192 Student-Athletes Named to Tiger Pride Honor Roll

Greencastle, Ind. - Stevie Baker-Watson, Theodore Katula Director of Athletics and Recreational Sports, announced today the Tiger Pride Honor Roll for the 2013 fall semester.

The Honor Roll recognizes DePauw student-athletes who are members of an NCAA varsity athletics team and have a semester grade point average of 3.4 or higher.

A total of 192 student-athletes earned the distinction in the 2013 fall semester. They are listed below:

 

DePauw University Athletics Fall 2013 Tiger Pride Honor Roll
Baseball
Ryan Allee Brendan Bolander Connor Einertson Collin Henry
J.B. McCallum Nick McCreary Cory Meixner Paul Mpistolarides
Reid Pittard Alex Sroka Robbie Stein J.T. Timmer 
Men’s Basketball
Kole Brinegar Camron Burns Mark Johnson Jeff Sustarsic
Women’s Basketball
Lauren Abendroth Emily Bell Hannah Douglas Alex Gasaway
Alexa Gaumer Angela Hacker Hannah Lukemeyer Erin McGinnis
Emma Ondik Ann Sarkisian Jenna Stoner   
Men’s Cross Country
Michael Bennett Will Bond Bradley Burch C.J. Copeland
Dustin Query Dillon Raidt Paul Watts  
Women’s Cross Country
Annie Barrett Emma Clor Becca Conley Beth Conley
Grace Cook Elizabeth Dilbone
Katie Doron Megan Everhart
Ashley Guevara Megan Hannemann Sandra India-Aldana Hope Jordan
Beth King Lois Miller Claudia Monnett Heather O'Brien
Stefanie Pavlick Paige Powers     
Field Hockey
Natalie Abbott Maggie Campbell Chelsea Cutler Kaela Goodwin
Maggie Grady Taylor Helms Paige Henry Anna Paumier
Maggie Steele Ashley Steinkamp     
Football
Joe Buckley Adam Folta Daniel Furman Michael Henderson
Michael Hornak Damon Hyatt Connor Jeffers Patrick Keller
Jackson Kirtley Steve Kubiak Will Longthorne Eric Malm
Connor Patterson Drew Seaman D.J. Steward
Men’s Golf
Nick Abbott Stuart Alvey
Evan Atkinson Brandon Bekkering 
Charlie Castino Dana Hayes Brian Heck Andrew Hill
Graham Singer Spencer Strup    
Women’s Golf
Paige Gooch Brooke Hasler Alexandria Ramirez Kelsey Smith 
Men’s Lacrosse
Andrew Bartucci Sam Caravana Ryan Mauro Connor Patterson 
Grant Skipper Richard Smith
 
Women’s Lacrosse
Annie Barrett Amy Clark Emilye Denny Elisabeth Hawkins
Maria Rummel

Abby Sniveley

Hailey Ware  
Men’s Soccer
Gregory Barrow Mitch Brown Logan Cash Harrison Glover
Ben Hazen Tommy Hinkebein Jon Krok E.J. Moore
Andy Morrison Jacob Pezzuto Matt Reda Chris Schoenfeld
Louie Souza Nick Williams
 
Women’s Soccer
Sarah Cho Kelsey Cobbs Ryan Konicek Megann Lear
Lauren Saint Madison Steele Emma Ueland Caroline Zadina
Softball
Sammi Bell Linsey Button Haleigh Chasteen
Grace Hendrickson
Lauren Krumwiede
Megan Landahl
Kahla Nolan Jennifer Ridge
Julia Waggoner      
Men’s Swimming & Diving
Alex Alfonso Jack Burgeson C.J. Copeland Alex Grissom
Matthew Gullickson Matt Haeske Luke Hessburg Thomas Hiller
Duncan MacMillan Jimmy McDonnell Danny McGuinness Stephen McMurtry
Women’s Swimming & Diving
Danielle Dattilio Jamie Fritsch Annie Graves Cory Hall
Emma Haynes Erin Horne Allison Kirby Rachel Mazanec
Emily Ross Dana Zerbini    
Men’s Tennis
Joseph Collins John Daseke Nick Thompson
Women’s Tennis
Mary Arnold Morgan Cohen Simone Deighan Caroline Emhardt
Maddie Lee Maggie MacPhail Claire Marshall Hannah Meyer 
Julie Wittwer      
Men’s Track & Field
Michael Bennett Will Bond Bradley Burch C.J. Copeland
Ben Hazen Kyle Mackey Sergio Ossorio Dustin Query
Dillon Raidt Paul Watts Kevin Yean  
Women’s Track & Field
Jillian Balser Annie Barrett Taylor Brandstatter Meghan Burke
Emma Clor Becca Conley Beth Conley Grace Cook
Nicole De Fries Elizabeth Dilbone
Katie Doron Megan Everhart
Anna Fenoglio Ashley Guevara Megan Hannemann
Hope Jordan
Beth King Katie Condry Katie Manalo Trina Manalo
Lois Miller Claudia Monnett Heather O’Brien Madeline O'Brien 
Paige Powers Maggie Royalty Ellie Sheffield Amanda Weber
Volleyball
Tori Bowerman Sarah Burtenshaw
Kelly Doyle Mary Kate Etling
Lauren Falotico Keely McGrath Madison McIntyre Emma Peacha
Megan Wagner Libby Warren