Sunday, October 30 | Lavern Gibson Championships Cross Country Course; Terre Haute, Ind.

Meet Program | Awards Ceremony Video | Senior Photo

Final Men's Results  | Video |
Photos
  Final Women's Results  | Video |
Photos 
Men's Final Standings Pts.      Women's Final Team Standings Pts
1. Allegheny 44    1. Allegheny 47 
2. DePauw 54    2. Oberlin 60 
3. Wabash 58    3. DePauw 88 
4. Ohio Wesleyan 109    4. Kenyon 89 
5. Denison 156    5. Ohio Wesleyan 112 
6. Wooster 177    6. Wittenberg 172 
7. Oberlin 196    7. Wooster 175 
8. Wittenberg 202    8. Denison 187 
9. Kenyon 210       
         
Coach of the Year: Ben Mourer, Allegheny
 Runner of the Year: Dan Cheung, Allegheny
Newcomer of the Year: Sam Henthorn, Wabash 
  Coach of the Year: Ben Mourer, Allegheny
 Runner of the Year: Sarah Fowler, Ohio Wesleyan
Newcomer of the Year: Marija Crook, Oberlin
         
Men's All-Conference Time   Women's All-Conference Time
First Team       First Team  
  1. Dan Cheung, Allegheny  25:17.7      1.  Sarah Fowler, Ohio Wesleyan 21:51.8 
  2. Zach Batt, DePauw  25:36.9      2. Claudia Monnett, DePauw 22:04.2 
  3. John Sotos, Ohio Wesleyan 25:42.4     3. Sarah Jane Guillaume, Allegheny 22:20.7 
  4. Paul Christian, DePauw 25:43.1     4. Monica Patrick, Allegheny 22:27.7 
  5. Dominic Patacsil, Wabash 25:43.8     5. Linnea Halsten, Oberlin 22:29.8 
  6. Mason McKinney, Wabash 26:00.5     6. Sara Hevener, Allegheny 22:48.0 
  7. Randy Violette, Allegheny 26:04.0     7. Anna Fash, Denison 23:11.0 

   
 
Second Team     Second Team  
  8. Polo Burguete, DePauw 26:08.8     8. Emily Forner, Allegheny 23:23.5 
  9. Carter Smith, Allegheny 26:17.0     9. Kayla Zboran, Wooster 23:34.7 
10. E.J. Douglass, Oberlin 26:20.5   10. Marija Crook, Oberlin 23:37.1 
11. Colin Rinne, Wabash 26:24.8   11. Lois Miller, DePauw 23:38.6 
12. Jacob Dennie, Denison 26:26.2   12. Molly Hunt, Kenyon 23:39.5 
13. John Hughes, Allegheny 26:33.3   13. Sarah Urso, Oberlin 23:43.4 
14. Matt Svetz, Allegheny 26:39.9   14. Harlee Mollenkopf, Kenyon 23:46.1 
         
Honorable Mention     Honorable Mention  
15. Sam Henthorn, Wabash 26:48.1   15. Emily Curley, Oberlin 23:46.5 
16. Charles Rodeheffer, Wittenberg 26:50.7   16. Tate Serletti, Kenyon 23:47.7 
17. Pierce Sheehan, DePauw 26:53.0   17. Shannon Wargo, Oberlin 23:54.4 
18. Jon Osman, Wittenberg 26:53.5   18. Oona Jung-Beeman, Oberlin 23:56.3 
19. Isak Davis, Kenyon 27:00.6   19. Andrea Ludwig, Kenyon 23:58.5 
20. Emmett Barr, Allegheny 27:08.2   20. Becca Conley, DePauw 24:03.4 
21. Aaron Tincher, Wabash 27:17.4   21. Vanessa LoChirco, Oberlin 24:05.6