Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Wed. 15 vs. Franklin Final W, 90-72
Fri. 17 at Wheaton (Ill.) Final L, 59-80
  Lee Pfund Classic
Sat. 18 vs. Wis.-River Falls @ Lee Pfund Classic - Wheaton, Ill. Final - OT L, 69-72
  Lee Pfund Classic
Wed. 29 vs. Rose-Hulman Final W, 68-66
 
December
Sat. 2 at Ohio Wesleyan * Final L, 71-105
Wed. 6 vs. Wittenberg * Final L, 64-77
Sat. 9 vs. Wooster * Final L, 63-83
Sat. 16 at Allegheny * Final L, 57-70
Sun. 17 at Hiram * Final L, 60-66
Fri. 29 vs. Hampden-Sydney @ Tampa Prep; Tampa, Fla. Final W, 70-64
  Tampa Bay Shootout
Sat. 30 vs. Heidelberg @ Tampa Prep;Tampa, Fla. Final L, 65-69
  Tampa Bay Shootout
 
January
Wed. 3 vs. Boyce Final W, 103-57
Sat. 6 vs. Kenyon * Final W, 54-39
Wed. 10 at Denison * Final W, 83-70
Sat. 13 at Oberlin * Final W, 82-50
Wed. 17 vs. Wabash * Final L, 75-77
Sat. 20 vs. Ohio Wesleyan * Final L, 72-77
Wed. 24 at Wittenberg * Final L, 64-76
Sat. 27 at Wooster * Final L, 57-65
 
February
Fri. 2 vs. Allegheny * Final W, 78-69
Sat. 3 vs. Hiram * Final W, 79-67
Wed. 7 vs. Denison * Final W, 95-87
Sat. 10 at Kenyon * Final L, 68-90
Wed. 14 at Wabash * Final W, 62-61
Sat. 17 vs. Oberlin * Final L, 71-76
Tue. 20 at Wooster % Final L, 63-70
  NCAC Tournament - Quartefinal
 
October
Tue. 30 at Purdue Fort Wayne # 7:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
 
November
Tue. 13 at Franklin Final W, 85-67
Fri. 16 vs. Blackburn @ Sherman Gymnasium (Jacksonville, Ill.) Final W, 92-88
Sat. 17 vs. Principia @ Sherman Gymnasium (Jacksonville, Ill.) Final W, 97-75
Wed. 28 at Rose-Hulman Final W, 71-67
 
December
Sat. 1 at Kenyon * Final W, 83-75
Wed. 5 at Wittenberg * Final L, 66-77
Sat. 8 vs. Oberlin * Final L, 58-66
Mon. 17 vs. Earlham Final W, 85-80
Thu. 20 vs. Hiram * Final L, 66-81
Fri. 21 vs. Allegheny * Final W, 91-77
Sat. 29 vs. Otterbein @ Tampa Prep; Tampa, Fla. Final L, 79-100
  Tampa Bay Shootout
Sun. 30 vs. WPI @ Tampa Prep Final W, 77-73
  Tampa Bay Shootout (third-place)
 
January
Sat. 5 at Wooster * Final L, 71-103
Wed. 9 at Denison * Final W, 57-47
Sat. 12 vs. Ohio Wesleyan * Final W, 75-70
Wed. 16 at Wabash * Final L, 59-70
Sat. 19 vs. Kenyon * Final W, 62-54
Wed. 23 vs. Wittenberg * Final - OT W, 77-75
Sat. 26 at Oberlin * Final W, 68-57
 
February
Fri. 1 at Hiram * Final L, 64-82
Sat. 2 at Allegheny * Final W, 84-69
Wed. 6 vs. Wabash * Final W, 94-79
Sat. 9 at Ohio Wesleyan * Final L, 67-72
Wed. 13 vs. Denison * Final W, 86-81
Sat. 16 vs. Wooster * Final L, 70-81
Tue. 19 vs. Oberlin Final W, 66-62
  NCAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Fri. 22 at Wooster Final L, 52-73
  NCAC Tournament - Semifinal
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event