Licensed to Kardatzke Wellness Cntr/Macholtz Stdm - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2017 11:36 PM
            Anderson University Fred Wilt Invitational - 2/25/2017             
                         Hosted by Anderson University                         
                 Kardatzke Wellness Center, Anderson, Indiana                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 24  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 17.01m  2/4/2006    Dwayne Lockridge, Anderson University      
      School: S 17.01m  2/4/2006    Dwayne Lockridge, Anderson University      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hoodlebrink, Tyler        SR Indiana East          14.78m     15.06m   49-05.00 
      15.06m  13.86m  FOUL  14.43m  13.94m  FOUL
  2 Rueter, Kurt                 Team Onion            13.41m    X13.23m   43-05.00 
      13.23m  12.91m  12.68m  12.79m  12.19m  12.61m
  3 Gray, Stephen             JR Union (Ky.)           13.94m     13.12m   43-00.50 
      12.83m  13.12m  13.02m  12.70m  FOUL  12.87m
  4 Baxter, Sebastian         JR Anderson (In          14.47m     13.06m   42-10.25 
      FOUL  12.60m  FOUL  13.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Foster, Drew              JR Manchester            13.52m     12.96m   42-06.25 
      FOUL  12.96m  12.40m  12.03m  12.57m  12.64m
  6 Baker, Nathanael          JR DePauw                13.47m     12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.84m  12.37m  12.75m  12.72m  FOUL  12.59m
  7 Pennington, Jordan        SO Manchester            12.81m    J12.84m   42-01.50 
      FOUL  11.86m  12.84m  11.73m  12.69m  12.44m
  8 Gilmore, Nick             FR Indiana East          12.74m     12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.70m  12.35m  12.80m  12.37m  12.29m  12.67m
  9 Springfield, Reggie       JR Union (Ky.)           12.90m     12.22m   40-01.25 
      FOUL  12.22m  FOUL  11.86m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Hill, Gaven               FR Wabash                13.96m     12.02m   39-05.25 
      12.02m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Lange, Aaron              SO Berea                 12.07m     11.91m   39-01.00 
      FOUL  11.39m  11.91m           
 11 Mitchell, Cameron         SO Spalding              11.76m     11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.22m  FOUL  11.91m           
 13 Rice, Zach                FR Manchester            12.25m     11.76m   38-07.00 
      FOUL  11.76m  FOUL           
 14 Williams, Zach            FR Huntington            12.41m     11.53m   37-10.00 
      10.83m  11.53m  11.44m           
 15 Ramsey, Ryan              SO Anderson (In          11.88m     11.51m   37-09.25 
      FOUL  11.51m  11.45m           
 16 Prescott, Kordell         FR Wabash                11.70m     11.49m   37-08.50 
      10.98m  11.49m  10.89m           
 17 Cassidy, Jeff             JR Spalding              11.47m     11.33m   37-02.25 
      11.33m  10.90m  10.83m           
 18 Moore, Austin             SR Berea                 10.68m     10.79m   35-05.00 
      10.75m  10.79m  10.50m           
 19 Odem, Jaxon               FR Anderson (In          11.98m     10.76m   35-03.75 
      10.76m  10.66m  FOUL           
 20 Brayton, Richard          FR Berea                 10.67m     10.25m   33-07.50 
      FOUL  10.25m  FOUL           
 21 Lindsey, Dontez           FR Berea                  9.97m     10.23m   33-06.75 
      10.23m  10.08m  FOUL           
 22 Luckett, Kyle             FR Union (Ky.)           10.01m     10.11m   33-02.00 
      10.11m  9.34m  9.86m           
 23 Steel, Dakota             FR Manchester                       10.05m   32-11.75 
      9.63m  10.05m  9.64m           
 24 Stoltz, Brody             FR Manchester            10.78m     10.01m   32-10.25 
      9.98m  10.01m  9.94m           
 25 Hauschner, Robin          SR Berea                  8.29m      9.52m   31-03.00 
      9.52m  9.15m  FOUL           
 26 Lockhart, Ryan            FR Huntington             9.97m      9.46m   31-00.50 
      9.30m  9.10m  9.46m           
 27 White, Zharquan           FR Anderson (In           9.48m      9.19m   30-02.00 
      8.83m  9.19m  8.84m           
 28 Hadfield, Noah            SO Spalding               9.88m      9.15m   30-00.25 
      9.02m  8.93m  9.15m           
 29 Harris, Tyler             FR Berea                  7.45m      8.02m   26-03.75 
      FOUL  8.02m  7.79m           
 -- Foreman, David            JR Illinois Tec           9.23m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 7.11m  2/28/2004   Jon Cook, Goshen College                    
      School: S 7.15m  1990        Brad Lamb, Anderson University              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Keegan            SO Indiana East           6.68m      6.56m   21-06.25 
      6.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.46m  6.44m
  2 Williams, Stanley         FR Bluffton               6.98m      6.53m   21-05.25 
      6.41m  6.53m  6.35m  5.96m  6.40m  FOUL
  3 Roberts, Austin           FR Manchester             6.50m      6.48m   21-03.25 
      6.36m  6.48m  5.93m  6.15m  6.42m  6.47m
  4 Romulus, Charles          FR St. Francis            6.17m      6.46m   21-02.50 
      6.27m  6.45m  FOUL  6.46m  6.44m  6.38m
  5 Bell, Dave                SO Berea                  6.33m      6.29m   20-07.75 
      6.19m  6.29m  6.21m  6.03m  5.99m  6.07m
  6 Ross, Connor              SO Unattached             5.56m     X6.28m   20-07.25 
      6.02m  6.16m  FOUL  6.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jacobs, Tyrell            FR Brescia                5.99m      6.09m   19-11.75 
      5.62m  5.62m  6.09m  5.99m  5.85m  5.79m
  8 Staples, Nathaniel        SR Franklin               6.21m      6.07m   19-11.00 
      6.07m  6.04m  5.89m  5.98m  5.82m  6.01m
  9 Apatira, Kamal            FR DePauw                 5.86m      5.99m   19-08.00 
      5.86m  5.99m  5.68m         
 10 Valluri, Saisaketh        SO Illinois Tec           6.09m      5.89m   19-04.00 
      5.46m  5.89m  5.63m         
 11 Doty, Tyler               FR Franklin               5.83m      5.79m   19-00.00 
      5.48m  5.58m  5.79m            
 12 Parris, Jaleel            SO Brescia                6.21m      5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.62m  4.12m  5.66m         
 13 Vanorio, Caleb            SO Centre                 5.48m      5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.63m  FOUL  5.25m         
 14 Adams, Josh               JR Union (Ky.)            5.76m      5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.59m  5.08m  5.52m         
 15 Flynn, Coy                SO Franklin               5.48m      5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.43m  FOUL  5.55m         
 16 Harris, Tyler             FR Brescia                5.95m      5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.24m  5.46m  FOUL         
 17 Barnes, Delon             FR Manchester             5.52m      5.35m   17-06.75 
      FOUL  5.29m  5.35m         
 18 Childs, Joel              SR Team Onion                       X5.22m   17-01.50 
      5.14m  5.22m  FOUL         
 18 Jones, Wyatt              SR Huntington             5.45m      5.22m   17-01.50 
      4.66m  4.73m  5.22m         
 20 Mays, P.J.                FR Wabash                 5.40m      5.12m   16-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.12m         
 21 Smith, Allen              JR Franklin                          5.11m   16-09.25 
      4.73m  4.53m  5.11m         
 22 Jackson, Jarron           SR Manchester             4.81m      4.79m   15-08.75 
      FOUL  4.68m  4.79m         
 
 
Event 32  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 2.08m  3/1/2008    David Bell, Vincennes                       
      School: S 2.09m  1981        Tim Fox, Anderson University                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hansen, Evan              SO Vincennes              1.98m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.60 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 2.00 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Winfield, Michaiah        FR Union (Ky.)            1.87m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.60 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Doty, Tyler               FR Franklin               1.84m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.60 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Booker, Jordan            FR DePauw                 1.73m     J1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.60 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Woods, Adam               SO Huntington             1.74m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXX 
 

Event 34  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 4.92m  2/28/2003   Andrew Schipper, Rose-Hulman Inst. of T.    
      School: S 4.57m  1990        Doug Witte, Anderson University             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Knezovich, Kyle           JR Bluffton               4.70m      4.40m   14-05.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.82 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Brookfield, Branden       FR Unattached             4.20m     X4.25m   13-11.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Butsch, Jacob             SO Anderson (In                      4.10m   13-05.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Monnin, Ethan             FR Hanover                4.10m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XX 
  5 Orr, Stephen              SR Centre                 3.95m     J3.95m   12-11.50 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Grote, Stephen            JR St. Francis            3.95m     J3.95m   12-11.50 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Nemeth, Tyler             SO DePauw                 3.95m     J3.95m   12-11.50 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Sanders, Alex             SO Manchester             3.95m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Conway, Richard           SR Franklin               3.66m     J3.80m   12-05.50 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Fillers, Luke             FR Huntington             3.70m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Woods, Adam               SO Huntington             3.56m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
 12 Jensen, Ben               FR Illinois Tec                      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Smith, Allen              JR Franklin                          2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Gerke, Brooks             SR Huntington             4.27m         NH            
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Dieringer, Paul           FR Manchester             2.50m         NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Loria, Steve              FR Hanover                              NH            
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 15.39m  2/23/2008   Chrys Jones, Centre                        
      School: S 14.43m  1986        Bevin Smith, Anderson University           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Waithe, Steve                Unattached            14.80m    X15.26m   50-00.75 
      15.20m  15.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Morgan, Jerome            FR Union (Ky.)           13.55m     13.20m   43-03.75 
      12.61m  FOUL  12.95m  13.18m  13.20m  12.19m
  3 Bell, Dave                SO Berea                 12.92m     12.42m   40-09.00 
      12.03m  12.14m  12.42m  12.27m  12.11m  12.33m
  4 Staples, Nathaniel        SR Franklin              12.93m     12.24m   40-02.00 
      11.94m  12.24m  FOUL  11.83m  12.20m  12.18m
  5 Barnes, Delon             FR Manchester            11.83m     11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.73m  11.60m  FOUL  11.80m  11.27m  11.36m
  6 Valluri, Saisaketh        SO Illinois Tec          12.16m     11.73m   38-06.00 
      11.73m  11.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Vanorio, Caleb            SO Centre                11.27m     11.72m   38-05.50 
      FOUL  11.36m  11.31m  11.42m  11.72m  11.10m
  8 Adams, Josh               JR Union (Ky.)           11.91m     11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.43m  11.50m  11.58m  11.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Gerke, Bradey             FR Huntington            11.71m     11.13m   36-06.25 
      11.13m  FOUL  11.09m           
 -- Jackson, Jarron           SR Manchester                         FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 

Event 26  Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 19.48m  2/26/2011   Timothy Morse, Unattached                  
      School: S 19.48m  2006        Dwayne Lockridge, Anderson University      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Kyle             SR Unat-Spaldin          15.37m    X14.97m   49-01.50 
      14.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Saunders, Andrew          JR DePauw                15.00m     14.94m   49-00.25 
      14.37m  14.25m  14.46m  14.94m  14.68m  14.77m
  3 Sofronko, Jacob           JR Hanover               15.54m     14.39m   47-02.50 
      14.39m  12.77m  14.23m  12.79m  14.03m  14.06m
  4 Hoodlebrink, Tyler        SR Indiana East          14.69m     14.37m   47-01.75 
      11.91m  13.54m  FOUL  12.23m  14.37m  13.21m
  5 Baker, Nathanael          JR DePauw                14.89m     13.91m   45-07.75 
      13.91m  13.13m  13.63m  13.49m  13.18m  13.77m
  6 Adams, Nathan             JR Franklin              13.92m     13.88m   45-06.50 
      13.23m  13.05m  13.88m  13.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Foster, Drew              JR Manchester            14.68m     13.86m   45-05.75 
      FOUL  13.56m  13.86m  13.33m  12.88m  FOUL
  8 Gray, Stephen             JR Union (Ky.)           14.13m     13.55m   44-05.50 
      13.43m  13.45m  13.25m  FOUL  13.55m  FOUL
  9 Springfield, Reggie       JR Union (Ky.)           13.64m     13.24m   43-05.25 
      FOUL  13.12m  13.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jamison, Reno             SR Wabash                13.28m     12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.93m  12.35m  FOUL         
 11 Hill, Gaven               FR Wabash                12.79m     12.62m   41-05.00 
      FOUL  12.62m  12.57m         
 12 Mitchell, Cameron         SO Spalding              12.74m     12.56m   41-02.50 
      11.98m  12.47m  12.56m           
 13 Lange, Aaron              SO Berea                 12.39m     12.30m   40-04.25 
      FOUL  12.30m  11.96m         
 14 Rueter, Kurt                 Team Onion            12.20m    X12.16m   39-10.75 
      9.98m  10.96m  12.16m         
 15 Hadfield, Noah            SO Spalding              12.46m     12.10m   39-08.50 
      12.10m  FOUL  11.87m         
 16 Pennington, Jordan        SO Manchester            12.40m     12.01m   39-05.00 
      9.85m  10.82m  12.01m         
 17 Odem, Jaxon               FR Anderson (In          12.90m     11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.79m  10.51m  FOUL         
 18 Williams, Zach            FR Huntington            11.97m     11.55m   37-10.75 
      FOUL  11.55m  FOUL         
 19 Hauschner, Robin          SR Berea                 11.01m     11.34m   37-02.50 
      11.34m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Cassidy, Jeff             JR Spalding              12.52m     11.28m   37-00.25 
      FOUL  11.28m  10.21m         
 21 Ramsey, Ryan              SO Anderson (In          11.94m     11.00m   36-01.25 
      10.04m  11.00m  FOUL         
 22 Prescott, Kordell         FR Wabash                11.64m     10.93m   35-10.50 
      FOUL  10.73m  10.93m         
 23 Taylor, Lucas             FR DePauw                11.35m     10.90m   35-09.25 
      10.90m  FOUL  10.26m         
 24 Stoltz, Brody             FR Manchester             9.71m     10.79m   35-05.00 
      10.79m  FOUL  10.46m         
 25 Rice, Zach                FR Manchester             8.70m     10.69m   35-01.00 
      10.69m  FOUL  10.59m         
 26 Lockhart, Ryan            FR Huntington             9.18m      9.43m   30-11.25 
      9.14m  9.43m  8.96m         
 27 Layman, David             SO Anderson (In          10.56m      9.06m   29-08.75 
      8.48m  9.06m  8.86m         
 28 White, Zharquan           FR Anderson (In           9.50m      8.94m   29-04.00 
      FOUL  8.94m  8.76m         
 29 Steel, Dakota             FR Manchester                        8.74m   28-08.25 
      8.74m  8.21m  8.02m         
 30 Miller, Clayton           SO Union (Ky.)           10.79m      8.29m   27-02.50 
      FOUL  8.29m  6.19m         
 31 Luckett, Kyle             FR Union (Ky.)            9.35m      8.17m   26-09.75 
      FOUL  7.29m  8.17m         
 32 Brayton, Richard          FR Berea                  8.30m      8.01m   26-03.50 
      8.01m  FOUL  7.90m         
 33 McCarthey, James          FR Berea                             6.42m   21-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.42m           
 34 Moore, Austin             SR Berea                             5.42m   17-09.50 
      FOUL  4.30m  5.42m         
 

Event 18  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 1:29.45  2/24/2007   , Monmouth College (IL)                   
      School: S 1:30.43  2/26/2005   Anderson University, Anderson University  
                         D Kimmel, M Price, R Baker, K Benson              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wabash  'A'                                       1:30.33    1:31.35   1 
     1) Ellingwood, Austin SO           2) Barilla, Miles FR              
     3) Suiter, Ballard FR              4) Schuler, Aaron SR              
  2 DePauw  'A'                                       1:33.12    1:31.91   1 
     1) Wright, Chase SO                2) Patty, Luke FR                 
     3) Stewart, Dante FR               4) Miller, Johnny SO              
  3 Union (Ky.)  'A'                                  1:35.25    1:34.73   1 
     1) Thomas, Josh FR                 2) Miller, Clayton SO             
     3) Lewis, Dominique FR             4) Williams, Silas FR             
  4 Indiana East  'A'                                            1:35.39   2 
     1) Barnes, Keegan SO               2) Flood, Matt SR                 
     3) Burelison, Mitch SO             4) Swanson, Clint SR              
  5 Huntington  'A'                                   1:38.65    1:36.71   1 
     1) Barrow, Avniel FR               2) Robertson, CJ SO               
     3) Jones, Wyatt SR                 4) Adams, Kendall SO              
  6 Berea  'A'                                                   1:38.16   1 
     1) Effoe, Aaron SR                 2) Saintilnord, Wesley SR         
     3) Beshah, Million FR              4) King, Samuel FR                
  7 Manchester  'A'                                   1:36.43    1:39.58   1 
     1) Hollis, Harrison JR             2) Haskins, Nic SR                
     3) Gasper, Matt JR                 4) Dieringer, Paul FR             
 -- Brescia  'A'                                                      DQ   2 
     1) Parris, Jaleel SO               2) Holt, Landon FR                
     3) Harris, Tyler FR                4) Jacobs, Tyrell FR              
 
Event 22  Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 10:10.21  2/28/2009   Calvin, Calvin                           
                          N DeHaan, J Cok, A Wrobel, J Christiansen         
      School: S 10:09.59  1990        Anderson University                      
                          P Pritchett, B Lamb, T Friedersdorf, F Runion     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wabash  'A'                                      10:39.53   10:56.26  
     1) Lukens, Drew FR                 2) Baehl, Hayden JR               
     3) Steward, Chandler FR            4) Kirts, John FR                 
  2 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                             11:19.41   10:59.90  
     1) Bruner, Calen JR                2) Davis, Malik JR                
     3) Gehman, Jake SR                 4) Leatherman, Ian FR             
  3 Huntington  'A'                                  11:31.85   11:45.96  
     1) Willey, Austin FR               2) Bowman, Michael SR             
     3) Wiersema, Codi JR               4) McIntyre, Zach JR              
 
 
Event 40  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  6.83  2/27/2016   Andrew Slaton, Union (Ky.)                  
      School: S  6.93  2/4/2017    Garrett Cooley, Anderson (In                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ellis, Sam                SO Unattached              7.07      X7.18Q  2 
  1 DeFoe, Michael            SR Unattached              7.10      X7.18Q  4 
  3 Hollis, Harrison          JR Manchester              7.08       7.19Q  3 
  4 Barrow, Avniel            FR Huntington              7.14       7.23Q  5 
  5 Smith, Deionta            SR Unattached              6.79      X7.34Q  1 
  6 Pruitt, Tyler             SO Manchester              7.31       7.31q  4 
  6 Williams, Nick            SO Anderson (In            7.31       7.31q  3 
  8 Morgan, Jerome            FR Union (Ky.)                        7.35q  1 
  9 Davis, Malik              JR Anderson (In            7.21       7.36   5 
 10 Walls, Deion              SO Spalding                7.35       7.40   2 
 11 Lindsey, Dontez           FR Berea                   7.50       7.43   2 
 12 Roberts, Austin           FR Manchester              7.33       7.44   2 
 13 Burelison, Mitch          SO Indiana East            7.42       7.45   3 
 14 Effoe, Aaron              SR Berea                   7.45       7.46   5 
 15 Parris, Jaleel            SO Brescia                 7.47       7.48   5 
 16 Thomas, Joshua            SO Anderson (In            7.52       7.53   1 
 17 Thomas, Demis             JR Illinois Tec            7.34       7.55   1 
 18 Flynn, Coy                SO Franklin                7.48       7.56   4 
 19 Baig, Rayan               FR Illinois Tec            7.45       7.60   4 
 19 Thomas, Josh              FR Union (Ky.)             7.49       7.60   3 
 21 Hankins, Dillon           FR Franklin                7.61       7.63   4 
 22 Jones, Wyatt              SR Huntington              7.58       7.68   2 
 23 hollingsworth, jonathan      Unattached              7.80      X7.80   5 
 24 Campbell, Zach            FR Berea                   7.81       7.84   4 
 25 Johnson, Zac              FR Brescia                 8.20       8.13   2 
 26 Gray, Stephen             JR Union (Ky.)                        8.15   4 
 27 Pugh, Matthew             SR Anderson (In            8.13       8.23   3 
 
Event 42  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  8.01  2/4/2017    Juan Scott, Central Stat                    
      School: S  8.08  2015        Max Kittle, Anderson University             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jones, RaShawn            FR Wabash                  8.47       8.59Q  2 
  2 Burton, Satchel           FR Wabash                  8.69       8.76Q  1 
  3 DeFoe, Michael            SR Unattached              8.50      X8.60q  2 
  4 Mallory, Derek            SR Anderson (In            8.47       8.90q  1 
  4 Dotlich, Johnny           JR Wabash                  8.75       8.90q  1 
  6 Stienke, Matt             FR Franklin                8.76       9.04q  2 
  7 Blanford, Michael         FR Spalding                8.92       9.05q  1 
  8 Crosby, Jordan            SR Manchester              9.01       9.07q  2 
  9 Stewart, Cameron          SR DePauw                  8.90       9.29   2 
 10 Apatira, Kamal            FR DePauw                  9.35       9.40   1 
 11 Gasper, Matt              JR Manchester              9.36       9.45   2 
 12 Gerke, Brooks             SR Huntington              9.40       9.48   2 
 13 Staples, Nathaniel        SR Franklin                9.04       9.49   2 
 14 Jarvis, Hayden            FR Indiana East            9.34      10.15   1 
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 14:39.19  3/1/2008    Jed Christiansen, Calvin                 
      School: S 14:55.17  2/28/2004   Jason Parks, Anderson University         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pataky, Victor               Fortius Duck        15:30.00  X15:23.73  
  2 Christian, Paul           SO DePauw              15:30.00   15:26.96  
  3 Cash, Ryan                SO Unattached          15:47.08  X15:36.73  
  4 Williams, Andrew             Unattached          15:30.00  X15:38.55  
  5 Reynolds, Clay            FR Unattached          15:35.00  X15:39.20  
  6 Tincher, Aaron            JR Wabash              15:20.00   15:49.17  
  7 Sheets, Murphy            SR Wabash              15:20.00   15:54.89  
  8 Dammeier, Cole            SO Illinois Tec        15:55.00   16:10.20  
  9 McKinney, Raymond         FR Berea               16:35.00   16:40.21  
 10 Willey, Ben               FR Indiana East        16:57.72   17:10.30  
 11 Campos, Salvador          FR Indiana East                   17:40.67  
 12 Tracey, Jake              FR Illinois Tec        17:00.00   17:41.08  

 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 4:15.52  2/25/2006   Michael Sawicki, Otterbein College        
      School: S 4:11.64  1988        Brian Williams, Anderson University       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cano Pallares, Jose       SO Vincennes            4:23.40    4:20.70   1 
  2 Thompson, Bobby              Unattached           4:24.61   X4:25.81   1 
  3 Gudeman, Alex             SR Manchester           4:31.55    4:26.14   1 
  4 Martin, Cole              FR DePauw               4:32.00    4:27.00   1 
  5 Monti, Casey              SR Berea                4:28.20    4:32.30   1 
  6 Stickney, Alex            SR Centre               4:36.00    4:36.34   1 
  7 Wiersema, Codi            JR Huntington           4:30.61    4:40.49   1 
  8 Brooks, Blake             SO Indiana East         4:58.12    4:40.82   2 
  9 Cope, Dylan               SR Indiana East         4:40.63    4:40.84   2 
 10 Flege, Corbin             SO Berea                4:39.31    4:41.16   1 
 11 Meszaros, Nick            JR DePauw               4:32.00    4:41.34   1 
 12 Miller, Evan              FR Centre               4:40.00    4:41.79   1 
 13 Flege, Caleb              SO Berea                4:42.60    4:43.48   2 
 14 Odell, Jona               SO Anderson (In         4:54.05    4:44.73   2 
 15 Overmyer, Lucas           SO Spalding             4:51.20    4:46.05   2 
 16 Duff, Cory                SO Anderson (In         4:51.11    4:47.18   2 
 17 Klipstine, Adam           JR Indiana East         4:58.23    4:48.01   3 
 18 Bond, Landon              FR Berea                4:41.32    4:48.16   2 
 19 Wesco, Collin             JR Union (Ky.)          5:00.00    4:54.23   3 
 20 Young, Kyle               SO Berea                4:35.52    4:54.33   1 
 21 Leatherman, Ian           FR Anderson (In         4:43.95    4:54.60   2 
 22 Feltis, Daniel               Unattached           4:45.00   X4:55.20   2 
 23 Barnard, Samuel           FR Manchester           4:52.35    4:59.35   2 
 24 Trent, Mitchell           FR Union (Ky.)          5:00.00    5:01.78   3 
 25 Ramos, Cruz               SO Union (Ky.)          5:00.00    5:09.33   3 
 26 Boyce, Noah               FR DePauw               5:13.12    5:13.79   3 
 27 Walton, Cameron           FR Manchester           5:21.99    5:19.39   3 
 28 Burch, Brad               SR DePauw               5:23.24    5:21.37   3 
 29 Glazebrook, Preston       FR Brescia              5:43.00    5:37.74   3 
 
 
Event 42  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  8.01  2/4/2017    Juan Scott, Central Stat                    
      School: S  8.08  2015        Max Kittle, Anderson University             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DeFoe, Michael            SR Unattached              8.60      X8.39  
  2 Jones, RaShawn            FR Wabash                  8.59       8.41  
  3 Burton, Satchel           FR Wabash                  8.76       8.64  
  4 Mallory, Derek            SR Anderson (In            8.90       8.73  
  5 Stienke, Matt             FR Franklin                9.04       8.95  
  6 Crosby, Jordan            SR Manchester              9.07       8.96  
  7 Dotlich, Johnny           JR Wabash                  8.90       9.04  
  8 Blanford, Michael         FR Spalding                9.05       9.12  
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 49.20  2/21/2009   Anthony Flournoy, UNAT-Indianapoli          
      School: S 49.91  2015        Max Kittle, Anderson University             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Booker, Jordan            FR DePauw                 51.77      50.86   1 
  2 Ellingwood, Austin        SO Wabash                 51.20      51.08   1 
  3 Stewart, Dante            FR DePauw                 52.25      51.45   2 
  4 Baehl, Hayden             JR Wabash                 52.01      51.69   1 
  4 Swanson, Clint            SR Indiana East           51.49      51.69   1 
  6 Pyle, Samuel              FR Hanover                52.60      52.20   2 
  7 Gossett, Brady            SO Wabash                 51.71      52.38   1 
  8 Robertson, CJ             SO Huntington             52.62      52.51   2 
  9 Steward, Chandler         FR Wabash                 53.34      53.68   3 
 10 Baig, Rayan               FR Illinois Tec           53.71      53.74   3 
 11 Thomas, Demis             JR Illinois Tec           53.80      53.95   3 
 12 Barker, Christopher       FR Wabash                 54.93      54.33   4 
 13 Adams, Kendall            SO Huntington             54.42      55.69   4 
 14 Gerke, Bradey             FR Huntington             53.78      55.79   3 
 15 hollingsworth, jonathan      Unattached             56.00     X55.84   4 
 16 Kenney, Kevin             JR DePauw                 56.08      56.15   4 
 17 King, Samuel              FR Berea                  57.11      56.26   5 
 18 Beshah, Million           FR Berea                  56.50      56.39   5 
 19 Vanorio, Caleb            SO Centre                 57.27      56.48   5 
 20 Williams, Shaquille       SO Union (Ky.)          1:02.39      58.76   6 
 21 Romulus, Charles          FR St. Francis                       58.81   6 
 22 Bradley, Stephen          FR DePauw                 58.50      59.73   5 
 23 Marshall, Dave            FR Manchester           1:01.00    1:00.11   6 
 24 Haskins, Nic              SR Manchester           1:01.07    1:03.35   6 
 
 
Event 10  Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 2:30.71  2/25/2006   Adam Walters, Otterbein College           
      School: S 2:25.94  1988        Brian Williams, Anderson (Ind.)           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bettag, Parker            JR Spalding             2:45.00    2:44.66  
  2 Childs, Nick              FR Huntington           2:46.10    2:45.06  
  3 Jones, Elston             FR Huntington                      2:48.78  
  4 Golde, Spencer            FR DePauw               2:50.15    2:51.00  
  5 Gewarges, Isaac           JR Illinois Tec         3:19.24    3:04.41  
 
Event 40  Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  6.83  2/27/2016   Andrew Slaton, Union (Ky.)                  
      School: S  6.93  2/4/2017    Garrett Cooley, Anderson (In                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DeFoe, Michael            SR Unattached              7.18      X7.05  
  2 Hollis, Harrison          JR Manchester              7.19       7.11  
  3 Ellis, Sam                SO Unattached              7.18      X7.12  
  4 Barrow, Avniel            FR Huntington              7.23       7.25  
  5 Pruitt, Tyler             SO Manchester              7.31       7.30  
  6 Morgan, Jerome            FR Union (Ky.)             7.35       7.34  
  6 Williams, Nick            SO Anderson (In            7.31       7.34  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 1:50.87  2/26/2011   Jake Waterman, Wabash                     
      School: S 1:50.64  1988        Brian Williams, Anderson (Ind.)           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Batt, Zach                SO DePauw               2:00.00    1:58.63   1 
  2 Thompson, Bobby              Unattached           1:58.22   X1:58.85   1 
  3 Johnson, Keenen           FR Vincennes            1:59.00    2:02.26   1 
  4 Lowry, Chris              JR DePauw               2:01.00    2:02.39   2 
  5 Rossebo, Alex             SO DePauw               2:01.00    2:02.57   2 
  6 Wells, Collin             FR Centre               2:00.00    2:03.72   2 
  7 Smith, Josse              JR DePauw               2:07.78    2:03.90   4 
  8 Heslin, Cory              SR Spalding             2:01.00    2:03.94   2 
  9 Doss, Dwayne              SO Vincennes            2:02.00    2:04.56   2 
 10 Lawrence, Matthew         SO Anderson (In         2:04.88    2:04.73   4 
 11 Redelman, Parker          JR Wabash               2:04.00    2:05.04   3 
 12 Morin, Nick               JR Wabash               2:04.27    2:05.18   3 
 13 Bruner, Calen             JR Anderson (In         2:04.70    2:05.22   3 
 14 Radvansky, Grayson        FR Anderson (In         2:05.29    2:06.16   4 
 15 Pfeil, Seth               SO Vincennes            2:02.00    2:06.18   2 
 16 Stickney, Alex            SR Centre               2:04.00    2:06.39   3 
 17 Doughty, Luke             JR Wabash               2:04.12    2:06.83   3 
 18 Wunderlich, Robbie        JR Wabash               2:04.76    2:07.35   4 
 19 Kashon, Free              SR Wabash               2:04.21    2:07.43   3 
 20 Mosley, Marlowe           FR Vincennes            1:58.30    2:08.06   1 
 21 Gallagher, Justin         JR Spalding             2:03.00    2:08.08   2 
 22 Johnson, Kevin            FR Vincennes            1:58.00    2:09.02   1 
 23 Gehman, Jake              SR Anderson (In         2:03.02    2:10.37   2 
 24 Zollman, Collin           FR Vincennes            2:03.42    2:10.48   3 
 25 Miller, Evan              FR Centre               2:08.00    2:11.43   4 
 26 Lewis, Dominique          FR Union (Ky.)          2:00.00    2:13.99   1 
 27 Sauter, Reed              FR Franklin                        2:14.38   5 
 28 Rich, Jon                 FR Manchester           2:12.55    2:14.46   5 
 29 Hutchinson, Kaid          FR Anderson (In         2:12.34    2:14.99   5 
 30 Seeley, Alek              JR Manchester           2:17.11    2:15.87   5 
 31 Mew, Scott                JR Union (Ky.)          2:00.00    2:16.60   1 
 32 Trent, Mitchell           FR Union (Ky.)          2:08.00    2:18.93   4 
 33 Odell, Jona               SO Anderson (In                    2:19.03   5 
 34 Ramos, Cruz               SO Union (Ky.)          2:08.00    2:19.07   4 
 

Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 22.32  3/1/2008    Jeff Lane, Vincennes                        
      School: S 22.31  2/7/2015    Max Kittle, Anderson University             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kaiser, Daniel            SO Spalding               22.25      22.55   1 
  2 DeFoe, Michael            SR Unattached             22.80     X22.59   1 
  3 Adebakin, Toluwani        FR Anderson (In           23.01      22.92   1 
  4 Booker, Jordan            FR DePauw                 23.47      23.07   2 
  5 Hollis, Harrison          JR Manchester             23.15      23.25   1 
  6 Ellis, Sam                SO Unattached             22.83     X23.28   1 
  7 Wright, Chase             SO DePauw                 23.53      23.34   2 
  8 Holt, Landon              FR Brescia                24.00      23.36   3 
  9 Stewart, Dante            FR DePauw                 23.60      23.50   2 
 10 Childs, Joel              SR Team Onion                       X23.68   8 
 11 Saintilnord, Wesley       SR Berea                  23.88      23.70   2 
 12 Lindsey, Dontez           FR Berea                             23.97   8 
 13 Walls, Deion              SO Spalding               24.07      24.28   3 
 14 Abrams, Joseph            JR Unattached             24.00     X24.35   3 
 15 Suiter, Ballard           FR Wabash                 23.42      24.37   1 
 16 Parris, Jaleel            SO Brescia                24.62      24.40   4 
 17 Pruitt, Tyler             SO Manchester             24.54      24.44   4 
 18 Williams, Nick            SO Anderson (In           24.32      24.45   3 
 19 Gborie, Mohamed           FR DePauw                 24.15      24.54   3 
 20 Hankins, Dillon           FR Franklin               24.69      24.58   4 
 21 Effoe, Aaron              SR Berea                  24.32      24.64   3 
 22 Reynolds, Dustin          FR Indiana East           25.20      24.85   6 
 23 Bell, Dave                SO Berea                  23.98      24.86   2 
 23 Jacobs, Tyrell            FR Brescia                24.98      24.86   5 
 25 Crosby, Jordan            SR Manchester             24.35      24.88   4 
 26 Thomas, Joshua            SO Anderson (In           24.76      24.89   4 
 27 Baehl, Hunter             FR Wabash                 24.84      24.90   5 
 28 Campbell, Zach            FR Berea                  25.99      25.69   7 
 29 Adams, Kendall            SO Huntington             24.99      25.77   5 
 30 Gasper, Matt              JR Manchester             25.91      25.78   6 
 31 Haskins, Nic              SR Manchester             26.63      26.12   7 
 32 Flood, Matt               SR Indiana East           25.97      26.60   7 
 33 Pugh, Matthew             SR Anderson (In           26.99      26.87   8 
 34 Bradley, Stephen          FR DePauw                 26.30      27.37   7 
 35 Smith, Allen              JR Franklin               27.95      27.72   8 
 

Event 38  Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 8:26.20  2/28/2015   Nate Richards, Principia                  
      School: S 8:26.84  1990        Frank Runion, Anderson University         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pataky, Victor               Fortius Duck         8:45.00   X9:12.28   1 
  2 Munz, Kyle                FR DePauw               9:06.88    9:15.60   1 
  3 Ingle, Hunter             FR Vincennes            9:20.88    9:27.61   1 
  4 Bond, Landon              FR Berea                9:23.09    9:27.86   1 
  5 Willey, Austin            FR Huntington                      9:30.02   2 
  6 Von Herrmann, Miles       SO DePauw               9:36.00    9:30.82   1 
  7 Claycomb, RJ              JR Anderson (In         9:51.63    9:37.75   2 
  8 Layton, Alex              SO DePauw               9:50.74    9:40.37   2 
  9 Baker, Daniel             FR Manchester           9:32.07    9:43.90   1 
 10 Dudley, Cole              SO Indiana East         9:43.94    9:44.95   1 
 11 McIntyre, Zach            JR Huntington                      9:48.82   2 
 12 Montgomery, Shaun         FR Spalding            10:02.71    9:51.42   2 
 13 Blackmer, Brandon         JR Manchester          10:07.23    9:57.55   2 
 14 Robinson, Kyle            SO Brescia              9:55.11    9:58.24   2 
 15 Wise, Brad                SR DePauw                         10:09.40   2 
 16 Durham, Cameron           FR Centre              10:00.00   10:15.30   2 
 17 Wonderlin, Isaac          SR Anderson (In        10:19.87   10:29.41   2 
 

Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 3:20.32  2/28/2009   Vincennes, Vincennes                      
                         T Duerson, C Fletcher, R Baize, C Nash            
      School: S 3:22.37  1996        Anderson (Ind.), Anderson (Ind.)          
                         C Goss, G Clark, J Durham, B Rydzinski            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 DePauw  'A'                                       3:31.75    3:29.67   1 
     1) Patty, Luke FR                  2) Rossebo, Alex SO               
     3) Miller, Johnny SO               4) Booker, Jordan FR              
  2 Indiana East  'A'                                 3:30.63    3:32.28   1 
     1) Burelison, Mitch SO             2) Cope, Dylan SR                 
     3) Barnes, Keegan SO               4) Swanson, Clint SR              
  3 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                              3:33.73    3:33.88   1 
     1) Gehman, Jake SR                 2) Davis, Malik JR                
     3) Mallory, Derek SR               4) Adebakin, Toluwani FR          
  4 Berea  'A'                                        3:36.30    3:38.84   1 
     1) Flege, Caleb SO                 2) Flege, Corbin SO               
     3) Monti, Casey SR                 4) Young, Kyle SO                 
  5 Indiana East  'B'                                 3:33.63   x3:39.58   2 
     1) Reynolds, Dustin FR             2) Jarvis, Hayden FR              
     3) Brooks, Blake SO                4) Klipstine, Adam JR             
  6 Union (Ky.)  'A'                                  3:39.29    3:42.42   1 
     1) Williams, Silas FR              2) Mew, Scott JR                  
     3) Ramos, Cruz SO                  4) Lewis, Dominique FR            
  7 Huntington  'B'                                   3:40.42   x3:43.23   2 
     1) Childs, Nick FR                 2) Jones, Elston FR               
     3) Wiersema, Codi JR               4) Willey, Austin FR              
  8 Berea  'B'                                        3:48.30   x3:43.93   2 
     1) Bell, Dave SO                   2) Beshah, Million FR             
     3) Saintilnord, Wesley SR          4) King, Samuel FR                
  9 Anderson (Ind.)  'B'                              3:40.00   x3:44.35   2 
     1) Bruner, Calen JR                2) Lawrence, Matthew SO           
     3) Hutchinson, Kaid FR             4) Radvansky, Grayson FR          
 10 Spalding  'A'                                     3:49.01    3:46.77   2 
     1) Blanford, Michael FR            2) Gallagher, Justin JR           
     3) Heslin, Cory SR                 4) Overmyer, Lucas SO             
 11 Huntington  'A'                                   3:40.42    4:10.90   1 
     1) Gerke, Bradey FR                2) Bowman, Michael SR             
     3) Gerke, Brooks SR                4) Robertson, CJ SO