Licensed to DePauw University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/14/2017 08:46 AM
                 Rose-Hulman vs. DePauw 2016-2017 - 1/13/2017                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University-IN  'A'                                   1:37.38   11  
     1) Smith, Ryan A 18                2) Davis, Mitchell K 20           
     3) Sholtis, Brandon T 21           4) Schurig, Aidan D 18            
              25.81       52.36 (26.55)     1:15.80 (23.44)     1:37.38 (21.58)
  2 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'                      1:37.65    4  
     1) Gill, Cam S 21                  2) Samra, Nick E 20               
     3) Bartine, Pierce P 21            4) Sariscsany, Tyler L 21         
              25.22       53.58 (28.36)     1:16.08 (22.50)     1:37.65 (21.57)
  3 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'B'                      1:40.10    2  
     1) Weber, Nathan J 22              2) Forster, Zach R 18             
     3) Rosier, Mike D 20               4) King, Pat R 20                 
              25.19       53.42 (28.23)     1:17.62 (24.20)     1:40.10 (22.48)
  4 DePauw University-IN  'B'                                   1:40.57  
     1) Anderson, Eli N 19              2) McManus, Sam R 21              
     3) Johns, Zach S 19                4) Swieter, Kurt A 20             
              26.74       54.30 (27.56)     1:18.35 (24.05)     1:40.57 (22.22)
  5 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'C'                     x1:42.79  
     1) Dickson, Kirk W 21              2) Yaung, Alexander M 21          
     3) Schulstad, Matt P 22            4) Bade, Connor C 20              
              26.28       55.44 (29.16)     1:19.91 (24.47)     1:42.79 (22.88)
  6 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'D'                     x1:45.24  
     1) Bockman, Austin C 18            2) Boone, Noah A 19               
     3) Salisbury, Austin J 20          4) Skiroock, Dan W 21             
              26.83       56.60 (29.77)     1:22.33 (25.73)     1:45.24 (22.91)
 
Event 2  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart-Bates, Charlie C  18 DePauw-IN                     16:50.39    9  
              26.34       55.49 (29.15)     1:25.17 (29.68)     1:54.65 (29.48)
        2:24.47 (29.82)     2:54.47 (30.00)     3:24.75 (30.28)     3:55.29 (30.54)
        4:26.03 (30.74)     4:56.86 (30.83)     5:27.59 (30.73)     5:58.36 (30.77)
        6:29.11 (30.75)     6:59.93 (30.82)     7:30.62 (30.69)     8:01.58 (30.96)
        8:32.74 (31.16)     9:04.00 (31.26)     9:35.01 (31.01)    10:06.39 (31.38)
       10:37.56 (31.17)    11:08.56 (31.00)    11:40.20 (31.64)    12:11.35 (31.15)
       12:43.05 (31.70)    13:13.94 (30.89)    13:45.53 (31.59)    14:16.96 (31.43)
       14:48.07 (31.11)    15:19.06 (30.99)    15:50.04 (30.98)    16:20.90 (30.86)
       16:50.39 (29.49)
  2 Jeronis, Nick Or Nickyj   20 Rose-Hulman-IN                17:09.27    4  
              27.23       57.45 (30.22)     1:28.20 (30.75)     1:59.37 (31.17)
        2:30.88 (31.51)     3:02.38 (31.50)     3:34.08 (31.70)     4:05.62 (31.54)
        4:37.42 (31.80)     5:09.14 (31.72)     5:40.79 (31.65)     6:12.38 (31.59)
        6:44.08 (31.70)     7:15.85 (31.77)     7:47.25 (31.40)     8:18.84 (31.59)
        8:50.46 (31.62)     9:22.37 (31.91)     9:54.03 (31.66)    10:25.64 (31.61)
       10:56.66 (31.02)    11:28.02 (31.36)    11:59.26 (31.24)    12:30.35 (31.09)
       13:01.72 (31.37)    13:33.08 (31.36)    14:04.45 (31.37)    14:35.61 (31.16)
       15:06.73 (31.12)    15:37.74 (31.01)    16:08.71 (30.97)    16:39.30 (30.59)
       17:09.27 (29.97)
  3 Rupp, John M              21 Rose-Hulman-IN                17:12.24    3  
              27.66       57.93 (30.27)     1:29.01 (31.08)     2:00.13 (31.12)
        2:31.49 (31.36)     3:02.81 (31.32)     3:34.11 (31.30)     4:05.33 (31.22)
        4:36.72 (31.39)     5:08.24 (31.52)     5:39.64 (31.40)     6:10.91 (31.27)
        6:42.56 (31.65)     7:14.08 (31.52)     7:45.63 (31.55)     8:17.26 (31.63)
        8:48.94 (31.68)     9:20.55 (31.61)     9:52.39 (31.84)    10:24.13 (31.74)
       10:55.78 (31.65)    11:27.31 (31.53)    11:58.85 (31.54)    12:30.43 (31.58)
       13:01.83 (31.40)    13:33.44 (31.61)    14:05.21 (31.77)    14:36.70 (31.49)
       15:08.01 (31.31)    15:39.42 (31.41)    16:11.00 (31.58)    16:42.25 (31.25)
       17:12.24 (29.99)
  4 McDonnell, Jimmy J        22 DePauw-IN                     17:39.33    2  
              28.83       59.70 (30.87)     1:30.96 (31.26)     2:02.56 (31.60)
        2:34.41 (31.85)     3:06.59 (32.18)     3:38.91 (32.32)     4:11.30 (32.39)
        4:43.73 (32.43)     5:15.81 (32.08)     5:48.21 (32.40)     6:20.76 (32.55)
        6:53.10 (32.34)     7:25.46 (32.36)     7:57.59 (32.13)     8:30.01 (32.42)
        9:01.89 (31.88)     9:33.94 (32.05)    10:06.17 (32.23)    10:38.36 (32.19)
       11:10.74 (32.38)    11:42.98 (32.24)    12:15.63 (32.65)    12:48.06 (32.43)
       13:20.33 (32.27)    13:52.64 (32.31)    14:25.43 (32.79)    14:57.97 (32.54)
       15:30.53 (32.56)    16:03.20 (32.67)    16:35.73 (32.53)    17:08.30 (32.57)
       17:39.33 (31.03)
  5 Freund, David M           21 DePauw-IN                     17:51.20    1  
              28.49       59.46 (30.97)     1:31.03 (31.57)     2:02.92 (31.89)
        2:35.14 (32.22)     3:07.54 (32.40)     3:39.68 (32.14)     4:11.96 (32.28)
        4:44.32 (32.36)     5:16.51 (32.19)     5:48.56 (32.05)     6:20.75 (32.19)
        6:53.15 (32.40)     7:25.90 (32.75)     7:58.58 (32.68)     8:30.78 (32.20)
        9:03.18 (32.40)     9:35.89 (32.71)    10:08.82 (32.93)    10:41.43 (32.61)
       11:14.30 (32.87)    11:46.96 (32.66)    12:19.87 (32.91)    12:52.73 (32.86)
       13:26.26 (33.53)    13:59.86 (33.60)    14:33.33 (33.47)    15:06.73 (33.40)
       15:40.43 (33.70)    16:13.78 (33.35)    16:46.55 (32.77)    17:19.85 (33.30)
       17:51.20 (31.35)
  6 Ghejan, Andrei A          19 Rose-Hulman-IN                18:01.69  
              26.60       56.54 (29.94)     1:28.31 (31.77)     2:00.51 (32.20)
        2:33.03 (32.52)     3:05.31 (32.28)     3:38.23 (32.92)     4:11.25 (33.02)
        4:43.85 (32.60)     5:16.13 (32.28)     5:48.74 (32.61)     6:21.57 (32.83)
        6:54.81 (33.24)     7:27.78 (32.97)     8:00.97 (33.19)     8:34.34 (33.37)
        9:07.66 (33.32)     9:40.91 (33.25)    10:14.12 (33.21)    10:47.42 (33.30)
       11:20.87 (33.45)    11:54.33 (33.46)    12:27.67 (33.34)    13:01.22 (33.55)
       13:34.57 (33.35)    14:07.89 (33.32)    14:41.74 (33.85)    15:15.10 (33.36)
       15:48.93 (33.83)    16:22.51 (33.58)    16:55.67 (33.16)    17:29.43 (33.76)
       18:01.69 (32.26)
  7 Krovetz, Avery B          20 Rose-Hulman-IN               x18:34.23  
              28.85     1:00.61 (31.76)     1:33.84 (33.23)     2:07.58 (33.74)
        2:42.10 (34.52)     3:16.68 (34.58)     3:51.81 (35.13)     4:27.06 (35.25)
        5:02.72 (35.66)     5:38.00 (35.28)     6:14.06 (36.06)     6:49.26 (35.20)
        7:23.81 (34.55)     7:58.51 (34.70)     8:34.28 (35.77)     9:06.67 (32.39)
        9:38.46 (31.79)    10:10.18 (31.72)    10:41.91 (31.73)    11:13.97 (32.06)
       11:45.96 (31.99)    12:18.39 (32.43)    12:51.70 (33.31)    13:24.67 (32.97)
       13:59.29 (34.62)    14:33.66 (34.37)    15:08.41 (34.75)    15:43.10 (34.69)
       16:17.24 (34.14)    16:51.21 (33.97)    17:26.16 (34.95)    18:00.55 (34.39)
       18:34.23 (33.68)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swieter, Kurt A           20 DePauw-IN                      1:47.57    9  
              25.51       53.13 (27.62)     1:20.24 (27.11)     1:47.57 (27.33)
  2 Pircon, Adam W            19 DePauw-IN                      1:47.58    4  
              25.56       53.22 (27.66)     1:20.62 (27.40)     1:47.58 (26.96)
  3 Gullickson, Matt H        21 DePauw-IN                      1:49.20    3  
              25.67       53.36 (27.69)     1:21.46 (28.10)     1:49.20 (27.74)
  4 Meredith, Evan P          20 Rose-Hulman-IN                 1:49.69    2  
              25.48       53.05 (27.57)     1:21.55 (28.50)     1:49.69 (28.14)
  5 Bockman, Austin C         18 Rose-Hulman-IN                 1:50.73    1  
              25.55       53.38 (27.83)     1:21.71 (28.33)     1:50.73 (29.02)
  6 Gullickson, Mark V        18 DePauw-IN                     x1:50.74  
              25.30       53.54 (28.24)     1:22.48 (28.94)     1:50.74 (28.26)
  7 Berry, Trey D             20 DePauw-IN                     x1:51.31  
              25.40       53.07 (27.67)     1:22.38 (29.31)     1:51.31 (28.93)
  8 Beauprez, Garrett M       18 Rose-Hulman-IN                 1:52.51  
              24.89       52.05 (27.16)     1:21.27 (29.22)     1:52.51 (31.24)
  9 Skiroock, Dan W           21 Rose-Hulman-IN                x1:53.12  
              25.57       54.45 (28.88)     1:23.86 (29.41)     1:53.12 (29.26)
 10 Tanaka, Masa              21 DePauw-IN                     x1:57.66  
              26.89       56.46 (29.57)     1:27.16 (30.70)     1:57.66 (30.50)
 11 Netherton, Matthew M      18 DePauw-IN                     x1:57.78  
              25.84       55.79 (29.95)     1:26.65 (30.86)     1:57.78 (31.13)
 12 Hughes, David H           19 Rose-Hulman-IN                x1:58.78  
              27.24       57.15 (29.91)     1:27.75 (30.60)     1:58.78 (31.03)
 13 McEvoy, William J         18 Rose-Hulman-IN                x2:02.32  
              27.92       58.99 (31.07)     1:30.76 (31.77)     2:02.32 (31.56)
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gill, Cam S               21 Rose-Hulman-IN                   53.55    9  
              26.13       53.55 (27.42)                                        
  2 Weber, Nathan J           22 Rose-Hulman-IN                   53.83    4  
              26.53       53.83 (27.30)                                        
  3 Winters, Kyle L           21 DePauw-IN                        55.31    3  
              26.97       55.31 (28.34)                                        
  4 Carter-Buckman, Marcus    18 DePauw-IN                        55.74    2  
              26.82       55.74 (28.92)                                        
  5 Dickson, Kirk W           21 Rose-Hulman-IN                   55.86    1  
              27.22       55.86 (28.64)                                        
  6 Anderson, Eli N           19 DePauw-IN                        56.72  
              27.63       56.72 (29.09)                                        
  7 Smith, Ryan A             18 DePauw-IN                       x58.10  
              28.85       58.10 (29.25)                                        
  8 Mueller, Andrew           19 Rose-Hulman-IN                x1:02.20  
              29.93     1:02.20 (32.27)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Mitchell K         20 DePauw-IN                        59.95    9  
              28.36       59.95 (31.59)                                        
  2 Yaung, Alexander M        21 Rose-Hulman-IN                 1:02.78    4  
              29.67     1:02.78 (33.11)                                        
  3 Samra, Nick E             20 Rose-Hulman-IN                 1:02.82    3  
              29.59     1:02.82 (33.23)                                        
  4 Forster, Zach R           18 Rose-Hulman-IN                 1:04.46    2  
              29.77     1:04.46 (34.69)                                        
  5 Boone, Noah A             19 Rose-Hulman-IN                x1:06.67  
              30.66     1:06.67 (36.01)                                        
  6 Leftwich, Bradley D       21 DePauw-IN                      1:06.96    1  
              31.50     1:06.96 (35.46)                                        
 -- Rhodes, Micah R           22 DePauw-IN                           DQ  
              30.74          DQ (34.41)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schulstad, Matt P         22 Rose-Hulman-IN                 1:59.19    9  
              25.79       55.66 (29.87)     1:27.12 (31.46)     1:59.19 (32.07)
  2 Salisbury, Austin J       20 Rose-Hulman-IN                 2:01.11    4  
              27.66       58.60 (30.94)     1:29.79 (31.19)     2:01.11 (31.32)
  3 King, Pat R               20 Rose-Hulman-IN                 2:01.45    3  
              26.84       57.25 (30.41)     1:28.27 (31.02)     2:01.45 (33.18)
  4 Rosier, Mike D            20 Rose-Hulman-IN                x2:01.75  
              27.15       58.86 (31.71)     1:30.52 (31.66)     2:01.75 (31.23)
  5 Johns, Zach S             19 DePauw-IN                      2:04.57    2  
              26.49       57.78 (31.29)     1:30.52 (32.74)     2:04.57 (34.05)
  6 Koopal, John C            21 Rose-Hulman-IN                x2:07.92  
              27.72       58.98 (31.26)     1:32.39 (33.41)     2:07.92 (35.53)
  7 Steffey, Max J            19 DePauw-IN                      2:11.94    1  
              28.83     1:02.03 (33.20)     1:36.61 (34.58)     2:11.94 (35.33)
  8 Adame, Alex D             19 Rose-Hulman-IN                x2:12.27  
              28.70     1:02.15 (33.45)     1:35.96 (33.81)     2:12.27 (36.31)
  9 Schnipke, Daniel E        21 Rose-Hulman-IN                x2:16.38  
              27.55     1:02.23 (34.68)     1:38.61 (36.38)     2:16.38 (37.77)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartine, Pierce P         21 Rose-Hulman-IN                   21.20    9  
  2 Sholtis, Brandon T        21 DePauw-IN                        21.74    4  
  3 Schurig, Aidan D          18 DePauw-IN                        22.02    3  
  4 Wagner, Sam E             20 DePauw-IN                        22.27    2  
  5 Sariscsany, Tyler L       21 Rose-Hulman-IN                   22.32    1  
  6 Byerly, Andrew J          20 DePauw-IN                       x22.61  
  7 Heidecker, Josh J         20 Rose-Hulman-IN                   23.54  
  8 Bade, Connor C            20 Rose-Hulman-IN                  x23.64  
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Addy, Eric                21 DePauw-IN                       247.75    9  
  2 Strate, Ben               19 Rose-Hulman-IN                  197.25    4  
  3 Schnipke, Joshua          19 Rose-Hulman-IN                  187.90    3  
  4 Truckai, Zsolt B          19 Rose-Hulman-IN                  127.15    2  
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gill, Cam S               21 Rose-Hulman-IN                   47.66    9  
              22.90       47.66 (24.76)                                        
  2 Weber, Nathan J           22 Rose-Hulman-IN                   48.26    4  
              23.29       48.26 (24.97)                                        
  3 Swieter, Kurt A           20 DePauw-IN                        48.53    3  
              23.32       48.53 (25.21)                                        
  4 Gullickson, Matt H        21 DePauw-IN                        49.34    2  
              23.96       49.34 (25.38)                                        
  5 Wagner, Sam E             20 DePauw-IN                        49.35    1  
              23.69       49.35 (25.66)                                        
  6 Sariscsany, Tyler L       21 Rose-Hulman-IN                   49.48  
              24.43       49.48 (25.05)                                        
  7 Schurig, Aidan D          18 DePauw-IN                       x50.03  
              23.74       50.03 (26.29)                                        
  8 Gullickson, Mark V        18 DePauw-IN                       x50.10  
              24.17       50.10 (25.93)                                        
  9 Skiroock, Dan W           21 Rose-Hulman-IN                  x50.70  
              24.21       50.70 (26.49)                                        
 10 Alfonso, Victor L         19 DePauw-IN                       x51.54  
              24.64       51.54 (26.90)                                        
 11 Bade, Connor C            20 Rose-Hulman-IN                  x51.91  
              24.59       51.91 (27.32)                                        
 12 Heidecker, Josh J         20 Rose-Hulman-IN                  x53.45  
              25.51       53.45 (27.94)                                        
 13 Netherton, Matthew M      18 DePauw-IN                       x53.49  
              24.74       53.49 (28.75)                                        
 14 McEvoy, William J         18 Rose-Hulman-IN                  x56.72  
              27.02       56.72 (29.70)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beauprez, Garrett M       18 Rose-Hulman-IN                 2:00.00    9  
              28.82       59.71 (30.89)     1:30.80 (31.09)     2:00.00 (29.20)
  2 Winters, Kyle L           21 DePauw-IN                      2:00.72    4  
              28.47       59.17 (30.70)     1:30.77 (31.60)     2:00.72 (29.95)
  3 Dickson, Kirk W           21 Rose-Hulman-IN                 2:01.62    3  
              27.90       58.76 (30.86)     1:30.51 (31.75)     2:01.62 (31.11)
  4 Bockman, Austin C         18 Rose-Hulman-IN                 2:02.03    2  
              28.60       59.28 (30.68)     1:31.18 (31.90)     2:02.03 (30.85)
  5 Carter-Buckman, Marcus    18 DePauw-IN                      2:09.20    1  
              29.67     1:02.20 (32.53)     1:36.30 (34.10)     2:09.20 (32.90)
  6 Mueller, Andrew           19 Rose-Hulman-IN                x2:17.13  
              31.04     1:05.24 (34.20)     1:41.58 (36.34)     2:17.13 (35.55)
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McManus, Sam R            21 DePauw-IN                      2:07.37    9  
              29.22     1:01.70 (32.48)     1:34.55 (32.85)     2:07.37 (32.82)
  2 Davis, Mitchell K         20 DePauw-IN                      2:13.87    4  
              29.89     1:03.43 (33.54)     1:38.50 (35.07)     2:13.87 (35.37)
  3 Yaung, Alexander M        21 Rose-Hulman-IN                 2:15.65    3  
              30.84     1:05.39 (34.55)     1:40.11 (34.72)     2:15.65 (35.54)
  4 Samra, Nick E             20 Rose-Hulman-IN                 2:19.41    2  
              31.14     1:06.64 (35.50)     1:43.89 (37.25)     2:19.41 (35.52)
  5 Rhodes, Micah R           22 DePauw-IN                      2:20.46    1  
              31.85     1:07.19 (35.34)     1:43.39 (36.20)     2:20.46 (37.07)
  6 Forster, Zach R           18 Rose-Hulman-IN                 2:24.72  
              31.35     1:07.58 (36.23)     1:46.04 (38.46)     2:24.72 (38.68)
  7 Boone, Noah A             19 Rose-Hulman-IN                x2:28.63  
              32.85     1:10.85 (38.00)     1:50.14 (39.29)     2:28.63 (38.49)
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pircon, Adam W            19 DePauw-IN                      4:51.05    9  
              26.96       56.98 (30.02)     1:27.14 (30.16)     1:57.53 (30.39)
        2:27.43 (29.90)     2:57.25 (29.82)     3:26.69 (29.44)     3:55.09 (28.40)
        4:23.24 (28.15)     4:51.05 (27.81)                                        
  2 Meredith, Evan P          20 Rose-Hulman-IN                 4:54.03    4  
              27.07       56.68 (29.61)     1:26.69 (30.01)     1:56.78 (30.09)
        2:26.55 (29.77)     2:56.27 (29.72)     3:26.28 (30.01)     3:56.16 (29.88)
        4:25.31 (29.15)     4:54.03 (28.72)                                        
  3 Stewart-Bates, Charlie C  18 DePauw-IN                      4:57.17    3  
              26.76       57.04 (30.28)     1:27.63 (30.59)     1:58.07 (30.44)
        2:28.82 (30.75)     2:59.20 (30.38)     3:29.72 (30.52)     3:59.66 (29.94)
        4:28.63 (28.97)     4:57.17 (28.54)                                        
  4 Rupp, John M              21 Rose-Hulman-IN                 4:58.20    2  
              26.92       56.46 (29.54)     1:26.61 (30.15)     1:57.15 (30.54)
        2:27.65 (30.50)     2:58.08 (30.43)     3:28.90 (30.82)     3:59.68 (30.78)
        4:29.77 (30.09)     4:58.20 (28.43)                                        
  5 Jeronis, Nick Or Nickyj   20 Rose-Hulman-IN                 5:00.36    1  
              26.90       57.18 (30.28)     1:27.83 (30.65)     1:58.49 (30.66)
        2:29.06 (30.57)     2:59.74 (30.68)     3:30.43 (30.69)     4:00.84 (30.41)
        4:31.34 (30.50)     5:00.36 (29.02)                                        
  6 Berry, Trey D             20 DePauw-IN                      5:01.33  
              26.22       55.60 (29.38)     1:25.70 (30.10)     1:56.59 (30.89)
        2:27.32 (30.73)     2:58.15 (30.83)     3:29.33 (31.18)     4:00.76 (31.43)
        4:31.51 (30.75)     5:01.33 (29.82)                                        
  7 McDonnell, Jimmy J        22 DePauw-IN                     x5:05.60  
              27.38       57.63 (30.25)     1:28.79 (31.16)     2:00.34 (31.55)
        2:32.11 (31.77)     3:03.77 (31.66)     3:35.39 (31.62)     4:06.71 (31.32)
        4:36.79 (30.08)     5:05.60 (28.81)                                        
  8 Ghejan, Andrei A          19 Rose-Hulman-IN                x5:09.80  
              27.63       58.13 (30.50)     1:29.39 (31.26)     2:00.57 (31.18)
        2:32.17 (31.60)     3:03.84 (31.67)     3:35.57 (31.73)     4:07.23 (31.66)
        4:38.52 (31.29)     5:09.80 (31.28)                                        
  9 Adame, Alex D             19 Rose-Hulman-IN                x5:24.93  
              29.45     1:01.78 (32.33)     1:33.35 (31.57)     2:06.26 (32.91)
        2:38.83 (32.57)     3:12.76 (33.93)     3:45.95 (33.19)     4:18.90 (32.95)
        4:52.56 (33.66)     5:24.93 (32.37)                                        
 10 Hughes, David H           19 Rose-Hulman-IN                x5:29.24  
              29.18     1:01.47 (32.29)     1:34.25 (32.78)     2:06.97 (32.72)
        2:40.03 (33.06)     3:12.90 (32.87)     3:46.62 (33.72)     4:20.38 (33.76)
        4:54.91 (34.53)     5:29.24 (34.33)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartine, Pierce P         21 Rose-Hulman-IN                   50.76    9  
              23.76       50.76 (27.00)                                        
  2 King, Pat R               20 Rose-Hulman-IN                   52.68    4  
              24.99       52.68 (27.69)                                        
  3 Schulstad, Matt P         22 Rose-Hulman-IN                   53.37    3  
              24.62       53.37 (28.75)                                        
  4 Sholtis, Brandon T        21 DePauw-IN                        53.43    2  
              24.94       53.43 (28.49)                                        
  5 Rosier, Mike D            20 Rose-Hulman-IN                  x53.96  
              25.46       53.96 (28.50)                                        
  6 Johns, Zach S             19 DePauw-IN                        54.30    1  
              25.24       54.30 (29.06)                                        
  7 Byerly, Andrew J          20 DePauw-IN                        54.94  
              25.53       54.94 (29.41)                                        
  8 Koopal, John C            21 Rose-Hulman-IN                  x56.30  
              25.76       56.30 (30.54)                                        
  9 Steffey, Max J            19 DePauw-IN                       x56.76  
              26.50       56.76 (30.26)                                        
 10 Tanaka, Masa              21 DePauw-IN                       x57.97  
              27.00       57.97 (30.97)                                        
 11 Smith, Ryan A             18 DePauw-IN                       x59.19  
              28.19       59.19 (31.00)                                        
 12 Schnipke, Daniel E        21 Rose-Hulman-IN                x1:00.50  
              27.79     1:00.50 (32.71)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Addy, Eric                21 DePauw-IN                       242.80    9  
  2 Schnipke, Joshua          19 Rose-Hulman-IN                  207.85    4  
  3 Strate, Ben               19 Rose-Hulman-IN                  144.80    3  
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Mitchell K         20 DePauw-IN                      2:00.68    9  
              26.25       57.67 (31.42)     1:31.52 (33.85)     2:00.68 (29.16)
  2 Bockman, Austin C         18 Rose-Hulman-IN                 2:01.99    4  
              26.33       56.63 (30.30)     1:33.24 (36.61)     2:01.99 (28.75)
  3 Beauprez, Garrett M       18 Rose-Hulman-IN                 2:02.76    3  
              26.81       57.56 (30.75)     1:34.10 (36.54)     2:02.76 (28.66)
  4 Yaung, Alexander M        21 Rose-Hulman-IN                 2:04.42    2  
              26.91       59.05 (32.14)     1:34.34 (35.29)     2:04.42 (30.08)
  5 Gullickson, Mark V        18 DePauw-IN                      2:04.81    1  
              26.90       59.68 (32.78)     1:36.09 (36.41)     2:04.81 (28.72)
  6 Salisbury, Austin J       20 Rose-Hulman-IN                x2:06.81  
              27.36     1:00.87 (33.51)     1:38.66 (37.79)     2:06.81 (28.15)
  7 Stewart-Bates, Charlie C  18 DePauw-IN                      2:08.45  
              28.09     1:01.09 (33.00)     1:39.84 (38.75)     2:08.45 (28.61)
  8 Byerly, Andrew J          20 DePauw-IN                     x2:08.70  
              26.41     1:00.30 (33.89)     1:37.97 (37.67)     2:08.70 (30.73)
  9 Leftwich, Bradley D       21 DePauw-IN                     x2:08.96  
              28.21     1:01.86 (33.65)     1:39.17 (37.31)     2:08.96 (29.79)
 10 Anderson, Eli N           19 DePauw-IN                     x2:09.05  
              27.89     1:01.01 (33.12)     1:39.41 (38.40)     2:09.05 (29.64)
 11 Adame, Alex D             19 Rose-Hulman-IN                x2:14.05  
              28.37     1:03.91 (35.54)     1:42.41 (38.50)     2:14.05 (31.64)
 12 McEvoy, William J         18 Rose-Hulman-IN                x2:16.25  
              27.43     1:02.12 (34.69)     1:45.15 (43.03)     2:16.25 (31.10)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'                      3:08.97   11  
     1) Bartine, Pierce P 21            2) Sariscsany, Tyler L 21         
     3) Gill, Cam S 21                  4) Weber, Nathan J 22             
              22.54       47.10 (47.10)     1:10.38 (23.28)     1:35.40 (48.30)
        1:57.41 (22.01)     2:21.97 (46.57)     2:44.21 (22.24)     3:08.97 (47.00)
  2 DePauw University-IN  'A'                                   3:11.89    4  
     1) McManus, Sam R 21               2) Wagner, Sam E 20               
     3) Gullickson, Matt H 21           4) Swieter, Kurt A 20             
              22.81       46.87 (46.87)     1:09.41 (22.54)     1:34.95 (48.08)
        1:58.36 (23.41)     2:23.25 (48.30)     2:45.68 (22.43)     3:11.89 (48.64)
  3 DePauw University-IN  'B'                                   3:18.63    2  
     1) Schurig, Aidan D 18             2) Smith, Ryan A 18               
     3) Pircon, Adam W 19               4) Sholtis, Brandon T 21          
              23.60       50.64 (50.64)     1:14.31 (23.67)     1:42.11 (51.47)
        2:04.80 (22.69)     2:29.87 (47.76)     2:52.67 (22.80)     3:18.63 (48.76)
  4 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'C'                      3:23.60  
     1) Schulstad, Matt P 22            2) Samra, Nick E 20               
     3) Bade, Connor C 20               4) Jeronis, Nick Or Nickyj S 20   
              24.26       51.01 (51.01)     1:15.19 (24.18)     1:41.24 (50.23)
        2:05.28 (24.04)     2:32.27 (51.03)     2:56.49 (24.22)     3:23.60 (51.33)
  5 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'D'                     x3:30.36  
     1) Rosier, Mike D 20               2) Heidecker, Josh J 20           
     3) Hughes, David H 19              4) Rupp, John M 21                
              24.27       50.66 (50.66)     1:15.57 (24.91)     1:45.40 (54.74)
        2:11.04 (25.64)     2:39.83 (54.43)     3:04.07 (24.24)     3:30.36 (50.53)
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'B'                           DQ  
     1) King, Pat R 20                  2) Dickson, Kirk W 21             
     3) Skiroock, Dan W 21              4) Meredith, Evan P 20            
              24.07       50.21 (50.21)     1:13.55 (23.34)     1:40.19 (49.98)
        2:03.72 (23.53)     2:30.17 (49.98)     2:54.12 (23.95)          DQ (49.99)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
 
  1. Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn      156   2. DePauw University                   140