2017 DePauw Women's Soccer Roster

No. Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown High School Major
0 Mia Manney full bio Mia Manney G 5-7 Fr. Naperville, Ill. Brookfield (Wis.) Central  
2 Merrit Pogue full bio Merrit Pogue M/F 5-5 Jr. Carmel, Ind. Guerin Catholic Biology
3 Mallory Dillon full bio Mallory Dillon D 5-7 Jr. Carmel, Ind. Guerin Catholic Communication
5 Natalie Kelley full bio Natalie Kelley D 5-3 Fr. Carmel, Ind. Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory  
6 Bridget Kirby full bio Bridget Kirby M 5-5 So. La Grange, Ill. Lyons Township  
7 Maddie Smith full bio Maddie Smith D/M 5-2 Sr. Indianapolis, Ind. North Central Biology
8 Sophia Silcox full bio Sophia Silcox M   Fr. Fortville, Ind. Hamilton Southeastern  
9 Katie Webb full bio Katie Webb M 5-7 Jr. Carmel, Ind. Carmel Communication
10 Alex Wendt full bio Alex Wendt F   Fr. Whitestown, Ind. Zionsville  
11 Shaili Kumar full bio Shaili Kumar F 5-2 So. Indianapolis, Ind. Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory  
12 Jenna McCarroll full bio Jenna McCarroll D 5-7 So. Crown Point, Ind. Crown Point  
13 Kathryn Ruark full bio Kathryn Ruark F 5-7 Sr. Terre Haute, Ind. Oshkosh (Wis.) West Cellular and Molecular Biology
14 Bridget Brendza full bio Bridget Brendza F 5-6 Sr. Chesterton, Ind. Chesterton Communication
15 Leda Turpen full bio Leda Turpen M   Fr. Indianapolis, Ind. Cardinal Ritter  
16 Maddie Baker full bio Maddie Baker M   Jr. Columbus, Ohio Bexley Economics
17 Mary Goodale full bio Mary Goodale M   Fr. Carbondale, Ill. Carbondale  
18 Claire Lemoine full bio Claire Lemoine F   Fr. Santa Monica, Calif. Marlborough  
19 Rachel Galullo full bio Rachel Galullo D 5-2 Jr. Indianapolis, Ind. North Central Sociology/English (Literature)
20 Madison Smith full bio Madison Smith M 5-7 Fr. Oxford, Ohio Badin  
21 Holly Ramsey full bio Holly Ramsey D 5-5 Sr. Noblesville, Ind. Noblesville Kinesiology
22 Alex Berkley full bio Alex Berkley M   So. Evanston, Ill. Evanston Township  
23 Amanda Grant full bio Amanda Grant M/F   So. Morris, Ill. Morris  
24 Jillian Snow full bio Jillian Snow D/M   Jr. Chicago, Ill. Francis W. Parker School Biology
25 Natalie Sheeks full bio Natalie Sheeks G 5-9 Sr. Carmel, Ind. Carmel Psychology/English (Writing)
26 Gail Enright full bio Gail Enright M 5-5 Jr. Carmel, Ind. Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory Kinesiology
28 Bailey Ehrens full bio Bailey Ehrens F 5-4 Jr. Lake Bluff, Ill. Lake Forest Economics
29 Ali Grimm full bio Ali Grimm F 5-4 Jr. Batavia, Ill. Batavia Communication
30 Dana Shedd full bio Dana Shedd D 5-3 Jr. Carmel, Ind. Westfield Communication
32 Emily Cremer full bio Emily Cremer D   So. Hudson, Ohio Western Reserve Academy