Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
October
Tue. 30 at Purdue Fort Wayne # 7:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
 
November
Tue. 13 at Franklin Final W, 85-67
Fri. 16 vs. Blackburn @ Sherman Gymnasium (Jacksonville, Ill.) Final W, 92-88
Sat. 17 vs. Principia @ Sherman Gymnasium (Jacksonville, Ill.) Final W, 97-75
Wed. 28 at Rose-Hulman Final W, 71-67
 
December
Sat. 1 at Kenyon * Final W, 83-75
Wed. 5 at Wittenberg * Final L, 66-77
Sat. 8 vs. Oberlin * Final L, 58-66
Mon. 17 vs. Earlham Final W, 85-80
Thu. 20 vs. Hiram * Final L, 66-81
Fri. 21 vs. Allegheny * Final W, 91-77
Sat. 29 vs. Otterbein @ Tampa Prep; Tampa, Fla. Final L, 79-100
  Tampa Bay Shootout
Sun. 30 vs. WPI @ Tampa Prep Final W, 77-73
  Tampa Bay Shootout (third-place)
 
January
Sat. 5 at Wooster * Final L, 71-103
Wed. 9 at Denison * Final W, 57-47
Sat. 12 vs. Ohio Wesleyan * Final W, 75-70
Wed. 16 at Wabash * Final L, 59-70
Sat. 19 vs. Kenyon * Final W, 62-54
Wed. 23 vs. Wittenberg * Final - OT W, 77-75
Sat. 26 at Oberlin * Final W, 68-57
 
February
Fri. 1 at Hiram * Final L, 64-82
Sat. 2 at Allegheny * Final W, 84-69
Wed. 6 vs. Wabash * Final W, 94-79
Sat. 9 at Ohio Wesleyan * Final L, 67-72
Wed. 13 vs. Denison * Final W, 86-81
Sat. 16 vs. Wooster * Final L, 70-81
Tue. 19 vs. Oberlin Final W, 66-62
  NCAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Fri. 22 at Wooster Final L, 52-73
  NCAC Tournament - Semifinal
 
November
Tue. 12 vs. Franklin Final L, 73-80
Fri. 15 vs. Rose-Hulman Final W, 66-61
Sat. 23 at Chicago Final W, 75-59
  Midway Classic
Sun. 24 vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) @ Chicago, Ill. Final L, 66-84
 
December
Sun. 1 vs. Kenyon * Final L, 65-69
Wed. 4 vs. Wittenberg * Final L, 63-88
Sat. 7 at Oberlin * 3:00 PM EST
Tue. 17 vs. Albion @ Don Lane Classic; Transylvania University; Lexington, Ky. 3:00 PM EST
  Don Lane Classic; Transylvania University; Lexington, Ky.
Wed. 18 vs. Marietta or Transylvania @ Transylvania University; Lexington, Ky. TBA
  Don Lane Classic; Transylvania University; Lexington, Ky.
Sat. 21 at Earlham 2:00 PM EST
 
January
Sat. 4 at Hiram * 2:00 PM EST
Sun. 5 at Allegheny * 2:00 PM EST
Sat. 11 vs. Wooster * 1:00 PM EST
Wed. 15 vs. Denison * 6:00 PM EST
Sat. 18 at Ohio Wesleyan * 3:00 PM EST
Wed. 22 vs. Wabash * 7:00 PM EST
Sat. 25 at Kenyon * 3:00 PM EST
Wed. 29 at Wittenberg * 7:00 PM EST
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Oberlin * 1:00 PM EST
Fri. 7 vs. Hiram * 6:00 PM EST
Sat. 8 vs. Allegheny * 2:00 PM EST
Wed. 12 at Wabash * 7:00 PM EST
Sat. 15 vs. Ohio Wesleyan * 1:00 PM EST
Wed. 19 at Denison * 6:00 PM EST
Sat. 22 at Wooster * 3:00 PM EST
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event