59  26.01       54.62 (28.61)     1:24.38 (29.76)     1:53.69 (29.31)
 38 Bockman, Austin           FR Rose-Hulman                    1:54.23        
     r:+0.91  25.44       53.96 (28.52)     1:24.04 (30.08)     1:54.23 (30.19)
 39 Riffel, Nick              SR Evansville                     1:54.40        
     r:+0.71  26.91       56.27 (29.36)     1:25.67 (29.40)     1:54.40 (28.73)
 40 Skiroock, Daniel          JR Rose-Hulman                    1:54.41        
     r:+0.64  25.18       53.43 (28.25)     1:23.47 (30.04)     1:54.41 (30.94)
 41 Tuthill, Alec             SO Ball State                     1:54.47        
     r:+0.66  25.72       54.74 (29.02)     1:25.15 (30.41)     1:54.47 (29.32)
 42 Cassel, Graham            SO Rose-Hulman                    1:54.63        
     r:+0.65  27.02       56.20 (29.18)     1:25.66 (29.46)     1:54.63 (28.97)
 43 Abu-Shanab, Samad         FR Evansville                     1:54.71        
     r:+0.56  25.61       54.42 (28.81)     1:24.11 (29.69)     1:54.71 (30.60)
 44 Luddy, Jack               FR Ball State                     1:55.37        
     r:+0.51  26.30       55.60 (29.30)     1:25.35 (29.75)     1:55.37 (30.02)
 45 Pongracz, Adam            FR Ball State                     1:55.82        
     r:+0.74  26.90       56.21 (29.31)     1:26.28 (30.07)     1:55.82 (29.54)
 46 Byerly, Andrew            JR DPU                            1:55.84        
     r:+0.72  26.50       55.41 (28.91)     1:25.25 (29.84)     1:55.84 (30.59)
 47 Meredith, Evan            JR Rose-Hulman                    1:55.92        
     r:+0.81  26.93       55.60 (28.67)     1:25.73 (30.13)     1:55.92 (30.19)
 48 North, Joe                FR Valpo Swimming                 1:56.46        
     r:+0.80  26.39       56.16 (29.77)     1:26.93 (30.77)     1:56.46 (29.53)
 49 Rhodes, Dakota               Wabash                         1:57.13        
     r:+0.85  26.62       56.99 (30.37)     1:27.95 (30.96)     1:57.13 (29.18)
 50 Stoddard, David           SO Evansville                     1:57.40        
     r:+0.65  25.60       54.93 (29.33)     1:26.08 (31.15)     1:57.40 (31.32)
 51 O'Brien, Colt                Wabash                         1:58.70        
     r:+0.58  26.32       55.98 (29.66)     1:27.54 (31.56)     1:58.70 (31.16)
 52 McCormick, Dan               Wabash                         1:59.47        
     r:+0.87  27.21       51.26 (24.05)     1:28.11 (36.85)     1:59.47 (31.36)
 53 Mueller, Andrew           SO Rose-Hulman                    1:59.55        
     r:+0.54  26.74       56.16 (29.42)     1:27.56 (31.40)     1:59.55 (31.99)
 54 Tanaka, Masa              SO DPU                            1:59.94        
     r:+0.88  26.55       56.30 (29.75)     1:27.76 (31.46)     1:59.94 (32.18)
 55 Leach, Ethan              SR Valpo Swimming                 2:00.73        
     r:+0.81  27.66       58.23 (30.57)     1:29.88 (31.65)     2:00.73 (30.85)
 56 Hughes, David             FR Rose-Hulman                    2:02.96        
     r:+0.65  28.20       59.53 (31.33)     1:31.01 (31.48)     2:02.96 (31.95)
 57 Girten, Grant             JR Valpo Swimming                 2:03.13        
     r:+0.79  28.25     1:00.53 (32.28)     1:33.30 (32.77)     2:03.13 (29.83)
 58 Adame, Alexander          FR Rose-Hulman                    2:03.25        
     r:+0.75  26.45       56.63 (30.18)     1:29.56 (32.93)     2:03.25 (33.69)
 59 McEvoy, William           FR Rose-Hulman                    2:07.60        
          r:+0.84           1:00.30 ( )     1:34.18 (33.88)     2:07.60 (33.42)
 60 Sampson, Jacob            FR Evansville                     2:13.46        
     r:+0.75  30.22     1:03.79 (33.57)     1:38.73 (34.94)     2:13.46 (34.73)
 -- Bujoczek, Filip           SR Purdue                             DFS        
      Declared false start
 

Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity: # 19.34   2/26/2009 Andrew Langenfeld, Purdue                    
        Pool: ! 18.85        2016 Paul Powers, Michigan                        
                19.09  A NCAA A
                20.19  B NCAA B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zawatski, Eddy            SO Purdue                           21.37        
     r:+0.72  10.34       21.37 (11.03)                                        
  2 Flager, Austin            SR Purdue                           21.56        
     r:+0.60  10.66       21.56 (10.90)                                        
  3 Toetz, Alex               SR Purdue                           21.66        
     r:+0.67  10.49       21.66 (11.17)                                        
  4 Green, Austin             SR Ball State                       21.81        
     r:+0.60  10.60       21.81 (11.21)                                        
  5 Lewis, Grant              SO Purdue                           21.93        
     r:+0.57  10.77       21.93 (11.16)                                        
  6 Sholtis, Brandon          SR DPU                              22.19        
     r:+0.67  10.75       22.19 (11.44)                                        
  7 Heidecker, Jake           FR Purdue                           22.21        
     r:+0.74  10.84       22.21 (11.37)                                        
  8 Curtiss, Ted              SR Purdue                           22.24        
     r:+0.57  10.95       22.24 (11.29)                                        
  9 Andrew, Ben               FR Ball State                       22.31        
     r:+0.66  10.89       22.31 (11.42)                                        
 10 Schurig, Aidan            FR DPU                              22.32        
     r:+0.63  10.74       22.32 (11.58)                                        
 11 Duke, Matt                SO Evansville                       22.36        
     r:+0.63  10.94       22.36 (11.42)                                        
 12 Wagner, Sam               JR DPU                              22.38        
     r:+0.64  10.89       22.38 (11.49)                                        
 13 Sutphin, Jared            SO Evansville                       22.45        
     r:+0.56  10.88       22.45 (11.57)                                        
 14 Riley, Jake                  Wabash                           22.55        
     r:+0.70  10.98       22.55 (11.57)                                        
 15 Komlenic, Kiki            FR Purdue                           22.57        
     r:+0.56  10.97       22.57 (11.60)                                        
 16 Gullickson, Mark          FR DPU                              22.65        
     r:+0.60  11.00       22.65 (11.65)                                        
 17 Nondorf, Luke             SO Ball State                       22.78        
     r:+0.75  11.00       22.78 (11.78)                                        
 18 Reichle, Zach             SO Ball State                       22.84        
     r:+0.57  11.09       22.84 (11.75)                                        
 18 O'Brien, Dan              JR Evansville                       22.84        
     r:+0.58  11.11       22.84 (11.73)                                        
 20 Wheeler, Blake            SO Evansville                       22.87        
     r:+0.71  11.00       22.87 (11.87)                                        
 21 Jackson, Chase            FR Ball State                       23.00        
     r:+0.75  11.31       23.00 (11.69)                                        
 22 Smith, Ryan               FR DPU                              23.03        
     r:+0.70  11.18       23.03 (11.85)                                        
 23 James, Gabe               JR Evansville                       23.06        
     r:+0.67  11.27       23.06 (11.79)                                        
 24 Marcy, Prescott           JR Evansville                       23.14        
     r:+0.48  11.21       23.14 (11.93)                                        
 25 Kenney, Tab                  Wabash                           23.20        
     r:+0.76  11.11       23.20 (12.09)                                        
 26 Hawk, Logan                  Wabash                           23.24        
     r:+0.50  11.40       23.24 (11.84)                                        
 27 Ridge, Bradley            SR Ball State                       23.25        
     r:+0.60  11.22       23.25 (12.03)                                        
 28 Childress, Matt           SR Evansville                       23.40        
     r:+0.56  11.27       23.40 (12.13)                                        
 29 Repay, Anthony               Wabash                           23.44        
     r:+0.71  11.36       23.44 (12.08)                                        
 30 Heidecker, Josh           SO Rose-Hulman                      23.54        
     r:+0.77  11.25       23.54 (12.29)                                        
 31 Steffey, Max              FR DPU                              23.65        
     r:+0.69  11.44       23.65 (12.21)                                        
 32 Marcy, Keystone           SO Evansville                       23.72        
     r:+0.72  11.48       23.72 (12.24)                                        
 33 Fritsch, Cobie            FR Ball State                       23.74        
     r:+0.69  11.51       23.74 (12.23)                                        
 34 Bullard, Noah             FR Ball State                       23.79        
     r:+0.79  11.73       23.79 (12.06)                                        
 34 Lang, John                   Wabash                           23.79        
     r:+0.71  11.44       23.79 (12.35)                                        
 36 Alfonso, Victor           FR DPU                              23.87        
     r:+0.80  11.74       23.87 (12.13)                                        
 37 Frey, Charles                Wabash                           23.91        
     r:+0.68  11.70       23.91 (12.21)                                        
 38 Ogle, Scott                  Wabash                           24.22        
     r:+0.80  12.00       24.22 (12.22)                                        
 39 Toman, Zach               JR Ball State                       24.31        
     r:+0.68  11.75       24.31 (12.56)                                        
 40 Villasenor, Jake          JR Valpo Swimming                   24.33        
     r:+0.55  11.81       24.33 (12.52)                                        
 41 Boone, Noah               FR Rose-Hulman                      24.99        
     r:+0.67  12.06       24.99 (12.93)                                        
 42 Baugh, Jacob              SO Evansville                       25.20        
     r:+0.79  12.37       25.20 (12.83)                                        
 43 Forster, Zachary          FR Rose-Hulman                      26.10        
     r:+0.77  12.88       26.10 (13.22)                                        
 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     Varsity: # 1:43.87        2015 Guillermo Blanco, Purdue                   
        Pool: ! 1:43.04        2016 Dylan Bosch, Michigan                      
                1:42.15  A NCAA A
                1:49.09  B NCAA B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Noens, Adam               JR Purdue                         1:51.27        
     r:+0.74  24.47       53.09 (28.62)     1:24.42 (31.33)     1:51.27 (26.85)
  2 Amaltdinov, Marat         JR Purdue                         1:53.56        
     r:+0.81  25.02       55.98 (30.96)     1:26.01 (30.03)     1:53.56 (27.55)
  3 Young, Joe                SO Purdue                         1:54.08        
     r:+0.65  24.31       52.15 (27.84)     1:26.66 (34.51)     1:54.08 (27.42)
  4 Brooks, Joshua            SR Purdue                         1:54.14        
     r:+0.72  24.58       53.79 (29.21)     1:28.58 (34.79)     1:54.14 (25.56)
  5 Juliusson, Erik           SO Purdue                         1:54.66        
     r:+0.52  25.02       54.47 (29.45)     1:27.03 (32.56)     1:54.66 (27.63)
  6 Gardner, Joey             SO Purdue                         1:55.83        
     r:+0.72  25.13       55.36 (30.23)     1:29.49 (34.13)     1:55.83 (26.34)
  7 Thomas, Jake              JR Purdue                         1:56.05        
     r:+0.62  25.55       55.18 (29.63)     1:28.28 (33.10)     1:56.05 (27.77)
  8 Gartland, Sean            JR Purdue                         1:56.06        
     r:+0.75  25.91       54.77 (28.86)     1:29.58 (34.81)     1:56.06 (26.48)
  9 Gould, Kaleb              FR Purdue                         1:56.13        
     r:+0.77  26.42       54.44 (28.02)     1:28.64 (34.20)     1:56.13 (27.49)
 10 Cozzens, Paul             FR Evansville                     1:57.49        
     r:+0.71  25.13       55.74 (30.61)     1:29.73 (33.99)     1:57.49 (27.76)
 11 Bals, Christian           JR Purdue                         1:58.27        
     r:+0.71  26.07       57.40 (31.33)     1:29.86 (32.46)     1:58.27 (28.41)
 12 Davis, Mitchell           JR DPU                            2:02.42        
     r:+0.75  26.38       58.58 (32.20)     1:33.38 (34.80)     2:02.42 (29.04)
 13 Winters, Kyle             SR DPU                            2:02.66        
     r:+0.62  26.94       58.21 (31.27)     1:34.29 (36.08)     2:02.66 (28.37)
 14 Pircon, Adam              SO DPU                            2:03.10        
     r:+0.71  25.51       56.82 (31.31)     1:34.04 (37.22)     2:03.10 (29.06)
 15 Nguyen, JamesF            SR Purdue                         2:03.20        
     r:+0.76  26.85     1:00.51 (33.66)     1:33.13 (32.62)     2:03.20 (30.07)
 16 Carter-Buckman, Marcus    FR DPU                            2:04.30        
     r:+0.82  27.11       57.61 (30.50)     1:35.11 (37.50)     2:04.30 (29.19)
 17 Schrensky, Will           FR Purdue                         2:04.58        
     r:+0.78  26.77     1:02.07 (35.30)     1:35.15 (33.08)     2:04.58 (29.43)
 18 Tyler, Cullen             SO Ball State                     2:04.65        
     r:+0.69  26.59       58.56 (31.97)     1:36.05 (37.49)     2:04.65 (28.60)
 19 Rupp, John                JR Rose-Hulman                    2:04.86        
     r:+0.70  28.72     1:00.47 (31.75)     1:36.67 (36.20)     2:04.86 (28.19)
 20 Jones, Hunter                Wabash                         2:05.19        
     r:+0.74  27.33     1:00.04 (32.71)     1:35.49 (35.45)     2:05.19 (29.70)
 21 Johnson, Brendon          FR Valpo Swimming                 2:05.20        
     r:+0.61  28.31     1:00.00 (31.69)     1:36.69 (36.69)     2:05.20 (28.51)
 22 Eckert, Jake              SR Ball State                     2:05.40        
     r:+0.63  26.80       59.13 (32.33)     1:35.64 (36.51)     2:05.40 (29.76)
 23 Plocek, Everett           JR Evansville                     2:05.44        
     r:+0.52  25.78       58.59 (32.81)     1:34.62 (36.03)     2:05.44 (30.82)
 24 Cotton, Andrew            SR Evansville                     2:05.85        
     r:+0.75  27.50       59.91 (32.41)     1:35.99 (36.08)     2:05.85 (29.86)
 25 Yaung, Alexander          SR Rose-Hulman                    2:06.00        
     r:+0.63  27.36       59.84 (32.48)     1:35.79 (35.95)     2:06.00 (30.21)
 26 Schulstad, Matt           SR Rose-Hulman                    2:06.15        
     r:+0.64  26.42       59.67 (33.25)     1:36.44 (36.77)     2:06.15 (29.71)
 27 Mendez, Anthony              Wabash                         2:06.30        
     r:+0.74  26.19       59.72 (33.53)     1:36.63 (36.91)     2:06.30 (29.67)
 28 Salisbury, Austin         JR Rose-Hulman                    2:06.93        
     r:+0.57  27.29     1:01.05 (33.76)     1:38.43 (37.38)     2:06.93 (28.50)
 29 Beauprez, Garrett         FR Rose-Hulman                    2:07.32        
     r:+0.78  28.00       59.54 (31.54)     1:37.48 (37.94)     2:07.32 (29.84)
 30 Sogandares, Mac           SO Valpo Swimming                 2:08.04        
     r:+0.71  28.50     1:01.38 (32.88)     1:39.96 (38.58)     2:08.04 (28.08)
 31 Zernechel, Zach           SR Valpo Swimming                 2:08.29        
     r:+0.74  27.20       59.90 (32.70)     1:38.10 (38.20)     2:08.29 (30.19)
 32 Karczewski, Joey             Wabash                         2:08.45        
     r:+0.72  26.67       58.09 (31.42)     1:36.72 (38.63)     2:08.45 (31.73)
 33 Samra, Nick               SO Rose-Hulman                    2:09.63        
     r:+0.70  27.63     1:01.65 (34.02)     1:39.12 (37.47)     2:09.63 (30.51)
 34 Rhodes, Micah             SR DPU                            2:10.09        
     r:+0.62  28.58     1:02.89 (34.31)     1:39.66 (36.77)     2:10.09 (30.43)
 35 Leftwich, Bradley         JR DPU                            2:10.43        
     r:+0.79  29.74     1:04.36 (34.62)     1:41.48 (37.12)     2:10.43 (28.95)
 36 Jones, Cody               SR Valpo Swimming                 2:11.13        
     r:+0.74  27.11     1:00.04 (32.93)     1:40.23 (40.19)     2:11.13 (30.90)
 37 Stauder, Derek            SO Evansville                     2:11.82        
     r:+0.55  27.88     1:02.06 (34.18)     1:41.17 (39.11)     2:11.82 (30.65)
 38 Colaiacova, Sam              Wabash                         2:11.84        
     r:+0.76  28.42     1:03.56 (35.14)     1:39.99 (36.43)     2:11.84 (31.85)
 39 Gray, Dane                   Wabash                         2:12.29        
     r:+0.78  27.55       59.79 (32.24)     1:40.39 (40.60)     2:12.29 (31.90)
 40 Bean, Christopher         SO Valpo Swimming                 2:15.77        
     r:+0.80  27.93     1:03.61 (35.68)     1:42.71 (39.10)     2:15.77 (33.06)
 41 Koopal, John              JR Rose-Hulman                    2:16.55        
     r:+0.56  27.79     1:03.13 (35.34)     1:45.16 (42.03)     2:16.55 (31.39)
 42 Reising, Michael             Wabash                         2:18.41        
     r:+0.65  29.60     1:07.43 (37.83)     1:44.98 (37.55)     2:18.41 (33.43)
 43 Denton, Graham               Wabash                         2:26.50        
     r:+0.64  30.48     1:05.73 (35.25)     1:50.64 (44.91)     2:26.50 (35.86)
 

Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Varsity: # 46.15   2/27/2009 Andrew Langenfeld, Purdue                    
        Pool: ! 45.45   2/27/2009 Chris Brady, Michigan                        
                45.73  A NCAA A
                48.29  B NCAA B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bartine, Pierce           SR Rose-Hulman                      50.67        
     r:+0.59  23.61       50.67 (27.06)                                        
  2 Lewis, Grant              SO Purdue                           50.97        
     r:+0.69  24.14       50.97 (26.83)                                        
  3 Thomas, Jake              JR Purdue                           52.49        
     r:+0.63  24.80       52.49 (27.69)                                        
  4 Barth, Tim                SO Purdue                           52.63        
     r:+0.74  24.53       52.63 (28.10)                                        
  5 Barton, Tanner            SR Ball State                       52.83        
     r:+0.74  24.83       52.83 (28.00)                                        
  6 Close, Alex               SO Purdue                           52.92        
     r:+0.82  25.20       52.92 (27.72)                                        
  7 Cozzens, Paul             FR Evansville                       53.03        
     r:+0.57  25.60       53.03 (27.43)                                        
  8 Stambeck, Peyton          FR Valpo Swimming                   54.04        
     r:+0.55  24.93       54.04 (29.11)                                        
  9 McCulloch, Gavin          SO Purdue                           54.15        
     r:+0.70  25.65       54.15 (28.50)                                        
 10 Eckert, Jake              SR Ball State                       54.41        
     r:+0.79  25.98       54.41 (28.43)                                        
 11 Andrew, Ben               FR Ball State                       54.48        
     r:+0.63  25.28       54.48 (29.20)                                        
 12 Louks, Kyle                  Wabash                           54.68        
     r:+0.68  26.22       54.68 (28.46)                                        
 13 Tuthill, Alec             SO Ball State                       54.81        
     r:+0.63  25.49       54.81 (29.32)                                        
 14 King, Patrick             JR Rose-Hulman                      54.91        
     r:+0.87  26.01       54.91 (28.90)                                        
 15 Salim, Arman              SR Valpo Swimming                   55.01        
     r:+0.75  25.85       55.01 (29.16)                                        
 16 Schulstad, Matt           SR Rose-Hulman                      55.17        
     r:+0.54  25.66       55.17 (29.51)                                        
 17 Ridge, Bradley            SR Ball State                       55.41        
     r:+0.56  25.37       55.41 (30.04)                                        
 18 Karczewski, Joey             Wabash                           55.50        
     r:+0.56  25.84       55.50 (29.66)                                        
 19 Salisbury, Austin         JR Rose-Hulman                      55.55        
     r:+0.58  26.60       55.55 (28.95)                                        
 20 Johns, Zach               SO DPU                              55.62        
     r:+0.74  26.19       55.62 (29.43)                                        
 21 Schroder, Andrew          FR Evansville                       55.82        
     r:+0.70  26.70       55.82 (29.12)                                        
 22 Johnson, Tuna                Wabash                           56.28        
     r:+0.68  25.38       56.28 (30.90)                                        
 23 O'Brien, Colt                Wabash                           56.32        
     r:+0.60  26.18       56.32 (30.14)                                        
 24 Pongracz, Adam            FR Ball State                       56.59        
     r:+0.87  26.75       56.59 (29.84)                                        
 25 Rosier, Michael           SO Rose-Hulman                      56.60        
     r:+0.94  26.04       56.60 (30.56)                                        
 26 Steffey, Max              FR DPU                              56.68        
     r:+0.68  26.68       56.68 (30.00)                                        
 27 Anderson, Eli             SO DPU                              56.88        
     r:+0.63  26.16       56.88 (30.72)                                        
 28 Sheridan, Kevin              Wabash                           56.90        
     r:+0.65  26.51       56.90 (30.39)                                        
 29 Zernechel, Zach           SR Valpo Swimming                   57.09        
     r:+0.75  26.68       57.09 (30.41)                                        
 30 Byerly, Andrew            JR DPU                              57.10        
     r:+0.56  26.64       57.10 (30.46)                                        
 31 Gullickson, Matt          SR DPU                              57.35        
     r:+0.76  27.23       57.35 (30.12)                                        
 32 Schnipke, Daniel          SR Rose-Hulman                      57.50        
     r:+0.80  26.95       57.50 (30.55)                                        
 33 Glasscock, Will           SR Evansville                       57.65        
     r:+0.59  25.98       57.65 (31.67)                                        
 34 Ninneman, Brendan         JR Evansville                       58.05        
     r:+0.57  27.13       58.05 (30.92)                                        
 35 Frey, Charles                Wabash                           58.47        
     r:+0.68  26.25       58.47 (32.22)                                        
 36 Koopal, John              JR Rose-Hulman                      58.58        
     r:+0.61  27.11       58.58 (31.47)                                        
 37 North, Joe                FR Valpo Swimming                   58.97        
     r:+0.79  28.62       58.97 (30.35)                                        
 38 Ogle, Scott                  Wabash                           59.51        
     r:+0.83  27.92       59.51 (31.59)                                        
 39 Mahony, Triston           FR Manchester                       59.58        
     r:+0.88  27.43       59.58 (32.15)                                        
 40 Bean, Christopher         SO Valpo Swimming                   59.69        
     r:+0.79  27.54       59.69 (32.15)                                        
 41 Bell, Dallas              JR DPU                            1:00.38        
     r:+0.86  28.53     1:00.38 (31.85)                                        
 42 Tanaka, Masa              SO DPU                            1:01.08        
     r:+0.83  29.05     1:01.08 (32.03)                                        
 43 Baugh, Jacob              SO Evansville                     1:02.03        
     r:+0.81  28.69     1:02.03 (33.34)                                        
 44 Holst, Jonathan           FR Rose-Hulman                    1:02.57        
     r:+0.69  28.78     1:02.57 (33.79)                                        
 -- Ghejan, Andrei            FR Rose-Hulman                         NS        
 

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity: # 42.84        2013 Danny Tucker, Purdue                         
        Pool: ! 42.27        2016 Blake Pieroni, Indiana                       
                42.25  A NCAA A
                44.29  B NCAA B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bujoczek, Filip           SR Purdue                           46.26        
     r:+0.59  22.61       46.26 (23.65)                                        
  2 Thomas, Nate              JR Purdue                           47.48        
     r:+0.54  23.08       47.48 (24.40)                                        
  3 de Venecia, Konnor        JR Purdue                           47.64        
     r:+0.71  23.13       47.64 (24.51)                                        
  4 Komlenic, Kiki            FR Purdue                           47.93        
     r:+0.71  22.94       47.93 (24.99)                                        
  5 Green, Austin             SR Ball State                       48.49        
     r:+0.76  22.91       48.49 (25.58)                                        
  6 Swieter, Kurt             JR DPU                              48.54        
     r:+0.71  23.13       48.54 (25.41)                                        
  7 Quinlan, Matt             SR Purdue                           48.56        
     r:+0.71  23.19       48.56 (25.37)                                        
  8 McManus, Sam              JR DPU                              48.57        
     r:+0.56  23.37       48.57 (25.20)                                        
  9 Liang, Benny                 Wabash                           48.64        
     r:+0.53  23.35       48.64 (25.29)                                        
 10 Heidecker, Jake           FR Purdue                           48.75        
     r:+0.76  23.97       48.75 (24.78)                                        
 11 Wagner, Sam               JR DPU                              48.84        
     r:+0.76  23.32       48.84 (25.52)                                        
 12 Amaltdinov, Marat         JR Purdue                           49.15        
     r:+0.81  24.00       49.15 (25.15)                                        
 13 Sariscsany, Tyler         JR Rose-Hulman                      49.50        
     r:+0.72  24.05       49.50 (25.45)                                        
 14 Tarter, Wyatt                Wabash                           49.56        
     r:+0.77  23.88       49.56 (25.68)                                        
 15 Jenny, Harrison           FR Valpo Swimming                   49.60        
     r:+0.70  23.48       49.60 (26.12)                                        
 16 Gish, Sean                SO Rose-Hulman                      50.01        
     r:+0.71  24.06       50.01 (25.95)                                        
 17 Weber, Nathaniel          SR Rose-Hulman                      50.22        
     r:+0.78  24.16       50.22 (26.06)                                        
 18 Sagan, Zach               FR Evansville                       50.26        
     r:+0.61  24.49       50.26 (25.77)                                        
 19 O'Brien, Dan              JR Evansville                       50.73        
     r:+0.74  23.94       50.73 (26.79)                                        
 20 Sutphin, Jared            SO Evansville                       50.82        
     r:+0.61  24.09       50.82 (26.73)                                        
 21 Scheer, Austin            FR Valpo Swimming                   50.84        
     r:+0.78  24.75       50.84 (26.09)                                        
 22 Mendez, Anthony              Wabash                           50.86        
     r:+0.62  24.58       50.86 (26.28)                                        
 22 Skiroock, Daniel          JR Rose-Hulman                      50.86        
     r:+0.81  24.52       50.86 (26.34)                                        
 24 Lienhart, Banistre        JR Ball State                       51.01        
     r:+0.76  24.61       51.01 (26.40)                                        
 25 James, Gabe               JR Evansville                       51.11        
     r:+0.74  24.75       51.11 (26.36)                                        
 26 Hawk, Logan                  Wabash                           51.18        
     r:+0.68  24.87       51.18 (26.31)                                        
 27 Sutphin, Andrew           FR Evansville                       51.26        
     r:+0.65  24.68       51.26 (26.58)                                        
 28 Dickson, Kirk             JR Rose-Hulman                      51.49        
     r:+0.54  24.74       51.49 (26.75)                                        
 29 Marcy, Prescott           JR Evansville                       51.80        
     r:+0.64  24.63       51.80 (27.17)                                        
 30 Childress, Matt           SR Evansville                       52.17        
     r:+0.60  25.03       52.17 (27.14)                                        
 31 Kenney, Tab                  Wabash                           52.63        
     r:+0.73  24.98       52.63 (27.65)                                        
 32 Lang, John                   Wabash                           52.70        
     r:+0.64  24.91       52.70 (27.79)                                        
 33 Marcy, Keystone           SO Evansville                       52.85        
     r:+0.58  25.10       52.85 (27.75)                                        
 34 Smith, Ryan               FR DPU                              52.95        
     r:+0.65  24.44       52.95 (28.51)                                        
 35 Bartolotta, Anthony       FR Valpo Swimming                   53.15        
     r:+0.60  25.30       53.15 (27.85)                                        
 36 Devaney, Isaac            FR Evansville                       53.19        
     r:+0.65  25.74       53.19 (27.45)                                        
 37 Fritsch, Cobie            FR Ball State                       53.54        
     r:+0.63  24.75       53.54 (28.79)                                        
 38 Ruuska, Guerby            SO Manchester                       54.30        
     r:+0.56  26.10       54.30 (28.20)                                        
 

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Varsity: # 47.42        2015 Stephen Seliskar, Purdue                     
        Pool: ! 45.07        2016 Matt McHugh, Ohio State                      
                45.73  A NCAA A
                48.29  B NCAA B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Toetz, Alex               SR Purdue                           49.98        
              24.39       49.98 (25.59)                                        
  2 Young, Joe                SO Purdue                           51.61        
              24.58       51.61 (27.03)                                        
  3 Juliusson, Erik           SO Purdue                           51.65        
              24.77       51.65 (26.88)                                        
  4 Barth, Tim                SO Purdue                           52.76        
              25.93       52.76 (26.83)                                        
  5 McGovern, Wesley          SO Purdue                           52.83        
              26.05       52.83 (26.78)                                        
  6 Gould, Kaleb              FR Purdue                           52.95        
              26.29       52.95 (26.66)                                        
  7 Zawatski, Eddy            SO Purdue                           53.00        
              25.79       53.00 (27.21)                                        
  8 Jackson, Chase            FR Ball State                       54.01        
              27.00       54.01 (27.01)                                        
  9 Curtiss, Ted              SR Purdue                           54.04        
              26.17       54.04 (27.87)                                        
 10 Winters, Kyle             SR DPU                              55.22        
              27.04       55.22 (28.18)                                        
 11 Penn, Max                 JR Valpo Swimming                   55.36        
              26.48       55.36 (28.88)                                        
 12 Hudson, Brandt            FR Evansville                       55.67        
              27.38       55.67 (28.29)                                        
 13 Gullickson, Mark          FR DPU                              55.68        
              27.00       55.68 (28.68)                                        
 14 Wheeler, Blake            SO Evansville                       55.73        
              27.46       55.73 (28.27)                                        
 15 Ackley, Logan             FR Ball State                       56.18        
              27.71       56.18 (28.47)                                        
 16 Pircon, Adam              SO DPU                              56.33        
              27.16       56.33 (29.17)                                        
 17 Bockman, Austin           FR Rose-Hulman                      56.92        
              27.58       56.92 (29.34)                                        
 18 Gray, Dane                   Wabash                           57.02        
              27.61       57.02 (29.41)                                        
 19 Johnson, Tuna                Wabash                           57.32        
              27.22       57.32 (30.10)                                        
 20 Rhodes, Dakota               Wabash                           57.76        
              27.75       57.76 (30.01)                                        
 21 Beauprez, Garrett         FR Rose-Hulman                      57.89        
              28.15       57.89 (29.74)                                        
 22 McDonnell, Jimmy          SR DPU                              57.97        
              28.04       57.97 (29.93)                                        
 23 Duke, Matt                SO Evansville                       58.74        
              28.34       58.74 (30.40)                                        
 24 Villasenor, Jake          JR Valpo Swimming                   59.04        
              28.77       59.04 (30.27)                                        
 25 Shaffer, Spenser          FR Valpo Swimming                   59.35        
              28.97       59.35 (30.38)                                        
 26 Cassel, Graham            SO Rose-Hulman                    1:00.72        
              29.99     1:00.72 (30.73)                                        
 27 Rosier, Michael           SO Rose-Hulman                    1:01.36        
              29.58     1:01.36 (31.78)                                        
 28 Riffel, Nick              SR Evansville                     1:01.51        
              30.18     1:01.51 (31.33)                                        
 29 Denton, Graham               Wabash                         1:02.28        
              29.43     1:02.28 (32.85)                                        
 30 Mueller, Andrew           SO Rose-Hulman                    1:03.54        
              30.69     1:03.54 (32.85)                                        
 31 Holst, Jonathan           FR Rose-Hulman                    1:03.72        
              30.88     1:03.72 (32.84)                                        
 32 McEvoy, William           FR Rose-Hulman                    1:05.29        
              31.60     1:05.29 (33.69)                                        
 33 Schnipke, Daniel          SR Rose-Hulman                    1:06.69        
              31.17     1:06.69 (35.52)                                        
 34 Koch, Nate                SO Manchester                     1:08.96        
              32.90     1:08.96 (36.06)                                        
 

Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity: # 4:20.37        2014 Filip Bujoczek, Purdue                     
        Pool: ! 4:15.04        2016 Anders Nielsen, Michigan                   
                4:13.22  A NCAA A
                4:24.99  B NCAA B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDowell, Nicholas        FR Purdue                         4:34.25        
     r:+0.59  25.23       52.52 (27.29)     1:20.26 (27.74)     1:48.06 (27.80)
        2:15.95 (27.89)     2:43.85 (27.90)     3:11.52 (27.67)     3:39.34 (27.82)
        4:07.21 (27.87)     4:34.25 (27.04)                                        
  2 Higgins, Jackson          SO Purdue                         4:39.75        
     r:+0.65  25.46       53.08 (27.62)     1:21.14 (28.06)     1:49.28 (28.14)
        2:17.91 (28.63)     2:46.33 (28.42)     3:14.78 (28.45)     3:43.29 (28.51)
        4:11.75 (28.46)     4:39.75 (28.00)                                        
  3 Close, Alex               SO Purdue                         4:43.32        
     r:+0.58  25.98       54.31 (28.33)     1:23.16 (28.85)     1:51.86 (28.70)
        2:20.35 (28.49)     2:49.13 (28.78)     3:17.70 (28.57)     3:46.37 (28.67)
        4:15.24 (28.87)     4:43.32 (28.08)                                        
  4 Bursch, Hudson            JR Purdue                         4:43.39        
     r:+0.72  25.38       52.88 (27.50)     1:20.75 (27.87)     1:49.24 (28.49)
        2:18.35 (29.11)     2:47.34 (28.99)     3:16.30 (28.96)     3:45.52 (29.22)
        4:14.72 (29.20)     4:43.39 (28.67)                                        
  5 Schimmelpfenning, Jared   JR Purdue                         4:47.32        
     r:+0.58  26.36       55.19 (28.83)     1:24.57 (29.38)     1:54.18 (29.61)
        2:23.66 (29.48)     2:53.05 (29.39)     3:22.26 (29.21)     3:51.37 (29.11)
        4:20.18 (28.81)     4:47.32 (27.14)                                        
  6 Gartland, Sean            JR Purdue                         4:47.61        
     r:+0.76  25.87       55.03 (29.16)     1:24.17 (29.14)     1:53.74 (29.57)
        2:23.56 (29.82)     2:53.17 (29.61)     3:22.26 (29.09)     3:51.43 (29.17)
        4:20.55 (29.12)     4:47.61 (27.06)                                        
  7 Stewart-Bates, Charlie    FR DPU                            4:48.84        
     r:+0.62  25.79       54.57 (28.78)     1:23.63 (29.06)     1:52.91 (29.28)
        2:21.88 (28.97)     2:51.35 (29.47)     3:21.19 (29.84)     3:50.56 (29.37)
        4:20.24 (29.68)     4:48.84 (28.60)                                        
  8 Dabrowski, Chris             Wabash                         4:54.11        
     r:+0.79  26.16       54.86 (28.70)     1:24.64 (29.78)     1:54.93 (30.29)
        2:25.15 (30.22)     2:55.54 (30.39)     3:25.73 (30.19)     3:55.75 (30.02)
        4:25.87 (30.12)     4:54.11 (28.24)                                        
  9 Carter-Buckman, Marcus    FR DPU                            4:54.17        
     r:+0.62  25.29       53.45 (28.16)     1:23.22 (29.77)     1:53.44 (30.22)
        2:23.76 (30.32)     2:53.86 (30.10)     3:23.85 (29.99)     3:54.21 (30.36)
        4:24.68 (30.47)     4:54.17 (29.49)                                        
 10 Ogle, Dylan               FR Valpo Swimming                 4:54.49        
     r:+0.75  26.34       55.42 (29.08)     1:24.99 (29.57)     1:54.98 (29.99)
        2:25.09 (30.11)     2:55.23 (30.14)     3:25.28 (30.05)     3:55.19 (29.91)
        4:24.97 (29.78)     4:54.49 (29.52)                                        
 11 Bretl, Bob                SO Valpo Swimming                 4:56.48        
     r:+0.74  26.88       56.38 (29.50)     1:26.37 (29.99)     1:56.37 (30.00)
        2:26.45 (30.08)     2:56.89 (30.44)     3:26.79 (29.90)     3:56.55 (29.76)
        4:26.50 (29.95)     4:56.48 (29.98)                                        
 12 Walling, Isaac            JR Ball State                     4:59.34        
     r:+0.57  26.85       56.10 (29.25)     1:26.03 (29.93)     1:56.50 (30.47)
        2:27.15 (30.65)     2:58.11 (30.96)     3:28.93 (30.82)     3:59.82 (30.89)
        4:30.69 (30.87)     4:59.34 (28.65)                                        
 13 Boone, James              SO Purdue                         4:59.68        
     r:+0.71  25.71       54.94 (29.23)     1:25.07 (30.13)     1:55.92 (30.85)
        2:26.64 (30.72)     2:58.23 (31.59)     3:29.00 (30.77)     4:00.04 (31.04)
        4:30.49 (30.45)     4:59.68 (29.19)                                        
 14 Krovetz, Avery            JR Rose-Hulman                    4:59.72        
     r:+0.60  27.04       56.07 (29.03)     1:25.66 (29.59)     1:55.68 (30.02)
        2:26.04 (30.36)     2:56.70 (30.66)     3:27.58 (30.88)     3:59.03 (31.45)
        4:30.02 (30.99)     4:59.72 (29.70)                                        
 15 Jeronis, Nicholas         SO Rose-Hulman                    5:01.33        
     r:+0.51  26.80       56.73 (29.93)     1:27.23 (30.50)     1:57.99 (30.76)
        2:28.76 (30.77)     2:59.83 (31.07)     3:30.58 (30.75)     4:01.60 (31.02)
        4:32.02 (30.42)     5:01.33 (29.31)                                        
 16 Berry, Trey               SO DPU                            5:02.06        
     r:+0.61  26.37       56.23 (29.86)     1:26.86 (30.63)     1:57.56 (30.70)
        2:28.58 (31.02)     2:59.59 (31.01)     3:30.61 (31.02)     4:01.69 (31.08)
        4:32.33 (30.64)     5:02.06 (29.73)                                        
 17 Middleton, JD             SR Ball State                     5:02.41        
     r:+0.59  27.39       57.82 (30.43)     1:28.94 (31.12)     1:59.98 (31.04)
        2:31.27 (31.29)     3:02.00 (30.73)     3:32.34 (30.34)     4:02.45 (30.11)
        4:32.59 (30.14)     5:02.41 (29.82)                                        
 18 Freund, David             JR DPU                            5:02.47        
     r:+0.81  27.28       57.13 (29.85)     1:27.94 (30.81)     1:58.57 (30.63)
        2:29.77 (31.20)     3:00.25 (30.48)     3:30.92 (30.67)     4:01.27 (30.35)
        4:32.18 (30.91)     5:02.47 (30.29)                                        
 19 Johnson, Brendon          FR Valpo Swimming                 5:02.71        
     r:+0.84  28.04       58.27 (30.23)     1:28.63 (30.36)     1:59.44 (30.81)
        2:30.00 (30.56)     3:00.70 (30.70)     3:31.43 (30.73)     4:02.12 (30.69)
        4:32.84 (30.72)     5:02.71 (29.87)                                        
 20 Meredith, Evan            JR Rose-Hulman                    5:04.27        
     r:+0.81  26.85       56.50 (29.65)     1:26.78 (30.28)     1:57.73 (30.95)
        2:28.26 (30.53)     2:59.44 (31.18)     3:30.95 (31.51)     4:02.36 (31.41)
        4:33.73 (31.37)     5:04.27 (30.54)                                        
 21 Manderfield, Ryan         SO Valpo Swimming                 5:04.62        
     r:+0.82  27.24       56.74 (29.50)     1:26.99 (30.25)     1:57.50 (30.51)
        2:28.49 (30.99)     2:59.59 (31.10)     3:31.09 (31.50)     4:02.56 (31.47)
        4:34.25 (31.69)     5:04.62 (30.37)                                        
 22 Kirar, Dylan              SO Valpo Swimming                 5:05.58        
     r:+0.71  27.39       56.98 (29.59)     1:27.10 (30.12)     1:57.64 (30.54)
        2:28.55 (30.91)     2:59.46 (30.91)     3:30.88 (31.42)     4:02.54 (31.66)
        4:34.32 (31.78)     5:05.58 (31.26)                                        
 23 Sogandares, Mac           SO Valpo Swimming                 5:05.66        
     r:+0.70  27.14       57.82 (30.68)     1:28.98 (31.16)     1:59.76 (30.78)
        2:31.44 (31.68)     3:02.74 (31.30)     3:33.68 (30.94)     4:04.66 (30.98)
        4:35.70 (31.04)     5:05.66 (29.96)                                        
 24 Rupp, John                JR Rose-Hulman                    5:05.95        
     r:+0.86  26.63       56.23 (29.60)     1:27.02 (30.79)     1:58.16 (31.14)
        2:29.24 (31.08)     3:00.34 (31.10)     3:31.81 (31.47)     4:03.67 (31.86)
        4:35.20 (31.53)     5:05.95 (30.75)                                        
 25 Luddy, Jack               FR Ball State                     5:08.21        
     r:+0.60  27.25       57.87 (30.62)     1:28.89 (31.02)     1:59.70 (30.81)
        2:31.02 (31.32)     3:02.79 (31.77)     3:34.60 (31.81)     4:05.94 (31.34)
        4:37.68 (31.74)     5:08.21 (30.53)                                        
 26 Villasenor, Eric          FR Valpo Swimming                 5:09.11        
     r:+0.70  27.44       57.64 (30.20)     1:28.80 (31.16)     2:00.41 (31.61)
        2:32.04 (31.63)     3:03.62 (31.58)     3:35.28 (31.66)     4:06.91 (31.63)
        4:38.82 (31.91)     5:09.11 (30.29)                                        
 27 Abu-Shanab, Samad         FR Evansville                     5:10.13        
     r:+0.71  26.13       55.75 (29.62)     1:26.11 (30.36)     1:57.52 (31.41)
        2:28.86 (31.34)     3:01.24 (32.38)     3:33.95 (32.71)     4:06.89 (32.94)
        4:38.61 (31.72)     5:10.13 (31.52)                                        
 28 Stoddard, David           SO Evansville                     5:10.16        
     r:+0.60  26.70       57.06 (30.36)     1:28.45 (31.39)     1:59.82 (31.37)
        2:32.04 (32.22)     3:04.29 (32.25)     3:36.49 (32.20)     4:09.35 (32.86)
        4:39.45 (30.10)     5:10.16 (30.71)                                        
 29 Netherton, Matthew        FR DPU                            5:10.90        
     r:+0.76  26.62       57.06 (30.44)     1:29.02 (31.96)     2:00.44 (31.42)
        2:31.90 (31.46)     3:02.79 (30.89)     3:33.87 (31.08)     4:05.59 (31.72)
        4:38.78 (33.19)     5:10.90 (32.12)                                        
 30 Leach, Ethan              SR Valpo Swimming                 5:10.97        
     r:+0.81  28.03       58.70 (30.67)     1:30.42 (31.72)     2:01.84 (31.42)
        2:33.63 (31.79)     3:05.14 (31.51)     3:37.09 (31.95)     4:08.87 (31.78)
        4:40.13 (31.26)     5:10.97 (30.84)                                        
 31 Bell, Dallas              JR DPU                            5:16.27        
     r:+0.75  27.98       59.08 (31.10)     1:30.64 (31.56)     2:02.65 (32.01)
        2:34.53 (31.88)     3:06.67 (32.14)     3:38.74 (32.07)     4:11.22 (32.48)
        4:43.83 (32.61)     5:16.27 (32.44)                                        
 32 Adame, Alexander          FR Rose-Hulman                    5:31.26        
     r:+0.83  29.16     1:02.58 (33.42)     1:35.60 (33.02)     2:08.98 (33.38)
        2:42.45 (33.47)     3:16.26 (33.81)     3:50.73 (34.47)     4:24.80 (34.07)
        4:58.96 (34.16)     5:31.26 (32.30)                                        
 33 Hughes, David             FR Rose-Hulman                    5:36.04        
     r:+0.79  29.65     1:02.77 (33.12)     1:36.75 (33.98)     2:10.37 (33.62)
        2:44.54 (34.17)     3:18.90 (34.36)     3:53.81 (34.91)     4:28.05 (34.24)
        5:02.66 (34.61)     5:36.04 (33.38)                                        
 

Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Varsity: # 52.49        2014 Liam Dias, Purdue                            
        Pool: ! 51.75        2016 Ian Finnerty, Indiana                        
                51.93  A NCAA A
                55.39  B NCAA B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bals, Christian           JR Purdue                           56.55        
     r:+0.60  26.60       56.55 (29.95)                                        
  2 Noens, Adam               JR Purdue                           57.94        
     r:+0.73  27.28       57.94 (30.66)                                        
  3 Nguyen, JamesF            SR Purdue                           58.01        
     r:+0.71  27.41       58.01 (30.60)                                        
  4 Gardner, Joey             SO Purdue                           58.18        
     r:+0.68  27.69       58.18 (30.49)                                        
  5 Schrensky, Will           FR Purdue                           58.65        
     r:+0.74  28.25       58.65 (30.40)                                        
  6 Bursch, Hudson            JR Purdue                           59.20        
     r:+0.54  28.02       59.20 (31.18)                                        
  7 Quinlan, Matt             SR Purdue                           59.29        
     r:+0.72  27.85       59.29 (31.44)                                        
  8 Davis, Mitchell           JR DPU                              59.87        
     r:+0.62  28.53       59.87 (31.34)                                        
  9 Plocek, Everett           JR Evansville                     1:00.52        
     r:+0.55  28.26     1:00.52 (32.26)                                        
 10 Ingram, Luke              FR Purdue                         1:00.95        
     r:+0.61  29.11     1:00.95 (31.84)                                        
 11 Glasscock, Will           SR Evansville                     1:00.98        
     r:+0.57  29.08     1:00.98 (31.90)                                        
 12 Jones, Hunter                Wabash                         1:01.22        
     r:+0.79  28.59     1:01.22 (32.63)                                        
 13 Tyler, Cullen             SO Ball State                     1:01.40        
     r:+0.69  28.79     1:01.40 (32.61)                                        
 14 Nondorf, Luke             SO Ball State                     1:01.68        
     r:+0.54  28.74     1:01.68 (32.94)                                        
 15 Alfonso, Victor           FR DPU                            1:02.15        
     r:+0.69  29.30     1:02.15 (32.85)                                        
 16 Brooks, Joshua            SR Purdue                         1:02.17        
     r:+0.72  29.44     1:02.17 (32.73)                                        
 17 Liang, Benny                 Wabash                         1:02.50        
     r:+0.68  29.60     1:02.50 (32.90)                                        
 18 Reichle, Zach             SO Ball State                     1:02.75        
     r:+0.69  29.38     1:02.75 (33.37)                                        
 19 Toman, Zach               JR Ball State                     1:03.25        
     r:+0.69  29.71     1:03.25 (33.54)                                        
 20 Samra, Nick               SO Rose-Hulman                    1:03.44        
     r:+0.56  29.89     1:03.44 (33.55)                                        
 21 Forster, Zachary          FR Rose-Hulman                    1:03.66        
     r:+0.88  29.83     1:03.66 (33.83)                                        
 22 Schroder, Andrew          FR Evansville                     1:03.79        
     r:+0.70  29.70     1:03.79 (34.09)                                        
 23 Yaung, Alexander          SR Rose-Hulman                    1:03.83        
     r:+0.62  30.71     1:03.83 (33.12)                                        
 24 Stauder, Derek            SO Evansville                     1:03.87        
     r:+0.56  29.80     1:03.87 (34.07)                                        
 25 Rhodes, Micah             SR DPU                            1:03.99        
     r:+0.75  30.20     1:03.99 (33.79)                                        
 26 Bullard, Noah             FR Ball State                     1:04.02        
     r:+0.78  30.71     1:04.02 (33.31)                                        
 27 Penn, Max                 JR Valpo Swimming                 1:04.49        
     r:+0.87  29.86     1:04.49 (34.63)                                        
 28 Gish, Sean                SO Rose-Hulman                    1:04.60        
     r:+0.61  30.25     1:04.60 (34.35)                                        
 29 Bartolotta, Anthony       FR Valpo Swimming                 1:04.63        
     r:+0.58  30.41     1:04.63 (34.22)                                        
 30 Johns, Zach               SO DPU                            1:04.72        
     r:+0.58  30.73     1:04.72 (33.99)                                        
 31 Colaiacova, Sam              Wabash                         1:04.75        
     r:+0.68  30.50     1:04.75 (34.25)                                        
 32 Cotton, Andrew            SR Evansville                     1:05.06        
     r:+0.84  30.74     1:05.06 (34.32)                                        
 33 Bretl, Bob                SO Valpo Swimming                 1:05.69        
     r:+0.96  31.76     1:05.69 (33.93)                                        
 34 McCulloch, Gavin          SO Purdue                         1:06.28        
     r:+0.60  31.39     1:06.28 (34.89)                                        
 35 L'Heureux, Quinn          SO Manchester                     1:06.33        
     r:+0.74  31.03     1:06.33 (35.30)                                        
 36 Anderson, Eli             SO DPU                            1:06.47        
     r:+0.63  31.02     1:06.47 (35.45)                                        
 37 Flager, Austin            SR Purdue                         1:06.50        
     r:+0.64  31.29     1:06.50 (35.21)                                        
 38 Reising, Michael             Wabash                         1:06.59        
     r:+0.58  30.92     1:06.59 (35.67)                                        
 39 Repay, Anthony               Wabash                         1:06.63        
     r:+0.76  30.99     1:06.63 (35.64)                                        
 40 Leftwich, Bradley         JR DPU                            1:07.35        
     r:+0.78  32.14     1:07.35 (35.21)                                        
 41 Devaney, Isaac            FR Evansville                     1:07.75        
     r:+0.67  31.62     1:07.75 (36.13)                                        
 42 McCormick, Dan               Wabash                         1:08.06        
     r:+0.90  31.30     1:08.06 (36.76)                                        
 43 Ninneman, Brendan         JR Evansville                     1:08.38        
     r:+0.59  32.14     1:08.38 (36.24)                                        
 44 Boone, Noah               FR Rose-Hulman                    1:08.75        
     r:+0.69  32.69     1:08.75 (36.06)                                        
 45 Jones, Cody               SR Valpo Swimming                 1:09.60        
     r:+0.82  32.23     1:09.60 (37.37)                                        
 46 Sampson, Jacob            FR Evansville                     1:15.05        
     r:+0.76  35.08     1:15.05 (39.97)                                        
 

Event 24  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Varsity: # 1:17.71   2/20/2012 Purdue                                     
                         Ziolkowski, Friede, Wachtel, Tucker               
        Pool: ! 1:16.93        2016 Indiana                                    
                         Khalafalla, Pieroni, Tavcar, Patrouch             
                1:17.77  A NCAA A
                1:18.46  B NCAA B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue University  'A'                                      1:24.40        
     1) Thomas, Nate JR                 2) r:+0.61 Boone, James SO        
     3) r:+0.53 de Venecia, Konnor JR   4) r:+0.16 Bujoczek, Filip SR     
     r:+0.55  10.53       21.29 (21.29)        31.08 (9.79)       42.16 (20.87)
          52.54 (10.38)     1:03.82 (21.66)      1:13.46 (9.64)     1:24.40 (20.58)
  2 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn  'A'                         1:27.33        
     1) Bartine, Pierce SR              2) r:+0.17 Sariscsany, Tyler JR   
     3) r:+0.22 King, Patrick JR        4) r:+0.06 Weber, Nathaniel SR    
     r:+0.56  10.53       21.74 (21.74)       32.07 (10.33)       43.37 (21.63)
          54.08 (10.71)     1:05.79 (22.42)     1:15.98 (10.19)     1:27.33 (21.54)
  3 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'                         1:28.67        
     1) Stambeck, Peyton FR             2) r:+0.22 Sogandares, Mac SO     
     3) r:+0.28 Lawson, Colten SO       4) r:+0.04 Jenny, Harrison FR     
     r:+0.55  10.82       22.01 (22.01)       32.82 (10.81)       44.51 (22.50)
          55.27 (10.76)     1:06.88 (22.37)     1:17.15 (10.27)     1:28.67 (21.79)
  4 Wabash College  'A'                                         1:29.75        
     1) Riley, Jake                     2) r:+0.55 Hawk, Logan            
     3) r:+0.20 Kenney, Tab             4) r:+0.13 Tarter, Wyatt          
     r:+0.82  10.89       22.58 (22.58)       33.42 (10.84)       45.24 (22.66)
          55.86 (10.62)     1:07.92 (22.68)     1:18.16 (10.24)     1:29.75 (21.83)
  5 University of Evansville  'A'                               1:30.05        
     1) Hudson, Brandt FR               2) r:+0.14 Cozzens, Paul FR       
     3) r:+0.41 Sutphin, Jared SO       4) r:+0.25 Sutphin, Andrew FR     
     r:+0.55  10.99       22.69 (22.69)       33.28 (10.59)       45.77 (23.08)
          56.12 (10.35)     1:07.64 (21.87)     1:18.28 (10.64)     1:30.05 (22.41)
  6 Purdue University  'C'                                     x1:30.08        
     1) Schimmelpfenning, Jared JR      2) r:-0.29 McDowell, Nicholas FR  
     3) r:+0.07 Higgins, Jackson SO     4) r:+0.51 Gartland, Sean JR      
     r:+0.68  11.18       23.27 (23.27)       33.51 (10.24)       45.19 (21.92)
          55.63 (10.44)     1:07.29 (22.10)     1:18.60 (11.31)     1:30.08 (22.79)
  7 Purdue University  'B'                                     x1:31.11        
     1) Close, Alex SO                  2) r:+0.37 Barth, Tim SO          
     3) r:+0.28 McGovern, Wesley SO     4) r:+0.41 McCulloch, Gavin SO    
     r:+0.56  11.31       23.58 (23.58)       34.26 (10.68)       45.76 (22.18)
          56.35 (10.59)     1:07.80 (22.04)     1:18.92 (11.12)     1:31.11 (23.31)
  8 Ball State University  'B'                                  1:33.22        
     1) Fritsch, Cobie FR               2) r:+0.30 Ackley, Logan FR       
     3) r:+0.08 Ridge, Bradley SR       4) r:+0.01 Middleton, JD SR       
     r:+0.63  11.62       24.09 (24.09)       35.21 (11.12)       47.41 (23.32)
          57.93 (10.52)     1:09.98 (22.57)     1:21.03 (11.05)     1:33.22 (23.24)
  9 Wabash College  'B'                                        x1:33.28        
     1) Repay, Anthony                  2) r:+0.17 O'Brien, Colt          
     3) r:+0.28 Lang, John              4) r:+0.39 Sheridan, Kevin        
     r:+0.70  11.50       23.94 (23.94)       34.92 (10.98)       46.63 (22.69)
          57.58 (10.95)     1:09.90 (23.27)     1:21.16 (11.26)     1:33.28 (23.38)
 10 Valparaiso University Swimming  'B'                        x1:33.43        
     1) Ogle, Dylan FR                  2) r:+0.28 Scheer, Austin FR      
     3) r:+0.30 Shaffer, Spenser FR     4) r:+0.38 Manderfield, Ryan SO   
     r:+0.61  11.49       23.60 (23.60)       34.67 (11.07)       46.92 (23.32)
          58.05 (11.13)     1:10.00 (23.08)     1:21.29 (11.29)     1:33.43 (23.43)
 11 Valparaiso University Swimming  'C'                        x1:35.96        
     1) Kirar, Dylan SO                 2) r:+0.20 Villasenor, Eric FR    
     3) r:+0.39 Villasenor, Jake JR     4) r:+0.29 Girten, Grant JR       
     r:+0.67  11.98       23.90 (23.90)       35.56 (11.66)       47.90 (24.00)
          59.44 (11.54)     1:12.01 (24.11)     1:23.58 (11.57)     1:35.96 (23.95)
 12 Manchester University  'A'                                  1:36.73        
     1) Ruuska, Guerby SO               2) r:+0.24 L'Heureux, Quinn SO    
     3) r:+0.52 Koch, Nate SO           4) r:+0.57 Mahony, Triston FR     
     r:+0.60  11.38       23.64 (23.64)       35.87 (12.23)       49.06 (25.42)
        1:00.75 (11.69)     1:13.39 (24.33)     1:24.72 (11.33)     1:36.73 (23.34)
 13 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn  'C'                        x1:37.18        
     1) Ghejan, Andrei FR               2) r:+0.25 Koopal, John JR        
     3) r:+0.30 Holst, Jonathan FR      4) r:+0.06 Krovetz, Avery JR      
     r:+0.46  11.98       24.45 (24.45)       36.14 (11.69)       48.94 (24.49)
        1:00.45 (11.51)     1:13.25 (24.31)     1:24.62 (11.37)     1:37.18 (23.93)
 14 University of Evansville  'B'                              x1:39.38        
     1) Cotton, Andrew SR               2) r:+0.51 Riffel, Nick SR        
     3) r:+0.36 Sampson, Jacob FR       4) r:+0.31 Marcy, Keystone SO     
     r:+0.80  11.81       24.13 (24.13)       35.79 (11.66)       48.29 (24.16)
        1:01.43 (13.14)     1:15.91 (27.62)     1:27.06 (11.15)     1:39.38 (23.47)
 -- DePauw University  'B'                                     X1:30.28        
     1) Stewart-Bates, Charlie FR       2) r:+0.27 Netherton, Matthew FR  
     3) r:+0.13 Byerly, Andrew JR       4) r:+0.08 Swieter, Kurt JR       
     r:+0.77  11.50       23.37 (23.37)       34.18 (10.81)       46.24 (22.87)
          56.92 (10.68)     1:08.44 (22.20)     1:18.64 (10.20)     1:30.28 (21.84)
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn  'B'                        X1:32.87        
     1) Heidecker, Josh SO              2) r:+0.22 Jeronis, Nicholas SO   
     3) r:+0.20 Meredith, Evan JR       4) r:+0.57 Beauprez, Garrett FR   
     r:+0.64  11.35       23.27 (23.27)       34.17 (10.90)       46.45 (23.18)
          57.53 (11.08)     1:09.64 (23.19)     1:20.72 (11.08)     1:32.87 (23.23)
 -- Wabash College  'E'                                        X1:33.01        
     1) Gray, Dane                      2) r:+0.36 Rhodes, Dakota         
     3) r:+0.11 Ogle, Scott             4) r:+0.30 Johnson, Tuna          
     r:+0.75  11.67       23.81 (23.81)       35.02 (11.21)       46.97 (23.16)
          58.21 (11.24)     1:10.28 (23.31)     1:21.12 (10.84)     1:33.01 (22.73)
 -- Wabash College  'D'                                        X1:38.22        
     1) McCormick, Dan                  2) r:+0.40 Dabrowski, Chris       
     3) r:+0.12 Denton, Graham          4) r:NRT Frey, Charles            
     r:+0.85  11.96       24.66 (24.66)       37.01 (12.35)       50.74 (26.08)
        1:01.87 (11.13)     1:18.23 (27.49)      1:25.65 (7.42)     1:38.22 (19.99)
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn  'D'                        X1:39.22        
     1) Bockman, Austin FR              2) r:+0.13 Hughes, David FR       
     3) r:+0.40 McEvoy, William FR      4) r:+0.20 Adame, Alexander FR    
     r:+0.75  11.45       23.58 (23.58)       35.24 (11.66)       48.19 (24.61)
        1:00.43 (12.24)     1:13.92 (25.73)     1:26.05 (12.13)     1:39.22 (25.30)
 -- Ball State University  'A'                                       DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Pongracz, Adam FR               2) r:+0.19 Lienhart, Banistre JR  
     3) r:-0.01 Barton, Tanner SR       4) r:+0.33 Andrew, Ben FR         
     r:+0.76  11.28       23.29 (23.29)       33.99 (10.70)       45.87 (22.58)
          55.98 (10.11)     1:07.60 (21.73)     1:17.96 (10.36)          DQ (21.65)
 -- DePauw University  'A'                                           DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) McManus, Sam JR                 2) r:-0.03 Wagner, Sam JR         
     3) r:+0.37 Schurig, Aidan FR       4) r:+0.13 Sholtis, Brandon SR    
     r:+0.56  10.80       22.09 (22.09)       32.23 (10.14)       43.76 (21.67)
          54.11 (10.35)     1:05.64 (21.88)     1:15.77 (10.13)          DQ (21.55)
 -- Wabash College  'C'                                             XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Liang, Benny                    2) r:+0.28 Louks, Kyle            
     3) r:-0.05 Mendez, Anthony         4) r:NRT Karczewski, Joey         
     r:+0.67  10.87       23.67 (23.67)        32.96 (9.29)       44.84 (21.17)
          55.59 (10.75)     1:07.38 (22.54)     1:17.40 (10.02)          DQ (21.60)