Licensed to DePauw University           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/8/2017 05:31 PM
            2017 DePauw University Outdoor Invitational - 4/8/2017             
                   Blackstock Stadium; Greencastle, Indiana                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 10.82  4/4/2009    Shaun Smith, Vincennes                      
       Track: T 10.55              Lyle/Smith, Lousville/Indiana State         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Adam Wilson               SR Rose-Hulman              10.92   3.2  1  10   
  2 Chase Wright              SO DePauw                   10.98   3.2  1   8   
  3 Stone Fentzlaff           SO Centre                   11.21   3.2  1   6   
  4 Zac Butler                FR Hanover                  11.21   3.2  1   5   
  5 Michael Hones             SO Illinois Wes             11.40   1.5  2   4   
  6 Jaleel Parris             SO Brescia                  11.41   1.5  2   3   
  7 Anthony Franze            SR Valparaiso               11.45   3.2  1   2   
  8 David Linton              SR DePauw                   11.47   1.5  2   1   
  9 Luke Patty                FR DePauw                   11.56   3.2  1 
 10 Austin Henkel             SO Valparaiso               11.81   4.2  3 
 11 Derek Hornbeck            SO Rose-Hulman              11.84   4.2  3 
 12 Tyrell Jacobs             SO Brescia                  11.87   1.5  2 
 13 Antonio Feula             FR Illinois Wes             11.89   4.2  3 
 14 Tommaso Girelli           JR Hanover                  12.13   4.2  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 21.64  4/5/2014    Lucas Nare, Thomas More                     
       Track: T 21.40  1971        Breisch                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rhoman James              SO Centre                   22.66   0.8  1  10   
  2 Josh Hennig               JR Rose-Hulman              22.81   0.8  1   8   
  3 Samuel Pyle               FR Hanover                  22.86   0.8  1   6   
  4 Jordan Booker             FR DePauw                   22.87   0.8  1   5   
  5 James Sampson             JR Valparaiso               22.93   0.8  1   4   
  6 Benjamin Sekuloski        FR Valparaiso               22.96   0.8  1   3   
  7 Stone Fentzlaff           SO Centre                   23.03  -1.9  3   2   
  8 Chase Wright              SO DePauw                   23.10  -0.2  2   1   
  9 Adam Wilson               SR Rose-Hulman              23.28   0.8  1 
 10 Trey Sykes                SO Rose-Hulman              23.37  -0.2  2 
 11 Luke Patty                FR DePauw                   23.40  -0.2  2 
 12 Dante Stewart             FR DePauw                   23.49  -1.9  3 
 13 Landon Holt               FR Brescia                  23.54  -1.9  3 
 14 Mohamed Gborie            FR DePauw                   23.56  -1.9  3 
 15 Jeru Lollis               SR Valparaiso               23.57   0.8  1 
 16 Gavin Alexander           SR Hanover                  23.60  -0.2  2 
 17 Anthony Franze            SR Valparaiso               23.64  -0.2  2 
 18 Johnny Miller             SO DePauw                   23.82  -1.9  3 
 19 Taylor Allen              FR Valparaiso               23.94  -1.9  3 
 20 Jaleel Parris             SO Brescia                  24.02  -3.1  4 
 21 Aaron Clark Jr.           SO Valparaiso               24.19  -0.2  2 
 22 David Linton              SR DePauw                   24.54  -3.1  4 
 23 Austin Henkel             SO Valparaiso               24.91  -3.1  4 
 24 Tyrell Jacobs             SO Brescia                  25.06  -1.9  3 
 25 Antonio Feula             FR Illinois Wes             25.36  -3.1  4 
 26 Stephen Bradley           FR DePauw                   26.84  -3.1  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 48.11  4/4/2009    Tony Duerson, Vincennes                     
       Track: T 47.71  4/13/2002   Reginald Cross, Indianapolis                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Josh Hennig               JR Rose-Hulman              48.75   1  10   
  2 Jordan Booker             FR DePauw                   49.12   1   8   
  3 Dante Stewart             FR DePauw                   49.75   1   6   
  4 Landon Holt               FR Brescia                  50.12   1   5   
  5 Samuel Pyle               FR Hanover                  50.19   1   4   
  6 Johnny Miller             SO DePauw                   51.17   1   3   
  7 Darrell Payne             SO Hanover                  51.35   2   2   
  8 Gavin Alexander           SR Hanover                  51.52   1   1   
  9 Alex Huber                FR Rose-Hulman              51.90   2 
 10 Rhoman James              SO Centre                   51.91   2 
 11 Enrico Franchini          SR Hanover                  52.17   2 
 12 Nick Saulcy               JR Rose-Hulman              52.47   1 
 13 Joshua Yonker             SO Valparaiso               53.20   2 
 14 Tristen Morrow            JR Centre                   53.92   2 
 15 Emanuel Daggett           FR Valparaiso               54.20   3 
 16 Eric Mitalo               FR Rose-Hulman              54.73   3 
 17 Stephen Bradley           FR DePauw                   57.39   3 
 18 Evan Bauer                SO Rose-Hulman            1:00.03   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 1:53.51  4/3/2010    Jake Waterman, Wabash                     
       Track: T 1:52.51  4/14/2001   Gabriel Rop, Taylor                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hayden Veach              FR Hanover                1:59.05   1  10   
  2 Jeremy Glickman           FR Illinois Wes           1:59.53   1   8   
  3 Ben Hall                  FR Rose-Hulman            1:59.88   1   6   
  4 Robert Myers              SR Rose-Hulman            2:00.94   1   5   
  5 Zach Batt                 SO DePauw                 2:02.14   1   4   
  6 Cole Martin               FR DePauw                 2:02.51   1   3   
  7 Alex Rossebo              SO DePauw                 2:03.15   2   2   
  8 Dallas Spencer            FR Rose-Hulman            2:04.37   2   1   
  9 Chris Lowry               JR DePauw                 2:06.95   2 
 10 Joshua Waywood            FR Rose-Hulman            2:09.50   3 
 11 Kennedy Schnieders        SO Rose-Hulman            2:09.62   2 
 12 Thomas Schussler          SO Valparaiso             2:10.80   3 
 13 Bernie O'Donell           FR Illinois Wes           2:10.83   2 
 14 Charles Banks             SO Valparaiso             2:11.10   3 
 15 Trey Drury                SR Brescia                2:12.73   2 
 16 Matthew Gray              FR Centre                 2:12.80   2 
 17 Wilson Blakeman           FR Centre                 2:14.10   3 
 18 Matt Pinnow               SR Valparaiso             2:14.60   3 
 19 Garret McCorkle           FR Centre                 2:16.16   2 
 20 Alessandro Adarve         JR Rose-Hulman            2:18.50   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 3:53.82  4/5/2008    Josh Foss, Indiana Wesleyan               
       Track: T 3:52.90  1974        Burleson, Butler                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zach Batt                 SO DePauw                 4:09.86   1  10   
  2 Aaron Lannoy              FR Rose-Hulman            4:13.04   1   8   
  3 Joe Rector                JR Hanover                4:14.59   1   6   
  4 Jack Simon                SR Hanover                4:14.95   1   5   
  5 Nolan Tweedy              JR Illinois Wes           4:14.97   1   4   
  6 Alex Stickney             SR Centre                 4:15.07   1   3   
  7 Spencer Golde             FR DePauw                 4:15.17   1   2   
  8 Collin Wells              FR Centre                 4:21.23   1   1   
  9 Brendon Mattiuz           SR Rose-Hulman            4:21.60   1 
 10 Spencer Miller            SO DePauw                 4:23.45   2 
 11 Will Klausler             JR Rose-Hulman            4:23.94   2 
 12 Nathan Ciriacks           FR Rose-Hulman            4:24.50   2 
 13 Max Crowninshield         FR Illinois Wes           4:24.72   1 
 14 Matthew Gray              FR Centre                 4:24.73   2 
 15 Evan Ammidown             FR Rose-Hulman            4:25.88   2 
 16 Trey Drury                SR Brescia                4:28.33   2 
 17 Garret McCorkle           FR Centre                 4:28.79   2 
 18 Sean Sullivan             SO Rose-Hulman            4:32.66   2 
 19 Wilson Blakeman           FR Centre                 4:33.52   2 
 20 Charles Banks             SO Valparaiso             4:34.18   2 
 21 Alex Layton               SO DePauw                 4:36.14   2 
 22 Brad Burch                SR DePauw                 4:58.09   2 
 23 Jonathan Durr             SO Illinois Wes           5:04.63   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 14:46.50  4/5/2014    Logan Barrett, St. Joseph's              
       Track: T 14:35.70  1972        Dick Bowerman, Wabash                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Christian            SO DePauw                15:38.48   10   
  2 Victor Fortin             FR Valparaiso            15:59.57    8   
  3 Evan Miller               FR Centre                16:21.49    6   
  4 Nick Meszaros             JR DePauw                16:30.13    5   
  5 Leland Robertson          SO Valparaiso            16:34.32    4   
  6 Seth Borrowman            SO Illinois Wes          16:34.37    3   
  7 Jonathan Hall             JR Rose-Hulman           16:42.76    2   
  8 Kyle Robinson             SO Brescia               17:07.94    1   
  9 Cameron Durham            FR Centre                17:45.98  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 14.60  4/4/2015    Ronnie Posthauer, Wabash                    
       Track: T 13.86  4/4/1998    Darren Thompson, Butler                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lucas Schulthies          SR Rose-Hulman              15.95   4.1  1  10   
  2 Henry Gunner              FR Centre                   16.05   4.1  1   8   
  3 Cameron Stewart           SR DePauw                   16.19   4.1  1   6   
  4 Antonio Feula             FR Illinois Wes             16.23   3.3  2   5   
  5 Kamal Apatira             FR DePauw                   16.32   4.1  1   4   
  6 Tyler McCormick           FR Rose-Hulman              16.33   4.1  1   3   
  7 Thomas Burkey             FR Centre                   16.54   4.1  1   2   
  8 Quinten Holley            SO Valparaiso               17.61   4.1  1   1   
  9 Sean O'Carroll            JR Illinois Wes             17.72   3.3  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 53.82  4/4/2009    Tony Duerson, Vincennes                     
       Track: T 52.43  4/4/1998    Adrian Swanson, Vincennes                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bryce Otterbach           FR Valparaiso               57.03   1  10   
  2 Brendan Smyth             SR Rose-Hulman              57.24   1   8   
  3 Andrew Strong             JR Hanover                  57.42   1   6   
  4 John Evans                JR Rose-Hulman              58.61   1   5   
  5 Thomas Burkey             FR Centre                   58.84   1   4   
  6 Henry Gunner              FR Centre                   59.11   2   3   
  7 Steven Gualandri          SR Illinois Wes           1:00.31   1   2   
  8 Mark Pinnow               SR Valparaiso             1:00.67   1   1   
  9 Logan Davis               SO Hanover                1:00.91   2 
 10 Tyler McCormick           FR Rose-Hulman            1:01.37   2 
 11 Antonio Feula             FR Illinois Wes           1:03.66   2 
 12 David Horn                FR Illinois Wes           1:04.74   2 
 13 Caleb Vanorio             SO Centre                 1:04.78   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 9:17.69  4/4/2015    Adam Togami, Wabash                       
       Track: T 9:09.10  1972        White, Wabash                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Munz                 FR DePauw                10:19.55   10   
  2 Tim Zange                 SO Valparaiso            10:24.75    8   
  3 Ronan Dorsey              JR Illinois Wes          10:26.82    6   
  4 Michael Collins           FR Valparaiso            10:39.30    5   
  5 Steven Raybould           FR Illinois Wes          10:55.22    4   
  6 Nathaniel Reed            JR DePauw                11:02.97    3   
  7 William Michener          SO Valparaiso            11:13.09    2   
  8 Matthew Young             SO Hanover               11:22.02    1   
  9 Noah Boyce                FR DePauw                11:32.29  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 41.81  4/4/2009    Vincennes, Vincennes                        
                       K Harding, R Baize, J Dodd, S Smith               
       Track: T 41.81  4/4/2009    Vincennes, Vincennes                        
                       K Harding, R Baize, J Dodd, S Smith               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                      43.25   10   
  2 DePauw  'A'                                           43.49    8   
  3 Hanover  'A'                                          43.87    6   
  4 Brescia  'A'                                          45.80    5   
  5 Hanover  'B'                                          46.03  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 3:15.36  4/5/2014    Wabash, Wabash                            
                         J Conti, S Hildebrand, C Hruskovich, J Whittington
       Track: T 3:15.36  4/5/2014    Wabash, Wabash                            
                         J Conti, S Hildebrand, C Hruskovich, J Whittington
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    3:21.15   10   
  2 DePauw  'A'                                         3:27.32    8   
  3 Illinois Wesleyan  'B'                              3:32.75  
  4 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                              3:56.47    6   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: M  6-02  4/6/2002    David Schadek, Ind. Wesley.                 
       Track: T 2.23m  4/5/2008    Adam Shunk, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patrick Foster            SO Illinois Wes             1.93m    6-04.00  10   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Eric Rydell               SR Illinois Wes             1.88m    6-02.00   8   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Thomas Burkey             FR Centre                   1.88m    6-02.00   6   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Laurence Henderson        FR Illinois Wes             1.88m    6-02.00   5   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Johnathon Heagy           JR Valparaiso               1.83m    6-00.00   4   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Jordan Booker             FR DePauw                   1.83m    6-00.00   2.50
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 David Shumate             SR Rose-Hulman              1.83m    6-00.00   2.50
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Henry Gunner              FR Centre                   1.68m    5-06.00   1   
     1.68 1.73 
        O  XXX 
  9 Kamal Apatira             FR DePauw                   1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Sean O'Carroll            JR Illinois Wes                NH            
     1.68 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 15-00  4/2/2005    Jared Rolfes, Indiana Wesleyan              
       Track: T 4.93m  4/5/1997    Ryan Loftus, Rose-Hulman                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexander Watson          JR Valparaiso               4.65m   15-03.00  10   
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Nick Palmer               SO Rose-Hulman              4.65m   15-03.00   8   
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Joshua Blome              SR Rose-Hulman              4.50m   14-09.00   6   
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Sean O'Carroll            JR Illinois Wes             4.35m   14-03.25   5   
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Tyler Nemeth              SO DePauw                   4.35m   14-03.25   4   
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
       XO    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Ethan Kett                FR Illinois Wes             4.05m   13-03.50   3   
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Stephen Orr               SR Centre                   3.90m   12-09.50   2   
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Slade Stevens             SO Hanover                  3.90m   12-09.50   1   
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Cameron Prisby            FR Rose-Hulman              3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Ethan Monnin              FR Hanover                  3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Kyle Baker                SO Valparaiso                  NH            
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Bryce Marshall            JR Centre                      NH            
     3.60 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
        Meet: M 7.14m  4/4/2009    Scott Gill, Taylor                          
       Track: T 7.57m  1971        Gerald Woolfolk, Butler                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Malik Riley               SO Valparaiso               6.55m   0.6  21-06.00  10   
     6.30m(1.5) 6.55m(0.6) 6.33m(2.0) 6.28m(0.6) 6.34m(3.1) 6.07m(1.5)
  2 Trey Sykes                SO Rose-Hulman              6.52m   1.2  21-04.75   8   
     6.28m(2.6) 6.39m(3.1) 6.52m(1.2) 6.35m(3.0) FOUL(2.4) 6.39m(1.8)
  3 Jaleel Parris             SO Brescia                  6.42m   3.0  21-00.75   6   
     5.60m(2.3) 6.29m(3.5) 6.42m(3.0) 6.10m(1.0) 6.03m(3.2) FOUL(2.5)
  4 Tyrell Jacobs             SO Brescia                  6.37m   2.3  20-10.75   5   
     6.32m(2.2) 6.21m(3.4) 6.35m(2.6) 6.08m(2.0) 6.07m(3.2) 6.37m(2.3)
  5 Kamal Apatira             FR DePauw                   6.22m   3.1  20-05.00   4   
     5.99m(2.1) 5.70m(2.8) 5.98m(1.7) 5.83m(2.9) 5.83m(0.4) 6.22m(3.1)
  6 Henry Gunner              FR Centre                   6.07m   3.0  19-11.00   3   
     5.99m(1.8) 5.85m(1.5) 6.03m(2.7) 5.80m(3.0) 5.92m(4.0) 6.07m(3.0)
  7 Aaron Starlin             JR Rose-Hulman              6.02m   1.9  19-09.00   2   
     5.84m(1.8) 5.96m(1.8) 6.02m(1.9) 5.79m(1.9) FOUL(2.9) 5.57m(1.1)
  8 Derek Hornbeck            SO Rose-Hulman              5.99m   4.1  19-08.00   1   
     5.78m(0.7) 5.99m(4.1) 5.44m(1.9) 5.28m(3.5) 5.36m(1.0) 5.42m(2.3)
  9 Camden Chatham            FR Rose-Hulman              5.22m   2.7  17-01.50 
     5.22m(2.7) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 -- Aaron Clark Jr.           SO Valparaiso                FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(+0.0)            
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
        Meet: M 14.64m  4/4/2009    Jerome Wilson, Vincennes                   
       Track: T 15.08m  1971        Williams, Indiana Central                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Trey Sykes                SO Rose-Hulman             13.69m   2.9  44-11.00  10   
     FOUL(2.4) 13.25m(0.6) 13.13m(1.5) 13.69m(2.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Brendan Smyth             SR Rose-Hulman             12.86m   2.0  42-02.25   8   
     12.86m(2.0) 11.52m(1.3) FOUL(2.5) 11.54m(2.4) 12.62m(2.1) 12.68m(3.3)
  3 Josh Hennig               JR Rose-Hulman             12.70m   3.3  41-08.00   6   
     FOUL(3.0) 12.38m(2.3) FOUL(2.1) 12.47m(3.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.70m(3.3)
  4 Caleb Vanorio             SO Centre                  12.29m   1.8  40-04.00   5   
     FOUL(3.1) 12.27m(2.4) 11.45m(1.6) FOUL(4.1) 11.77m(2.4) 12.29m(1.8)
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 18.00m  4/3/2010    Scott Barnas, Lewis                        
       Track: T 18.20m  1979        Wollman, Indiana Central                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Josh Himes                JR Rose-Hulman             15.42m   50-07.25  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.87m  15.42m  FOUL  14.21m
  2 Nathanael Baker           JR DePauw                  13.54m   44-05.25   8   
      12.83m  FOUL  12.63m  12.24m  12.80m  13.54m
  3 Andrew Okruch             SR Rose-Hulman             13.49m   44-03.25   6   
      13.49m  13.14m  13.37m  FOUL  13.35m  FOUL
  4 Eric Fiacable             SO Rose-Hulman             13.49m   44-03.25   5   
      12.97m  13.49m  13.21m  FOUL  FOUL  12.96m
  5 Bryce Whitman             SO Centre                  12.91m   42-04.25   4   
      12.91m  12.71m  12.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jacob Sparks              FR Rose-Hulman             12.80m   42-00.00   3   
      12.40m  FOUL  12.37m  12.20m  12.30m  12.80m
  7 David Walbring            SO Rose-Hulman             12.76m   41-10.50 
      11.83m  11.90m  12.22m  11.67m  11.91m  12.76m
  8 Colin Orchard             FR Illinois Wes            12.60m   41-04.25   2   
      11.95m  FOUL  11.90m  12.34m  12.60m  12.31m
  9 Nathan Schrader           FR Rose-Hulman             12.05m   39-06.50 
      FOUL  11.85m  12.05m  11.89m  FOUL  11.77m
 10 Demarco Henry             SO DePauw                  11.92m   39-01.25   1   
      11.92m  11.62m  11.46m            
 11 Ivy Stevens               SR Hanover                 11.83m   38-09.75 
      10.92m  11.24m  11.83m            
 12 Jacob Sofronko            JR Hanover                 11.53m   37-10.00 
      11.03m  11.21m  11.53m            
 13 Brandon Merrick           SO Hanover                 11.13m   36-06.25 
      10.91m  11.13m  10.86m            
 14 Sam Smith                 FR Hanover                 11.03m   36-02.25 
      10.14m  10.22m  11.03m            
 15 Dylon Neff                FR Hanover                  9.13m   29-11.50 
      9.00m  9.13m  8.61m            
 16 Conner Hickey             SO Valparaiso               8.82m   28-11.25 
      8.82m  8.80m  8.20m            
 17 D'Mone Walker             FR Centre                   8.63m   28-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.63m            
 -- Zach Anderson             FR Illinois Wes              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Scott Mitchell            SR Illinois Wes              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 56.07m  4/4/2009    John Bowman, Indiana Wesleyan              
       Track: T 60.35m  1996        Hart                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Josh Himes                JR Rose-Hulman             45.43m     149-00  10   
      FOUL  43.35m  43.59m  44.74m  45.00m  45.43m
  2 Andrew Okruch             SR Rose-Hulman             45.38m     148-11   8   
      41.54m  FOUL  43.33m  45.38m  FOUL  44.47m
  3 Nic Keller                SR Rose-Hulman             44.23m     145-01   6   
      FOUL  37.89m  39.65m  FOUL  44.23m  43.92m
  4 Demarco Henry             SO DePauw                  42.44m     139-03   5   
      41.43m  37.45m  FOUL  41.31m  42.44m  FOUL
  5 Eric Fiacable             SO Rose-Hulman             40.32m     132-03   4   
      FOUL  32.76m  39.92m  40.32m  36.97m  37.58m
  6 Jacob Sparks              FR Rose-Hulman             39.86m     130-09 
      39.56m  PASS  PASS  39.32m  35.95m  39.86m
  7 Bryce Whitman             SO Centre                  39.78m     130-06   3   
      33.59m  FOUL  39.78m  FOUL  FOUL  38.66m
  8 Nathanael Baker           JR DePauw                  38.83m     127-05   2   
      36.84m  38.54m  37.53m  37.92m  38.83m  38.50m
  9 Ivy Stevens               SR Hanover                 37.72m     123-09   1   
      FOUL  37.72m  35.10m  33.59m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Zach Anderson             FR Illinois Wes            36.86m     120-11 
      30.05m  36.86m  34.35m            
 11 Nathan Schrader           FR Rose-Hulman             35.90m     117-09 
      35.90m  34.24m  FOUL            
 12 Lucas Taylor              FR DePauw                  35.54m     116-07 
      35.54m  34.00m  FOUL            
 13 Jake Williiams            SO Illinois Wes            34.36m     112-09 
      33.00m  34.36m  34.02m           
 14 Sam Smith                 FR Hanover                 33.68m     110-06 
      31.17m  33.03m  33.68m            
 15 Brandon Merrick           SO Hanover                 32.44m     106-05 
      29.28m  31.56m  32.44m            
 16 Hunter Gann               SO Centre                  31.56m     103-06 
      31.56m  30.60m  30.73m            
 17 Colin Orchard             FR Illinois Wes            31.50m     103-04 
      31.50m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Jacob Sofronko            JR Hanover                 28.47m      93-05 
      28.47m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Dylon Neff                FR Hanover                 28.39m      93-02 
      26.05m  FOUL  28.39m            
 19 Sean O'Carroll            JR Illinois Wes            28.39m      93-02 
      28.39m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Scott Mitchell            SR Illinois Wes            24.22m      79-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.22m            
 22 D'Mone Walker             FR Centre                  23.70m      77-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  23.70m            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 58.73m  4/4/2009    Steve Bartholomew, Unattached              
       Track: T 58.73m  4/4/2009    Steve Bartholomew, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eric Fiacable             SO Rose-Hulman             47.47m     155-09  10   
      45.11m  47.47m  43.46m  45.95m  FOUL  46.08m
  2 Nathanael Baker           JR DePauw                  46.82m     153-07   8   
      43.82m  46.25m  46.82m  44.80m  46.48m  46.40m
  3 Ivy Stevens               SR Hanover                 44.70m     146-08   6   
      43.61m  FOUL  43.91m  FOUL  44.70m  FOUL
  4 Andrew Saunders           JR DePauw                  43.93m     144-01   5   
      43.75m  FOUL  FOUL  40.00m  FOUL  43.93m
  5 Andrew Okruch             SR Rose-Hulman             43.76m     143-07   4   
      FOUL  43.76m  43.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Nic Keller                SR Rose-Hulman             42.82m     140-06   3   
      42.08m  41.86m  FOUL  42.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jacob Sofronko            JR Hanover                 41.27m     135-05   2   
      40.34m  40.68m  36.97m  41.27m  FOUL  40.68m
  8 Jamal Jackson             SR Illinois Wes            40.53m     133-00   1   
      40.08m  38.04m  FOUL  FOUL  39.23m  40.53m
  9 Josh Himes                JR Rose-Hulman             39.74m     130-04 
      37.72m  39.74m  FOUL  FOUL  38.99m  FOUL
 10 Bryce Whitman             SO Centre                  39.37m     129-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.37m            
 11 Hunter Gann               SO Centre                  39.12m     128-04 
      39.12m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Scott Mitchell            SR Illinois Wes            38.78m     127-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.78m            
 13 Jake Williiams            SO Illinois Wes            38.75m     127-01 
      38.75m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 David Walbring            SO Rose-Hulman             37.78m     123-11 
      FOUL  37.78m  FOUL           
 15 Dylon Neff                FR Hanover                 36.74m     120-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.74m            
 16 Colin Orchard             FR Illinois Wes            36.02m     118-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.02m            
 17 Brandon Merrick           SO Hanover                 34.97m     114-09 
      34.97m  FOUL  34.57m            
 18 Lucas Taylor              FR DePauw                  34.38m     112-09 
      FOUL  33.06m  34.38m            
 19 Sam Smith                 FR Hanover                 30.98m     101-08 
      30.98m  30.95m  30.75m            
 -- D'Mone Walker             FR Centre                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Erik Hobbs                FR Rose-Hulman               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Zach Anderson             FR Illinois Wes              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 60.63m  4/7/2012    Daniel Ambrosio, Wabash                    
       Track: T 66.68m  1962        Kipe, DePauw                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Keith Nagel               SO Valparaiso              48.80m     160-01  10   
      42.50m  39.98m  FOUL  39.71m  40.10m  48.80m
  2 Andrew McKissick          SR Valparaiso              48.61m     159-06   8   
      47.14m  41.39m  44.56m  46.86m  48.61m  FOUL
  3 AJ Thum                   FR Illinois Wes            45.68m     149-10   6   
      40.76m  38.54m  FOUL  45.68m  45.61m  FOUL
  4 Lucas Schulthies          SR Rose-Hulman             45.61m     149-08   5   
      41.31m  45.61m  FOUL  43.41m  43.20m  FOUL
  5 Peter Rhodes              SO Valparaiso              43.62m     143-01   4   
      42.30m  43.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Andrew Saunders           JR DePauw                  43.60m     143-00   3   
      32.93m  40.68m  39.91m  41.69m  FOUL  43.60m
  7 Conner Hickey             SO Valparaiso              40.99m     134-06   2   
      39.72m  38.92m  40.99m  40.28m  36.39m  FOUL
  8 Sean O'Carroll            JR Illinois Wes            39.98m     131-02   1   
      32.97m  39.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jacob Sparks              FR Rose-Hulman             39.85m     130-09 
      FOUL  37.53m  39.85m           
 10 Michael Wombacher         FR Illinois Wes            39.03m     128-01 
      37.46m  38.96m  39.03m            
 11 Mason Motley              JR DePauw                  38.99m     127-11 
      37.28m  FOUL  38.99m            
 12 Thomas Burkey             FR Centre                  38.07m     124-11 
      36.89m  33.89m  38.07m            
 13 Dontre Woodruff           SR Hanover                 37.13m     121-10 
      37.13m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Henry Gunner              FR Centre                  36.05m     118-03 
      36.05m  33.71m  32.96m            
 15 Nathan Schrader           FR Rose-Hulman             35.71m     117-02 
      35.71m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Kevin Scholz              SR Hanover                 35.20m     115-06 
      34.62m  35.20m  FOUL            
 17 Lucas Taylor              FR DePauw                  34.02m     111-07 
      30.90m  34.02m  32.66m            
 18 Antonio Feula             FR Illinois Wes            32.61m     107-00 
      32.61m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Caleb Vanorio             SO Centre                  31.91m     104-08 
      FOUL  29.61m  31.91m            
 20 Gavin Alexander           SR Hanover                 30.56m     100-03 
      30.56m  FOUL  26.28m          
 21 Michael Hones             SO Illinois Wes            29.31m      96-02 
      29.31m  FOUL  27.05m          
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rose-Hulman                221.50     2) DePauw                    149.50
    3) Valparaiso                  96        4) Illinois Wesleyan          83   
    5) Centre                      69        6) Hanover                    62   
    7) Brescia                     25