Licensed to DePauw University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 10/1/2016 06:04 AM
                         DePauw vs. UIndy - 9/30/2016                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Indianapolis  'A'                       1:34.01         11  
     1) Codo Berti, Rodrigo 20          2) Zarzecki, Bartosz * 23         
     3) Kays, Patrick W 21              4) Coonradt, Tyler J 21           
                  23.48        28.46 (4.98)       49.21 (20.75)     1:34.01 (44.80)
  2 University of Indianapolis  'B'                       1:36.60          4  
     1) Freeman, Daulton M 20           2) van Zundert, Marijn 22         
     3) Haholiades, Demetrakis 22       4) Gurski, Christopher R 19       
                  26.05        27.02 (0.97)        32.59 (5.57)   1:36.60 (1:04.01)
  3 Depauw Univ-IN  'A'                                   1:38.54          2  
     1) Smith, Ryan A 18                2) McManus, Sam R 21              
     3) Sholtis, Brandon T 21           4) Schurig, Aidan D 18            
                  25.77        26.87 (1.10)        32.42 (5.55)   1:38.54 (1:06.12)
  4 Depauw Univ-IN  'B'                                   1:39.58        
     1) Anderson, Eli N 19              2) Davis, Mitchell K 20           
     3) Steffey, Max J 19               4) Wagner, Sam E 20               
                  25.21        32.85 (7.64)       52.79 (19.94)     1:39.58 (46.79)
  5 University of Indianapolis  'C'                       1:43.29        
     1) Raptopoulos, Zacharias 21       2) Leseure, Tj J 18               
     3) Salmon, David L 19              4) Massengale, Kyle W 18          
                  29.03        35.30 (6.27)       56.21 (20.91)     1:43.29 (47.08)
  6 Depauw Univ-IN  'C'                                   1:44.54        
     1) Carter-Buckman, Marcus 18       2) Alfonso, Victor L 18           
     3) Leftwich, Bradley D 20          4) Gullickson, Matt H 21          
                  26.04        26.89 (0.85)        33.36 (6.47)   1:44.54 (1:11.18)
  7 University of Indianapolis  'D'                       1:45.50        
     1) Braganza, Bradley J 18          2) Conner, Lucian P 20            
     3) Hansen, Jonathan A 18           4) Moore, Samuel G 20             
                  28.10        29.13 (1.03)        38.32 (9.19)   1:45.50 (1:07.18)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Botana, Vitor T     19 INDY                           9:32.19          9  
                  26.38       55.24 (28.86)     1:24.15 (28.91)     1:53.12 (28.97)
        2:22.02 (28.90)     2:50.84 (28.82)     3:19.50 (28.66)     3:48.31 (28.81)
        4:16.93 (28.62)     4:45.38 (28.45)     5:13.17 (27.79)     5:42.07 (28.90)
        6:11.03 (28.96)     6:40.32 (29.29)     7:11.12 (30.80)     7:40.69 (29.57)
        8:09.06 (28.37)     8:37.91 (28.85)     9:06.73 (28.82)     9:32.19 (25.46)
  2 Papa-Adams, Kyriac  19 INDY                          10:01.92          4  
                  26.60       56.07 (29.47)     1:25.99 (29.92)     1:56.16 (30.17)
        2:26.76 (30.60)     2:57.24 (30.48)     3:28.22 (30.98)     4:00.04 (31.82)
        4:29.30 (29.26)     4:58.74 (29.44)     5:28.88 (30.14)     5:59.59 (30.71)
        6:29.72 (30.13)     7:00.30 (30.58)     7:31.61 (31.31)     8:02.31 (30.70)
        8:32.82 (30.51)     9:02.95 (30.13)     9:32.13 (29.18)    10:01.92 (29.79)
  3 Stewart-Bates, Cha  18 DPU-IN                        10:08.29          3  
                  26.43       55.49 (29.06)     1:24.76 (29.27)     1:54.71 (29.95)
        2:24.38 (29.67)     2:54.45 (30.07)     3:25.05 (30.60)     3:55.82 (30.77)
        4:26.79 (30.97)     4:57.79 (31.00)     5:29.01 (31.22)     6:00.21 (31.20)
        6:31.40 (31.19)     7:02.51 (31.11)     7:33.80 (31.29)     8:05.01 (31.21)
        8:36.02 (31.01)     9:06.84 (30.82)     9:38.08 (31.24)    10:08.29 (30.21)
  4 Freund, David M     21 DPU-IN                        10:30.90          2  
                  27.01       57.04 (30.03)     1:27.98 (30.94)     1:59.41 (31.43)
        2:30.61 (31.20)     3:02.41 (31.80)     3:34.51 (32.10)     4:06.72 (32.21)
        4:38.47 (31.75)     5:10.66 (32.19)     5:42.47 (31.81)     6:14.64 (32.17)
        6:47.09 (32.45)     7:19.59 (32.50)     7:51.69 (32.10)     8:24.20 (32.51)
        8:56.76 (32.56)     9:29.14 (32.38)    10:00.71 (31.57)    10:30.90 (30.19)
  5 Netherton, Matthew  18 DPU-IN                        10:46.02          1  
                  27.03       56.67 (29.64)     1:27.38 (30.71)     1:59.06 (31.68)
        2:30.28 (31.22)     3:02.34 (32.06)     3:34.72 (32.38)     4:07.66 (32.94)
        4:40.63 (32.97)     5:14.44 (33.81)     5:47.23 (32.79)     6:19.73 (32.50)
        6:53.47 (33.74)     7:27.55 (34.08)     8:01.28 (33.73)     8:34.80 (33.52)
        9:08.43 (33.63)     9:40.94 (32.51)    10:14.00 (33.06)    10:46.02 (32.02)
  6 Berry, Trey D       20 DPU-IN                        11:02.04        
                  28.07       59.96 (31.89)     1:32.69 (32.73)     2:05.91 (33.22)
        2:39.03 (33.12)     3:12.50 (33.47)     3:45.81 (33.31)     4:18.91 (33.10)
        4:53.03 (34.12)     5:26.74 (33.71)     6:00.56 (33.82)     6:34.50 (33.94)
        7:08.29 (33.79)     7:42.02 (33.73)     8:15.67 (33.65)     8:49.39 (33.72)
        9:22.79 (33.40)     9:56.00 (33.21)    10:29.80 (33.80)    11:02.04 (32.24)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swieter, Kurt A     20 DPU-IN                         1:45.31          9  
                  24.58       50.89 (26.31)     1:17.64 (26.75)     1:45.31 (27.67)
  2 Abdelraouf, Yousef  18 INDY                           1:47.32          4  
                  25.06       52.08 (27.02)     1:19.77 (27.69)     1:47.32 (27.55)
  3 Pircon, Adam W      19 DPU-IN                         1:48.96          3  
                  25.19       52.79 (27.60)     1:20.81 (28.02)     1:48.96 (28.15)
  4 Oancea, George      21 INDY                           1:49.41          2  
                  24.98       53.23 (28.25)     1:22.00 (28.77)     1:49.41 (27.41)
  5 Haholiades, Demetr  22 INDY                           1:50.29          1  
                  24.90       52.68 (27.78)     1:21.59 (28.91)     1:50.29 (28.70)
  6 Gullickson, Mark V  18 DPU-IN                         1:50.57        
                  24.66       52.39 (27.73)     1:21.19 (28.80)     1:50.57 (29.38)
  7 Wagner, Sam E       20 DPU-IN                         1:55.51        
                  24.80       52.34 (27.54)     1:23.06 (30.72)     1:55.51 (32.45)
  8 Hansen, Jonathan A  18 INDY                           1:58.56        
                  26.99       56.67 (29.68)     1:27.54 (30.87)     1:58.56 (31.02)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Codo Berti, Rodrig  20 INDY                             50.09          9  
                  24.78       50.09 (25.31)                                        
  2 Lucev, Ante         19 INDY                             51.40          4  
                  24.51       51.40 (26.89)                                        
  3 Freeman, Daulton M  20 INDY                             54.77          3  
                  26.80       54.77 (27.97)                                        
  4 Anderson, Eli N     19 DPU-IN                           54.82          2  
                  26.37       54.82 (28.45)                                        
  5 Carter-Buckman, Ma  18 DPU-IN                           55.63          1  
                  27.07       55.63 (28.56)                                        
  6 Winters, Kyle L     21 DPU-IN                           56.03        
                  27.21       56.03 (28.82)                                        
  7 McDonnell, Jimmy J  21 DPU-IN                           58.69        
                  28.13       58.69 (30.56)                                        
  8 Braganza, Bradley   18 INDY                           1:00.49        
                  28.68     1:00.49 (31.81)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zarzecki, Bartosz   23 INDY                             58.25          9  
                  26.98       58.25 (31.27)                                        
  2 Conner, Lucian P    20 INDY                             59.90          4  
                  28.20       59.90 (31.70)                                        
  3 van Zundert, Marij  22 INDY                           1:00.45          3  
                  28.13     1:00.45 (32.32)                                        
  4 McManus, Sam R      21 DPU-IN                         1:00.58          2  
                  28.08     1:00.58 (32.50)                                        
  5 Davis, Mitchell K   20 DPU-IN                         1:00.93          1  
                  28.85     1:00.93 (32.08)                                        
  6 Leseure, Tj J       18 INDY                           1:01.08        
                  28.53     1:01.08 (32.55)                                        
  7 Alfonso, Victor L   18 DPU-IN                         1:04.09        
                  29.74     1:04.09 (34.35)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kays, Patrick W     21 INDY                           2:02.51          9  
                  27.13       59.20 (32.07)     1:31.05 (31.85)     2:02.51 (31.46)
  2 Renie, Jacob J      20 INDY                           2:03.63          4  
                  27.84       59.45 (31.61)     1:31.91 (32.46)     2:03.63 (31.72)
  3 Johns, Zach S       19 DPU-IN                         2:06.89          3  
                  27.49       59.27 (31.78)     1:32.17 (32.90)     2:06.89 (34.72)
  4 Salmon, David L     19 INDY                           2:09.04          2  
                  27.44       59.65 (32.21)     1:34.46 (34.81)     2:09.04 (34.58)
  5 Steffey, Max J      19 DPU-IN                         2:10.64          1  
                  27.91     1:00.73 (32.82)     1:35.71 (34.98)     2:10.64 (34.93)
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coonradt, Tyler J   21 INDY                             21.56          9  
  2 Gurski, Christophe  19 INDY                             21.76          4  
  3 Sholtis, Brandon T  21 DPU-IN                           22.06          3  
  4 Schurig, Aidan D    18 DPU-IN                           22.18          2  
  5 Massengale, Kyle W  18 INDY                             22.77          1  
  6 Smith, Ryan A       18 DPU-IN                           22.82        
  7 Raptopoulos, Zacha  21 INDY                             22.89        
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Staman, Payton      18 INDY                            256.95          9  
  2 Zylstra, Josh       18 INDY                            217.80          4  
  3 Addy, Eric          22 DPU-IN                          206.25          3  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lucev, Ante         19 INDY                             46.39          9  
                  22.69       46.39 (23.70)                                        
  2 Haholiades, Demetr  22 INDY                             47.21          4  
                  22.90       47.21 (24.31)                                        
  3 Gurski, Christophe  19 INDY                             48.19          3  
                  23.36       48.19 (24.83)                                        
  4 Swieter, Kurt A     20 DPU-IN                           49.04          2  
                  23.28       49.04 (25.76)                                        
  5 Massengale, Kyle W  18 INDY                             50.20          1  
                  24.68       50.20 (25.52)                                        
  6 Gullickson, Mark V  18 DPU-IN                           50.26        
                  24.09       50.26 (26.17)                                        
  7 Wagner, Sam E       20 DPU-IN                           50.32        
                  24.12       50.32 (26.20)                                        
  8 Pircon, Adam W      19 DPU-IN                           50.36        
                  23.96       50.36 (26.40)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Codo Berti, Rodrig  20 INDY                           1:55.27          9  
                  27.01       56.75 (29.74)     1:26.09 (29.34)     1:55.27 (29.18)
  2 Winters, Kyle L     21 DPU-IN                         2:03.81          4  
                  28.93     1:00.47 (31.54)     1:32.66 (32.19)     2:03.81 (31.15)
  3 Anderson, Eli N     19 DPU-IN                         2:07.09          3  
                  29.36     1:01.51 (32.15)     1:34.48 (32.97)     2:07.09 (32.61)
  4 Carter-Buckman, Ma  18 DPU-IN                         2:07.42          2  
                  29.48     1:01.94 (32.46)     1:34.76 (32.82)     2:07.42 (32.66)
  5 McDonnell, Jimmy J  21 DPU-IN                         2:10.28          1  
                  30.28     1:02.97 (32.69)     1:36.53 (33.56)     2:10.28 (33.75)
  6 Braganza, Bradley   18 INDY                           2:15.81        
                  30.87     1:04.99 (34.12)     1:40.69 (35.70)     2:15.81 (35.12)
 -- Freeman, Daulton M  20 INDY                          X2:00.90        
                  28.41       59.54 (31.13)     1:30.62 (31.08)     2:00.90 (30.28)
 -- Abdelraouf, Yousef  18 INDY                          X2:01.76        
                  28.82       59.60 (30.78)     1:31.17 (31.57)     2:01.76 (30.59)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oancea, George      21 INDY                           2:07.22          9  
                  28.28     1:00.92 (32.64)     1:33.67 (32.75)     2:07.22 (33.55)
  2 Leseure, Tj J       18 INDY                           2:14.64          4  
                  30.77     1:05.02 (34.25)     1:39.60 (34.58)     2:14.64 (35.04)
  3 Davis, Mitchell K   20 DPU-IN                         2:15.85          3  
                  30.18     1:04.23 (34.05)     1:39.99 (35.76)     2:15.85 (35.86)
  4 Alfonso, Victor L   18 DPU-IN                         2:24.50          2  
                  32.15     1:09.32 (37.17)     1:47.72 (38.40)     2:24.50 (36.78)
  5 Hansen, Jonathan A  18 INDY                           2:25.74          1  
                  33.50     1:10.95 (37.45)     1:48.45 (37.50)     2:25.74 (37.29)
  6 Leftwich, Bradley   20 DPU-IN                         2:26.53        
                  33.28     1:10.41 (37.13)     1:48.75 (38.34)     2:26.53 (37.78)
 -- Conner, Lucian P    20 INDY                          X2:13.42        
                  29.70     1:04.00 (34.30)     1:38.94 (34.94)     2:13.42 (34.48)
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart-Bates, Cha  18 DPU-IN                         4:49.79          9  
                  26.56       55.64 (29.08)     1:24.74 (29.10)     1:54.04 (29.30)
        2:23.55 (29.51)     2:53.32 (29.77)     3:23.17 (29.85)     3:53.28 (30.11)
        4:22.53 (29.25)     4:49.79 (27.26)                                        
  2 Freund, David M     21 DPU-IN                         5:05.74          4  
                  26.27       55.55 (29.28)     1:25.79 (30.24)     1:56.80 (31.01)
        2:28.52 (31.72)     3:00.05 (31.53)     3:32.11 (32.06)     4:04.08 (31.97)
        4:36.00 (31.92)     5:05.74 (29.74)                                        
  3 Netherton, Matthew  18 DPU-IN                         5:13.88          3  
                  26.41       55.84 (29.43)     1:26.31 (30.47)     1:58.05 (31.74)
        2:30.59 (32.54)     3:03.26 (32.67)     3:35.55 (32.29)     4:08.54 (32.99)
        4:41.53 (32.99)     5:13.88 (32.35)                                        
  4 Renie, Jacob J      20 INDY                           5:14.53          2  
                  27.86       59.06 (31.20)     1:30.79 (31.73)     2:02.83 (32.04)
        2:34.92 (32.09)     3:07.24 (32.32)     3:39.42 (32.18)     4:11.81 (32.39)
        4:43.57 (31.76)     5:14.53 (30.96)                                        
  5 Berry, Trey D       20 DPU-IN                         5:18.21          1  
                  27.07       58.44 (31.37)     1:30.68 (32.24)     2:02.81 (32.13)
        2:35.70 (32.89)     3:07.93 (32.23)     3:41.09 (33.16)     4:13.53 (32.44)
        4:46.42 (32.89)     5:18.21 (31.79)                                        
 -- Botana, Vitor T     19 INDY                          X4:36.73        
                  26.85       55.65 (28.80)     1:23.83 (28.18)     1:51.97 (28.14)
        2:19.50 (27.53)     2:46.95 (27.45)     3:14.81 (27.86)     3:43.33 (28.52)
        4:10.79 (27.46)     4:36.73 (25.94)                                        
 -- Papa-Adams, Kyriac  19 INDY                          X4:48.76        
                  25.96       54.33 (28.37)     1:23.29 (28.96)     1:53.39 (30.10)
        2:23.53 (30.14)     2:53.69 (30.16)     3:23.21 (29.52)     3:53.58 (30.37)
        4:21.58 (28.00)     4:48.76 (27.18)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Codo Berti, Rodrig  20 INDY                             50.85          9  
                  24.25       50.85 (26.60)                                        
  2 Sholtis, Brandon T  21 DPU-IN                           54.85          4  
                  25.41       54.85 (29.44)                                        
  3 Steffey, Max J      19 DPU-IN                           56.10          3  
                  25.92       56.10 (30.18)                                        
  4 Raptopoulos, Zacha  21 INDY                             57.24          2  
                  27.03       57.24 (30.21)                                        
  5 Smith, Ryan A       18 DPU-IN                           57.33          1  
                  26.41       57.33 (30.92)                                        
  6 Gullickson, Matt H  21 DPU-IN                           58.72        
                  27.42       58.72 (31.30)                                        
 -- Coonradt, Tyler J   21 INDY                            X52.12        
                  24.32       52.12 (27.80)                                        
 -- Kays, Patrick W     21 INDY                            X53.56        
                  25.04       53.56 (28.52)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Staman, Payton      18 INDY                            283.13          9  
  2 Addy, Eric          22 DPU-IN                          231.90          4  
 -- Zylstra, Josh       18 INDY                           X277.05        
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johns, Zach S       19 DPU-IN                         2:04.88          9  
                  26.48       58.66 (32.18)     1:34.82 (36.16)     2:04.88 (30.06)
  2 Anderson, Eli N     19 DPU-IN                         2:08.48          4  
                  26.50       58.65 (32.15)     1:37.53 (38.88)     2:08.48 (30.95)
  3 Leftwich, Bradley   20 DPU-IN                         2:11.46          3  
                  28.84     1:03.19 (34.35)     1:41.52 (38.33)     2:11.46 (29.94)
  4 Gullickson, Matt H  21 DPU-IN                         2:11.74          2  
                  27.17     1:02.27 (35.10)     1:42.34 (40.07)     2:11.74 (29.40)
  5 Moore, Samuel G     20 INDY                           2:15.08          1  
                  27.29     1:01.61 (34.32)     1:42.25 (40.64)     2:15.08 (32.83)
 -- Lucev, Ante         19 INDY                          X1:54.87        
                  24.38       53.65 (29.27)     1:26.89 (33.24)     1:54.87 (27.98)
 -- Oancea, George      21 INDY                          X1:56.91        
                  25.64       55.05 (29.41)     1:29.00 (33.95)     1:56.91 (27.91)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Indianapolis  'A'                       1:25.66         11  
     1) Lucev, Ante 19                  2) Coonradt, Tyler J 21           
     3) Gurski, Christopher R 19        4) Haholiades, Demetrakis 22      
                  22.48       37.41 (14.93)     1:04.76 (27.35)     1:25.66 (20.90)
  2 University of Indianapolis  'B'                       1:28.57          4  
     1) Botana, Vitor T 19              2) Kays, Patrick W 21             
     3) Massengale, Kyle W 18           4) Papa-Adams, Kyriacos 19        
                  22.29       43.94 (21.65)     1:06.62 (22.68)     1:28.57 (21.95)
  3 Depauw Univ-IN  'A'                                   1:28.68          2  
     1) Gullickson, Mark V 18           2) Smith, Ryan A 18               
     3) Swieter, Kurt A 20              4) Schurig, Aidan D 18            
                  22.84       44.79 (21.95)     1:06.66 (21.87)     1:28.68 (22.02)
  4 Depauw Univ-IN  'B'                                   1:29.29        
     1) Carter-Buckman, Marcus 18       2) McManus, Sam R 21              
     3) Wagner, Sam E 20                4) Sholtis, Brandon T 21          
                  23.23       45.25 (22.02)     1:07.09 (21.84)     1:29.29 (22.20)
  5 University of Indianapolis  'C'                       1:31.43        
     1) Zarzecki, Bartosz * 23          2) van Zundert, Marijn 22         
     3) Oancea, George 21               4) Salmon, David L 19             
                  22.86       45.46 (22.60)     1:08.32 (22.86)     1:31.43 (23.11)
  6 Depauw Univ-IN  'C'                                   1:31.50        
     1) Pircon, Adam W 19               2) Netherton, Matthew M 18        
     3) Stewart-Bates, Charlie C 18     4) Steffey, Max J 19              
                  23.29       45.96 (22.67)     1:08.28 (22.32)     1:31.50 (23.22)
  7 University of Indianapolis  'D'                       1:35.09        
     1) Moore, Samuel G 20              2) Leseure, Tj J 18               
     3) Freeman, Daulton M 20           4) Renie, Jacob J 20              
                  25.38       48.12 (22.74)     1:11.43 (23.31)     1:35.09 (23.66)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. University of Indianapolis          179   2. Depauw Univ                         100
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. University of Indianapolis          187   2. Depauw Univ                         104