Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
March
Sat. 3 vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ Louisville, Ky. Final W, 16-6
Sun. 4 vs. Wis.-Platteville @ Louisville, Ky. Final L, 13-15
  at Spalding Final - 7 innings L, 1-17
Sat. 10 vs. Manchester @ Indianapolis, Ind. Final L, 3-5
  vs. Manchester @ Indianapolis, Ind. Final L, 4-9
Sun. 11 vs. Manchester @ Indianapolis, Ind. Final L, 3-8
Tue. 13 at Franklin Final - 6 innings L, 6-15
Sat. 17 at DePauw Cancelled
  vs. Trine @ Westfield, Ind. Final W, 10-3
  vs. Loras @ Westfield, Ind. Final W, 5-1
Sun. 18 at DePauw Final W, 13-6
Wed. 21 at Butler Cancelled
Mon. 26 at Transylvania Final - 12 innings W, 7-5
  at Transylvania Final - 7 innings L, 0-7
Tue. 27 at Otterbein Final L, 3-17
Wed. 28 vs. John Carroll @ Berea, OH Final L, 6-7
Fri. 30 at Wooster * Final L, 3-4
Sat. 31 at Wooster * Final L, 10-11
 
April
Sat. 7 vs. Oberlin * Final W, 8-1
  vs. Oberlin * Final L, 1-6
Sun. 8 at Earlham Final L, 6-7
Wed. 11 at Denison * Final L, 3-8
  at Denison * Final L, 9-13
Sun. 15 vs. Kenyon * @ Westfield, Ind. Final L, 7-17
  Moved from 4/14
  vs. Kenyon * @ Westfield, Ind. Final L, 5-6
  Moved from 4/14
Tue. 17 at Wittenberg * Final W, 18-0
  at Wittenberg * Final L, 2-6
Thu. 19 at Rose-Hulman Final L, 7-8
Sat. 21 vs. Hiram * Final W, 10-3
  vs. Hiram * Final W, 19-6
Sun. 22 vs. Webster Final L, 5-6
Wed. 25 at Rose-Hulman Final L, 1-10
Thu. 26 vs. Franklin Final - 7 innings L, 0-11
  Postponed from 4/24
Sat. 28 vs. Ohio Wesleyan * Final W, 17-3
  vs. Ohio Wesleyan * Final W, 4-2
Sun. 29 vs. Wabash * Final W, 4-3
  vs. Wabash * Final W, 5-3
 
May
Sat. 5 at Allegheny * Final L, 1-6
  at Allegheny * Final W, 4-0
Sun. 6 at Thomas More Final L, 4-5
  at Thomas More Final - 5 innings L, 0-11
 
February
Fri. 22 vs. Thomas More @ Hoover, Ala. Final L, 3-5
  Hoover Metropolitan Complex
  at Birmingham Southern Final L, 1-8
  at Hoover Metropolitan Complex
Sat. 23 vs. Thomas More @ Hoover, Ala. Final L, 0-3
  Hoover Metropolitan Complex
Sun. 24 vs. North Park @ Hoover, Ala. Final L, 6-11
  Hoover Metropolitan Complex
 
March
Sat. 2 at Mt. St. Joseph Final W, 10-1
  at Mt. St. Joseph Final W, 9-1
Sun. 3 at Mt. St. Joseph Postponed
Sat. 9 vs. Manchester @ Indianapolis, Ind. Final W, 9-6
  Bishop Chatard High School
Sun. 10 vs. Manchester @ Indianapolis, Ind. Final W, 2-1
  Bishop Chatard High School
  vs. Manchester @ Indianapolis, Ind. Final W, 9-2
  Bishop Chatard High School
Sat. 16 vs. Calvin @ Terre Haute, Ind. Final W, 12-1
  at Rose-Hulman Final - 11 innings L, 8-9
Sun. 17 vs. Rose-Hulman Final W, 10-4
Sun. 24 vs. Union (N.Y.) @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 3-4
  Lake Myrtle Park #6
  vs. Union (N.Y.) @ Auburndale, Fla. Final W, 5-1
  Lake Myrtle Park #6
Mon. 25 vs. Elmhurst @ Auburndale, Fla. Final W, 8-3
  Lake Myrtle Park #5
  vs. Elmhurst @ Auburndale, Fla. Final W, 13-7
Tue. 26 vs. Thomas (ME) @ Auburndale, Fla. Final - 7 innings W, 11-1
  Lake Myrtle Park #1
Wed. 27 vs. Thomas (ME) @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final W, 5-1
  Chain of Lakes Park Stadium
 
April
Wed. 3 vs. Denison * Final - 8 innings L, 2-12
  vs. Denison * Final L, 3-6
Sat. 6 at Oberlin * Final W, 7-5
  at Oberlin * Final L, 1-5
Tue. 9 at Franklin Final W, 12-8
  at Franklin Final - 8 innings L, 12-13
Sat. 13 at Kenyon * Final W, 2-0
  at Kenyon * Final - 12 innings L, 7-9
Tue. 16 vs. Wittenberg * Final W, 4-3
  vs. Wittenberg * Final W, 11-6
Sat. 20 at Hiram * Final - 10 innings W, 13-9
  at Hiram * Final W, 9-4
Sun. 21 vs. Transylvania Cancelled
Tue. 23 vs. Earlham Final W, 6-2
Sat. 27 at Ohio Wesleyan * Final - 7 innings W, 21-0
  at Ohio Wesleyan * Final L, 6-7
Sun. 28 at Wabash * Final L, 4-5
  at Wabash * Final - 16 innings W, 12-7
 
May
Sun. 5 vs. Allegheny * Final L, 2-12
  vs. Wooster * @ Athletes in Action Sports Complex; Xenia, Ohio Cancelled
  Postponed from 3/30 and 4/14
  vs. Allegheny * Final L, 6-8
  vs. Wooster * @ Athletes in Action Sports Complex; Xenia, Ohio Cancelled
  Postponed from 3/30 and 4/14
* Conference
Bold team: Home event