Licensed to Trumbull Aquatic Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/11/2017 10:01 PM
                  2017 NCAC Swimming and Diving Championships                  
                 Trumbull Aquatics Center, Denison University                  
                                    Results                                    


                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 324                    
 
  1. Denison University                 1953   2. Kenyon College                     1750
  3. DePauw University                1141.5   4. College of Wooster                  998
  5. Wabash College                      996   6. Allegheny College                 711.5
  7. Ohio Wesleyan University            652   8. Oberlin College                     477
  9. Wittenberg                          463  10. Hiram College                       210


 
Event 3  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 6:34.29    2/8/2017 Denison University, Denison                
                         S Hohm, M Howes, W Dauksher, B Stevenson          
        NCAC: # 6:34.29    2/8/2017 Denison University, Denison                
                         S Hohm, M Howes, W Dauksher, B Stevenson          
        NCAA: + 6:29.27        2013 Johns Hopkins, JHU                         
                         Lordi, Kimball, Coggin, Schmidt                   
                6:47.38  B NCAA-B Cut
                7:07.75  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Denison University-OH  'A'                        6:40.95    6:34.29!B      
     1) Hohm, Stuart JR                 2) r:NRT Howes, Max SR            
     3) r:NRT Dauksher, Walt SO         4) r:NRT Stevenson, Ryan SO       
              22.55       47.61 (47.61)   1:13.30 (1:13.30)   1:39.56 (1:39.56)
        2:02.16 (22.60)     2:27.05 (47.49)   2:52.68 (1:13.12)   3:18.05 (1:38.49)
        3:41.17 (23.12)     4:06.27 (48.22)   4:31.41 (1:13.36)   4:56.73 (1:38.68)
        5:19.44 (22.71)     5:44.54 (47.81)   6:09.26 (1:12.53)   6:34.29 (1:37.56)
  2 Kenyon College-OH  'A'                            6:37.73    6:38.68 B      
     1) Williams, Robert SO             2) r:NRT Rumpit, Connor FR        
     3) r:NRT Sawaya, Ambert SR         4) r:NRT Bellott-Mcgrath, Gabriel 
              22.62       47.58 (47.58)   1:13.04 (1:13.04)   1:39.39 (1:39.39)
        2:02.40 (23.01)     2:27.44 (48.05)   2:53.21 (1:13.82)   3:18.93 (1:39.54)
        3:41.96 (23.03)     4:07.57 (48.64)   4:33.69 (1:14.76)   4:59.63 (1:40.70)
        5:22.18 (22.55)     5:47.21 (47.58)   6:12.84 (1:13.21)   6:38.68 (1:39.05)
  3 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         6:48.46    6:45.79 B      
     1) McManus, Sam JR                 2) r:NRT Gullickson, Matt SR      
     3) r:NRT Pircon, Adam SO           4) r:NRT Swieter, Kurt JR         
              23.74       49.10 (49.10)   1:14.94 (1:14.94)   1:40.63 (1:40.63)
        2:04.35 (23.72)     2:30.39 (49.76)   2:57.53 (1:16.90)   3:24.65 (1:44.02)
        3:48.43 (23.78)     4:14.45 (49.80)   4:39.70 (1:15.05)   5:05.51 (1:40.86)
        5:27.94 (22.43)     5:52.95 (47.44)   6:18.93 (1:13.42)   6:45.79 (1:40.28)
  4 College of Wooster-LE  'A'                        6:58.35    6:49.56 C      
     1) Gelwicks, Cameron SO            2) r:NRT Gelwicks, Conner SR      
     3) r:NRT Koch, Max SO              4) r:NRT Campbell, Ryan SO        
              23.08       48.40 (48.40)   1:14.65 (1:14.65)   1:42.74 (1:42.74)
        2:05.92 (23.18)     2:31.72 (48.98)   2:58.86 (1:16.12)   3:25.35 (1:42.61)
        3:48.03 (22.68)     4:13.65 (48.30)   4:40.80 (1:15.45)   5:08.08 (1:42.73)
        5:30.51 (22.43)     5:56.14 (48.06)   6:22.54 (1:14.46)   6:49.56 (1:41.48)
  5 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'A'                  7:05.11    6:56.03 C      
     1) Goodwin, Greyson SR             2) r:NRT Ngqakayi, Aman FR        
     3) r:NRT Anderson, Iain FR         4) r:NRT Whitbourn, Ben SO        
              23.63       49.12 (49.12)   1:15.88 (1:15.88)   1:43.98 (1:43.98)
        2:07.66 (23.68)     2:34.09 (50.11)   3:01.07 (1:17.09)   3:28.17 (1:44.19)
        3:52.15 (23.98)     4:18.80 (50.63)   4:46.53 (1:18.36)   5:13.09 (1:44.92)
        5:36.33 (23.24)     6:02.50 (49.41)   6:29.18 (1:16.09)   6:56.03 (1:42.94)
  6 Wabash College-IN  'A'                            7:04.26    6:57.14 C      
     1) Louks, Kyle                     2) r:NRT Sheridan, Kevin          
     3) r:NRT Mendez, Anthony           4) r:NRT Tarter, Wyatt            
              23.96       50.39 (50.39)   1:16.95 (1:16.95)   1:42.91 (1:42.91)
        2:05.33 (22.42)     2:31.08 (48.17)   2:58.50 (1:15.59)   3:26.65 (1:43.74)
        3:50.32 (23.67)     4:16.91 (50.26)   4:44.85 (1:18.20)   5:14.25 (1:47.60)
        5:36.69 (22.44)     6:01.98 (47.73)   6:28.72 (1:14.47)   6:57.14 (1:42.89)
  7 Allegheny College-AM  'A'                         7:09.08    7:10.55        
     1) Litwin, Danny SR                2) r:NRT Hollenbeck, Patrick SR   
     3) r:NRT Nardozzi, Matt SO         4) r:NRT Stuntzner-Gibson, Karl FR
              23.70       50.44 (50.44)   1:18.76 (1:18.76)   1:47.56 (1:47.56)
        2:11.96 (24.40)     2:39.28 (51.72)   3:08.07 (1:20.51)   3:37.93 (1:50.37)
        4:01.09 (23.16)     4:27.38 (49.45)   4:55.20 (1:17.27)   5:22.90 (1:44.97)
        5:46.16 (23.26)     6:12.91 (50.01)   6:41.30 (1:18.40)   7:10.55 (1:47.65)
  8 Wittenberg-OH  'A'                                7:22.95    7:14.88        
     1) Salay, Paul SO                  2) r:NRT Bott, Sam SO             
     3) r:NRT Busken, Hunter SO         4) r:NRT Smith, Hawk FR           
              24.02       50.88 (50.88)   1:19.82 (1:19.82)   1:49.79 (1:49.79)
        2:14.82 (25.03)     2:41.96 (52.17)   3:10.13 (1:20.34)   3:38.48 (1:48.69)
        4:02.67 (24.19)     4:29.60 (51.12)   4:58.13 (1:19.65)   5:26.98 (1:48.50)
        5:50.59 (23.61)     6:17.87 (50.89)   6:46.16 (1:19.18)   7:14.88 (1:47.90)
  9 Oberlin College-OH  'A'                           7:29.82    7:19.00        
     1) Berry, Matthew FR               2) r:NRT Naggert, Kristoph FR     
     3) r:NRT Liu, Jonathan FR          4) r:NRT Cooper, Jeremy SR        
              24.57       51.26 (51.26)   1:19.16 (1:19.16)   1:48.43 (1:48.43)
        2:01.12 (12.69)     2:41.73 (53.30)   3:10.26 (1:21.83)   3:40.59 (1:52.16)
        4:03.81 (23.22)     4:31.48 (50.89)   5:01.23 (1:20.64)   5:32.04 (1:51.45)
        5:56.00 (23.96)     6:22.76 (50.72)   6:50.60 (1:18.56)   7:19.00 (1:46.96)
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:19.92        2015 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Caldwell, Funk, W. Manz, Gates                    
        NCAC: # 1:18.77        2012 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Somers, Turk, Ramsey, Richardson                  
        NCAA: + 1:18.06        2012 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Somers, Turk, Richardson, Ramsey                  
                1:22.88  B NCAA-B Cut
                1:27.02  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Denison University-OH  'A'                        1:24.16    1:21.40 B      
     1) Howes, Max SR                   2) Gerlach, Eric FR               
     3) Wesseling, Jason JR             4) Wagner, Zach JR                
              20.90       41.29 (20.39)     1:01.54 (20.25)     1:21.40 (19.86)
  2 Kenyon College-OH  'A'                            1:23.56    1:22.38 B      
     1) Carpenter, Weston SO            2) Pu, Austin SR                  
     3) Baturka, Ben FR                 4) Reid, Aj SO                    
              20.94       41.36 (20.42)     1:01.81 (20.45)     1:22.38 (20.57)
  3 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         1:22.82    1:22.41 B      
     1) Sholtis, Brandon SR             2) Schurig, Aidan FR              
     3) Wagner, Sam JR                  4) McManus, Sam JR                
              20.71       41.57 (20.86)     1:02.15 (20.58)     1:22.41 (20.26)
  4 College of Wooster-LE  'A'                        1:24.81    1:24.11 C      
     1) Layde, Garrett SO               2) Campbell, Ryan SO              
     3) Brown, Aaron SR                 4) Campbell, Griffin SO           
              21.35       42.31 (20.96)     1:03.30 (20.99)     1:24.11 (20.81)
  5 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'A'                  1:26.00    1:24.90 C      
     1) Whitbourn, Ben SO               2) Butt, Joshua JR                
     3) Goodwin, Greyson SR             4) Comstock, Cooper JR            
              21.81       42.89 (21.08)     1:04.07 (21.18)     1:24.90 (20.83)
  6 Wabash College-IN  'A'                            1:27.65    1:24.99 C      
     1) Liang, Benny                    2) Karczewski, Joey               
     3) Riley, Jake                     4) Tarter, Wyatt                  
              21.50       42.99 (21.49)     1:04.27 (21.28)     1:24.99 (20.72)
  7 Oberlin College-OH  'A'                           1:28.03    1:27.60        
     1) Lin, Michael FR                 2) Pawelko, Sean FR               
     3) McKeown, Jack FR                4) Forbes, Jacques SO             
              21.62       43.49 (21.87)     1:05.80 (22.31)     1:27.60 (21.80)
  8 Wittenberg-OH  'A'                                1:28.02    1:27.76        
     1) Smith, Kyle JR                  2) Rittenhouse, Patrick JR        
     3) Smith, Hawk FR                  4) Barren, Bradley FR             
              21.94       44.71 (22.77)     1:06.43 (21.72)     1:27.76 (21.33)
  9 Hiram College-LE  'A'                             1:41.84    1:41.02        
     1) Bowling, Reeve FR               2) Barber, Michael SO             
     3) Gomes, Jory SO                  4) Muehleisen, Paul FR            
              23.40       49.41 (26.01)     1:14.38 (24.97)     1:41.02 (26.64)
Preliminaries
 -- Allegheny College-AM  'B'                         1:32.14         X         
     1) Hollenbeck, Patrick SR          2) Litwin, Danny SR               
     3) Katchur, Justin FR              4) Ditzel, Henry SR               
 -- Oberlin College-OH  'B'                           1:32.94         X         
     1) Liu, Jonathan FR                2) Naggert, Kristoph FR           
     3) Cooper, Jeremy SR               4) Berry, Matthew FR              
 -- Kenyon College-OH  'B'                            1:24.22         X         
     1)                                 2) Gutsche, Nicholas SR           
     3) Seaver, Alex SR                 4) Novak, Nate JR                 
 -- Denison University-OH  'B'                        1:23.19         X         
     1) Lowe, Victor JR                 2) Delahunty, Andrew JR           
     3) Kelly, Christien FR             4) McHugh, Matt FR                
 -- College of Wooster-LE  'B'                        1:26.75         X         
     1) Schopen, Trey FR                2) Poeting, Burke SO              
     3) Reynolds, Ric SO                4)                                
 -- DePauw University-IN  'B'                         1:26.04         X         
     1) Gullickson, Matt SR             2) Swieter, Kurt JR               
     3) Anderson, Eli SO                4) Byerly, Andrew JR              
 -- Wabash College-IN  'B'                            1:30.45         X         
     1) McCormick, Dan                  2) Frey, Charles                  
     3) Lang, John                      4) Hawk, Logan                    
 -- Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'B'                  1:27.94         X         
     1)                                 2) Hawes, Colin FR                
     3) Jaidhara, Shawn SO              4)                                
 -- Wittenberg-OH  'B'                                    DQ          X         
     1) Salay, Paul SO                  2) Taylor, Collin SO              
 -- Allegheny College-AM  'A'                             DQ          X         
     1) Stuntzner-Gibson, Karl FR       2) Corletti, Brian SO             
     3) Harvey, Tucker FR               4) Leary-Bignayan, Justin FR      
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:19.92        2015 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Caldwell, Funk, W. Manz, Gates                    
        NCAC: # 1:18.77        2012 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Somers, Turk, Ramsey, Richardson                  
        NCAA: + 1:18.06        2012 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Somers, Turk, Richardson, Ramsey                  
                1:22.88  B NCAA-B Cut
                1:27.02  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         1:23.53    1:22.82 qB     
     1) Sholtis, Brandon SR             2) r:NRT Schurig, Aidan FR        
     3) r:NRT Wagner, Sam JR            4) r:NRT McManus, Sam JR          
              20.73       41.56 (20.83)     1:02.56 (21.00)     1:22.82 (20.26)
  2 Kenyon College-OH  'A'                            1:21.91    1:23.56 qC     
     1) Carpenter, Weston SO            2) r:NRT Cooper, Matthew JR       
     3) r:NRT Sawaya, Ambert SR         4) r:NRT Anderson, Oscar SR       
              20.93       41.45 (20.52)     1:02.27 (20.82)     1:23.56 (21.29)
  3 Denison University-OH  'A'                        1:22.57    1:24.16 qC     
     1) Wesseling, Jason JR             2) r:NRT Senior, Kymani FR        
     3) r:NRT Clear, Carson SO          4) r:NRT Fox, Kenny SO            
              21.16       42.15 (20.99)     1:03.13 (20.98)     1:24.16 (21.03)
  4 College of Wooster-LE  'A'                        1:27.15    1:24.81 qC     
     1) Layde, Garrett SO               2) r:NRT Brown, Aaron SR          
     3) r:NRT Gelwicks, Cameron SO      4) r:NRT Campbell, Ryan SO        
              21.53       42.74 (21.21)     1:03.94 (21.20)     1:24.81 (20.87)
  5 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'A'                  1:28.43    1:26.00 qC     
     1) Whitbourn, Ben SO               2) r:NRT Anderson, Iain FR        
     3) r:NRT Ruiyantoro, Chris SO      4) r:NRT Comstock, Cooper JR      
              21.70       43.67 (21.97)     1:05.31 (21.64)     1:26.00 (20.69)
  6 Wabash College-IN  'A'                            1:25.14    1:27.65 q      
     1) Karczewski, Joey                2) r:NRT Johnson, Tuna            
     3) r:NRT Mendez, Anthony           4) r:NRT Repay, Anthony           
              21.63       43.39 (21.76)     1:05.62 (22.23)     1:27.65 (22.03)
  7 Wittenberg-OH  'A'                                1:27.24    1:28.02 q      
     1) Smith, Kyle JR                  2) r:NRT Bott, Sam SO             
     3) r:NRT Suffoletta, Drew FR       4) r:NRT Barren, Bradley FR       
              21.88       44.20 (22.32)     1:06.58 (22.38)     1:28.02 (21.44)
  8 Oberlin College-OH  'A'                           1:28.33    1:28.03 q      
     1) Lin, Michael FR                 2) r:NRT McKeown, Jack FR         
     3) r:NRT Pawelko, Sean FR          4) r:NRT Forbes, Jacques SO       
              21.56       44.03 (22.47)     1:06.27 (22.24)     1:28.03 (21.76)
  9 Hiram College-LE  'A'                             1:36.10    1:41.84 q      
     1) Barber, Michael SO              2) r:NRT Bowling, Reeve FR        
     3) r:NRT Gomes, Jory SO            4) r:NRT Muehleisen, Paul FR      
              26.09       48.91 (22.82)     1:14.53 (25.62)     1:41.84 (27.31)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Denison University-OH  'B'                        1:24.57   X1:23.19 C      
     1) Lowe, Victor JR                 2) r:NRT Delahunty, Andrew JR     
     3) r:NRT Kelly, Christien FR       4) r:NRT McHugh, Matt FR          
              20.98       41.73 (20.75)     1:02.27 (20.54)     1:23.19 (20.92)
 -- Kenyon College-OH  'B'                                 NT   X1:24.22 C      
     1)                                 2) r:NRT Gutsche, Nicholas SR     
     3) r:NRT Seaver, Alex SR           4) r:NRT Novak, Nate JR           
              21.05       42.47 (21.42)     1:02.99 (20.52)     1:24.22 (21.23)
 -- DePauw University-IN  'B'                         1:28.01   X1:26.04 C      
     1) Gullickson, Matt SR             2) r:NRT Swieter, Kurt JR         
     3) r:NRT Anderson, Eli SO          4) r:NRT Byerly, Andrew JR        
              21.86       42.81 (20.95)     1:04.45 (21.64)     1:26.04 (21.59)
 -- College of Wooster-LE  'B'                        1:28.02   X1:26.75 C      
     1) Schopen, Trey FR                2) r:NRT Poeting, Burke SO        
     3) r:NRT Reynolds, Ric SO          4) r:NRT                          
              22.12       44.24 (22.12)     1:06.07 (21.83)     1:26.75 (20.68)
 -- Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'B'                  1:29.34   X1:27.94        
     1)                                 2) r:NRT Hawes, Colin FR          
     3) r:NRT Jaidhara, Shawn SO        4) r:NRT                          
              22.31       44.55 (22.24)     1:06.67 (22.12)     1:27.94 (21.27)
 -- Wabash College-IN  'B'                                 NT   X1:30.45        
     1) McCormick, Dan                  2) r:NRT Frey, Charles            
     3) r:NRT Lang, John                4) r:NRT Hawk, Logan              
              22.90       45.82 (22.92)     1:08.20 (22.38)     1:30.45 (22.25)
 -- Allegheny College-AM  'B'                         1:33.54   X1:32.14        
     1) Hollenbeck, Patrick SR          2) r:NRT Litwin, Danny SR         
     3) r:NRT Katchur, Justin FR        4) r:NRT Ditzel, Henry SR         
              23.00       45.44 (22.44)     1:08.95 (23.51)     1:32.14 (23.19)
 -- Oberlin College-OH  'B'                           1:33.77   X1:32.94        
     1) Liu, Jonathan FR                2) r:NRT Naggert, Kristoph FR     
     3) r:NRT Cooper, Jeremy SR         4) r:NRT Berry, Matthew FR        
              23.81       46.98 (23.17)     1:10.19 (23.21)     1:32.94 (22.75)
 -- Allegheny College-AM  'A'                         1:28.18        XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Stuntzner-Gibson, Karl FR       2) r:NRT Corletti, Brian SO       
     3) r:NRT Harvey, Tucker FR         4) r:NRT Leary-Bignayan, Justin FR
              23.00       44.70 (21.70)     1:06.79 (22.09)          DQ (21.47)
 -- Wittenberg-OH  'B'                                1:31.18        XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Salay, Paul SO                  2) r:NRT Taylor, Collin SO        
     3) r:NRT                           4) r:NRT                          
              22.34       44.95 (22.61)     1:07.13 (22.18)          DQ (21.88)
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 4:27.55        2015 Aaron Saccurato, DEN                       
        NCAC: # 4:25.17        2009 David Curtis, DEN                          
        NCAA: + 4:20.60        2015 Andrew Greenhalgh, JHU                     
                4:22.25  A NCAA-A Cut
                4:34.41  B NCAA-B Cut
                4:48.13  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rumpit, Connor            FR Kenyon-OH            4:28.45    4:29.17 B      
              24.59                             1:18.38 ( )     1:45.75 (27.37)
        2:12.85 (27.10)     2:40.25 (27.40)     3:07.70 (27.45)     3:35.05 (27.35)
        4:02.33 (27.28)     4:29.17 (26.84)                                        
  2 Perez, David              JR Kenyon-OH            4:29.74    4:30.56 B      
              24.80       51.69 (26.89)     1:19.40 (27.71)     1:47.48 (28.08)
        2:15.62 (28.14)     2:43.04 (27.42)     3:09.85 (26.81)     3:37.01 (27.16)
        4:04.48 (27.47)     4:30.56 (26.08)                                        
  3 Hohm, Stuart              JR Denison-OH           4:30.63    4:31.51 B      
                              51.39 ( )     1:18.94 (27.55)     1:46.72 (27.78)
        2:14.10 (27.38)     2:41.58 (27.48)     3:08.92 (27.34)     3:36.70 (27.78)
        4:04.38 (27.68)     4:31.51 (27.13)                                        
  4 Burdick, Ben              JR Denison-OH           4:31.69    4:31.82 B      
              24.72       51.41 (26.69)     1:18.82 (27.41)     1:46.45 (27.63)
        2:14.14 (27.69)     2:41.82 (27.68)     3:09.81 (27.99)     3:37.78 (27.97)
        4:05.48 (27.70)     4:31.82 (26.34)                                        
  5 Williams, Robert          SO Kenyon-OH            4:31.80    4:31.98 B      
                                                1:18.59 ( )     1:46.44 (27.85)
        2:14.53 (28.09)     2:42.36 (27.83)     3:10.22 (27.86)     3:37.92 (27.70)
        4:05.38 (27.46)     4:31.98 (26.60)                                        
  6 Hedman, Matthew           SO Denison-OH           4:31.89    4:32.37 B      
                              51.89 ( )     1:19.12 (27.23)     1:46.62 (27.50)
        2:14.27 (27.65)     2:41.95 (27.68)     3:10.05 (28.10)     3:37.89 (27.84)
        4:05.82 (27.93)     4:32.37 (26.55)                                        
  7 McCoy, Brooks             SO Kenyon-OH            4:33.60    4:32.88 B      
                              52.59 ( )     1:20.37 (27.78)     1:48.09 (27.72)
        2:15.35 (27.26)     2:42.80 (27.45)     3:10.16 (27.36)     3:38.19 (28.03)
        4:05.90 (27.71)     4:32.88 (26.98)                                        
  8 Biagioli, Francis         FR Denison-OH           4:34.97    4:35.00 C      
                              52.60 ( )     1:20.71 (28.11)     1:48.85 (28.14)
        2:16.79 (27.94)     2:44.79 (28.00)     3:12.79 (28.00)     3:40.72 (27.93)
        4:08.16 (27.44)     4:35.00 (26.84)                                        
  9 Pircon, Adam              SO DPU-IN               4:33.92    4:40.81 C      
                              53.11 ( )     1:21.43 (28.32)     1:49.97 (28.54)
        2:18.63 (28.66)     2:47.39 (28.76)     3:15.74 (28.35)     3:44.05 (28.31)
        4:12.87 (28.82)     4:40.81 (27.94)                                        
B - Final
 10 Dauksher, Walt            SO Denison-OH           4:35.00    4:34.86 C      
              24.39       51.29 (26.90)     1:19.02 (27.73)     1:47.26 (28.24)
        2:15.47 (28.21)     2:43.70 (28.23)     3:11.67 (27.97)     3:40.10 (28.43)
        4:08.39 (28.29)     4:34.86 (26.47)                                        
 11 Swieter, Kurt             JR DPU-IN               4:38.10    4:36.05 C      
              25.47       53.18 (27.71)     1:21.37 (28.19)     1:49.12 (27.75)
        2:16.51 (27.39)     2:44.36 (27.85)     3:12.12 (27.76)     3:40.15 (28.03)
        4:08.35 (28.20)     4:36.05 (27.70)                                        
 12 Koch, Max                 SO WOO-LE               4:37.36    4:38.28 C      
              24.86       52.33 (27.47)     1:20.53 (28.20)     1:49.13 (28.60)
        2:17.92 (28.79)     2:46.58 (28.66)     3:15.09 (28.51)     3:43.33 (28.24)
        4:11.16 (27.83)     4:38.28 (27.12)                                        
 13 Gelwicks, Cameron         SO WOO-LE               4:40.16    4:40.70 C      
              24.63       51.87 (27.24)     1:20.22 (28.35)     1:49.05 (28.83)
        2:18.29 (29.24)     2:46.94 (28.65)     3:15.32 (28.38)     3:44.05 (28.73)
        4:12.47 (28.42)     4:40.70 (28.23)                                        
 14 Nardozzi, Matt            SO Allegheny-AM         4:43.00    4:40.90 C      
              24.88       52.49 (27.61)     1:20.82 (28.33)     1:49.59 (28.77)
        2:18.10 (28.51)     2:47.26 (29.16)     3:16.25 (28.99)     3:44.97 (28.72)
        4:13.57 (28.60)     4:40.90 (27.33)                                        
 15 Dabrowski, Chris             Wabash-IN            4:42.55    4:41.73 C      
              25.33       53.06 (27.73)     1:21.45 (28.39)     1:50.32 (28.87)
        2:18.99 (28.67)     2:48.11 (29.12)     3:17.16 (29.05)     3:45.85 (28.69)
        4:14.35 (28.50)     4:41.73 (27.38)                                        
 16 Campbell, Ryan            SO WOO-LE               4:42.46    4:41.90 C      
              25.08       52.66 (27.58)     1:20.85 (28.19)     1:49.21 (28.36)
        2:17.83 (28.62)     2:46.52 (28.69)     3:15.56 (29.04)     3:44.43 (28.87)
        4:13.68 (29.25)     4:41.90 (28.22)                                        
 17 Stewart-Bates, Charlie    FR DPU-IN               4:43.68    4:43.73 C      
              24.96       52.54 (27.58)     1:20.58 (28.04)     1:49.05 (28.47)
        2:17.82 (28.77)     2:46.57 (28.75)     3:16.17 (29.60)     3:45.67 (29.50)
        4:15.29 (29.62)     4:43.73 (28.44)                                        
 18 Sheridan, Kevin              Wabash-IN            4:44.57    4:44.79 C      
              25.77       53.55 (27.78)     1:21.75 (28.20)     1:50.50 (28.75)
        2:19.50 (29.00)     2:48.12 (28.62)     3:16.74 (28.62)     3:46.17 (29.43)
        4:15.52 (29.35)     4:44.79 (29.27)                                        
C - Final
 19 Louks, Kyle                  Wabash-IN            4:45.26    4:42.25 C      
              25.54       54.12 (28.58)     1:22.65 (28.53)     1:52.02 (29.37)
        2:21.63 (29.61)     2:50.93 (29.30)     3:19.36 (28.43)     3:47.78 (28.42)
        4:15.37 (27.59)     4:42.25 (26.88)                                        
 20 Freund, David             JR DPU-IN               4:48.53    4:44.17 C      
              25.55       53.38 (27.83)     1:21.59 (28.21)     1:50.78 (29.19)
        2:20.15 (29.37)     2:49.63 (29.48)     3:18.89 (29.26)     3:48.26 (29.37)
        4:16.47 (28.21)     4:44.17 (27.70)                                        
 21 Goodwin, Greyson          SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     4:46.45    4:44.65 C      
              25.80       54.22 (28.42)     1:23.15 (28.93)     1:51.81 (28.66)
        2:20.65 (28.84)     2:49.91 (29.26)     3:19.02 (29.11)     3:48.17 (29.15)
        4:16.63 (28.46)     4:44.65 (28.02)                                        
 22 Bott, Sam                 SO WITT-OH              4:52.83    4:47.76 C      
              25.58       53.44 (27.86)     1:22.31 (28.87)     1:51.32 (29.01)
        2:20.62 (29.30)     2:50.23 (29.61)     3:19.72 (29.49)     3:49.34 (29.62)
        4:18.85 (29.51)     4:47.76 (28.91)                                        
 23 Hawes, Colin              FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     4:49.78    4:48.37        
              26.07       54.92 (28.85)     1:24.06 (29.14)     1:53.72 (29.66)
        2:22.90 (29.18)     2:52.23 (29.33)     3:21.70 (29.47)     3:51.16 (29.46)
        4:20.58 (29.42)     4:48.37 (27.79)                                        
 24 McDonnell, Jimmy          SR DPU-IN               4:52.08    4:49.47        
              25.61       53.83 (28.22)     1:22.86 (29.03)     1:52.07 (29.21)
        2:21.56 (29.49)     2:51.21 (29.65)     3:20.84 (29.63)     3:50.80 (29.96)
        4:20.55 (29.75)     4:49.47 (28.92)                                        
 25 Cooper, Jeremy            SR Oberlin-OH           4:53.50    4:54.45        
              26.18       54.86 (28.68)     1:24.18 (29.32)     1:53.83 (29.65)
        2:23.57 (29.74)     2:53.42 (29.85)     3:23.64 (30.22)     3:53.84 (30.20)
        4:24.28 (30.44)     4:54.45 (30.17)                                        
 26 Smith, Hawk               FR WITT-OH              4:52.85    4:55.64        
              25.32       53.69 (28.37)     1:22.99 (29.30)     1:53.40 (30.41)
        2:23.21 (29.81)     2:53.65 (30.44)     3:24.25 (30.60)     3:55.05 (30.80)
        4:25.80 (30.75)     4:55.64 (29.84)                                        
 27 Paull, Will               SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     4:55.79    5:02.22        
              26.09       55.25 (29.16)     1:25.89 (30.64)     1:56.51 (30.62)
        2:27.21 (30.70)     2:58.12 (30.91)     3:29.47 (31.35)     4:00.67 (31.20)
        4:31.84 (31.17)     5:02.22 (30.38)                                        
Preliminaries
 28 Stuntzner-Gibson, Karl    FR Allegheny-AM         4:56.00                   
 29 Busken, Hunter            SO WITT-OH              4:57.09                   
 30 Lieser, Adam              FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     4:58.05                   
 31 Tingley, Joe              JR Allegheny-AM         5:02.13                   
 32 Angeli, Nicholas          FR WITT-OH              5:07.39                   
 33 Thomas, Jake              FR Allegheny-AM         5:07.81                   
 34 Farina, Andrew            SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH     5:09.13                   
 35 Hull, Nick                FR WOO-LE               5:10.23                   
 36 Snapp, Evan               SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     5:14.11                   
 37 Taylor, Collin            SO WITT-OH              5:14.53                   
 38 Barber, Michael           SO HIRA-LE              5:35.14                   
 -- Waldram, Oliver           SO Denison-OH           4:46.35         X         
 -- Josephson, Fritz          JR Kenyon-OH                                      
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 4:27.55        2015 Aaron Saccurato, DEN                       
        NCAC: # 4:25.17        2009 David Curtis, DEN                          
        NCAA: + 4:20.60        2015 Andrew Greenhalgh, JHU                     
                4:22.25  A NCAA-A Cut
                4:34.41  B NCAA-B Cut
                4:48.13  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Rumpit, Connor            FR Kenyon-OH            4:30.91    4:28.45 qB     
              24.49       50.76 (26.27)     1:17.50 (26.74)     1:44.81 (27.31)
        2:12.16 (27.35)     2:39.28 (27.12)     3:06.79 (27.51)     3:34.24 (27.45)
        4:01.60 (27.36)     4:28.45 (26.85)                                        
  2 Perez, David              JR Kenyon-OH            4:35.91    4:29.74 qB     
              24.59       51.50 (26.91)     1:19.01 (27.51)     1:46.81 (27.80)
        2:14.76 (27.95)     2:42.10 (27.34)     3:09.19 (27.09)     3:36.42 (27.23)
        4:03.85 (27.43)     4:29.74 (25.89)                                        
  3 Hohm, Stuart              JR Denison-OH           4:28.04    4:30.63 qB     
              24.71       51.67 (26.96)     1:19.07 (27.40)     1:46.82 (27.75)
        2:14.25 (27.43)     2:41.61 (27.36)     3:09.33 (27.72)     3:37.51 (28.18)
        4:04.55 (27.04)     4:30.63 (26.08)                                        
  4 Burdick, Ben              JR Denison-OH           4:34.49    4:31.69 qB     
              25.24       52.01 (26.77)     1:19.18 (27.17)     1:46.52 (27.34)
        2:14.12 (27.60)     2:41.69 (27.57)     3:09.37 (27.68)     3:37.07 (27.70)
        4:04.75 (27.68)     4:31.69 (26.94)                                        
  5 Williams, Robert          SO Kenyon-OH            4:33.40    4:31.80 qB     
              24.45       51.16 (26.71)     1:18.60 (27.44)     1:46.52 (27.92)
        2:14.45 (27.93)     2:42.23 (27.78)     3:09.82 (27.59)     3:37.35 (27.53)
        4:04.78 (27.43)     4:31.80 (27.02)                                        
  6 Hedman, Matthew           SO Denison-OH           4:34.58    4:31.89 qB     
              25.10       52.01 (26.91)     1:19.09 (27.08)     1:46.52 (27.43)
        2:14.19 (27.67)     2:41.88 (27.69)     3:09.63 (27.75)     3:37.23 (27.60)
        4:04.91 (27.68)     4:31.89 (26.98)                                        
  7 McCoy, Brooks             SO Kenyon-OH            4:38.44    4:33.60 qB     
              25.10       52.23 (27.13)     1:19.93 (27.70)     1:47.59 (27.66)
        2:15.35 (27.76)     2:42.97 (27.62)     3:10.60 (27.63)     3:38.44 (27.84)
        4:06.45 (28.01)     4:33.60 (27.15)                                        
  8 Pircon, Adam              SO DPU-IN               4:39.19    4:33.92 qB     
              25.39       53.12 (27.73)     1:21.29 (28.17)     1:49.49 (28.20)
        2:17.63 (28.14)     2:45.51 (27.88)     3:12.75 (27.24)     3:39.96 (27.21)
        4:07.30 (27.34)     4:33.92 (26.62)                                        
  9 Biagioli, Francis         FR Denison-OH           4:35.38    4:34.97 qC     
              24.99       51.94 (26.95)     1:19.49 (27.55)     1:47.33 (27.84)
        2:15.33 (28.00)     2:43.18 (27.85)     3:11.36 (28.18)     3:39.58 (28.22)
        4:07.44 (27.86)     4:34.97 (27.53)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Dauksher, Walt            SO Denison-OH           4:31.03    4:35.00 qC     
              25.25       52.72 (27.47)     1:20.27 (27.55)     1:48.53 (28.26)
        2:16.82 (28.29)     2:44.78 (27.96)     3:12.57 (27.79)     3:40.27 (27.70)
        4:08.07 (27.80)     4:35.00 (26.93)                                        
 11 Koch, Max                 SO WOO-LE               4:44.39    4:37.36 qC     
              24.75       52.01 (27.26)     1:19.95 (27.94)     1:48.02 (28.07)
        2:16.16 (28.14)     2:44.39 (28.23)     3:12.77 (28.38)     3:41.40 (28.63)
        4:09.87 (28.47)     4:37.36 (27.49)                                        
 12 Swieter, Kurt             JR DPU-IN               4:36.96    4:38.10 qC     
              25.18       52.35 (27.17)     1:19.87 (27.52)     1:47.70 (27.83)
        2:15.70 (28.00)     2:43.95 (28.25)     3:12.27 (28.32)     3:40.66 (28.39)
        4:09.26 (28.60)     4:38.10 (28.84)                                        
 13 Gelwicks, Cameron         SO WOO-LE               4:55.32    4:40.16 qC     
              24.87       52.63 (27.76)     1:21.01 (28.38)     1:49.89 (28.88)
        2:18.97 (29.08)     2:48.16 (29.19)     3:16.50 (28.34)     3:44.76 (28.26)
        4:12.75 (27.99)     4:40.16 (27.41)                                        
 14 Campbell, Ryan            SO WOO-LE               4:50.52    4:42.46 qC     
              25.30       52.82 (27.52)     1:21.07 (28.25)     1:49.55 (28.48)
        2:17.92 (28.37)     2:46.41 (28.49)     3:15.12 (28.71)     3:44.19 (29.07)
        4:13.51 (29.32)     4:42.46 (28.95)                                        
 15 Dabrowski, Chris             Wabash-IN            4:42.78    4:42.55 qC     
              25.16       52.45 (27.29)     1:20.49 (28.04)     1:49.17 (28.68)
        2:17.99 (28.82)     2:47.08 (29.09)     3:16.13 (29.05)     3:45.25 (29.12)
        4:14.14 (28.89)     4:42.55 (28.41)                                        
 16 Nardozzi, Matt            SO Allegheny-AM         4:41.33    4:43.00 qC     
              24.98       52.55 (27.57)     1:20.58 (28.03)     1:49.27 (28.69)
        2:18.07 (28.80)     2:47.28 (29.21)     3:16.75 (29.47)     3:45.76 (29.01)
        4:15.19 (29.43)     4:43.00 (27.81)                                        
 17 Stewart-Bates, Charlie    FR DPU-IN               4:47.86    4:43.68 qC     
              24.91       52.09 (27.18)     1:20.27 (28.18)     1:48.98 (28.71)
        2:17.78 (28.80)     2:46.85 (29.07)     3:16.29 (29.44)     3:45.64 (29.35)
        4:14.99 (29.35)     4:43.68 (28.69)                                        
 18 Sheridan, Kevin              Wabash-IN            4:57.41    4:44.57 qC     
              24.79       52.28 (27.49)     1:20.08 (27.80)     1:48.75 (28.67)
        2:17.80 (29.05)     2:46.66 (28.86)     3:15.66 (29.00)     3:45.29 (29.63)
        4:15.30 (30.01)     4:44.57 (29.27)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Louks, Kyle                  Wabash-IN            5:02.86    4:45.26 qC     
              25.13       53.45 (28.32)     1:22.50 (29.05)     1:51.94 (29.44)
        2:22.01 (30.07)     2:51.73 (29.72)     3:19.80 (28.07)     3:48.80 (29.00)
        4:17.76 (28.96)     4:45.26 (27.50)                                        
 20 Goodwin, Greyson          SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     4:52.76    4:46.45 qC     
              25.85       54.07 (28.22)     1:22.54 (28.47)     1:50.73 (28.19)
        2:19.24 (28.51)     2:48.13 (28.89)     3:17.06 (28.93)     3:46.61 (29.55)
        4:16.58 (29.97)     4:46.45 (29.87)                                        
 21 Freund, David             JR DPU-IN               4:52.77    4:48.53 q      
              24.75       51.75 (27.00)     1:19.94 (28.19)     1:48.89 (28.95)
        2:18.28 (29.39)     2:47.73 (29.45)     3:17.57 (29.84)     3:48.15 (30.58)
        4:18.79 (30.64)     4:48.53 (29.74)                                        
 22 Hawes, Colin              FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     5:02.24    4:49.78 q      
              26.43       55.19 (28.76)     1:24.19 (29.00)     1:53.29 (29.10)
        2:22.65 (29.36)     2:51.89 (29.24)     3:21.32 (29.43)     3:50.62 (29.30)
        4:20.43 (29.81)     4:49.78 (29.35)                                        
 23 McDonnell, Jimmy          SR DPU-IN               5:02.70    4:52.08 q      
              26.56       54.89 (28.33)     1:23.76 (28.87)     1:53.02 (29.26)
        2:22.68 (29.66)     2:52.41 (29.73)     3:22.12 (29.71)     3:52.07 (29.95)
        4:22.29 (30.22)     4:52.08 (29.79)                                        
 24 Bott, Sam                 SO WITT-OH              4:58.14    4:52.83 q      
              25.84       53.83 (27.99)     1:22.69 (28.86)     1:51.95 (29.26)
        2:21.72 (29.77)     2:51.86 (30.14)     3:22.19 (30.33)     3:52.72 (30.53)
        4:23.33 (30.61)     4:52.83 (29.50)                                        
 25 Smith, Hawk               FR WITT-OH              4:56.73    4:52.85 q      
              25.72       54.31 (28.59)     1:23.72 (29.41)     1:53.37 (29.65)
        2:23.15 (29.78)     2:53.09 (29.94)     3:23.40 (30.31)     3:53.83 (30.43)
        4:24.20 (30.37)     4:52.85 (28.65)                                        
 26 Cooper, Jeremy            SR Oberlin-OH           4:52.28    4:53.50 q      
              26.30       55.04 (28.74)     1:23.72 (28.68)     1:52.41 (28.69)
        2:21.78 (29.37)     2:51.68 (29.90)     3:21.66 (29.98)     3:52.18 (30.52)
        4:22.95 (30.77)     4:53.50 (30.55)                                        
 27 Paull, Will               SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     5:01.23    4:55.79 q      
              25.93       54.41 (28.48)     1:23.79 (29.38)     1:53.70 (29.91)
        2:23.36 (29.66)     2:53.73 (30.37)     3:24.41 (30.68)     3:55.02 (30.61)
        4:26.10 (31.08)     4:55.79 (29.69)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Stuntzner-Gibson, Karl    FR Allegheny-AM         5:01.80    4:56.00        
              27.09       56.31 (29.22)     1:26.00 (29.69)     1:55.77 (29.77)
        2:25.49 (29.72)     2:55.44 (29.95)     3:25.88 (30.44)     3:56.23 (30.35)
        4:26.88 (30.65)     4:56.00 (29.12)                                        
 29 Busken, Hunter            SO WITT-OH              5:00.67    4:57.09        
              26.28       54.57 (28.29)     1:23.46 (28.89)     1:53.16 (29.70)
        2:23.11 (29.95)     2:53.59 (30.48)     3:24.77 (31.18)     3:55.94 (31.17)
        4:27.41 (31.47)     4:57.09 (29.68)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 30 Lieser, Adam              FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     5:15.35    4:58.05        
              25.98       55.30 (29.32)     1:25.83 (30.53)     1:56.36 (30.53)
        2:27.16 (30.80)     2:57.50 (30.34)     3:27.53 (30.03)     3:57.73 (30.20)
        4:28.23 (30.50)     4:58.05 (29.82)                                        
 31 Tingley, Joe              JR Allegheny-AM         5:07.67    5:02.13        
              26.62       55.67 (29.05)     1:25.29 (29.62)     1:55.54 (30.25)
        2:25.97 (30.43)     2:56.55 (30.58)     3:27.72 (31.17)     3:59.34 (31.62)
        4:30.94 (31.60)     5:02.13 (31.19)                                        
 32 Angeli, Nicholas          FR WITT-OH              5:10.70    5:07.39        
              26.76       55.79 (29.03)     1:26.14 (30.35)     1:56.82 (30.68)
        2:27.70 (30.88)     2:59.09 (31.39)     3:31.28 (32.19)     4:03.52 (32.24)
        4:36.00 (32.48)     5:07.39 (31.39)                                        
 33 Thomas, Jake              FR Allegheny-AM         5:15.68    5:07.81        
              25.96       55.26 (29.30)     1:25.68 (30.42)     1:56.68 (31.00)
        2:28.12 (31.44)     2:59.67 (31.55)     3:31.54 (31.87)     4:03.75 (32.21)
        4:35.98 (32.23)     5:07.81 (31.83)                                        
 34 Farina, Andrew            SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH     5:18.43    5:09.13        
              26.97       56.39 (29.42)     1:26.52 (30.13)     1:57.55 (31.03)
        2:29.04 (31.49)     3:00.95 (31.91)     3:32.92 (31.97)     4:05.20 (32.28)
        4:37.64 (32.44)     5:09.13 (31.49)                                        
 35 Hull, Nick                FR WOO-LE               5:12.75    5:10.23        
              26.49       54.99 (28.50)     1:24.21 (29.22)     1:54.05 (29.84)
        2:24.88 (30.83)     2:56.54 (31.66)     3:28.98 (32.44)     4:02.24 (33.26)
        4:35.83 (33.59)     5:10.23 (34.40)                                        
 36 Snapp, Evan               SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     5:27.12    5:14.11        
              26.96       56.53 (29.57)     1:27.83 (31.30)     1:59.85 (32.02)
        2:32.51 (32.66)     3:04.43 (31.92)     3:36.96 (32.53)     4:10.11 (33.15)
        4:42.60 (32.49)     5:14.11 (31.51)                                        
 37 Taylor, Collin            SO WITT-OH              5:15.35    5:14.53        
              26.76       56.52 (29.76)     1:27.41 (30.89)     1:58.75 (31.34)
        2:30.78 (32.03)     3:03.29 (32.51)     3:35.94 (32.65)     4:08.60 (32.66)
        4:42.27 (33.67)     5:14.53 (32.26)                                        
 38 Barber, Michael           SO HIRA-LE              5:48.15    5:35.14        
              28.61     1:00.20 (31.59)     1:33.86 (33.66)     2:08.38 (34.52)
        2:42.69 (34.31)     3:17.13 (34.44)     3:51.78 (34.65)     4:26.46 (34.68)
        5:01.47 (35.01)     5:35.14 (33.67)                                        
 -- Conover, Arthur           SR Kenyon-OH            4:22.70   X4:28.95 B      
              24.91       51.68 (26.77)     1:19.08 (27.40)     1:46.53 (27.45)
        2:14.20 (27.67)     2:41.73 (27.53)     3:09.13 (27.40)     3:36.51 (27.38)
        4:03.57 (27.06)     4:28.95 (25.38)                                        
 -- Baker, James              FR Denison-OH           4:34.96   X4:33.38 B      
              25.04       52.08 (27.04)     1:19.64 (27.56)     1:47.25 (27.61)
        2:14.83 (27.58)     2:42.49 (27.66)     3:10.24 (27.75)     3:38.13 (27.89)
        4:05.82 (27.69)     4:33.38 (27.56)                                        
 -- Leenhouts, Matt           JR Kenyon-OH                 NT   X4:33.62 B      
              24.48       51.10 (26.62)     1:18.50 (27.40)     1:45.93 (27.43)
        2:13.47 (27.54)     2:41.40 (27.93)     3:09.71 (28.31)     3:38.01 (28.30)
        4:06.21 (28.20)     4:33.62 (27.41)                                        
 -- Benson, Kevin             JR Denison-OH           4:35.49   X4:35.57 C      
              25.18       52.88 (27.70)     1:20.67 (27.79)     1:48.73 (28.06)
        2:16.77 (28.04)     2:44.65 (27.88)     3:12.44 (27.79)     3:40.47 (28.03)
        4:08.36 (27.89)     4:35.57 (27.21)                                        
 -- Berman, Jackson           SO Denison-OH           4:40.18   X4:37.97 C      
              25.62       53.29 (27.67)     1:21.15 (27.86)     1:49.36 (28.21)
        2:17.61 (28.25)     2:45.79 (28.18)     3:14.02 (28.23)     3:42.20 (28.18)
        4:10.39 (28.19)     4:37.97 (27.58)                                        
 -- Saccurato, Aaron          JR Denison-OH           4:37.93   X4:38.00 C      
              24.98       52.14 (27.16)     1:19.65 (27.51)     1:47.33 (27.68)
        2:15.18 (27.85)     2:43.48 (28.30)     3:11.60 (28.12)     3:40.23 (28.63)
        4:09.11 (28.88)     4:38.00 (28.89)                                        
 -- Bartholomew, Michael      FR Kenyon-OH            4:45.77   X4:38.35 C      
              24.78       52.15 (27.37)     1:20.17 (28.02)     1:48.02 (27.85)
        2:16.36 (28.34)     2:45.08 (28.72)     3:14.06 (28.98)     3:42.35 (28.29)
        4:11.01 (28.66)     4:38.35 (27.34)                                        
 -- Anderson, Ryan            SO Denison-OH           4:44.73   X4:42.83 C      
              25.99       53.85 (27.86)     1:22.42 (28.57)     1:50.90 (28.48)
        2:19.83 (28.93)     2:48.60 (28.77)     3:17.49 (28.89)     3:46.44 (28.95)
        4:15.20 (28.76)     4:42.83 (27.63)                                        
 -- Kabelka, Franz            JR Denison-OH           4:48.43   X4:43.34 C      
              25.35       52.64 (27.29)     1:20.46 (27.82)     1:48.66 (28.20)
        2:17.35 (28.69)     2:46.29 (28.94)     3:15.57 (29.28)     3:44.81 (29.24)
        4:14.03 (29.22)     4:43.34 (29.31)                                        
 -- Waldram, Oliver           SO Denison-OH           4:51.06   X4:46.35 C      
              25.52       52.97 (27.45)     1:20.87 (27.90)     1:49.07 (28.20)
        2:17.78 (28.71)     2:46.37 (28.59)     3:15.84 (29.47)     3:45.74 (29.90)
        4:16.16 (30.42)     4:46.35 (30.19)                                        
 -- Netherton, Matthew        FR DPU-IN               4:57.92   X4:54.17        
              25.36       53.31 (27.95)     1:22.49 (29.18)     1:52.25 (29.76)
        2:22.62 (30.37)     2:52.81 (30.19)     3:22.81 (30.00)     3:53.36 (30.55)
        4:23.96 (30.60)     4:54.17 (30.21)                                        
 -- Berry, Trey               SO DPU-IN               4:57.36   X4:55.03        
              25.46       53.49 (28.03)     1:22.15 (28.66)     1:51.56 (29.41)
        2:21.63 (30.07)     2:52.10 (30.47)     3:22.59 (30.49)     3:53.67 (31.08)
        4:24.29 (30.62)     4:55.03 (30.74)                                        
 -- Anderson, Gus             FR Denison-OH           4:49.15   X4:57.10        
              25.83       53.88 (28.05)     1:22.72 (28.84)     1:52.16 (29.44)
        2:22.20 (30.04)     2:52.60 (30.40)     3:23.49 (30.89)     3:54.62 (31.13)
        4:26.34 (31.72)     4:57.10 (30.76)                                        
 -- Werthmann, Emmett         JR WOO-LE               5:31.69   X5:06.64        
              27.13       57.06 (29.93)     1:27.72 (30.66)     1:58.75 (31.03)
        2:29.37 (30.62)     3:01.33 (31.96)     3:32.83 (31.50)     4:04.92 (32.09)
        4:36.35 (31.43)     5:06.64 (30.29)                                        
 -- Josephson, Fritz          JR Kenyon-OH            4:40.19       XDFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Steffey, Max              FR DPU-IN               5:12.58        SCR        
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:49.21        2016 Jack Lindell, DEN                          
        NCAC: # 1:49.21        2016 Jack Lindell, DEN                          
        NCAA: + 1:45.57        2016 Andrew Wilson, EMOR                        
                1:46.55  A NCAA-A Cut
                1:52.13  B NCAA-B Cut
                1:57.74  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lindell, Jack             SR Denison-OH           1:52.59    1:49.83 B      
              23.91       51.65 (27.74)     1:23.85 (32.20)     1:49.83 (25.98)
  2 Stevenson, Ryan           SO Denison-OH           1:51.97    1:51.20 B      
              24.50       55.06 (30.56)     1:25.59 (30.53)     1:51.20 (25.61)
  3 Reardon, Colin            FR Kenyon-OH            1:52.87    1:51.40 B      
              24.50       52.78 (28.28)     1:25.43 (32.65)     1:51.40 (25.97)
  4 Wang, Bebe                FR Denison-OH           1:53.05    1:52.46 C      
              23.84       52.21 (28.37)     1:25.70 (33.49)     1:52.46 (26.76)
  5 Bellott-Mcgrath, Gabriel  JR Kenyon-OH            1:52.74    1:52.54 C      
              24.31       53.99 (29.68)     1:26.29 (32.30)     1:52.54 (26.25)
  6 Davis, Mitchell           JR DPU-IN               1:53.78    1:53.21 C      
              24.01       52.53 (28.52)     1:24.81 (32.28)     1:53.21 (28.40)
  7 Ball, Jake                SO Denison-OH           1:54.66    1:54.05 C      
              25.64       55.38 (29.74)     1:26.79 (31.41)     1:54.05 (27.26)
  8 Anderson, Oscar           SR Kenyon-OH            1:54.44    1:55.16 C      
              23.84       51.87 (28.03)     1:26.93 (35.06)     1:55.16 (28.23)
  9 Lin, Michael              FR Oberlin-OH           1:56.10    1:55.93 C      
              25.48       55.84 (30.36)     1:28.05 (32.21)     1:55.93 (27.88)
B - Final
 10 Gavin-Hanner, Coire       JR Kenyon-OH            1:56.15    1:55.35 C      
              25.66       55.73 (30.07)     1:28.86 (33.13)     1:55.35 (26.49)
 11 Layde, Garrett            SO WOO-LE               1:56.55    1:55.36 C      
              24.92       54.66 (29.74)     1:29.31 (34.65)     1:55.36 (26.05)
 12 Ngqakayi, Aman            FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:56.74    1:56.47 C      
              25.27       56.59 (31.32)     1:29.01 (32.42)     1:56.47 (27.46)
 13 Johns, Zach               SO DPU-IN               1:58.16    1:56.96 C      
              24.49       54.50 (30.01)     1:28.53 (34.03)     1:56.96 (28.43)
 14 Winters, Kyle             SR DPU-IN               1:58.55    1:57.38 C      
              25.54       55.42 (29.88)     1:29.95 (34.53)     1:57.38 (27.43)
 15 Jones, Hunter                Wabash-IN            1:59.00    1:57.86        
              25.84       57.12 (31.28)     1:29.14 (32.02)     1:57.86 (28.72)
 16 Anderson, Iain            FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:59.03    1:59.30        
              26.04       56.29 (30.25)     1:31.51 (35.22)     1:59.30 (27.79)
 17 Crookshanks, Michael      SO WOO-LE               2:00.91    1:59.78        
              26.36       56.96 (30.60)     1:32.01 (35.05)     1:59.78 (27.77)
 18 McKeown, Jack             FR Oberlin-OH           2:00.70    2:00.71        
              26.19       55.98 (29.79)     1:32.24 (36.26)     2:00.71 (28.47)
C - Final
 19 Carter-Buckman, Marcus    FR DPU-IN               2:01.54    1:59.46        
              27.47       56.42 (28.95)     1:31.47 (35.05)     1:59.46 (27.99)
 20 Samuelson, Eli            FR WOO-LE               2:01.55    2:01.59        
              25.92       55.68 (29.76)     1:33.31 (37.63)     2:01.59 (28.28)
 21 Mendez, Anthony              Wabash-IN            2:02.45    2:01.61        
              25.58       56.92 (31.34)     1:32.61 (35.69)     2:01.61 (29.00)
 22 Berry, Matthew            FR Oberlin-OH           2:02.65    2:02.10        
              27.10       59.17 (32.07)     1:33.93 (34.76)     2:02.10 (28.17)
 23 Corletti, Brian           SO Allegheny-AM         2:06.21    2:02.47        
              26.63       58.33 (31.70)     1:32.59 (34.26)     2:02.47 (29.88)
 24 George, Luke              JR WITT-OH              2:03.34    2:03.49        
              26.12     1:00.10 (33.98)     1:34.41 (34.31)     2:03.49 (29.08)
 25 Naggert, Kristoph         FR Oberlin-OH           2:05.05    2:03.68        
              27.02       59.93 (32.91)     1:34.63 (34.70)     2:03.68 (29.05)
 26 Liu, Jonathan             FR Oberlin-OH           2:07.94    2:06.15        
              26.98     1:01.18 (34.20)     1:36.35 (35.17)     2:06.15 (29.80)
 27 McCormick, Dan               Wabash-IN            2:06.04    2:07.30        
              25.29       59.67 (34.38)     1:35.79 (36.12)     2:07.30 (31.51)
Preliminaries
 28 Bowling, Reeve            FR HIRA-LE              2:08.78                   
 -- Karczewski, Joey             Wabash-IN                DQ                    
 -- Gullickson, Matt          SR DPU-IN                                         
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:49.21        2016 Jack Lindell, DEN                          
        NCAC: # 1:49.21        2016 Jack Lindell, DEN                          
        NCAA: + 1:45.57        2016 Andrew Wilson, EMOR                        
                1:46.55  A NCAA-A Cut
                1:52.13  B NCAA-B Cut
                1:57.74  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Ryan           SO Denison-OH           1:51.13    1:51.97 qB     
              24.72       55.22 (30.50)     1:26.17 (30.95)     1:51.97 (25.80)
  2 Lindell, Jack             SR Denison-OH           1:48.66    1:52.59 qC     
              24.79       53.35 (28.56)     1:26.12 (32.77)     1:52.59 (26.47)
  3 Bellott-Mcgrath, Gabriel  JR Kenyon-OH            1:54.10    1:52.74 qC     
              24.53       54.22 (29.69)     1:26.78 (32.56)     1:52.74 (25.96)
  4 Reardon, Colin            FR Kenyon-OH            1:52.51    1:52.87 qC     
              24.52       52.82 (28.30)     1:25.79 (32.97)     1:52.87 (27.08)
  5 Wang, Bebe                FR Denison-OH           1:49.81    1:53.05 qC     
              23.99       52.34 (28.35)     1:25.47 (33.13)     1:53.05 (27.58)
  6 Davis, Mitchell           JR DPU-IN               1:57.68    1:53.78 qC     
              24.22       53.43 (29.21)     1:25.74 (32.31)     1:53.78 (28.04)
  7 Anderson, Oscar           SR Kenyon-OH            2:00.18    1:54.44 qC     
              24.42       51.86 (27.44)     1:27.24 (35.38)     1:54.44 (27.20)
  8 Ball, Jake                SO Denison-OH           1:52.26    1:54.66 qC     
              25.56       56.44 (30.88)     1:27.24 (30.80)     1:54.66 (27.42)
  9 Lin, Michael              FR Oberlin-OH           1:55.22    1:56.10 qC     
              25.19       54.49 (29.30)     1:27.69 (33.20)     1:56.10 (28.41)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Gavin-Hanner, Coire       JR Kenyon-OH            1:58.22    1:56.15 qC     
              25.16       55.11 (29.95)     1:28.81 (33.70)     1:56.15 (27.34)
 11 Layde, Garrett            SO WOO-LE               1:57.09    1:56.55 qC     
              25.11       54.62 (29.51)     1:29.41 (34.79)     1:56.55 (27.14)
 12 Ngqakayi, Aman            FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     2:01.45    1:56.74 qC     
              24.90       56.05 (31.15)     1:28.88 (32.83)     1:56.74 (27.86)
 13 Johns, Zach               SO DPU-IN               1:59.08    1:58.16 q      
              24.65       54.66 (30.01)     1:29.00 (34.34)     1:58.16 (29.16)
 14 Winters, Kyle             SR DPU-IN               1:58.07    1:58.55 q      
              25.36       55.01 (29.65)     1:30.43 (35.42)     1:58.55 (28.12)
 15 Jones, Hunter                Wabash-IN            1:58.72    1:59.00 q      
              25.63       57.03 (31.40)     1:29.66 (32.63)     1:59.00 (29.34)
 16 Anderson, Iain            FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     2:02.13    1:59.03 q      
              26.09       56.50 (30.41)     1:31.75 (35.25)     1:59.03 (27.28)
 17 McKeown, Jack             FR Oberlin-OH           2:04.94    2:00.70 q      
              25.70       54.88 (29.18)     1:31.08 (36.20)     2:00.70 (29.62)
 18 Crookshanks, Michael      SO WOO-LE               2:04.67    2:00.91 q      
              25.96       57.37 (31.41)     1:33.11 (35.74)     2:00.91 (27.80)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Carter-Buckman, Marcus    FR DPU-IN               2:03.85    2:01.54 q      
              25.78       55.69 (29.91)     1:32.39 (36.70)     2:01.54 (29.15)
 20 Samuelson, Eli            FR WOO-LE               2:07.78    2:01.55 q      
              25.68       55.05 (29.37)     1:32.54 (37.49)     2:01.55 (29.01)
 21 Mendez, Anthony              Wabash-IN            2:05.45    2:02.45 q      
              26.87       58.11 (31.24)     1:33.88 (35.77)     2:02.45 (28.57)
 22 Berry, Matthew            FR Oberlin-OH           2:05.04    2:02.65 q      
              26.68       59.04 (32.36)     1:33.91 (34.87)     2:02.65 (28.74)
 23 George, Luke              JR WITT-OH              2:07.62    2:03.34 q      
              26.09       59.60 (33.51)     1:34.02 (34.42)     2:03.34 (29.32)
 24 Naggert, Kristoph         FR Oberlin-OH           2:09.78    2:05.05 q      
              27.51     1:00.58 (33.07)     1:35.22 (34.64)     2:05.05 (29.83)
 25 McCormick, Dan               Wabash-IN                 NT    2:06.04 q      
              25.21       59.20 (33.99)     1:34.44 (35.24)     2:06.04 (31.60)
 26 Corletti, Brian           SO Allegheny-AM         2:05.23    2:06.21 q      
              26.13       57.88 (31.75)     1:34.15 (36.27)     2:06.21 (32.06)
 27 Liu, Jonathan             FR Oberlin-OH           2:05.86    2:07.94 q      
              27.96     1:00.49 (32.53)     1:37.62 (37.13)     2:07.94 (30.32)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Bowling, Reeve            FR HIRA-LE              2:09.41    2:08.78        
              26.24       58.61 (32.37)     1:37.59 (38.98)     2:08.78 (31.19)
 -- Manz, Trevor              SR Kenyon-OH            1:50.07   X1:49.94 B      
              24.04       52.36 (28.32)     1:23.72 (31.36)     1:49.94 (26.22)
 -- Smith, Timmy              SR Denison-OH           1:54.14   X1:53.81 C      
              24.84       53.26 (28.42)     1:25.91 (32.65)     1:53.81 (27.90)
 -- Delahunty, Nathan         FR Denison-OH           2:00.60   X1:53.95 C      
              24.51       54.02 (29.51)     1:26.60 (32.58)     1:53.95 (27.35)
 -- Von Der Lippe, Jake       SO Denison-OH           1:54.25   X1:55.35 C      
              24.72       54.25 (29.53)     1:26.70 (32.45)     1:55.35 (28.65)
 -- O'Malley, Sam             SO Denison-OH           1:56.73   X1:55.82 C      
              24.82       54.40 (29.58)     1:27.75 (33.35)     1:55.82 (28.07)
 -- Allsop, Kieran            FR Kenyon-OH            1:55.44   X1:55.92 C      
              25.68       55.43 (29.75)     1:27.81 (32.38)     1:55.92 (28.11)
 -- Kent, Blake               SO Denison-OH           1:54.35   X1:55.98 C      
              24.98       54.28 (29.30)     1:28.63 (34.35)     1:55.98 (27.35)
 -- Gutsche, Nicholas         SR Kenyon-OH            1:57.46   X1:56.38 C      
              24.57       54.86 (30.29)     1:27.91 (33.05)     1:56.38 (28.47)
 -- Gaumer, Peyton            SO Denison-OH           1:56.39   X1:56.84 C      
              24.89       55.59 (30.70)     1:28.53 (32.94)     1:56.84 (28.31)
 -- Law, Alexander            FR Kenyon-OH                 NT   X1:57.45 C      
              24.75       54.64 (29.89)     1:28.44 (33.80)     1:57.45 (29.01)
 -- Hammond, Zach             FR Denison-OH           1:59.75   X1:59.52        
              25.76       57.26 (31.50)     1:30.43 (33.17)     1:59.52 (29.09)
 -- Ohning, Aidan             FR Kenyon-OH            2:00.87   X2:00.08        
              25.65       56.96 (31.31)     1:31.14 (34.18)     2:00.08 (28.94)
 -- McCullough, Liam          SO Denison-OH           2:00.04   X2:00.70        
              25.16       56.27 (31.11)     1:30.19 (33.92)     2:00.70 (30.51)
 -- Leftwich, Bradley         JR DPU-IN               2:04.63   X2:01.17        
              26.30       56.99 (30.69)     1:32.42 (35.43)     2:01.17 (28.75)
 -- Hartman, Tyler            FR WOO-LE               2:10.11   X2:07.38        
              25.78       59.03 (33.25)     1:37.47 (38.44)     2:07.38 (29.91)
 -- Bell, Dallas              JR DPU-IN               2:08.82   X2:09.14        
              27.15     1:00.56 (33.41)     1:40.28 (39.72)     2:09.14 (28.86)
 -- Mierzejewski, Luke        JR WOO-LE               2:12.71   X2:11.13        
              27.28     1:02.11 (34.83)     1:38.82 (36.71)     2:11.13 (32.31)
 -- Denton, Graham               Wabash-IN            2:26.50   X2:14.10        
              27.82     1:00.97 (33.15)     1:40.76 (39.79)     2:14.10 (33.34)
 -- Karczewski, Joey             Wabash-IN            1:58.29         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous touch - breast
              24.40       53.37 (28.97)     1:30.09 (36.72)          DQ (28.91)
 -- Gullickson, Matt          SR DPU-IN               2:11.74        DFS        
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- Gullickson, Mark          FR DPU-IN               2:04.81        SCR        
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 20.29        2016 Ryan Funk, KEN                               
        NCAC: # 19.83        2012 David Somers, KEN                            
        NCAA: + 19.38        2012 Zachary Turk, KEN                            
                19.80  A NCAA-A Cut
                20.70  B NCAA-B Cut
                21.74  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sholtis, Brandon          SR DPU-IN                 20.83      20.65 B      
              10.02       20.65 (10.63)                                        
  2 Wagner, Zach              JR Denison-OH             20.47      20.67 B      
              10.03       20.67 (10.64)                                        
  3 Pu, Austin                SR Kenyon-OH              20.82      20.71 C      
              10.11       20.71 (10.60)                                        
  4 Howes, Max                SR Denison-OH             20.78      20.90 C      
              10.04       20.90 (10.86)                                        
  5 McManus, Sam              JR DPU-IN                 21.04      21.00 C      
              10.27       21.00 (10.73)                                        
  5 Carpenter, Weston         SO Kenyon-OH              20.87      21.00 C      
              10.26       21.00 (10.74)                                        
  7 Reid, Aj                  SO Kenyon-OH              21.18      21.08 C      
              10.20       21.08 (10.88)                                        
  7 Bailey, Jack              SR Allegheny-AM           21.15      21.08 C      
              10.18       21.08 (10.90)                                        
  9 Gerlach, Eric             FR Denison-OH             20.99      21.10 C      
              10.40       21.10 (10.70)                                        
B - Final
 10 Fox, Kenny                SO Denison-OH             21.22      21.00 C      
              10.24       21.00 (10.76)                                        
 11 Baturka, Ben              FR Kenyon-OH              21.26      21.12 C      
              10.28       21.12 (10.84)                                        
 12 Schurig, Aidan            FR DPU-IN                 21.41      21.15 C      
              10.17       21.15 (10.98)                                        
 13 Weiss, Tommy              FR Kenyon-OH              21.24      21.22 C      
              10.34       21.22 (10.88)                                        
 14 Senior, Kymani            FR Denison-OH             21.23      21.24 C      
              10.43       21.24 (10.81)                                        
 15 Comstock, Cooper          JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       21.52      21.43 C      
              10.51       21.43 (10.92)                                        
 16 Campbell, Griffin         SO WOO-LE                 21.44      21.49 C      
              10.59       21.49 (10.90)                                        
 17 Sawaya, Ambert            SR Kenyon-OH              21.51      21.54 C      
              10.44       21.54 (11.10)                                        
 18 Whitbourn, Ben            SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH       21.54      21.74 C      
              10.51       21.74 (11.23)                                        
C - Final
 19 Wagner, Sam               JR DPU-IN                 21.54      21.37 C      
              10.41       21.37 (10.96)                                        
 20 Clear, Carson             SO Denison-OH             21.67      21.61 C      
              10.46       21.61 (11.15)                                        
 21 Byerly, Andrew            JR DPU-IN                 21.86      21.62 C      
              10.68       21.62 (10.94)                                        
 22 Brzezinski, Carter        FR Kenyon-OH              21.67      21.72 C      
              10.46       21.72 (11.26)                                        
 23 Foster-Smith, Tiernan     SO Denison-OH             21.65      21.74 C      
              10.61       21.74 (11.13)                                        
 24 Brown, Aaron              SR WOO-LE                 21.57      21.79        
              10.66       21.79 (11.13)                                        
 25 Smith, Ryan               FR DPU-IN                 21.84      21.83        
              10.55       21.83 (11.28)                                        
 26 Tarter, Wyatt                Wabash-IN              21.79      21.87        
              10.67       21.87 (11.20)                                        
 27 Riley, Jake                  Wabash-IN              21.86      22.28        
              10.76       22.28 (11.52)                                        
Preliminaries
 28 Lafargue, Kadeem          SO Allegheny-AM           21.93                   
 29 Barren, Bradley           FR WITT-OH                21.97                   
 30 Forbes, Jacques           SO Oberlin-OH             22.00                   
 31 Smith, Kyle               JR WITT-OH                22.04                   
 32 Butt, Joshua              JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       22.09                   
 33 Reynolds, Ric             SO WOO-LE                 22.12                   
 34 Poeting, Burke            SO WOO-LE                 22.15                   
 35 O'Brien, Colt                Wabash-IN              22.39                   
 36 Repay, Anthony               Wabash-IN              22.41                   
 37 Knight, Rayshon           FR Allegheny-AM           22.50                   
 38 Moran, Liam               SO Kenyon-OH              22.62                   
 39 Pawelko, Sean             FR Oberlin-OH             22.72                   
 40 Katchur, Justin           FR Allegheny-AM           22.73                   
 41 Jaidhara, Shawn           SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH       22.77                   
 42 Suffoletta, Drew          FR WITT-OH                22.81                   
 43 Rittenhouse, Patrick      JR WITT-OH                22.96                   
 44 Strayer, Austin           FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       23.55                   
 45 Jordan, Brian             JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       23.57                   
 46 Harvey, Tucker            FR Allegheny-AM           24.02                   
 47 Gelwick, Allen            SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH       25.82                   
 48 Thompson, Jake            SO Allegheny-AM           25.96                   
 49 Bright, Ward              SO WITT-OH                26.44                   
 50 Muehleisen, Paul          FR HIRA-LE                28.42                   
 -- Klemptner, Ryan           FR Denison-OH                                     
 -- Crouse, Braden            SR WITT-OH                                        
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 20.29        2016 Ryan Funk, KEN                               
        NCAC: # 19.83        2012 David Somers, KEN                            
        NCAA: + 19.38        2012 Zachary Turk, KEN                            
                19.80  A NCAA-A Cut
                20.70  B NCAA-B Cut
                21.74  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Zach              JR Denison-OH             21.14      20.47 qB     
               9.88       20.47 (10.59)                                        
  2 Howes, Max                SR Denison-OH             20.95      20.78 qC     
              10.07       20.78 (10.71)                                        
  3 Pu, Austin                SR Kenyon-OH              20.62      20.82 qC     
              10.18       20.82 (10.64)                                        
  4 Sholtis, Brandon          SR DPU-IN                 20.52      20.83 qC     
              10.11       20.83 (10.72)                                        
  5 Carpenter, Weston         SO Kenyon-OH              20.75      20.87 qC     
              10.16       20.87 (10.71)                                        
  6 Gerlach, Eric             FR Denison-OH             20.68      20.99 qC     
              10.10       20.99 (10.89)                                        
  7 McManus, Sam              JR DPU-IN                 21.16      21.04 qC     
              10.16       21.04 (10.88)                                        
  8 Bailey, Jack              SR Allegheny-AM           21.10      21.15 qC     
              10.13       21.15 (11.02)                                        
  9 Reid, Aj                  SO Kenyon-OH              21.03      21.18 qC     
              10.37       21.18 (10.81)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Fox, Kenny                SO Denison-OH             20.54      21.22 qC     
              10.32       21.22 (10.90)                                        
 11 Senior, Kymani            FR Denison-OH             21.22      21.23 qC     
              10.49       21.23 (10.74)                                        
 12 Weiss, Tommy              FR Kenyon-OH              21.18      21.24 qC     
              10.35       21.24 (10.89)                                        
 13 Baturka, Ben              FR Kenyon-OH              21.37      21.26 qC     
              10.28       21.26 (10.98)                                        
 14 Schurig, Aidan            FR DPU-IN                 21.09      21.41 qC     
              10.32       21.41 (11.09)                                        
 15 Campbell, Griffin         SO WOO-LE                 21.83      21.44 qC     
              10.56       21.44 (10.88)                                        
 16 Sawaya, Ambert            SR Kenyon-OH              21.72      21.51 qC     
              10.56       21.51 (10.95)                                        
 17 Comstock, Cooper          JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       22.54      21.52 qC     
              10.55       21.52 (10.97)                                        
 18 Whitbourn, Ben            SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH       22.01      21.54 qC     
              10.47       21.54 (11.07)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wagner, Sam               JR DPU-IN                 21.46     J21.54 qC     
              10.46       21.54 (11.08)                                        
 20 Brown, Aaron              SR WOO-LE                 21.96      21.57 qC     
              10.49       21.57 (11.08)                                        
 21 Foster-Smith, Tiernan     SO Denison-OH             21.74      21.65 qC     
              10.56       21.65 (11.09)                                        
 22 Brzezinski, Carter        FR Kenyon-OH              21.99      21.67 qC     
              10.58       21.67 (11.09)                                        
 22 Clear, Carson             SO Denison-OH             21.28      21.67 qC     
              10.52       21.67 (11.15)                                        
 24 Tarter, Wyatt                Wabash-IN              21.80      21.79 q      
              10.65       21.79 (11.14)                                        
 25 Smith, Ryan               FR DPU-IN                 22.06      21.84 q      
              10.53       21.84 (11.31)                                        
 26 Byerly, Andrew            JR DPU-IN                 22.26      21.86 q      
              10.76       21.86 (11.10)                                        
 26 Riley, Jake                  Wabash-IN              21.73      21.86 q      
              10.61       21.86 (11.25)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Lafargue, Kadeem          SO Allegheny-AM           22.20      21.93        
              10.90       21.93 (11.03)                                        
 29 Barren, Bradley           FR WITT-OH                22.39      21.97        
              10.62       21.97 (11.35)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 30 Forbes, Jacques           SO Oberlin-OH             22.21      22.00        
              10.66       22.00 (11.34)                                        
 31 Smith, Kyle               JR WITT-OH                22.32      22.04        
              10.64       22.04 (11.40)                                        
 32 Butt, Joshua              JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       22.79      22.09        
              10.75       22.09 (11.34)                                        
 33 Reynolds, Ric             SO WOO-LE                 22.49      22.12        
              10.89       22.12 (11.23)                                        
 34 Poeting, Burke            SO WOO-LE                 22.40      22.15        
              10.69       22.15 (11.46)                                        
 35 O'Brien, Colt                Wabash-IN              22.88      22.39        
              11.15       22.39 (11.24)                                        
 36 Repay, Anthony               Wabash-IN              22.28      22.41        
              10.80       22.41 (11.61)                                        
 37 Knight, Rayshon           FR Allegheny-AM           22.55      22.50        
              10.98       22.50 (11.52)                                        
 38 Moran, Liam               SO Kenyon-OH              22.87      22.62        
              10.97       22.62 (11.65)                                        
 39 Pawelko, Sean             FR Oberlin-OH             22.80      22.72        
              11.19       22.72 (11.53)                                        
 40 Katchur, Justin           FR Allegheny-AM           22.95      22.73        
              11.12       22.73 (11.61)                                        
 41 Jaidhara, Shawn           SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH       22.98      22.77        
              11.15       22.77 (11.62)                                        
 42 Suffoletta, Drew          FR WITT-OH                23.13      22.81        
              11.18       22.81 (11.63)                                        
 43 Rittenhouse, Patrick      JR WITT-OH                23.71      22.96        
              11.03       22.96 (11.93)                                        
 44 Strayer, Austin           FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       24.32      23.55        
              11.51       23.55 (12.04)                                        
 45 Jordan, Brian             JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       23.51      23.57        
              11.62       23.57 (11.95)                                        
 46 Harvey, Tucker            FR Allegheny-AM           24.51      24.02        
              11.91       24.02 (12.11)                                        
 47 Gelwick, Allen            SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH       27.46      25.82        
              12.41       25.82 (13.41)                                        
 48 Thompson, Jake            SO Allegheny-AM           25.01      25.96        
              12.79       25.96 (13.17)                                        
 49 Bright, Ward              SO WITT-OH                25.74      26.44        
              13.00       26.44 (13.44)                                        
 50 Muehleisen, Paul          FR HIRA-LE                29.83      28.42        
              13.40       28.42 (15.02)                                        
 -- Lowe, Victor              JR Denison-OH             20.98     X20.91 C      
              10.16       20.91 (10.75)                                        
 -- Kelly, Christien          FR Denison-OH             21.65     X20.98 C      
              10.06       20.98 (10.92)                                        
 -- Delahunty, Andrew         JR Denison-OH             21.03     X21.07 C      
              10.08       21.07 (10.99)                                        
 -- Schulten, Trent           FR Denison-OH             21.24     X21.12 C      
              10.32       21.12 (10.80)                                        
 -- Marsden-Readford, Liam    JR Denison-OH             21.44     X21.13 C      
              10.09       21.13 (11.04)                                        
 -- Weicht, Brett             SO Denison-OH             21.20     X21.15 C      
              10.16       21.15 (10.99)                                        
 -- Zimdars, Jon              SO Kenyon-OH                 NT     X21.26 C      
              10.43       21.26 (10.83)                                        
 -- Seaver, Alex              SR Kenyon-OH              22.43     X21.27 C      
              10.47       21.27 (10.80)                                        
 -- McHugh, Matt              FR Denison-OH             21.05     X21.31 C      
              10.29       21.31 (11.02)                                        
 -- Swanson, Brandt           JR Denison-OH             22.59     X21.37 C      
              10.49       21.37 (10.88)                                        
 -- Pruett, Humphrey          SO Kenyon-OH                 NT     X21.85        
              10.51       21.85 (11.34)                                        
 -- Novak, Nate               JR Kenyon-OH              21.75     X21.92        
              10.75       21.92 (11.17)                                        
 -- Hamel, Dirk               SR Kenyon-OH              21.88     X22.04        
              10.83       22.04 (11.21)                                        
 -- Anderson, Eli             SO DPU-IN                 22.21     X22.05        
              10.74       22.05 (11.31)                                        
 -- Magier, Tim               JR Kenyon-OH              22.98     X22.82        
              11.01       22.82 (11.81)                                        
 -- Hawk, Logan                  Wabash-IN              22.85     X22.86        
              11.25       22.86 (11.61)                                        
 -- Chalek, Adam              SO WOO-LE                 23.55     X22.95        
              11.30       22.95 (11.65)                                        
 -- Lang, John                   Wabash-IN              22.91     X22.95        
              11.01       22.95 (11.94)                                        
 -- Alfonso, Victor           FR DPU-IN                 23.03     X23.06        
              11.27       23.06 (11.79)                                        
 -- Frey, Charles                Wabash-IN              23.60     X23.16        
              11.17       23.16 (11.99)                                        
 -- Tanaka, Masa              SO DPU-IN                 24.58     X24.04        
              11.83       24.04 (12.21)                                        
 -- Crouse, Braden            SR WITT-OH                25.77        DFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Klemptner, Ryan           FR Denison-OH             21.52       XDFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Cumming, Aidan            FR Kenyon-OH                 NT        SCR        
 -- Moffa, Doni               JR Kenyon-OH              22.62        SCR        
 -- Rutter, Christopher       FR Kenyon-OH              21.83        SCR        
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 578.70        2014 Connor Dignan, DEN                          
        NCAC: # 590.35        2002 John Hreha, ALL                             
        NCAA: + 578.70        2014 Connor Dignan, DEN                          
                425.00  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Levy, Max                 SR Denison-OH            537.20     535.20 B      
  2 Allen, Brian              SR Denison-OH            498.85     470.05 B      
  3 Embree, Aaron                Wabash-IN             396.50     425.60 B      
  4 Von Deylen, Max              Wabash-IN             407.05     408.35        
  5 Hoare, Derek              SR Kenyon-OH             364.70     408.25        
  6 Addy, Eric                JR DPU-IN                391.45     404.25        
  7 Sammons, Ryder            SO Kenyon-OH             375.05     395.05        
  8 Salzman, Aaron            SR WOO-LE                353.00     357.10        
  9 Gilbert, Jean-Paul        SR Oberlin-OH            336.85     337.95        
Preliminaries
 10 Yuen-Schat, Joshua        JR Kenyon-OH             253.95                   
 11 Nelson, Devin             FR Allegheny-AM          215.55                   
 -- Bai, Barry                FR Kenyon-OH             164.10         X0        
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 578.70        2014 Connor Dignan, DEN                          
        NCAC: # 590.35        2002 John Hreha, ALL                             
        NCAA: + 578.70        2014 Connor Dignan, DEN                          
                425.00  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Levy, Max                 SR Denison-OH            566.03     537.20 qB     
  2 Allen, Brian              SR Denison-OH            504.38     498.85 qB     
  3 Von Deylen, Max              Wabash-IN             432.35     407.05 q      
  4 Embree, Aaron                Wabash-IN             465.90     396.50 q      
  5 Addy, Eric                JR DPU-IN                474.65     391.45 q      
  6 Sammons, Ryder            SO Kenyon-OH             428.65     375.05 q      
  7 Hoare, Derek              SR Kenyon-OH             468.90     364.70 q      
  8 Salzman, Aaron            SR WOO-LE                    NP     353.00 q      
  9 Gilbert, Jean-Paul        SR Oberlin-OH            299.30     336.85 q      
 10 Yuen-Schat, Joshua        JR Kenyon-OH             303.05     253.95        
 11 Nelson, Devin             FR Allegheny-AM              NP     215.55        
 -- Bai, Barry                FR Kenyon-OH                 NP    X164.10        
 -- Burke, Michael            FR Denison-OH            432.53        SCR        
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 3:15.83        2015 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Curley, T. Manz, Josephson, Caldwell              
        NCAC: # 3:15.83        2015 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Curley, T. Manz, Josephson, Caldwell              
        NCAA: + 3:13.03        2016 Emory, EMOR                                
                         Ono, Wilson, Baker, Smith                         
                3:22.27  B NCAA-B Cut
                3:33.29  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Denison University-OH  'A'                        3:25.05    3:18.23 B      
     1) Wesseling, Jason JR             2) Foster-Smith, Tiernan SO       
     3) Fox, Kenny SO                   4) Wagner, Zach JR                
              23.93       49.71 (49.71)     1:14.92 (25.21)     1:44.75 (55.04)
        2:07.28 (22.53)     2:33.77 (49.02)     2:54.95 (21.18)     3:18.23 (44.46)
  2 Kenyon College-OH  'A'                            3:25.48    3:24.14 C      
     1) Anderson, Oscar SR              2) Gavin-Hanner, Coire JR         
     3) Weiss, Tommy FR                 4) Carpenter, Weston SO           
              24.82       50.66 (50.66)     1:16.84 (26.18)     1:47.17 (56.51)
        2:10.40 (23.23)     2:37.44 (50.27)     2:59.37 (21.93)     3:24.14 (46.70)
  3 College of Wooster-LE  'A'                        3:36.42    3:27.03 C      
     1) Gelwicks, Conner SR             2) Campbell, Griffin SO           
     3) Schopen, Trey FR                4) Gelwicks, Cameron SO           
              24.90       51.68 (51.68)     1:18.49 (26.81)     1:50.70 (59.02)
        2:14.01 (23.31)     2:41.04 (50.34)     3:02.85 (21.81)     3:27.03 (45.99)
  4 Wabash College-IN  'A'                            3:32.82    3:27.07 C      
     1) Karczewski, Joey                2) Jones, Hunter                  
     3) Liang, Benny                    4) Tarter, Wyatt                  
              25.16       52.50 (52.50)     1:18.99 (26.49)     1:49.97 (57.47)
        2:13.06 (23.09)     2:40.49 (50.52)     3:02.34 (21.85)     3:27.07 (46.58)
  5 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'A'                  3:46.85    3:29.95 C      
     1) Whitbourn, Ben SO               2) Ngqakayi, Aman FR              
     3) Ruiyantoro, Chris SO            4) Goodwin, Greyson SR            
              25.74       53.04 (53.04)     1:20.26 (27.22)     1:51.38 (58.34)
        2:15.55 (24.17)     2:43.02 (51.64)     3:05.06 (22.04)     3:29.95 (46.93)
  6 Allegheny College-AM  'A'                         3:35.79    3:32.59 C      
     1) Nardozzi, Matt SO               2) Katchur, Justin FR             
     3) Knight, Rayshon FR              4) Bailey, Jack SR                
              25.08       52.52 (52.52)     1:18.95 (26.43)     1:50.42 (57.90)
        2:14.09 (23.67)     2:46.68 (56.26)     3:08.39 (21.71)     3:32.59 (45.91)
  7 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         3:36.02    3:34.93        
     1) Winters, Kyle SR                2) Rhodes, Micah SR               
     3) Byerly, Andrew JR               4) Freund, David JR               
              25.94       53.80 (53.80)     1:22.24 (28.44)   1:55.01 (1:01.21)
        2:18.93 (23.92)     2:47.19 (52.18)     3:10.01 (22.82)     3:34.93 (47.74)
  8 Oberlin College-OH  'A'                           3:38.82    3:35.70        
     1) McKeown, Jack FR                2) Lin, Michael FR                
     3) Pawelko, Sean FR                4) Forbes, Jacques SO             
              27.11       56.12 (56.12)     1:23.16 (27.04)     1:54.48 (58.36)
        2:19.34 (24.86)     2:48.51 (54.03)     3:10.55 (22.04)     3:35.70 (47.19)
  9 Wittenberg-OH  'A'                                3:39.32    3:37.32        
     1) Salay, Paul SO                  2) George, Luke JR                
     3) Barren, Bradley FR              4) Smith, Kyle JR                 
              25.86       54.29 (54.29)     1:22.32 (28.03)   1:55.38 (1:01.09)
        2:19.60 (24.22)     2:48.85 (53.47)     3:00.78 (11.93)     3:37.32 (48.47)
 10 Hiram College-LE  'A'                             4:19.17    4:22.15        
     1) Barber, Michael SO              2) Gomes, Jory SO                 
     3) Bowling, Reeve FR               4) Muehleisen, Paul FR            
              32.29   1:07.46 (1:07.46)     1:40.24 (32.78)   2:19.35 (1:11.89)
        2:45.02 (25.67)     3:16.74 (57.39)     3:45.78 (29.04)   4:22.15 (1:05.41)
Preliminaries
 -- Allegheny College-AM  'B'                         3:48.68         X         
     1) Hollenbeck, Patrick SR          2) Corletti, Brian SO             
     3) Harvey, Tucker FR               4) Thomas, Jake FR                
 -- DePauw University-IN  'B'                         3:38.20         X         
     1) Carter-Buckman, Marcus FR       2) Leftwich, Bradley JR           
     3) Steffey, Max FR                 4) Alfonso, Victor FR             
 -- Denison University-OH  'B'                        3:25.74         X         
     1) Desmet, P.J. FR                 2) O'Malley, Sam SO               
     3) Marsden-Readford, Liam JR       4) Lowe, Victor JR                
 -- Wittenberg-OH  'B'                                3:46.82         X         
     1) Casedonte, Joe JR               2)                                
     3) Angeli, Nicholas FR             4) Smith, Hawk FR                 
 -- Kenyon College-OH  'B'                            3:25.71         X         
     1) Swaim, Alex JR                  2) Law, Alexander FR              
     3) Hanson, Ethan FR                4) Hamel, Dirk SR                 
 -- Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'B'                  3:54.07         X         
     1) Murphy, James SR                2) Snapp, Evan SR                 
     3) Jordan, Brian JR                4) Strayer, Austin FR             
 -- College of Wooster-LE  'B'                        3:39.72         X         
     1) Reynolds, Ric SO                2) Mierzejewski, Luke JR          
     3) Layde, Garrett SO               4) Campbell, Ryan SO              
 -- Oberlin College-OH  'B'                           3:46.76         X         
     1) Cooper, Jeremy SR               2) Naggert, Kristoph FR           
     3) Liu, Jonathan FR                4) Berry, Matthew FR              
 -- Wabash College-IN  'B'                                DQ          X         
     1) Denton, Graham                  2) Reising, Michael               
     3) Frey, Charles                   4) Hawk, Logan                    
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 3:15.83        2015 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Curley, T. Manz, Josephson, Caldwell              
        NCAC: # 3:15.83        2015 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Curley, T. Manz, Josephson, Caldwell              
        NCAA: + 3:13.03        2016 Emory, EMOR                                
                         Ono, Wilson, Baker, Smith                         
                3:22.27  B NCAA-B Cut
                3:33.29  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Denison University-OH  'A'                        3:18.97    3:25.05 qC     
     1) Wesseling, Jason JR             2) Ball, Jake SO                  
     3) Clear, Carson SO                4) Senior, Kymani FR              
              24.15       49.68 (49.68)     1:16.10 (26.42)     1:46.55 (56.87)
        2:09.95 (23.40)     2:37.36 (50.81)     3:00.58 (23.22)     3:25.05 (47.69)
  2 Kenyon College-OH  'A'                            3:21.21    3:25.48 qC     
     1) Cooper, Matthew JR              2) Gavin-Hanner, Coire JR         
     3) Moran, Liam SO                  4) Brzezinski, Carter FR          
              24.35       50.07 (50.07)     1:17.25 (27.18)     1:47.19 (57.12)
        2:10.86 (23.67)     2:39.17 (51.98)     3:25.48 (46.31)                    
  3 Wabash College-IN  'A'                            3:28.22    3:32.82 qC     
     1) Gray, Dane                      2) Colaiacova, Sam                
     3) Ogle, Scott                     4) Louks, Kyle                    
              26.61       54.75 (54.75)     1:21.81 (27.06)     1:54.05 (59.30)
        2:18.02 (23.97)     2:46.06 (52.01)     3:08.29 (22.23)     3:32.82 (46.76)
  4 Allegheny College-AM  'A'                         3:32.15    3:35.79 q      
     1) Nardozzi, Matt SO               2) Leary-Bignayan, Justin FR      
     3) Ditzel, Henry SR                4) Stuntzner-Gibson, Karl FR      
              25.82       53.37 (53.37)     1:21.72 (28.35)   1:53.45 (1:00.08)
        2:18.15 (24.70)     2:47.45 (54.00)     3:10.26 (22.81)     3:35.79 (48.34)
  5 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         3:26.10    3:36.02 q      
     1) Smith, Ryan FR                  2) Rhodes, Micah SR               
     3) Byerly, Andrew JR               4) Freund, David JR               
              24.70       52.75 (52.75)     1:21.16 (28.41)   1:53.25 (1:00.50)
        2:18.63 (25.38)     2:48.21 (54.96)     3:11.03 (22.82)     3:36.02 (47.81)
  6 College of Wooster-LE  'A'                        3:30.83    3:36.42 q      
     1) Samuelson, Eli FR               2) Poeting, Burke SO              
     3) Schopen, Trey FR                4) Gelwicks, Cameron SO           
              27.29       54.88 (54.88)     1:24.36 (29.48)   1:58.81 (1:03.93)
        2:22.77 (23.96)     2:50.39 (51.58)     3:12.47 (22.08)     3:36.42 (46.03)
  7 Oberlin College-OH  'A'                           3:40.11    3:38.82 q      
     1) McKeown, Jack FR                2) Lin, Michael FR                
     3) Pawelko, Sean FR                4) Forbes, Jacques SO             
              26.98       56.20 (56.20)     1:23.93 (27.73)     1:55.28 (59.08)
        2:20.91 (25.63)     2:50.75 (55.47)     3:13.46 (22.71)     3:38.82 (48.07)
  8 Wittenberg-OH  'A'                                3:40.94    3:39.32 q      
     1) Salay, Paul SO                  2) George, Luke JR                
     3) Barren, Bradley FR              4) Suffoletta, Drew FR            
              25.79       54.39 (54.39)     1:22.35 (27.96)   1:55.03 (1:00.64)
        2:19.47 (24.44)     2:48.68 (53.65)     3:12.88 (24.20)     3:39.32 (50.64)
  9 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'A'                  3:40.24    3:46.85 q      
     1) Ruiyantoro, Chris SO            2) Farina, Andrew SO              
     3) Jaidhara, Shawn SO              4) Lieser, Adam FR                
              25.68       53.12 (53.12)     1:24.01 (30.89)   1:59.75 (1:06.63)
        2:25.82 (26.07)     2:56.39 (56.64)     3:20.18 (23.79)     3:46.85 (50.46)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Hiram College-LE  'A'                             3:57.65    4:19.17 q      
     1) Barber, Michael SO              2) Gomes, Jory SO                 
     3) Bowling, Reeve FR               4) Muehleisen, Paul FR            
              32.80   1:08.30 (1:08.30)     1:41.25 (32.95)   2:18.72 (1:10.42)
        2:44.90 (26.18)     3:15.51 (56.79)     3:44.71 (29.20)   4:19.17 (1:03.66)
 -- Kenyon College-OH  'B'                            3:32.45   X3:25.71 C      
     1) Swaim, Alex JR                  2) Law, Alexander FR              
     3) Hanson, Ethan FR                4) Hamel, Dirk SR                 
              24.24       50.15 (50.15)     1:17.14 (26.99)     1:48.34 (58.19)
        2:11.68 (23.34)     2:39.44 (51.10)     3:01.40 (21.96)     3:25.71 (46.27)
 -- Denison University-OH  'B'                        3:22.97   X3:25.74 C      
     1) Desmet, P.J. FR                 2) O'Malley, Sam SO               
     3) Marsden-Readford, Liam JR       4) Lowe, Victor JR                
              24.08       50.59 (50.59)     1:17.58 (26.99)     1:49.46 (58.87)
        2:12.37 (22.91)     2:38.97 (49.51)     3:00.67 (21.70)     3:25.74 (46.77)
 -- DePauw University-IN  'B'                         3:32.11   X3:38.20        
     1) Carter-Buckman, Marcus FR       2) Leftwich, Bradley JR           
     3) Steffey, Max FR                 4) Alfonso, Victor FR             
              26.69       53.62 (53.62)     1:22.54 (28.92)   1:55.93 (1:02.31)
        2:19.79 (23.86)     2:48.93 (53.00)     3:12.27 (23.34)     3:38.20 (49.27)
 -- College of Wooster-LE  'B'                        3:37.31   X3:39.72        
     1) Reynolds, Ric SO                2) Mierzejewski, Luke JR          
     3) Layde, Garrett SO               4) Campbell, Ryan SO              
              27.44       55.17 (55.17)     1:25.97 (30.80)   2:01.55 (1:06.38)
        2:25.56 (24.01)     2:53.31 (51.76)     3:15.53 (22.22)     3:39.72 (46.41)
 -- Oberlin College-OH  'B'                           3:47.77   X3:46.76        
     1) Cooper, Jeremy SR               2) Naggert, Kristoph FR           
     3) Liu, Jonathan FR                4) Berry, Matthew FR              
              28.39       58.40 (58.40)     1:27.04 (28.64)   2:00.72 (1:02.32)
        2:27.02 (26.30)     2:57.49 (56.77)     3:21.02 (23.53)     3:46.76 (49.27)
 -- Wittenberg-OH  'B'                                3:56.40   X3:46.82        
     1) Casedonte, Joe JR               2)                                
     3) Angeli, Nicholas FR             4) Smith, Hawk FR                 
              27.89       58.20 (58.20)     1:25.77 (27.57)   1:58.97 (1:00.77)
        2:26.05 (27.08)     2:57.57 (58.60)     3:20.74 (23.17)     3:46.82 (49.25)
 -- Allegheny College-AM  'B'                         3:42.94   X3:48.68        
     1) Hollenbeck, Patrick SR          2) Corletti, Brian SO             
     3) Harvey, Tucker FR               4) Thomas, Jake FR                
              28.30       57.87 (57.87)     1:25.22 (27.35)   1:58.12 (1:00.25)
        2:25.76 (27.64)     2:57.08 (58.96)     3:21.11 (24.03)     3:48.68 (51.60)
 -- Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'B'                  3:58.72   X3:54.07        
     1) Murphy, James SR                2) Snapp, Evan SR                 
     3) Jordan, Brian JR                4) Strayer, Austin FR             
              28.21       57.85 (57.85)     1:28.22 (30.37)   2:03.35 (1:05.50)
        2:30.32 (26.97)     3:02.52 (59.17)     3:26.96 (24.44)     3:54.07 (51.55)
 -- Wabash College-IN  'B'                            3:37.25        XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Denton, Graham                  2) Reising, Michael               
     3) Frey, Charles                   4) Hawk, Logan                    
              29.37   1:01.40 (1:01.40)     1:29.67 (28.27)   2:03.56 (1:02.16)
        2:27.77 (24.21)     2:57.05 (53.49)     3:20.52 (23.47)          DQ (49.75)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:29.55        2015 Denison, DEN                               
                         Wuorinen, Nening, Rich, Fleming                   
        NCAC: # 1:28.97        2013 Denison, DEN                               
                         Chabot, Rosenburg, Rich, Spaniel                  
        NCAA: + 1:26.74        2016 Emory, EMOR                                
                         Ono, Wilson, Baker, Smith                         
                1:31.79  B NCAA-B Cut
                1:36.38  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Denison University-OH  'A'                        1:32.62    1:30.14 B      
     1) Clear, Carson SO                2) Foster-Smith, Tiernan SO       
     3) Fox, Kenny SO                   4) Wagner, Zach JR                
              22.71       47.79 (25.08)     1:10.13 (22.34)     1:30.14 (20.01)
  2 Kenyon College-OH  'A'                            1:32.64    1:30.34 B      
     1) Baturka, Ben FR                 2) Reid, Aj SO                    
     3) Cooper, Matthew JR              4) Pu, Austin SR                  
              22.85       48.28 (25.43)     1:10.05 (21.77)     1:30.34 (20.29)
  3 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         1:31.97    1:32.16 C      
     1) Smith, Ryan FR                  2) Davis, Mitchell JR             
     3) Sholtis, Brandon SR             4) McManus, Sam JR                
              24.42       49.77 (25.35)     1:12.13 (22.36)     1:32.16 (20.03)
  4 Wabash College-IN  'A'                            1:35.21    1:33.55 C      
     1) Karczewski, Joey                2) Jones, Hunter                  
     3) Louks, Kyle                     4) Liang, Benny                   
              24.26       50.17 (25.91)     1:12.71 (22.54)     1:33.55 (20.84)
  5 College of Wooster-LE  'A'                        1:36.80    1:34.86 C      
     1) Gelwicks, Conner SR             2) Campbell, Griffin SO           
     3) Schopen, Trey FR                4) Layde, Garrett SO              
              24.27       50.36 (26.09)     1:13.77 (23.41)     1:34.86 (21.09)
  6 Allegheny College-AM  'A'                         1:38.53    1:34.96 C      
     1) Nardozzi, Matt SO               2) Katchur, Justin FR             
     3) Knight, Rayshon FR              4) Bailey, Jack SR                
              24.12       50.70 (26.58)     1:14.44 (23.74)     1:34.96 (20.52)
  7 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'A'                  1:38.08    1:35.18 C      
     1) Ruiyantoro, Chris SO            2) Ngqakayi, Aman FR              
     3) Jaidhara, Shawn SO              4) Comstock, Cooper JR            
              24.31       50.45 (26.14)     1:14.29 (23.84)     1:35.18 (20.89)
  8 Wittenberg-OH  'A'                                1:38.27    1:37.08        
     1) Salay, Paul SO                  2) Smith, Kyle JR                 
     3) Barren, Bradley FR              4) Smith, Hawk FR                 
              24.92       51.13 (26.21)     1:14.94 (23.81)     1:37.08 (22.14)
  9 Oberlin College-OH  'A'                           1:38.84    1:39.77        
     1) McKeown, Jack FR                2) Lin, Michael FR                
     3) Pawelko, Sean FR                4) Forbes, Jacques SO             
              26.28       52.76 (26.48)     1:17.82 (25.06)     1:39.77 (21.95)
 10 Hiram College-LE  'A'                             1:55.52    1:56.03        
     1) Barber, Michael SO              2) Gomes, Jory SO                 
     3) Bowling, Reeve FR               4) Muehleisen, Paul FR            
              31.48     1:03.22 (31.74)     1:28.04 (24.82)     1:56.03 (27.99)
Preliminaries
 -- Oberlin College-OH  'B'                           1:44.97         X         
     1) Cooper, Jeremy SR               2) Naggert, Kristoph FR           
     3) Liu, Jonathan FR                4) Berry, Matthew FR              
 -- Denison University-OH  'B'                        1:31.95         X         
     1) Desmet, P.J. FR                 2) O'Malley, Sam SO               
     3) Marsden-Readford, Liam JR       4) McHugh, Matt FR                
 -- Kenyon College-OH  'B'                            1:35.77         X         
     1) Bartholomew, Michael FR         2) Gutsche, Nicholas SR           
     3) Magier, Tim JR                  4) Novak, Nate JR                 
 -- Allegheny College-AM  'B'                         1:40.92         X         
     1)                                 2) Litwin, Danny SR               
     3) Ditzel, Henry SR                4) Leary-Bignayan, Justin FR      
 -- College of Wooster-LE  'B'                        1:38.12         X         
     1) Reynolds, Ric SO                2) Poeting, Burke SO              
     3)                                 4) Wilson, Avery SR               
 -- Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'B'                  1:45.59         X         
     1) Murphy, James SR                2) Paull, Will SR                 
     3)                                 4) Strayer, Austin FR             
 -- Wittenberg-OH  'B'                                1:42.80         X         
     1) Casedonte, Joe JR               2) Busken, Hunter SO              
     3) Rittenhouse, Patrick JR         4) Suffoletta, Drew FR            
 -- Wabash College-IN  'B'                            1:40.05         X         
     1) Hawk, Logan                     2) McCormick, Dan                 
     3) Frey, Charles                   4) Lang, John                     
 -- DePauw University-IN  'B'                         1:36.91         X         
     1) Winters, Kyle SR                2) Alfonso, Victor FR             
     3) Johns, Zach SO                  4) Schurig, Aidan FR              
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:29.55        2015 Denison, DEN                               
                         Wuorinen, Nening, Rich, Fleming                   
        NCAC: # 1:28.97        2013 Denison, DEN                               
                         Chabot, Rosenburg, Rich, Spaniel                  
        NCAA: + 1:26.74        2016 Emory, EMOR                                
                         Ono, Wilson, Baker, Smith                         
                1:31.79  B NCAA-B Cut
                1:36.38  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         1:33.04    1:31.97 qC     
     1) Smith, Ryan FR                  2) Davis, Mitchell JR             
     3) Sholtis, Brandon SR             4) McManus, Sam JR                
              24.16       49.53 (25.37)     1:11.57 (22.04)     1:31.97 (20.40)
  2 Denison University-OH  'A'                        1:31.19    1:32.62 qC     
     1) Clear, Carson SO                2) Ball, Jake SO                  
     3) Fox, Kenny SO                   4) Senior, Kymani FR              
              23.11       48.71 (25.60)     1:11.05 (22.34)     1:32.62 (21.57)
  3 Kenyon College-OH  'A'                            1:29.35    1:32.64 qC     
     1) Baturka, Ben FR                 2) Pu, Austin SR                  
     3) Reid, Aj SO                     4) Rumpit, Connor FR              
              22.70       49.49 (26.79)     1:11.71 (22.22)     1:32.64 (20.93)
  4 Wabash College-IN  'A'                            1:34.18    1:35.21 qC     
     1) Johnson, Tuna                   2) Jones, Hunter                  
     3) Ogle, Scott                     4) Louks, Kyle                    
              25.08       51.20 (26.12)     1:13.83 (22.63)     1:35.21 (21.38)
  5 College of Wooster-LE  'A'                        1:35.59    1:36.80 q      
     1) Samuelson, Eli FR               2) Campbell, Griffin SO           
     3) Layde, Garrett SO               4) Brown, Aaron SR                
              25.94       52.10 (26.16)     1:15.51 (23.41)     1:36.80 (21.29)
  6 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'A'                  1:38.45    1:38.08 q      
     1) Comstock, Cooper JR             2) Ngqakayi, Aman FR              
     3) Hawes, Colin FR                 4) Butt, Joshua JR                
              25.30       51.99 (26.69)     1:17.02 (25.03)     1:38.08 (21.06)
  7 Wittenberg-OH  'A'                                1:37.80    1:38.27 q      
     1) Salay, Paul SO                  2) George, Luke JR                
     3) Smith, Kyle JR                  4) Barren, Bradley FR             
              25.12       52.84 (27.72)     1:16.39 (23.55)     1:38.27 (21.88)
  8 Allegheny College-AM  'A'                         1:36.80    1:38.53 q      
     1) Nardozzi, Matt SO               2) Corletti, Brian SO             
     3) Lafargue, Kadeem SO             4) Hollenbeck, Patrick SR         
              24.88       52.04 (27.16)     1:16.05 (24.01)     1:38.53 (22.48)
  9 Oberlin College-OH  'A'                           1:39.33    1:38.84 q      
     1) McKeown, Jack FR                2) Lin, Michael FR                
     3) Pawelko, Sean FR                4) Forbes, Jacques SO             
              25.92       52.51 (26.59)     1:17.14 (24.63)     1:38.84 (21.70)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Hiram College-LE  'A'                             1:46.85    1:55.52 q      
     1) Barber, Michael SO              2) Gomes, Jory SO                 
     3) Bowling, Reeve FR               4) Muehleisen, Paul FR            
              31.45     1:03.14 (31.69)     1:28.13 (24.99)     1:55.52 (27.39)
 -- Denison University-OH  'B'                        1:33.19   X1:31.95 C      
     1) Desmet, P.J. FR                 2) O'Malley, Sam SO               
     3) Marsden-Readford, Liam JR       4) McHugh, Matt FR                
              23.27       49.58 (26.31)     1:11.46 (21.88)     1:31.95 (20.49)
 -- Kenyon College-OH  'B'                            1:35.50   X1:35.77 C      
     1) Bartholomew, Michael FR         2) Gutsche, Nicholas SR           
     3) Magier, Tim JR                  4) Novak, Nate JR                 
              24.11       50.56 (26.45)     1:14.53 (23.97)     1:35.77 (21.24)
 -- DePauw University-IN  'B'                         1:38.20   X1:36.91        
     1) Winters, Kyle SR                2) Alfonso, Victor FR             
     3) Johns, Zach SO                  4) Schurig, Aidan FR              
              25.58       52.70 (27.12)     1:15.99 (23.29)     1:36.91 (20.92)
 -- College of Wooster-LE  'B'                        1:38.52   X1:38.12        
     1) Reynolds, Ric SO                2) Poeting, Burke SO              
     3)                                 4) Wilson, Avery SR               
              25.40       52.85 (27.45)     1:15.90 (23.05)     1:38.12 (22.22)
 -- Wabash College-IN  'B'                            1:37.72   X1:40.05        
     1) Hawk, Logan                     2) McCormick, Dan                 
     3) Frey, Charles                   4) Lang, John                     
              26.63       53.74 (27.11)     1:17.68 (23.94)     1:40.05 (22.37)
 -- Allegheny College-AM  'B'                         1:39.90   X1:40.92        
     1)                                 2) Litwin, Danny SR               
     3) Ditzel, Henry SR                4) Leary-Bignayan, Justin FR      
              26.82       53.46 (26.64)     1:18.00 (24.54)     1:40.92 (22.92)
 -- Wittenberg-OH  'B'                                1:44.74   X1:42.80        
     1) Casedonte, Joe JR               2) Busken, Hunter SO              
     3) Rittenhouse, Patrick JR         4) Suffoletta, Drew FR            
              27.04       54.94 (27.90)     1:20.07 (25.13)     1:42.80 (22.73)
 -- Oberlin College-OH  'B'                           1:45.77   X1:44.97        
     1) Cooper, Jeremy SR               2) Naggert, Kristoph FR           
     3) Liu, Jonathan FR                4) Berry, Matthew FR              
              27.97       55.72 (27.75)     1:22.31 (26.59)     1:44.97 (22.66)
 -- Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'B'                  1:46.72   X1:45.59        
     1) Murphy, James SR                2) Paull, Will SR                 
     3)                                 4) Strayer, Austin FR             
              27.10       58.14 (31.04)     1:21.99 (23.85)     1:45.59 (23.60)
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 3:54.18        2014 Andrew Chevalier, KEN                      
        NCAC: # 3:54.18        2014 Andrew Chevalier, KEN                      
        NCAA: + 3:46.62        2015 Harrison Curley, KEN                       
                3:47.83  A NCAA-A Cut
                4:07.40  B NCAA-B Cut
                4:19.77  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lindell, Jack             SR Denison-OH           4:01.04    3:56.35 B      
              25.16       53.95 (28.79)     1:23.72 (29.77)     1:53.25 (29.53)
        2:27.04 (33.79)     3:01.49 (34.45)     3:30.31 (28.82)     3:56.35 (26.04)
  2 Stevenson, Ryan           SO Denison-OH           3:59.26    3:56.67 B      
              25.23       54.13 (28.90)     1:25.99 (31.86)     1:57.54 (31.55)
        2:30.72 (33.18)     3:03.60 (32.88)     3:31.14 (27.54)     3:56.67 (25.53)
  3 McCoy, Brooks             SO Kenyon-OH            3:59.83    3:59.62 B      
              26.05       55.82 (29.77)     1:26.71 (30.89)     1:56.94 (30.23)
        2:31.92 (34.98)     3:06.82 (34.90)     3:33.73 (26.91)     3:59.62 (25.89)
  4 Hedman, Matthew           SO Denison-OH           3:59.03    3:59.98 B      
              25.42       54.61 (29.19)     1:25.46 (30.85)     1:56.12 (30.66)
        2:30.63 (34.51)     3:05.99 (35.36)     3:33.69 (27.70)     3:59.98 (26.29)
  5 Biagioli, Francis         FR Denison-OH           4:01.52    4:00.68 B      
              25.59       54.37 (28.78)     1:25.58 (31.21)     1:56.29 (30.71)
        2:30.77 (34.48)     3:05.56 (34.79)     3:33.57 (28.01)     4:00.68 (27.11)
  6 Reardon, Colin            FR Kenyon-OH            3:58.71    4:01.25 B      
              25.55       54.42 (28.87)     1:25.25 (30.83)     1:55.28 (30.03)
        2:30.64 (35.36)     3:05.81 (35.17)     3:34.26 (28.45)     4:01.25 (26.99)
  7 Wang, Bebe                FR Denison-OH           4:05.19    4:03.88 B      
              24.64       53.93 (29.29)     1:24.87 (30.94)     1:55.60 (30.73)
        2:30.82 (35.22)     3:06.61 (35.79)     3:35.95 (29.34)     4:03.88 (27.93)
  8 Nardozzi, Matt            SO Allegheny-AM         4:10.12    4:05.82 B      
              25.43       54.61 (29.18)     1:25.85 (31.24)     1:56.43 (30.58)
        2:32.24 (35.81)     3:08.75 (36.51)     3:37.82 (29.07)     4:05.82 (28.00)
  9 Dabrowski, Chris             Wabash-IN            4:16.99    4:22.92        
              26.41       56.30 (29.89)     1:30.82 (34.52)     2:05.88 (35.06)
        2:43.82 (37.94)     3:22.81 (38.99)     3:53.52 (30.71)     4:22.92 (29.40)
B - Final
 10 Hawes, Colin              FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     4:21.33    4:15.75 C      
              27.23       59.23 (32.00)     1:31.38 (32.15)     2:02.80 (31.42)
        2:38.93 (36.13)     3:16.13 (37.20)     3:47.11 (30.98)     4:15.75 (28.64)
 11 Bott, Sam                 SO WITT-OH              4:21.34    4:17.46 C      
              26.43       57.78 (31.35)     1:32.24 (34.46)     2:06.22 (33.98)
        2:42.88 (36.66)     3:20.36 (37.48)     3:49.30 (28.94)     4:17.46 (28.16)
 12 Smith, Hawk               FR WITT-OH              4:18.66    4:18.46 C      
              26.54       58.55 (32.01)     1:31.90 (33.35)     2:04.40 (32.50)
        2:42.05 (37.65)     3:20.35 (38.30)     3:49.96 (29.61)     4:18.46 (28.50)
 13 Crookshanks, Michael      SO WOO-LE               4:17.95    4:20.12        
              26.56       57.15 (30.59)     1:30.73 (33.58)     2:03.70 (32.97)
        2:41.59 (37.89)     3:20.58 (38.99)     3:51.01 (30.43)     4:20.12 (29.11)
 14 Anderson, Iain            FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     4:21.44    4:21.73        
              28.25     1:02.76 (34.51)     1:36.40 (33.64)     2:10.30 (33.90)
        2:47.47 (37.17)     3:24.75 (37.28)     3:54.18 (29.43)     4:21.73 (27.55)
 15 Colaiacova, Sam              Wabash-IN            4:24.31    4:22.63        
              27.06       57.72 (30.66)     1:33.20 (35.48)     2:07.37 (34.17)
        2:42.04 (34.67)     3:18.37 (36.33)     3:50.65 (32.28)     4:22.63 (31.98)
 16 Hollenbeck, Patrick       SR Allegheny-AM         4:25.22    4:23.88        
              26.99       57.50 (30.51)     1:32.34 (34.84)     2:06.01 (33.67)
        2:43.96 (37.95)     3:23.00 (39.04)     3:53.59 (30.59)     4:23.88 (30.29)
 17 Rhodes, Micah             SR DPU-IN               4:27.49    4:27.44        
              28.35     1:00.17 (31.82)     1:34.67 (34.50)     2:09.72 (35.05)
        2:46.13 (36.41)     3:23.49 (37.36)     3:55.77 (32.28)     4:27.44 (31.67)
 18 Paull, Will               SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     4:27.98    4:33.21        
              28.80     1:02.75 (33.95)     1:37.47 (34.72)     2:11.45 (33.98)
        2:51.61 (40.16)     3:32.05 (40.44)     4:02.83 (30.78)     4:33.21 (30.38)
C - Final
 19 Mendez, Anthony              Wabash-IN            4:30.10    4:24.54        
              26.21       57.31 (31.10)     1:32.87 (35.56)     2:07.53 (34.66)
        2:45.08 (37.55)     3:23.40 (38.32)     3:54.66 (31.26)     4:24.54 (29.88)
 20 Gray, Dane                   Wabash-IN            4:32.63    4:26.03        
              26.86       59.27 (32.41)     1:33.68 (34.41)     2:07.71 (34.03)
        2:46.71 (39.00)     3:26.25 (39.54)     3:57.61 (31.36)     4:26.03 (28.42)
 21 Pierson, Hunter           FR WOO-LE               4:32.12    4:26.87        
              28.48     1:01.02 (32.54)     1:33.79 (32.77)     2:05.86 (32.07)
        2:46.26 (40.40)     3:27.08 (40.82)     3:57.51 (30.43)     4:26.87 (29.36)
 22 Pech, Matt                JR WOO-LE               4:35.37    4:33.94        
              28.67     1:01.17 (32.50)     1:36.77 (35.60)     2:10.96 (34.19)
        2:51.48 (40.52)     3:33.89 (42.41)     4:04.89 (31.00)     4:33.94 (29.05)
 23 Murphy, James             SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     4:40.11    4:37.52        
              28.82     1:03.10 (34.28)     1:37.02 (33.92)     2:09.98 (32.96)
        2:51.71 (41.73)     3:33.32 (41.61)     4:06.12 (32.80)     4:37.52 (31.40)
 24 Gomes, Jory               SO HIRA-LE              4:48.76    4:50.69        
              28.71     1:03.75 (35.04)     1:43.49 (39.74)     2:22.15 (38.66)
        3:02.90 (40.75)     3:44.02 (41.12)     4:18.13 (34.11)     4:50.69 (32.56)
 25 Barber, Michael           SO HIRA-LE              5:03.38    5:02.93        
              32.04     1:10.99 (38.95)     1:50.29 (39.30)     2:28.39 (38.10)
        3:11.43 (43.04)     3:54.68 (43.25)     4:29.31 (34.63)     5:02.93 (33.62)
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 3:54.18        2014 Andrew Chevalier, KEN                      
        NCAC: # 3:54.18        2014 Andrew Chevalier, KEN                      
        NCAA: + 3:46.62        2015 Harrison Curley, KEN                       
                3:47.83  A NCAA-A Cut
                4:07.40  B NCAA-B Cut
                4:19.77  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reardon, Colin            FR Kenyon-OH            4:00.29    3:58.71 qB     
              25.62       54.03 (28.41)     1:24.50 (30.47)     1:55.07 (30.57)
        2:29.48 (34.41)     3:03.70 (34.22)     3:32.28 (28.58)     3:58.71 (26.43)
  2 Hedman, Matthew           SO Denison-OH           4:02.63    3:59.03 qB     
              25.54       54.52 (28.98)     1:25.30 (30.78)     1:55.51 (30.21)
        2:29.83 (34.32)     3:04.88 (35.05)     3:32.97 (28.09)     3:59.03 (26.06)
  3 Stevenson, Ryan           SO Denison-OH           4:00.96    3:59.26 qB     
              25.43       54.97 (29.54)     1:26.89 (31.92)     1:58.35 (31.46)
        2:31.32 (32.97)     3:05.08 (33.76)     3:33.40 (28.32)     3:59.26 (25.86)
  4 McCoy, Brooks             SO Kenyon-OH            4:00.51    3:59.83 qB     
              25.42       54.56 (29.14)     1:24.75 (30.19)     1:54.02 (29.27)
        2:27.96 (33.94)     3:03.03 (35.07)     3:31.55 (28.52)     3:59.83 (28.28)
  5 Lindell, Jack             SR Denison-OH           3:51.56    4:01.04 qB     
              25.80       55.27 (29.47)     1:25.85 (30.58)     1:56.56 (30.71)
        2:30.55 (33.99)     3:05.41 (34.86)     3:34.61 (29.20)     4:01.04 (26.43)
  6 Biagioli, Francis         FR Denison-OH           3:59.91    4:01.52 qB     
              25.55       54.23 (28.68)     1:25.39 (31.16)     1:55.88 (30.49)
        2:30.73 (34.85)     3:06.07 (35.34)     3:34.21 (28.14)     4:01.52 (27.31)
  7 Wang, Bebe                FR Denison-OH           3:58.50    4:05.19 qB     
              26.17       56.05 (29.88)     1:26.94 (30.89)     1:57.32 (30.38)
        2:31.99 (34.67)     3:07.56 (35.57)     3:36.84 (29.28)     4:05.19 (28.35)
  8 Nardozzi, Matt            SO Allegheny-AM         4:07.19    4:10.12 qC     
              26.02       55.59 (29.57)     1:28.12 (32.53)     1:59.60 (31.48)
        2:36.29 (36.69)     3:12.34 (36.05)     3:41.62 (29.28)     4:10.12 (28.50)
  9 Dabrowski, Chris             Wabash-IN            4:23.21    4:16.99 qC     
              26.44       55.87 (29.43)     1:29.71 (33.84)     2:03.12 (33.41)
        2:40.59 (37.47)     3:18.90 (38.31)     3:48.32 (29.42)     4:16.99 (28.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Crookshanks, Michael      SO WOO-LE               4:27.15    4:17.95 qC     
              26.78       57.67 (30.89)     1:31.20 (33.53)     2:03.86 (32.66)
        2:42.19 (38.33)     3:20.28 (38.09)     3:50.12 (29.84)     4:17.95 (27.83)
 11 Smith, Hawk               FR WITT-OH              4:31.14    4:18.66 qC     
              26.55       58.65 (32.10)     1:31.88 (33.23)     2:04.09 (32.21)
        2:41.71 (37.62)     3:19.76 (38.05)     3:49.96 (30.20)     4:18.66 (28.70)
 12 Hawes, Colin              FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     4:26.09    4:21.33 q      
              26.32       57.39 (31.07)     1:31.28 (33.89)     2:04.34 (33.06)
        2:41.47 (37.13)     3:20.51 (39.04)     3:51.42 (30.91)     4:21.33 (29.91)
 13 Bott, Sam                 SO WITT-OH              4:32.43    4:21.34 q      
              26.29       56.57 (30.28)     1:30.66 (34.09)     2:04.18 (33.52)
        2:42.62 (38.44)     3:21.74 (39.12)     3:52.28 (30.54)     4:21.34 (29.06)
 14 Anderson, Iain            FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     4:21.64    4:21.44 q      
              28.25     1:01.33 (33.08)     1:35.03 (33.70)     2:08.36 (33.33)
        2:46.17 (37.81)     3:24.46 (38.29)     3:54.60 (30.14)     4:21.44 (26.84)
 15 Colaiacova, Sam              Wabash-IN            4:27.16    4:24.31 q      
              27.07       57.61 (30.54)     1:32.78 (35.17)     2:06.43 (33.65)
        2:41.89 (35.46)     3:19.89 (38.00)     3:52.51 (32.62)     4:24.31 (31.80)
 16 Hollenbeck, Patrick       SR Allegheny-AM         4:26.56    4:25.22 q      
              27.97       59.30 (31.33)     1:34.19 (34.89)     2:08.39 (34.20)
        2:46.82 (38.43)     3:25.50 (38.68)     3:55.95 (30.45)     4:25.22 (29.27)
 17 Rhodes, Micah             SR DPU-IN               4:22.92    4:27.49 q      
              28.11       59.51 (31.40)     1:33.72 (34.21)     2:08.10 (34.38)
        2:44.77 (36.67)     3:22.73 (37.96)     3:55.12 (32.39)     4:27.49 (32.37)
 18 Paull, Will               SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     4:40.78    4:27.98 q      
              28.16     1:01.14 (32.98)     1:35.41 (34.27)     2:08.86 (33.45)
        2:47.84 (38.98)     3:27.39 (39.55)     3:58.08 (30.69)     4:27.98 (29.90)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mendez, Anthony              Wabash-IN            4:34.70    4:30.10 q      
              26.40       57.99 (31.59)     1:34.69 (36.70)     2:09.99 (35.30)
        2:48.58 (38.59)     3:28.92 (40.34)     4:00.22 (31.30)     4:30.10 (29.88)
 20 Pierson, Hunter           FR WOO-LE               4:35.08    4:32.12 q      
              27.80       59.48 (31.68)     1:31.60 (32.12)     2:03.64 (32.04)
        2:45.31 (41.67)     3:27.43 (42.12)     3:59.94 (32.51)     4:32.12 (32.18)
 21 Gray, Dane                   Wabash-IN            4:36.42    4:32.63 q      
              27.92     1:01.36 (33.44)     1:34.64 (33.28)     2:08.96 (34.32)
        2:47.14 (38.18)     3:28.01 (40.87)     4:00.50 (32.49)     4:32.63 (32.13)
 22 Pech, Matt                JR WOO-LE               4:38.16    4:35.37 q      
              28.47     1:02.50 (34.03)     1:37.65 (35.15)     2:11.76 (34.11)
        2:52.46 (40.70)     3:34.89 (42.43)     4:05.98 (31.09)     4:35.37 (29.39)
 23 Murphy, James             SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     4:54.21    4:40.11 q      
              29.78     1:04.32 (34.54)     1:38.64 (34.32)     2:12.00 (33.36)
        2:53.67 (41.67)     3:35.21 (41.54)     4:08.12 (32.91)     4:40.11 (31.99)
 24 Gomes, Jory               SO HIRA-LE              4:53.75    4:48.76 q      
              28.47     1:02.58 (34.11)     1:42.32 (39.74)     2:20.81 (38.49)
        3:01.38 (40.57)     3:42.19 (40.81)     4:17.94 (35.75)     4:48.76 (30.82)
 25 Barber, Michael           SO HIRA-LE              5:14.96    5:03.38 q      
              31.63     1:09.85 (38.22)     1:49.70 (39.85)     2:28.12 (38.42)
        3:11.55 (43.43)     3:54.76 (43.21)     4:29.66 (34.90)     5:03.38 (33.72)
 -- Reardon, Ian              SR Kenyon-OH            3:53.63   X3:58.64 B      
              25.61       54.60 (28.99)     1:24.75 (30.15)     1:54.92 (30.17)
        2:29.15 (34.23)     3:03.44 (34.29)     3:31.76 (28.32)     3:58.64 (26.88)
 -- Smith, Timmy              SR Denison-OH           4:02.71   X4:05.43 B      
              26.71       56.98 (30.27)     1:29.08 (32.10)     1:59.94 (30.86)
        2:34.71 (34.77)     3:09.15 (34.44)     3:38.02 (28.87)     4:05.43 (27.41)
 -- Kent, Blake               SO Denison-OH           4:05.14   X4:05.69 B      
              27.15       55.80 (28.65)     1:28.31 (32.51)     2:00.42 (32.11)
        2:36.19 (35.77)     3:10.43 (34.24)     3:38.31 (27.88)     4:05.69 (27.38)
 -- Baker, James              FR Denison-OH           4:07.77   X4:09.41 C      
              25.32       53.88 (28.56)     1:25.27 (31.39)     1:56.10 (30.83)
        2:34.20 (38.10)     3:12.33 (38.13)     3:41.42 (29.09)     4:09.41 (27.99)
 -- Anderson, Ryan            SO Denison-OH           4:11.89   X4:09.54 C      
              26.43       56.83 (30.40)     1:27.93 (31.10)     1:59.15 (31.22)
        2:35.91 (36.76)     3:13.34 (37.43)     3:42.10 (28.76)     4:09.54 (27.44)
 -- Leftwich, Bradley         JR DPU-IN               4:20.75   X4:17.77 C      
              26.65       58.46 (31.81)     1:31.84 (33.38)     2:04.02 (32.18)
        2:40.78 (36.76)     3:18.00 (37.22)     3:48.72 (30.72)     4:17.77 (29.05)
 -- Denton, Graham               Wabash-IN            4:55.06   X4:43.87        
              28.30     1:02.35 (34.05)     1:37.58 (35.23)     2:11.92 (34.34)
        2:53.41 (41.49)     3:35.81 (42.40)     4:09.99 (34.18)     4:43.87 (33.88)
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 48.13        2016 Andrew Rich, DEN                             
        NCAC: # 48.13        2016 Andrew Rich, DEN                             
        NCAA: + 46.97        2015 Reed Dalton, WSTL                            
                47.36  A NCAA-A Cut
                49.56  B NCAA-B Cut
                52.04  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fox, Kenny                SO Denison-OH             49.84      49.42 B      
              22.92       49.42 (26.50)                                        
  2 Weiss, Tommy              FR Kenyon-OH              49.99      49.59 C      
              23.45       49.59 (26.14)                                        
  3 Gerlach, Eric             FR Denison-OH             50.27      50.00 C      
              23.50       50.00 (26.50)                                        
  4 Cooper, Matthew           JR Kenyon-OH              49.98      50.05 C      
              23.46       50.05 (26.59)                                        
  5 Wesseling, Jason          JR Denison-OH             50.11      50.15 C      
              23.74       50.15 (26.41)                                        
  6 Senior, Kymani            FR Denison-OH             50.70      50.19 C      
              23.06       50.19 (27.13)                                        
  7 Clear, Carson             SO Denison-OH             50.56      50.42 C      
              23.36       50.42 (27.06)                                        
  8 Sholtis, Brandon          SR DPU-IN                 50.89      50.72 C      
              23.33       50.72 (27.39)                                        
  9 Louks, Kyle                  Wabash-IN              51.18      51.91 C      
              24.26       51.91 (27.65)                                        
B - Final
 10 Johns, Zach               SO DPU-IN                 51.41      51.63 C      
              23.93       51.63 (27.70)                                        
 11 Schopen, Trey             FR WOO-LE                 51.43      51.71 C      
              24.46       51.71 (27.25)                                        
 12 Gelwicks, Conner          SR WOO-LE                 52.12      51.96 C      
              24.58       51.96 (27.38)                                        
 13 Layde, Garrett            SO WOO-LE                 52.14      52.09        
              25.00       52.09 (27.09)                                        
 14 Ogle, Scott                  Wabash-IN              52.43      52.30        
              24.35       52.30 (27.95)                                        
 15 O'Brien, Colt                Wabash-IN              53.20      52.76        
              24.71       52.76 (28.05)                                        
 16 Byerly, Andrew            JR DPU-IN                 52.65      52.80        
              24.51       52.80 (28.29)                                        
 17 Ruiyantoro, Chris         SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH       52.64      53.02        
              24.84       53.02 (28.18)                                        
 18 Johnson, Tuna                Wabash-IN              52.70      53.11        
              24.25       53.11 (28.86)                                        
C - Final
 19 Lafargue, Kadeem          SO Allegheny-AM           53.90      52.90        
              24.38       52.90 (28.52)                                        
 20 Wilson, Avery             SR WOO-LE                 53.58      53.33        
              25.18       53.33 (28.15)                                        
 21 Wagner, Sam               JR DPU-IN                 53.41      53.49        
              24.47       53.49 (29.02)                                        
 22 Barren, Bradley           FR WITT-OH                54.23      54.05        
              24.88       54.05 (29.17)                                        
 23 Knight, Rayshon           FR Allegheny-AM           53.82      54.34        
              25.06       54.34 (29.28)                                        
 24 Hopper, Ben               SR WOO-LE                 55.49      54.84        
              25.79       54.84 (29.05)                                        
 25 Jaidhara, Shawn           SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH       55.36      55.18        
              26.19       55.18 (28.99)                                        
 26 Ditzel, Henry             SR Allegheny-AM           54.58      55.25        
              25.46       55.25 (29.79)                                        
 27 Forbes, Jacques           SO Oberlin-OH             56.06      56.35        
              25.76       56.35 (30.59)                                        
Preliminaries
 28 Bowling, Reeve            FR HIRA-LE                56.75                   
 29 Rittenhouse, Patrick      JR WITT-OH                58.65                   
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 48.13        2016 Andrew Rich, DEN                             
        NCAC: # 48.13        2016 Andrew Rich, DEN                             
        NCAA: + 46.97        2015 Reed Dalton, WSTL                            
                47.36  A NCAA-A Cut
                49.56  B NCAA-B Cut
                52.04  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Kenny                SO Denison-OH             48.52      49.84 qC     
              10.64       23.09 (12.45)       36.26 (13.17)       49.84 (13.58)
  2 Cooper, Matthew           JR Kenyon-OH              50.13      49.98 qC     
              10.69       23.44 (12.75)       36.71 (13.27)       49.98 (13.27)
  3 Weiss, Tommy              FR Kenyon-OH              49.14      49.99 qC     
              10.64       23.59 (12.95)       36.75 (13.16)       49.99 (13.24)
  4 Wesseling, Jason          JR Denison-OH             50.54      50.11 qC     
              10.94       23.79 (12.85)       36.77 (12.98)       50.11 (13.34)
  5 Gerlach, Eric             FR Denison-OH             49.90      50.27 qC     
              10.91       23.44 (12.53)       36.47 (13.03)       50.27 (13.80)
  6 Clear, Carson             SO Denison-OH             50.51      50.56 qC     
              10.76       23.65 (12.89)       36.90 (13.25)       50.56 (13.66)
  7 Senior, Kymani            FR Denison-OH             50.10      50.70 qC     
              11.08       23.72 (12.64)       37.13 (13.41)       50.70 (13.57)
  8 Sholtis, Brandon          SR DPU-IN                 50.32      50.89 qC     
              10.51       23.44 (12.93)       37.05 (13.61)       50.89 (13.84)
  9 Louks, Kyle                  Wabash-IN              51.61      51.18 qC     
              11.20       23.85 (12.65)       37.44 (13.59)       51.18 (13.74)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Johns, Zach               SO DPU-IN                 51.59      51.41 qC     
              10.86       23.67 (12.81)       37.34 (13.67)       51.41 (14.07)
 11 Schopen, Trey             FR WOO-LE                 52.35      51.43 qC     
              11.24       24.15 (12.91)       37.77 (13.62)       51.43 (13.66)
 12 Gelwicks, Conner          SR WOO-LE                 52.69      52.12 q      
              11.48       24.44 (12.96)       38.26 (13.82)       52.12 (13.86)
 13 Layde, Garrett            SO WOO-LE                 52.59      52.14 q      
              11.47       24.71 (13.24)       38.40 (13.69)       52.14 (13.74)
 14 Ogle, Scott                  Wabash-IN              56.41      52.43 q      
              11.08       24.51 (13.43)       38.26 (13.75)       52.43 (14.17)
 15 Ruiyantoro, Chris         SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH       53.37      52.64 q      
              11.01       24.32 (13.31)       38.24 (13.92)       52.64 (14.40)
 16 Byerly, Andrew            JR DPU-IN                 52.94      52.65 q      
              11.18       24.48 (13.30)       38.23 (13.75)       52.65 (14.42)
 17 Johnson, Tuna                Wabash-IN              53.06      52.70 q      
              11.22       24.31 (13.09)       38.27 (13.96)       52.70 (14.43)
 18 O'Brien, Colt                Wabash-IN              53.21      53.20 q      
              11.62       24.51 (12.89)       38.49 (13.98)       53.20 (14.71)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wagner, Sam               JR DPU-IN                    NT      53.41 q      
              11.07       24.30 (13.23)       38.48 (14.18)       53.41 (14.93)
 20 Wilson, Avery             SR WOO-LE                 55.16      53.58 q      
              11.75       25.02 (13.27)       39.09 (14.07)       53.58 (14.49)
 21 Knight, Rayshon           FR Allegheny-AM           53.25      53.82 q      
              11.84       24.97 (13.13)       38.79 (13.82)       53.82 (15.03)
 22 Lafargue, Kadeem          SO Allegheny-AM           55.45      53.90 q      
              11.65       24.71 (13.06)       38.96 (14.25)       53.90 (14.94)
 23 Barren, Bradley           FR WITT-OH                55.50      54.23 q      
              11.52       25.15 (13.63)       39.40 (14.25)       54.23 (14.83)
 24 Ditzel, Henry             SR Allegheny-AM           55.09      54.58 q      
              11.78       25.35 (13.57)       40.06 (14.71)       54.58 (14.52)
 25 Jaidhara, Shawn           SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH       58.12      55.36 q      
              11.64       25.84 (14.20)       40.12 (14.28)       55.36 (15.24)
 26 Hopper, Ben               SR WOO-LE                 56.68      55.49 q      
              11.79       25.39 (13.60)       40.15 (14.76)       55.49 (15.34)
 27 Forbes, Jacques           SO Oberlin-OH             57.32      56.06 q      
              11.87       25.66 (13.79)       40.54 (14.88)       56.06 (15.52)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Bowling, Reeve            FR HIRA-LE                55.82      56.75        
              11.87       25.71 (13.84)       40.48 (14.77)       56.75 (16.27)
 29 Rittenhouse, Patrick      JR WITT-OH              1:01.80      58.65        
              12.09       26.45 (14.36)       41.63 (15.18)       58.65 (17.02)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Marsden-Readford, Liam    JR Denison-OH             50.32     X48.93 B      
              10.37       22.73 (12.36)       35.52 (12.79)       48.93 (13.41)
 -- Weicht, Brett             SO Denison-OH             50.04     X49.79 C      
              10.50       23.10 (12.60)       36.10 (13.00)       49.79 (13.69)
 -- Zimdars, Jon              SO Kenyon-OH              49.13     X50.28 C      
              10.97       23.50 (12.53)       36.66 (13.16)       50.28 (13.62)
 -- Swanson, Brandt           JR Denison-OH             53.16     X50.94 C      
              10.79       23.71 (12.92)       37.11 (13.40)       50.94 (13.83)
 -- McHugh, Matt              FR Denison-OH             50.33     X51.02 C      
              10.61       23.69 (13.08)       37.18 (13.49)       51.02 (13.84)
 -- Swaim, Alex               JR Kenyon-OH              51.37     X51.42 C      
              10.89       23.98 (13.09)       37.57 (13.59)       51.42 (13.85)
 -- Froemming, Nicholas       FR Denison-OH             52.08     X51.72 C      
              10.95       23.89 (12.94)       37.31 (13.42)       51.72 (14.41)
 -- Hanson, Ethan             FR Kenyon-OH              53.68     X51.76 C      
              10.88       23.94 (13.06)       37.73 (13.79)       51.76 (14.03)
 -- Desmet, P.J.              FR Denison-OH             51.30     X52.06        
              11.76       24.62 (12.86)       38.48 (13.86)       52.06 (13.58)
 -- Locke, Thomas             JR Denison-OH             53.15     X53.00        
              11.28       24.37 (13.09)       38.41 (14.04)       53.00 (14.59)
 -- Lowe, Victor              JR Denison-OH             53.79     X53.62        
              10.91       24.08 (13.17)       38.33 (14.25)       53.62 (15.29)
 -- Steffey, Max              FR DPU-IN                 54.63     X53.83        
              11.20       24.43 (13.23)       38.89 (14.46)       53.83 (14.94)
 -- Magier, Tim               JR Kenyon-OH              54.38     X54.15        
              11.49       24.84 (13.35)       39.07 (14.23)       54.15 (15.08)
 -- Frey, Charles                Wabash-IN              55.65     X54.25        
              11.26       24.44 (13.18)       39.11 (14.67)       54.25 (15.14)
 -- Kelly, Christien          FR Denison-OH             56.20     X54.45        
              11.08       24.46 (13.38)       39.16 (14.70)       54.45 (15.29)
 -- Hamel, Dirk               SR Kenyon-OH              54.10     X54.56        
              11.56       25.38 (13.82)       39.85 (14.47)       54.56 (14.71)
 -- Tanaka, Masa              SO DPU-IN                 56.40     X55.62        
              11.98       25.58 (13.60)       40.19 (14.61)       55.62 (15.43)
 -- Hartman, Tyler            FR WOO-LE                 57.25     X55.68        
              11.88       25.45 (13.57)       40.14 (14.69)       55.68 (15.54)
 -- Bell, Dallas              JR DPU-IN                 59.66     X56.50        
              12.33       26.61 (14.28)       41.66 (15.05)       56.50 (14.84)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:36.91        2015 Austin Caldwell, KEN                       
        NCAC: # 1:36.91        2015 Austin Caldwell, KEN                       
        NCAA: + 1:36.63        1998 Dennis Mulvihill, KEN                      
                1:37.13  A NCAA-A Cut
                1:40.45  B NCAA-B Cut
                1:45.47  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dauksher, Walt            SO Denison-OH           1:39.18    1:39.45 B      
              23.90       49.47 (25.57)     1:14.41 (24.94)     1:39.45 (25.04)
  2 Bellott-Mcgrath, Gabriel  JR Kenyon-OH            1:40.22    1:40.00 B      
              23.40       48.73 (25.33)     1:14.47 (25.74)     1:40.00 (25.53)
  3 Hohm, Stuart              JR Denison-OH           1:39.69    1:40.11 B      
              23.89       49.88 (25.99)     1:14.99 (25.11)     1:40.11 (25.12)
  4 Sawaya, Ambert            SR Kenyon-OH            1:40.13    1:40.28 B      
              23.50       48.89 (25.39)     1:14.73 (25.84)     1:40.28 (25.55)
  5 Wagner, Zach              JR Denison-OH           1:40.33    1:40.41 B      
              23.26       47.77 (24.51)     1:13.41 (25.64)     1:40.41 (27.00)
  6 Howes, Max                SR Denison-OH           1:40.71    1:40.45 B      
              23.34       48.57 (25.23)     1:14.54 (25.97)     1:40.45 (25.91)
  7 Rumpit, Connor            FR Kenyon-OH            1:40.94    1:40.55 C      
              23.63       48.59 (24.96)     1:14.28 (25.69)     1:40.55 (26.27)
  8 Williams, Robert          SO Kenyon-OH            1:40.36    1:41.45 C      
              22.97       48.18 (25.21)     1:14.43 (26.25)     1:41.45 (27.02)
  9 Swieter, Kurt             JR DPU-IN               1:41.53    1:43.02 C      
              23.91       49.71 (25.80)     1:16.25 (26.54)     1:43.02 (26.77)
B - Final
 10 Burdick, Ben              JR Denison-OH           1:41.68    1:40.26 B      
              23.35       48.52 (25.17)     1:14.28 (25.76)     1:40.26 (25.98)
 11 Campbell, Ryan            SO WOO-LE               1:42.38    1:41.63 C      
              23.62       49.31 (25.69)     1:15.64 (26.33)     1:41.63 (25.99)
 12 Gelwicks, Cameron         SO WOO-LE               1:42.29    1:41.68 C      
              23.85       49.44 (25.59)     1:15.33 (25.89)     1:41.68 (26.35)
 13 Pircon, Adam              SO DPU-IN               1:42.39    1:42.03 C      
              24.23       50.71 (26.48)     1:16.66 (25.95)     1:42.03 (25.37)
 14 Tarter, Wyatt                Wabash-IN            1:43.40    1:43.86 C      
              24.01       50.57 (26.56)     1:17.19 (26.62)     1:43.86 (26.67)
 15 Koch, Max                 SO WOO-LE               1:43.43    1:44.21 C      
              24.16       50.45 (26.29)     1:17.51 (27.06)     1:44.21 (26.70)
 16 Gullickson, Matt          SR DPU-IN               1:43.95    1:44.43 C      
              24.21       50.81 (26.60)     1:18.03 (27.22)     1:44.43 (26.40)
 17 Goodwin, Greyson          SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:44.53    1:44.47 C      
              24.18       50.91 (26.73)     1:17.90 (26.99)     1:44.47 (26.57)
 18 Sheridan, Kevin              Wabash-IN            1:44.42    1:46.40        
              24.45       51.20 (26.75)     1:18.84 (27.64)     1:46.40 (27.56)
C - Final
 19 Freund, David             JR DPU-IN               1:45.54    1:44.43 C      
              23.95       50.11 (26.16)     1:17.37 (27.26)     1:44.43 (27.06)
 20 Stewart-Bates, Charlie    FR DPU-IN               1:44.55    1:45.26 C      
              23.89       50.06 (26.17)     1:17.37 (27.31)     1:45.26 (27.89)
 21 Brown, Aaron              SR WOO-LE               1:46.90    1:47.14        
              24.58       51.53 (26.95)     1:19.27 (27.74)     1:47.14 (27.87)
 22 Cooper, Jeremy            SR Oberlin-OH           1:47.84    1:47.33        
              25.19       52.30 (27.11)     1:19.65 (27.35)     1:47.33 (27.68)
 23 McDonnell, Jimmy          SR DPU-IN               1:47.71    1:47.34        
              24.95       51.88 (26.93)     1:19.63 (27.75)     1:47.34 (27.71)
 24 Butt, Joshua              JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:50.65    1:48.10        
              24.66       52.45 (27.79)     1:20.19 (27.74)     1:48.10 (27.91)
 25 Stuntzner-Gibson, Karl    FR Allegheny-AM         1:47.40    1:48.40        
              24.57       52.17 (27.60)     1:20.45 (28.28)     1:48.40 (27.95)
 26 Taylor, Collin            SO WITT-OH              1:48.36    1:48.63        
              25.25       52.86 (27.61)     1:20.84 (27.98)     1:48.63 (27.79)
 27 Jordan, Brian             JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:49.68    1:50.16        
              25.19       52.97 (27.78)     1:21.31 (28.34)     1:50.16 (28.85)
Preliminaries
 28 Angeli, Nicholas          FR WITT-OH              1:51.54                   
 29 Smith, Hawk               FR WITT-OH              1:52.70                   
 30 Suffoletta, Drew          FR WITT-OH              1:53.29                   
 31 Thomas, Jake              FR Allegheny-AM         1:54.05                   
 32 Harvey, Tucker            FR Allegheny-AM         1:54.43                   
 33 Strayer, Austin           FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:55.43                   
 34 Bright, Ward              SO WITT-OH              2:06.88                   
 -- Schurig, Aidan            FR DPU-IN                                         
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:36.91        2015 Austin Caldwell, KEN                       
        NCAC: # 1:36.91        2015 Austin Caldwell, KEN                       
        NCAA: + 1:36.63        1998 Dennis Mulvihill, KEN                      
                1:37.13  A NCAA-A Cut
                1:40.45  B NCAA-B Cut
                1:45.47  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Dauksher, Walt            SO Denison-OH           1:38.97    1:39.18 qB     
              23.64       48.93 (25.29)     1:14.03 (25.10)     1:39.18 (25.15)
  2 Hohm, Stuart              JR Denison-OH           1:38.49    1:39.69 qB     
              23.56       49.22 (25.66)     1:14.83 (25.61)     1:39.69 (24.86)
  3 Sawaya, Ambert            SR Kenyon-OH            1:40.07    1:40.13 qB     
              23.20       48.60 (25.40)     1:14.54 (25.94)     1:40.13 (25.59)
  4 Bellott-Mcgrath, Gabriel  JR Kenyon-OH            1:40.57    1:40.22 qB     
              23.52       48.77 (25.25)     1:14.33 (25.56)     1:40.22 (25.89)
  5 Wagner, Zach              JR Denison-OH           1:49.83    1:40.33 qB     
              23.26       48.42 (25.16)     1:13.82 (25.40)     1:40.33 (26.51)
  6 Williams, Robert          SO Kenyon-OH            1:40.01    1:40.36 qB     
              23.50       48.70 (25.20)     1:14.16 (25.46)     1:40.36 (26.20)
  7 Howes, Max                SR Denison-OH           1:40.00    1:40.71 qC     
              23.41       48.67 (25.26)     1:14.76 (26.09)     1:40.71 (25.95)
  8 Rumpit, Connor            FR Kenyon-OH            1:42.28    1:40.94 qC     
              23.88       49.29 (25.41)     1:15.17 (25.88)     1:40.94 (25.77)
  9 Swieter, Kurt             JR DPU-IN               1:40.48    1:41.53 qC     
              23.79       49.53 (25.74)     1:15.33 (25.80)     1:41.53 (26.20)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Burdick, Ben              JR Denison-OH           1:41.18    1:41.68 qC     
              23.87       49.65 (25.78)     1:15.69 (26.04)     1:41.68 (25.99)
 11 Gelwicks, Cameron         SO WOO-LE               1:42.72    1:42.29 qC     
              24.00       49.81 (25.81)     1:15.88 (26.07)     1:42.29 (26.41)
 12 Campbell, Ryan            SO WOO-LE               1:44.86    1:42.38 qC     
              23.83       49.72 (25.89)     1:15.96 (26.24)     1:42.38 (26.42)
 13 Pircon, Adam              SO DPU-IN               1:42.47    1:42.39 qC     
              24.17       50.08 (25.91)     1:15.75 (25.67)     1:42.39 (26.64)
 14 Tarter, Wyatt                Wabash-IN            1:47.43    1:43.40 qC     
              23.88       50.18 (26.30)     1:16.42 (26.24)     1:43.40 (26.98)
 15 Koch, Max                 SO WOO-LE               1:44.97    1:43.43 qC     
              24.27       50.57 (26.30)     1:17.26 (26.69)     1:43.43 (26.17)
 16 Gullickson, Matt          SR DPU-IN               1:43.52    1:43.95 qC     
              24.41       50.80 (26.39)     1:17.74 (26.94)     1:43.95 (26.21)
 17 Sheridan, Kevin              Wabash-IN            1:44.79    1:44.42 qC     
              24.21       50.27 (26.06)     1:17.32 (27.05)     1:44.42 (27.10)
 18 Goodwin, Greyson          SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:46.72    1:44.53 qC     
              24.23       50.38 (26.15)     1:16.99 (26.61)     1:44.53 (27.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Stewart-Bates, Charlie    FR DPU-IN               1:44.30    1:44.55 qC     
              24.01       50.24 (26.23)     1:17.10 (26.86)     1:44.55 (27.45)
 20 Freund, David             JR DPU-IN               1:45.48    1:45.54 q      
              24.59       51.00 (26.41)     1:17.87 (26.87)     1:45.54 (27.67)
 21 Brown, Aaron              SR WOO-LE               1:51.88    1:46.90 q      
              24.52       51.85 (27.33)     1:19.07 (27.22)     1:46.90 (27.83)
 22 Stuntzner-Gibson, Karl    FR Allegheny-AM         1:48.65    1:47.40 q      
              24.46       51.57 (27.11)     1:19.19 (27.62)     1:47.40 (28.21)
 23 McDonnell, Jimmy          SR DPU-IN               1:49.73    1:47.71 q      
              24.44       51.20 (26.76)     1:19.15 (27.95)     1:47.71 (28.56)
 24 Cooper, Jeremy            SR Oberlin-OH           1:47.78    1:47.84 q      
              25.37       52.27 (26.90)     1:19.93 (27.66)     1:47.84 (27.91)
 25 Taylor, Collin            SO WITT-OH              1:54.64    1:48.36 q      
              24.99       52.12 (27.13)     1:19.88 (27.76)     1:48.36 (28.48)
 26 Jordan, Brian             JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:55.23    1:49.68 q      
              25.51       53.15 (27.64)     1:21.09 (27.94)     1:49.68 (28.59)
 27 Butt, Joshua              JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:52.17    1:50.65 q      
              25.36       53.94 (28.58)     1:22.19 (28.25)     1:50.65 (28.46)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Angeli, Nicholas          FR WITT-OH              1:54.15    1:51.54        
              26.25       54.48 (28.23)     1:23.19 (28.71)     1:51.54 (28.35)
 29 Smith, Hawk               FR WITT-OH              1:50.65    1:52.70        
              25.55       54.05 (28.50)     1:23.71 (29.66)     1:52.70 (28.99)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 30 Suffoletta, Drew          FR WITT-OH              1:56.56    1:53.29        
              26.07       54.89 (28.82)     1:24.08 (29.19)     1:53.29 (29.21)
 31 Thomas, Jake              FR Allegheny-AM         1:56.41    1:54.05        
              25.48       53.88 (28.40)     1:24.30 (30.42)     1:54.05 (29.75)
 32 Harvey, Tucker            FR Allegheny-AM         1:57.32    1:54.43        
              26.48       55.72 (29.24)     1:25.40 (29.68)     1:54.43 (29.03)
 33 Strayer, Austin           FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     2:01.30    1:55.43        
              26.54       55.50 (28.96)     1:25.56 (30.06)     1:55.43 (29.87)
 34 Bright, Ward              SO WITT-OH              2:09.15    2:06.88        
              28.22       59.58 (31.36)     1:32.92 (33.34)     2:06.88 (33.96)
 -- Conover, Arthur           SR Kenyon-OH            1:38.05   X1:39.98 B      
              23.88       49.26 (25.38)     1:14.72 (25.46)     1:39.98 (25.26)
 -- Rutter, Christopher       FR Kenyon-OH            1:41.87   X1:40.03 B      
              23.15       48.26 (25.11)     1:13.51 (25.25)     1:40.03 (26.52)
 -- Benson, Kevin             JR Denison-OH           1:40.97   X1:41.59 C      
              23.89       49.67 (25.78)     1:15.68 (26.01)     1:41.59 (25.91)
 -- Seaver, Alex              SR Kenyon-OH            1:45.76   X1:42.01 C      
              23.79       49.61 (25.82)     1:16.06 (26.45)     1:42.01 (25.95)
 -- Saccurato, Aaron          JR Denison-OH           1:41.33   X1:43.44 C      
              24.10       49.80 (25.70)     1:16.12 (26.32)     1:43.44 (27.32)
 -- Delahunty, Nathan         FR Denison-OH           1:49.24   X1:43.87 C      
              24.66       51.32 (26.66)     1:17.74 (26.42)     1:43.87 (26.13)
 -- Bartholomew, Michael      FR Kenyon-OH            1:45.62   X1:44.41 C      
              23.81       50.03 (26.22)     1:16.97 (26.94)     1:44.41 (27.44)
 -- Berman, Jackson           SO Denison-OH           1:47.07   X1:45.07 C      
              24.50       50.88 (26.38)     1:17.72 (26.84)     1:45.07 (27.35)
 -- Kabelka, Franz            JR Denison-OH           1:44.80   X1:45.44 C      
              24.06       50.01 (25.95)     1:16.98 (26.97)     1:45.44 (28.46)
 -- Waldram, Oliver           SO Denison-OH           1:47.21   X1:45.62        
              24.05       50.26 (26.21)     1:17.82 (27.56)     1:45.62 (27.80)
 -- Berry, Trey               SO DPU-IN               1:49.10   X1:47.62        
              24.73       52.12 (27.39)     1:19.92 (27.80)     1:47.62 (27.70)
 -- Anderson, Gus             FR Denison-OH           1:47.27   X1:49.49        
              24.62       51.46 (26.84)     1:20.03 (28.57)     1:49.49 (29.46)
 -- Netherton, Matthew        FR DPU-IN               1:50.26   X1:50.19        
              24.00       50.95 (26.95)     1:20.14 (29.19)     1:50.19 (30.05)
 -- Werthmann, Emmett         JR WOO-LE               1:57.53   X1:50.30        
              25.53       53.58 (28.05)     1:21.76 (28.18)     1:50.30 (28.54)
 -- Klemptner, Ryan           FR Denison-OH           1:44.19   X1:50.46        
              24.85       52.12 (27.27)     1:20.95 (28.83)     1:50.46 (29.51)
 -- Chalek, Adam              SO WOO-LE               1:58.56   X1:54.98        
              26.99       56.82 (29.83)     1:26.39 (29.57)     1:54.98 (28.59)
 -- Lang, John                   Wabash-IN            1:53.75   X1:55.32        
              24.45       52.18 (27.73)     1:22.27 (30.09)     1:55.32 (33.05)
 -- Schurig, Aidan            FR DPU-IN                    NT        DFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Gullickson, Mark          FR DPU-IN               1:43.82        SCR        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 54.66        2014 Damon Rosenburg, DEN                         
        NCAC: # 54.66        2014 Damon Rosenburg, DEN                         
        NCAA: + 51.14        2016 Andrew Wilson, EMOR                          
                53.16  A NCAA-A Cut
                56.83  B NCAA-B Cut
                59.67  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Foster-Smith, Tiernan     SO Denison-OH             55.96      55.62 B      
              25.89       55.62 (29.73)                                        
  2 McManus, Sam              JR DPU-IN                 56.34      55.83 B      
              26.42       55.83 (29.41)                                        
  3 Davis, Mitchell           JR DPU-IN                 56.03      55.99 B      
              25.93       55.99 (30.06)                                        
  4 Ball, Jake                SO Denison-OH             57.02      56.94 C      
              27.06       56.94 (29.88)                                        
  5 Reid, Aj                  SO Kenyon-OH              57.82      57.32 C      
              26.78       57.32 (30.54)                                        
  6 Gavin-Hanner, Coire       JR Kenyon-OH              57.65      57.42 C      
              27.52       57.42 (29.90)                                        
  7 Jones, Hunter                Wabash-IN              57.50      57.53 C      
              27.03       57.53 (30.50)                                        
  8 Ngqakayi, Aman            FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       58.11      57.70 C      
              27.09       57.70 (30.61)                                        
  9 Liang, Benny                 Wabash-IN              58.02      57.88 C      
              26.97       57.88 (30.91)                                        
B - Final
 10 Pu, Austin                SR Kenyon-OH              58.42      58.72 C      
              27.44       58.72 (31.28)                                        
 11 Katchur, Justin           FR Allegheny-AM           58.68      58.76 C      
              27.55       58.76 (31.21)                                        
 12 Campbell, Griffin         SO WOO-LE                 58.59      58.77 C      
              27.36       58.77 (31.41)                                        
 13 Lin, Michael              FR Oberlin-OH             58.15      58.88 C      
              27.41       58.88 (31.47)                                        
 14 Corletti, Brian           SO Allegheny-AM         1:00.85      59.55 C      
              27.66       59.55 (31.89)                                        
 15 Litwin, Danny             SR Allegheny-AM           59.23      59.60 C      
              27.52       59.60 (32.08)                                        
 16 Smith, Kyle               JR WITT-OH              1:00.09    1:00.02        
              27.91     1:00.02 (32.11)                                        
 17 Leary-Bignayan, Justin    FR Allegheny-AM         1:00.77    1:00.41        
              28.60     1:00.41 (31.81)                                        
 18 Colaiacova, Sam              Wabash-IN            1:01.08    1:01.03        
              28.33     1:01.03 (32.70)                                        
C - Final
 19 Repay, Anthony               Wabash-IN            1:01.83    1:00.88        
              28.10     1:00.88 (32.78)                                        
 20 Naggert, Kristoph         FR Oberlin-OH           1:01.44    1:00.94        
              28.79     1:00.94 (32.15)                                        
 21 Rhodes, Micah             SR DPU-IN               1:01.63    1:01.47        
              29.02     1:01.47 (32.45)                                        
 22 George, Luke              JR WITT-OH              1:01.22    1:01.67        
              28.47     1:01.67 (33.20)                                        
 23 Berry, Matthew            FR Oberlin-OH           1:02.44    1:01.80        
              29.32     1:01.80 (32.48)                                        
 24 Pawelko, Sean             FR Oberlin-OH           1:02.92    1:02.53        
              28.81     1:02.53 (33.72)                                        
 25 McCormick, Dan               Wabash-IN            1:03.44    1:02.83        
              28.46     1:02.83 (34.37)                                        
 26 Reising, Michael             Wabash-IN            1:03.74    1:03.01        
              29.87     1:03.01 (33.14)                                        
 27 Busken, Hunter            SO WITT-OH              1:02.91    1:03.23        
              29.45     1:03.23 (33.78)                                        
Preliminaries
 28 Poeting, Burke            SO WOO-LE               1:03.93                   
 29 Ogle, Scott                  Wabash-IN            1:04.59                   
 30 Snapp, Evan               SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:05.21                   
 31 Farina, Andrew            SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:07.18                   
 32 Liu, Jonathan             FR Oberlin-OH           1:07.46                   
 33 Thompson, Jake            SO Allegheny-AM         1:07.62                   
 34 Gelwick, Allen            SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:14.86                   
 -- Von Der Lippe, Jake       SO Denison-OH                                     
 -- Schulten, Trent           FR Denison-OH                                     
 -- Tingley, Joe              JR Allegheny-AM                                   
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 54.66        2014 Damon Rosenburg, DEN                         
        NCAC: # 54.66        2014 Damon Rosenburg, DEN                         
        NCAA: + 51.14        2016 Andrew Wilson, EMOR                          
                53.16  A NCAA-A Cut
                56.83  B NCAA-B Cut
                59.67  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Foster-Smith, Tiernan     SO Denison-OH             55.64      55.96 qB     
              12.09       26.20 (14.11)       41.04 (14.84)       55.96 (14.92)
  2 Davis, Mitchell           JR DPU-IN                 56.23      56.03 qB     
              11.83       25.89 (14.06)       40.53 (14.64)       56.03 (15.50)
  3 McManus, Sam              JR DPU-IN                 58.36      56.34 qB     
              12.61       26.91 (14.30)       41.71 (14.80)       56.34 (14.63)
  4 Ball, Jake                SO Denison-OH             56.16      57.02 qC     
              12.25       26.94 (14.69)       42.01 (15.07)       57.02 (15.01)
  5 Jones, Hunter                Wabash-IN              57.51      57.50 qC     
              12.18       27.11 (14.93)       42.24 (15.13)       57.50 (15.26)
  6 Gavin-Hanner, Coire       JR Kenyon-OH              56.73      57.65 qC     
              12.59       27.76 (15.17)       42.94 (15.18)       57.65 (14.71)
  7 Reid, Aj                  SO Kenyon-OH              57.09      57.82 qC     
              12.21       26.95 (14.74)       42.25 (15.30)       57.82 (15.57)
  8 Liang, Benny                 Wabash-IN              57.27      58.02 qC     
              12.33       26.66 (14.33)       42.20 (15.54)       58.02 (15.82)
  9 Ngqakayi, Aman            FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       59.46      58.11 qC     
              12.57       27.21 (14.64)       42.80 (15.59)       58.11 (15.31)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Lin, Michael              FR Oberlin-OH             57.45      58.15 qC     
              12.43       27.10 (14.67)       42.34 (15.24)       58.15 (15.81)
 11 Pu, Austin                SR Kenyon-OH              59.16      58.42 qC     
              12.75       27.70 (14.95)       43.08 (15.38)       58.42 (15.34)
 12 Campbell, Griffin         SO WOO-LE               1:00.89      58.59 qC     
              12.57       27.37 (14.80)       42.74 (15.37)       58.59 (15.85)
 13 Katchur, Justin           FR Allegheny-AM           58.72      58.68 qC     
              12.53       27.45 (14.92)       42.92 (15.47)       58.68 (15.76)
 14 Litwin, Danny             SR Allegheny-AM         1:00.92      59.23 qC     
              12.98       27.82 (14.84)       43.45 (15.63)       59.23 (15.78)
 15 Smith, Kyle               JR WITT-OH              1:01.96    1:00.09 q      
              12.71       27.80 (15.09)       43.81 (16.01)     1:00.09 (16.28)
 16 Leary-Bignayan, Justin    FR Allegheny-AM         1:01.04    1:00.77 q      
              12.96       28.37 (15.41)       44.24 (15.87)     1:00.77 (16.53)
 17 Corletti, Brian           SO Allegheny-AM         1:01.14    1:00.85 q      
              12.55       27.83 (15.28)       43.88 (16.05)     1:00.85 (16.97)
 18 Colaiacova, Sam              Wabash-IN            1:02.00    1:01.08 q      
              12.95       28.25 (15.30)       44.65 (16.40)     1:01.08 (16.43)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 George, Luke              JR WITT-OH              1:01.62    1:01.22 q      
              13.22       28.77 (15.55)       44.75 (15.98)     1:01.22 (16.47)
 20 Naggert, Kristoph         FR Oberlin-OH           1:05.31    1:01.44 q      
              13.26       28.99 (15.73)       45.16 (16.17)     1:01.44 (16.28)
 21 Rhodes, Micah             SR DPU-IN                 59.94    1:01.63 q      
              13.33       28.89 (15.56)       45.05 (16.16)     1:01.63 (16.58)
 22 Repay, Anthony               Wabash-IN            1:02.98    1:01.83 q      
              12.97       29.17 (16.20)       45.39 (16.22)     1:01.83 (16.44)
 23 Berry, Matthew            FR Oberlin-OH           1:03.13    1:02.44 q      
              13.69       29.54 (15.85)       45.90 (16.36)     1:02.44 (16.54)
 24 Busken, Hunter            SO WITT-OH              1:06.21    1:02.91 q      
              13.74       29.33 (15.59)       46.05 (16.72)     1:02.91 (16.86)
 25 Pawelko, Sean             FR Oberlin-OH           1:03.20    1:02.92 q      
              13.60       29.21 (15.61)       45.82 (16.61)     1:02.92 (17.10)
 26 McCormick, Dan               Wabash-IN            1:00.47    1:03.44 q      
              13.12       28.79 (15.67)       45.54 (16.75)     1:03.44 (17.90)
 27 Reising, Michael             Wabash-IN            1:03.02    1:03.74 q      
              13.30       29.30 (16.00)       46.28 (16.98)     1:03.74 (17.46)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Poeting, Burke            SO WOO-LE               1:04.88    1:03.93        
              13.78       29.95 (16.17)       46.81 (16.86)     1:03.93 (17.12)
 29 Ogle, Scott                  Wabash-IN            1:06.36    1:04.59        
              14.02       30.31 (16.29)       47.53 (17.22)     1:04.59 (17.06)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 30 Snapp, Evan               SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:10.17    1:05.21        
              14.21       30.61 (16.40)       47.62 (17.01)     1:05.21 (17.59)
 31 Farina, Andrew            SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:07.21    1:07.18        
              14.45       31.37 (16.92)       48.93 (17.56)     1:07.18 (18.25)
 32 Liu, Jonathan             FR Oberlin-OH           1:06.54    1:07.46        
              14.19       31.03 (16.84)       48.81 (17.78)     1:07.46 (18.65)
 33 Thompson, Jake            SO Allegheny-AM         1:11.66    1:07.62        
              14.76       31.27 (16.51)       48.85 (17.58)     1:07.62 (18.77)
 34 Gelwick, Allen            SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:19.07    1:14.86        
              15.55       34.38 (18.83)       54.61 (20.23)     1:14.86 (20.25)
 -- Manz, Trevor              SR Kenyon-OH              55.47     X55.76 B      
              11.92       26.26 (14.34)       40.82 (14.56)       55.76 (14.94)
 -- Reardon, Ian              SR Kenyon-OH              55.52     X56.53 B      
              12.22       26.51 (14.29)       41.40 (14.89)       56.53 (15.13)
 -- Pruett, Humphrey          SO Kenyon-OH            1:02.31     X56.96 C      
              12.01       26.56 (14.55)       41.51 (14.95)       56.96 (15.45)
 -- Allsop, Kieran            FR Kenyon-OH              55.99     X57.12 C      
              12.66       27.22 (14.56)       42.20 (14.98)       57.12 (14.92)
 -- McCullough, Liam          SO Denison-OH             58.55     X57.80 C      
              12.36       27.06 (14.70)       42.29 (15.23)       57.80 (15.51)
 -- Gutsche, Nicholas         SR Kenyon-OH              57.46     X58.19 C      
              12.47       27.31 (14.84)       42.46 (15.15)       58.19 (15.73)
 -- Law, Alexander            FR Kenyon-OH              57.86     X58.22 C      
              12.87       27.36 (14.49)       42.71 (15.35)       58.22 (15.51)
 -- Gaumer, Peyton            SO Denison-OH             58.22     X58.81 C      
              12.64       27.40 (14.76)       42.85 (15.45)       58.81 (15.96)
 -- Hammond, Zach             FR Denison-OH             59.29     X59.97        
              12.91       28.22 (15.31)       43.80 (15.58)       59.97 (16.17)
 -- Ohning, Aidan             FR Kenyon-OH            1:00.10   X1:00.20        
              12.67       27.81 (15.14)       43.56 (15.75)     1:00.20 (16.64)
 -- O'Malley, Sam             SO Denison-OH             58.91   X1:00.21        
              12.68       28.01 (15.33)       43.86 (15.85)     1:00.21 (16.35)
 -- Alfonso, Victor           FR DPU-IN               1:00.14   X1:01.32        
              12.98       28.47 (15.49)       44.47 (16.00)     1:01.32 (16.85)
 -- McNichols, Tyler          FR WOO-LE               1:06.39   X1:04.16        
              13.21       29.27 (16.06)       46.37 (17.10)     1:04.16 (17.79)
 -- Mierzejewski, Luke        JR WOO-LE               1:06.16   X1:04.85        
              14.14       31.15 (17.01)       47.54 (16.39)     1:04.85 (17.31)
 -- Schulten, Trent           FR Denison-OH             59.90       XDFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Von Der Lippe, Jake       SO Denison-OH             57.45       XDFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Tingley, Joe              JR Allegheny-AM         1:09.16        DFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Cumming, Aidan            FR Kenyon-OH            1:00.97        SCR        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 48.81        2015 Harrison Curley, KEN                         
        NCAC: # 48.79        2012 Robert Barry, DEN                            
        NCAA: + 47.03        2015 Benjamin Lin, WILL                           
                47.65  A NCAA-A Cut
                50.54  B NCAA-B Cut
                53.07  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wesseling, Jason          JR Denison-OH             50.59      49.20 B      
              24.27       49.20 (24.93)                                        
  2 Baturka, Ben              FR Kenyon-OH              50.56      49.89 B      
              24.60       49.89 (25.29)                                        
  3 Anderson, Oscar           SR Kenyon-OH              50.85      50.17 B      
              24.40       50.17 (25.77)                                        
  4 Cooper, Matthew           JR Kenyon-OH              50.08      50.38 B      
              24.34       50.38 (26.04)                                        
  5 Clear, Carson             SO Denison-OH             51.17      50.79 C      
              24.72       50.79 (26.07)                                        
  6 Brzezinski, Carter        FR Kenyon-OH              51.15      51.31 C      
              24.51       51.31 (26.80)                                        
  7 Moran, Liam               SO Kenyon-OH              51.62      51.46 C      
              25.09       51.46 (26.37)                                        
  8 Carter-Buckman, Marcus    FR DPU-IN                 51.81      52.01 C      
              25.59       52.01 (26.42)                                        
  9 Bailey, Jack              SR Allegheny-AM           52.03      52.12 C      
              24.88       52.12 (27.24)                                        
B - Final
 10 Gelwicks, Conner          SR WOO-LE                 52.12      53.08        
              25.81       53.08 (27.27)                                        
 11 Smith, Ryan               FR DPU-IN                 53.15      53.14        
              24.70       53.14 (28.44)                                        
 12 Karczewski, Joey             Wabash-IN              53.31      53.38        
              25.78       53.38 (27.60)                                        
 13 Whitbourn, Ben            SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH       52.87      53.43        
              25.82       53.43 (27.61)                                        
 14 Ruiyantoro, Chris         SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH       54.02      53.74        
              25.83       53.74 (27.91)                                        
 15 Johnson, Tuna                Wabash-IN              53.71      53.76        
              25.80       53.76 (27.96)                                        
 16 Salay, Paul               SO WITT-OH                54.07      54.42        
              25.90       54.42 (28.52)                                        
 17 Comstock, Cooper          JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       53.85      54.43        
              26.50       54.43 (27.93)                                        
 18 Schopen, Trey             FR WOO-LE                 53.86      54.52        
              25.79       54.52 (28.73)                                        
C - Final
 19 Carpenter, Weston         SO Kenyon-OH              54.60      52.67 C      
              25.65       52.67 (27.02)                                        
 20 Winters, Kyle             SR DPU-IN                 54.23      54.27        
              26.26       54.27 (28.01)                                        
 21 Samuelson, Eli            FR WOO-LE                 54.88      54.68        
              26.98       54.68 (27.70)                                        
 22 Reynolds, Ric             SO WOO-LE                 54.59      55.10        
              26.60       55.10 (28.50)                                        
 23 Gray, Dane                   Wabash-IN              55.47      55.45        
              26.81       55.45 (28.64)                                        
 24 McKeown, Jack             FR Oberlin-OH             55.72      56.13        
              26.73       56.13 (29.40)                                        
 25 Riley, Jake                  Wabash-IN              56.73      56.91        
              27.84       56.91 (29.07)                                        
 26 Hopper, Ben               SR WOO-LE                 57.05      57.93        
              28.62       57.93 (29.31)                                        
 27 Pierson, Hunter           FR WOO-LE                 57.18      58.29        
              28.74       58.29 (29.55)                                        
Preliminaries
 28 Murphy, James             SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       57.53                   
 29 Casedonte, Joe            JR WITT-OH                57.83                   
 30 Pech, Matt                JR WOO-LE                 57.91                   
 -- Froemming, Nicholas       FR Denison-OH             51.88         X         
 -- Desmet, P.J.              FR Denison-OH             51.87         X         
 -- Josephson, Fritz          JR Kenyon-OH              53.09         X         
 -- McIntire, Gabriel         FR Allegheny-AM             DQ                    
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 48.81        2015 Harrison Curley, KEN                         
        NCAC: # 48.79        2012 Robert Barry, DEN                            
        NCAA: + 47.03        2015 Benjamin Lin, WILL                           
                47.65  A NCAA-A Cut
                50.54  B NCAA-B Cut
                53.07  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Matthew           JR Kenyon-OH              50.06      50.08 qB     
              12.06       24.48 (12.42)       37.26 (12.78)       50.08 (12.82)
  2 Baturka, Ben              FR Kenyon-OH              49.66      50.56 qC     
              12.16       25.07 (12.91)       38.00 (12.93)       50.56 (12.56)
  3 Wesseling, Jason          JR Denison-OH             49.47      50.59 qC     
              12.12       24.75 (12.63)       37.72 (12.97)       50.59 (12.87)
  4 Anderson, Oscar           SR Kenyon-OH              49.68      50.85 qC     
              12.14       24.80 (12.66)       37.95 (13.15)       50.85 (12.90)
  5 Brzezinski, Carter        FR Kenyon-OH              50.72      51.15 qC     
              12.09       24.47 (12.38)       37.70 (13.23)       51.15 (13.45)
  6 Clear, Carson             SO Denison-OH             50.33      51.17 qC     
              11.95       24.76 (12.81)       38.09 (13.33)       51.17 (13.08)
  7 Moran, Liam               SO Kenyon-OH              51.27      51.62 qC     
              12.40       25.06 (12.66)       38.38 (13.32)       51.62 (13.24)
  8 Carter-Buckman, Marcus    FR DPU-IN                 52.09      51.81 qC     
              12.80       25.48 (12.68)       38.72 (13.24)       51.81 (13.09)
  9 Bailey, Jack              SR Allegheny-AM           53.32      52.03 qC     
              11.78       24.54 (12.76)       38.06 (13.52)       52.03 (13.97)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Gelwicks, Conner          SR WOO-LE                 52.11      52.12 qC     
              12.40       25.58 (13.18)       39.16 (13.58)       52.12 (12.96)
 11 Whitbourn, Ben            SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH       54.87      52.87 qC     
              12.66       25.70 (13.04)       39.42 (13.72)       52.87 (13.45)
 12 Smith, Ryan               FR DPU-IN                 54.09      53.15 q      
              12.55       25.81 (13.26)       39.54 (13.73)       53.15 (13.61)
 13 Karczewski, Joey             Wabash-IN              52.65      53.31 q      
              12.60       25.95 (13.35)       39.53 (13.58)       53.31 (13.78)
 14 Johnson, Tuna                Wabash-IN              53.02      53.71 q      
              12.76       25.71 (12.95)       39.76 (14.05)       53.71 (13.95)
 15 Comstock, Cooper          JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       56.87      53.85 q      
              12.91       26.23 (13.32)       40.08 (13.85)       53.85 (13.77)
 16 Schopen, Trey             FR WOO-LE                 55.08      53.86 q      
              12.68       25.81 (13.13)       39.68 (13.87)       53.86 (14.18)
 17 Ruiyantoro, Chris         SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH       53.01      54.02 q      
              12.47       25.76 (13.29)       39.91 (14.15)       54.02 (14.11)
 18 Salay, Paul               SO WITT-OH                54.93      54.07 q      
              12.50       25.94 (13.44)       40.06 (14.12)       54.07 (14.01)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Winters, Kyle             SR DPU-IN                 53.39      54.23 q      
              12.70       26.08 (13.38)       40.20 (14.12)       54.23 (14.03)
 20 Reynolds, Ric             SO WOO-LE                 56.14      54.59 q      
              13.42       27.01 (13.59)       41.01 (14.00)       54.59 (13.58)
 21 Carpenter, Weston         SO Kenyon-OH              55.53      54.60 q      
              12.62       25.75 (13.13)       40.27 (14.52)       54.60 (14.33)
 22 Samuelson, Eli            FR WOO-LE                 54.93      54.88 q      
              13.42       27.12 (13.70)       41.26 (14.14)       54.88 (13.62)
 23 Gray, Dane                   Wabash-IN              55.93      55.47 q      
              13.25       27.04 (13.79)       41.42 (14.38)       55.47 (14.05)
 24 McKeown, Jack             FR Oberlin-OH             57.15      55.72 q      
              13.02       26.62 (13.60)       40.86 (14.24)       55.72 (14.86)
 25 Riley, Jake                  Wabash-IN            1:00.00      56.73 q      
              12.92       26.63 (13.71)       41.51 (14.88)       56.73 (15.22)
 26 Hopper, Ben               SR WOO-LE                 57.07      57.05 q      
              13.72       27.83 (14.11)       42.37 (14.54)       57.05 (14.68)
 27 Pierson, Hunter           FR WOO-LE                 59.35      57.18 q      
              13.85       27.83 (13.98)       42.66 (14.83)       57.18 (14.52)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Murphy, James             SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:00.26      57.53        
              13.70       28.27 (14.57)       43.13 (14.86)       57.53 (14.40)
 29 Casedonte, Joe            JR WITT-OH                59.00      57.83        
              13.49       28.05 (14.56)       43.12 (15.07)       57.83 (14.71)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 30 Pech, Matt                JR WOO-LE                 57.23      57.91        
              13.84       28.23 (14.39)       43.16 (14.93)       57.91 (14.75)
 -- Swaim, Alex               JR Kenyon-OH              51.57     X50.09 B      
              12.19       24.90 (12.71)       37.59 (12.69)       50.09 (12.50)
 -- Desmet, P.J.              FR Denison-OH             51.06     X51.87 C      
              12.23       25.16 (12.93)       38.47 (13.31)       51.87 (13.40)
 -- Froemming, Nicholas       FR Denison-OH             51.70     X51.88 C      
              12.21       24.99 (12.78)       38.28 (13.29)       51.88 (13.60)
 -- Locke, Thomas             JR Denison-OH             51.99     X52.03 C      
              12.07       25.05 (12.98)       38.56 (13.51)       52.03 (13.47)
 -- Delahunty, Andrew         JR Denison-OH             53.01     X52.57 C      
              11.99       24.94 (12.95)       38.70 (13.76)       52.57 (13.87)
 -- Josephson, Fritz          JR Kenyon-OH              52.91     X53.09        
              12.55       25.64 (13.09)       39.48 (13.84)       53.09 (13.61)
 -- Hanson, Ethan             FR Kenyon-OH              55.53     X53.12        
              12.45       25.68 (13.23)       39.74 (14.06)       53.12 (13.38)
 -- Anderson, Eli             SO DPU-IN                 52.39     X53.99        
              12.59       25.90 (13.31)       39.91 (14.01)       53.99 (14.08)
 -- Novak, Nate               JR Kenyon-OH              59.80     X56.88        
              13.30       27.25 (13.95)       42.01 (14.76)       56.88 (14.87)
 -- Hawk, Logan                  Wabash-IN              57.11     X57.96        
              13.30       27.54 (14.24)       42.81 (15.27)       57.96 (15.15)
 -- McIntire, Gabriel         FR Allegheny-AM         1:02.99         DQ        
      Finish in wrong lane
 -- Moffa, Doni               JR Kenyon-OH              52.47        SCR        
 
Event 29  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 15:29.99   2/11/2017 Arthur Conover, Kenyon                    
        NCAC: # 15:20.94        2005 Elliot Rushton, KEN                       
        NCAA: + 14:56.44        2016 Arthur Conover, KEN                       
                15:04.60  A NCAA-A Cut
                16:16.65  B NCAA-B Cut
                17:05.48  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perez, David              JR Kenyon-OH           16:07.47   15:38.01 B      
              25.90       55.06 (29.16)     1:24.14 (29.08)     1:53.33 (29.19)
        2:22.27 (28.94)     2:51.04 (28.77)     3:20.20 (29.16)     3:49.77 (29.57)
        4:18.87 (29.10)     4:47.57 (28.70)     5:16.81 (29.24)     5:45.97 (29.16)
        6:14.47 (28.50)     6:42.96 (28.49)     7:11.48 (28.52)     7:40.38 (28.90)
        8:08.65 (28.27)     8:37.48 (28.83)     9:06.21 (28.73)     9:34.68 (28.47)
       10:03.09 (28.41)    10:31.26 (28.17)    10:59.08 (27.82)    11:26.36 (27.28)
       11:54.32 (27.96)    12:22.44 (28.12)    12:50.81 (28.37)    13:19.12 (28.31)
                               14:16.07 ( )    14:44.04 (27.97)    15:11.67 (27.63)
       15:38.01 (26.34)
  2 Hedman, Matthew           SO Denison-OH          15:47.47   15:40.04 B      
              25.98       54.28 (28.30)     1:22.80 (28.52)     1:51.43 (28.63)
        2:19.93 (28.50)     2:48.49 (28.56)     3:17.48 (28.99)     3:46.34 (28.86)
        4:14.98 (28.64)     4:43.81 (28.83)     5:12.65 (28.84)     5:41.58 (28.93)
        6:10.71 (29.13)     6:39.68 (28.97)     7:08.29 (28.61)     7:36.89 (28.60)
        8:05.61 (28.72)     8:33.99 (28.38)     9:02.57 (28.58)     9:31.18 (28.61)
        9:59.66 (28.48)    10:28.11 (28.45)    10:56.72 (28.61)    11:25.01 (28.29)
       11:53.55 (28.54)    12:23.16 (29.61)    12:50.85 (27.69)    13:19.26 (28.41)
                               14:16.33 ( )    14:44.90 (28.57)    15:12.96 (28.06)
       15:40.04 (27.08)
  3 Burdick, Ben              JR Denison-OH          15:48.12   15:52.13 B      
              25.56       53.79 (28.23)     1:22.22 (28.43)     1:50.58 (28.36)
        2:19.01 (28.43)     2:47.71 (28.70)     3:16.59 (28.88)     3:45.26 (28.67)
        4:14.39 (29.13)     4:43.60 (29.21)     5:13.07 (29.47)     5:42.23 (29.16)
        6:11.34 (29.11)     6:40.52 (29.18)     7:09.53 (29.01)     7:38.75 (29.22)
        8:07.58 (28.83)     8:36.79 (29.21)     9:06.14 (29.35)     9:35.31 (29.17)
       10:04.22 (28.91)    10:33.45 (29.23)    11:01.45 (28.00)    11:29.87 (28.42)
       11:58.52 (28.65)    12:27.86 (29.34)    12:57.11 (29.25)    13:26.34 (29.23)
       13:55.77 (29.43)    14:25.03 (29.26)    14:54.26 (29.23)    15:23.52 (29.26)
       15:52.13 (28.61)
  4 Dabrowski, Chris             Wabash-IN           16:16.36   15:59.45 B      
              25.38       53.30 (27.92)     1:21.81 (28.51)     1:50.66 (28.85)
        2:19.61 (28.95)     2:48.80 (29.19)     3:18.06 (29.26)     3:47.31 (29.25)
        4:16.63 (29.32)     4:46.16 (29.53)     5:15.55 (29.39)     5:44.82 (29.27)
        6:14.32 (29.50)     6:43.83 (29.51)     7:12.74 (28.91)     7:42.11 (29.37)
        8:11.37 (29.26)     8:40.80 (29.43)     9:09.97 (29.17)     9:39.64 (29.67)
       10:09.17 (29.53)    10:38.60 (29.43)    11:08.07 (29.47)    11:37.69 (29.62)
       12:07.35 (29.66)    12:36.94 (29.59)    13:06.53 (29.59)    13:35.85 (29.32)
       14:05.06 (29.21)    14:34.47 (29.41)    15:03.71 (29.24)    15:32.19 (28.48)
       15:59.45 (27.26)
  5 McCoy, Brooks             SO Kenyon-OH           16:00.15   16:01.30 B      
              26.04       54.47 (28.43)     1:23.12 (28.65)     1:51.89 (28.77)
        2:20.72 (28.83)     2:49.30 (28.58)     3:18.02 (28.72)     3:46.82 (28.80)
        4:15.75 (28.93)     4:44.59 (28.84)     5:13.57 (28.98)     5:42.63 (29.06)
        6:11.78 (29.15)     6:41.01 (29.23)     7:10.68 (29.67)     7:40.12 (29.44)
        8:09.20 (29.08)     8:38.82 (29.62)     9:08.12 (29.30)     9:38.03 (29.91)
       10:07.64 (29.61)    10:37.21 (29.57)                            11:36.60 ( )
       12:06.30 (29.70)    12:35.91 (29.61)    13:05.92 (30.01)    13:35.85 (29.93)
       14:05.46 (29.61)    14:35.24 (29.78)    15:04.76 (29.52)    15:33.60 (28.84)
       16:01.30 (27.70)
  6 Nardozzi, Matt            SO Allegheny-AM        16:17.70   16:03.82 B      
              25.34       53.39 (28.05)     1:21.92 (28.53)     1:50.65 (28.73)
        2:19.41 (28.76)     2:48.54 (29.13)     3:17.33 (28.79)     3:46.30 (28.97)
        4:15.30 (29.00)     4:44.25 (28.95)     5:13.47 (29.22)     5:42.63 (29.16)
        6:07.68 (25.05)     6:41.44 (33.76)     7:10.76 (29.32)     7:40.26 (29.50)
        8:09.60 (29.34)     8:39.31 (29.71)     9:09.23 (29.92)     9:38.81 (29.58)
       10:08.66 (29.85)    10:38.44 (29.78)    11:08.62 (30.18)    11:38.63 (30.01)
       12:08.88 (30.25)    12:38.75 (29.87)    13:09.09 (30.34)    13:39.42 (30.33)
       14:09.43 (30.01)    14:38.66 (29.23)    15:07.73 (29.07)    15:36.36 (28.63)
       16:03.82 (27.46)
  7 Koch, Max                 SO WOO-LE              16:58.68   16:17.18 C      
              25.87       54.37 (28.50)     1:23.72 (29.35)     1:53.39 (29.67)
        2:23.02 (29.63)     2:52.79 (29.77)     3:22.61 (29.82)     3:52.55 (29.94)
        4:22.77 (30.22)     4:52.86 (30.09)     5:23.01 (30.15)     5:53.02 (30.01)
        6:23.31 (30.29)     6:53.38 (30.07)     7:23.26 (29.88)     7:53.20 (29.94)
        8:23.13 (29.93)     8:53.31 (30.18)     9:23.72 (30.41)     9:54.01 (30.29)
       10:23.98 (29.97)    10:54.26 (30.28)    11:24.62 (30.36)    11:55.00 (30.38)
       12:24.86 (29.86)    12:54.90 (30.04)    13:24.64 (29.74)    13:54.32 (29.68)
       14:23.72 (29.40)    14:53.08 (29.36)    15:22.08 (29.00)    15:50.35 (28.27)
       16:17.18 (26.83)
  8 Stewart-Bates, Charlie    FR DPU-IN              16:50.39   16:35.57 C      
              25.53       53.79 (28.26)     1:22.75 (28.96)     1:51.69 (28.94)
        2:20.89 (29.20)     2:50.50 (29.61)     3:20.17 (29.67)     3:50.00 (29.83)
        4:20.06 (30.06)     4:50.06 (30.00)     5:20.20 (30.14)     5:50.61 (30.41)
        6:07.68 (17.07)     6:51.89 (44.21)     7:22.73 (30.84)     7:53.20 (30.47)
        8:23.97 (30.77)     8:55.00 (31.03)     9:25.81 (30.81)     9:56.67 (30.86)
       10:27.27 (30.60)    10:58.17 (30.90)    11:29.20 (31.03)    11:59.89 (30.69)
       12:30.90 (31.01)    13:01.73 (30.83)    13:32.54 (30.81)    14:03.31 (30.77)
       14:34.14 (30.83)    15:04.97 (30.83)    15:35.53 (30.56)    16:05.91 (30.38)
       16:35.57 (29.66)
  9 Bott, Sam                 SO WITT-OH             16:58.61   16:43.04 C      
              26.34       55.32 (28.98)     1:25.08 (29.76)     1:55.17 (30.09)
        2:25.62 (30.45)     2:56.22 (30.60)     3:26.33 (30.11)     3:56.63 (30.30)
        4:27.38 (30.75)     4:58.04 (30.66)     5:28.41 (30.37)     5:58.85 (30.44)
        6:29.61 (30.76)     7:00.00 (30.39)     7:30.57 (30.57)     8:01.22 (30.65)
        8:31.22 (30.00)     9:02.46 (31.24)     9:33.14 (30.68)    10:03.90 (30.76)
       10:34.64 (30.74)    11:05.47 (30.83)    11:36.36 (30.89)    12:06.87 (30.51)
       12:37.56 (30.69)    13:08.46 (30.90)    13:39.15 (30.69)    14:09.94 (30.79)
       14:40.95 (31.01)    15:11.77 (30.82)    15:42.56 (30.79)    16:13.06 (30.50)
       16:43.04 (29.98)
 10 Hawes, Colin              FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH    17:26.45   16:45.59 C      
              27.00       56.44 (29.44)     1:26.61 (30.17)     1:57.00 (30.39)
        2:27.57 (30.57)     2:58.32 (30.75)     3:29.11 (30.79)     3:59.55 (30.44)
        4:30.28 (30.73)     5:01.23 (30.95)     5:31.91 (30.68)     6:02.50 (30.59)
        6:33.21 (30.71)     7:04.04 (30.83)     7:35.06 (31.02)     8:05.37 (30.31)
        8:35.83 (30.46)     9:06.96 (31.13)     9:37.84 (30.88)    10:08.34 (30.50)
       10:38.56 (30.22)    11:10.11 (31.55)    11:40.62 (30.51)    12:11.06 (30.44)
       12:41.98 (30.92)    13:12.47 (30.49)    13:42.62 (30.15)    14:13.35 (30.73)
       14:43.97 (30.62)    15:14.42 (30.45)    15:45.15 (30.73)    16:15.91 (30.76)
       16:45.59 (29.68)
 11 Freund, David             JR DPU-IN              16:59.73   16:51.81 C      
              26.34       55.47 (29.13)     1:24.91 (29.44)     1:54.83 (29.92)
        2:25.11 (30.28)     2:55.51 (30.40)     3:26.10 (30.59)     3:56.92 (30.82)
        4:27.98 (31.06)     4:58.87 (30.89)     5:30.01 (31.14)     6:00.98 (30.97)
        6:31.82 (30.84)     7:02.86 (31.04)     7:34.12 (31.26)     8:05.10 (30.98)
        8:36.05 (30.95)     9:07.36 (31.31)     9:38.33 (30.97)    10:09.41 (31.08)
       10:41.03 (31.62)    11:12.46 (31.43)    11:43.70 (31.24)    12:14.99 (31.29)
       12:46.28 (31.29)    13:17.38 (31.10)    13:48.99 (31.61)    14:20.62 (31.63)
       14:51.86 (31.24)    15:23.17 (31.31)    15:54.14 (30.97)    16:24.17 (30.03)
       16:51.81 (27.64)
 12 McDonnell, Jimmy          SR DPU-IN              17:39.33   16:51.84 C      
              27.41       56.91 (29.50)     1:27.50 (30.59)     1:58.08 (30.58)
        2:29.12 (31.04)     2:59.56 (30.44)     3:29.95 (30.39)     4:00.35 (30.40)
        4:31.01 (30.66)     5:01.76 (30.75)     5:32.43 (30.67)     6:03.03 (30.60)
        6:33.88 (30.85)     7:04.63 (30.75)     7:35.38 (30.75)                    
            8:37.18 ( )     9:08.06 (30.88)     9:39.07 (31.01)    10:10.18 (31.11)
       10:41.20 (31.02)    11:12.14 (30.94)    11:43.28 (31.14)    12:14.21 (30.93)
       12:45.16 (30.95)    13:16.18 (31.02)    13:47.30 (31.12)    14:18.23 (30.93)
       14:49.29 (31.06)    15:20.51 (31.22)    15:51.75 (31.24)    16:22.74 (30.99)
       16:51.84 (29.10)
 13 Sheridan, Kevin              Wabash-IN           16:48.34   17:04.59 C      
              25.68       54.25 (28.57)     1:23.55 (29.30)     1:53.36 (29.81)
        2:26.30 (32.94)     2:53.21 (26.91)     3:23.89 (30.68)     3:53.99 (30.10)
        4:24.26 (30.27)     4:54.70 (30.44)     5:25.91 (31.21)     5:56.82 (30.91)
        6:27.65 (30.83)     6:58.77 (31.12)     7:30.04 (31.27)     8:02.16 (32.12)
        8:34.30 (32.14)     9:05.55 (31.25)     9:37.39 (31.84)    10:09.12 (31.73)
       10:40.75 (31.63)    11:12.92 (32.17)    11:45.13 (32.21)    12:16.49 (31.36)
       12:48.84 (32.35)    13:21.14 (32.30)    13:54.06 (32.92)    14:26.01 (31.95)
       14:58.28 (32.27)    15:30.98 (32.70)    16:02.50 (31.52)    16:34.23 (31.73)
       17:04.59 (30.36)
 14 Cooper, Jeremy            SR Oberlin-OH          17:06.79   17:09.13        
              27.27       56.84 (29.57)                             1:57.77 ( )
                                2:59.74 ( )                             4:02.01 ( )
        4:33.17 (31.16)     5:04.29 (31.12)                             6:07.40 ( )
        6:38.76 (31.36)                                                 8:13.78 ( )
        8:45.02 (31.24)                             9:48.22 ( )    10:19.89 (31.67)
                               11:22.98 ( )    11:54.45 (31.47)    12:26.08 (31.63)
       12:57.40 (31.32)    13:28.96 (31.56)    14:00.66 (31.70)                    
           15:03.73 ( )                                                16:38.20 ( )
       17:09.13 (30.93)
 15 Paull, Will               SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH    17:34.56   17:20.85        
              27.34       57.55 (30.21)     1:28.63 (31.08)     2:00.24 (31.61)
        2:31.29 (31.05)     3:02.80 (31.51)     3:34.18 (31.38)     4:05.73 (31.55)
        4:37.55 (31.82)     5:09.66 (32.11)     5:41.21 (31.55)     6:12.88 (31.67)
        6:44.92 (32.04)     7:16.60 (31.68)     7:48.39 (31.79)     8:20.59 (32.20)
        8:52.47 (31.88)     9:24.10 (31.63)     9:55.87 (31.77)    10:28.10 (32.23)
       10:59.76 (31.66)    11:31.50 (31.74)    12:03.70 (32.20)    12:35.60 (31.90)
       13:07.55 (31.95)    13:39.46 (31.91)    14:11.54 (32.08)    14:43.50 (31.96)
       15:15.65 (32.15)    15:47.48 (31.83)    16:19.39 (31.91)    16:50.52 (31.13)
       17:20.85 (30.33)
 16 Busken, Hunter            SO WITT-OH             17:49.23   17:26.38        
              27.59       57.53 (29.94)     1:27.69 (30.16)     1:57.97 (30.28)
        2:28.74 (30.77)     2:59.78 (31.04)     3:30.77 (30.99)     4:01.67 (30.90)
        4:32.91 (31.24)     5:04.05 (31.14)     5:35.45 (31.40)     6:07.23 (31.78)
        6:39.20 (31.97)     7:11.67 (32.47)     7:43.99 (32.32)     8:16.49 (32.50)
        8:49.11 (32.62)     9:21.42 (32.31)     9:53.88 (32.46)    10:26.39 (32.51)
       10:58.76 (32.37)    11:31.47 (32.71)    12:03.97 (32.50)    12:36.70 (32.73)
       13:09.15 (32.45)    13:41.41 (32.26)    14:13.95 (32.54)    14:46.39 (32.44)
       15:18.66 (32.27)    15:51.20 (32.54)    16:23.77 (32.57)    16:55.80 (32.03)
       17:26.38 (30.58)
 17 Lieser, Adam              FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH    18:16.78   17:31.57        
              28.24       59.83 (31.59)     1:32.14 (32.31)     2:04.67 (32.53)
        2:36.98 (32.31)     3:09.25 (32.27)     3:41.21 (31.96)     4:13.31 (32.10)
        4:45.65 (32.34)     5:17.56 (31.91)     5:49.95 (32.39)     6:21.59 (31.64)
        6:53.22 (31.63)     7:24.92 (31.70)     7:57.08 (32.16)     8:29.00 (31.92)
        9:01.07 (32.07)     9:32.76 (31.69)    10:04.77 (32.01)    10:36.80 (32.03)
       11:09.06 (32.26)    11:41.45 (32.39)    12:13.47 (32.02)    12:45.65 (32.18)
       13:17.76 (32.11)    13:50.00 (32.24)    14:22.37 (32.37)    14:54.95 (32.58)
       15:27.09 (32.14)    15:59.19 (32.10)    16:31.01 (31.82)    17:02.71 (31.70)
       17:31.57 (28.86)
 18 Tingley, Joe              JR Allegheny-AM        17:50.32   17:39.98        
              28.31     1:00.20 (31.89)     1:32.40 (32.20)     2:04.88 (32.48)
        2:37.35 (32.47)     3:10.23 (32.88)     3:42.80 (32.57)     4:15.56 (32.76)
        4:48.48 (32.92)     5:20.86 (32.38)     5:53.07 (32.21)     6:25.66 (32.59)
        6:58.41 (32.75)     7:30.76 (32.35)     8:03.03 (32.27)     8:35.64 (32.61)
        9:07.94 (32.30)     9:40.47 (32.53)    10:12.53 (32.06)    10:44.72 (32.19)
       11:16.32 (31.60)    11:48.02 (31.70)    12:19.72 (31.70)    12:51.44 (31.72)
       13:23.44 (32.00)    13:55.11 (31.67)    14:27.02 (31.91)    14:59.15 (32.13)
       15:31.84 (32.69)    16:04.13 (32.29)    16:36.53 (32.40)    17:08.88 (32.35)
       17:39.98 (31.10)
 19 Hull, Nick                FR WOO-LE              18:07.71   17:40.60        
              28.77     1:00.18 (31.41)     1:32.24 (32.06)     2:04.50 (32.26)
        2:36.69 (32.19)     3:09.22 (32.53)     3:41.69 (32.47)     4:14.15 (32.46)
        4:46.66 (32.51)     5:19.00 (32.34)     5:51.14 (32.14)     6:23.30 (32.16)
        6:55.69 (32.39)     7:27.91 (32.22)     8:00.26 (32.35)     8:32.41 (32.15)
        9:04.61 (32.20)     9:36.95 (32.34)    10:09.47 (32.52)    10:41.75 (32.28)
       11:14.01 (32.26)    11:46.37 (32.36)    12:18.83 (32.46)    12:51.18 (32.35)
       13:23.68 (32.50)    13:56.04 (32.36)    14:28.60 (32.56)    15:01.06 (32.46)
       15:33.58 (32.52)    16:06.17 (32.59)    16:38.19 (32.02)    17:10.24 (32.05)
       17:40.60 (30.36)
 20 Thomas, Jake              FR Allegheny-AM        18:43.66   18:10.46        
              28.05       59.82 (31.77)     1:32.85 (33.03)     2:05.52 (32.67)
        2:37.92 (32.40)     3:10.80 (32.88)     3:44.30 (33.50)     4:17.10 (32.80)
        4:50.35 (33.25)     5:23.23 (32.88)     5:56.80 (33.57)     6:29.77 (32.97)
        7:03.08 (33.31)     7:36.57 (33.49)     8:10.52 (33.95)     8:43.93 (33.41)
        9:17.53 (33.60)     9:51.43 (33.90)    10:25.09 (33.66)    10:58.87 (33.78)
       11:32.56 (33.69)    12:06.32 (33.76)    12:39.84 (33.52)    13:13.37 (33.53)
       13:46.94 (33.57)    14:20.35 (33.41)    14:53.93 (33.58)    15:27.44 (33.51)
       16:00.81 (33.37)    16:33.72 (32.91)    17:06.29 (32.57)    17:38.58 (32.29)
       18:10.46 (31.88)
 21 Snapp, Evan               SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH    18:59.84   18:16.69        
              28.47     1:00.21 (31.74)     1:33.10 (32.89)     2:06.15 (33.05)
        2:39.28 (33.13)     3:12.60 (33.32)     3:46.48 (33.88)     4:19.65 (33.17)
        4:53.20 (33.55)     5:27.08 (33.88)     5:59.95 (32.87)     6:33.39 (33.44)
        7:06.80 (33.41)     7:40.50 (33.70)     8:14.34 (33.84)     8:48.40 (34.06)
        9:22.10 (33.70)     9:55.78 (33.68)    10:29.91 (34.13)    11:03.97 (34.06)
       11:36.38 (32.41)    12:09.42 (33.04)    12:42.82 (33.40)    13:16.43 (33.61)
       13:50.13 (33.70)    14:23.68 (33.55)    14:57.37 (33.69)    15:31.14 (33.77)
       16:04.60 (33.46)    16:38.46 (33.86)    17:11.46 (33.00)    17:44.88 (33.42)
       18:16.69 (31.81)
 22 Barber, Michael           SO HIRA-LE             19:51.17   18:54.31        
              29.95     1:03.04 (33.09)     1:36.91 (33.87)     2:11.02 (34.11)
        2:45.49 (34.47)     3:20.24 (34.75)     3:54.86 (34.62)     4:29.81 (34.95)
        5:04.55 (34.74)     5:39.53 (34.98)     6:14.54 (35.01)     6:49.24 (34.70)
        7:23.87 (34.63)     7:58.84 (34.97)     8:33.30 (34.46)     9:08.07 (34.77)
        9:42.71 (34.64)    10:17.60 (34.89)    10:52.34 (34.74)    11:26.09 (33.75)
       11:59.60 (33.51)    12:33.14 (33.54)    13:07.40 (34.26)    13:41.69 (34.29)
       14:16.47 (34.78)    14:51.59 (35.12)    15:26.82 (35.23)    16:01.90 (35.08)
       16:36.56 (34.66)    17:11.65 (35.09)    17:46.83 (35.18)    18:21.25 (34.42)
       18:54.31 (33.06)
 23 McIntire, Gabriel         FR Allegheny-AM        19:30.91   19:01.29        
              28.89     1:01.06 (32.17)     1:34.06 (33.00)     2:06.21 (32.15)
        2:38.82 (32.61)     3:11.70 (32.88)     3:45.14 (33.44)     4:18.47 (33.33)
        4:51.64 (33.17)     5:25.17 (33.53)     5:59.36 (34.19)     6:33.68 (34.32)
        7:08.11 (34.43)     7:42.52 (34.41)     8:17.06 (34.54)     8:52.99 (35.93)
        9:29.16 (36.17)    10:04.86 (35.70)    10:39.94 (35.08)    11:15.96 (36.02)
       11:51.95 (35.99)    12:27.96 (36.01)    13:04.53 (36.57)    13:40.69 (36.16)
       14:17.06 (36.37)    14:53.96 (36.90)    15:28.71 (34.75)    16:05.23 (36.52)
       16:41.92 (36.69)    17:18.24 (36.32)    17:54.21 (35.97)    18:29.50 (35.29)
       19:01.29 (31.79)
 -- Conover, Arthur           SR Kenyon-OH           14:56.44  X15:29.99!B      
              25.98       53.91 (27.93)     1:21.66 (27.75)     1:49.63 (27.97)
        2:17.48 (27.85)     2:45.54 (28.06)     3:13.45 (27.91)     3:41.50 (28.05)
        4:09.41 (27.91)     4:37.52 (28.11)     5:05.74 (28.22)     5:33.75 (28.01)
        6:01.85 (28.10)     6:30.22 (28.37)     6:58.41 (28.19)     7:26.55 (28.14)
        7:54.89 (28.34)     8:23.38 (28.49)     8:51.72 (28.34)     9:20.29 (28.57)
        9:48.86 (28.57)    10:17.53 (28.67)    10:46.05 (28.52)    11:14.51 (28.46)
       11:43.25 (28.74)    12:11.93 (28.68)    12:40.20 (28.27)    13:08.79 (28.59)
       13:37.36 (28.57)    14:05.79 (28.43)    14:34.17 (28.38)    15:02.30 (28.13)
       15:29.99 (27.69)
 -- Baker, James              FR Denison-OH          16:03.49  X15:55.58 B      
              26.21       54.64 (28.43)     1:23.18 (28.54)     1:52.13 (28.95)
        2:21.13 (29.00)     2:50.21 (29.08)     3:19.13 (28.92)     3:48.12 (28.99)
        4:17.24 (29.12)     4:46.46 (29.22)     5:15.99 (29.53)     5:45.10 (29.11)
        6:14.70 (29.60)     6:44.11 (29.41)     7:13.58 (29.47)     7:42.89 (29.31)
        8:12.37 (29.48)     8:41.89 (29.52)     9:11.59 (29.70)     9:41.21 (29.62)
       10:10.65 (29.44)    10:39.74 (29.09)    11:08.90 (29.16)    11:38.01 (29.11)
       12:07.11 (29.10)    12:36.06 (28.95)    13:05.08 (29.02)    13:34.08 (29.00)
       14:03.01 (28.93)    14:31.81 (28.80)    15:00.25 (28.44)    15:28.78 (28.53)
       15:55.58 (26.80)
 -- Berman, Jackson           SO Denison-OH          16:00.73  X16:02.21 B      
              26.09       54.48 (28.39)     1:23.07 (28.59)     1:51.60 (28.53)
        2:20.27 (28.67)     2:48.90 (28.63)     3:17.88 (28.98)     3:46.70 (28.82)
        4:15.64 (28.94)     4:44.45 (28.81)     5:13.59 (29.14)     5:42.53 (28.94)
        6:11.65 (29.12)     6:40.79 (29.14)     7:10.18 (29.39)     7:39.61 (29.43)
        8:08.81 (29.20)     8:38.41 (29.60)     9:08.00 (29.59)     9:37.80 (29.80)
       10:07.17 (29.37)    10:36.75 (29.58)    11:06.51 (29.76)    11:36.17 (29.66)
       12:05.76 (29.59)    12:35.39 (29.63)    13:05.11 (29.72)    13:34.89 (29.78)
       14:04.89 (30.00)    14:34.75 (29.86)    15:04.34 (29.59)    15:33.73 (29.39)
       16:02.21 (28.48)
 -- Josephson, Fritz          JR Kenyon-OH           15:55.50  X16:17.26 C      
              24.68       51.91 (27.23)     1:20.11 (28.20)     1:48.98 (28.87)
        2:18.13 (29.15)     2:47.38 (29.25)     3:16.76 (29.38)     3:46.12 (29.36)
        4:15.54 (29.42)     4:45.10 (29.56)     5:14.81 (29.71)     5:44.05 (29.24)
        6:14.87 (30.82)     6:44.45 (29.58)     7:14.09 (29.64)     7:43.72 (29.63)
        8:13.38 (29.66)     8:43.24 (29.86)     9:13.15 (29.91)     9:43.16 (30.01)
       10:13.31 (30.15)    10:43.63 (30.32)    11:16.18 (32.55)    11:45.94 (29.76)
       12:16.07 (30.13)    12:46.22 (30.15)    13:16.45 (30.23)    13:46.73 (30.28)
       14:17.04 (30.31)    14:47.44 (30.40)    15:17.74 (30.30)    15:47.76 (30.02)
       16:17.26 (29.50)
 -- Anderson, Ryan            SO Denison-OH          16:23.69  X16:19.73 C      
              26.75       55.34 (28.59)     1:24.59 (29.25)     1:54.26 (29.67)
        2:23.85 (29.59)     2:53.80 (29.95)     3:23.90 (30.10)     3:53.71 (29.81)
        4:23.84 (30.13)     4:53.83 (29.99)     5:23.71 (29.88)     5:53.38 (29.67)
        6:23.33 (29.95)     6:53.25 (29.92)     7:23.17 (29.92)     7:52.74 (29.57)
        8:22.27 (29.53)     8:51.84 (29.57)     9:21.44 (29.60)     9:51.66 (30.22)
       10:21.42 (29.76)    10:51.35 (29.93)    11:21.50 (30.15)    11:51.56 (30.06)
       12:21.73 (30.17)    12:51.72 (29.99)    13:22.33 (30.61)    13:52.60 (30.27)
       14:22.65 (30.05)    14:52.78 (30.13)    15:22.45 (29.67)    15:51.90 (29.45)
       16:19.73 (27.83)
 -- Waldram, Oliver           SO Denison-OH          17:27.21  X16:27.47 C      
              26.22       55.47 (29.25)     1:25.15 (29.68)     1:55.03 (29.88)
        2:25.37 (30.34)     2:54.87 (29.50)     3:24.67 (29.80)     3:54.88 (30.21)
        4:24.80 (29.92)     4:54.95 (30.15)     5:25.06 (30.11)     5:54.96 (29.90)
        6:24.90 (29.94)     6:55.11 (30.21)     7:25.42 (30.31)     7:55.75 (30.33)
        8:25.89 (30.14)     8:55.85 (29.96)     9:26.03 (30.18)     9:56.13 (30.10)
       10:26.30 (30.17)    10:56.51 (30.21)    11:26.90 (30.39)    11:56.79 (29.89)
       12:27.02 (30.23)    12:57.60 (30.58)    13:27.89 (30.29)    13:58.19 (30.30)
       14:28.24 (30.05)    14:58.53 (30.29)    15:28.57 (30.04)    15:58.61 (30.04)
       16:27.47 (28.86)
 -- Anderson, Gus             FR Denison-OH          16:35.44  X17:16.48        
              27.34       56.53 (29.19)     1:26.28 (29.75)     1:56.15 (29.87)
        2:26.11 (29.96)     2:56.29 (30.18)     3:26.67 (30.38)     3:57.34 (30.67)
        4:28.40 (31.06)     4:59.59 (31.19)     5:31.03 (31.44)     6:02.41 (31.38)
        6:34.07 (31.66)     7:05.66 (31.59)     7:37.42 (31.76)     8:09.46 (32.04)
        8:41.42 (31.96)     9:14.16 (32.74)     9:46.19 (32.03)    10:18.36 (32.17)
       10:50.19 (31.83)    11:22.76 (32.57)    11:55.15 (32.39)    12:27.88 (32.73)
       13:00.98 (33.10)    13:33.41 (32.43)    14:05.14 (31.73)    14:37.94 (32.80)
       15:10.28 (32.34)    15:42.20 (31.92)    16:14.30 (32.10)    16:45.56 (31.26)
       17:16.48 (30.92)
 -- Werthmann, Emmett         JR WOO-LE              19:19.88  X18:07.48        
              28.15       59.96 (31.81)     1:31.85 (31.89)     2:04.29 (32.44)
        2:36.82 (32.53)     3:09.17 (32.35)     3:41.39 (32.22)     4:13.74 (32.35)
        4:45.94 (32.20)     5:18.27 (32.33)     5:51.05 (32.78)     6:23.77 (32.72)
        6:56.82 (33.05)     7:30.12 (33.30)     8:03.94 (33.82)     8:37.26 (33.32)
        9:11.10 (33.84)     9:44.50 (33.40)    10:17.91 (33.41)    10:51.87 (33.96)
       11:25.85 (33.98)    11:59.14 (33.29)    12:32.78 (33.64)    13:06.73 (33.95)
       13:40.47 (33.74)    14:13.94 (33.47)    14:47.74 (33.80)    15:21.43 (33.69)
       15:55.12 (33.69)    16:28.95 (33.83)    17:02.20 (33.25)    17:35.41 (33.21)
       18:07.48 (32.07)
 -- McNichols, Tyler          FR WOO-LE              18:40.09  X18:37.19        
              29.08     1:01.46 (32.38)     1:34.08 (32.62)     2:07.38 (33.30)
                                3:15.32 ( )     3:48.89 (33.57)                    
            4:58.31 ( )     5:32.58 (34.27)     6:06.96 (34.38)     6:41.86 (34.90)
        7:15.88 (34.02)     7:49.75 (33.87)     8:23.72 (33.97)     8:57.93 (34.21)
        9:31.79 (33.86)    10:05.91 (34.12)    10:40.02 (34.11)    11:14.52 (34.50)
       11:48.00 (33.48)    12:22.11 (34.11)    12:56.55 (34.44)    13:30.94 (34.39)
       14:05.80 (34.86)    14:39.64 (33.84)                            15:47.87 ( )
       16:22.39 (34.52)    16:56.73 (34.34)    17:30.60 (33.87)    18:03.98 (33.38)
       18:37.19 (33.21)
 
Event 31  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 50.74   2/11/2017 Trevor Manz, Kenyon                          
        NCAC: # 50.74   2/11/2017 Trevor Manz, Kenyon                          
        NCAA: + 50.74   2/11/2017 Trevor Manz, Kenyon                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wang, Bebe                FR Denison-OH             52.25      51.56        
              23.66       51.56 (27.90)                                        
  2 Bellott-Mcgrath, Gabriel  JR Kenyon-OH              52.49      51.84        
              25.10       51.84 (26.74)                                        
  3 Campbell, Griffin         SO WOO-LE                 53.04      52.84        
              24.74       52.84 (28.10)                                        
  4 Hohm, Stuart              JR Denison-OH             52.92      52.90        
              23.82       52.90 (29.08)                                        
  5 Fox, Kenny                SO Denison-OH             52.57      53.17        
              24.70       53.17 (28.47)                                        
  6 Litwin, Danny             SR Allegheny-AM           53.82      54.44        
              25.73       54.44 (28.71)                                        
  7 Salay, Paul               SO WITT-OH                55.20      55.27        
              25.15       55.27 (30.12)                                        
  8 Wilson, Avery             SR WOO-LE                 55.89      56.52        
              26.84       56.52 (29.68)                                        
 -- Liang, Benny                 Wabash-IN              52.46         DQ        
      One hand touch - breast
              24.99          DQ (27.48)                                        
B - Final
 10 Smith, Ryan               FR DPU-IN                 56.56      54.96        
              24.02       54.96 (30.94)                                        
 11 Johnson, Tuna                Wabash-IN              55.90      55.32        
              24.31       55.32 (31.01)                                        
 12 Anderson, Iain            FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       56.50      55.41        
              25.48       55.41 (29.93)                                        
 13 Ditzel, Henry             SR Allegheny-AM           56.21      56.50        
              25.69       56.50 (30.81)                                        
 14 Mendez, Anthony              Wabash-IN              56.81      56.57        
              25.94       56.57 (30.63)                                        
 15 Hollenbeck, Patrick       SR Allegheny-AM           57.05      56.94        
              26.31       56.94 (30.63)                                        
 16 Leary-Bignayan, Justin    FR Allegheny-AM           58.03      58.07        
              26.83       58.07 (31.24)                                        
 17 Poeting, Burke            SO WOO-LE                 58.86      59.13        
              27.68       59.13 (31.45)                                        
 18 Reising, Michael             Wabash-IN            1:01.05    1:00.41        
              28.90     1:00.41 (31.51)                                        
C - Final
 19 Gomes, Jory               SO HIRA-LE              1:04.96    1:02.41        
              30.45     1:02.41 (31.96)                                        
 
Event 31  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 50.74   2/11/2017 Trevor Manz, Kenyon                          
        NCAC: # 50.74   2/11/2017 Trevor Manz, Kenyon                          
        NCAA: + 50.74   2/11/2017 Trevor Manz, Kenyon                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wang, Bebe                FR Denison-OH             55.30      52.25 q      
              23.83       52.25 (28.42)                                        
  2 Liang, Benny                 Wabash-IN              52.93      52.46 q      
              24.46       52.46 (28.00)                                        
  3 Bellott-Mcgrath, Gabriel  JR Kenyon-OH                 NT      52.49 q      
              24.96       52.49 (27.53)                                        
  4 Fox, Kenny                SO Denison-OH                NT      52.57 q      
              23.96       52.57 (28.61)                                        
  5 Hohm, Stuart              JR Denison-OH                NT      52.92 q      
              23.74       52.92 (29.18)                                        
  6 Campbell, Griffin         SO WOO-LE                 56.14      53.04 q      
              24.42       53.04 (28.62)                                        
  7 Litwin, Danny             SR Allegheny-AM           57.27      53.82 q      
              25.35       53.82 (28.47)                                        
  8 Salay, Paul               SO WITT-OH                57.92      55.20 q      
              24.76       55.20 (30.44)                                        
  9 Wilson, Avery             SR WOO-LE                 58.95      55.89 q      
              25.49       55.89 (30.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Johnson, Tuna                Wabash-IN              58.18      55.90 q      
              24.87       55.90 (31.03)                                        
 11 Ditzel, Henry             SR Allegheny-AM           59.09      56.21 q      
              25.87       56.21 (30.34)                                        
 12 Anderson, Iain            FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       58.21      56.50 q      
              26.00       56.50 (30.50)                                        
 13 Smith, Ryan               FR DPU-IN                 58.42      56.56 q      
              24.60       56.56 (31.96)                                        
 14 Mendez, Anthony              Wabash-IN              59.68      56.81 q      
              26.06       56.81 (30.75)                                        
 15 Hollenbeck, Patrick       SR Allegheny-AM           59.27      57.05 q      
              26.29       57.05 (30.76)                                        
 16 Leary-Bignayan, Justin    FR Allegheny-AM           59.60      58.03 q      
              26.36       58.03 (31.67)                                        
 17 Poeting, Burke            SO WOO-LE                 58.33      58.86 q      
              27.28       58.86 (31.58)                                        
 18 Reising, Michael             Wabash-IN                 NT    1:01.05 q      
              28.99     1:01.05 (32.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gomes, Jory               SO HIRA-LE              1:10.67    1:04.96 q      
              29.59     1:04.96 (35.37)                                        
 -- Manz, Trevor              SR Kenyon-OH                 NT     X50.74!       
              23.63       50.74 (27.11)                                        
 -- Reardon, Ian              SR Kenyon-OH                 NT     X50.94        
              23.05       50.94 (27.89)                                        
 -- Leenhouts, Matt           JR Kenyon-OH                 NT     X51.05        
              23.77       51.05 (27.28)                                        
 -- Bartholomew, Michael      FR Kenyon-OH                 NT     X52.94        
              24.24       52.94 (28.70)                                        
 -- Hawk, Logan                  Wabash-IN                 NT     X57.55        
              26.01       57.55 (31.54)                                        
 
Event 33  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:45.61        2015 Harrison Curley, KEN                       
        NCAC: # 1:45.61        2015 Harrison Curley, KEN                       
        NCAA: + 1:43.49        2015 Harrison Curley, KEN                       
                1:44.47  A NCAA-A Cut
                1:50.64  B NCAA-B Cut
                1:57.17  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wesseling, Jason          JR Denison-OH           1:52.45    1:48.32 B      
              25.63       53.67 (28.04)     1:21.26 (27.59)     1:48.32 (27.06)
  2 Lindell, Jack             SR Denison-OH           1:50.95    1:48.68 B      
              25.78       53.66 (27.88)     1:21.51 (27.85)     1:48.68 (27.17)
  3 Anderson, Oscar           SR Kenyon-OH            1:49.67    1:49.37 B      
              25.19       52.74 (27.55)     1:21.19 (28.45)     1:49.37 (28.18)
  4 Reardon, Colin            FR Kenyon-OH            1:52.59    1:49.65 B      
              26.26       53.61 (27.35)     1:21.63 (28.02)     1:49.65 (28.02)
  5 Moran, Liam               SO Kenyon-OH            1:49.39    1:51.01 C      
              26.02       53.89 (27.87)     1:22.30 (28.41)     1:51.01 (28.71)
  6 Cooper, Matthew           JR Kenyon-OH            1:52.31    1:52.93 C      
              26.57       55.06 (28.49)     1:23.55 (28.49)     1:52.93 (29.38)
  7 Brzezinski, Carter        FR Kenyon-OH            1:52.17    1:54.02 C      
              26.58       55.20 (28.62)     1:24.37 (29.17)     1:54.02 (29.65)
  8 Gelwicks, Conner          SR WOO-LE               1:53.94    1:54.87 C      
              26.29       54.92 (28.63)     1:24.87 (29.95)     1:54.87 (30.00)
  9 Whitbourn, Ben            SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:55.49    1:54.89 C      
              26.42       55.42 (29.00)     1:25.14 (29.72)     1:54.89 (29.75)
B - Final
 10 Winters, Kyle             SR DPU-IN               1:57.63    1:56.48 C      
              26.70       55.92 (29.22)     1:26.56 (30.64)     1:56.48 (29.92)
 11 Samuelson, Eli            FR WOO-LE               1:57.94    1:56.87 C      
              27.65       57.50 (29.85)     1:27.53 (30.03)     1:56.87 (29.34)
 12 Karczewski, Joey             Wabash-IN            1:59.58    1:57.61        
              26.40       55.59 (29.19)     1:26.22 (30.63)     1:57.61 (31.39)
 13 Carter-Buckman, Marcus    FR DPU-IN               1:59.78    2:00.36        
              26.49       55.66 (29.17)     1:27.67 (32.01)     2:00.36 (32.69)
 14 Pierson, Hunter           FR WOO-LE               2:00.52    2:01.35        
              28.90       59.23 (30.33)     1:30.38 (31.15)     2:01.35 (30.97)
 15 Salay, Paul               SO WITT-OH              1:59.80    2:01.39        
              27.16       57.58 (30.42)     1:29.49 (31.91)     2:01.39 (31.90)
 16 Comstock, Cooper          JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:56.44    2:02.25        
              27.51       58.02 (30.51)     1:30.23 (32.21)     2:02.25 (32.02)
 17 Ruiyantoro, Chris         SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:57.26    2:02.76        
              27.03       57.53 (30.50)     1:30.11 (32.58)     2:02.76 (32.65)
 18 Gray, Dane                   Wabash-IN            1:59.70    2:04.59        
              27.88       57.51 (29.63)     1:29.22 (31.71)     2:04.59 (35.37)
C - Final
 19 McKeown, Jack             FR Oberlin-OH           2:02.62    2:01.48        
              28.46       58.93 (30.47)     1:29.92 (30.99)     2:01.48 (31.56)
 20 Pech, Matt                JR WOO-LE               2:06.54    2:01.79        
              28.58       59.47 (30.89)     1:30.78 (31.31)     2:01.79 (31.01)
 21 Hollenbeck, Patrick       SR Allegheny-AM         2:06.64    2:03.76        
              28.94       59.41 (30.47)     1:31.37 (31.96)     2:03.76 (32.39)
 22 Hopper, Ben               SR WOO-LE               2:08.09    2:05.16        
              29.51     1:01.02 (31.51)     1:33.37 (32.35)     2:05.16 (31.79)
 23 Casedonte, Joe            JR WITT-OH              2:06.38    2:06.08        
              29.67     1:01.41 (31.74)     1:33.73 (32.32)     2:06.08 (32.35)
 24 Murphy, James             SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     2:06.49    2:08.27        
              29.66     1:01.83 (32.17)     1:35.01 (33.18)     2:08.27 (33.26)
 25 McIntire, Gabriel         FR Allegheny-AM         2:17.50    2:18.68        
              30.65     1:04.41 (33.76)     1:41.07 (36.66)     2:18.68 (37.61)
 
Event 33  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:45.61        2015 Harrison Curley, KEN                       
        NCAC: # 1:45.61        2015 Harrison Curley, KEN                       
        NCAA: + 1:43.49        2015 Harrison Curley, KEN                       
                1:44.47  A NCAA-A Cut
                1:50.64  B NCAA-B Cut
                1:57.17  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moran, Liam               SO Kenyon-OH            1:48.81    1:49.39 qB     
              25.74       52.97 (27.23)     1:21.21 (28.24)     1:49.39 (28.18)
  2 Anderson, Oscar           SR Kenyon-OH            1:50.10    1:49.67 qB     
              25.45       53.04 (27.59)     1:21.06 (28.02)     1:49.67 (28.61)
  3 Lindell, Jack             SR Denison-OH           1:46.68    1:50.95 qC     
              26.82       54.91 (28.09)     1:23.34 (28.43)     1:50.95 (27.61)
  4 Brzezinski, Carter        FR Kenyon-OH            1:50.31    1:52.17 qC     
              25.97       53.86 (27.89)     1:22.33 (28.47)     1:52.17 (29.84)
  5 Cooper, Matthew           JR Kenyon-OH            1:58.53    1:52.31 qC     
              26.67       55.05 (28.38)     1:23.60 (28.55)     1:52.31 (28.71)
  6 Wesseling, Jason          JR Denison-OH           1:48.97    1:52.45 qC     
              26.73       55.89 (29.16)     1:24.84 (28.95)     1:52.45 (27.61)
  7 Reardon, Colin            FR Kenyon-OH            1:51.32    1:52.59 qC     
              26.56       54.76 (28.20)     1:23.59 (28.83)     1:52.59 (29.00)
  8 Gelwicks, Conner          SR WOO-LE               1:54.45    1:53.94 qC     
              26.63       55.26 (28.63)     1:24.82 (29.56)     1:53.94 (29.12)
  9 Whitbourn, Ben            SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH     2:00.41    1:55.49 qC     
              26.88       55.99 (29.11)     1:25.55 (29.56)     1:55.49 (29.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Comstock, Cooper          JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     2:05.11    1:56.44 qC     
              27.09       56.26 (29.17)     1:26.15 (29.89)     1:56.44 (30.29)
 11 Ruiyantoro, Chris         SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH     1:58.93    1:57.26 q      
              26.84       56.19 (29.35)     1:27.00 (30.81)     1:57.26 (30.26)
 12 Winters, Kyle             SR DPU-IN               1:56.47    1:57.63 q      
              27.31       56.86 (29.55)     1:27.33 (30.47)     1:57.63 (30.30)
 13 Samuelson, Eli            FR WOO-LE               1:58.03    1:57.94 q      
              27.92       57.71 (29.79)     1:27.84 (30.13)     1:57.94 (30.10)
 14 Karczewski, Joey             Wabash-IN            1:57.25    1:59.58 q      
              27.57       57.44 (29.87)     1:28.40 (30.96)     1:59.58 (31.18)
 15 Gray, Dane                   Wabash-IN            1:58.86    1:59.70 q      
              28.13       58.09 (29.96)     1:29.27 (31.18)     1:59.70 (30.43)
 16 Carter-Buckman, Marcus    FR DPU-IN               2:03.38    1:59.78 q      
              27.12       56.75 (29.63)     1:28.27 (31.52)     1:59.78 (31.51)
 17 Salay, Paul               SO WITT-OH              2:03.47    1:59.80 q      
              27.53       57.65 (30.12)     1:28.88 (31.23)     1:59.80 (30.92)
 18 Pierson, Hunter           FR WOO-LE               2:03.84    2:00.52 q      
              29.01       59.32 (30.31)     1:30.05 (30.73)     2:00.52 (30.47)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McKeown, Jack             FR Oberlin-OH           2:05.18    2:02.62 q      
              28.12       58.18 (30.06)     1:29.86 (31.68)     2:02.62 (32.76)
 20 Casedonte, Joe            JR WITT-OH              2:05.93    2:06.38 q      
              29.79     1:02.07 (32.28)     1:34.23 (32.16)     2:06.38 (32.15)
 21 Murphy, James             SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     2:13.28    2:06.49 q      
              29.98     1:01.94 (31.96)     1:34.49 (32.55)     2:06.49 (32.00)
 22 Pech, Matt                JR WOO-LE               2:05.75    2:06.54 q      
              29.92     1:02.18 (32.26)     1:34.91 (32.73)     2:06.54 (31.63)
 23 Hollenbeck, Patrick       SR Allegheny-AM         2:01.66    2:06.64 q      
              29.85     1:01.72 (31.87)     1:34.62 (32.90)     2:06.64 (32.02)
 24 Hopper, Ben               SR WOO-LE               2:08.88    2:08.09 q      
              29.98     1:02.57 (32.59)     1:35.33 (32.76)     2:08.09 (32.76)
 25 McIntire, Gabriel         FR Allegheny-AM         2:18.74    2:17.50 q      
              29.96     1:03.69 (33.73)     1:40.05 (36.36)     2:17.50 (37.45)
 -- Swaim, Alex               JR Kenyon-OH                 NT   X1:51.62 C      
              26.16       54.33 (28.17)     1:22.83 (28.50)     1:51.62 (28.79)
 -- Froemming, Nicholas       FR Denison-OH           1:52.48   X1:51.97 C      
              26.01       53.76 (27.75)     1:22.30 (28.54)     1:51.97 (29.67)
 -- Benson, Kevin             JR Denison-OH           1:50.32   X1:53.23 C      
              26.75       55.18 (28.43)     1:24.02 (28.84)     1:53.23 (29.21)
 -- Locke, Thomas             JR Denison-OH           1:57.00   X1:54.38 C      
              26.62       55.69 (29.07)     1:24.85 (29.16)     1:54.38 (29.53)
 -- O'Malley, Sam             SO Denison-OH           2:00.76   X1:56.17 C      
              27.67       56.74 (29.07)     1:26.38 (29.64)     1:56.17 (29.79)
 -- Hanson, Ethan             FR Kenyon-OH                 NT   X1:56.83 C      
              26.53       56.37 (29.84)     1:26.96 (30.59)     1:56.83 (29.87)
 -- Anderson, Eli             SO DPU-IN               1:56.33   X2:04.56        
              28.10       59.38 (31.28)     1:32.08 (32.70)     2:04.56 (32.48)
 -- Denton, Graham               Wabash-IN            2:11.80   X2:09.05        
              29.78     1:01.98 (32.20)     1:35.53 (33.55)     2:09.05 (33.52)
 -- Moffa, Doni               JR Kenyon-OH                 NT        SCR        
 -- Gullickson, Mark          FR DPU-IN               1:58.81        SCR        
 
Event 35  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 44.06        2015 Austin Caldwell, KEN                         
        NCAC: # 43.96        2009 John Geissinger, DEN                         
        NCAA: + 43.16        2012 Zachary Turk, KEN                            
                43.66  A NCAA-A Cut
                45.53  B NCAA-B Cut
                47.81  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wagner, Zach              JR Denison-OH             45.56      44.37 B      
              21.03       44.37 (23.34)                                        
  2 Dauksher, Walt            SO Denison-OH             45.72      45.60 C      
              22.11       45.60 (23.49)                                        
  3 Howes, Max                SR Denison-OH             45.58      45.66 C      
              21.88       45.66 (23.78)                                        
  4 Gerlach, Eric             FR Denison-OH             45.83      45.79 C      
              21.96       45.79 (23.83)                                        
  5 Reid, Aj                  SO Kenyon-OH              46.04      46.14 C      
              21.90       46.14 (24.24)                                        
  6 Pu, Austin                SR Kenyon-OH              46.02      46.25 C      
              22.04       46.25 (24.21)                                        
  7 Carpenter, Weston         SO Kenyon-OH              46.12      46.37 C      
              22.22       46.37 (24.15)                                        
  8 Sawaya, Ambert            SR Kenyon-OH              45.81      46.49 C      
              22.07       46.49 (24.42)                                        
  9 Bailey, Jack              SR Allegheny-AM           46.54      46.86 C      
              22.08       46.86 (24.78)                                        
B - Final
 10 Baturka, Ben              FR Kenyon-OH              46.73      46.13 C      
              22.26       46.13 (23.87)                                        
 11 Sholtis, Brandon          SR DPU-IN                 46.65      46.30 C      
              21.78       46.30 (24.52)                                        
 12 Swieter, Kurt             JR DPU-IN                 46.76      46.89 C      
              22.63       46.89 (24.26)                                        
 13 Wagner, Sam               JR DPU-IN                 46.92      46.93 C      
              22.27       46.93 (24.66)                                        
 14 Gelwicks, Cameron         SO WOO-LE                 47.27      46.98 C      
              22.76       46.98 (24.22)                                        
 15 Campbell, Ryan            SO WOO-LE                 47.02      46.99 C      
              22.75       46.99 (24.24)                                        
 16 Gullickson, Matt          SR DPU-IN                 46.97      47.20 C      
              22.81       47.20 (24.39)                                        
 17 Pircon, Adam              SO DPU-IN                 47.25      47.33 C      
              22.53       47.33 (24.80)                                        
 18 Brown, Aaron              SR WOO-LE                 47.69      47.85        
              22.26       47.85 (25.59)                                        
C - Final
 19 Byerly, Andrew            JR DPU-IN                 47.74      47.55 C      
              22.65       47.55 (24.90)                                        
 20 Lafargue, Kadeem          SO Allegheny-AM           49.03      47.56 C      
 21 Goodwin, Greyson          SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       47.94      47.61 C      
              22.66       47.61 (24.95)                                        
 22 Tarter, Wyatt                Wabash-IN              47.70      47.64 C      
              22.78       47.64 (24.86)                                        
 23 Schurig, Aidan            FR DPU-IN                 48.47      47.82        
              22.57       47.82 (25.25)                                        
 24 Forbes, Jacques           SO Oberlin-OH             48.19      48.51        
              23.00       48.51 (25.51)                                        
 25 Butt, Joshua              JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       48.24      48.53        
              23.04       48.53 (25.49)                                        
 26 Smith, Kyle               JR WITT-OH                48.72      48.55        
              23.22       48.55 (25.33)                                        
 27 Barren, Bradley           FR WITT-OH                48.09      48.60        
              22.98       48.60 (25.62)                                        
Preliminaries
 28 Riley, Jake                  Wabash-IN              49.47                   
 29 Reynolds, Ric             SO WOO-LE                 49.53                   
 30 Suffoletta, Drew          FR WITT-OH                50.03                   
 31 Taylor, Collin            SO WITT-OH                50.17                   
 32 Knight, Rayshon           FR Allegheny-AM           50.22                   
 33 Pawelko, Sean             FR Oberlin-OH             50.25                   
 34 Bowling, Reeve            FR HIRA-LE                50.34                   
 35 Rittenhouse, Patrick      JR WITT-OH                51.07                   
 36 Harvey, Tucker            FR Allegheny-AM           51.51                   
 37 Strayer, Austin           FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       51.62                   
 38 Gelwick, Allen            SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH       55.92                   
 39 Bright, Ward              SO WITT-OH                57.43                   
 40 Thompson, Jake            SO Allegheny-AM           57.72                   
 41 Muehleisen, Paul          FR HIRA-LE              1:08.04                   
 -- Schulten, Trent           FR Denison-OH               DQ                    
 -- Leenhouts, Matt           JR Kenyon-OH                                      
 
Event 35  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 44.06        2015 Austin Caldwell, KEN                         
        NCAC: # 43.96        2009 John Geissinger, DEN                         
        NCAA: + 43.16        2012 Zachary Turk, KEN                            
                43.66  A NCAA-A Cut
                45.53  B NCAA-B Cut
                47.81  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Zach              JR Denison-OH             47.31      45.56 qC     
              21.79       45.56 (23.77)                                        
  2 Howes, Max                SR Denison-OH             45.81      45.58 qC     
              21.91       45.58 (23.67)                                        
  3 Dauksher, Walt            SO Denison-OH             46.71      45.72 qC     
              22.26       45.72 (23.46)                                        
  4 Sawaya, Ambert            SR Kenyon-OH              45.79      45.81 qC     
              22.07       45.81 (23.74)                                        
  5 Gerlach, Eric             FR Denison-OH             45.47      45.83 qC     
              22.04       45.83 (23.79)                                        
  6 Pu, Austin                SR Kenyon-OH              45.49      46.02 qC     
              22.20       46.02 (23.82)                                        
  7 Reid, Aj                  SO Kenyon-OH              46.08      46.04 qC     
              21.92       46.04 (24.12)                                        
  8 Carpenter, Weston         SO Kenyon-OH              45.22      46.12 qC     
              21.90       46.12 (24.22)                                        
  9 Bailey, Jack              SR Allegheny-AM           47.85      46.54 qC     
              22.13       46.54 (24.41)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Sholtis, Brandon          SR DPU-IN                 47.06      46.65 qC     
              22.15       46.65 (24.50)                                        
 11 Baturka, Ben              FR Kenyon-OH              47.69      46.73 qC     
              22.32       46.73 (24.41)                                        
 12 Swieter, Kurt             JR DPU-IN                 46.66      46.76 qC     
              22.18       46.76 (24.58)                                        
 13 Wagner, Sam               JR DPU-IN                 46.76      46.92 qC     
              22.36       46.92 (24.56)                                        
 14 Gullickson, Matt          SR DPU-IN                 47.35      46.97 qC     
              22.61       46.97 (24.36)                                        
 15 Campbell, Ryan            SO WOO-LE                 47.78      47.02 qC     
              22.59       47.02 (24.43)                                        
 16 Pircon, Adam              SO DPU-IN                 47.97      47.25 qC     
              22.63       47.25 (24.62)                                        
 17 Gelwicks, Cameron         SO WOO-LE                 47.08      47.27 qC     
              22.90       47.27 (24.37)                                        
 18 Brown, Aaron              SR WOO-LE                 48.28      47.69 qC     
              22.64       47.69 (25.05)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tarter, Wyatt                Wabash-IN              48.60      47.70 qC     
              22.79       47.70 (24.91)                                        
 20 Byerly, Andrew            JR DPU-IN                 47.19      47.74 qC     
              22.73       47.74 (25.01)                                        
 21 Goodwin, Greyson          SR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       48.56      47.94 q      
              22.78       47.94 (25.16)                                        
 22 Barren, Bradley           FR WITT-OH                49.45      48.09 q      
              22.86       48.09 (25.23)                                        
 23 Forbes, Jacques           SO Oberlin-OH             48.71      48.19 q      
              22.72       48.19 (25.47)                                        
 24 Butt, Joshua              JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       50.22      48.24 q      
              22.97       48.24 (25.27)                                        
 25 Schurig, Aidan            FR DPU-IN                 47.42      48.47 q      
              22.64       48.47 (25.83)                                        
 26 Smith, Kyle               JR WITT-OH                50.58      48.72 q      
              23.29       48.72 (25.43)                                        
 27 Lafargue, Kadeem          SO Allegheny-AM           50.34      49.03 q      
              23.01       49.03 (26.02)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Riley, Jake                  Wabash-IN              50.07      49.47        
              23.48       49.47 (25.99)                                        
 29 Reynolds, Ric             SO WOO-LE                 49.39      49.53        
              23.79       49.53 (25.74)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 30 Suffoletta, Drew          FR WITT-OH                50.94      50.03        
              23.85       50.03 (26.18)                                        
 31 Taylor, Collin            SO WITT-OH                51.19      50.17        
              23.75       50.17 (26.42)                                        
 32 Knight, Rayshon           FR Allegheny-AM           49.19      50.22        
              23.77       50.22 (26.45)                                        
 33 Pawelko, Sean             FR Oberlin-OH             50.93      50.25        
              23.95       50.25 (26.30)                                        
 34 Bowling, Reeve            FR HIRA-LE                50.36      50.34        
              23.86       50.34 (26.48)                                        
 35 Rittenhouse, Patrick      JR WITT-OH                52.12      51.07        
              23.72       51.07 (27.35)                                        
 36 Harvey, Tucker            FR Allegheny-AM           52.68      51.51        
              25.09       51.51 (26.42)                                        
 37 Strayer, Austin           FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH       53.95      51.62        
              24.60       51.62 (27.02)                                        
 38 Gelwick, Allen            SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH       57.41      55.92        
              26.44       55.92 (29.48)                                        
 39 Bright, Ward              SO WITT-OH                57.49      57.43        
              27.46       57.43 (29.97)                                        
 40 Thompson, Jake            SO Allegheny-AM           57.31      57.72        
              27.27       57.72 (30.45)                                        
 41 Muehleisen, Paul          FR HIRA-LE              1:10.55    1:08.04        
              31.05     1:08.04 (36.99)                                        
 -- Seaver, Alex              SR Kenyon-OH              48.89     X45.83 C      
              22.23       45.83 (23.60)                                        
 -- Lowe, Victor              JR Denison-OH             45.76     X46.29 C      
              21.89       46.29 (24.40)                                        
 -- McHugh, Matt              FR Denison-OH             46.30     X46.34 C      
              21.94       46.34 (24.40)                                        
 -- Rutter, Christopher       FR Kenyon-OH              46.81     X46.57 C      
              22.58       46.57 (23.99)                                        
 -- Desmet, P.J.              FR Denison-OH             46.95     X47.29 C      
              22.66       47.29 (24.63)                                        
 -- Hamel, Dirk               SR Kenyon-OH              47.22     X47.48 C      
              22.85       47.48 (24.63)                                        
 -- Weicht, Brett             SO Denison-OH             47.91     X47.74 C      
              22.75       47.74 (24.99)                                        
 -- Kabelka, Franz            JR Denison-OH             48.42     X47.86        
              22.91       47.86 (24.95)                                        
 -- Kelly, Christien          FR Denison-OH             50.15     X48.02        
              22.54       48.02 (25.48)                                        
 -- Delahunty, Andrew         JR Denison-OH             47.26     X48.27        
              22.36       48.27 (25.91)                                        
 -- Novak, Nate               JR Kenyon-OH              48.51     X48.29        
              22.86       48.29 (25.43)                                        
 -- Klemptner, Ryan           FR Denison-OH             47.75     X48.75        
              23.11       48.75 (25.64)                                        
 -- Hartman, Tyler            FR WOO-LE                 50.63     X49.55        
              23.55       49.55 (26.00)                                        
 -- Berry, Trey               SO DPU-IN                 50.19     X49.83        
              23.94       49.83 (25.89)                                        
 -- Magier, Tim               JR Kenyon-OH              50.98     X49.89        
              23.93       49.89 (25.96)                                        
 -- Chalek, Adam              SO WOO-LE                 51.52     X50.84        
              24.43       50.84 (26.41)                                        
 -- Lang, John                   Wabash-IN              51.17     X50.86        
              23.80       50.86 (27.06)                                        
 -- Netherton, Matthew        FR DPU-IN                 49.77     X51.19        
              24.01       51.19 (27.18)                                        
 -- Tanaka, Masa              SO DPU-IN                    NT     X51.55        
              24.43       51.55 (27.12)                                        
 -- Schulten, Trent           FR Denison-OH             46.93        XDQ        
      False start
 -- Leenhouts, Matt           JR Kenyon-OH              47.94       XDFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 37  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 2:01.01        2014 Alex Beckwith, KEN                         
        NCAC: # 2:01.01        2014 Alex Beckwith, KEN                         
        NCAA: + 1:51.15        2016 Andrew Wilson, EMOR                        
                1:56.32  A NCAA-A Cut
                2:04.80  B NCAA-B Cut
                2:11.04  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ball, Jake                SO Denison-OH           2:04.25    2:03.17 B      
              28.16       59.23 (31.07)     1:31.22 (31.99)     2:03.17 (31.95)
  2 Gavin-Hanner, Coire       JR Kenyon-OH            2:05.47    2:03.23 B      
              27.98     1:00.02 (32.04)     1:30.89 (30.87)     2:03.23 (32.34)
  3 Stevenson, Ryan           SO Denison-OH           2:04.81    2:04.99 C      
              27.19       58.83 (31.64)     1:31.63 (32.80)     2:04.99 (33.36)
  4 Foster-Smith, Tiernan     SO Denison-OH           2:05.31    2:05.87 C      
              28.55     1:00.83 (32.28)     1:34.57 (33.74)     2:05.87 (31.30)
  5 Jones, Hunter                Wabash-IN            2:04.91    2:05.97 C      
              27.26       58.67 (31.41)     1:31.49 (32.82)     2:05.97 (34.48)
  6 Williams, Robert          SO Kenyon-OH            2:05.57    2:06.58 C      
              29.36     1:00.57 (31.21)     1:32.99 (32.42)     2:06.58 (33.59)
  7 Ngqakayi, Aman            FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     2:07.29    2:07.36 C      
              28.61     1:01.53 (32.92)     1:34.02 (32.49)     2:07.36 (33.34)
  8 Lin, Michael              FR Oberlin-OH           2:07.26    2:08.63 C      
              28.77     1:00.73 (31.96)     1:34.23 (33.50)     2:08.63 (34.40)
  9 Litwin, Danny             SR Allegheny-AM         2:10.92    2:13.22        
                            1:03.62 ( )     1:38.27 (34.65)     2:13.22 (34.95)
B - Final
 10 Liang, Benny                 Wabash-IN            2:11.02    2:07.45 C      
              27.90       59.43 (31.53)     1:32.46 (33.03)     2:07.45 (34.99)
 11 Corletti, Brian           SO Allegheny-AM         2:13.38    2:11.04 C      
              29.22     1:02.15 (32.93)     1:36.15 (34.00)     2:11.04 (34.89)
 12 Rhodes, Micah             SR DPU-IN               2:12.31    2:11.56        
              29.67     1:02.49 (32.82)     1:36.27 (33.78)     2:11.56 (35.29)
 13 McManus, Sam              JR DPU-IN               2:13.08    2:11.80        
              31.77     1:05.64 (33.87)     1:39.65 (34.01)     2:11.80 (32.15)
 14 Katchur, Justin           FR Allegheny-AM         2:14.44    2:12.45        
              29.56     1:03.32 (33.76)     1:37.60 (34.28)     2:12.45 (34.85)
 15 Naggert, Kristoph         FR Oberlin-OH           2:15.70    2:14.13        
              30.07     1:04.22 (34.15)     1:38.71 (34.49)     2:14.13 (35.42)
 16 George, Luke              JR WITT-OH              2:17.10    2:15.08        
              30.47     1:05.50 (35.03)     1:39.57 (34.07)     2:15.08 (35.51)
 17 Berry, Matthew            FR Oberlin-OH           2:15.58    2:17.20        
              31.29     1:05.51 (34.22)     1:40.61 (35.10)     2:17.20 (36.59)
 -- Colaiacova, Sam              Wabash-IN            2:12.54         DQ        
      False start
              29.03     1:01.62 (32.59)     1:35.79 (34.17)          DQ (35.66)
C - Final
 19 Leary-Bignayan, Justin    FR Allegheny-AM         2:20.60    2:17.60        
              30.02     1:03.63 (33.61)     1:39.54 (35.91)     2:17.60 (38.06)
 20 McCormick, Dan               Wabash-IN            2:19.34    2:19.01        
              29.83                             1:41.54 ( )     2:19.01 (37.47)
 21 Repay, Anthony               Wabash-IN            2:22.08    2:22.73        
              30.24     1:06.01 (35.77)     1:44.33 (38.32)     2:22.73 (38.40)
 22 Reising, Michael             Wabash-IN            2:23.18    2:24.79        
              29.76     1:05.84 (36.08)     1:45.05 (39.21)     2:24.79 (39.74)
 23 Liu, Jonathan             FR Oberlin-OH           2:26.28    2:25.43        
              31.69     1:08.02 (36.33)     1:45.58 (37.56)     2:25.43 (39.85)
 24 Farina, Andrew            SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH     2:27.50    2:29.60        
              32.45     1:09.28 (36.83)     1:49.42 (40.14)     2:29.60 (40.18)
 25 Gomes, Jory               SO HIRA-LE              2:35.48    2:36.04        
              35.69     1:15.98 (40.29)     1:55.98 (40.00)     2:36.04 (40.06)
Preliminaries
 -- Allsop, Kieran            FR Kenyon-OH            2:03.80         X         
 -- Davis, Mitchell           JR DPU-IN                                         
 -- Von Der Lippe, Jake       SO Denison-OH                                     
 
Event 37  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 2:01.01        2014 Alex Beckwith, KEN                         
        NCAC: # 2:01.01        2014 Alex Beckwith, KEN                         
        NCAA: + 1:51.15        2016 Andrew Wilson, EMOR                        
                1:56.32  A NCAA-A Cut
                2:04.80  B NCAA-B Cut
                2:11.04  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ball, Jake                SO Denison-OH           1:59.91    2:04.25 qB     
              28.12       52.93 (24.81)     1:32.38 (39.45)     2:04.25 (31.87)
  2 Stevenson, Ryan           SO Denison-OH           2:02.62    2:04.81 qC     
              28.19       52.93 (24.74)     1:32.35 (39.42)     2:04.81 (32.46)
  3 Jones, Hunter                Wabash-IN            2:05.53    2:04.91 qC     
              27.73       59.46 (31.73)     1:31.45 (31.99)     2:04.91 (33.46)
  4 Foster-Smith, Tiernan     SO Denison-OH           2:04.16    2:05.31 qC     
              27.97       54.34 (26.37)     1:32.48 (38.14)     2:05.31 (32.83)
  5 Gavin-Hanner, Coire       JR Kenyon-OH            2:02.13    2:05.47 qC     
              27.99       59.35 (31.36)     1:32.14 (32.79)     2:05.47 (33.33)
  6 Williams, Robert          SO Kenyon-OH            2:05.17    2:05.57 qC     
              28.59       52.93 (24.34)     1:32.58 (39.65)     2:05.57 (32.99)
  7 Lin, Michael              FR Oberlin-OH           2:05.76    2:07.26 qC     
              28.70     1:01.28 (32.58)     1:34.06 (32.78)     2:07.26 (33.20)
  8 Ngqakayi, Aman            FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     2:14.56    2:07.29 qC     
              28.16       54.23 (26.07)     1:32.54 (38.31)     2:07.29 (34.75)
  9 Litwin, Danny             SR Allegheny-AM         2:13.16    2:10.92 qC     
              28.80     1:01.66 (32.86)     1:36.07 (34.41)     2:10.92 (34.85)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Liang, Benny                 Wabash-IN            2:08.13    2:11.02 qC     
              29.43       55.43 (26.00)     1:35.94 (40.51)     2:11.02 (35.08)
 11 Rhodes, Micah             SR DPU-IN               2:10.81    2:12.31 q      
              29.82       54.23 (24.41)     1:37.40 (43.17)     2:12.31 (34.91)
 12 Colaiacova, Sam              Wabash-IN            2:15.49    2:12.54 q      
              29.12       54.42 (25.30)     1:36.47 (42.05)     2:12.54 (36.07)
 13 McManus, Sam              JR DPU-IN               2:07.37    2:13.08 q      
              26.07       55.15 (29.08)     1:34.72 (39.57)     2:13.08 (38.36)
 14 Corletti, Brian           SO Allegheny-AM         2:13.75    2:13.38 q      
              28.85     1:01.69 (32.84)     1:36.81 (35.12)     2:13.38 (36.57)
 15 Katchur, Justin           FR Allegheny-AM         2:10.42    2:14.44 q      
              28.65     1:02.00 (33.35)     1:37.78 (35.78)     2:14.44 (36.66)
 16 Berry, Matthew            FR Oberlin-OH           2:23.42    2:15.58 q      
              30.64       57.92 (27.28)     1:39.65 (41.73)     2:15.58 (35.93)
 17 Naggert, Kristoph         FR Oberlin-OH           2:24.28    2:15.70 q      
              31.33     1:06.17 (34.84)     1:40.88 (34.71)     2:15.70 (34.82)
 18 George, Luke              JR WITT-OH              2:17.32    2:17.10 q      
              30.09       57.92 (27.83)     1:40.45 (42.53)     2:17.10 (36.65)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McCormick, Dan               Wabash-IN            2:15.84    2:19.34 q      
              30.13     1:05.14 (35.01)     1:42.13 (36.99)     2:19.34 (37.21)
 20 Leary-Bignayan, Justin    FR Allegheny-AM         2:14.91    2:20.60 q      
              28.85       52.93 (24.08)     1:41.97 (49.04)     2:20.60 (38.63)
 21 Repay, Anthony               Wabash-IN            2:22.25    2:22.08 q      
              29.87       57.92 (28.05)     1:43.22 (45.30)     2:22.08 (38.86)
 22 Reising, Michael             Wabash-IN            2:19.73    2:23.18 q      
              31.49       57.92 (26.43)     1:45.23 (47.31)     2:23.18 (37.95)
 23 Liu, Jonathan             FR Oberlin-OH           2:23.25    2:26.28 q      
              32.67       57.92 (25.25)     1:46.66 (48.74)     2:26.28 (39.62)
 24 Farina, Andrew            SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH     2:29.89    2:27.50 q      
              32.05     1:08.58 (36.53)     1:47.64 (39.06)     2:27.50 (39.86)
 25 Gomes, Jory               SO HIRA-LE              2:40.28    2:35.48 q      
              33.89     1:13.64 (39.75)     1:54.96 (41.32)     2:35.48 (40.52)
 -- Allsop, Kieran            FR Kenyon-OH            2:00.84   X2:03.80 B      
              28.27       54.34 (26.07)     1:31.88 (37.54)     2:03.80 (31.92)
 -- Pruett, Humphrey          SO Kenyon-OH                 NT   X2:04.22 B      
              27.85       58.59 (30.74)     1:30.28 (31.69)     2:04.22 (33.94)
 -- Gutsche, Nicholas         SR Kenyon-OH            2:05.07   X2:05.53 C      
              27.88       59.20 (31.32)     1:31.63 (32.43)     2:05.53 (33.90)
 -- Law, Alexander            FR Kenyon-OH            2:07.74   X2:06.88 C      
              28.85       52.93 (24.08)     1:33.61 (40.68)     2:06.88 (33.27)
 -- Delahunty, Nathan         FR Denison-OH           2:17.11   X2:07.32 C      
              28.45       57.92 (29.47)     1:32.95 (35.03)     2:07.32 (34.37)
 -- Gaumer, Peyton            SO Denison-OH           2:09.33   X2:10.94 C      
              28.88     1:02.07 (33.19)     1:36.59 (34.52)     2:10.94 (34.35)
 -- McCullough, Liam          SO Denison-OH           2:13.13   X2:11.52        
              29.14       55.43 (26.29)     1:36.63 (41.20)     2:11.52 (34.89)
 -- Hammond, Zach             FR Denison-OH           2:11.17   X2:11.94        
              29.46     1:02.64 (33.18)     1:37.17 (34.53)     2:11.94 (34.77)
 -- Ohning, Aidan             FR Kenyon-OH            2:11.47   X2:15.13        
              28.85       52.93 (24.08)     1:39.16 (46.23)     2:15.13 (35.97)
 -- Leftwich, Bradley         JR DPU-IN               2:18.45   X2:15.84        
              30.05       57.92 (27.87)     1:39.59 (41.67)     2:15.84 (36.25)
 -- Alfonso, Victor           FR DPU-IN               2:14.72   X2:17.19        
              29.21     1:03.01 (33.80)     1:38.85 (35.84)     2:17.19 (38.34)
 -- Mierzejewski, Luke        JR WOO-LE               2:23.04   X2:22.91        
              31.61       57.92 (26.31)     1:44.27 (46.35)     2:22.91 (38.64)
 -- McNichols, Tyler          FR WOO-LE               2:33.62   X2:26.77        
              31.19     1:08.62 (37.43)     1:47.44 (38.82)     2:26.77 (39.33)
 -- Davis, Mitchell           JR DPU-IN               2:05.52        DFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Von Der Lippe, Jake       SO Denison-OH           2:06.05       XDFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Cumming, Aidan            FR Kenyon-OH            2:11.09        SCR        
 
Event 39  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:49.08        2016 Jon Zimdars, KEN                           
        NCAC: # 1:47.51        1998 Pedro Monteiro, KEN                        
        NCAA: + 1:44.93        2015 Alex Anderson, MARY                        
                1:45.64  A NCAA-A Cut
                1:52.89  B NCAA-B Cut
                1:58.53  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rumpit, Connor            FR Kenyon-OH            1:51.20    1:50.24 B      
              25.16       53.18 (28.02)     1:21.65 (28.47)     1:50.24 (28.59)
  2 Perez, David              JR Kenyon-OH            1:49.45    1:50.40 B      
              25.52       54.08 (28.56)     1:22.05 (27.97)     1:50.40 (28.35)
  3 Layde, Garrett            SO WOO-LE               1:52.84    1:52.43 B      
              25.24       53.51 (28.27)     1:22.63 (29.12)     1:52.43 (29.80)
  4 Biagioli, Francis         FR Denison-OH           1:52.62    1:52.49 B      
              25.35       54.64 (29.29)     1:23.46 (28.82)     1:52.49 (29.03)
  5 Weiss, Tommy              FR Kenyon-OH            1:54.38    1:52.52 B      
              25.02       53.76 (28.74)     1:23.23 (29.47)     1:52.52 (29.29)
  6 Schopen, Trey             FR WOO-LE               1:52.39    1:53.90 C      
              25.34       54.67 (29.33)     1:23.52 (28.85)     1:53.90 (30.38)
  7 Louks, Kyle                  Wabash-IN            1:56.32    1:54.40 C      
              24.93       53.32 (28.39)     1:24.08 (30.76)     1:54.40 (30.32)
  8 Johns, Zach               SO DPU-IN               1:57.80    1:56.66 C      
              26.21       54.92 (28.71)     1:24.34 (29.42)     1:56.66 (32.32)
  9 Senior, Kymani            FR Denison-OH           1:56.85    1:58.36 C      
              25.72       54.61 (28.89)     1:25.13 (30.52)     1:58.36 (33.23)
B - Final
 10 O'Brien, Colt                Wabash-IN            2:00.37    1:59.26        
              26.29       56.66 (30.37)     1:27.48 (30.82)     1:59.26 (31.78)
 11 Wilson, Avery             SR WOO-LE               1:59.62    2:02.71        
              26.63       58.30 (31.67)     1:30.42 (32.12)     2:02.71 (32.29)
 12 Ogle, Scott                  Wabash-IN            2:04.38    2:03.54        
              27.10       58.09 (30.99)     1:30.73 (32.64)     2:03.54 (32.81)
 13 Stuntzner-Gibson, Karl    FR Allegheny-AM         2:07.38    2:03.90        
              27.62       58.18 (30.56)     1:30.72 (32.54)     2:03.90 (33.18)
 14 Hull, Nick                FR WOO-LE               2:09.05    2:04.88        
              29.17     1:00.99 (31.82)     1:32.64 (31.65)     2:04.88 (32.24)
 15 Crookshanks, Michael      SO WOO-LE               2:03.76    2:05.54        
              27.46       59.29 (31.83)     1:32.72 (33.43)     2:05.54 (32.82)
 16 Ditzel, Henry             SR Allegheny-AM         2:07.89    2:08.29        
              27.82       59.61 (31.79)     1:34.26 (34.65)     2:08.29 (34.03)
 17 Lieser, Adam              FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     2:10.34    2:11.49        
              27.98     1:01.02 (33.04)     1:34.47 (33.45)     2:11.49 (37.02)
 18 Casedonte, Joe            JR WITT-OH              2:11.15    2:15.88        
              28.91     1:03.13 (34.22)     1:37.84 (34.71)     2:15.88 (38.04)
C - Final
 19 Jaidhara, Shawn           SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH     2:12.44    2:11.47        
              28.77     1:01.75 (32.98)     1:36.98 (35.23)     2:11.47 (34.49)
 20 Angeli, Nicholas          FR WITT-OH              2:14.27    2:11.59        
              28.03     1:01.07 (33.04)     1:36.26 (35.19)     2:11.59 (35.33)
 21 Jordan, Brian             JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     2:20.02    2:20.00        
              29.85     1:04.02 (34.17)   2:20.00 (1:15.98)                    
 
Event 39  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:49.08        2016 Jon Zimdars, KEN                           
        NCAC: # 1:47.51        1998 Pedro Monteiro, KEN                        
        NCAA: + 1:44.93        2015 Alex Anderson, MARY                        
                1:45.64  A NCAA-A Cut
                1:52.89  B NCAA-B Cut
                1:58.53  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perez, David              JR Kenyon-OH            1:50.95    1:49.45 qB     
              23.44       52.63 (29.19)     1:20.24 (27.61)     1:49.45 (29.21)
  2 Rumpit, Connor            FR Kenyon-OH            1:53.25    1:51.20 qB     
              25.26       53.23 (27.97)     1:21.94 (28.71)     1:51.20 (29.26)
  3 Schopen, Trey             FR WOO-LE               1:54.56    1:52.39 qB     
              23.44       53.46 (30.02)     1:22.52 (29.06)     1:52.39 (29.87)
  4 Biagioli, Francis         FR Denison-OH           1:52.27    1:52.62 qB     
              23.44       53.95 (30.51)     1:22.87 (28.92)     1:52.62 (29.75)
  5 Layde, Garrett            SO WOO-LE               1:53.27    1:52.84 qB     
              25.47       53.79 (28.32)     1:22.99 (29.20)     1:52.84 (29.85)
  6 Weiss, Tommy              FR Kenyon-OH            1:54.46    1:54.38 qC     
              25.52       54.62 (29.10)     1:24.46 (29.84)     1:54.38 (29.92)
  7 Louks, Kyle                  Wabash-IN            1:57.58    1:56.32 qC     
              23.44       54.99 (31.55)     1:25.07 (30.08)     1:56.32 (31.25)
  8 Senior, Kymani            FR Denison-OH           1:53.78    1:56.85 qC     
              25.59       54.22 (28.63)     1:24.16 (29.94)     1:56.85 (32.69)
  9 Johns, Zach               SO DPU-IN               1:57.17    1:57.80 qC     
              25.70       55.26 (29.56)     1:25.99 (30.73)     1:57.80 (31.81)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Wilson, Avery             SR WOO-LE               2:03.18    1:59.62 q      
              26.56       57.03 (30.47)     1:27.74 (30.71)     1:59.62 (31.88)
 11 O'Brien, Colt                Wabash-IN            2:01.46    2:00.37 q      
              25.23       55.02 (29.79)     1:27.09 (32.07)     2:00.37 (33.28)
 12 Crookshanks, Michael      SO WOO-LE               2:09.08    2:03.76 q      
              26.84       57.39 (30.55)     1:29.73 (32.34)     2:03.76 (34.03)
 13 Ogle, Scott                  Wabash-IN            2:12.69    2:04.38 q      
              27.73       59.23 (31.50)     1:31.76 (32.53)     2:04.38 (32.62)
 14 Stuntzner-Gibson, Karl    FR Allegheny-AM         2:08.80    2:07.38 q      
              27.41       59.79 (32.38)     1:33.86 (34.07)     2:07.38 (33.52)
 15 Ditzel, Henry             SR Allegheny-AM         2:07.51    2:07.89 q      
              23.44       59.43 (35.99)     1:33.87 (34.44)     2:07.89 (34.02)
 16 Hull, Nick                FR WOO-LE               2:09.27    2:09.05 q      
              23.44       58.01 (34.57)     1:31.25 (33.24)     2:09.05 (37.80)
 17 Lieser, Adam              FR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     2:16.14    2:10.34 q      
              23.44     1:00.47 (37.03)     1:34.90 (34.43)     2:10.34 (35.44)
 18 Casedonte, Joe            JR WITT-OH                   NT    2:11.15 q      
              27.94     1:01.52 (33.58)     1:35.68 (34.16)     2:11.15 (35.47)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jaidhara, Shawn           SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH     2:22.80    2:12.44 q      
              27.98     1:00.79 (32.81)     1:36.22 (35.43)     2:12.44 (36.22)
 20 Angeli, Nicholas          FR WITT-OH              2:20.49    2:14.27 q      
              28.77     1:02.44 (33.67)     1:37.82 (35.38)     2:14.27 (36.45)
 21 Jordan, Brian             JR Ohio Wesleyan-OH     2:26.43    2:20.02 q      
              29.94     1:04.51 (34.57)     1:41.10 (36.59)     2:20.02 (38.92)
 -- Zimdars, Jon              SO Kenyon-OH            1:48.50   X1:51.25 B      
              25.30       53.79 (28.49)     1:22.80 (29.01)     1:51.25 (28.45)
 -- Saccurato, Aaron          JR Denison-OH           1:52.02   X1:51.79 B      
              25.17       53.20 (28.03)     1:22.16 (28.96)     1:51.79 (29.63)
 -- Swanson, Brandt           JR Denison-OH           1:58.73   X1:53.13 C      
              25.22       53.61 (28.39)     1:23.01 (29.40)     1:53.13 (30.12)
 -- Marsden-Readford, Liam    JR Denison-OH           1:55.11   X1:54.10 C      
              24.53       54.18 (29.65)     1:23.65 (29.47)     1:54.10 (30.45)
 -- Smith, Timmy              SR Denison-OH           1:52.12   X1:54.64 C      
              25.66       54.00 (28.34)     1:23.47 (29.47)     1:54.64 (31.17)
 -- Kent, Blake               SO Denison-OH           1:53.35   X1:58.09 C      
              23.44       56.18 (32.74)     1:26.57 (30.39)     1:58.09 (31.52)
 -- Steffey, Max              FR DPU-IN               2:01.62   X2:01.66        
              23.44       55.83 (32.39)     1:27.96 (32.13)     2:01.66 (33.70)
 -- Bell, Dallas              JR DPU-IN               2:02.95   X2:06.44        
              27.41       58.30 (30.89)     1:31.42 (33.12)     2:06.44 (35.02)
 -- Frey, Charles                Wabash-IN            2:12.71   X2:09.71        
              26.65       58.22 (31.57)     1:32.20 (33.98)     2:09.71 (37.51)
 
Event 40  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 645.70        2014 Conor Dignan, DEN                           
        NCAC: # 645.70        2014 Connor Dignan, DEN                          
        NCAA: + 645.70        2014 Connor Dignan, DEN                          
                440.00  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Levy, Max                 SR Denison-OH            546.35     570.85 B      
  2 Allen, Brian              SR Denison-OH            534.30     459.10 B      
  3 Von Deylen, Max              Wabash-IN             376.60     439.50        
  4 Hoare, Derek              SR Kenyon-OH             379.75     413.70        
  5 Embree, Aaron                Wabash-IN             369.75     411.95        
  6 Burke, Michael            FR Denison-OH            351.95     405.60        
  7 Addy, Eric                JR DPU-IN                377.20     363.10        
  8 Salzman, Aaron            SR WOO-LE                293.65     319.80        
 -- Sammons, Ryder            SO Kenyon-OH             332.60         DQ        
Preliminaries
 10 Gilbert, Jean-Paul        SR Oberlin-OH            293.25                   
 11 Nelson, Devin             FR Allegheny-AM          210.75                   
 -- Yuen-Schat, Joshua        JR Kenyon-OH                                      
 
Event 40  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 645.70        2014 Conor Dignan, DEN                           
        NCAC: # 645.70        2014 Connor Dignan, DEN                          
        NCAA: + 645.70        2014 Connor Dignan, DEN                          
                440.00  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Levy, Max                 SR Denison-OH            553.05     546.35 qB     
  2 Allen, Brian              SR Denison-OH            517.20     534.30 qB     
  3 Hoare, Derek              SR Kenyon-OH             436.45     379.75 q      
  4 Addy, Eric                JR DPU-IN                437.65     377.20 q      
  5 Von Deylen, Max              Wabash-IN             500.75     376.60 q      
  6 Embree, Aaron                Wabash-IN                 NP     369.75 q      
  7 Burke, Michael            FR Denison-OH            414.53     351.95 q      
  8 Sammons, Ryder            SO Kenyon-OH             368.50     332.60 q      
  9 Salzman, Aaron            SR WOO-LE                    NP     293.65 q      
 10 Gilbert, Jean-Paul        SR Oberlin-OH            265.10     293.25        
 11 Nelson, Devin             FR Allegheny-AM              NP     210.75        
 -- Yuen-Schat, Joshua        JR Kenyon-OH             241.30         DQ        
 
Event 42  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 2:56.64        2015 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Pu, Duronio, Caldwell, W. Manz                    
        NCAC: # 2:55.02        2012 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Stewart-Bates, Turk, Somers, Richardson           
        NCAA: + 2:53.59        2012 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Somers, Turk, Ramsey, Richardson                  
                3:04.10  B NCAA-B Cut
                3:13.31  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Denison University-OH  'A'                        3:06.03    2:59.23 B      
     1) Dauksher, Walt SO               2) Wagner, Zach JR                
     3) Gerlach, Eric FR                4) Howes, Max SR                  
              22.07       45.36 (45.36)     1:06.10 (20.74)     1:29.86 (44.50)
        1:50.78 (20.92)     2:14.38 (44.52)     2:35.34 (20.96)     2:59.23 (44.85)
  2 Kenyon College-OH  'A'                            3:11.21    3:01.80 B      
     1) Reid, Aj SO                     2) Baturka, Ben FR                
     3) Pu, Austin SR                   4) Weiss, Tommy FR                
              21.55       45.59 (45.59)     1:07.25 (21.66)     1:31.04 (45.45)
        1:52.53 (21.49)     2:16.09 (45.05)     2:37.75 (21.66)     3:01.80 (45.71)
  3 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         3:13.79    3:03.56 B      
     1) McManus, Sam JR                 2) Swieter, Kurt JR               
     3) Gullickson, Matt SR             4) Sholtis, Brandon SR            
              22.05       45.75 (45.75)     1:07.36 (21.61)     1:31.94 (46.19)
        1:53.99 (22.05)     2:18.18 (46.24)     2:39.32 (21.14)     3:03.56 (45.38)
  4 College of Wooster-LE  'A'                        3:08.65    3:05.62 C      
     1) Campbell, Ryan SO               2) Gelwicks, Conner SR            
     3) Layde, Garrett SO               4) Gelwicks, Cameron SO           
              22.58       46.64 (46.64)     1:08.90 (22.26)     1:33.58 (46.94)
        1:55.64 (22.06)     2:19.46 (45.88)     2:41.14 (21.68)     3:05.62 (46.16)
  5 Wabash College-IN  'A'                            3:17.51    3:06.71 C      
     1) Liang, Benny                    2) Karczewski, Joey               
     3) Louks, Kyle                     4) Tarter, Wyatt                  
              22.44       47.07 (47.07)     1:09.42 (22.35)     1:34.01 (46.94)
        1:55.93 (21.92)     2:20.70 (46.69)     2:42.39 (21.69)     3:06.71 (46.01)
  6 Allegheny College-AM  'A'                         3:21.68    3:10.35 C      
     1) Litwin, Danny SR                2) Nardozzi, Matt SO              
     3) Lafargue, Kadeem SO             4) Bailey, Jack SR                
              22.90       48.40 (48.40)     1:10.75 (22.35)     1:36.30 (47.90)
        1:58.36 (22.06)     2:23.78 (47.48)     2:45.61 (21.83)     3:10.35 (46.57)
  7 Wittenberg-OH  'A'                                3:15.55    3:13.99        
     1) Salay, Paul SO                  2) Barren, Bradley FR             
     3) Smith, Hawk FR                  4) Smith, Kyle JR                 
              22.88       49.50 (49.50)     1:11.74 (22.24)     1:37.75 (48.25)
        2:00.43 (22.68)     2:26.75 (49.00)     2:49.00 (22.25)     3:13.99 (47.24)
  8 Oberlin College-OH  'A'                           3:14.23    3:15.21        
     1) Lin, Michael FR                 2) Pawelko, Sean FR               
     3) McKeown, Jack FR                4) Forbes, Jacques SO             
              22.92       49.31 (49.31)     1:12.32 (23.01)     1:40.26 (50.95)
        2:01.70 (21.44)     2:27.36 (47.10)     2:49.86 (22.50)     3:15.21 (47.85)
  9 Hiram College-LE  'A'                             3:49.94    3:52.63        
     1) Bowling, Reeve FR               2) Barber, Michael SO             
     3) Gomes, Jory SO                  4) Muehleisen, Paul FR            
              24.05       50.67 (50.67)     1:17.97 (27.30)     1:49.49 (58.82)
        2:17.25 (27.76)     2:48.60 (59.11)     3:16.86 (28.26)   3:52.63 (1:04.03)
 -- Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'A'                  3:18.26         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Whitbourn, Ben SO               2) Ngqakayi, Aman FR              
     3) Goodwin, Greyson SR             4) Comstock, Cooper JR            
              22.33       46.60 (46.60)     1:08.88 (22.28)     1:34.03 (47.43)
        1:55.73 (21.70)     2:20.74 (46.71)     2:42.57 (21.83)          DQ (46.69)
Preliminaries
 -- DePauw University-IN  'B'                         3:19.27         X         
     1) Bell, Dallas JR                 2) Steffey, Max FR                
     3) Alfonso, Victor FR              4) Leftwich, Bradley JR           
 -- Allegheny College-AM  'B'                         3:24.81         X         
     1) Ditzel, Henry SR                2) Corletti, Brian SO             
     3) Leary-Bignayan, Justin FR       4) Harvey, Tucker FR              
 -- Denison University-OH  'B'                        3:07.43         X         
     1) Lowe, Victor JR                 2) McHugh, Matt FR                
     3) Froemming, Nicholas FR          4) Weicht, Brett SO               
 -- Kenyon College-OH  'B'                            3:05.44         X         
     1) Seaver, Alex SR                 2) Rutter, Christopher FR         
     3) Bartholomew, Michael FR         4) Hamel, Dirk SR                 
 -- Oberlin College-OH  'B'                           3:26.44         X         
     1) Berry, Matthew FR               2) Naggert, Kristoph FR           
     3) Cooper, Jeremy SR               4) Liu, Jonathan FR               
 -- College of Wooster-LE  'B'                        3:10.91         X         
     1) Reynolds, Ric SO                2) Campbell, Griffin SO           
     3) Brown, Aaron SR                 4)                                
 -- Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'B'                  3:32.82         X         
     1) Snapp, Evan SR                  2) Farina, Andrew SO              
     3) Murphy, James SR                4) Gelwick, Allen SO              
 -- Wittenberg-OH  'B'                                3:20.17         X         
     1)                                 2) Suffoletta, Drew FR            
     3) Rittenhouse, Patrick JR         4) Angeli, Nicholas FR            
 -- Wabash College-IN  'B'                            3:24.03         X         
     1) Repay, Anthony                  2) Colaiacova, Sam                
     3) Lang, John                      4) Hawk, Logan                    
 
Event 42  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 2:56.64        2015 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Pu, Duronio, Caldwell, W. Manz                    
        NCAC: # 2:55.02        2012 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Stewart-Bates, Turk, Somers, Richardson           
        NCAA: + 2:53.59        2012 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Somers, Turk, Ramsey, Richardson                  
                3:04.10  B NCAA-B Cut
                3:13.31  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Denison University-OH  'A'                        3:01.27    3:06.03 qC     
     1) Clear, Carson SO                2) Hohm, Stuart JR                
     3) Fox, Kenny SO                   4) Wang, Bebe FR                  
              22.35       46.50 (46.50)     1:07.97 (21.47)     1:32.42 (45.92)
        1:54.62 (22.20)     2:19.37 (46.95)     2:41.58 (22.21)     3:06.03 (46.66)
  2 College of Wooster-LE  'A'                        3:07.72    3:08.65 qC     
     1) Schopen, Trey FR                2) Gelwicks, Cameron SO           
     3) Campbell, Ryan SO               4) Layde, Garrett SO              
              23.45       49.01 (49.01)     1:11.30 (22.29)     1:35.51 (46.50)
        1:57.47 (21.96)     2:21.72 (46.21)     2:44.32 (22.60)     3:08.65 (46.93)
  3 Kenyon College-OH  'A'                            3:01.72    3:11.21 qC     
     1) Bellott-Mcgrath, Gabriel JR     2) Sawaya, Ambert SR              
     3) Baturka, Ben FR                 4) Pu, Austin SR                  
              22.71       47.01 (47.01)     1:09.88 (22.87)     1:34.74 (47.73)
        1:57.16 (22.42)     2:21.67 (46.93)     2:45.64 (23.97)     3:11.21 (49.54)
  4 DePauw University-IN  'A'                         3:05.38    3:13.79 q      
     1) Carter-Buckman, Marcus FR       2) Byerly, Andrew JR              
     3) Schurig, Aidan FR               4) Gullickson, Matt SR            
              23.32       48.81 (48.81)     1:11.51 (22.70)     1:37.10 (48.29)
        2:00.84 (23.74)     2:26.45 (49.35)     2:49.83 (23.38)     3:13.79 (47.34)
  5 Oberlin College-OH  'A'                           3:13.85    3:14.23 q      
     1) McKeown, Jack FR                2) Pawelko, Sean FR               
     3) Forbes, Jacques SO              4) Lin, Michael FR                
              23.44       49.65 (49.65)     1:13.22 (23.57)     1:38.86 (49.21)
        2:01.35 (22.49)     2:26.59 (47.73)     2:49.09 (22.50)     3:14.23 (47.64)
  6 Wittenberg-OH  'A'                                3:23.50    3:15.55 q      
     1) Barren, Bradley FR              2) Taylor, Collin SO              
     3) Smith, Hawk FR                  4) Smith, Kyle JR                 
              23.31       48.75 (48.75)     1:12.23 (23.48)     1:37.84 (49.09)
        2:00.76 (22.92)     2:27.06 (49.22)     2:50.23 (23.17)     3:15.55 (48.49)
  7 Wabash College-IN  'A'                            3:10.20    3:17.51 q      
     1) Johnson, Tuna                   2) Mendez, Anthony                
     3) Riley, Jake                     4) Tarter, Wyatt                  
              23.55       49.48 (49.48)     1:12.66 (23.18)     1:38.95 (49.47)
        2:02.28 (23.33)     2:29.52 (50.57)     2:52.45 (22.93)     3:17.51 (47.99)
  8 Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'A'                  3:16.67    3:18.26 q      
     1) Butt, Joshua JR                 2) Strayer, Austin FR             
     3) Hawes, Colin FR                 4) Ngqakayi, Aman FR              
              23.41       48.83 (48.83)     1:13.78 (24.95)     1:40.65 (51.82)
        2:04.13 (23.48)     2:30.51 (49.86)     2:53.38 (22.87)     3:18.26 (47.75)
  9 Allegheny College-AM  'A'                         3:14.32    3:21.68 q      
     1) Hollenbeck, Patrick SR          2) Nardozzi, Matt SO              
     3) Katchur, Justin FR              4) Stuntzner-Gibson, Karl FR      
              25.87       53.86 (53.86)     1:16.86 (23.00)     1:42.34 (48.48)
        2:06.14 (23.80)     2:32.51 (50.17)     2:55.24 (22.73)     3:21.68 (49.17)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Hiram College-LE  'A'                             3:31.41    3:49.94 q      
     1) Gomes, Jory SO                  2) Barber, Michael SO             
     3) Bowling, Reeve FR               4) Muehleisen, Paul FR            
              27.53       57.26 (57.26)     1:24.58 (27.32)     1:56.01 (58.75)
        2:19.96 (23.95)     2:46.56 (50.55)     3:15.15 (28.59)   3:49.94 (1:03.38)
 -- Kenyon College-OH  'B'                            3:07.00   X3:05.44 C      
     1) Seaver, Alex SR                 2) Rutter, Christopher FR         
     3) Bartholomew, Michael FR         4) Hamel, Dirk SR                 
              22.46       46.00 (46.00)     1:07.78 (21.78)     1:31.52 (45.52)
        1:53.67 (22.15)     2:18.35 (46.83)     2:40.85 (22.50)     3:05.44 (47.09)
 -- Denison University-OH  'B'                        3:05.27   X3:07.43 C      
     1) Lowe, Victor JR                 2) McHugh, Matt FR                
     3) Froemming, Nicholas FR          4) Weicht, Brett SO               
              22.27       47.47 (47.47)     1:09.49 (22.02)     1:33.88 (46.41)
        1:56.13 (22.25)     2:20.51 (46.63)     2:43.03 (22.52)     3:07.43 (46.92)
 -- College of Wooster-LE  'B'                        3:13.66   X3:10.91 C      
     1) Reynolds, Ric SO                2) Campbell, Griffin SO           
     3) Brown, Aaron SR                 4)                                
              23.36       49.37 (49.37)     1:11.68 (22.31)     1:36.44 (47.07)
        1:59.22 (22.78)     2:23.97 (47.53)     2:46.52 (22.55)     3:10.91 (46.94)
 -- DePauw University-IN  'B'                         3:11.12   X3:19.27        
     1) Bell, Dallas JR                 2) Steffey, Max FR                
     3) Alfonso, Victor FR              4) Leftwich, Bradley JR           
              24.74       50.90 (50.90)     1:14.68 (23.78)     1:40.50 (49.60)
        2:03.61 (23.11)     2:29.64 (49.14)     2:52.97 (23.33)     3:19.27 (49.63)
 -- Wittenberg-OH  'B'                                3:25.37   X3:20.17        
     1)                                 2) Suffoletta, Drew FR            
     3) Rittenhouse, Patrick JR         4) Angeli, Nicholas FR            
              23.23       48.72 (48.72)     1:12.54 (23.82)     1:38.99 (50.27)
        2:02.54 (23.55)     2:29.30 (50.31)     2:53.41 (24.11)     3:20.17 (50.87)
 -- Wabash College-IN  'B'                            3:17.57   X3:24.03        
     1) Repay, Anthony                  2) Colaiacova, Sam                
     3) Lang, John                      4) Hawk, Logan                    
              23.94       50.48 (50.48)     1:15.38 (24.90)     1:43.58 (53.10)
        2:07.56 (23.98)     2:34.40 (50.82)     2:57.28 (22.88)     3:24.03 (49.63)
 -- Allegheny College-AM  'B'                         3:18.57   X3:24.81        
     1) Ditzel, Henry SR                2) Corletti, Brian SO             
     3) Leary-Bignayan, Justin FR       4) Harvey, Tucker FR              
              23.78       49.58 (49.58)     1:13.51 (23.93)     1:41.15 (51.57)
        2:05.39 (24.24)     2:33.14 (51.99)     2:57.95 (24.81)     3:24.81 (51.67)
 -- Oberlin College-OH  'B'                           3:20.77   X3:26.44        
     1) Berry, Matthew FR               2) Naggert, Kristoph FR           
     3) Cooper, Jeremy SR               4) Liu, Jonathan FR               
              23.96       49.90 (49.90)     1:14.09 (24.19)     1:41.03 (51.13)
        2:06.86 (25.83)     2:35.60 (54.57)     2:59.90 (24.30)     3:26.44 (50.84)
 -- Ohio Wesleyan University-OH  'B'                  3:22.56   X3:32.82        
     1) Snapp, Evan SR                  2) Farina, Andrew SO              
     3) Murphy, James SR                4) Gelwick, Allen SO              
              24.18       50.38 (50.38)     1:15.33 (24.95)     1:42.87 (52.49)
        2:08.61 (25.74)     2:36.93 (54.06)     3:03.06 (26.13)     3:32.82 (55.89)
 
Event 110  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 20.29        2016 Ryan Funk, KEN                               
        NCAC: # 19.83        2012 David Somers, KEN                            
        NCAA: + 19.38        2012 Zachary Turk, KEN                            
                19.80  A NCAA-A Cut
                20.70  B NCAA-B Cut
                21.74  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Whitbourn, Ben            SO Ohio Wesleyan-OH          NT      21.37 C      
  2 Wagner, Sam               JR DPU-IN                    NT      21.42 C      
 
Event 120  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 48.13        2016 Andrew Rich, DEN                             
        NCAC: # 48.13        2016 Andrew Rich, DEN                             
        NCAA: + 46.97        2015 Reed Dalton, WSTL                            
                47.36  A NCAA-A Cut
                49.56  B NCAA-B Cut
                52.04  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
 -- Liang, Benny                 Wabash-IN                 NT         DQ        
      Not separated
              23.38          DQ (27.16)                                        
 
Event 152  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 20.29        2016 Ryan Funk, KEN                               
        NCAC: # 19.83        2012 David Somers, KEN                            
        NCAA: + 19.38        2012 Zachary Turk, KEN                            
                19.80  A NCAA-A Cut
                20.70  B NCAA-B Cut
                21.74  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Litwin, Danny             SR Allegheny-AM              NT      21.90        
 -- McHugh, Matt              FR Denison-OH                NT     X20.95 C      
 -- Kelly, Christien          FR Denison-OH                NT     X21.14 C      
 -- Seaver, Alex              SR Kenyon-OH                 NT     X21.19 C      
 -- Delahunty, Andrew         JR Denison-OH                NT     X21.28 C      
 -- Lowe, Victor              JR Denison-OH                NT     X21.30 C      
 -- Swanson, Brandt           JR Denison-OH                NT     X21.59 C      
 -- Hamel, Dirk               SR Kenyon-OH                 NT     X22.04        
 -- Klemptner, Ryan           FR Denison-OH                NT     X22.04        
 -- Schulten, Trent           FR Denison-OH                NT        XNS        
 
Event 154  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 44.06        2015 Austin Caldwell, KEN                         
        NCAC: # 43.96        2009 John Geissinger, DEN                         
        NCAA: + 43.16        2012 Zachary Turk, KEN                            
                43.66  A NCAA-A Cut
                45.53  B NCAA-B Cut
                47.81  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Zimdars, Jon              SO Kenyon-OH                 NT     X46.70 C      
              22.63       46.70 (24.07)                                        
 
Event 156  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 48.81        2015 Harrison Curley, KEN                         
        NCAC: # 48.79        2012 Robert Barry, DEN                            
        NCAA: + 47.03        2015 Benjamin Lin, WILL                           
                47.65  A NCAA-A Cut
                50.54  B NCAA-B Cut
                53.07  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Locke, Thomas             JR Denison-OH                NT     X53.48        
              24.72       53.48 (28.76)                                        
 
Event 160  Men 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:49.21        2016 Jack Lindell, DEN                          
        NCAC: # 1:49.21        2016 Jack Lindell, DEN                          
        NCAA: + 1:45.57        2016 Andrew Wilson, EMOR                        
                1:46.55  A NCAA-A Cut
                1:52.13  B NCAA-B Cut
                1:57.74  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Delahunty, Nathan         FR Denison-OH                NT   X1:53.75 C      
              24.41       54.01 (29.60)     1:26.35 (32.34)     1:53.75 (27.40)
 -- Smith, Timmy              SR Denison-OH                NT   X1:55.03 C      
              25.33       53.95 (28.62)     1:27.17 (33.22)     1:55.03 (27.86)
 -- O'Malley, Sam             SO Denison-OH                NT   X1:55.37 C      
              25.44       55.72 (30.28)     1:28.69 (32.97)     1:55.37 (26.68)
 -- Gaumer, Peyton            SO Denison-OH                NT   X1:56.88 C      
              25.00       55.49 (30.49)     1:28.69 (33.20)     1:56.88 (28.19)
 
Event 164  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 2:01.01        2014 Alex Beckwith, KEN                         
        NCAC: # 2:01.01        2014 Alex Beckwith, KEN                         
        NCAA: + 1:51.15        2016 Andrew Wilson, EMOR                        
                1:56.32  A NCAA-A Cut
                2:04.80  B NCAA-B Cut
                2:11.04  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Reardon, Ian              SR Kenyon-OH                 NT   X2:01.21 B      
              27.67       58.07 (30.40)     1:29.52 (31.45)     2:01.21 (31.69)
 -- Gutsche, Nicholas         SR Kenyon-OH                 NT   X2:08.15 C      
              28.46     1:00.32 (31.86)     1:33.77 (33.45)     2:08.15 (34.38)
 
Event 166  Men 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:45.61        2015 Harrison Curley, KEN                       
        NCAC: # 1:45.61        2015 Harrison Curley, KEN                       
        NCAA: + 1:43.49        2015 Harrison Curley, KEN                       
                1:44.47  A NCAA-A Cut
                1:50.64  B NCAA-B Cut
                1:57.17  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reardon, Colin            FR Kenyon-OH                 NT    1:50.21 B      
              26.86       54.71 (27.85)     1:22.73 (28.02)     1:50.21 (27.48)
  2 Brzezinski, Carter        FR Kenyon-OH                 NT    1:50.38 B      
              26.21       53.71 (27.50)     1:21.87 (28.16)     1:50.38 (28.51)
  3 Moran, Liam               SO Kenyon-OH                 NT    1:51.53 C      
              26.09       53.89 (27.80)     1:22.69 (28.80)     1:51.53 (28.84)
 
Event 168  Men 500 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 4:27.55        2015 Aaron Saccurato, DEN                       
        NCAC: # 4:25.17        2009 David Curtis, DEN                          
        NCAA: + 4:20.60        2015 Andrew Greenhalgh, JHU                     
                4:22.25  A NCAA-A Cut
                4:34.41  B NCAA-B Cut
                4:48.13  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Baker, James              FR Denison-OH                NT   X4:34.33 B      
              25.28       52.91 (27.63)     1:20.70 (27.79)     1:48.62 (27.92)
        2:16.39 (27.77)     2:44.17 (27.78)     3:11.92 (27.75)     3:39.80 (27.88)
        4:07.46 (27.66)     4:34.33 (26.87)                                        
 -- Benson, Kevin             JR Denison-OH                NT   X4:36.04 C      
              24.93       52.34 (27.41)     1:20.08 (27.74)     1:48.05 (27.97)
        2:16.25 (28.20)     2:44.40 (28.15)     3:12.43 (28.03)     3:40.41 (27.98)
        4:08.45 (28.04)     4:36.04 (27.59)                                        
 -- Saccurato, Aaron          JR Denison-OH                NT   X4:43.02 C      
              25.49       53.39 (27.90)     1:21.44 (28.05)     1:49.79 (28.35)
        2:18.47 (28.68)     2:47.28 (28.81)     3:16.08 (28.80)     3:45.15 (29.07)
        4:14.26 (29.11)     4:43.02 (28.76)                                        
 -- Waldram, Oliver           SO Denison-OH                NT   X4:43.24 C      
              26.01       54.21 (28.20)     1:22.81 (28.60)     1:51.29 (28.48)
        2:19.79 (28.50)     2:48.42 (28.63)     3:17.19 (28.77)     3:46.44 (29.25)
        4:15.53 (29.09)     4:43.24 (27.71)                                        
 -- Anderson, Ryan            SO Denison-OH                NT   X4:43.31 C      
              26.24       54.85 (28.61)     1:24.08 (29.23)     1:52.95 (28.87)
        2:21.95 (29.00)     2:50.79 (28.84)     3:19.40 (28.61)     3:47.91 (28.51)
        4:16.15 (28.24)     4:43.31 (27.16)                                        
 -- Kabelka, Franz            JR Denison-OH                NT   X4:45.92 C      
              25.85       53.90 (28.05)     1:22.33 (28.43)     1:51.04 (28.71)
        2:20.50 (29.46)     2:49.65 (29.15)     3:18.66 (29.01)     3:47.84 (29.18)
        4:16.99 (29.15)     4:45.92 (28.93)                                        
 
Event 202  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 1:20.12        2015 Denison, DEN                               
                         Fleming, Wuorinen, Howes, Rosenburg               
        Pool: ! 1:19.92        2015 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Caldwell, Funk, W. Manz, Gates                    
        NCAC: # 1:18.77        2012 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Somers, Turk, Ramsey, Richardson                  
        NCAA: + 1:18.06        2012 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Somers, Turk, Richardson, Ramsey                  
                1:22.88  B NCAA-B Cut
                1:27.02  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DePauw University-IN  'A'                              NT    1:22.57 B      
     1) Schurig, Aidan FR               2) McManus, Sam JR                
     3) Wagner, Sam JR                  4) Sholtis, Brandon SR            
              21.24       41.59 (20.35)     1:02.44 (20.85)     1:22.57 (20.13)
 
Event 252  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 19.90        1999 Aaron Cole, DEN                              
        Pool: ! 20.29        2016 Ryan Funk, KEN                               
        NCAC: # 19.83        2012 David Somers, KEN                            
        NCAA: + 19.38        2012 Zachary Turk, KEN                            
                19.80  A NCAA-A Cut
                20.70  B NCAA-B Cut
                21.74  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schurig, Aidan            FR DPU-IN                    NT      21.09 C      
 
Event 254  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 43.82        2009 John Geissinger, DEN                         
        Pool: ! 44.06        2015 Austin Caldwell, KEN                         
        NCAC: # 43.96        2009 John Geissinger, DEN                         
        NCAA: + 43.16        2012 Zachary Turk, KEN                            
                43.66  A NCAA-A Cut
                45.53  B NCAA-B Cut
                47.81  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weiss, Tommy              FR Kenyon-OH                 NT      45.99 C      
              22.37       45.99 (23.62)                                        
 
Event 258  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 47.43        2000 Aaron Cole, DEN                              
        Pool: ! 48.13        2016 Andrew Rich, DEN                             
        NCAC: # 48.13        2016 Andrew Rich, DEN                             
        NCAA: + 46.97        2015 Reed Dalton, WSTL                            
                47.36  A NCAA-A Cut
                49.56  B NCAA-B Cut
                52.04  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reid, Aj                  SO Kenyon-OH                 NT      50.79 C      
              23.37       50.79 (27.42)                                        
 -- Marsden-Readford, Liam    JR Denison-OH                NT     X48.83 B      
              22.62       48.83 (26.21)                                        
 -- Weicht, Brett             SO Denison-OH                NT     X49.90 C      
              23.13       49.90 (26.77)                                        
 -- Hanson, Ethan             FR Kenyon-OH                 NT     X51.30 C      
              23.89       51.30 (27.41)                                        
 -- Swanson, Brandt           JR Denison-OH                NT     X51.35 C      
              23.27       51.35 (28.08)                                        
 -- McHugh, Matt              FR Denison-OH                NT     X51.38 C      
              23.71       51.38 (27.67)                                        
 
Event 260  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 53.61        2013 Damon Rosenburg, DEN                         
        Pool: ! 54.66        2014 Damon Rosenburg, DEN                         
        NCAC: # 54.66        2014 Damon Rosenburg, DEN                         
        NCAA: + 51.14        2016 Andrew Wilson, EMOR                          
                53.16  A NCAA-A Cut
                56.83  B NCAA-B Cut
                59.67  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Pruett, Humphrey          SO Kenyon-OH                 NT     X57.55 C      
              27.03       57.55 (30.52)                                        
 -- Allsop, Kieran            FR Kenyon-OH                 NT     X57.57 C      
              27.26       57.57 (30.31)                                        
 -- McCullough, Liam          SO Denison-OH                NT     X58.16 C      
              27.10       58.16 (31.06)                                        
 -- Law, Alexander            FR Kenyon-OH                 NT     X58.20 C      
              27.04       58.20 (31.16)                                        
 -- Gutsche, Nicholas         SR Kenyon-OH                 NT     X58.78 C      
              27.09       58.78 (31.69)                                        
 -- O'Malley, Sam             SO Denison-OH                NT     X59.13 C      
              27.16       59.13 (31.97)                                        
 -- Gaumer, Peyton            SO Denison-OH                NT     X59.20 C      
              27.83       59.20 (31.37)                                        
 -- Hammond, Zach             FR Denison-OH                NT     X59.59 C      
              28.22       59.59 (31.37)                                        
 
Event 262  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 47.56        2012 Robert Barry, DEN                            
        Pool: ! 48.81        2015 Harrison Curley, KEN                         
        NCAC: # 48.79        2012 Robert Barry, DEN                            
        NCAA: + 47.03        2015 Benjamin Lin, WILL                           
                47.65  A NCAA-A Cut
                50.54  B NCAA-B Cut
                53.07  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Swaim, Alex               JR Kenyon-OH                 NT     X50.13 B      
              24.41       50.13 (25.72)                                        
 -- Desmet, P.J.              FR Denison-OH                NT     X51.53 C      
              24.90       51.53 (26.63)                                        
 -- Froemming, Nicholas       FR Denison-OH                NT     X52.27 C      
              24.93       52.27 (27.34)                                        
 
Event 264  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 1:37.20        2009 David Curtis, DEN                          
        Pool: ! 1:36.91        2015 Austin Caldwell, KEN                       
        NCAC: # 1:36.91        2015 Austin Caldwell, KEN                       
        NCAA: + 1:36.63        1998 Dennis Mulvihill, KEN                      
                1:37.13  A NCAA-A Cut
                1:40.45  B NCAA-B Cut
                1:45.47  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Benson, Kevin             JR Denison-OH                NT   X1:40.92 C      
              23.60       49.17 (25.57)     1:15.29 (26.12)     1:40.92 (25.63)
 -- Rutter, Christopher       FR Kenyon-OH                 NT   X1:41.24 C      
              23.06       48.08 (25.02)     1:14.46 (26.38)     1:41.24 (26.78)
 -- Delahunty, Nathan         FR Denison-OH                NT   X1:42.82 C      
              23.84       49.52 (25.68)     1:15.95 (26.43)     1:42.82 (26.87)
 
Event 266  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 1:20.12        2015 Denison, DEN                               
                         Fleming, Wuorinen, Howes, Rosenburg               
        Pool: ! 1:19.92        2015 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Caldwell, Funk, W. Manz, Gates                    
        NCAC: # 1:18.77        2012 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Somers, Turk, Ramsey, Richardson                  
        NCAA: + 1:18.06        2012 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Somers, Turk, Richardson, Ramsey                  
                1:22.88  B NCAA-B Cut
                1:27.02  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kenyon College-OH  'A'                                 NT    1:25.15 C      
     1) Leenhouts, Matt JR              2) Perez, David JR                
     3) Reardon, Ian SR                 4) Manz, Trevor SR                
              21.32       42.82 (21.50)     1:04.42 (21.60)     1:25.15 (20.73)
 
Event 304  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 43.82        2009 John Geissinger, DEN                         
        Pool: ! 44.06        2015 Austin Caldwell, KEN                         
        NCAC: # 43.96        2009 John Geissinger, DEN                         
        NCAA: + 43.16        2012 Zachary Turk, KEN                            
                43.66  A NCAA-A Cut
                45.53  B NCAA-B Cut
                47.81  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Seaver, Alex              SR Kenyon-OH                 NT     X45.93 C      
              22.33       45.93 (23.60)                                        
 -- McHugh, Matt              FR Denison-OH                NT     X46.48 C      
              22.00       46.48 (24.48)                                        
 
Event 306  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 53.61        2013 Damon Rosenburg, DEN                         
        Pool: ! 54.66        2014 Damon Rosenburg, DEN                         
        NCAC: # 54.66        2014 Damon Rosenburg, DEN                         
        NCAA: + 51.14        2016 Andrew Wilson, EMOR                          
                53.16  A NCAA-A Cut
                56.83  B NCAA-B Cut
                59.67  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Mitchell           JR DPU-IN                    NT      56.49 B      
              26.30       56.49 (30.19)                                        
  2 McCormick, Dan               Wabash-IN                 NT    1:01.64        
              29.01     1:01.64 (32.63)                                        
  3 Repay, Anthony               Wabash-IN                 NT    1:01.94        
              28.15     1:01.94 (33.79)                                        
 
Event 310  Men 100 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 52.48        2017 Jack Lindell, DEN                            
        NCAA: + 52.90        2016 Alex Gallant, WPI                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Reardon, Ian              SR Kenyon-OH                 NT     X51.88!       
              23.56       51.88 (28.32)                                        
 -- Gutsche, Nicholas         SR Kenyon-OH                 NT     X53.27        
              24.26       53.27 (29.01)                                        
 
Event 312  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 47.56        2012 Robert Barry, DEN                            
        Pool: ! 48.81        2015 Harrison Curley, KEN                         
        NCAC: # 48.79        2012 Robert Barry, DEN                            
        NCAA: + 47.03        2015 Benjamin Lin, WILL                           
                47.65  A NCAA-A Cut
                50.54  B NCAA-B Cut
                53.07  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Oscar           SR Kenyon-OH                 NT      49.89 B      
              24.26       49.89 (25.63)                                        
 -- Bartholomew, Michael      FR Kenyon-OH                 NT     X51.85 C      
              25.26       51.85 (26.59)                                        
 
Event 316  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 1:59.86        2014 Addison Evans, DEN                         
        Pool: ! 2:01.01        2014 Alex Beckwith, KEN                         
        NCAC: # 2:01.01        2014 Alex Beckwith, KEN                         
        NCAA: + 1:51.15        2016 Andrew Wilson, EMOR                        
                1:56.32  A NCAA-A Cut
                2:04.80  B NCAA-B Cut
                2:11.04  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Pruett, Humphrey          SO Kenyon-OH                 NT   X2:04.03 B      
              27.79       58.99 (31.20)     1:31.01 (32.02)     2:04.03 (33.02)
 -- Law, Alexander            FR Kenyon-OH                 NT   X2:06.28 C      
              28.95     1:00.56 (31.61)     1:32.57 (32.01)     2:06.28 (33.71)
 
Event 318  Men 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 1:45.65        2013 Quinn Bartlett, DEN                        
        Pool: ! 1:45.61        2015 Harrison Curley, KEN                       
        NCAC: # 1:45.61        2015 Harrison Curley, KEN                       
        NCAA: + 1:43.49        2015 Harrison Curley, KEN                       
                1:44.47  A NCAA-A Cut
                1:50.64  B NCAA-B Cut
                1:57.17  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Benson, Kevin             JR Denison-OH                NT   X1:52.51 C      
              25.87       54.18 (28.31)     1:23.32 (29.14)     1:52.51 (29.19)
 -- Froemming, Nicholas       FR Denison-OH                NT   X1:52.54 C      
              25.71       54.15 (28.44)     1:23.30 (29.15)     1:52.54 (29.24)
 -- Locke, Thomas             JR Denison-OH                NT   X1:57.27        
              26.00       54.47 (28.47)     1:24.43 (29.96)     1:57.27 (32.84)
 
Event 320  Men 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 1:48.59        2015 Jack Lindell, DEN                          
        Pool: ! 1:49.08        2016 Jon Zimdars, KEN                           
        NCAC: # 1:47.51        1998 Pedro Monteiro, KEN                        
        NCAA: + 1:44.93        2015 Alex Anderson, MARY                        
                1:45.64  A NCAA-A Cut
                1:52.89  B NCAA-B Cut
                1:58.53  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Saccurato, Aaron          JR Denison-OH                NT   X1:51.22 B      
              25.12       54.12 (29.00)     1:21.93 (27.81)     1:51.22 (29.29)
 -- Swanson, Brandt           JR Denison-OH                NT   X1:52.70 B      
              24.89       53.29 (28.40)     1:22.36 (29.07)     1:52.70 (30.34)
 
Event 322  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 1:20.12        2015 Denison, DEN                               
                         Fleming, Wuorinen, Howes, Rosenburg               
        Pool: ! 1:19.92        2015 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Caldwell, Funk, W. Manz, Gates                    
        NCAC: # 1:18.77        2012 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Somers, Turk, Ramsey, Richardson                  
        NCAA: + 1:18.06        2012 Kenyon, KEN                                
                         Somers, Turk, Richardson, Ramsey                  
                1:22.88  B NCAA-B Cut
                1:27.02  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Denison University-OH  'A'                             NT    1:24.40 C      
     1) Kelly, Christien FR             2) Lowe, Victor JR                
     3) Delahunty, Nathan FR            4) Fox, Kenny SO                  
              21.38       42.32 (20.94)     1:03.17 (20.85)     1:24.40 (21.23)
 
Event 324  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
     Varsity: * 1:28.65        2013 Denison, DEN                               
                         Chabot, Rosenburg, Rich, Fleming                  
        Pool: ! 1:29.55        2015 Denison, DEN                               
                         Wuorinen, Nening, Rich, Fleming                   
        NCAC: # 1:28.97        2013 Denison, DEN                               
                         Chabot, Rosenburg, Rich, Spaniel                  
        NCAA: + 1:26.74        2016 Emory, EMOR                                
                         Ono, Wilson, Baker, Smith                         
                1:31.79  B NCAA-B Cut
                1:36.38  C NCAC Time Trial Cut
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kenyon College-OH  'A'                                 NT    1:38.11        
     1) Swaim, Alex JR                  2) Novak, Nate JR                 
     3) Magier, Tim JR                  4) Reardon, Colin FR              
              23.30       52.32 (29.02)     1:16.87 (24.55)     1:38.11 (21.24)